HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series Sam Elpern Half Marathon
Norwalk, CT

September 12, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


                                                                   Page 1
            2015 38TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON 
                       SEPTEMBER 12, 2015 8:00 A.M.
               FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FILLOW ST.  Norwalk
          75 degrees. a little humid. 75%. sweaty. no wind. sunny
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Lenny Arias          29 M Bridgeport      CT 1:22:33  6:19 
    2   1/14   M20-29 Geoffrey Williams    28 M Stamford        CT 1:22:45  6:19 
    3   1/18   M30-39 Yuzo Aramaki         36 M Cos Cob         CT 1:26:04  6:35 
    4   2/18   M30-39 Christoffer Johnsto  30 M Summit          NJ 1:29:05  6:48 
    5   1/40   M40-49 Roger D'Agostin      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:26  6:55 
    6   2/40   M40-49 Ninji Harris         41 M Bronx           NY 1:31:26  6:59 
    7   3/18   M30-39 Matt Slattery        37 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:46  7:01 
    8   4/18   M30-39 Sam Nadal            35 M Ansonia         CT 1:31:48  7:01 
    9   5/18   M30-39 Peter Bailey         39 M Riverside       CT 1:32:01  7:02 
   10   1/1    OVRALF Alyssa Cole          28 F Woodbury        CT 1:32:10  7:03 
   11   1/32   M50-59 Doug Scarth          57 M Redding         CT 1:32:16  7:03 
   12   3/40   M40-49 Jonathan Nardelli    40 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:20  7:03 
   13   2/14   M20-29 Robert Booth         27 M Middletown      CT 1:34:42  7:14 
   14   6/18   M30-39 Stephen Kennedy      39 M Darien          CT 1:35:08  7:16 
   15   2/32   M50-59 David Poppel         51 M Burlington      CT 1:35:21  7:17 
   16   7/18   M30-39 Edward Hadad         38 M New York        NY 1:37:24  7:27 
   17   4/40   M40-49 Carl Pombar          42 M Darien          CT 1:37:35  7:27 
   18   3/14   M20-29 Ian Schwartz         25 M Tarrytown       NY 1:38:07  7:30 
   19   8/18   M30-39 Morten Kristiansen   35 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:43  7:33 
   20   5/40   M40-49 Gavasker Manayath    44 M Stamford        CT 1:39:22  7:36 
   21   3/32   M50-59 Tony MacDonnell      50 M Fleetwood       NY 1:39:26  7:36 
   22   9/18   M30-39 Leroy McCoy          30 M West Haven      CT 1:39:51  7:38 
   23   4/32   M50-59 Jeffrey Mayer        54 M White Plains    NY 1:39:52  7:38 
   24   1/13   F20-29 Elizabeth Dreyer     27 F Fairfield       CT 1:40:31  7:41 
   25   6/40   M40-49 Adam Norris          49 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:45  7:42 
   26   5/32   M50-59 Mark McGovern        52 M Darien          CT 1:40:55  7:43 
   27   1/21   F30-39 Erin Shreve          35 F Stratford       CT 1:41:00  7:43 
   28   4/14   M20-29 James Chiappetta     27 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:37  7:46 
   29   1/17   F50-59 Diana Derivan        57 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:43  7:46 
   30   6/32   M50-59 Wayne Zimmerman      51 M Weston          CT 1:42:08  7:48 
