HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bridgeport PAL
Christmas Village 5K
December 12, 2015 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jack Ardrey - Milford, CT - 18:30
Elizabeth Fengler - Wallingford, CT - 19:35

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
PAL Christmas
Village
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jack Ardrey                       Milford  CT           710    16   M       1 Top Fin               18:30      5:58/M
      2    Jeffrey Vera                      Greenwich  CT         847    19   M       1 13-19                 18:32      5:59/M
      3    Edward Tristine                   Monroe  CT            882    14   M       2 13-19                 18:48      6:04/M
      4    Anthony Chowanel                  Bridgeport  CT         11    28   M       1 20-29                 18:54      6:06/M
      5    Brian Kimmey                      Waterbury  CT         769    23   M       2 20-29                 19:34      6:19/M
      6    Elizabeth Fengler                 Wallingford  CT       861    20   F       1 Top Fin               19:35      6:19/M
      7    Cody Blair                        Thomaston  CT         716    27   M       3 20-29                 19:57      6:26/M
      8    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT         18    48   M       1 40-49                 20:12      6:31/M
      9    Matt Davis                        Vernon  CT            898    38   M       1 30-39                 20:34      6:38/M
     10    Brendan Gallagher                 Stratford  CT         752    35   M       2 30-39                 20:37      6:39/M
     11    Zofia Wieciorkowska               Stratford  CT         866    52   F       1 50-59                 20:52      6:44/M
     12    Alysa Christo                     Monroe  CT            895    21   F       1 20-29                 21:16      6:52/M
     13    Kevin MacDonald                   Norwich  CT           778    59   M       1 50-59                 21:25      6:55/M
     14    Hailey Looney                     Wilton  CT            884    12   F       1  1-12                 21:37      6:58/M
     15    Marc Russo                        Milford  CT            20    42   M       2 40-49                 21:40      6:59/M
     16    Darren Ziller                     Fairfield  CT         859    24   M       4 20-29                 21:49      7:02/M
     17    Brian Meachan                     Woodbridge  CT        879    40   M       3 40-49                 22:03      7:07/M
     18    Paul Cusumano                     Trumbull  CT            1    44   M       4 40-49                 22:13      7:10/M
     19    Maritza Hurtado                   Greenwich  CT         762    46   F       1 40-49                 22:23      7:13/M
     20    Jessica Russo                     Wolcott  CT           819    29   F       2 20-29                 22:28      7:15/M
     21    Edward Tristine                   Monroe  CT            881    45   M       5 40-49                 22:38      7:18/M
     22    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            893    33   M       3 30-39                 22:45      7:20/M
     23    Dean Bolt                         West Hartford  CT     872    62   M       1 60-69                 22:50      7:22/M
     24    Sherry Duff                       Stratford  CT           6    48   F       2 40-49                 23:03      7:26/M
     25    Frank Tyburski                    Trumbull  CT            7    48   M       6 40-49                 23:06      7:27/M
     26    Katie Ward                        Walnut Creek  CA      851    19   F       1 13-19                 23:11      7:29/M
     27    Michelangelo Ricci                Mount Laurel  NJ      862    62   M       2 60-69                 23:13      7:29/M
     28    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT           825    61   M       3 60-69                 23:18      7:31/M
     29    Keith Coburn                      Waterford  CT         726    47   M       7 40-49                 23:31      7:35/M
     30    Dylan Meyers                      Fairfield  CT         787     9   M       1  1-12                 23:34      7:36/M
     31    Leslie Meyers                     Fairfield  CT         788    43   F       3 40-49                 23:35      7:36/M
     32    Marisa Withrow                    Trumbull  CT          899    41   F       4 40-49                 23:35      7:36/M
