HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 9 Miler
Norwalk, CT

August 8, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 Womens Winner

                                                                    Page 1
        38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER COURAGE TO SPEAK
                         August 8, 2015 8:00 A.M.
                     Calf Pasture Beach   NORWALK, CT.
             75 degrees hot sweaty dry. no wind 9 mph. clear.
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Carlo Agostinetto    34 M Norwalk         CT   51:53  5:46 
    2   1/7    M20-29 Lenny Arias          28 M Bridgeport      CT   55:18  6:09 
    3   2/7    M20-29 Ian Clark            29 M Scarsdale       NY   57:42  6:25 
    4   1/20   M30-39 Javier Hernandez     38 M Norwalk         CT   59:49  6:39 
    5   1/2    M15-19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam  17 M Trumbull        CT 1:00:54  6:46 
    6   1/22   M40-49 Roger D'Agostin      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:04  6:48 
    7   2/20   M30-39 Reyes Moreno         36 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:11  6:48 
    8   3/20   M30-39 Sam Nadal            35 M Ansonia         CT 1:02:39  6:58 
    9   4/20   M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli    39 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:48  6:59 
   10   5/20   M30-39 John Owens           39 M New York        NY 1:03:59  7:07 
   11   6/20   M30-39 Stephen Kennedy      39 M Darien          CT 1:04:13  7:09 
   12   7/20   M30-39 Joe Thorstenson      33 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:59  7:14 
   13   2/22   M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada   46 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:08  7:15 
   14   8/20   M30-39 Lucas Finco          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:14  7:15 
   15   1/1    OVRALF Lindsey Russo        22 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:15  7:15 
   16   3/22   M40-49 Balraj Suneja        44 M Wilton          CT 1:05:29  7:17 
   17   4/22   M40-49 Eric Friedland       42 M Westport        CT 1:05:33  7:17 
   18   5/22   M40-49 Wen-Kang Chang       44 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:49  7:19 
   19   1/16   F30-39 Erin Shreve          35 F Stratford       CT 1:06:00  7:20 
   20   6/22   M40-49 Adam Norris          49 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:06  7:21 
   21   3/7    M20-29 James Chiappetta     27 M Fairfield       CT 1:06:12  7:22 
   22   7/22   M40-49 Gene D'Avolio        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:46  7:26 
   23   9/20   M30-39 William Harnett      38 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:32  7:31 
   24   2/16   F30-39 Stephanie Bramlett   30 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:41  7:32 
   25  10/20   M30-39 Nelson Costa         39 M                 CT 1:07:43  7:32 
   26   1/17   M50-59 Mark McGovern        52 M Darien          CT 1:07:44  7:32 
   27   3/16   F30-39 Sarah Caputo         35 F Westport        CT 1:07:56  7:33 
   28   8/22   M40-49 Alan Martin          46 M Westport        CT 1:07:58  7:34 
   29   9/22   M40-49 Ninji Harris         41 M                 NY 1:08:19  7:36 
   30   1/2    M01-14 Frank Bonaddio       12 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:30  7:37 
   31  10/22   M40-49 Brian Fidler         44 M West Haven      CT 1:08:44  7:39 
   32   1/16   F20-29 Kristen Deyoung      27 F Stamford        CT 1:08:45  7:39 
   33   2/17   M50-59 John Miksad          55 M Wilton          CT 1:08:51  7:39 
   34  11/20   M30-39 Matthew Montrasio    37 M Stratford       CT 1:09:02  7:41 
   35  11/22   M40-49 Paul Cusumano        43 M Trumbull        CT 1:09:16  7:42 
   36  12/22   M40-49 George Yam           40 M Newburgh        NY 1:09:36  7:44 
   37   1/7    M60-69 Bruce Goulart        65 M Newtown         CT 1:10:02  7:47 
   38   1/1    F15-19 Elizabeth Perry      19 F New Canaan      CT 1:10:03  7:47 
   39  13/22   M40-49 Jon Osgood           46 M Stamford        CT 1:10:25  7:50 
   40   4/16   F30-39 Dolores Cec Aguirre  38 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:26  7:50 
