HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Running Water For Africa
October 3, 2015 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

MAtt Slattery, Norwalk, CT - 18:58
Heather Bradley, Guilford, CT - 21:38

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Walnut
Beach
WEATHER
49 Degrees
Clouds/Showers

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Matt Slattery                     Norwalk  CT           203    37   M       1 Top Fin               18:58      6:05/M
      2    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         230    40   M       1 40-49                 19:19      6:11/M
      3    Martin Espino                     Trumbull  CT          489    55   M       1 50-59                 20:19      6:31/M
      4    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT            432    51   M       2 50-59                 20:28      6:34/M
      5    Olando Petgrave                   Milford  CT           187    31   M       1 30-39                 20:41      6:38/M
      6    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT            228    41   M       2 40-49                 20:43      6:38/M
      7    Brian Wadsworth                   Gardiner  NY          209    25   M       1 19-29                 20:45      6:39/M
      8    Robert Halloran                   Branford  CT          224    48   M       3 40-49                 21:04      6:45/M
      9    Heather Bradley                   Guilford  CT          118    45   F       1 Top Fin               21:38      6:56/M
     10    Mark Malkin                       Milford  CT           231    53   M       3 50-59                 21:46      6:59/M
     11    Jeff Falberg                      Bridgeport  CT        344    50   M       4 50-59                 21:54      7:01/M
     12    Michelle Carmody                  West Haven  CT        121    26   F       1 19-29                 22:06      7:05/M
     13    Shelly MacPhail                   Milford  CT           167    36   F       1 30-39                 22:06      7:05/M
     14    Kevin Carmody                     West Haven  CT        120    29   M       2 19-29                 22:07      7:05/M
     15    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT           234    58   M       5 50-59                 22:16      7:08/M
     16    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         222    37   F       2 30-39                 22:45      7:18/M
     17    Lydia Tilsley                     Orange  CT            410    50   F       1 50-59                 23:32      7:33/M
     18    Miranda Garcia                    South Plainfield  N   144    21   F       2 19-29                 23:37      7:34/M
     19    Carrie Younkin                    Ansonia  CT           218    36   F       3 30-39                 23:45      7:37/M
     20    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT           207    67   M       1 60-69                 23:51      7:39/M
     21    Will Silva                        Fairfield  CT         202     9   M       1  1-10                 23:52      7:39/M
     22    Michael Rollman                   Brooklyn  NY          220    20   M       3 19-29                 24:16      7:47/M
     23    Robert Rothenberg                 Stratford  CT         193    51   M       6 50-59                 24:26      7:50/M
     24    James Connors                     Milford  CT           128    43   M       4 40-49                 24:43      7:55/M
     25    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT         191    41   M       5 40-49                 24:46      7:56/M
     26    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            221    56   M       7 50-59                 25:02      8:01/M
     27    Paul Piscitelli                   Milford  CT           225    48   M       6 40-49                 25:26      8:09/M
     28    Tracy Mooney                      West Haven  CT        239    51   F       2 50-59                 25:51      8:17/M
     29    Tony Krohn                        Palm Springs  CA      226    58   M       8 50-59                 26:10      8:23/M
     30    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           210    36   F       4 30-39                 26:16      8:25/M
     31    Trephene Andrea                   Milford  CT           111    42   F       1 40-49                 26:44      8:34/M
     32    John Szantyr                      Stratford  CT         374    65   M       2 60-69                 26:45      8:34/M
     33    Daniel Bedeker                    Milford  CT           238    61   M       3 60-69                 27:18      8:45/M
     34    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT        114    58   M       9 50-59                 27:23      8:47/M
     35    Gregory Pastorok                  Ansonia  CT           182    49   M       7 40-49                 27:29      8:49/M
     36    David Shapiro                     Stamford  CT          196    67   M       4 60-69                 27:42      8:53/M
     37    Jill Saydlowski                   Milford  CT           237    24   F       3 19-29                 27:53      8:56/M
     38    Sandy Blake                       Milford  CT           232    38   F       5 30-39                 27:57      8:58/M
     39    Marissa Bigelli                   New Haven  CT         116    31   F       6 30-39                 27:57      8:58/M
     40    Lucas Hernandez                   Milford  CT           152    40   M       8 40-49                 27:58      8:58/M