   31   1/2    M01-14 Frank Bonaddio       12 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:22  7:49 
   32   2/21   F30-39 Barbara Lincoln      38 F Westport        CT 1:42:34  7:50 
   33   7/40   M40-49 Jp Milot             47 M Ridgefield      CT 1:42:36  7:50 
   34   8/40   M40-49 Gene D'Avolio        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:49  7:51 
   35   1/32   F40-49 Keron Smith          40 F Hamden          CT 1:43:00  7:52 
   36   5/14   M20-29 Gino Montero         28 M Stamford        CT 1:43:00  7:52 
   37   3/21   F30-39 Sarah Caputo         35 F Westport        CT 1:43:17  7:54 
   38   6/14   M20-29 William Whispell     26 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:44  7:56 
   39   2/13   F20-29 Lauren Londregan     25 F Stamford        CT 1:43:51  7:56 
   40   2/32   F40-49 Maritza Hurtado      46 F Greenwich       CT 1:44:02  7:57 
   41   7/32   M50-59 John Miksad          56 M Wilton          CT 1:44:14  7:58 
   42   4/21   F30-39 Geraldine Pires      31 F Fairfield       CT 1:44:35  7:59 
   43   8/32   M50-59 Rob Flynn            55 M Watertown       MA 1:44:39  8:00 
   44   3/32   F40-49 Jamie Steckler       44 F Ridgefield      CT 1:44:39  8:00 
   45   9/40   M40-49 Brian Fidler         44 M West Haven      CT 1:44:48  8:00 
   46  10/40   M40-49 George Yam           40 M Newburgh        NY 1:45:59  8:06 
   47   9/32   M50-59 Anthony Lancia       51 M New Haven       CT 1:46:27  8:08 
   48   7/14   M20-29 Paul Masino          28 M Stamford        CT 1:46:29  8:08 
   49  11/40   M40-49 Karl Anderson        40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:47:05  8:11 
   50   8/14   M20-29 Jusvin Dhillon       25 M Greenwich       CT 1:47:14  8:12 
   51   5/21   F30-39 Danielle Naclerio    32 F Milford         CT 1:47:19  8:12 
   52  12/40   M40-49 Mark Barrett         41 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:22  8:12 
   53  13/40   M40-49 Jon Osgood           46 M Stamford        CT 1:47:31  8:13 
   54  14/40   M40-49 Brian Amoroso        47 M Fairfield       CT 1:47:41  8:14 
   55  15/40   M40-49 Curt Clausen         47 M Irvine          CA 1:48:00  8:15 
   56  10/32   M50-59 Frank Colella        53 M Scarsdale       NY 1:48:17  8:16 
   57  16/40   M40-49 Ed Fung              46 M Wilton          CT 1:48:19  8:17 
   58  10/18   M30-39 Lucas Finco          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:24  8:17 
   59   2/17   F50-59 Sally Kniffin        59 F Redding         CT 1:48:54  8:19 
   60  17/40   M40-49 Ram Sarma            41 M Stamford        CT 1:49:19  8:21 
   61   1/3    M15-19 Sam Slobin           15 M Fairfield       CT 1:49:22  8:21 
   62   2/3    M15-19 Andrew Baker         19 M Somers          CT 1:49:25  8:22 
   63  11/32   M50-59 Tony Smyth           56 M Ridgefield      CT 1:49:26  8:22 
   64   4/32   F40-49 Diane Hayes          49 F Weston          CT 1:49:31  8:22 
   65  12/32   M50-59 Bill Hunter          53 M Fairfield       CT 1:49:32  8:22 
   66   6/21   F30-39 Jessie Lynch         36 F Woodbury        CT 1:50:18  8:26 
   67   1/11   M60-69 Neil Mandel          61 M Shelton         CT 1:50:27  8:26 
