HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 5 Miler
Norwalk, CT

July 11, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 
                 38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
                          July 11, 2015 8:00 A.M.
                 Cranbury Elementary School   NORWALK, CT.
                         Sunny, warm (73F), dry.
                                      
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Justin MacGregor     28 M Norwalk         CT   30:58  6:12 
    2   1/19   M30-39 Yuzo Aramaki         36 M Cos Cob         CT   31:32  6:19 
    3   1/9    M20-29 Dylan Fisher         24 M Bridgeport      CT   32:25  6:29 
    4   2/19   M30-39 Sam Nadal            35 M Ansonia         CT   32:38  6:32 
    5   1/24   M40-49 Todd Juenger         47 M Irvington       NJ   32:40  6:32 
    6   2/24   M40-49 Roger D'Agostin      45 M Norwalk         CT   33:01  6:37 
    7   1/3    M15-19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  17 M Trumbull        CT   33:45  6:45 
    8   2/3    M15-19 Jack Mather          18 M Greenwich       CT   34:08  6:50 
    9   1/1    OVRALF Lindsey Russo        22 F Norwalk         CT   34:16  6:52 
   10   3/19   M30-39 Matt Slattery        37 M Norwalk         CT   34:29  6:54 
   11   4/19   M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli    39 M Norwalk         CT   34:36  6:56 
   12   5/19   M30-39 Lucas Finco          36 M Norwalk         CT   34:50  6:58 
   13   1/2    M01-14 Frank Bonaddio       12 M Norwalk         CT   35:06  7:02 
   14   3/3    M15-19 Kevin Brennan        18 M Yorktown        NY   35:09  7:02 
   15   2/9    M20-29 James Chiappetta     27 M Fairfield       CT   35:44  7:09 
   16   3/9    M20-29 Brian Anderson       27 M Stamford        CT   35:56  7:12 
   17   1/29   F30-39 Stephanie Bramlett   30 F Norwalk         CT   36:06  7:14 
   18   6/19   M30-39 Brett Wilderman      38 M New Canaan      CT   36:14  7:15 
   19   3/24   M40-49 Brian Fidler         44 M West Haven      CT   36:22  7:17 
   20   4/24   M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada   46 M Norwalk         CT   36:37  7:20 
   21   4/9    M20-29 James McNamara       26 M Stamford        CT   36:47  7:22 
   22   5/24   M40-49 Paul Cusumano        43 M Trumbull        CT   36:53  7:23 
   23   6/24   M40-49 Scott Horn           42 M Darien          CT   37:04  7:25 
   24   1/22   M50-59 Wayne Howell         55 M Newtown         CT   37:05  7:25 
   25   7/24   M40-49 Jon Osgood           46 M Stamford        CT   37:06  7:26 
   26   8/24   M40-49 Wen-Kang Chang       44 M Norwalk         CT   37:10  7:26 
   27   9/24   M40-49 Jp Milot             47 M Ridgefield      CT   37:23  7:29 
   28  10/24   M40-49 Darren Bosch         46 M Norwalk         CT   37:34  7:31 
   29  11/24   M40-49 Michael Wichman      40 M Darien          CT   37:38  7:32 
   30   1/9    F20-29 Sara Sullivan        26 F Stamford        CT   37:42  7:33 
   31  12/24   M40-49 Marc Ferland         41 M Weston          CT   37:50  7:34 
   32   2/29   F30-39 Tania Zambrano       36 F Stamford        CT   37:51  7:35 
   33   5/9    M20-29 William Markelon     28 M Norwalk         CT   38:02  7:37 
   34   7/19   M30-39 Michael Sebastian    33 M Norwalk         CT   38:12  7:39 
   35   3/29   F30-39 Sarah Caputo         35 F Westport        CT   38:14  7:39 
   36   2/22   M50-59 John Miksad          55 M Wilton          CT   38:20  7:40 
   37   1/10   M60-69 Bob Hermesch         65 M Croton On Hudso NY   38:20  7:40 
   38  13/24   M40-49 George Yam           40 M Newburgh        NY   38:27  7:42 
   39   4/29   F30-39 Danielle Naclerio    31 F Milford         CT   38:31  7:43 