     41    Leon Silva                        Fairfield  CT         200    47   M       9 40-49                 27:59      8:58/M
     42    Kathleen Hipona                   Orange  CT            153    54   F       3 50-59                 28:03      8:59/M
     43    Allison Shortell                  Ansonia  CT           197    40   F       2 40-49                 28:07      9:01/M
     44    Nolan Smith                       Orange  CT            446    11   M       1 11-13                 28:17      9:04/M
     45    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          174    62   M       5 60-69                 28:22      9:06/M
     46    Elise Soulier                     Milford  CT           205    26   F       4 19-29                 28:48      9:14/M
     47    Mike Pisani                       Stratford  CT         518    72   M       1 70-99                 28:50      9:14/M
     48    Jaclyn Rothenberg                 Stratford  CT         192    52   F       4 50-59                 28:52      9:15/M
     49    Jason Holler                      Milford  CT           242    12   M       2 11-13                 29:03      9:19/M
     50    Debra Marino                      Orange  CT            172    45   F       3 40-49                 29:07      9:20/M
     51    Jennifer Fatone                   Shelton  CT           480    37   F       7 30-39                 29:28      9:27/M
     52    Shelley Opalski                   Middletown  CT        181    50   F       5 50-59                 30:12      9:41/M
     53    Michael Scannell                  Middlebury  CT        229    57   M      10 50-59                 30:13      9:41/M
     54    Kelly Silva                       Fairfield  CT         199    45   F       4 40-49                 30:38      9:49/M
     55    Max Barry                         Milford  CT           233    40   M      10 40-49                 30:44      9:51/M
     56    Christine Wilson                  Guilford  CT          213    62   F       1 60-69                 30:53      9:54/M
     57    John Marmolejo                    Stratford             380    55   M      11 50-59                 31:31     10:06/M
     58    Nicole Shulick                    Milford  CT           461    26   F       5 19-29                 31:38     10:08/M
     59    Crystal Zamfino                   Stratford  CT         219    33   F       8 30-39                 31:40     10:09/M
     60    Chris Powers                                            240    16   M       1 14-18                 31:51     10:13/M
     61    Skyler Silva                      Fairfield  CT         201    14   F       1 14-18                 32:10     10:19/M
     62    Alyssa Kazin                      Milford  CT           159    27   F       6 19-29                 32:51     10:32/M
     63    Denise Smith                      Orange  CT            445    46   F       5 40-49                 33:06     10:37/M
     64    Michael Finnell                   Milford  CT           141    17   M       2 14-18                 33:27     10:43/M
     65    Meg Winfield                      Milford  CT           217    57   F       6 50-59                 34:13     10:58/M
     66    Suzanne Di Blasi                  Milford  CT           244    58   F       7 50-59                 34:13     10:58/M
     67    Patrice McCarthy                  Wallingford  CT       175    58   F       8 50-59                 34:14     10:58/M
     68    Catherine Kates                   Stratford  CT         448    51   F       9 50-59                 34:22     11:01/M
     69    Mary McLartney                    Fairfield  CT         241    57   F      10 50-59                 35:23     11:20/M
     70    Stacey Hampton                    Hamden  CT            150    44   F       6 40-49                 36:54     11:50/M
     71    Jane Holler                       Milford  CT           245    65   F       2 60-69                 36:55     11:50/M
     72    Kenneth Wilson                    Orange  CT            216    65   M       6 60-69                 36:55     11:50/M
     73    John Daponte                      Stratford  CT         132    67   M       7 60-69                 38:03     12:12/M
     74    Phyllis Coughlin                  Milford  CT           129    68   F       3 60-69                 38:25     12:19/M
     75    Bridgit Connors                   Milford  CT           126    23   F       7 19-29                 39:18     12:36/M
     76    John Danehy                       New Haven  CT         131    48   M      11 40-49                 40:25     12:57/M
     77    Renee Casey                       Milford               123    37   F       9 30-39                 41:50     13:24/M
     78    Therese Lefever                   Stratford  CT         164    51   F      11 50-59                 42:56     13:46/M
     79    Carol Soulier                     Milford  CT           204    53   F      12 50-59                 44:31     14:16/M
     80    Michael Casey                     Milford  CT           122    38   M       2 30-39                 45:32     14:36/M
     81    Larry Canty                       Milford  CT           246    59   M      12 50-59                 45:56     14:43/M
     82    Gerald Lewis                      West Haven  CT        165    65   M       8 60-69                 46:17     14:50/M
     83    Jack Connors                      Milford  CT           127    54   M      13 50-59                 46:23     14:52/M