   68  18/40   M40-49 Ron Dragotta         44 M Norwalk         CT 1:50:51  8:28 
   69  11/18   M30-39 Matthew Epstein      34 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:38  8:32 
   70   5/32   F40-49 Leah Begg            46 F Newtown         CT 1:51:47  8:32 
   71   9/14   M20-29 Tim Korzinski        23 M Prospect        CT 1:52:11  8:34 
   72  13/32   M50-59 Eric Goulet          52 M Stratford       CT 1:52:13  8:34 
   73  14/32   M50-59 Tom Renner           56 M Bethel          CT 1:52:36  8:36 
   74  19/40   M40-49 Jim Grabarz          44 M Shelton         CT 1:52:37  8:36 
   75   6/32   F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta     41 F Stamford        CT 1:52:40  8:37 
   76   3/17   F50-59 Emmy Stocker         57 F Cos Cob         CT 1:52:58  8:38 
   77  20/40   M40-49 Dwight Grant         47 M Scarsdale       NY 1:53:24  8:40 
   78  21/40   M40-49 Dan Tumolo           41 M Plainville      CT 1:53:49  8:42 
   79  22/40   M40-49 Thomas Hynes         43 M New Canaan      CT 1:53:51  8:42 
   80  12/18   M30-39 Adam Kallstrom       34 M South Windsor   CT 1:53:59  8:42 
   81   3/13   F20-29 Megan Grasso         25 F Stamford        CT 1:54:03  8:43 
   82   7/32   F40-49 Blaine Wilkes        43 F Norwalk         CT 1:54:05  8:43 
   83  23/40   M40-49 Anthony Chiaverini   44 M Fairfield       CT 1:54:07  8:43 
   84  15/32   M50-59 Larry Schiller       52 M New City        NY 1:54:24  8:44 
   85  24/40   M40-49 Ken Tumolo           43 M Southington     CT 1:54:42  8:46 
   86  16/32   M50-59 Rick Heyman          51 M Redding         CT 1:54:46  8:46 
   87  13/18   M30-39 Michael Sebastian    33 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:01  8:47 
   88  25/40   M40-49 Matthew Couture      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:03  8:47 
   89  10/14   M20-29 Dennis Poggi         25 M White Plains    NY 1:55:11  8:48 
   90   8/32   F40-49 Carmen Gil           49 F New York        NY 1:55:19  8:49 
   91   4/13   F20-29 Rebecca Martin       26 F Stamford        CT 1:55:20  8:49 
   92   5/13   F20-29 Brianna Baker        21 F Somers          CT 1:55:23  8:49 
   93   9/32   F40-49 Julie Wang           44 F New Canaan      CT 1:55:32  8:50 
   94   7/21   F30-39 Susan Beno           33 F Easton          CT 1:55:50  8:51 
   95   6/13   F20-29 Angela Florio        27 F Brooklyn        NY 1:55:58  8:52 
   96  14/18   M30-39 David Gillespie      34 M Fairfield       CT 1:56:00  8:52 
   97   8/21   F30-39 Gina Saponare        31 F New York        NY 1:56:03  8:52 
   98  17/32   M50-59 Andrew Rochat        50 M Rye             NY 1:56:31  8:54 
   99  26/40   M40-49 Paul Bernstein       48 M New Rochelle    NY 1:56:34  8:54 
  100  10/32   F40-49 Kellie Ryan Ouinett  42 F Trumbull        CT 1:57:27  8:58 
  101  18/32   M50-59 David Hoffman        52 M Norwalk         CT 1:57:50  9:00 
  102  11/14   M20-29 Ian Bothur           25 M North Grosvenor CT 1:58:09  9:02 
  103  11/32   F40-49 Liz Phillips         43 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:58:18  9:02 
