HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Beat The Yeti
Run For Food and Fuel

Columbia, CT

February 20, 2016

Timing & Results by:
Organizers


 
Place   Time     First Name    Last Name         City              Age      Division
1       18:44    Bruce         Christensen       Bolton            48       M40-49
2       19:09    Ryan          Goyen             Manchester        25       M19-29
3       19:16    John          Minervino         Higganum          52       M50-59
4       19:43    Paul          Smith             Storrs            50       M50-59
5       19:47    Kevin         Glenn             Bolton            58       M50-59
6       19:55    David         Poppel            Burlington        51       M50-59
7       20:39    Kurt          Ogren             Seymour           46       M40-49
8       20:52    Daniel        Clements          Manchester        30       M30-39
9       20:55    Hunter        Coulombe          Coventry          13       M13-15
10      21:01    Adam          Osmond            Farmington        48       M40-49
11      21:05    Kevin         Markowski         Middletown        58       M50-59
12      21:17    Debbie        Livingston        Bolton            41       F40-49
13      21:30    Graham        Leger             Columbia          13       M13-15
14      21:30    Ray           Wise              Hartford          60       M60+
15      21:53    Brian         Fidler            West Haven        45       M40-49
16      21:59    Keith         Coburn            Waterford         47       M40-49
17      22:01    Michael       Washington        Unionville        38       M30-39
18      22:02    Scott         Williamson        Manchester        33       M30-39
19      22:04    Natalia       Carvalho          Naugatuck         23       F19-29
20      22:07    Courtney      Johnston          Enfield           24       F19-29
21      22:13    Christopher   Norton            Danielson         28       M19-29
22      22:33    Karen         Prado             Wethersfield      49       F40-49
23      22:53    Jose Eleno    Agustin Berduo    Springfield, MA   21       M19-29
24      22:53    Will          Lyon              Boltob            14       M13-15
25      22:54    Elizabeth     Wright            Newington         36       F30-39
26      23:03    Soumyajeet    Chattaraj         Manchester        38       M30-39
27      23:10    John          Bradley           Bolton            15       M13-15
28      23:30    Paul          Jorgensen         Milford           49       M40-49
29      23:42    Mark          Flynn             Farmington        49       M40-49
30      23:46    Cathy         Downing           Glastonbury       57       F50-59
31      23:48    Bruce         Goulant           Newtown           66       M 60+
32      23:56    Courtney      Sobanski          Hampton           22       F19-29
33      23:57    Andrew        Compagno          Hadlyme           41       M40-49
34      23:59    Joe           Amuso             Stafford          46       M40-49
35      24:00    Rick          Johnson           Manchester        45       M40-49
36      24:02    Katherine     Stallfort         Wilton            55       F50-59
37      24:03    Erin          Piro              West Granby       36       F30-39
38      24:13    Nicholas      Russ              Windham           16       M16-18
39      24:14    Elise         Kennedy           Middletown        10       F12&under
40      24:19    Kate          Jackson           Danbury           37       F30-39
41      24:20    Hildie        Heck              Lyme              37       F30-39
42      24:22    Allison       Gunter            East Hartford     17       F16-18
43      24:24    Laurie        Brooks            Bolton            54       F50-59
44      24:28    John          Coppola           Middletown        43       M40-49
45      24:30    Valerie       Belles            Lebanon           31       F30-39
46      24:36    Rebecca       Rodbourn          Middletown        45       F40-49
47      24:39    Amanda        Albert            Glastonbury       36       F30-39
48      25:00    Ellen         Schumey           West Hartford     55       F50-59
49      25:09    Megan         Thompson          Mansfield Depot   47       F40-49
50      25:11    Caitlin       Eaton-Robb        Columbia          20       F19-29
51      25:26    Kelly         Pabilonia         Tolland           46       F40-49
52      25:28    Audrey        Devaux            Mystic            23       F19-19
53      25:31    Dani          Bienvenu          Rocky Hill        30       F30-39
