HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

JCC Give A Child A Jump Start
Stamford, CT

September 7, 2015

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 
                                                                 
          Stamford JCC Give a Child a Jump Start 5K/10K Run/Walk
              Stamford, CT Monday, September 7, 2015 9:30am.




                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                      Division Time    Pace     
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= ===== 
    1   183 Peter Hohmeister                     20:04  6:29 
    2   202 Marc Kitay                           20:22  6:34 
    3    51  Richard Jove             Boys       20:22  6:34 
    4   185 Edmundo Olander                      20:35  6:39 
    5   139 Rob Swercewski                       21:17  6:52 
    6   166 Brendan Mulvany                      22:07  7:08 
    7   164 Antonio Pellicci                     23:29  7:35 
    8   157 Richard Freedman                     23:44  7:40 
    9   198 Caroline Strom                       24:05  7:46 
   10   117  Chris Strange            Mens       24:38  7:57 
   11    96  Remi Rosenberg           Mens       24:54  8:02 
   12    92  Mike Pratt               Boys       25:12  8:08 
   13   147 Raffaele Paparo                      25:18  8:10 
   14    98  David Satz               Mens       25:19  8:10 
   15   213 Cheryl Bader                         25:20  8:11 
   16    99  Cathy Satz               Women      25:21  8:11 
   17   218 Nadine Anderson                      25:21  8:11 
   18    54  Larry Katz               Mens       25:22  8:11 
   19    86  Samantha Neer            Girls      25:26  8:13 
   20    47  Brandon Hoak             Boys       25:32  8:14 
   21    48  Ryan Hoak                Boys       25:32  8:14 
   22    36  Jeff Goldblum            Mens       25:33  8:15 
   23   204 Eric Keohler                         25:34  8:15 
   24   209 Justin Hutter                        26:09  8:26 
   25   210 Freddy Linn                          26:09  8:26 
   26   111  Brian Snover             Mens       26:10  8:27 
   27   118  Sarah Sykes              Women      26:12  8:28 
   28   128  Karen Welt               Women      26:22  8:31 
   29    45  David Hoak               Mens       26:29  8:33 
   30   152 Juliette Lipson                      26:46  8:38 
   31   203 Karen Cohen                          27:16  8:48 
   32   122  Sarah Walden             Women      27:20  8:50 
   33    89  William Perkins          Mens       27:27  8:52 
   34   193 Andy Sklover                         27:34  8:54 
   35   150 Matthew Lipson                       27:38  8:55 
   36   168 Zev Pinker                           27:41  8:56 
   37   179 Nicole Zussman                       27:43  8:57 
   38    87  Esther Parker            Women      28:08  9:05 
   39     7  Sophie Blomberg          Girls      28:30  9:12 
   40   109  Tyler Shelton            Boys       28:39  9:15 
   41   107  Lee Shelton              Mens       28:40  9:15 
   42    97  Stuart Roth              Mens       28:41  9:15 
   43    56  Hannah Katz              Girls      28:45  9:17 
   44    95  Julie Rosenberg          Women      28:47  9:18 
   45    23  Oscar Enriquez           Mens       28:50  9:18 
   46     6  Jill Blomberg            Women      28:52  9:19 
   47   153 Leonora Lipson                       28:58  9:21 
   48   112  Moira Snover             Women      29:16  9:27 
   49   216 Greg Druckman                        29:29  9:31 
   50   217 Sarah Druckman                       29:29  9:31 
   51   172 Ken Oghayore                         29:42  9:35 
   52   142 Jean Hoffman                         30:02  9:42 
   53    68  Jonathan Malkin          Mens       30:36  9:52 
   54    32  Julie Gabay              Women      30:44  9:55 
   55   148 Carmen Glenn                         31:17 10:06 
   56    57  Max Kitay                Boys       31:24 10:08 
   57   144 Rohan Sarma                          31:27 10:09 
   58   141 Ram Sarma                            31:28 10:09 
   59     8  Mary Borba               Women      31:29 10:10 
   60    74  Mary Jo Miller           Women      31:29 10:10 
   61   131  Cheryl Wolff             Women      31:44 10:15 
   62   219 Olivia Anderson                      32:08 10:22 