  104   4/17   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer     57 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:22  9:03 
  105   5/17   F50-59 Linda Cordova        50 F Hamden          CT 1:58:23  9:03 
  106   6/17   F50-59 Mara O'Brien         55 F Larchmont       NY 1:58:38  9:04 
  107  19/32   M50-59 Jaime Camacho        57 M Stamford        CT 1:58:50  9:05 
  108   7/13   F20-29 Lauren Brucato       24 F Ridgefield      CT 1:59:09  9:06 
  109   8/13   F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta   27 F Fairfield       CT 1:59:21  9:07 
  110   7/17   F50-59 Christine Hutchinso  57 F Mamaroneck      NY 2:00:15  9:11 
  111  20/32   M50-59 Paul Bunker          52 M Norwalk         CT 2:00:17  9:11 
  112   9/21   F30-39 Joeanne Manberg      34 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:32  9:13 
  113   9/13   F20-29 Mary Kate Holman     26 F Mamaroneck      NY 2:00:47  9:14 
  114   8/17   F50-59 Cheryl Broas         54 F New Rochelle    NY 2:01:01  9:15 
  115  12/32   F40-49 Anne O'Connor        46 F Eastchester     NY 2:01:01  9:15 
  116  27/40   M40-49 Peter Shiue          45 M Wilton          CT 2:01:07  9:15 
  117  13/32   F40-49 Evelyn Rubak         45 F Fairfield       CT 2:01:11  9:15 
  118  10/21   F30-39 Caitlin Kearney      33 F Fairfield       CT 2:01:32  9:17 
  119  14/32   F40-49 Jennifer Febles      46 F Greenwich       CT 2:01:46  9:18 
  120  21/32   M50-59 Henry Davidson       50 M Shelton         CT 2:01:51  9:19 
  121  28/40   M40-49 Brian Ordway         43 M Shelton         CT 2:01:52  9:19 
  122  11/21   F30-39 Tanja Sullivan       38 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:52  9:19 
  123  22/32   M50-59 Craig Meadows        51 M Norwalk         CT 2:02:00  9:19 
  124  12/21   F30-39 Briana Faughnan      33 F Stamford        CT 2:02:36  9:22 
  125  12/14   M20-29 Franco Vonella       24 M Stamford        CT 2:02:37  9:22 
  126   1/5    F60-69 Luanne Roy           60 F Seymour         CT 2:03:02  9:24 
  127  10/13   F20-29 Hayden Maloney       26 F Norwalk         CT 2:03:19  9:25 
  128   2/11   M60-69 Richard Bagwell      61 M Goldens Bridge  NY 2:03:20  9:25 
  129  13/21   F30-39 Stephanie Woodward   39 F Old Greenwich   CT 2:03:23  9:26 
  130  14/21   F30-39 Carolyn Foston       30 F Stamford        CT 2:04:02  9:29 
  131  15/18   M30-39 Alan Michot          35 M Orange          CT 2:04:28  9:31 
  132  11/13   F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera   23 F Stamford        CT 2:04:34  9:31 
  133  29/40   M40-49 David Dodge          47 M Bethlehem       CT 2:05:45  9:36 
  134  23/32   M50-59 John Florio          56 M Norwalk         CT 2:06:14  9:39 
  135   2/5    F60-69 Andrea Williamson    60 F Rowayton        CT 2:06:30  9:40 
  136   3/11   M60-69 Roy Vaneick          66 M Stamford        CT 2:06:42  9:41 
  137   9/17   F50-59 Julie Sidhu          57 F Weston          CT 2:07:05  9:43 
  138  30/40   M40-49 Wallace Enman        42 M Wilton          CT 2:07:08  9:43 
  139  10/17   F50-59 Hillary Tonken       55 F Redding         CT 2:07:10  9:43 
  140  15/32   F40-49 Kathryn Stoker       48 F Norwalk         CT 2:07:41  9:45 