   40   8/19   M30-39 Matthew Epstein      34 M Norwalk         CT   38:38  7:44 
   41   3/22   M50-59 Eric Goulet          52 M Stratford       CT   38:41  7:45 
   42  14/24   M40-49 Peter Shiue          45 M Wilton          CT   38:47  7:46 
   43   1/11   F40-49 Barbara Pirkle       49 F Stamford        CT   38:58  7:48 
   44   9/19   M30-39 Nick Bozzuto         36 M Darien          CT   39:10  7:50 
   45   2/11   F40-49 Diane Hayes          49 F Weston          CT   39:13  7:51 
   46  10/19   M30-39 Daniel Pagan         38 M Norwalk         CT   39:36  7:56 
   47  11/19   M30-39 Matthew Montrasio    37 M Stratford       CT   39:37  7:56 
   48   5/29   F30-39 Juliana Velez        30 F Norwalk         CT   39:39  7:56 
   49   1/12   F50-59 Corliss Spencer      54 F New Canaan      CT   39:40  7:56 
   50  12/19   M30-39 David Gillespie      33 M Fairfield       CT   39:46  7:58 
   51   4/22   M50-59 David Hoffman        51 M Rowayton        CT   39:47  7:58 
   52   5/22   M50-59 Jaime Camacho        57 M Stamford        CT   39:51  7:59 
   53  15/24   M40-49 Dwight Grant         46 M Scarsdale       NY   40:12  8:03 
   54   6/29   F30-39 Danielle Talisse     38 F Norwalk         CT   40:13  8:03 
   55   6/22   M50-59 Michael D'Angelo     55 M Monroe          CT   40:14  8:03 
   56   2/9    F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 F Newington       CT   40:18  8:04 
   57  16/24   M40-49 Jim Grabarz          44 M Shelton         CT   40:34  8:07 
   58  13/19   M30-39 Jeanine Chakar       37 M Norwalk         CT   40:39  8:08 
   59   7/22   M50-59 Dean Morgan          54 M Derby           CT   40:40  8:08 
   60  14/19   M30-39 Michael Bartalsky    36 M Fairfield       CT   40:41  8:09 
   61   1/2    F15-19 Kara O'Rourke        15 F Darien          CT   40:46  8:10 
   62   6/9    M20-29 Colin Ennis          26 M Norwalk         CT   40:54  8:11 
   63   1/1    M3039  Anthony Smith        36   Norwalk              41:01  8:13 
   64   3/9    F20-29 Meaghan Grasso       24 F Stamford        CT   41:19  8:16 
   65  15/19   M30-39 Joseph Prunotto      33 M Norwalk         CT   41:20  8:16 
   66  17/24   M40-49 Tom Stevenson        46 M Westport        CT   41:33  8:19 
   67   8/22   M50-59 Philip Jacobs        54 M Darien          CT   41:44  8:21 
   68  18/24   M40-49 Sam Valencia         40 M Norwalk         CT   41:48  8:22 
   69   7/29   F30-39 Gina Saponare        31 F New York        NY   49:38  9:56 
   70   2/10   M60-69 Marty Schiavone      61 M Stratford       CT   42:16  8:28 
   71   3/10   M60-69 Neil Mandel          61 M Shelton         CT   42:39  8:32 
   72   8/29   F30-39 Beth Dexter          39 F Bronxville      NY   42:41  8:33 
   73   7/9    M20-29 Matthew Tiscia       27 M Stamford        CT   42:54  8:35 
   74   3/11   F40-49 Taffanie Sgritta     41 F Stamford        CT   43:06  8:38 
   75  19/24   M40-49 Paul Cornette        45 M Westport        CT   43:27  8:42 
   76   4/10   M60-69 Michael McLean       63 M Norwalk         CT   43:39  8:44 
   77  20/24   M40-49 Nik Razali           40 M Norwalk         CT   43:47  8:46 
   78   5/10   M60-69 Roy Vaneick          66 M Stamford        CT   43:50  8:46 
   79   4/11   F40-49 Jung Soo Kim         45 F Wilton          CT   43:52  8:47 
   80   1/2    F60-69 Luanne Roy           60 F Seymour         CT   43:56  8:48 
   81   9/29   F30-39 Emily Locher         39 F Weston          CT   44:01  8:49 
   82   6/10   M60-69 Geoff Steadman       64 M Norwalk         CT   44:29  8:54 
   83   8/9    M20-29 Joseph Solemene      22 M Norwalk         CT   44:36  8:56 
   84  21/24   M40-49 Nathan Tinker        49 M Trumbull        CT   44:39  8:56 