     33    Tim Looney                        Wilton  CT            883    50   M       2 50-59                 23:44      7:39/M
     34    Jacqueline Dale                   Trumbull  CT          732    12   F       2  1-12                 23:47      7:40/M
     35    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT           5    62   M       4 60-69                 23:48      7:41/M
     36    Terry Stroz                       Monroe  CT            834    28   M       5 20-29                 23:53      7:42/M
     37    Marissa Stroz                     Stratford  CT         833    32   F       1 30-39                 24:04      7:46/M
     38    Evan Pitkoff                      Newtown  CT           809    59   M       3 50-59                 24:05      7:46/M
     39    Hanah Silva                       Stratford  CT         823    10   F       3  1-12                 24:09      7:47/M
     40    Danny Silva                       Stratford  CT         822    42   M       8 40-49                 24:09      7:47/M
     41    Meredith Powers                   Stratford  CT          19    41   F       5 40-49                 24:15      7:49/M
     42    Anna Starodaj                     New Britain  CT       900    54   F       2 50-59                 24:19      7:51/M
     43    David Danzak                      Stratford  CT         737    41   M       9 40-49                 24:25      7:53/M
     44    Cindy Christo                     Monroe  CT            896    46   F       6 40-49                 24:34      7:55/M
     45    Thom Shea                         Woodbury  CT          821    67   M       5 60-69                 24:38      7:57/M
     46    Henry Davidson                    Shelton  CT           739    50   M       4 50-59                 24:52      8:01/M
     47    Daniel Ziller                     Fairfield  CT         858    29   M       6 20-29                 24:55      8:02/M
     48    Sarah Rocks                       Beacon Falls  CT      817    22   F       3 20-29                 25:01      8:04/M
     49    Alex Sparks-Bakota                Trumbull  CT          828    11   M       2  1-12                 25:17      8:09/M
     50    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            874    62   M       6 60-69                 25:24      8:12/M
     51    Anthony Passarello                Hamden  CT            863    46   M      10 40-49                 25:33      8:15/M
     52    Chrissy McCabe                    Stratford  CT          16    38   F       2 30-39                 25:34      8:15/M
     53    Kara Swezey                       Monroe  CT            837    35   F       3 30-39                 25:35      8:15/M
     54    Richard Wong                      Newington  CT          17    42   M      11 40-49                 25:37      8:16/M
     55    Jason Stemmler                    Trumbull  CT          831    39   M       4 30-39                 25:40      8:17/M
     56    Beth-Ann Aversano                 Seymour  CT           714    44   F       7 40-49                 25:46      8:19/M
     57    Julianne Forsythe                 Harmony  FL           751    29   F       4 20-29                 25:54      8:21/M
     58    Rick Bojnec                       Trumbull  CT           22    52   M       5 50-59                 25:56      8:22/M
     59    Lauren Jette                      Newtown  CT           766    26   F       5 20-29                 25:57      8:22/M
     60    Ian McChord                       Newtown  CT           783    26   M       7 20-29                 25:58      8:23/M
     61    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          782    62   M       7 60-69                 25:59      8:23/M
     62    Sharon Reiner                     Marlborough  CT       815    59   F       3 50-59                 26:09      8:26/M
     63    Ethan Sparks-Bakota               Trumbull  CT          829    11   M       3  1-12                 26:15      8:28/M
     64    Katie Zakreski                    Thompson  CT          857    28   F       6 20-29                 26:20      8:30/M
     65    Alexander Ivanovich               Trumbull  CT          763    10   M       4  1-12                 26:20      8:30/M
     66    Theodor Keppler                   Fairfield  CT          12    9    M       5  1-12                 26:45      8:38/M
     67    Anahit Papazian                   Newtown  CT           799    10   F       4  1-12                 26:45      8:38/M
