HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mother's Day 10K
Norwalk, CT

May 10, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 
 38th Annual Norwalk Lightfoot Mother's Day 10K Road Race & 5K Health Walk
                      Calf Pasture Beach, Norwalk, CT
                          Saturday, May 10, 2015
                     Cloudy and foggy, cool (50F), dry
                 ChronoTrack Timing by ClubConnecticut.org


Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Net Tim Pace     
===== === ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1 OVRALM Emerson Da Silva      41 M Danbury         CT   36:24   36:20  5:51 
    2   1 M19-29 Lenny Arias           28 M Bridgeport      CT   36:35   36:32  5:53 
    3   1 OVRALF Kerri Lyons           26 F Wilton          CT   36:41   36:38  5:54 
    4   1 F40-49 Mary Dolan Zengo      49 F Wilton          CT   38:26   38:23  6:11 
    5   1 M40-49 Wantuil Souza         48 M Bridgeport      CT   38:39   38:36  6:13 
    6   1 M30-39 Javier Hernandez      38 M Norwalk         CT   38:56   38:52  6:16 
    7   2 M30-39 Jan Sopko             34 M Stamford        CT   39:37   39:32  6:22 
    8   3 M30-39 Keith White           37 M Norwalk         CT   39:45   39:40  6:23 
    9   1 M50-59 Billy Barone          50 M New Haven       CT   39:50   39:47  6:25 
   10   2 M40-49 Wesley Oliveira       48 M 8ridgeport      CT   40:16   40:13  6:29 
   11   2 F40-49 Liz Herbert           46 F Darien          CT   40:23   40:20  6:30 
   12   2 M50-59 Manoel Leal           56 M Danbury         CT   40:32   40:29  6:31 
   13   4 M30-39 Reyes Moreno          36 M Norwalk         CT   40:36   40:32  6:32 
   14   1 F18-29 Staci Huelat          27 F Norwalk         CT   41:57   41:52  6:45 
   15   3 M40-49 Nadeem Ahmad          47 M Westport        CT   41:57   41:54  6:45 
   16   1 F30-39 Amanda Morgan         32 F Fairfield       CT   42:00   41:54  6:45 
   17   3 F40-49 Kristin Johnson       44 F Wilton          CT   42:17   42:12  6:48 
   18   3 M50-59 Peter Lesser          51 M New York        NY   42:28   42:25  6:50 
   19   2 F30-39 Paltauf Annalisa      31 F New Haven       CT   43:28   43:24  6:59 
   20   3 F30-39 Barbara Lincoln       38 F Westport        CT   43:36   43:31  7:01 
   21   2 M19-29 Rob Hawthorn          27 M Stamford        CT   44:03   43:56  7:05 
   22   4 M50-59 Matthew Spiegel       55 M Westport        CT   44:38   44:12  7:07 
   23   4 F30-39 Keron Smith           39 F Hamden          CT   44:25   44:17  7:08 
   24   3 M19-29 James Chiappetta      27 M Fairfield       CT   44:34   44:26  7:10 
   25   4 F40-49 Ema Whittaker         44 F Wilton          CT   44:57   44:35  7:11 
   26   4 M40-49 Greg Elkins           44 M Norwalk         CT   45:01   44:36  7:11 
   27   5 M30-39 Jorge Mendoza         38 M Bridgeport      CT   44:44   44:44  7:12 
   28   5 M40-49 Eric Friedland        41 M Westport        CT   44:54   44:47  7:13 
   29   6 M30-39 Nick Morgan           39 M Fairfield       CT   45:46   45:39  7:21 
   30   5 F30-39 Alicia Mehlberg       37 F Darien          CT   46:01   45:56  7:24 
   31   7 M30-39 Bernardo Mendoza      35 M Norwalk         CT   46:11   45:59  7:24 
   32   5 M50-59 Andrew Klein          50 M Westport        CT   46:08   46:00  7:25 
   33   6 M50-59 Frank Colella         52 M Scarsdale       NY   46:07   46:01  7:25 
   34   4 M19-29 Ryan Prescott         27 M Stamford        CT   46:06   46:01  7:25 
   35   5 F40-49 Katie Denious         46 F Wilton          CT   46:35   46:13  7:27 
   36   1 M60-69 Jeffrey Dingwell      60 M Bethlehem       CT   46:25   46:16  7:27 
   37   7 M50-59 Brad Hardy            51 M Westport        CT   46:26   46:18  7:28 
