HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

April Fool's 5K Race For DARE
Easton, CT

March 26, 2016

Timing & Results by:
Startline Race Services


Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/1 144 Chris Connelly OVRLM 24 M Stratford CT 16:34 5:20
2 1/19 263 Mario Longo M4049 44 M Cheshire CT 18:12 5:52
3 1/23 222 Kieran Stack M5059 52 M Poughkeepsie NY 19:02 6:08
4 1/3 315 Anthony Chowanec M2029 28 M Bridgeport CT 19:13 6:12
5 1/5 316 Shea Shapiro M3039 31 M Fairfield CT 19:19 6:13
6 2/19 254 Wesley 0liveira M4049 48 M Bridgeport CT 19:28 6:16
7 2/23 172 John Minervino M5059 52 M Higganum CT 19:38 6:19
8 3/19 255 Wantuil Souza M4049 49 M Bridgeport CT 19:46 6:22
9 1/8 278 Charlie Christo M1319 19 M Monroe CT 19:57 6:26
10 4/19 110 Scott Kaplanka M4049 40 M Ansonia CT 20:12 6:30
11 2/8 154 Kendrick Langenbach M1319 14 M Yarmouth ME 20:21 6:33
12 1/42 290 Jack Baer M0112 10 M Easton CT 20:35 6:38
13 2/42 209 Eric Hoerdemann M0112 12 M Ridgefield CT 20:42 6:40
14 2/5 166 Barry Murphy M3039 32 M Dorchester MA 20:50 6:43
15 1/1 282 Margeaux Burke OVRLF 38 F Easton CT 21:10 6:49
16 1/14 138 Ellie Downs F3039 32 F Easton CT 21:25 6:54
17 1/8 103 Hannah Ceva F1319 15 F Easton CT 21:49 7:02
18 3/5 285 Brian Nash M3039 32 M Milton MA 21:57 7:04
19 2/14 275 Kristin Mazzeo F3039 32 F Easton CT 22:01 7:06
20 3/23 309 Bill Begg M5059 52 M Newtown CT 22:03 7:06
21 5/19 271 Glen Fergason M4049 42 M New Milford CT 22:12 7:09
22 3/42 143 Jan Salafia M0112 11 M Easton CT 22:23 7:13
23 4/42 277 Spencer Thomas M0112 10 M Easton CT 22:29 7:15
24 6/19 279 Chris Thomas M4049 44 M Easton CT 22:30 7:15
25 5/42 142 Sean Salafia M0112 11 M Easton CT 22:42 7:19
26 1/12 260 Bruce Goulart M6069 66 M Newtown CT 22:47 7:20
27 2/12 291 Jeffrey Dingwell M6069 61 M Bethlehem CT 22:51 7:22
28 4/23 146 Jeff Falberg M5059 51 M Bridgeport CT 22:53 7:22
29 3/8 125 Kyle Vanderschoot M1319 19 M Napa CA 22:56 7:23
30 5/23 223 Peter Briggeman M5059 58 M Manchester CT 22:59 7:24
31 4/5 293 Greg Fater M3039 35 M Milton MA 23:18 7:30
32 6/42 175 Jack Gustavson M0112 10 M Easton CT 23:19 7:31
33 7/19 174 Don Gustavson M4049 41 M Easton CT 23:20 7:31
34 3/12 145 Bob Dacey M6069 67 M Vernon CT 23:21 7:31
35 6/23 185 Andrew Barton M5059 51 M Bristol CT 23:30 7:34
36 7/23 208 Mike Shaw M5059 50 M North Haven CT 23:30 7:34
37 2/8 153 Cory Langenbach F1319 16 F Yarmouth ME 23:35 7:36
38 3/14 256 Sarah Bourdeau F3039 39 F East Haven CT 23:42 7:38
39 4/8 307 Paul Fabbri M1319 13 M Stratford CT 23:46 7:39
40 4/12 210 Evan Pitkoff M6069 60 M Sandy Hook CT 23:50 7:40
41 3/8 104 Dana Ceva F1319 18 F Easton CT 23:51 7:41
42 2/3 127 Rob Gaines M2029 24 M Westport CT 24:00 7:44
43 1/22 173 Brianna Minervino F0112 12 F Higganum CT 24:00 7:44
44 1/24 250 Amy Hugo F4049 45 F Easton CT 24:06 7:46
45 5/8 106 Jonny Arbitto M1319 18 M Central Islip NY 24:12 7:48
46 2/24 171 Lisa Colberg F4049 46 F Monroe CT 24:18 7:49
47 5/12 192 Stephen Gardner M6069 62 M New Canaan CT 24:31 7:54
48 8/19 150 Erik Langenbach M4049 47 M Yarmouth ME 24:44 7:58
49 8/23 272 Bob Menelay M5059 59 M Weston CT 24:46 7:59
50 6/12 136 Robert Alling M6069 67 M Ledyard CT 24:54 8:01

APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
EASTON, CT MARCH 26, 2016
Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City State Time Pace
51 9/23 157 Marc Audet M5059 57 M Hamden CT 24:56 8:02
52 3/24 148 Cynthia Christo F4049 46 F Monroe CT 24:59 8:03
53 6/8 302 Tommy Discipio M1319 13 M Easton CT 25:02 8:04
54 7/42 249 Jack Hugo M0112 11 M Easton CT 25:04 8:04
55 1/8 310 Erin Begg F2029 21 F Newtown CT 25:06 8:05
56 8/42 194 Ryan Schmid M0112 10 M Easton CT 25:07 8:05
57 7/8 276 Ryan Thomas M1319 13 M Easton CT 25:08 8:06
58 9/42 289 Tj Baer M0112 8 M Easton CT 25:24 8:11
59 9/19 111 Christopher Ouellet M4049 42 M Naugatuck CT 25:37 8:15
60 10/23 251 Steven Lutinshi M5059 50 M Easton CT 25:37 8:15
61 10/42 252 Kai Griffiths M0112 11 M Easton CT 25:43 8:17
62 4/14 186 Jessica Klein F3039 34 F Summerville SC 25:45 8:18
63 7/12 217 Brian Walker M6069 62 M Monroe CT 25:46 8:18
64 3/3 124 Connor Nugent M2029 28 M Mamaroneck NY 25:49 8:19
65 2/8 123 Frankie D'Sozua F2029 28 F Westport CT 25:51 8:20
66 5/5 195 Joe Duffy M3039 31 M Stratford CT 25:55 8:21
67 5/14 303 Kelly Fater F3039 34 F Milton MA 26:07 8:25
68 10/19 169 Jason Bartlett M4049 41 M Easton CT 26:17 8:28
69 11/42 188 Jack Kelly M0112 12 M Easton CT 26:23 8:30
70 4/8 116 Mia Discipio F1319 19 F Easton CT 26:26 8:31
71 12/42 120 Peter Billings M0112 12 M Bridgeport CT 26:31 8:32
72 8/8 108 Kahn Carter M1319 14 M Wilkes-Barre PA 26:37 8:34
73 11/23 292 Michael Brownstoin M5059 51 M Bethany CT 26:43 8:36
74 4/24 130 Evelyn Fox F4049 43 F Monroe CT 26:54 8:40
75 5/24 215 Sue Kivits F4049 42 F Trumbull CT 26:54 8:40
76 1/6 304 Maura Dandrea F5059 57 F Branford CT 27:03 8:43
77 13/42 273 Tom Johnson M0112 10 M Easton CT 27:05 8:43
78 6/24 269 Carla Johnson F4049 45 F Easton CT 27:11 8:45
79 6/14 113 Aubrey Rauktys F3039 31 F Fairfield CT 27:23 8:49
80 7/24 109 Robin Damato F4049 45 F Milford CT 27:33 8:52
81 14/42 156 Oskar Drabczynski M0112 8 M Easton CT 27:35 8:53
82 5/8 218 Annie Tamallanca F1319 15 F Easton CT 27:36 8:53
83 8/12 224 Tom Walsh M6069 61 M Wethersfield CT 27:41 8:55
84 15/42 234 Cooper Zuccarella M0112 10 M Easton CT 27:43 8:56
85 8/24 182 Bethann Aversano F4049 44 F Seymour CT 27:55 8:59
86 9/24 219 Stephanie Parker F4049 42 F Easton CT 27:56 9:00
87 12/23 241 William Spencer M5059 54 M Monroe CT 28:23 9:09
88 16/42 216 Mickey Covino M0112 11 M Easton CT 28:28 9:10
89 17/42 248 Quinn Speck M0112 10 M Easton CT 28:32 9:11
90 13/23 270 Tomo Asanovic M5059 50 M Easton CT 28:36 9:13
91 6/8 305 Taylor Shaw F1319 19 F Monroe CT 28:36 9:13
92 10/24 221 Tina Lee F4049 40 F Easton CT 28:44 9:15
93 7/14 311 Tara Oconnell F3039 37 F Easton CT 28:44 9:15
94 18/42 132 Michael Tutoli M0112 9 M Southbury CT 28:46 9:16
95 8/14 167 April Murphy F3039 30 F Dorchester MA 28:57 9:19
96 3/8 203 Katherine Landrey F2029 20 F Storrs CT 28:58 9:20
97 4/8 105 Megan Ceva F2029 21 F Easton CT 28:59 9:20
98 2/22 300 Sydney Borofsky F0112 9 F Easton CT 29:03 9:21
99 19/42 163 Aaron Shyer M0112 12 M Easton CT 29:05 9:22
100 14/23 102 Carl Ceva M5059 52 M Easton CT 29:06 9:22

APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
EASTON, CT MARCH 26, 2016
Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City State Time Pace
101 11/24 306 Nancy Shaw F4049 46 F Monroe CT 29:15 9:25
102 11/19 259 Tim Shaw M4049 49 M Monroe CT 29:15 9:25
103 15/23 133 David Byron-Brown M5059 58 M Brooklyn NY 29:22 9:28
104 20/42 243 Christian Bujdud M0112 11 M Easton CT 29:26 9:29
105 1/4 139 Linda Goldstein F6069 63 F Fairfield CT 29:37 9:32
106 21/42 280 Alex Mayer M0112 10 M Bethlehem CT 29:41 9:33
107 12/19 184 Anthony Aversano M4049 45 M Seymour CT 29:56 9:38
108 9/14 114 Leah Rauktys F3039 34 F Paw Paw IL 30:01 9:40
109 16/23 296 William Shaw M5059 59 M Wallingford CT 30:03 9:41
110 17/23 308 Michael Civitello M5059 56 M Fairfield CT 30:04 9:41
111 3/22 200 Grace Griffin F0112 11 F Easton CT 30:05 9:41
112 4/22 229 Lilly Wenig F0112 10 F Easton CT 30:06 9:42
113 22/42 231 Soren Rasmussen M0112 11 M Easton CT 30:11 9:43
114 18/23 230 Randy Rasmussen M5059 50 M Easton CT 30:11 9:43
115 23/42 152 Lincoln Lamastro M0112 10 M Easton CT 30:14 9:44
116 13/19 151 Peter Lamastro M4049 48 M Easton CT 30:16 9:45
117 24/42 121 Benjamin Cruz M0112 12 M Weston CT 30:23 9:47
118 19/23 122 Lawrence Cruz M5059 51 M Weston CT 30:23 9:47
119 25/42 245 Kyle Asanovic M0112 11 M Easton CT 30:24 9:47
120 20/23 232 Chris Lee M5059 54 M Fairfield CT 30:33 9:50
121 12/24 246 Lisa Asanovic F4049 49 F Easton CT 30:33 9:50
122 1/1 140 Jonathan Yuen M7099 71 M Katonah NY 30:36 9:51
123 13/24 119 April Billings F4049 44 F Bridgeport CT 30:37 9:52
124 10/14 112 Melissa Gambardella F3039 34 F Milford CT 30:40 9:53
125 5/8 288 Leilannie Quintana F2029 29 F New Haven CT 30:48 9:55
126 14/24 177 Stephanie Wanzer F4049 46 F Danbury CT 31:12 10:03
127 2/4 101 Donna Cramond F6069 66 F Monroe CT 31:14 10:04
128 5/22 281 Anna Mayer F0112 12 F Bethlehem CT 31:31 10:09
129 21/23 201 James Hebert M5059 54 M Bethel CT 31:45 10:14
130 9/12 233 Kim Remetta M6069 61 M Milford CT 31:49 10:15
131 11/14 117 Christina Garigliano F3039 33 F Easton CT 31:53 10:16