     68    Boris Keppler                     Fairfield  CT          13    42   M      12 40-49                 26:46      8:38/M
     69    Mitchell Ramic                    Orange  CT            814    23   M       8 20-29                 26:49      8:39/M
     70    John Sorel                        Monroe  CT              2    40   M      13 40-49                 26:51      8:40/M
     71    Dale Sweeney                      New Canaan  CT        836    62   F       1 60-69                 26:53      8:40/M
     72    Caitlyn Dale                      Trumbull  CT          731     9   F       5  1-12                 26:56      8:41/M
     73    Lino Darcangelo                   Shelton  CT           889    12   M       6  1-12                 26:59      8:42/M
     74    Joey Lineberger                   Shelton  CT           892    22   M       9 20-29                 27:09      8:45/M
     75    Loralai Dale                      Trumbull  CT          734     9   F       6  1-12                 27:09      8:45/M
     76    Sarah Wiedemann                   Shelton  CT           855    27   F       7 20-29                 27:17      8:48/M
     77    Elizabeth Gietz                   Sandy Hook  CT        873    35   F       4 30-39                 27:18      8:48/M
     78    Hope Ivanovich                    Trumbull  CT          764    10   F       7  1-12                 27:19      8:49/M
     79    Dave Larson                       Trumbull  CT           28    53   M       6 50-59                 27:21      8:49/M
     80    Aleasha Coburn                    Waterford  CT         725    46   F       8 40-49                 27:22      8:50/M
     81    Louise Melanson                   Bloomfield  CT        885    55   F       4 50-59                 27:37      8:55/M
     82    Mary Peters                       Norwalk  CT           808    28   F       8 20-29                 27:39      8:55/M
     83    Laura Bruckmann                   Burke  VA              27    34   F       5 30-39                 27:40      8:55/M
     84    Chloe Cleri                       Trum  CT              724    12   F       8  1-12                 27:48      8:58/M
     85    Tiffanie Sgritta                  Stamford  CT          820    42   F       9 40-49                 27:49      8:58/M
     86    Deandra Cappa-Patterson           Stratford  CT         870    27   F       9 20-29                 27:54      9:00/M
     87    Danielle Sparks                   Trumbull  CT          827    45   F      10 40-49                 27:55      9:00/M
     88    Susan Federico                    Milford  CT           748    57   F       5 50-59                 27:58      9:01/M
     89    Brittany Dalling                  Stratford  CT         735    24   F      10 20-29                 28:00      9:02/M
     90    Anthony Aversano                  Seymour  CT           713    45   M      14 40-49                 28:01      9:02/M
     91    Brittany Hacker                   Easton  CT            868    25   F      11 20-29                 28:17      9:07/M
     92    Stephanie Helminger               Trumbull  CT          761    39   F       6 30-39                 28:20      9:08/M
     93    Lisa Dijon                        Fairfield  CT          24    51   F       6 50-59                 28:24      9:10/M
     94    Thomas Burns                      Bridgeport  CT        719    69   M       8 60-69                 28:26      9:10/M
     95    Ryan Solerti                      Stratford  CT         826     9   M       7  1-12                 28:28      9:11/M
     96    Jimmy Solerti                     Ansonia  CT           869    37   M       5 30-39                 28:28      9:11/M
     97    Faith Tristine                    Monroe  CT            880    47   F      11 40-49                 28:37      9:14/M
     98    Shelley Olm                       Pomfret Center  CT    865    52   F       7 50-59                 28:39      9:15/M
     99    Melissa McWeeny                   Bloomfield  CT        784    35   F       7 30-39                 28:44      9:16/M
    100    Frank Maco                        Stratford  CT         779    69   M       9 60-69                 28:49      9:18/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Michael Van Growski               Shelton  CT           845    39   M       6 30-39                 29:01      9:22/M