   38   2 M60-69 Dan Clark             62 M Stamford        CT   46:35   46:27  7:29 
   39   6 F30-39 Kristin Scholz        35 F Wilton          CT   46:36   46:28  7:29 
   40   6 F40-49 Jennifer Lutz         41 F New Haven       CT   46:36   46:32  7:30 
   41   5 M19-29 Paul Masino           28 M Stamford        CT   47:01   46:40  7:31 
   42   6 M40-49 Ed Fung               46 M Wilton          CT   47:08   46:53  7:33 
   43   7 F40-49 Karen Kowalski        40 F Cos Cob         CT   47:29   47:04  7:35 
   44   7 F30-39 Kasia Potkay          33 F Trumbull        CT   47:27   47:22  7:38 
   45   8 M30-39 Michael Sebastian     33 M Norwalk         CT   48:05   47:35  7:40 
   46   3 M60-69 Kevin Lloyd           62 M Darien          CT   47:58   47:49  7:42 
   47   8 F40-49 Laurie Fernandes      40 F Oxford          CT   48:09   48:02  7:44 
   48   7 M40-49 Peter Shiue           45 M Wilton          CT   48:18   48:03  7:44 
   49   8 F30-39 Jennifer Scioscia     39 F Oxford          CT   48:20   48:13  7:46 
   50   9 F40-49 Kacky Theoharides     43 F Wilton          CT   48:38   48:18  7:47 
   51   8 M50-59 John Miksad           55 M Wilton          CT   48:34   48:19  7:47 
   52  10 F40-49 Diane Hayes           49 F Weston          CT   48:29   48:20  7:47 
   53   6 M19-29 William Markelon      28 M Norwalk         CT   49:13   48:43  7:51 
   54   4 M60-69 Bruce Goulart         65 M Ctwtown              48:58   48:50  7:52 
   55  11 F40-49 Dawn Malone           40 F Bethel          CT   49:00   48:54  7:53 
   56   9 M30-39 Kieran Bent           35 M Stamford        CT   49:13   49:07  7:55 
   57   5 M60-69 Rob Fryer             68 M New Canaan      CT   49:44   49:22  7:57 
   58   9 F30-39 Jessica Polcer        33 F Fairfield       CT   49:36   49:23  7:57 
   59  10 M30-39 Matt Slattery         36 M Norwalk         CT   50:08   49:25  7:58 
   60   2 F18-29 Tara Oberg            27 F Stamford        CT   49:31   49:27  7:58 
   61   9 M50-59 Michael Vogt          57 M Milford         CT   50:06   49:49  8:01 
   62   1 F50-59 Katharine Radziewicz  55 F Fairfield       CT   50:17   49:55  8:02 
   63   8 M40-49 Ruben Gordillo        40 M Norwalk         CT   50:08   50:01  8:03 
   64  10 F30-39 Jelena Brown          37 F Trumbull        CT   50:33   50:04  8:04 
   65   3 F18-29 Chloe Fuller          24 F Norwalk         CT   50:25   50:05  8:04 
   66  12 F40-49 Lorraine Watkins      44 F Westport        CT   50:21   50:07  8:04 
   67   9 M40-49 Davidson McCulloh     49 M Stamford        CT   50:34   50:07  8:04 
   68  13 F40-49 Tracy Deberadinis     46 F Darien          CT   51:04   50:25  8:07 
   69  14 F40-49 Dorian Kail           47 F Westport        CT   50:38   50:30  8:08 
   70  15 F40-49 Melissa Meireles      47 F Norwalk         CT   50:51   50:32  8:08 
   71   7 M19-29 Dan Florio            25 M Norwalk         CT   50:50   50:33  8:09 
   72  10 M50-59 Wayne Howell          55 M Newtown         CT   50:56   50:34  8:09 
   73   4 F18-29 Angela Florio         26 F Brooklyn        NY   50:57   50:42  8:10 
   74   5 F18-29 Liz McLean            24 F Norwalk         CT   51:05   50:49  8:11 
   75   6 F18-29 Shayna Gunn           26 F Stamford        CT   51:21   50:55  8:12 
   76  10 M40-49 Jason Miller          45 M Norwalk         CT   51:39   51:05  8:14 
   77  16 F40-49 Christine Polito      40 F Wilton          CT   51:31   51:07  8:14 
   78  17 F40-49 Emma Sullivan         45 F Wilton          CT   51:37   51:14  8:15 
   79   2 F50-59 Mary Sue Shields      57 F Norwalk         CT   51:34   51:14  8:15 
   80  11 F30-39 Dawn Lincoln          37 F Brooklyn        NY   51:41   51:35  8:18 