  141  16/18   M30-39 Tom Slot             37 M Tuckahoe        NY 2:07:53  9:46 
  142  31/40   M40-49 Keith Sykes          48 M Alexandria      VA 2:08:10  9:47 
  143  24/32   M50-59 Robert Feakins       58 M Westport        CT 2:08:22  9:48 
  144   4/11   M60-69 Geoff Steadman       64 M Norwalk         CT 2:08:28  9:49 
  145   5/11   M60-69 Israel Good          62 M Stamford        CT 2:08:33  9:49 
  146  32/40   M40-49 Robert Ward          41 M Bronx           NY 2:08:42  9:50 
  147  17/18   M30-39 Masato Morishima     31 M Norwalk         CT 2:08:51  9:51 
  148  11/17   F50-59 Ovral Wynter         57 F New Rochelle    NY 2:08:52  9:51 
  149  16/32   F40-49 Abby Anderson        40 F Bridgeport      CT 2:09:27  9:53 
  150   6/11   M60-69 Chris Weir           67 M Danbury         CT 2:09:42  9:54 
  151  17/32   F40-49 Pauline Ubels        44 F Old Greenwich   CT 2:09:45  9:55 
  152  15/21   F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan     36 F Stamford        CT 2:10:13  9:57 
  153  12/17   F50-59 Dorothy Williams     56 F Wilton          CT 2:10:50 10:00 
  154  18/32   F40-49 Shelly Harrington    44 F Westport        CT 2:10:55 10:00 
  155  25/32   M50-59 Rama Kumanduri       51 M Stamford        CT 2:11:32 10:03 
  156  33/40   M40-49 Fernando Lucena-Gir  48 M New York        NY 2:11:32 10:03 
  157  13/14   M20-29 Stephen Paradis      29 M Southington     CT 2:11:47 10:04 
  158   7/11   M60-69 Michael Fedak        64 M Boca Raton      FL 2:12:17 10:06 
  159  12/13   F20-29 Sarah Johnston       29 F Summit          NJ 2:12:19 10:06 
  160  26/32   M50-59 Stephan Month        56 M Scarsdale       NY 2:12:31 10:07 
  161  16/21   F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio      31 F Bridgeport      CT 2:12:34 10:08 
  162  19/32   F40-49 Tanu Girdha Suneja   42 F Wilton          CT 2:14:29 10:16 
  163  17/21   F30-39 Lindsay Metcalf      30 F Trumbull        CT 2:15:16 10:20 
  164   8/11   M60-69 Michael Rubinfeld    68 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 2:16:06 10:24 
  165   9/11   M60-69 Robert Nouza         63 M Wilton          CT 2:16:20 10:25 
  166  18/21   F30-39 Patricia Miller      35 F New York        NY 2:16:28 10:26 
  167  20/32   F40-49 Anu Raghavan         41 F Wilton          CT 2:16:45 10:27 
  168  18/18   M30-39 Richard McKnight     38 M Fairfield       CT 2:16:46 10:27 
  169  19/21   F30-39 Sasha Comito         35 F Norwalk         CT 2:19:10 10:38 
  170  21/32   F40-49 Gabrielle Massa      44 F Norwalk         CT 2:19:50 10:41 
  171   3/5    F60-69 Dale Sweeney         62 F New Canaan      CT 2:19:55 10:41 
  172  22/32   F40-49 Jennifer Fennell     44 F Fairfield       CT 2:20:22 10:43 
  173  34/40   M40-49 Anthony Passarello   46 M Hamden          CT 2:21:40 10:49 
  174  23/32   F40-49 Courtney Murphy      47 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:03 10:51 
  175  24/32   F40-49 Shelly-Ann Stewart   41 F Riverdale       NY 2:22:40 10:54 
  176  25/32   F40-49 Brigid Vandermerwe   47 F Westport        CT 2:22:51 10:55 
  177  13/17   F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste  52 F Norwalk         CT 2:23:03 10:56 