    102    Leilannie Quintana                Meriden  CT           812    28   F      12 20-29                 29:10      9:25/M
    103    Eric Lacharity                    New Haven  CT         773    34   M       7 30-39                 29:11      9:25/M
    104    Kailea Silva                      Stratford  CT         824     8   F       9  1-12                 29:12      9:25/M
    105    Bandit Number  9000                                    9000         M       1  0- 0                 29:13      9:25/M
    106    Richard Demarco                   Danbury  CT           742    73   M       1 70-99                 29:17      9:27/M
    107    Samantha Steglitz                 Trumbull  CT          830    25   F      13 20-29                 29:25      9:29/M
    108    Kayla Cerino                      Trumbull  CT          723    26   F      14 20-29                 29:26      9:30/M
    109    Katie Kost                        Sandy Hook  CT        772    14   F       2 13-19                 29:30      9:31/M
    110    Karl Dale                         Trumbull  CT          733     9   M       8  1-12                 29:33      9:32/M
    111    Matt Smith                        Easton  CT            876    42   M      15 40-49                 29:37      9:33/M
    112    Devon Taylor                      Milford  CT           838    36   F       8 30-39                 29:40      9:34/M
    113    Willow Cappa                      Stratford  CT         720    10   F      10  1-12                 29:44      9:35/M
    114    Jarret Assael                     Milford  CT           712    46   M      16 40-49                 30:01      9:41/M
    115    Lauren Van Rensburg               Monroe  CT            846    30   F       9 30-39                 30:02      9:41/M
    116    Kevin Johnston                    Marion  CT            767    57   M       7 50-59                 30:20      9:47/M
    117    Nacho Corona                      Bridgeport  CT         36    9    M       9  1-12                 30:46      9:55/M
    118    Robin Danzak                      Stratford  CT         738    40   F      12 40-49                 30:48      9:56/M
    119    Rocio Corona                      Bridgeport  CT         34    8    F      11  1-12                 30:52      9:57/M
    120    Merido Corona                     Bridgeport  CT         33    17   M       3 13-19                 30:52      9:57/M
    121    David Thompson                    Bristol  CT           871    43   M      17 40-49                 31:06     10:02/M
    122    Keyra Corona                      Bridgeport  CT         35     6   F      12  1-12                 31:26     10:08/M
    123    Juan Corona                       Bridgeport  CT         31    34   M       8 30-39                 31:27     10:09/M
    124    Krysten Arekapudi                 Shelton  CT           711    31   F      10 30-39                 31:33     10:11/M
    125    Corey Griffith                    Trumbull  CT          756    21   F      15 20-29                 31:43     10:14/M
    126    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           844    50   F       8 50-59                 32:05     10:21/M
    127    Jennifer Delawder                 Trumbull  CT           15    40   F      13 40-49                 32:19     10:25/M
    128    Catherine Conklin                 Fairfield  CT         728    27   F      16 20-29                 32:22     10:26/M
    129    Marykristin Ivanovich             Trumbull  CT          765    42   F      14 40-49                 32:25     10:27/M
    130    Sarah Sullivan                    Bristol  CT           835    39   F      11 30-39                 32:43     10:33/M
    131    Steve Palaski                     Milford  CT           797    31   M       9 30-39                 33:08     10:41/M
    132    Lauren Lombardi                   Milford  CT           777    29   F      17 20-29                 33:09     10:42/M
    133    Emily Dalling                     Stratford  CT         736    17   F       3 13-19                 33:14     10:43/M
    134    Stacey Wieler                     Naugatuck  CT         856    26   F      18 20-29                 33:32     10:49/M
    135    Mish Thompson                     Trumbull  CT           14    49   F      15 40-49                 33:33     10:49/M
    136    Timothy Richter                   Naugatuck  CT         816    27   M      10 20-29                 33:34     10:50/M
