HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 7 Miler
Norwalk, CT

July 25, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


                                                                    Page 1
                 38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          July 25, 2015 8:00 A.M.
                 Brien McMahon High School   NORWALK, CT.
                 70 degrees with a breeze. clear. perfect
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    M15-19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  17 M Trumbull        CT   47:19  6:46 

    2   1/18   M30-39 Reyes Moreno         36 M Norwalk         CT   47:21  6:46 
    3   1/33   M40-49 Roger D'Agostin      45 M Norwalk         CT   47:22  6:46 
    4   2/33   M40-49 Larry Ikard          40 M New Canaan      CT   47:46  6:50 
    5   2/18   M30-39 Matt Slattery        37 M Norwalk         CT   48:17  6:54 
    6   3/18   M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli    39 M Norwalk         CT   48:20  6:55 
    7   4/18   M30-39 Sam Nadal            35 M Ansonia         CT   48:53  6:59 
    8   2/2    M15-19 Jack Mather          18 M Greenwich       CT   49:18  7:03 
    9   1/19   M50-59 Tony MacDonnell      50 M Fleetwood       NY   49:21  7:03 
   10   5/18   M30-39 Lucas Finco          36 M Norwalk         CT   49:23  7:04 
   11   1/1    M01-14 Frank Bonaddio       12 M Norwalk         CT   49:39  7:06 
   12   1/6    M20-29 James Chiappetta     27 M Fairfield       CT   49:50  7:07 
   13   1/1    OVRALF Lindsey Russo        22 F Norwalk         CT   50:03  7:09 
   14   2/6    M20-29 Martin Hannon        24 M Darien          CT   50:09  7:10 
   15   6/18   M30-39 Stephen Kennedy      39 M Darien          CT   50:36  7:14 
   16   3/33   M40-49 Balraj Suneja        44 M Wilton          CT   50:41  7:15 
   17   4/33   M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada   46 M Norwalk         CT   50:43  7:15 
   18   5/33   M40-49 Eric Friedland       42 M Westport        CT   51:03  7:18 
   19   1/17   F20-29 Hayden Maloney       26 F Norwalk         CT   51:16  7:20 
   20   7/18   M30-39 Joe Thorstenson      33 M Norwalk         CT   51:17  7:20 
   21   6/33   M40-49 Gene D'Avolio        43 M Norwalk         CT   51:30  7:22 
   22   7/33   M40-49 Brian Fidler         44 M West Haven      CT   51:40  7:23 
   23   8/33   M40-49 Wen-Kang Chang       44 M Norwalk         CT   51:57  7:26 
   24   2/19   M50-59 Mark Thompson        52 M Mammaroneck     NY   52:01  7:26 
   25   9/33   M40-49 Darren Bosch         46 M Norwalk         CT   52:13  7:28 
   26  10/33   M40-49 Jp Milot             47 M Ridgefield      CT   52:26  7:30 
   27  11/33   M40-49 Greg Elkins          44 M Norwalk         CT   52:33  7:31 
   28  12/33   M40-49 Paul Cusumano        43 M Trumbull        CT   52:49  7:33 
   29   8/18   M30-39 William Harnett      38 M Norwalk         CT   52:51  7:33 
   30  13/33   M40-49 Jon Osgood           46 M Stamford        CT   52:54  7:34 
   31   1/19   F30-39 Sarah Caputo         35 F Westport        CT   53:21  7:38 
   32   3/19   M50-59 Wayne Howell         55 M Newtown         CT   53:27  7:39 
   33  14/33   M40-49 Michael Wichman      40 M Darien          CT   53:38  7:40 
   34  15/33   M40-49 Scott Horn           42 M Darien          CT   53:38  7:40 
   35  16/33   M40-49 Ninji Harris         41 M                 NY   53:49  7:42 
   36   4/19   M50-59 John Miksad          55 M Wilton          CT   53:54  7:42 
   37   3/6    M20-29 William Markelon     28 M Norwalk         CT   54:04  7:44 
   38  17/33   M40-49 Marc Ferland         41 M Weston          CT   54:09  7:45 
   39   2/19   F30-39 Tania Zambrano       36 F Stamford        CT   54:10  7:45 
   40   3/19   F30-39 Marina Fleming       38 F Rye             NY   54:16  7:46 
   41   2/17   F20-29 Harriet Jacobs       23 F Darien          CT   54:27  7:47 
   42  18/33   M40-49 George Yam           40 M Newburgh        NY   54:36  7:48 
   43   9/18   M30-39 David Gillespie      34 M Fairfield       CT   54:49  7:50 
   44  10/18   M30-39 Matthew Montrasio    37 M Stratford       CT   54:50  7:50 
   45  11/18   M30-39 Matthew Epstein      34 M Norwalk         CT   55:00  7:52 
   46   5/19   M50-59 Eric Goulet          52 M Stratford       CT   55:17  7:54 
   47   1/9    F40-49 Diane Hayes          49 F Weston          CT   55:26  7:56 
   48   6/19   M50-59 David Hoffman        51 M Rowayton        CT   55:56  8:00 
   49   4/6    M20-29 Paul Masino          28 M Stamford        CT   56:11  8:02 
   50  12/18   M30-39 John Chiappardi      38 M Norwalk         CT   56:23  8:04 








                                                                      Page 2
                 38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          July 25, 2015 8:00 A.M.