     84    Donald Thomas                     West Haven  CT        327    64   M       9 60-69                 46:42     14:58/M
     85    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         467    76   F       1 70-99                 46:56     15:03/M
     86    Mark Ryba                         Milford  CT           227    62   M      10 60-69                 49:06     15:44/M
     87    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT            223    90   M       2 70-99                 49:40     15:55/M
     88    Gwendolyn Bonner-Bennett          New Haven  CT         117    53   F      13 50-59                 50:31     16:11/M
     89    Wes Duplantier                    West Haven  CT        395    25   M       4 19-29                 50:40     16:14/M
     90    Jacqueline Saydlowski             Milford  CT           236    61   F       4 60-69                 51:09     16:24/M
     91    Kyla Champagne                    North Haven  CT       125     6   F       1  1-10                 51:50     16:37/M
     92    Adrianna Champagne                North Haven  CT       124    40   F       7 40-49                 51:50     16:37/M
     93    Bob Augur                         Milford  CT           112    49   M      12 40-49                 53:21     17:06/M
     94    Carolyn Augur                     Milford               113    50   F      14 50-59                 53:21     17:06/M
     95    Yolanda Holmes                    West Haven            157    55   F      15 50-59                 53:33     17:10/M
     96    Tanisha Akinloye                  Trumbull              109    44   F       8 40-49                 55:09     17:41/M
     97    Gio. Ligouri                      Stratford  CT         166    66   M      11 60-69                 56:30     18:07/M
     98    Koren Paul                        Stratford             184    50   F      16 50-59                 57:19     18:22/M
     99    Nadine Mangum                     West Haven  CT        170    54   F      17 50-59                 58:19     18:41/M
    100    Cathleen Collins                  Milford  CT           235    55   F      18 50-59                 58:59     18:54/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Cheri Amado                       Bridgeport            110    52   F      19 50-59                 59:42     19:08/M
    102    Lillian Holmes                    Milford               156    69   F       5 60-69               1:00:23     19:21/M
    103    Jahaz Holeyfield                  Bridgeport            155     4   M       2  1-10               1:01:20     19:39/M



Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Bradley Guilford CT 118 45 9 21:38 6:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Slattery Norwalk CT 203 37 1 18:58 6:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyla Champagne North Haven CT 125 6 91 51:50 16:37/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Silva Fairfield CT 202 9 21 23:52 7:39/M
2 Jahaz Holeyfield Bridgeport 155 4 103 1:01:20 19:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Smith Orange CT 446 11 44 28:17 9:04/M
2 Jason Holler Milford CT 242 12 49 29:03 9:19/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Silva Fairfield CT 201 14 61 32:10 10:19/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Powers 240 16 60 31:51 10:13/M
2 Michael Finnell Milford CT 141 17 64 33:27 10:43/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Carmody West Haven CT 121 26 12 22:06 7:05/M
2 Miranda Garcia South Plainfield NJ 144 21 18 23:37 7:34/M
3 Jill Saydlowski Milford CT 237 24 37 27:53 8:56/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wadsworth Gardiner NY 209 25 7 20:45 6:39/M
2 Kevin Carmody West Haven CT 120 29 14 22:07 7:05/M
3 Michael Rollman Brooklyn NY 220 20 22 24:16 7:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly MacPhail Milford CT 167 36 13 22:06 7:05/M
2 Leah Samson New Haven CT 222 37 16 22:45 7:18/M
3 Carrie Younkin Ansonia CT 218 36 19 23:45 7:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olando Petgrave Milford CT 187 31 5 20:41 6:38/M
2 Michael Casey Milford CT 122 38 80 45:32 14:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trephene Andrea Milford CT 111 42 31 26:44 8:34/M
2 Allison Shortell Ansonia CT 197 40 43 28:07 9:01/M
3 Debra Marino Orange CT 172 45 50 29:07 9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Santillo New Haven CT 230 40 2 19:19 6:11/M
2 Michael Prinzivalli Hamden CT 228 41 6 20:43 6:38/M
3 Robert Halloran Branford CT 224 48 8 21:04 6:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Tilsley Orange CT 410 50 17 23:32 7:33/M
2 Tracy Mooney West Haven CT 239 51 28 25:51 8:17/M
3 Kathleen Hipona Orange CT 153 54 42 28:03 8:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Espino Trumbull CT 489 55 3 20:19 6:31/M
2 Shannon Murphy Orange CT 432 51 4 20:28 6:34/M
3 Mark Malkin Milford CT 231 53 10 21:46 6:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Wilson Guilford CT 213 62 56 30:53 9:54/M
2 Jane Holler Milford CT 245 65 71 36:55 11:50/M
3 Phyllis Coughlin Milford CT 129 68 74 38:25 12:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Theriault Milford CT 207 67 20 23:51 7:39/M
2 John Szantyr Stratford CT 374 65 32 26:45 8:34/M
3 Daniel Bedeker Milford CT 238 61 33 27:18 8:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 467 76 85 46:56 15:03/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Pisani Stratford CT 518 72 47 28:50 9:14/M
2 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 223 90 87 49:40 15:55/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com