   81   3 F50-59 Elisabeth Lahaussois  54 F Norwalk         CT   51:45   51:40  8:19 
   82  12 F30-39 Diana Smith           33 F Trumbull        CT   52:11   51:40  8:19 
   83  18 F40-49 Kerry Rice            40 F Norwalk         CT   52:06   51:53  8:21 
   84   4 F50-59 Elizabeth Craig       59 F Wilton          CT   52:20   52:06  8:23 
   85   8 M19-29 Joseph Solemene       21 M Norwalk         CT   52:40   52:11  8:24 
   86  11 M40-49 Adam Whittaker        42 M Wilton          CT   52:34   52:12  8:24 
   87   6 M60-69 Vic Swaller           64 M Stratford       CT   52:20   52:16  8:25 
   88   9 M19-29 Colin Ennis           26 M Norwalk         CT   52:34   52:18  8:25 
   89   5 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer      57 F Norwalk         CT   52:47   52:22  8:26 
   90  11 M50-59 Alan Lindsay          53 M Shelton         CT   52:45   52:28  8:27 
   91   6 F50-59 Lissa Short           53 F Darien          CT   52:44   52:30  8:27 
   92   7 F18-29 Jennifer Shinall      25 F New York        NY   52:55   52:34  8:28 
   93   7 F50-59 Hillary Tonken        54 F Redding         CT   53:06   52:40  8:29 
   94   8 F50-59 Laura Callahan        50 F Wilton          CT   53:03   52:42  8:29 
   95  11 M30-39 Hugo Gordillo         31 M Norwalk         CT   52:51   52:45  8:30 
   96  19 F40-49 Lisa Mazinski         40 F Danbury         CT   53:13   52:47  8:30 
   97   1 M70-99 Joseph Rorick         70 M Bethel          CT   53:01   52:52  8:31 
   98  20 F40-49 Amy Santaniello       42 F Bethel          CT   53:38   52:53  8:31 
   99  13 F30-39 Sarah Keating         35 F Larchmont       NY   53:16   52:56  8:32 
  100  14 F30-39 Stephanie Conners     34 F Larchmont       NY   53:18   52:58  8:32 
  101  15 F30-39 Terrianne Patnode     37 F Larchmont       NY   53:17   52:59  8:32 
  102  21 F40-49 Jeannine Ludeke       42 F Danbury         CT   53:46   53:04  8:33 
  103   8 F18-29 Alice Sobulefsky      27 F Oxford          CT   53:44   53:05  8:33 
  104  16 F30-39 Alessia Adler         35 F Cos Cob         CT   53:33   53:10  8:34 
  105  17 F30-39 Amy Parmalee          31 F Norwalk         CT   53:27   53:11  8:34 
  106   9 F50-59 Erin Devlin-Healy     50 F Milford         CT   53:39   53:14  8:34 
  107  22 F40-49 Joan Tracey Seguin    43 F Old Greenwich   CT   53:48   53:36  8:38 
  108  23 F40-49 Meredith Rinaldi      44 F Norwalk         CT   53:50   53:40  8:39 
  109   9 F18-29 Katlyn McBergin       25 F New York        NY   54:10   53:44  8:39 
  110  12 M40-49 Sholom Ellenberg      45 M Mamaroneck      NY   54:09   53:53  8:41 
  111  10 F50-59 Anne Gaston           58 F Wilton          CT   54:16   53:57  8:41 
  112  12 M50-59 Fred Gaston           56 M Wilton          CT   54:16   53:58  8:41 
  113  24 F40-49 Mary Vota             44 F Norwalk         CT   54:12   54:04  8:42 
  114   7 M60-69 Geoff Steadman        64 M Norwalk         CT   54:36   54:17  8:45 
  115  18 F30-39 Arielle Luksberg      33 F Stamford        CT   54:42   54:23  8:46 
  116  12 M30-39 Chris Sabol           31 M Norwalk         CT   54:57   54:39  8:48 
  117  25 F40-49 Diane Benke           42 F Westport        CT   55:02   54:42  8:49 
  118  19 F30-39 Laurie Dhanraj        32 F Norwalk         CT   55:24   54:49  8:50 
  119  13 M50-59 John Florio           56 M Norwalk         CT   55:17   54:57  8:51 
  120   8 M60-69 Michael McLean        63 M Norwalk         CT   55:20   55:03  8:52 
  121  10 F18-29 Kathleen Hinkel       29 F Shelton         CT   55:28   55:03  8:52 
  122   9 M60-69 John McCarty          69 M Darien          CT   55:23   55:11  8:53 
  123  20 F30-39 Gina Saponare         31 F New York        NY   56:02   55:23  8:55 