    137    Amy Marshall                      Bridgeport  CT        781    54   F       9 50-59                 33:37     10:51/M
    138    Kara Cullen                       Middletown  CT        730    27   F      19 20-29                 33:41     10:52/M
    139    Daniel Olm                        Pomfret Center  CT    864    51   M       8 50-59                 33:55     10:56/M
    140    Jt Walsh                          Newtown  CT           848     7   M      10  1-12                 33:58     10:57/M
    141    Emma Troesser                     Newtown  CT           840     7   F      13  1-12                 34:15     11:03/M
    142    Abby Troesser                     Newtown  CT           839     7   F      14  1-12                 34:28     11:07/M
    143    Esther Dew                        Winsted  CT           743    62   F       2 60-69                 34:55     11:16/M
    144    Malinda Johnston                  South Windsor  CT     768    38   F      12 30-39                 35:26     11:26/M
    145    Jose Pena                         New Britain  CT       804    38   M      10 30-39                 35:29     11:27/M
    146    Madison Troesser                  Newtown  CT           841     5   F      15  1-12                 35:56     11:35/M
    147    Allie Kost                        Sandy Hook  CT        770    10   F      16  1-12                 36:01     11:37/M
    148    Cathy Kost                        Sandy Hook  CT        771    42   F      16 40-49                 36:01     11:37/M
    149    Jomarie Degioia                   Harmony  FL           741    52   F      10 50-59                 36:04     11:38/M
    150    Deena Pennito                     Farmington  CT        806    29   F      20 20-29                 36:10     11:40/M
    151    Joe Duffy                         Stratford  CT         746    30   M      11 30-39                 36:11     11:40/M
    152    Avery Laird                       New Canaan  CT        774    10   F      17  1-12                 36:12     11:41/M
    153    Carlos Sanchez                    Weston  CT             21    38   M      12 30-39                 36:14     11:41/M
    154    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         722    77   F       1 70-99                 36:23     11:44/M
    155    Warren Lulid                      Monroe  CT            886    65   M      10 60-69                 36:29     11:46/M
    156    Jim Laird                         New Canaan  CT        775    47   M      18 40-49                 36:33     11:47/M
    157    Rob Troesser                      Newtown  CT           842    33   M      13 30-39                 36:51     11:53/M
    158    Nella Walsh                       Newtown  CT           850    10   F      18  1-12                 36:53     11:54/M
    159    David Aquilino                    Stratford  CT         878    54   M       9 50-59                 37:02     11:57/M
    160    Dawn Parkinson                    Middlefield  CT         9    44   F      17 40-49                 37:06     11:58/M
    161    Cathleen Hinsch                   Middlefield  CT        10    51   F      11 50-59                 37:09     11:59/M
    162    Ashley Pannese                    Bridgeport  CT        798    27   F      21 20-29                 37:21     12:03/M
    163    Eileen Pannese                    Trumbull  CT          891    62   F       3 60-69                 37:23     12:04/M
    164    Tomie Rumas                       Stratford  CT         818    31   F      13 30-39                 37:25     12:04/M
    165    Elizabeth Velazquez               Bridgeport  CT         32    29   F      22 20-29                 37:34     12:07/M
    166    Gwen Corona                       Bridgeport  CT         37    9    F      19  1-12                 37:34     12:07/M
    167    Patty Darcangelo                  Shelton  CT           890    36   F      14 30-39                 37:59     12:15/M
    168    Shana Meglio                      Bridgewater  CT       888    17   F       4 13-19                 38:21     12:22/M
    169    Taylor Darcangelo                 Shelton  CT           887    14   F       5 13-19                 38:21     12:22/M
    170    Alison Sorel                      Monroe  CT              3    39   F      15 30-39                 38:28     12:25/M
    171    Michelle Guisto                   Terryville  CT        759    27   F      23 20-29                 38:44     12:30/M
