HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 11 Miler
Norwalk, CT

August 22, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


                                                                     Page 1
                38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER 
                         August 22, 2015 8:00 A.M.
              Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk
 81 degrees with a breeze. 14mph. low humidity 43% dry full sun. gorgeous.
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Yuzo Aramaki         36 M Cos Cob         CT 1:10:52  6:27 
    2   1/3    M20-29 Ian Clark            29 M Scarsdale       NY 1:12:04  6:34 
    3   1/10   M30-39 Sam Nadal            35 M Ansonia         CT 1:15:46  6:54 
    4   1/27   M40-49 Roger D'Agostin      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:06  6:55 
    5   2/27   M40-49 Larry Ikard          40 M New Canaan      CT 1:17:08  7:01 
    6   2/10   M30-39 Jon Nardelli         39 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:52  7:05 
    7   3/10   M30-39 Matt Slattery        37 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:16  7:13 
    8   4/10   M30-39 Stephen Kennedy      39 M Darien          CT 1:20:21  7:19 
    9   3/27   M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada   46 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:54  7:22 
   10   5/10   M30-39 Lucas Finco          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:21  7:30 
   11   1/1    OVRALF Erin Shreve          35 F Stratford       CT 1:22:46  7:32 
   12   4/27   M40-49 Eric Friedland       42 M Westport        CT 1:22:59  7:33 
   13   1/12   F20-29 Lauren Londregan     25 F Stamford        CT 1:23:13  7:34 
   14   5/27   M40-49 Frank Jozefick       49 M Milford         CT 1:23:47  7:37 
   15   6/27   M40-49 Darren Bosch         46 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:31  7:41 
   16   1/14   M50-59 Mark McGovern        52 M Darien          CT 1:24:59  7:44 
   17   7/27   M40-49 Ninji Harris         41 M Bronx           NY 1:25:55  7:49 
   18   8/27   M40-49 Jon Osgood           46 M Stamford        CT 1:26:02  7:50 
   19   9/27   M40-49 Paul Cusumano        43 M Trumbull        CT 1:26:18  7:51 
   20  10/27   M40-49 Brian Fidler         44 M West Haven      CT 1:26:24  7:52 
   21  11/27   M40-49 George Yam           40 M Newburgh        NY 1:26:50  7:54 
   22   2/14   M50-59 John Miksad          55 M Wilton          CT 1:27:10  7:56 
   23   1/8    F40-49 Miwa Kawai           42 F Aliso Viejo     CA 1:27:14  7:56 
   24  12/27   M40-49 Scott Horn           42 M Darien          CT 1:27:22  7:57 
   25   1/10   F50-59 Diana Derivan        57 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:26  7:57 
   26  13/27   M40-49 Michael Wichman      40 M Darien          CT 1:27:35  7:58 
   27   2/3    M20-29 William Whispell     26 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:35  8:04 
   28   3/14   M50-59 Tony Smyth           55 M Ridgefield      CT 1:29:00  8:06 
   29   1/1    M01-14 Frank Bonaddio       12 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:13  8:07 
   30   4/14   M50-59 Frank Colella        52 M Scarsdale       NY 1:29:29  8:09 
   31   5/14   M50-59 Eric Goulet          52 M Stratford       CT 1:29:46  8:10 
   32   6/10   M30-39 Matthew Epstein      34 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:28  8:14 
   33   1/11   F30-39 Stephanie Bramlett   30 F Norwalk         CT 1:30:30  8:14 
   34   2/11   F30-39 Tania Zambrano       36 F Stamford        CT 1:30:42  8:15 
   35   3/11   F30-39 Marina Fleming       38 F Rye             NY 1:30:52  8:16 
   36   2/8    F40-49 Diane Hayes          49 F Weston          CT 1:31:33  8:20 
   37   7/10   M30-39 Michael Sebastian    33 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:18  8:24 
   38  14/27   M40-49 Matthew Couture      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:23  8:24 
   39   6/14   M50-59 Michael D'Angelo     55 M Monroe          CT 1:32:35  8:25 
   40   3/8    F40-49 Dr.Jessica Pereplyo  40 F West Springfiel MA 1:32:48  8:27 
   41   3/3    M20-29 Gino Montero         27 M Stamford        CT 1:33:09  8:29 
   42   1/7    M60-69 Neil Mandel          61 M Shelton         CT 1:33:12  8:29 
   43   2/10   F50-59 Sally Kniffin        59 F Redding         CT 1:33:23  8:30 
   44   4/8    F40-49 Kerry Rice           40 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:32  8:36 
   45   7/14   M50-59 Anthony Whiteside    50 M Stamford        CT 1:35:06  8:39 
   46   5/8    F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta     41 F Stamford        CT 1:35:30  8:41 
   47  15/27   M40-49 Jim Grabarz          44 M Shelton         CT 1:35:33  8:42 
   48   2/12   F20-29 Angela Floria        27 F Brooklyn        NY 1:35:48  8:43 
   49  16/27   M40-49 Thomas Hynes         42 M New Canaan      CT 1:36:14  8:45 
   50   3/12   F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 F Newington       CT 1:36:26  8:46 
   51  17/27   M40-49 Dwight Grant         46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:36:56  8:49 
   52  18/27   M40-49 Ed Fung              46 M Wilton          CT 1:37:07  8:50 