                 Brien McMahon High School   NORWALK, CT.
                 70 degrees with a breeze. clear. perfect
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   1/12   F50-59 Patricia Butcher     54 F Hawthorne       NJ   56:33  8:05 
   52  19/33   M40-49 Dwight Grant         46 M Scarsdale       NY   56:42  8:06 
   53  20/33   M40-49 Jim Grabarz          44 M Shelton         CT   56:50  8:08 
   54   5/6    M20-29 William Whispell     26 M Norwalk         CT   57:03  8:09 
   55  21/33   M40-49 Ruben Gordillo       41 M Norwalk         CT   57:12  8:11 
   56  22/33   M40-49 Matthew Couture      44 M Norwalk         CT   57:15  8:11 
   57   7/19   M50-59 Michael D'Angelo     55 M Monroe          CT   57:40  8:15 
   58   8/19   M50-59 Philip Jacobs        54 M Darien          CT   57:51  8:16 
   59   3/17   F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 F Newington       CT   58:07  8:19 
   60   1/8    M60-69 Neil Mandel          61 M Shelton         CT   58:10  8:19 
   61   2/9    F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta     41 F Stamford        CT   58:14  8:20 
   62  23/33   M40-49 Thomas Hynes         42 M New Canaan      CT   58:22  8:21 
   63   9/19   M50-59 Paul Bunker          52 M Norwalk         CT   58:24  8:21 
   64  13/18   M30-39 Michael Bartalsky    36 M Fairfield       CT   58:43  8:24 
   65   4/17   F20-29 Eryn Mackin          25 F Milford         CT   58:58  8:26 
   66   2/12   F50-59 Corliss Spencer      54 F New Canaan      CT   59:04  8:27 
   67  14/18   M30-39 Mike Giaquinto       30 M Stamford        CT   59:09  8:27 
   68   5/17   F20-29 Lauren Burgess       23 F Stamford        CT   59:10  8:28 
   69   6/17   F20-29 Meaghan Grasso       24 F Stamford        CT   59:11  8:28 
   70  24/33   M40-49 Raymond Cannata      42 M Carmel          NY   59:16  8:28 
   71  25/33   M40-49 Todd Morrison        45 M Weston          CT   59:32  8:31 
   72  26/33   M40-49 Sam Valencia         40 M Norwalk         CT   59:54  8:34 
   73  15/18   M30-39 Joseph Prunotto      33 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:00  8:35 
   74   4/19   F30-39 Glynne Bassi         36 F St. Louis Park  MN 1:00:31  8:39 
   75   5/19   F30-39 Beth Dexter          39 F Bronxville      NY 1:00:33  8:39 
   76   7/17   F20-29 Kaila Saller         24 F Milford         CT 1:00:34  8:40 
   77  27/33   M40-49 Karl Anderson        40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:00:46  8:41 
   78  28/33   M40-49 Matt Rosolen         40 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:07  8:44 
   79  16/18   M30-39 Allen Michot         35 M Orange          CT 1:01:21  8:46 
   80   2/8    M60-69 Michael McLean       63 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:51  8:51 
   81  10/19   M50-59 Tony Smyth           55 M Ridgefield      CT 1:01:54  8:51 
   82   1/3    F60-69 Luanne Roy           60 F Seymour         CT 1:02:16  8:54 
   83   6/19   F30-39 Michelle Wood        30 F Wilton          CT 1:02:32  8:56 
   84   7/19   F30-39 Laurie Dmannaj       33 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:32  8:56 
   85   3/12   F50-59 Kelley Douglass      56 F Weston          CT 1:02:37  8:57 
   86   3/8    M60-69 Roy Vaneick          66 M Stamford        CT 1:02:48  8:59 
   87   8/17   F20-29 Michelle Shafiro     29 F Stamford        CT 1:03:15  9:03 
   88   4/12   F50-59 Lissa Short          53 F Darien          CT 1:03:22  9:04 
   89   8/19   F30-39 Carolyn Foston       30 F Stamford        CT 1:03:27  9:04 
   90  29/33   M40-49 Nik Razali           40 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:41  9:06 
   91   2/3    F60-69 Andrea Williamson    60 F Rowayton        CT 1:03:50  9:08 
   92   9/17   F20-29 Kristen Deyoung      27 F Stamford        CT 1:04:05  9:10 
   93   4/8    M60-69 Israel Good          62 M Stamford        CT 1:04:29  9:13 
   94   9/19   F30-39 Vanessa Freitas      33 F Bethel          CT 1:04:47  9:16 
   95  17/18   M30-39 Leonard Portillo     38 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:54  9:17 
   96   3/9    F40-49 Maria Rosales        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:57  9:17 
   97  10/17   F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta   26 F Fairfield       CT 1:05:05  9:18 
   98   5/8    M60-69 Geoff Steadman       64 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:21  9:21 
   99  10/19   F30-39 Jennifer Maksymiw    32 F Plainville      CT 1:05:23  9:21 
  100  11/19   M50-59 Oliver Lawrence      53 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:25  9:21 









                                                                      Page 3
                 38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          July 25, 2015 8:00 A.M.