54      25:40    Michael       Taricani          Burlington        62       M60+
55      25:41    Lee           Bradley           Newington         73       M60+
56      25:43    Georgia       Panagopoulos      Westerly, RI      57       F50-59
57      25:45    Bob           Kania             Southington       63       M60+
58      25:53    Karen         Coulombe          Coventry          38       F30-39
59      25:55    Mark          Gauvin            Walpole, MA       26       M19-29
60      25:56    Brianna       Minervino         Higganum          12       F12&Under
61      26:02    Emily         Locher            Weston            40       F40-49
62      26:03    Ann           Roberts           Bridgeport        42       F40-49
63      26:04    Aleasha       Coburn            Waterford         47       F40-49
64      26:16    Tammy         Perotta           Middletown        51       F50-59
65      26:17    Beth-Ann      Aversano          Seymour           44       F40-49
66      26:19    Fran          Houle             Lisbon            53       M50-59
67      26:20    Tony          Cistulli          New Britain       51       M50-59
68      26:21    Sharon        Reiner            Marlborough       59       F50-59
69      26:24    Kelly         O'Donnell         South Norwalk     27       F19-29
70      26:29    Denise        Stein             Orange            53       F50-59
71      26:30    Vincent       DeMatties         Meriden           37       M30-39
72      26:42    Lori          Riley             Storrs            51       F50-59
73      26:56    Samuel        Cruz              Springfield, MA   7        M12&Under
74      26:57    Arihant       Tallapureddy      Bolton            14       M13-15
75      26:58    Hiram         Cruz              Springifield, MA  34       M30-39
76      26:59    Sergio        De Sousa          Wethersfield      44       M40-49
77      27:05    Mia           Schumey           West Hartford     15       F13-15
78      27:05    Ben           Grant             Bolton            24       M13-15
79      27:06    Kyle          Borbas            Durham            17       M16-18
80      27:08    Lomelyn       Baez              Springfield, MA   43       M40-49
81      27:09    Lindsay       Fenton            Manchester        32       F30-39
82      27:10    Bruno         Pasqualucci       Beacon Falls      55       M50-59
83      27:14    Rob           Monk              Columbia          18       M16-18
84      27:21    Rhonda        Thiesen           Hebron            46       F40-49
85      27:25    Lindsay       Franke            Bridgeport        31       F30-39
86      27:26    Anne          Oeldorf-Hirsch    Glastonbury       33       F30-39
87      27:37    Stephanie     Shaughnessy       New Fairfield     43       F40-49
88      27:45    Amy           Lenoce            Durham            40       F40-49
89      27:49    Robert        Davis             Naugatuck         64       M60+
90      27:52    Jobina        Miller            Canterbury        36       F30-39
91      27:59    Ben           Mattheis          Cheshire          62       M60+
92      28:06    Jamie         Brandt            Woodbury          43       F40-49
93      28:08    Robert        Francis           Derry, NH         54       M50-59
94      28:16    Guy           Pulino            Moodus            71       M60+
95      28:18    April         Lionberger        Glastonbury       39       F30-39
96      28:28    Laurie        von Schmidt       New Hartford      54       F50-59
97      28:28    Erin          Keller            Southington       41       F40-49
98      28:29    Kelly         Pestey            Lebanon           21       F19-29
99      28:34    Heather       Venturo           Meriden           29       F19-29
100     28:40    Amanda        Ericson           Columbia          27       F19-29
101     28:42    Alexis        Noheimer          Meriden           28       F19-29
102     28:42    Erin          Keller            Hartford          31       F30-39
103     28:43    Melissa       Pepin             Middletown        47       F40-49
104     28:49    Meredith      Ward              New Britain       28       F19-29
105     28:51    Steve         Mayo              Bethany           56       M50-59
106     28:53    Shelley       Opalski           Middletown        51       F50-59
107     28:58    Susan         Pagan             Brookfield        54       F50-59
108     29:01    Nick          Houle             Lisbon            19       M19-29
109     29:03    Melissa       McWeeny           Bloomfield        35       F30-39