    172    Rachel Pattison                   West Hartford  CT     897    35   F      16 30-39                 39:01     12:35/M
    173    Rachel Priester                   Waterford  CT         811    40   F      18 40-49                 39:02     12:35/M
    174    Elizabeth Hackley                 Branford  CT          760    29   F      24 20-29                 39:02     12:35/M
    175    Jen Britton                       Stratford  CT         718    42   F      19 40-49                 39:03     12:36/M
    176    Lilly Morgan                      Stratford  CT         789    10   F      20  1-12                 39:17     12:40/M
    177    Savannah Driscoll                 Wilton  CT             29    18   F       6 13-19                 39:27     12:44/M
    178    Natalie Dartlow                   Westport  CT           30    18   F       7 13-19                 39:28     12:44/M
    179    Victoria Markow                   Norwalk  CT            38    18   F       8 13-19                 39:28     12:44/M
    180    Tiffany Estrada                   Newtown  CT           747    39   F      17 30-39                 40:12     12:58/M
    181    Cheryl Ostermayer                 Newtown  CT           796    46   F      20 40-49                 40:12     12:58/M
    182    Peter Smith                       Shelton  CT            25    32   M      14 30-39                 40:30     13:04/M
    183    Meghan Rouse                      Milford  CT             4    20   F      25 20-29                 40:42     13:08/M
    184    Sydney Garick                     Oviedo  FL            753    19   F       9 13-19                 40:50     13:10/M
    185    Whitney Lavery                    Milford  CT             8    28   F      26 20-29                 41:10     13:17/M
    186    Ed Perkowski                      Stratford  CT         807    61   M      11 60-69                 41:22     13:21/M
    187    Ivettte Aquilino                  Stratford  CT         877    52   F      12 50-59                 41:33     13:24/M
    188    Kevin Korchofer                   North Kingstown  RI    23    39   M      15 30-39                 42:02     13:34/M
    189    Allison Smith                     Shelton  CT            26    32   F      18 30-39                 42:11     13:36/M
    190    Dawn Ramic                        Orange  CT            813    48   F      21 40-49                 43:18     13:58/M
    191    Deborah Uckno                     Stratford  CT         843    60   F       4 60-69                 43:19     13:58/M
    192    Maria Stemmler                    Trumbull  CT          894    32   F      19 30-39                 43:37     14:04/M
    193    Jay Degioia                       Harmony  FL           740    57   M      10 50-59                 46:59     15:09/M
    194    Anthony Forsythe                  Harmony  FL           750     4   M      11  1-12                 47:31     15:20/M
    195    David Smith                       Easton  CT            875    45   M      19 40-49                 48:03     15:30/M
    196    Richard Nelson                    Stratford  CT         790    71   M       2 70-99                 48:49     15:45/M
    197    Joe Guerra                        Trumbull  CT          758    24   M      11 20-29                 50:36     16:19/M
    198    Kelly Gavin                       Shelton  CT           754    24   F      27 20-29                 50:36     16:19/M
    199    Kelly Orban                       Norwalk  CT           793    36   F      20 30-39                 51:39     16:40/M
    200    Charlie Orban                     Norwalk  CT           791     7   M      12  1-12                 51:39     16:40/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Vivian Orban                      Norwalk  CT           795     4   F      21  1-12                 51:39     16:40/M
    202    Joe Orban                         Norwalk  CT           792    46   M      20 40-49                 51:39     16:40/M
    203    Oliver Orban                      Norwalk  CT           794     4   M      13  1-12                 51:39     16:40/M
    204    Jacqueline Pena                   New Britain  CT       801     7   F      22  1-12                 51:40     16:40/M
    205    Joshua Pena                       New Britain  CT       805    20   M      12 20-29                 51:41     16:40/M