   53  19/27   M40-49 Sam Valencia         40 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:18  8:51 
   54   4/12   F20-29 Kristen Deyoung      27 F Stamford        CT 1:37:55  8:55 
   55  20/27   M40-49 Peter Shiue          45 M Wilton          CT 1:38:12  8:56 
   56   5/12   F20-29 Meaghan Grasso       24 F Stamford        CT 1:38:14  8:56 
   57   1/3    F60-69 Luanne Roy           60 F Seymour         CT 1:38:22  8:57 
   58   6/12   F20-29 Rebecca Martin       26 F Stamford        CT 1:38:31  8:58 
   59  21/27   M40-49 Karl Anderson        40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:38:33  8:58 
   60   3/10   F50-59 Mara O'Brien         54 F Larchmont       NY 1:39:53  9:05 
   61   7/12   F20-29 Jenna Delaurentis    26 F Yonkers         NY 1:40:20  9:08 
   62  22/27   M40-49 Matt Debes           45 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:28  9:08 
   63   4/10   F50-59 Corliss Spencer      54 F New Canaan      CT 1:40:35  9:09 
   64   2/7    M60-69 Roy Vaneick          66 M Stamford        CT 1:40:40  9:10 
   65   8/14   M50-59 Mike Morris          54 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:46  9:10 
   66   8/12   F20-29 Dana Koonce          29 F Bridgeport      CT 1:41:09  9:12 
   67   8/10   M30-39 Allen Michot         35 M Orange          CT 1:41:15  9:13 
   68  23/27   M40-49 Andres Jimenez       41 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:30  9:14 
   69   3/7    M60-69 Richard Bagwell      61 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:41:51  9:16 
   70   9/10   M30-39 Mike Giaquinto       30 M Stamford        CT 1:42:06  9:17 
   71  24/27   M40-49 Wallace Enman        42 M Wilton          CT 1:42:38  9:20 
   72   2/3    F60-69 Andrea Williamson    60 F Rowayton        CT 1:42:42  9:21 
   73   5/10   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer     57 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:54  9:22 
   74   6/8    F40-49 Jung Soo Kim         45 F Wilton          CT 1:42:55  9:22 
   75   6/10   F50-59 Terri McCleary       53 F Redding         CT 1:43:57  9:27 
   76   7/8    F40-49 Anne O'Connor        46 F Eastchester     NY 1:44:00  9:28 
   77   4/11   F30-39 Carolyn Foster       30 F Stamford        CT 1:44:24  9:30 
   78   9/14   M50-59 Robert Kolb          53 M S Kingston      RI 1:44:33  9:31 
   79  10/14   M50-59 John Florio          56 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:40  9:31 
   80   5/11   F30-39 Jamie Grennan        37 F Norwalk         CT 1:44:42  9:32 
   81   6/11   F30-39 Vanessa Freitas      33 F Bethel          CT 1:45:24  9:35 
   82   9/12   F20-29 Sarah Rowe           23 F Greenwich       CT 1:45:35  9:36 
   83  25/27   M40-49 Evan Bassett         46 M Redding         CT 1:46:24  9:41 
   84   4/7    M60-69 Israel Good          62 M Stamford        CT 1:46:52  9:43 
   85  10/10   M30-39 Richard McKnight     38 M Fairfield       CT 1:47:04  9:44 
   86  26/27   M40-49 Neal Marx            48 M Bethel          CT 1:47:14  9:45 
   87   7/11   F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan     36 F Stamford        CT 1:47:32  9:47 
   88   8/11   F30-39 Christy Wahle        33 F Alexandria      VA 1:48:53  9:54 
   89  11/14   M50-59 Oliver Lawrence      53 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:48  9:59 
   90   9/11   F30-39 Delia Flores         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:50:53 10:05 
   91   5/7    M60-69 Tomozo Hayano        66 M White Plains    NY 1:50:54 10:05 
   92  12/14   M50-59 Stephan Month        56 M Scarsdale       NY 1:53:34 10:20 
   93   8/8    F40-49 Tanu Suneja          42 F Wilton          CT 1:53:38 10:20 
   94  27/27   M40-49 Bernardo Diaz        40 M Norwalk         CT 1:54:21 10:24 
   95   6/7    M60-69 Robert Nouza         63 M Wilton          CT 1:56:07 10:34 
   96  10/11   F30-39 Amy Zvovushe Romas   34 F Monroe          CT 1:56:11 10:34 
   97   7/10   F50-59 Deirdre Brown        52 F Trumbull        CT 1:56:51 10:38 
   98  10/12   F20-29 Megan Marx           20 F Bethel          CT 1:58:08 10:45 
   99  11/11   F30-39 Sasha Comito         34 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:32 10:47 
  100  11/12   F20-29 Lindsay Metcalf      29 F Trumbull        CT 2:00:49 10:59 
  101  12/12   F20-29 Ruth Fajardo         26 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:28 11:03 
  102   8/10   F50-59 Karen Tursi          58 F Fairfield       CT 2:03:17 11:13 
  103   3/3    F60-69 Donna Cramond        65 F Monroe          CT 2:10:35 11:53 
  104   9/10   F50-59 Carole Urban         50 F Milford         CT 2:12:09 12:01 
  105  13/14   M50-59 Mark Kratter         51 M Norwalk         CT 2:15:08 12:18 
  106   1/1    M70-99 Tom Hartch           73 M Greenwich       CT 2:15:10 12:18 
  107   7/7    M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl    67 M Fairfield       CT 2:18:53 12:38 
  108  14/14   M50-59 Christopher Quinn    56 M Stamford        CT 2:21:31 12:52 
  109  10/10   F50-59 Dawn Bolling         51 F Norwalk         CT 2:28:36 13:31 


                38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER 
                         August 22, 2015 8:00 A.M.
              Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk
 81 degrees with a breeze. 14mph. low humidity 43% dry full sun. gorgeous.

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Yuzo Aramaki         36 Cos Cob         CT 1:10:52 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Erin Shreve          35 Stratford       CT 1:22:46 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    29 Frank Bonaddio       12 Norwalk            CT 1:29:13 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Ian Clark            29 SCARSDALE          NY 1:12:04 
    2    27 William Whispell     26 Norwalk            CT 1:28:35 
    3    41 Gino Montero         27 STAMFORD           CT 1:33:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Lauren Londregan     25 Stamford           CT 1:23:13 
    2    48 Angela Floria        27 Brooklyn           NY 1:35:48 
    3    50 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 Newington          CT 1:36:26 
    4    54 Kristen Deyoung      27 Stamford           CT 1:37:55 
    5    56 Meaghan Grasso       24 Stamford           CT 1:38:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Sam Nadal            35 ANSONIA            CT 1:15:46 
    2     6 Jon Nardelli         39 Norwalk            CT 1:17:52 
    3     7 Matt Slattery        37 Norwalk            CT 1:19:16 
    4     8 Stephen Kennedy      39 DARIEN             CT 1:20:21 
    5    10 Lucas Finco          36 Norwalk            CT 1:22:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 Stephanie Bramlett   30 Norwalk            CT 1:30:30 
    2    34 Tania Zambrano       36 Stamford           CT 1:30:42 
    3    35 Marina Fleming       38 Rye                NY 1:30:52 
    4    77 Carolyn Foster       30 Stamford           CT 1:44:24 
    5    80 Jamie Grennan        37 Norwalk            CT 1:44:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Roger D'Agostin      45 Norwalk            CT 1:16:06 
    2     5 Larry Ikard          40 New Canaan         CT 1:17:08 
    3     9 Luis Angel Quesada   46 Norwalk            CT 1:20:54 
    4    12 Eric Friedland       42 Westport           CT 1:22:59 
    5    14 Frank Jozefick       49 Milford            CT 1:23:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Miwa Kawai           42 Aliso Viejo        CA 1:27:14 
    2    36 Diane Hayes          49 Weston             CT 1:31:33 
    3    40 Dr.Jessica Pereplyo  40 West Springfield   MA 1:32:48 
    4    44 Kerry Rice           40 Norwalk            CT 1:34:32 
    5    46 Tiffanie Sgritta     41 Stamford           CT 1:35:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Mark McGovern        52 DARIEN             CT 1:24:59 
    2    22 John Miksad          55 Wilton             CT 1:27:10 
    3    28 Tony Smyth           55 Ridgefield         CT 1:29:00 
    4    30 Frank Colella        52 Scarsdale          NY 1:29:29 
    5    31 Eric Goulet          52 Stratford          CT 1:29:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 Diana Derivan        57 Norwalk            CT 1:27:26 
    2    43 Sally Kniffin        59 Redding            CT 1:33:23 
    3    60 Mara O'Brien         54 Larchmont          NY 1:39:53 
    4    63 Corliss Spencer      54 New Canaan         CT 1:40:35 
    5    73 Ronnie Behringer     57 Norwalk            CT 1:42:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    42 Neil Mandel          61 Shelton            CT 1:33:12 
    2    64 Roy Vaneick          66 Stamford           CT 1:40:40 
    3    69 Richard Bagwell      61 Goldens Bridge     NY 1:41:51 
    4    84 Israel Good          62 Stamford           CT 1:46:52 
    5    91 Tomozo Hayano        66 White Plains       NY 1:50:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    57 Luanne Roy           60 Seymour            CT 1:38:22 
    2    72 Andrea Williamson    60 Rowayton           CT 1:42:42 
    3   103 Donna Cramond        65 Monroe             CT 2:10:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   106 Tom Hartch           73 Greenwich          CT 2:15:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com