   63   189 Donald Hooker                        32:25 10:28 
   64   191 Andrew Houghton                      32:25 10:28 
   65   190 Elena Houghton                       32:26 10:28 
   66   110  Heather Smith            Women      32:33 10:30 
   67    29  Rachel Friedman          Women      32:52 10:36 
   68   105  Brandon Shapiro          Boys       32:58 10:38 
   69    13  Michael Carlon           Mens       33:00 10:39 
   70   163 Alixa Vogel                          33:02 10:40 
   71   146 Sabine Luik                          33:12 10:43 
   72   220 Max Trell                            33:20 10:46 
   73   158 Zoe Schwartz                         33:33 10:50 
   74    88  Madison Parker           Girls      33:40 10:52 
   75   212 Stephen Goldblum                     33:47 10:54 
   76    17  Kahla Cooper             Women      34:00 10:58 
   77    70  Lisa Manheim             Women      34:01 10:59 
   78    64  Ashley Lewis             Women      34:06 11:00 
   79   135 Mario Segal                          34:42 11:12 
   80   136 Daniel Segal                         34:42 11:12 
   81   115  Arthur Staple            Mens       34:46 11:13 
   82   159 Rich Vogel                           34:53 11:15 
   83    40  Wayne Hapgood            Mens       34:54 11:16 
   84    55  Joy Katz                 Women      34:57 11:17 
   85   155 Rebecca Zoro                         35:00 11:18 
   86   154 Marcia Hyland                        35:00 11:18 
   87   151 Beth Stone                           35:02 11:18 
   88   161 Pam Vogel                            35:26 11:26 
   89   108  Julie Shelton            Women      35:35 11:29 
   90    33  Etan Gabay               Boys       35:41 11:31 
   91   221 Sydney Greenberg                     35:41 11:31 
   92   116  Elliot Staple            Boys       35:43 11:32 
   93    91  Doug Pratt               Mens       35:56 11:36 
   94    58  Zac Kitay                Boys       35:57 11:36 
   95    15  Tim Chiodo               Mens       36:20 11:43 
   96    16  Maureen Chiodo           Women      36:20 11:44 
   97    76  Heather Moore            Women      36:21 11:44 
   98   187 Zachary Lew                          36:40 11:50 
   99   188 Reuben Katz                          36:42 11:51 
  100   186 Leslie Glenn                         36:53 11:54 
  101   162 Matt Vogel                           36:55 11:55 
  102    26  Lesley Fearnley          Women      36:56 11:55 
  103   140 Zachary Ostroff                      37:09 12:00 
  104   208 Josh Sherman                         37:10 12:00 
  105    28  Carly Fein               Girls      37:11 12:00 
  106   174 Jason Busch                          37:49 12:12 
  107   134 Gary Shulman                         37:50 12:13 
  108   160 Brend Priskin                        37:51 12:13 
  109    10  Greg Busch               Mens       38:08 12:19 
  110   192 Casey Rothenberg                     38:24 12:23 
  111    85  Zachary Neer             Boys       39:26 12:43 
  112    83  Jason Neer               Mens       39:26 12:44 
  113   214 Isaac Malkin                         40:31 13:04 
  114    84  Amy Neer                 Women      40:58 13:13 
  115   156 Rebecca Friedlander                  41:20 13:20 
  116   211 Robin Wexler                         42:46 13:48 
  117   206 Talia Kunin                          43:04 13:54 
  118    62  Sophie Kriftcher         Girls      44:20 14:18 
  119   195 Ryan Sklover                         44:21 14:19 
  120   173 Annette Herber                       44:23 14:19 
  121   143 Sonali Prabakhar                     46:17 14:56 
  122   194 Maney Sklover                        46:31 15:00 
  123   145 Kabir Sarma                          47:25 15:18 
  124    63  Maria Levin              Women      47:48 15:25 
  125   119  Priscilla Tehrani        Girls      51:32 16:38 
  126   176 Peter Wolly                          52:24 16:54 
  127   177 Jordan Wolly                         52:24 16:54 
  128   175 Dana Horowitz                        52:24 16:55 
  129    12  Ali Caravella            Women      55:54 18:02 
  130    39  Jodi Hadge               Women      55:54 18:02 
  131    69  Nick Malone              Mens     1:03:05 20:21 
  132    27  Steven Fein              Mens     1:10:27 22:44 
  133    53  Elizabeth Kaplan         Women    1:11:45 23:09 