  124  21 F30-39 Courtney Radosavljevi 31 F Greenwich       CT   55:58   55:25  8:56 
  125  22 F30-39 Paget MacColl         37 F Darien          CT   55:39   55:28  8:56 
  126  11 F18-29 Kelly O'Donnell       26 F Norwalk         CT   55:54   55:32  8:57 
  127  26 F40-49 Anne Moreno           47 F Trumbull        CT   55:49   55:33  8:57 
  128  14 M50-59 Christopher Mulliken  52 M Westport        CT   55:54   55:33  8:57 
  129  27 F40-49 Kathy Koziel          45 F East Hampton    CT   55:58   55:45  8:59 
  130  28 F40-49 Thea Boyle            49 F Redding         CT   56:10   55:48  8:59 
  131   1 F60-69 Dale Sweeney          62 F New Canaan      CT   56:08   55:49  8:59 
  132  12 F18-29 Morgan Debelle Duplan 21 F Milford         CT   56:17   55:53  9:00 
  133  23 F30-39 Elaine Sutherland     39 F Darien          CT   56:27   55:53  9:00 
  134  29 F40-49 Vickie Mathews        40 F Wilton          CT   56:19   55:56  9:01 
  135  30 F40-49 Kimberly Burke        46 F Wilton          CT   56:19   55:57  9:01 
  136  24 F30-39 Beth Bartone          33 F New Canaan      CT   56:13   55:59  9:01 
  137  11 F50-59 Lisa Shinall          56 F Redding Ridge   CT   56:24   56:03  9:02 
  138  31 F40-49 Glenda Rorick         41 F Norwalk         CT   56:16   56:04  9:02 
  139  13 F18-29 Melanie Chiappetta    26 F Fairfield       CT   56:46   56:07  9:02 
  140  25 F30-39 Anja Mortensen        36 F Norwalk         CT   56:27   56:22  9:05 
  141   2 F60-69 Linda Goldstein       63 F Fairfield       CT   56:29   56:24  9:05 
  142  32 F40-49 Catherine Cunningham  42 F Southport       CT   56:45   56:28  9:06 
  143  26 F30-39 Lindsay Franke        31 F Bridgeport      CT   57:00   56:37  9:07 
  144  33 F40-49 Dawn Jasinski         43 F Wilton          CT   57:08   56:46  9:09 
  145  13 M30-39 Aaron Lin             39 M Norwalk         CT   57:10   56:49  9:09 
  146  27 F30-39 Stella Ridge          38 F Guilford        CT   56:57   56:50  9:09 
  147  28 F30-39 Hayet Ayadi Benayed   33 F Trumbull        CT   57:11   57:07  9:12 
  148  34 F40-49 Robin Damato          44 F Milford         CT   57:19   57:09  9:12 
  149  29 F30-39 Kirsten Hennigan      37 F Old Greenwich   CT   57:44   57:11  9:13 
  150  14 M30-39 David Gilles          32 M Nashua          NH   57:41   57:14  9:13
  151  15 M30-39 Marc Cavell           33 M Norwalk         CT   57:35   57:15  9:13 
  152  15 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence       53 M Norwalk         CT   57:35   57:19  9:14 
  153  12 F50-59 Dorothy C Williams    56 F Wilton          CT   57:46   57:21  9:14 
  154  35 F40-49 Sylwia Modzelewska    41 F Greenwich       CT   57:51   57:23  9:14 
  155  13 F50-59 Terri McCleary        53 F Redding         CT   58:02   57:38  9:17 
  156  16 M50-59 Frank Parkin          52 M Monroe          CT   57:56   57:39  9:17 
  157  36 F40-49 Tracy Parkin          46 F Monroe          CT   58:01   57:45  9:18 
  158   3 F60-69 Luanne Roy            60 F Seymour         CT   57:56   57:46  9:18 
  159  30 F30-39 Gracia Robinson       38 F Norwalk         CT   58:15   57:46  9:18 
  160  14 F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo     53 F Norwalk         CT   58:21   57:56  9:20 
  161  13 M40-49 Jeffrey Lever         49 M Monroe          CT   58:12   58:01  9:21 
  162  31 F30-39 Anca Jordan           35 F New Canaan      CT   58:44   58:02  9:21 
  163  32 F30-39 Irina Aosiute         33 F Westport        CT   58:45   58:03  9:21 
  164  10 M60-69 Bruce Kimmel          67 M Norwalk         CT   58:17   58:04  9:21 
  165  37 F40-49 Meredith Powers       40 F Stratford       CT   58:46   58:05  9:21 