                 Brien McMahon High School   NORWALK, CT.
                 70 degrees with a breeze. clear. perfect
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   5/12   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer     57 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:30  9:22 
  102  30/33   M40-49 Greg Gale            44 M Rowayton        CT 1:05:45  9:24 
  103  12/19   M50-59 John Florio          56 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:58  9:26 
  104   6/8    M60-69 Richard Bagwell      61 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:06:05  9:27 
  105   4/9    F40-49 Gabrielle Massa      43 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:25  9:38 
  106   6/12   F50-59 Thea Boyle           50 F Redding         CT 1:07:38  9:40 
  107  31/33   M40-49 Miguel Diaz          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:53  9:42 
  108   5/9    F40-49 Kathryn Stoker       48 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:13  9:45 
  109  13/19   M50-59 Mark Neggers         54 M Katonah         NY 1:08:43  9:49 
  110  14/19   M50-59 Michael Wynne        54 M Katonah         NY 1:08:44  9:50 
  111   7/8    M60-69 Robert Nouza         63 M Wilton          CT 1:09:08  9:53 
  112  11/17   F20-29 Abigail Ginac        24 F Stamford        CT 1:09:23  9:55 
  113  11/19   F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio      31 F Bridgeport      CT 1:09:26  9:56 
  114  12/19   F30-39 Melissa Calderon     34 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:33  9:57 
  115   7/12   F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste  52 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:35  9:57 
  116   6/9    F40-49 Tanu Girdha Suneja   42 F Wilton          CT 1:10:00 10:00 
  117  13/19   F30-39 Peggy McGuinness     38 F New York        NY 1:10:00 10:00 
  118  14/19   F30-39 Jennifer Gerwien     39 F Milford         CT 1:10:01 10:01 
  119  32/33   M40-49 Oswaldo Munoz        47 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:18 10:03 
  120   7/9    F40-49 Roisin Hanley        40 F Milford         CT 1:10:36 10:06 
  121  15/19   F30-39 Nikki Miller         34 F Stamford        CT 1:10:36 10:06 
  122   8/12   F50-59 Deirdre Brown        52 F Trumbull        CT 1:10:39 10:06 
  123  16/19   F30-39 Lori Murray          32 F Trumbull        CT 1:10:45 10:07 
  124   6/6    M20-29 Dan Attivissimo      29 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:45 10:07 
  125  12/17   F20-29 Rachel Attivissimo   29 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:46 10:07 
  126  17/19   F30-39 Amy Zvovushe Romas   34 F Monroe          CT 1:12:30 10:22 
  127   8/9    F40-49 Christine Klimek     47 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:53 10:25 
  128  18/19   F30-39 Delia Flores         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:16 10:28 
  129   9/12   F50-59 Carole Urban         50 F Milford         CT 1:13:48 10:33 
  130  19/19   F30-39 Elizabeth Locher     31 F South Salem     NY 1:13:52 10:34 
  131  10/12   F50-59 Dawn Bolling         51 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:05 10:44 
  132  11/12   F50-59 Karen Tursi          58 F Fairfield       CT 1:15:22 10:46 
  133  13/17   F20-29 Ruth Fajardo         26 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:06 10:53 
  134  33/33   M40-49 Victor Yactayo       41 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:06 10:53 
  135  15/19   M50-59 Marc Leffler         58 M Pomona          NY 1:16:42 10:58 
  136  18/18   M30-39 Lee Velez            36 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:50 10:59 
  137  16/19   M50-59 Dave Urban           58 M Stratford       CT 1:17:01 11:01 
  138  14/17   F20-29 Konstantin Tartakov  29 F Trumbull        CT 1:18:36 11:14 
  139  15/17   F20-29 Daniella Tartakovsk  29 F Trumbull        CT 1:19:33 11:22 
  140  16/17   F20-29 Leanna Jabbonsky     24 F Stamford        CT 1:19:58 11:26 
  141   3/3    F60-69 Donna Cramond        65 F Monroe          CT 1:21:13 11:37 
  142   1/2    M70-99 Tom Hartch           73 M Greenwich       CT 1:21:52 11:42 
  143  17/19   M50-59 Angel Alban          54 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:12 11:45 
  144   2/2    M70-99 Arturo Montero       79 M Stamford        CT 1:22:38 11:49 
  145  18/19   M50-59 Christopher Quinn    56 M Stamford        CT 1:24:50 12:08 
  146   9/9    F40-49 Nidia Valverde       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:10 12:10 
  147  19/19   M50-59 Sean McCue           55 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:26:42 12:24 
  148  17/17   F20-29 Keri Hracs           29 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:05 12:35 
  149  12/12   F50-59 Angela Munoz         50 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:06 12:36 
  150   8/8    M60-69 Gary Esposito        69 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:37 12:57 
  38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          July 25, 2015 8:00 A.M.