   41   4/7    M20-29 William Whispell     26 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:34  7:51 
   42   3/17   M50-59 Eric Goulet          52 M Stratford       CT 1:10:41  7:52 
   43   2/16   F20-29 Hayden Maloney       26 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:48  7:52 
   44   4/17   M50-59 David Hoffman        52 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:13  7:55 
   45  14/22   M40-49 Michael Pulley       49 M Groton          CT 1:11:17  7:56 
   46  15/22   M40-49 Paul Baldini         43 M North Haven     CT 1:12:06  8:01 
   47  16/22   M40-49 Ruben Gordillo       41 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:17  8:02 
   48  17/22   M40-49 Ed Fung              46 M Wilton          CT 1:12:28  8:04 
   49   5/16   F30-39 Danielle Naclerio    31 F Milford         CT 1:12:45  8:05 
   50   5/17   M50-59 Tony Smyth           55 M Ridgefield      CT 1:13:08  8:08 
   51   6/17   M50-59 Jaime Camacho        57 M Stamford        CT 1:13:38  8:11 
   52   2/2    M01-14 Mark Matera          13 M Portland        CT 1:13:47  8:12 
   53   1/15   F40-49 Diane Hayes          49 F Weston          CT 1:13:47  8:12 
   54  12/20   M30-39 David Gillespie      34 M Fairfield       CT 1:13:53  8:13 
   55   2/15   F40-49 Katherine Smith      46 F Ridgefield      CT 1:13:59  8:14 
   56   7/17   M50-59 Michael D'Angelo     55 M Monroe          CT 1:14:00  8:14 
   57  18/22   M40-49 Dwight Grant         46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:14:23  8:16 
   58  19/22   M40-49 Matthew Couture      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:00  8:20 
   59  13/20   M30-39 Joshua Williams      39 M                 CT 1:15:23  8:23 
   60   3/16   F20-29 Emilia Gray          27 F Ansonia         CT 1:15:45  8:25 
   61   6/16   F30-39 Gina Saponare        31 F New York        NY 1:15:50  8:26 
   62   2/7    M60-69 Neil Mandel          61 M Shelton         CT 1:15:55  8:27 
   63   1/12   F50-59 Corliss Spencer      54 F New Canaan      CT 1:16:18  8:29 
   64  14/20   M30-39 Daniel Pagan         38 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:26  8:30 
   65   3/15   F40-49 Kerry Rice           40 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:37  8:31 
   66   5/7    M20-29 Gino Montero         27 M Stamford        CT 1:17:42  8:38 
   67   4/16   F20-29 Angela Floria        27 F Brooklyn        NY 1:17:55  8:40 
   68  15/20   M30-39 Allen Michot         35 M Orange          CT 1:18:09  8:41 
   69   5/16   F20-29 Rebecca Martin       26 F Stamford        CT 1:18:18  8:42 
   70  16/20   M30-39 Michael Bartalsky    36 M Fairfield       CT 1:18:35  8:44 
   71  20/22   M40-49 Sam Valencia         40 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:38  8:45 
   72  17/20   M30-39 Mike Giaquinto       30 M Stamford        CT 1:18:52  8:46 
   73  18/20   M30-39 Hugo Gordillo        32 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:57  8:47 
   74   1/2    F60-69 Luanne Roy           60 F Seymour         CT 1:19:20  8:49 
   75   6/16   F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 F Newington       CT 1:19:26  8:50 
   76   8/17   M50-59 My-Thanh Luong       58 M Rowayton        CT 1:19:37  8:51 
   77   6/7    M20-29 Joseph Solemene      22 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:59  8:54 
   78   7/16   F20-29 Michelle Shafiro     29 F Stamford        CT 1:20:12  8:55 
   79   8/16   F20-29 Lauren Burgess       23 F Stamford        CT 1:20:14  8:55 
   80  21/22   M40-49 Wallace Enman        42 M Wilton          CT 1:20:28  8:57 
   81   4/15   F40-49 Michelle Gottfried   42 F Darien          CT 1:20:36  8:58 
   82   5/15   F40-49 Maria Rosales        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:48  8:59 
   83   2/12   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer     57 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:55  9:00 
   84   3/7    M60-69 Richard Bagwell      61 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:21:20  9:03 
   85   9/16   F20-29 Michelle Ebert       29 F Port Chester    NY 1:21:21  9:03 
   86  10/16   F20-29 Megan Grasso         25 F Greenwich       CT 1:21:22  9:03 
   87   6/15   F40-49 Jung Soo Kim         45 F Wilton          CT 1:21:46  9:06 
   88   2/2    F60-69 Andrea Williamson    60 F Rowayton        CT 1:21:58  9:07 