  166  33 F30-39 Kara Horvath          34 F Hamden          CT   58:37   58:13  9:23 
  167  38 F40-49 Maria Rosales         42 F Norwalk         CT   58:26   58:18  9:23 
  168  16 M30-39 Daniel Latham         34 M Fairfield       CT   58:55   58:22  9:24 
  169  14 F18-29 Mary Frostick         24 F Fairfield       CT   58:56   58:23  9:24 
  170  34 F30-39 Andrea Robinson       38 F Westport        CT   59:12   58:42  9:27 
  171  14 M40-49 Damian Latimore       43 M Stamford        CT   59:41   58:55  9:29 
  172  15 F18-29 Jess Dugan            25 F Shelton         CT   59:27   58:58  9:30 
  173  39 F40-49 Jill Yusko            43 F Darien          CT   59:39   59:05  9:31 
  174  10 M19-29 George Albano         29 M Norwalk         CT   59:51   59:33  9:35 
  175  40 F40-49 Giancarla Truitt      47 F Westport        CT   59:53   59:38  9:36 
  176   1 F13-15 Francesca Truitt      15 F Westport        CT   59:53   59:38  9:36 
  177  41 F40-49 Erika Songer          41 F Trumbull        CT 1:00:18   59:50  9:38 
  178  35 F30-39 Melissa Iacovacci     36 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:32 1:00:07  9:41 
  179  16 F18-29 Rachel Attivissimo    29 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:32 1:00:08  9:41 
  180  42 F40-49 Verna Holder          49 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:53 1:00:41  9:46 
  181  43 F40-49 Jennifer Montoni      42 F Westport        CT 1:01:31 1:00:52  9:48 
  182  36 F30-39 Robin Chenot          39 F Stamford        CT 1:01:14 1:00:53  9:48 
  183  15 F50-59 Christine Girardin-Fu 51 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:23 1:01:04  9:50 
  184  44 F40-49 Liezl Moscaya         43 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:31 1:01:13  9:52 
  185  37 F30-39 Amy Neer              37 F Stamford        CT 1:02:12 1:01:35  9:55 
  186  38 F30-39 Angela Plateroti      32 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:12 1:01:37  9:55 
  187  45 F40-49 Lisa Pampena          49 F Stamford        CT 1:02:15 1:01:38  9:56 
  188  46 F40-49 Suzanne Sensbach      46 F New Canaan      CT 1:01:55 1:01:42  9:56 
  189  17 M50-59 Mike Tamborrino       57 M Stamford        CT 1:02:20 1:01:51  9:58 
  190  39 F30-39 Jaimie Voehl          35 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:02:11 1:02:00  9:59 
  191  40 F30-39 Lauren Robbins        35 F Fairfield       CT 1:02:11 1:02:00  9:59 
  192  41 F30-39 Bernadette Edgerton   35 F Milford         CT 1:02:36 1:02:07 10:00 
  193  47 F40-49 Gabriela Cenatiempo   45 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:22 1:02:09 10:00 
  194   2 M70-99 John Gibbons          73 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:02:19 1:02:10 10:01 
  195  48 F40-49 Anu Raghavan          40 F Wilton          CT 1:02:42 1:02:32 10:04 
  196  42 F30-39 Jennifer Heatly       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:54 1:02:34 10:05 
  197  18 M50-59 Fredd Fishman         50 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:14 1:02:43 10:06 
  198  49 F40-49 Tanu Girdha Suneja    41 F Wilton          CT 1:02:58 1:02:49 10:07 
  199  50 F40-49 Jen Valiante          43 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:25 1:02:57 10:08 
  200  43 F30-39 Jenifer Jefferies     34 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:27 1:02:59 10:09 
  201   2 F13-15 Sydney Miller         13 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:32 1:03:00 10:09 
  202  51 F40-49 Traci Miller          44 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:32 1:03:00 10:09 
  203  11 M60-69 Bill Ghio             61 M Bristol         CT 1:03:17 1:03:02 10:09 