    206    Jess Melton                       Monroe  CT            786    34   F      21 30-39                 55:48     18:00/M
    207    Debbie Carlini                    White Plains  NY      721    34   F      22 30-39                 55:59     18:04/M
    208    Jessica Pena                      New Britain  CT       803    38   F      23 30-39                 57:33     18:34/M
    209    Jeremiah Pena                     New Britain  CT       802     7   M      14  1-12                 57:33     18:34/M
    210    Gwen Melton                       Monroe  CT            785    58   F      13 50-59                 57:47     18:38/M
    211    Clare Ferenz                      Trumbull  CT          749    57   F      14 50-59                 58:23     18:50/M
    212    Melissa Walsh                     West Haven  CT        849    38   F      24 30-39                 58:23     18:50/M
    213    Tanya Bocchino                    Shelton  CT           717    39   F      25 30-39                 58:23     18:50/M
    214    Tracy Paulson                     Bridgeport  CT        800    44   F      22 40-49               1:00:12     19:25/M
    215    Claudine Leja                     Bridgeport  CT        776    45   F      23 40-49               1:00:12     19:25/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Fengler Wallingford CT 861 20 1 6 19:35 6:19/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Ardrey Milford CT 710 16 1 1 18:30 5:58/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Looney Wilton CT 884 12 1 14 21:37 6:58/M
2 Jacqueline Dale Trumbull CT 732 12 1 34 23:47 7:40/M
3 Hanah Silva Stratford CT 823 10 1 39 24:09 7:47/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Meyers Fairfield CT 787 9 1 30 23:34 7:36/M
2 Alex Sparks-Bakota Trumbull CT 828 11 1 49 25:17 8:09/M
3 Ethan Sparks-Bakota Trumbull CT 829 11 1 63 26:15 8:28/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Ward Walnut Creek CA 851 19 1 26 23:11 7:29/M
2 Katie Kost Sandy Hook CT 772 14 1 108 29:30 9:31/M
3 Emily Dalling Stratford CT 736 17 1 132 33:14 10:43/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Vera Greenwich CT 847 19 1 2 18:32 5:59/M
2 Edward Tristine Monroe CT 882 14 1 3 18:48 6:04/M
3 Merido Corona Bridgeport CT 33 17 1 119 30:52 9:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alysa Christo Monroe CT 895 21 1 12 21:16 6:52/M
2 Jessica Russo Wolcott CT 819 29 1 20 22:28 7:15/M
3 Sarah Rocks Beacon Falls CT 817 22 1 48 25:01 8:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanel Bridgeport CT 11 28 1 4 18:54 6:06/M
2 Brian Kimmey Waterbury CT 769 23 1 5 19:34 6:19/M
3 Cody Blair Thomaston CT 716 27 1 7 19:57 6:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Stroz Stratford CT 833 32 1 37 24:04 7:46/M
2 Chrissy McCabe Stratford CT 16 38 1 52 25:34 8:15/M
3 Kara Swezey Monroe CT 837 35 1 53 25:35 8:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Davis Vernon CT 898 38 1 9 20:34 6:38/M
2 Brendan Gallagher Stratford CT 752 35 1 10 20:37 6:39/M
3 Matthew Lundy Monroe CT 893 33 1 22 22:45 7:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Hurtado Greenwich CT 762 46 1 19 22:23 7:13/M
2 Sherry Duff Stratford CT 6 48 1 24 23:03 7:26/M
3 Leslie Meyers Fairfield CT 788 43 1 31 23:35 7:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT 18 48 1 8 20:12 6:31/M
2 Marc Russo Milford CT 20 42 1 15 21:40 6:59/M
3 Brian Meachan Woodbridge CT 879 40 1 17 22:03 7:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT 866 52 1 11 20:52 6:44/M
2 Anna Starodaj New Britain CT 900 54 1 42 24:19 7:51/M
3 Sharon Reiner Marlborough CT 815 59 1 62 26:09 8:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin MacDonald Norwich CT 778 59 1 13 21:25 6:55/M
2 Tim Looney Wilton CT 883 50 1 33 23:44 7:39/M
3 Evan Pitkoff Newtown CT 809 59 1 38 24:05 7:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Sweeney New Canaan CT 836 62 1 71 26:53 8:40/M
2 Esther Dew Winsted CT 743 62 1 142 34:55 11:16/M
3 Eileen Pannese Trumbull CT 891 62 1 162 37:23 12:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Bolt West Hartford CT 872 62 1 23 22:50 7:22/M
2 Michelangelo Ricci Mount Laurel NJ 862 62 1 27 23:13 7:29/M
3 Jack Sirotnik Milford CT 825 61 1 28 23:18 7:31/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Carton Stratford CT 722 77 1 153 36:23 11:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Demarco Danbury CT 742 73 1 105 29:17 9:27/M
2 Richard Nelson Stratford CT 790 71 1 195 48:49 15:45/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com