   85  10/29   F30-39 Angela Parmalee      36 F Norwalk         CT   44:43  8:57 
   86  11/29   F30-39 Carolyn Foster       30 F Stamford        CT   44:55  8:59 
   87  22/24   M40-49 Kevin Smith          40 M Norwalk         CT   44:56  9:00 
   88  16/19   M30-39 Allen Michot         35 M Orange          CT   44:59  9:00 
   89   2/12   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer     57 F Norwalk         CT   45:11  9:03 
   90   4/9    F20-29 Casey McDermott      28 F Woodbridge      CT   45:12  9:03 
   91   5/9    F20-29 Rachel Attivissimo   29 F Norwalk         CT   45:20  9:04 
   92   7/10   M60-69 Israel Good          62 M Stamford        CT   45:25  9:05 
   93   6/9    F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta   26 F Fairfield       CT   45:35  9:07 
   94   3/12   F50-59 Terri McCleary       53 F Redding         CT   45:51  9:11 
   95  12/29   F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio      31 F Bridgeport      CT   45:54  9:11 
   96  13/29   F30-39 Elizabeth Locher     31 F South Salem     NY   46:07  9:14 
   97  14/29   F30-39 Vanessa Freitas      33 F Bethel          CT   46:33  9:19 
   98   9/22   M50-59 Oliver Lawrence      53 M Norwalk         CT   46:34  9:19 
   99   2/2    F15-19 Catherine Brennan    15 F Yorktown        NY   46:40  9:20 
  100  10/22   M50-59 Michael Wynne        54 M Katonah         NY   46:48  9:22 
  101   7/9    F20-29 Kristen Deyoung      27 F Stamford        CT   46:57  9:24 
  102  11/22   M50-59 Bruno Pasqualucci    54 M Beacon Falls    CT   47:01  9:25 
  103   4/12   F50-59 Thea Boyle           50 F Redding         CT   47:22  9:29 
  104  12/22   M50-59 Mark Neggers         54 M Katonah         NY   47:38  9:32 
  105   1/2    M70-99 John Gibbons         73 M Old Greenwich   CT   47:43  9:33 
  106   8/9    F20-29 Nicole Sowin         24 F Greenwich       CT   47:44  9:33 
  107  15/29   F30-39 Lori Murray          32 F Trumbull        CT   47:46  9:34 
  108   5/11   F40-49 Ann Marie Beurle     41 F Pound Ridge     NY   47:56  9:36 
  109  17/19   M30-39 Sujit Chaudhary      38 M Stamford        CT   48:05  9:37 
  110  16/29   F30-39 Amy Zvovushe Romas   34 F Monroe          CT   48:15  9:39 
  111  17/29   F30-39 Sasha Comito         34 F Norwalk         CT   48:20  9:40 
  112   5/12   F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo    53 F Norwalk         CT   48:35  9:43 
  113  13/22   M50-59 John Carberry        58 M Stamford        CT   48:36  9:44 
  114  18/29   F30-39 Melissa Calderon     34 F Norwalk         CT   48:46  9:46 
  115  14/22   M50-59 Mike Tamborrino      57 M Stamford        CT   48:53  9:47 
  116  19/29   F30-39 Viviana Arango       30 F Norwalk         CT   48:57  9:48 
  117   6/12   F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste  52 F Norwalk         CT   49:11  9:51 
  118   8/10   M60-69 Robert Nouza         63 M Wilton          CT   49:17  9:52 
  119  15/22   M50-59 David Stack          52 M Stamford        CT   49:25  9:53 
  120   6/11   F40-49 Yoko Hayashida       45 F Norwalk         CT   49:30  9:54 
  121   7/29   F30-39 Lauren Kreter        33 F Wilton          CT   42:07  8:26 
  122   7/12   F50-59 Deirdre Brown        52 F Trumbull        CT   49:42  9:57 
  123  21/29   F30-39 Nikki Miller         34 F Norwalk         CT   49:45  9:57 
  124  22/29   F30-39 Lusha Gashi          37 F Stamford        CT   49:50  9:58 
  125   7/11   F40-49 Gabrielle Massa      43 F Norwalk         CT   49:56  9:59 
  126  23/29   F30-39 Mary Beth Parmalee   35 F Norwalk         CT   50:01 10:01 
  127  18/19   M30-39 Kyle Vassalo         32 M Milford         CT   50:26 10:06 