                 Brien McMahon High School   NORWALK, CT.
                 70 degrees with a breeze. clear. perfect

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  17 Trumbull        CT   47:19 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lindsey Russo        22 Norwalk         CT   50:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    11 Frank Bonaddio       12 Norwalk            CT   49:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 Jack Mather          18 Greenwich          CT   49:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    12 James Chiappetta     27 Fairfield          CT   49:50 
    2    14 Martin Hannon        24 Darien             CT   50:09 
    3    37 William Markelon     28 Norwalk            CT   54:04 
    4    49 Paul Masino          28 Stamford           CT   56:11 
    5    54 William Whispell     26 Norwalk            CT   57:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Hayden Maloney       26 Norwalk            CT   51:16 
    2    41 Harriet Jacobs       23 DARIEN             CT   54:27 
    3    59 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 Newington          CT   58:07 
    4    65 Eryn Mackin          25 Milford            CT   58:58 
    5    68 Lauren Burgess       23 Stamford           CT   59:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Reyes Moreno         36 NORWALK            CT   47:21 
    2     5 Matt Slattery        37 Norwalk            CT   48:17 
    3     6 Jonathan Nardelli    39 Norwalk            CT   48:20 
    4     7 Sam Nadal            35 ANSONIA            CT   48:53 
    5    10 Lucas Finco          36 Norwalk            CT   49:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    31 Sarah Caputo         35 Westport           CT   53:21 
    2    39 Tania Zambrano       36 Stamford           CT   54:10 
    3    40 Marina Fleming       38 Rye                NY   54:16 
    4    74 Glynne Bassi         36 St. Louis Park     MN 1:00:31 
    5    75 Beth Dexter          39 Bronxville         NY 1:00:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Roger D'Agostin      45 Norwalk            CT   47:22 
    2     4 Larry Ikard          40 New Canaan         CT   47:46 
    3    16 Balraj Suneja        44 Wilton             CT   50:41 
    4    17 Luis Angel Quesada   46 Norwalk            CT   50:43 
    5    18 Eric Friedland       42 Westport           CT   51:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    47 Diane Hayes          49 Weston             CT   55:26 
    2    61 Tiffanie Sgritta     41 Stamford           CT   58:14 
    3    96 Maria Rosales        42 Norwalk            CT 1:04:57 
    4   105 Gabrielle Massa      43 Norwalk            CT 1:07:25 
    5   108 Kathryn Stoker       48 Norwalk            CT 1:08:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Tony MacDonnell      50 FLEETWOOD          NY   49:21 
    2    24 Mark Thompson        52 MAMMARONECK        NY   52:01 
    3    32 Wayne Howell         55 Newtown            CT   53:27 
    4    36 John Miksad          55 Wilton             CT   53:54 
    5    46 Eric Goulet          52 Stratford          CT   55:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 Patricia Butcher     54 Hawthorne          NJ   56:33 
    2    66 Corliss Spencer      54 New Canaan         CT   59:04 
    3    85 Kelley Douglass      56 Weston             CT 1:02:37 
    4    88 Lissa Short          53 Darien             CT 1:03:22 
    5   101 Ronnie Behringer     57 Norwalk            CT 1:05:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    60 Neil Mandel          61 Shelton            CT   58:10 
    2    80 Michael McLean       63 Norwalk            CT 1:01:51 
    3    86 Roy Vaneick          66 Stamford           CT 1:02:48 
    4    93 Israel Good          62 Stamford           CT 1:04:29 
    5    98 Geoff Steadman       64 Norwalk            CT 1:05:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    82 Luanne Roy           60 Seymour            CT 1:02:16 
    2    91 Andrea Williamson    60 Rowayton           CT 1:03:50 
    3   141 Donna Cramond        65 Monroe             CT 1:21:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   142 Tom Hartch           73 Greenwich          CT 1:21:52 
    2   144 Arturo Montero       79 Stamford           CT 1:22:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com