  204   4 F60-69 Sandra McDonnell      62 F Darien          CT 1:03:21 1:03:16 10:11 
  205  44 F30-39 Anna Kwiatkowski      33 F Danbury         CT 1:03:42 1:03:16 10:11 
  206  45 F30-39 Meghan Shanley        39 F Darien          CT 1:03:51 1:03:17 10:12 
  207  17 F18-29 Erin Saunders         29 F Shelton         CT 1:03:50 1:03:21 10:12 
  208  16 F50-59 Deirdre Brown         52 F Trumbull        CT 1:03:48 1:03:26 10:13 
  209  17 M30-39 Dumitru Adr Sangeorza 32 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:04 1:03:48 10:16 
  210  18 F18-29 Carlee Fuller         19 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:45 1:04:28 10:23 
  211  19 F18-29 Ciara Fuller          21 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:46 1:04:28 10:23 
  212  46 F30-39 Lauren Jacko          30 F Stratford       CT 1:05:00 1:04:32 10:24 
  213  52 F40-49 Christine Klimek      47 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:04 1:04:34 10:24 
  214  18 M30-39 Steve Grabowski       31 M Stamford        CT 1:05:12 1:04:34 10:24 
  215  47 F30-39 Brett Stenger         31 F Stamford        CT 1:05:11 1:04:35 10:24 
  216  15 M40-49 Elvin Mercado         47 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:10 1:04:38 10:25 
  217  19 M30-39 Shaun Intriago        33 M Stamford        CT 1:05:46 1:04:57 10:28 
  218  48 F30-39 Jess Febbraio         34 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:46 1:05:10 10:30 
  219  53 F40-49 Tanya Rodriguez       48 F New Britain     CT 1:05:31 1:05:20 10:31 
  220  54 F40-49 Dena Davey            42 F New Milford     CT 1:06:29 1:05:44 10:35 
  221  55 F40-49 Beth Cuellar          47 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:06:33 1:06:02 10:38 
  222  20 M30-39 Bryan Phelps          35 M Bridgeport      CT 1:06:38 1:06:03 10:38 
  223  17 F50-59 Dawn Bolling          51 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:53 1:06:18 10:41 
  224  20 F18-29 Elizabeth Miller      23 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:05 1:06:33 10:43 
  225  49 F30-39 Corrine Andrade       35 F Trumbull        CT 1:07:20 1:06:45 10:45 
  226  21 F18-29 Heather Hanson        25 F Stamford        CT 1:07:25 1:06:53 10:46 
  227  21 M30-39 Timoth┼Że Rousseau     31 M Stamford        CT 1:07:25 1:06:54 10:46 
  228  56 F40-49 Trish Glynn           40 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:28 1:06:57 10:47 
  229  50 F30-39 Karen Victory         32 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:47 1:07:15 10:50 
  230  51 F30-39 Gloriana Perez-Morale 33 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:49 1:07:38 10:53 
  231  57 F40-49 Liz Torrance          45 F Fairfield       CT 1:08:01 1:07:39 10:54 
  232  18 F50-59 Phyllis Strand        54 F Fairfield       CT 1:08:29 1:08:14 10:59 
  233  58 F40-49 Rita Wilker           43 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:02 1:08:22 11:01 
  234  59 F40-49 Catherine East        41 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:02 1:08:22 11:01 
  235  60 F40-49 Tanya Sprague         45 F Westport        CT 1:09:28 1:08:48 11:05 
  236  19 M50-59 Joseph Maya           52 M Westport        CT 1:10:24 1:08:49 11:05 
  237  61 F40-49 Leticia Carroll       43 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:10 1:08:56 11:06 
  238  20 M50-59 Frank Dean            52 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:38 1:09:12 11:09 
  239  22 M30-39 Dragos Nastase        39 M Baltimore       MD 1:09:53 1:09:37 11:13 
  240  52 F30-39 Sarah Sullivan        38 F Bristol         CT 1:10:07 1:09:54 11:15 
  241  62 F40-49 Rachel Salvo          42 F Madison         CT 1:10:10 1:10:03 11:17 