  128   8/11   F40-49 Lisa Raymond         45 F Washington      DC   50:33 10:07 
  129  16/22   M50-59 Daniel Rodriguez     50 M Stamford        CT   51:14 10:15 
  130  24/29   F30-39 Olga Jaramillo       36 F Stamford        CT   51:15 10:15 
  131  25/29   F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan     35 F Stamford        CT   51:21 10:17 
  132   9/9    M20-29 Douglas Longnecker   27 M Astoria         NY   51:45 10:21 
  133  26/29   F30-39 Jess Febbraio        34 F Norwalk         CT   52:00 10:24 
  134   8/12   F50-59 Karen Tursi          57 F Fairfield       CT   52:04 10:25 
  135   9/12   F50-59 Dawn Bolling         51 F Norwalk         CT   52:27 10:30 
  136   9/11   F40-49 Christine Klimek     47 F Norwalk         CT   52:32 10:31 
  137  17/22   M50-59 Mark Kratter         51 M Norwalk         CT   52:47 10:34 
  138  10/12   F50-59 Mary Regalbuto       57 F Bethany         CT   52:48 10:34 
  139   9/10   M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl    67 M Fairfield       CT   52:49 10:34 
  140  11/12   F50-59 Carole Urban         50 F Milford         CT   53:16 10:40 
  141  19/19   M30-39 Lee Velez            36 M Norwalk         CT   53:26 10:42 
  142  18/22   M50-59 Dave Hager           53 M Norwalk         CT   53:48 10:46 
  143  19/22   M50-59 Dave Urban           58 M Stratford       CT   53:53 10:47 
  144  10/11   F40-49 Patty Schwartzman    43 F Norwalk         CT   53:53 10:47 
  145  27/29   F30-39 Jenelle Ferri        32 F New York        NY   54:04 10:49 
  146  23/24   M40-49 Tom Scott            49 M Greenwich       CT   54:05 10:49 
  147  20/22   M50-59 Fredd Fishman        50 M Norwalk         CT   55:23 11:05 
  148   2/2    F60-69 Donna Cramond        65 F Monroe          CT   55:27 11:06 
  149  28/29   F30-39 Lisa Donohue-Olivie  38 F Norwalk         CT   55:51 11:11 
  150   2/2    M70-99 Tom Hartch           73 M Greenwich       CT   56:32 11:19 
  151  21/22   M50-59 Christopher Quinn    56 M Stamford        CT   58:48 11:46 
  152  22/22   M50-59 Sean McCue           55 M Briarcliff Mano NY   59:40 11:56 
  153  12/12   F50-59 Angela Munoz         50 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:46 12:10 
  154  10/10   M60-69 Gary Esposito        69 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:17 12:16 
  155   9/9    F20-29 Mandy Agne           24 F Stamford        CT 1:02:53 12:35 
  156  11/11   F40-49 Eileen Osullivan     46 F Milford         CT 1:03:11 12:39 
  157  24/24   M40-49 John McCleary        46 M Redding         CT 1:03:46 12:46 
  158   2/2    M01-14 Kevin McCleary       11 M Redding         CT 1:03:47 12:46 
  159  29/29   F30-39 Jesicka Labud        32 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:18 15:04 


                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Justin MacGregor     28 Norwalk         CT   30:58 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lindsey Russo        22 Norwalk         CT   34:16 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    13 Frank Bonaddio       12 Norwalk            CT   35:06 
    2   158 Kevin McCleary       11 Redding            CT 1:03:47 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  17 Trumbull           CT   33:45 
    2     8 Jack Mather          18 Greenwich          CT   34:08 
    3    14 Kevin Brennan        18 Yorktown           NY   35:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    61 Kara O'Rourke        15 DARIEN             CT   40:46 
    2    99 Catherine Brennan    15 Yorktown           NY   46:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Dylan Fisher         24 Bridgeport         CT   32:25 