                   ***** FEMALE 5K DIVISION AWARDS *****

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1   198 Caroline Strom                       24:05 
    2   218 Nadine Anderson                      25:21 
    3    86  Samantha Neer            Girls      25:26 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 99
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1   213 Cheryl Bader                         25:20 
    2    99  Cathy Satz               Women      25:21 
    3   118  Sarah Sykes              Women      26:12 

                    ***** MALE 5K DIVISION AWARDS *****

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1    51  Richard Jove             Boys       20:22 
    2   166 Brendan Mulvany                      22:07 
    3    92  Mike Pratt               Boys       25:12 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 99
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1   183 Peter Hohmeister                     20:04 
    2   202 Marc Kitay                           20:22 
    3   185 Edmundo Olander                      20:35 

                            10K OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                      Division Time    Pace     
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= ===== 
    1   184 Emerson Da Silva                     38:01  6:08 
    2   165 Kieran Mulvany                       41:41  6:44 
    3    35  Scott Gallagher          Mens       44:05  7:07 
    4   138 John Krasniewicz                     46:05  7:26 
    5   169 Kristen Nicolais                     46:10  7:27 
    6    31  Yori Gabay               Mens       46:43  7:33 
    7    75  David Mohney             Mens       48:08  7:46 
    8    66  Danielle Luk             Women      48:32  7:50 
    9   182 Shana Miller                         51:12  8:16 
   10   104  Nick Schuck              Mens       52:36  8:29 
   11   149 Elliot Kay                           53:07  8:34 
   12   196 Rita Sanchez                         54:52  8:51 
   13   137 Cleo Abrams-Horsburgh                55:00  8:53 
   14   170 Ian Konecke                          55:43  9:00 
   15   171 Jon Adams                            56:39  9:09 
   16    44  Jeff Herz                Mens       57:43  9:19 
   17    14  Claudia Chimale          Women      57:44  9:19 
   18   114  Michael Sowter           Mens       57:45  9:19 
   19    20  Siobhan Duffy            Women      59:21  9:35 
   20   132  Dan Young                Mens       59:35  9:37 
   21    65  Jonathan Lucas           Mens     1:00:37  9:47 
   22   215 Eric McFayer                       1:01:01  9:51 
   23   180 Michelle Murphy                    1:01:48  9:58 
   24    93  Lauren Rhodes            Women    1:02:11 10:02 
   25   207 Nikki Miller                       1:02:41 10:07 
   26    52  Greg Kalt                Mens     1:03:18 10:13 
   27    67  Gilly Lusby              Women    1:04:34 10:25 
   28    19  Stephanie D'Orso         Girls    1:04:56 10:29 
   29    11  Jeff Butler              Mens     1:05:26 10:34 
   30   197 David Amsellom                     1:06:52 10:47 
   31   125  Sally Wasserman          Women    1:08:11 11:00 
   32    49  Shaun Intriago           Mens     1:08:16 11:01 
   33    18  Sharon D'Orso            Women    1:08:42 11:05 
   34    30  Suzanne Fruithandler     Women    1:11:45 11:35 
   35    50  Amy Irish                Women    1:12:33 11:42 
   36   200 Vanessa Fedele                     1:12:43 11:44 
   37   181 Jon Peterson                       1:13:58 11:56 

                  ***** FEMALE 10K DIVISION AWARDS *****

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1    19  Stephanie D'Orso         Girls    1:04:56 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 99
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1   169 Kristen Nicolais                     46:10 
    2    66  Danielle Luk             Women      48:32 
    3   182 Shana Miller                         51:12 

                   ***** MALE 10K DIVISION AWARDS *****

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1   165 Kieran Mulvany                       41:41 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 99
Place No.   Name                      Division Time       
===== ===== ========================= ======== ======= 
    1   184 Emerson Da Silva                     38:01 
    2    35  Scott Gallagher          Mens       44:05 
    3   138 John Krasniewicz                     46:05 




BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com