  178   1/3    M70-99 Mike Holland         71 M New Canaan      CT 2:23:39 10:58 
  179  13/13   F20-29 Rebecca Williams     22 F Wilton          CT 2:24:15 11:01 
  180  20/21   F30-39 Melissa Calderon     34 F Norwalk         CT 2:24:33 11:03 
  181  14/17   F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo    53 F Norwalk         CT 2:25:27 11:07 
  182  26/32   F40-49 Kendall Atterbury    46 F Mount Kisco     NY 2:25:43 11:08 
  183  27/32   M50-59 Eric Kreuter         56 M Yorktown Height NY 2:26:28 11:11 
  184  27/32   F40-49 Christine Klimek     47 F Norwalk         CT 2:26:52 11:13 
  185  35/40   M40-49 Warren Jee           40 M Fishkill        NY 2:28:27 11:20 
  186  36/40   M40-49 Mark Mast            45 M New Paltz       NY 2:28:37 11:21 
  187  21/21   F30-39 Shea Jameel          31 F Stamford        CT 2:28:57 11:23 
  188   4/5    F60-69 Shirley Middleton    61 F Bronx           NY 2:30:16 11:29 
  189   3/3    M15-19 Paul Klee            19 M Niantic         CT 2:30:51 11:31 
  190  28/32   M50-59 Jason Haynes         50 M Mount Kisco     NY 2:33:40 11:44 
  191  37/40   M40-49 Julius Romero        43 M New York        NY 2:34:00 11:46 
  192  15/17   F50-59 Dawn Bolling         51 F Norwalk         CT 2:34:25 11:48 
  193   1/1    F15-19 Claire Ward          17 F Ridgefield      CT 2:35:38 11:53 
  194  29/32   M50-59 John Hoctor          54 M Stratford       CT 2:36:11 11:56 
  195   5/5    F60-69 Donna Cramond        65 F Monroe          CT 2:36:22 11:57 
  196  28/32   F40-49 Leslie Hoot          44 F Dobbs Ferry     NY 2:36:31 11:57 
  197  14/14   M20-29 Jack Beggs           28 M Hamden          CT 2:39:44 12:12 
  198  38/40   M40-49 Bruce Egar           42 M Bronx           NY 2:39:48 12:12 
  199  16/17   F50-59 Karen Tursi          58 F Fairfield       CT 2:41:14 12:19 
  200  39/40   M40-49 Rob Leder            44 M Stamford        CT 2:42:02 12:23 
  201  10/11   M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl    67 M Fairfield       CT 2:43:28 12:29 
  202  40/40   M40-49 Adam Fleisher        45 M Glastonbury     CT 2:44:19 12:33 
  203   2/2    M01-14 Miles Fleisher       12 M Glastonbury     CT 2:44:21 12:33 
  204  30/32   M50-59 Art Ebert            52 M Stamford        CT 2:44:36 12:34 
  205  17/17   F50-59 Maria D. Romano      57 F Long Beach      CA 2:46:19 12:42 
  206  29/32   F40-49 Doxene Roberts       46 F Mount Vernon    NY 2:46:19 12:42 
  207  31/32   M50-59 Christopher Quinn    56 M Stamford        CT 2:47:00 12:45 
  208   2/3    M70-99 Tom Hartch           73 M Greenwich       CT 2:48:09 12:51 
  209  30/32   F40-49 Brooke Farrington    43 F Rye             NY 2:52:34 13:11 
  210  31/32   F40-49 Anne Cooney          47 F Norwalk         CT 2:54:36 13:20 
  211   3/3    M70-99 Arturo Montero       80 M Stamford        CT 2:57:28 13:33 
  212  32/32   M50-59 Mark Kratter         51 M Norwalk         CT 2:58:17 13:37 
  213  32/32   F40-49 Jenipher Quintanill  40 F North Babylon   NY 3:03:04 13:59 
  214  11/11   M60-69 Karl Eilers          62 M Danbury         CT 3:09:43 14:29 


            2015 38TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON 
                       SEPTEMBER 12, 2015 8:00 A.M.
               FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FILLOW ST.  Norwalk
          75 degrees. a little humid. 75%. sweaty. no wind. sunny

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lenny Arias          29 BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:22:33 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Alyssa Cole          28 WOODBURY        CT 1:32:10 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    31 Frank Bonaddio       12 Norwalk            CT 1:42:22 
    2   203 Miles Fleisher       12 Glastonbury        CT 2:44:21 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    61 Sam Slobin           15 Fairfield          CT 1:49:22 
    2    62 Andrew Baker         19 Somers             CT 1:49:25 
    3   189 Paul Klee            19 Niantic            CT 2:30:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   193 Claire Ward          17 Ridgefield         CT 2:35:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Geoffrey Williams    28 STAMFORD           CT 1:22:45 
    2    13 Robert Booth         27 Middletown         CT 1:34:42 
    3    18 Ian Schwartz         25 Tarrytown          NY 1:38:07 
    4    28 James Chiappetta     27 Fairfield          CT 1:41:37 
    5    36 Gino Montero         28 STAMFORD           CT 1:43:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    24 Elizabeth Dreyer     27 Fairfield          CT 1:40:31 
    2    39 Lauren Londregan     25 Stamford           CT 1:43:51 
    3    81 Megan Grasso         25 Stamford           CT 1:54:03 
    4    91 Rebecca Martin       26 Stamford           CT 1:55:20 
    5    92 Brianna Baker        21 Somers             CT 1:55:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Yuzo Aramaki         36 Cos Cob            CT 1:26:04 
    2     4 Christoffer Johnsto  30 SUMMIT             NJ 1:29:05 
    3     7 Matt Slattery        37 Norwalk            CT 1:31:46 
    4     8 Sam Nadal            35 ANSONIA            CT 1:31:48 
    5     9 Peter Bailey         39 Riverside          CT 1:32:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Erin Shreve          35 Stratford          CT 1:41:00 
    2    32 Barbara Lincoln      38 Westport           CT 1:42:34 
    3    37 Sarah Caputo         35 Westport           CT 1:43:17 
    4    42 Geraldine Pires      31 Fairfield          CT 1:44:35 
    5    51 Danielle Naclerio    32 Milford            CT 1:47:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Roger D'Agostin      45 Norwalk            CT 1:30:26 
    2     6 Ninji Harris         41 Bronx              NY 1:31:26 
    3    12 Jonathan Nardelli    40 Norwalk            CT 1:32:20 
    4    17 Carl Pombar          42 Darien             CT 1:37:35 
    5    20 Gavasker Manayath    44 Stamford           CT 1:39:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    35 Keron Smith          40 HAMDEN             CT 1:43:00 
    2    40 Maritza Hurtado      46 Greenwich          CT 1:44:02 
    3    44 Jamie Steckler       44 Ridgefield         CT 1:44:39 
    4    64 Diane Hayes          49 Weston             CT 1:49:31 
    5    70 Leah Begg            46 NEWTOWN            CT 1:51:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Doug Scarth          57 REDDING            CT 1:32:16 
    2    15 David Poppel         51 Burlington         CT 1:35:21 
    3    21 Tony MacDonnell      50 FLEETWOOD          NY 1:39:26 
    4    23 Jeffrey Mayer        54 White Plains       NY 1:39:52 
    5    26 Mark McGovern        52 DARIEN             CT 1:40:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Diana Derivan        57 Norwalk            CT 1:41:43 
    2    59 Sally Kniffin        59 Redding            CT 1:48:54 
    3    76 Emmy Stocker         57 Cos Cob            CT 1:52:58 
    4   104 Ronnie Behringer     57 Norwalk            CT 1:58:22 
    5   105 Linda Cordova        50 Hamden             CT 1:58:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    67 Neil Mandel          61 Shelton            CT 1:50:27 
    2   128 Richard Bagwell      61 Goldens Bridge     NY 2:03:20 
    3   136 Roy Vaneick          66 Stamford           CT 2:06:42 
    4   144 Geoff Steadman       64 Norwalk            CT 2:08:28 
    5   145 Israel Good          62 Stamford           CT 2:08:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   126 Luanne Roy           60 Seymour            CT 2:03:02 
    2   135 Andrea Williamson    60 Rowayton           CT 2:06:30 
    3   171 Dale Sweeney         62 New Canaan         CT 2:19:55 
    4   188 Shirley Middleton    61 Bronx              NY 2:30:16 
    5   195 Donna Cramond        65 Monroe             CT 2:36:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   178 Mike Holland         71 New Canaan         CT 2:23:39 
    2   208 Tom Hartch           73 Greenwich          CT 2:48:09 
    3   211 Arturo Montero       80 Stamford           CT 2:57:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com