    2    15 James Chiappetta     27 Fairfield          CT   35:44 
    3    16 Brian Anderson       27 Stamford           CT   35:56 
    4    21 James McNamara       26 Stamford           CT   36:47 
    5    33 William Markelon     28 Norwalk            CT   38:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    30 Sara Sullivan        26 Stamford           CT   37:42 
    2    56 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 Newington          CT   40:18 
    3    64 Meaghan Grasso       24 Stamford           CT   41:19 
    4    90 Casey McDermott      28 Woodbridge         CT   45:12 
    5    91 Rachel Attivissimo   29 NORWALK            CT   45:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Yuzo Aramaki         36 Cos Cob            CT   31:32 
    2     4 Sam Nadal            35 ANSONIA            CT   32:38 
    3    10 Matt Slattery        37 Norwalk            CT   34:29 
    4    11 Jonathan Nardelli    39 Norwalk            CT   34:36 
    5    12 Lucas Finco          36 Norwalk            CT   34:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Stephanie Bramlett   30 Norwalk            CT   36:06 
    2    32 Tania Zambrano       36 Stamford           CT   37:51 
    3    35 Sarah Caputo         35 Westport           CT   38:14 
    4    39 Danielle Naclerio    31 Milford            CT   38:31 
    5    48 Juliana Velez        30 Norwalk            CT   39:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Todd Juenger         47 Irvington          NJ   32:40 
    2     6 Roger D'Agostin      45 Norwalk            CT   33:01 
    3    19 Brian Fidler         44 West Haven         CT   36:22 
    4    20 Luis Angel Quesada   46 Norwalk            CT   36:37 
    5    22 Paul Cusumano        43 Trumbull           CT   36:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    43 Barbara Pirkle       49 Stamford           CT   38:58 
    2    45 Diane Hayes          49 Weston             CT   39:13 
    3    74 Taffanie Sgritta     41 Stamford           CT   43:06 
    4    79 Jung Soo Kim         45 Wilton             CT   43:52 
    5   108 Ann Marie Beurle     41 Pound Ridge        NY   47:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Wayne Howell         55 Newtown            CT   37:05 
    2    36 John Miksad          55 Wilton             CT   38:20 
    3    41 Eric Goulet          52 Stratford          CT   38:41 
    4    51 David Hoffman        51 ROWAYTON           CT   39:47 
    5    52 Jaime Camacho        57 Stamford           CT   39:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 Corliss Spencer      54 New Canaan         CT   39:40 
    2    89 Ronnie Behringer     57 Norwalk            CT   45:11 
    3    94 Terri McCleary       53 Redding            CT   45:51 
    4   103 Thea Boyle           50 Redding            CT   47:22 
    5   112 Jeanette Trujillo    53 Norwalk            CT   48:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    37 Bob Hermesch         65 Croton On Hudson   NY   38:20 
    2    70 Marty Schiavone      61 Stratford          CT   42:16 
    3    71 Neil Mandel          61 Shelton            CT   42:39 
    4    76 Michael McLean       63 Norwalk            CT   43:39 
    5    78 Roy Vaneick          66 Stamford           CT   43:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    80 Luanne Roy           60 Seymour            CT   43:56 
    2   148 Donna Cramond        65 Monroe             CT   55:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   105 John Gibbons         73 Old Greenwich      CT   47:43 
    2   150 Tom Hartch           73 Greenwich          CT   56:32 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com