110     29:05    Kim           Keller            Glastonbury       47       F40-49
111     29:07    Lisa          Bill              Mansfield         33       F30-39
112     29:11    Greg          Borbas            Durham            54       M50-59
113     29:14    Julie         Aresco            Middletown        49       F40-49
114     29:30    Cheryl        Cyr               Union             51       F50-59
115     29:40    Cara          Cyr               Union             19       F19-29
116     29:40    Laurie        Funk              Bristol           46       F40-49
117     29:53    Lisa          Crowley           Bristol           45       F40-49
118     29:53    Henry         Kennedy           Middletown        8        M12&Under
119     29:59    Unknown       Runner                         
120 30:08 Robert Nave Waterbury 52 M50-59 121 30:14 Gregory Johnston Enfield 55 M50-59 122 30:16 Sandhya Sridhar Newtown 39 F30-39 123 30:19 Cora Fuss Wethersfield 39 F30-39 124 30:25 Lisa Lumbruno Mansfield 52 F50-59 125 30:36 Parker Grant Bolton 50 M50-59 126 30:42 Michael Jakubowski Wethersfield 30 M30-39 127 30:43 Shelley Olm Pomfret Center 52 F50-59 128 30:51 Tina Velasques East Hampton 40 F40-49 129 30:53 Karen D'Elia Wethersfield 55 F50-59 130 31:12 Nancy Francis Derry, NH 53 F50-59 131 31:20 Melanie Gabel Windsor Locks 26 F19-29 132 31:22 Kevin Goyen East Hampton 47 M40-49 133 31:23 Paul Grulke Tolland 19 M19-29 134 31:24 Suzanne Brown Manchester 53 F50-59 135 31:26 Mike Pozzetta Colchester 68 M 60+ 136 31:35 Leanne Farr Colchester 58 F50-59 137 31:36 Beth Haydu East Hampton 50 F50-59 138 31:36 Tara Borden New London 40 F40-49 139 31:37 Kevin Johnston Marion 57 M50-59 140 31:56 Jon Leary Tolland 34 M30-39 141 31:57 Grace Eaton South Windsor 14 F13-15 142 32:01 Jennilee Fratellenico East Haddam 35 F30-39 143 32:01 Michele O'Neill Colchester 41 F40-49 144 32:32 Tony Spagnoletti Wolcott 54 M50-59 145 32:32 Lara Eaton South Windsor 46 F40-49 146 32:37 Sarah White Bristol 41 F40-49 147 32:38 Samantha Cyr Enfield 28 F19-29 148 33:09 Susan Beauregard Hampton 47 F40-49 149 33:13 Robin Fesco Simsbury 38 F30-39 150 33:21 Jess Reed Vernon 35 F30-39 151 33:23 Mary Ellen Dombrowski Wethersfield 60 F60+ 152 33:23 Amelia White Lyme 14 F13-15 153 33:24 Wayne Hopgood Middletown 68 M60+ 154 33:42 Lance Armstrong Hartford 57 M50-59 155 34:15 Megan Babcock Tolland 36 F30-39 156 34:16 Richard Zbrozek Berlin 69 M60+ 157 34:31 Kelly Rome Granby 50 F50-59 158 34:50 Mary Kay Rendock Windsor 53 F50-59 159 34:52 Paige Brandt Woodbury 11 F12&under 160 34:55 Sarah McCurdy Dayville 37 F30-39 161 34:59 Erica Ruggerio Seymour 42 F40-49 162 35:05 Julie Karatkewicz Portland 36 F30-39 163 35:14 Frances Medina Mystic 39 F30-39 164 35:47 Malinda Johnston South Windsor 38 F30-39 165 35:51 Rachel Priester Waterford 40 F40-49 166 36:03 Lesley Fearnley Middletown 59 F50-59 167 36:04 Matthew Baker Cranston, RI 25 M19-29 168 36:05 Maureen Mulcay New Haven 31 F30-39 169 36:11 Kate Jackson Danbury 37 F30-39 170 36:12 Dawn Parkinson Middlefield 44 F40-49 171 36:27 Patty Cartow Stratford 77 F60+ 172 36:40 Erin Hazzard Lebanon 44 F40-49 173 36:54 Roberta Wachtelhausen South Windsor 57 F50-59 174 36:57 Cathleen Hinsch Middlefield 51 F50-59 175 37:17 Mark Zelesky Bolton 56 M50-59 176 37:22 Marshall Kearns West Hartford 53 M50-59 177 37:35 Justin Famiano Windsor 6 M12&under 178 39:22 Stephanie Famiano Windsor 34 F30-39 179 39:23 Carl Thomas Manchester 69 M60+ 180 39:27 Christine O'Meara East Hartland 45 F40-49 181 39:42 Sandy Wade Durham 67 F60+ 182 41:02 Jennie O'Brien Putnam 39 F30-39 183 41:28 Melissa Cruikshank New Hartford 46 F40-49 184 41:31 Dahlia Livingston Bolton 6 F12&under 185 41:49 Scott Livingston Bolton 43 M40-49 186 41:52 Katherine Krasney New Haven 36 F30-39 187 42:15 Wallis Hendon Hamden 34 M30-39 188 42:16 Michelle Zelesky Bolton 55 F50-59 189 42:35 Jack Doyle Hamden 76 M60+ 190 42:46 John Dombrowski Wethersfield 66 M60+ 191 43:13 Dayna Kendall Leominster, MA 34 F30-39 192 43:34 Erin Rose Agawam, MA 38 F30-39 193 43:51 Kathleen Flaherty Newington 48 F40-49 194 44:37 Diane Bawlick-Amuso Stafford 57 F50-59 195 46:11 Kevin Maysonet Manchester 10 M12&under 196 46:11 Luis Maysonet Manchester 39 M30-39 197 47:15 Carter Shutler Columbia 14 M13-15 198 48:41 Marty Paqlialucisk Fairfield 52 M50-59 199 48:41 Chrissy Pakutka Farmington 44 F40-49 200 51:29 Melissa Cyr Hebron 34 F30-39 201 51:31 Shawn Cyr Hebron 34 M30-39 202 51:39 Victoria Thomas Manchester 56 F50-59 203 51:40 Carl Thomas Manchester 69 M60+ 204 53:01 Mena Shehata Rocky Hill 30 M30-39 205 53:03 Mike Feinberg North Haven 39 M30-39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com