  242  21 M50-59 Mario Hidalgo         57 M Stamford        CT 1:10:48 1:10:04 11:17 
  243  53 F30-39 Nordia Napier         36 F West Hartford   CT 1:11:07 1:10:31 11:21 
  244  63 F40-49 Sandra Roman          42 F Shelton         CT 1:11:18 1:10:46 11:24 
  245  64 F40-49 Susan Maya            48 F Westport        CT 1:12:24 1:10:50 11:24 
  246  54 F30-39 Kristen Beardslee     32 F Stamford        CT 1:12:13 1:11:29 11:31 
  247  55 F30-39 Elizabeth Gentile     33 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:13 1:11:30 11:31 
  248  65 F40-49 Selena Sawyer         47 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:08 1:11:34 11:31 
  249  56 F30-39 Summer Giglistti      36 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:08 1:11:34 11:31 
  250  23 M30-39 Anthony Rokis         31 M Shelton         CT 1:12:02 1:11:38 11:32 
  251  19 F50-59 Angela Longo          54 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:18 1:11:46 11:33 
  252   1 M01-12 Jaime Grosman         12 M Plainview       NY 1:12:39 1:11:59 11:36 
  253  57 F30-39 Marin Lee             38 F Stratford       CT 1:13:10 1:12:40 11:42 
  254  58 F30-39 Karrie Hopkins        33 F New Haven       CT 1:13:18 1:12:47 11:43 
  255  59 F30-39 Janessa Caldero       35 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:23 1:12:51 11:44 
  256  60 F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan      35 F Stamford        CT 1:13:23 1:12:59 11:45 
  257  20 F50-59 Lorraine Lorusso      55 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:23 1:13:00 11:45 
  258  61 F30-39 Jeannie Carrillo      34 F Stamford        CT 1:14:08 1:13:24 11:49 
  259  62 F30-39 Paula Restrepo        39 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:44 1:13:28 11:50 
  260  21 F50-59 Tara Liskov           50 F Trumbull        CT 1:13:48 1:13:38 11:51 
  261   5 F60-69 Marilyn Williams      61 F Bridgeport      CT 1:13:52 1:13:42 11:52 
  262  22 F18-29 Megan Rexroat         29 F Fairfield       CT 1:15:37 1:15:04 12:05 
  263  22 F50-59 Catherine Langevin-Fa 54 F Katonah         NY 1:15:54 1:15:19 12:08 
  264  22 M50-59 Vincent Sanchioni     59 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:37 1:16:25 12:18 
  265   2 M01-12 Siddhartha Suneja      9 M Wilton          CT 1:17:53 1:17:44 12:31 
  266   3 M70-99 Arturo Montero        79 M Stamford        CT 1:18:10 1:17:47 12:32 
  267  23 F50-59 Virginia Maya         54 F Plainfiew       NY 1:18:43 1:18:05 12:34 
  268  66 F40-49 Nilza Mercado         46 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:44 1:18:14 12:36 
  269  67 F40-49 Amy Primorac          44 F Monroe          CT 1:20:09 1:19:35 12:49 
  270  12 M60-69 Alan Osuch            65 M Ashland         KY 1:21:48 1:21:35 13:08 
  271  13 M60-69 Fred Powell           63 M Fairfield       CT 1:22:54 1:22:43 13:19 
  272  63 F30-39 Lura Adun             33 F Stamford        CT 1:25:15 1:24:29 13:36 
  273  64 F30-39 # 399                 31 F                    1:30:59               

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Emerson Da Silva       41 DANBURY            CT   36:20 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kerri Lyons            26 WILTON             CT   36:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jaime Grosman          12 Plainview          NY 1:11:59 
    2 Siddhartha Suneja       9 Wilton             CT 1:17:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Francesca Truitt       15 Westport           CT   59:38 
    2 Sydney Miller          13 Norwalk            CT 1:03:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lenny Arias            28 Bridgeport         CT   36:32 
    2 Rob Hawthorn           27 Stamford           CT   43:56 