   89   4/7    M60-69 Roy Vaneick          66 M Stamford        CT 1:22:39  9:11 
   90  11/16   F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta   26 F Fairfield       CT 1:22:52  9:13 
   91  19/20   M30-39 Theron Shreve        35 M Stratford       CT 1:22:56  9:13 
   92   7/16   F30-39 Vanessa Freitas      33 F Bethel          CT 1:23:11  9:15 
   93  12/16   F20-29 Sarah Rowe           23 F Greenwich       CT 1:23:32  9:17 
   94   9/17   M50-59 Oliver Lawrence      53 M Norwalk         CT 1:23:46  9:19 
   95   3/12   F50-59 Julie Sidhu          57 F Weston          CT 1:23:54  9:20 
   96   5/7    M60-69 Geoff Steadman       64 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:43  9:25 
   97  10/17   M50-59 Stephan Month        56 M Scarsdale       NY 1:26:03  9:34 
   98   7/15   F40-49 Angela Davies        45 F Katonah         CT 1:26:41  9:38 
   99   8/16   F30-39 Carolyn Foston       30 F Stamford        CT 1:27:04  9:41 
  100   9/16   F30-39 Delia Flores         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:52  9:46 
  101  22/22   M40-49 Miguel Diaz          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:57  9:47 
  102   8/15   F40-49 Ann Marie Beurle     41 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:28:12  9:48 
  103   9/15   F40-49 Anu Raghavan         41 F Wilton          CT 1:28:19  9:49 
  104  10/16   F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio      31 F Bridgeport      CT 1:29:14  9:55 
  105  10/15   F40-49 Tanu Girdha Suneja   42 F Wilton          CT 1:29:27  9:57 
  106   4/12   F50-59 Thea Boyle           50 F Redding         CT 1:30:07 10:01 
  107  11/16   F30-39 Jennifer Gerwien     39 F Milford         CT 1:30:13 10:02 
  108  12/16   F30-39 Melissa Calderon     34 F Norwalk         CT 1:31:23 10:10 
  109  13/16   F30-39 Sasha Comito         34 F Norwalk         CT 1:31:38 10:11 
  110  11/17   M50-59 Michael Wynne        54 M Katonah         NY 1:32:21 10:16 
  111   5/12   F50-59 Deirdre Brown        52 F Trumbull        CT 1:32:38 10:18 
  112   6/12   F50-59 Martha Mahoney       52 F Stamford        CT 1:32:54 10:20 
  113  12/17   M50-59 Mark Neggers         54 M Katonah         NY 1:33:14 10:22 
  114   6/7    M60-69 Robert Nouza         63 M Wilton          CT 1:33:18 10:22 
  115  20/20   M30-39 Lee Velez            36 M Bridgeport      CT 1:33:19 10:23 
  116  13/17   M50-59 Art Ebert            52 M Stamford        CT 1:33:33 10:24 
  117  11/15   F40-49 Maria Buono          48 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:21 10:29 
  118   7/12   F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste  52 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:31 10:31 
  119   8/12   F50-59 Dorothy Williams     56 F Wilton          CT 1:34:57 10:33 
  120  12/15   F40-49 Yoko Hayashida       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:35:29 10:37 
  121   7/7    M20-29 Karl Reinhardt       22 M New Canaan      CT 1:35:47 10:39 
  122  13/16   F20-29 Andrea Reinhardt     27 F New Canaan      CT 1:35:48 10:39 
  123   9/12   F50-59 Karen Tursi          58 F Fairfield       CT 1:36:01 10:41 
  124  14/16   F20-29 Ruth Fajardo         26 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:15 10:42 
  125  13/15   F40-49 Christine Klimek     47 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:18 10:42 
  126  15/16   F20-29 Rebecca Williams     22 F Wilton          CT 1:36:39 10:45 
  127  14/16   F30-39 Lori Murray          32 F Trumbull        CT 1:36:46 10:46 
  128  10/12   F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo    53 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:58 10:47 
  129  15/16   F30-39 Robin Chenot         39 F Stamford        CT 1:37:02 10:47 
  130  11/12   F50-59 Louise Schneider     51 F Danbury         CT 1:37:51 10:53 
  131  14/17   M50-59 Douglas Knittel      51 M Bethel          CT 1:38:31 10:57 
  132  16/16   F30-39 Kelli Iassogna       39 F Stratford       CT 1:39:14 11:02 
  133  15/17   M50-59 Dave Hager           53 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:17 11:02 
  134  16/17   M50-59 Marc Leffler         58 M Pomona          NY 1:41:24 11:16 
  135   7/7    M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl    67 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:43 11:19 
  136  16/16   F20-29 Sarah Orlando        29 F Stamford        CT 1:43:22 11:30 
  137  14/15   F40-49 Danise Talbot        46 F Westport        CT 1:44:20 11:36 
  138  12/12   F50-59 Dawn Bolling         51 F Norwalk         CT 1:45:51 11:46 
  139  15/15   F40-49 Kimberly Lisack      43 F Stamford        CT 1:45:58 11:47 
  140  17/17   M50-59 Dave Urban           58 M Stratford       CT 1:46:16 11:49 
  141   2/2    M15-19 Andre Denunzio       16 M Norwalk         CT 1:46:45 11:52 
  142   3/3    F60-69 Donna Cramond        65 F Monroe          CT 1:49:30 12:11  
143 1/2 M70-99 Tom Hartch 73 M Greenwich CT 1:49:47 12:12 144 2/2 M70-99 Arturo Montero 79 M Stamford CT 1:50:57 12:20 38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER COURAGE TO SPEAK August 8, 2015 8:00 A.M. Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT. 75 degrees hot sweaty dry. no wind 9 mph. clear. ********** AWARDS LIST ************** ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER *********** 1 Carlo Agostinetto 34 NORWALK CT 51:53 ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *********** 1 Lindsey Russo 22 Norwalk CT 1:05:15 MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 1 30 Frank Bonaddio 12 Norwalk CT 1:08:30 2 52 Mark Matera 13 Portland CT 1:13:47 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 1 5 Jonathon Tinker-Lam 17 Trumbull CT 1:00:54 2 141 Andre Denunzio 16 Norwalk CT 1:46:45 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 1 38 Elizabeth Perry 19 NEW CANAAN CT 1:10:03 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 1 2 Lenny Arias 28 BRIDGEPORT CT 55:18 2 3 Ian Clark 29 SCARSDALE NY 57:42 3 21 James Chiappetta 27 Fairfield CT 1:06:12 4 41 William Whispell 26 Norwalk CT 1:10:34 5 66 Gino Montero 27 STAMFORD CT 1:17:42 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 1 32 Kristen Deyoung 27 Stamford CT 1:08:45 2 43 Hayden Maloney 26 Norwalk CT 1:10:48 3 60 Emilia Gray 27 Ansonia CT 1:15:45 4 67 Angela Floria 27 Brooklyn NY 1:17:55 5 69 Rebecca Martin 26 Stamford CT 1:18:18 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 4 Javier Hernandez 38 NORWALK CT 59:49 2 7 Reyes Moreno 36 Norwalk CT 1:01:11 3 8 Sam Nadal 35 ANSONIA CT 1:02:39 4 9 Jonathan Nardelli 39 Norwalk CT 1:02:48 5 10 John Owens 39 NEW YORK NY 1:03:59 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 19 Erin Shreve 35 Stratford CT 1:06:00 2 24 Stephanie Bramlett 30 Norwalk CT 1:07:41 3 27 Sarah Caputo 35 Westport CT 1:07:56 4 40 Dolores Cec Aguirre 38 NORWALK CT 1:10:26 5 49 Danielle Naclerio 31 Milford CT 1:12:45 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 6 Roger D'Agostin 45 Norwalk CT 1:01:04 2 13 Luis Angel Quesada 46 Norwalk CT 1:05:08 3 16 Balraj Suneja 44 Wilton CT 1:05:29 4 17 Eric Friedland 42 Westport CT 1:05:33 5 18 Wen-Kang Chang 44 Norwalk CT 1:05:49 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 53 Diane Hayes 49 Weston CT 1:13:47 2 55 Katherine Smith 46 Ridgefield CT 1:13:59 3 65 Kerry Rice 40 Norwalk CT 1:16:37 4 81 Michelle Gottfried 42 DARIEN CT 1:20:36 5 82 Maria Rosales 42 Norwalk CT 1:20:48 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 26 Mark McGovern 52 DARIEN CT 1:07:44 2 33 John Miksad 55 Wilton CT 1:08:51 3 42 Eric Goulet 52 Stratford CT 1:10:41 4 44 David Hoffman 52 NORWALK CT 1:11:13 5 50 Tony Smyth 55 Ridgefield CT 1:13:08 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 63 Corliss Spencer 54 New Canaan CT 1:16:18 2 83 Ronnie Behringer 57 Norwalk CT 1:20:55 3 95 Julie Sidhu 57 WESTON CT 1:23:54 4 106 Thea Boyle 50 Redding CT 1:30:07 5 111 Deirdre Brown 52 Trumbull CT 1:32:38 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 1 37 Bruce Goulart 65 Newtown CT 1:10:02 2 62 Neil Mandel 61 Shelton CT 1:15:55 3 84 Richard Bagwell 61 Goldens Bridge NY 1:21:20 4 89 Roy Vaneick 66 Stamford CT 1:22:39 5 96 Geoff Steadman 64 Norwalk CT 1:24:43 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 1 74 Luanne Roy 60 Seymour CT 1:19:20 2 88 Andrea Williamson 60 Rowayton CT 1:21:58
3 212 Donna Cramond 65 Monroe CT 1:49:30 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 142 Tom Hartch 73 Greenwich CT 1:49:47 2 143 Arturo Montero 79 Stamford CT 1:50:57 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com