    3 James Chiappetta       27 Fairfield          CT   44:26 
    4 Ryan Prescott          27 Stamford           CT   46:01 
    5 Paul Masino            28 Stamford           CT   46:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Staci Huelat           27 Norwalk            CT   41:52 
    2 Tara Oberg             27 Stamford           CT   49:27 
    3 Chloe Fuller           24 Norwalk            CT   50:05 
    4 Angela Florio          26 Brooklyn           NY   50:42 
    5 Liz McLean             24 Norwalk            CT   50:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Javier Hernandez       38 Norwalk            CT   38:52 
    2 Jan Sopko              34 Stamford           CT   39:32 
    3 Keith White            37 Norwalk            CT   39:40 
    4 Reyes Moreno           36 Norwalk            CT   40:32 
    5 Jorge Mendoza          38 Bridgeport         CT   44:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Amanda Morgan          32 Fairfield          CT   41:54 
    2 Paltauf Annalisa       31 New Haven          CT   43:24 
    3 Barbara Lincoln        38 Westport           CT   43:31 
    4 Keron Smith            39 Hamden             CT   44:17 
    5 Alicia Mehlberg        37 Darien             CT   45:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Wantuil Souza          48 Bridgeport         CT   38:36 
    2 Wesley Oliveira        48 8ridgeport         CT   40:13 
    3 Nadeem Ahmad           47 Westport           CT   41:54 
    4 Greg Elkins            44 Norwalk            CT   44:36 
    5 Eric Friedland         41 Westport           CT   44:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mary Dolan Zengo       49 Wilton             CT   38:23 
    2 Liz Herbert            46 Darien             CT   40:20 
    3 Kristin Johnson        44 Wilton             CT   42:12 
    4 Ema Whittaker          44 Wilton             CT   44:35 
    5 Katie Denious          46 Wilton             CT   46:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Billy Barone           50 New Haven          CT   39:47 
    2 Manoel Leal            56 Danbury            CT   40:29 
    3 Peter Lesser           51 New York           NY   42:25 
    4 Matthew Spiegel        55 Westport           CT   44:12 
    5 Andrew Klein           50 Westport           CT   46:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Katharine Radziewicz   55 Fairfield          CT   49:55 
    2 Mary Sue Shields       57 Norwalk            CT   51:14 
    3 Elisabeth Lahaussois   54 Norwalk            CT   51:40 
    4 Elizabeth Craig        59 Wilton             CT   52:06 
    5 Ronnie Behringer       57 Norwalk            CT   52:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jeffrey Dingwell       60 Bethlehem          CT   46:16 
    2 Dan Clark              62 Stamford           CT   46:27 
    3 Kevin Lloyd            62 Darien             CT   47:49 
    4 Bruce Goulart          65 Ctwtown                 48:50 
    5 Rob Fryer              68 New Canaan         CT   49:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dale Sweeney           62 New Canaan         CT   55:49 
    2 Linda Goldstein        63 Fairfield          CT   56:24 
    3 Luanne Roy             60 Seymour            CT   57:46 
    4 Sandra McDonnell       62 Darien             CT 1:03:16 
    5 Marilyn Williams       61 Bridgeport         CT 1:13:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joseph Rorick          70 Bethel             CT   52:52 
    2 John Gibbons           73 Old Greenwich      CT 1:02:10 
    3 Arturo Montero         79 Stamford           CT 1:17:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com