132 26/42 284 Holden Odowd M0112 10 M Easton CT 32:33 10:29
133 2/6 168 Anne Baker F5059 55 F Clinton CT 32:35 10:30
134 10/12 220 Stephen Grathwohl M6069 68 M Fairfield CT 32:49 10:34
135 6/22 137 Maisie Straborny F0112 10 F Easton CT 32:51 10:35
136 27/42 262 Ryan Yang M0112 11 M Easton CT 33:00 10:38
137 28/42 189 Liam Kelly M0112 9 M Easton CT 33:01 10:38
138 14/19 187 Bob Kelly M4049 43 M Easton CT 33:02 10:38
139 15/19 198 Chris Griffin M4049 45 M Easton CT 33:18 10:43
140 15/24 155 Beata Drabczynski F4049 41 F Easton CT 33:24 10:45
141 3/6 178 Lesley Fearnley F5059 59 F Middletown CT 33:57 10:56
142 7/22 227 Samantha Ronen F0112 8 F Easton CT 34:16 11:02
143 8/22 199 Maeve Looby F0112 8 F Brewster NY 34:17 11:02
144 9/22 258 Georgia Quinn F0112 10 F Easton CT 34:17 11:02
145 10/22 206 Libby Grob F0112 10 F Easton CT 34:17 11:02
146 11/22 242 Grace Bujdud F0112 11 F Easton CT 34:19 11:03
147 29/42 257 Matthew Hamlin M0112 10 M Easton CT 34:19 11:03
148 16/24 180 Jean Wergeles F4049 44 F Easton CT 34:21 11:04
149 3/4 235 Gerry Saxonmeyer F6069 62 F Fairfield CT 34:21 11:04
150 30/42 212 Liam Pulie M0112 8 M Easton CT 34:24 11:05

APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
EASTON, CT MARCH 26, 2016
Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City State Time Pace
151 17/24 211 Courtney Pulie F4049 40 F Easton CT 34:25 11:05
152 31/42 149 Greyson Diblasi M0112 8 M Easton CT 34:25 11:05
153 12/22 147 Denise Diblasi F0112 11 F Easton CT 34:27 11:06
154 4/4 126 Donna Kasper F6069 60 F Monroe CT 34:39 11:10
155 4/6 183 Beth Kenworthy F5059 59 F Glastonbury CT 35:00 11:16
156 11/12 179 Wayne Hapgood M6069 68 M Middletown CT 35:01 11:17
157 13/22 274 Emma Waksenbirm F0112 10 F Easton CT 35:07 11:19
158 14/22 181 Sarah Wergeles F0112 10 F Easton CT 35:10 11:20
159 18/24 205 Bettina Grob F4049 49 F Easton CT 35:11 11:20
160 22/23 204 Ed Faustino M5059 59 M Southbury CT 35:17 11:22
161 7/8 161 Zoe Wegener F1319 13 F Easton CT 35:27 11:25
162 19/24 159 Liane Gelman-Wegener F4049 46 F Easton CT 35:27 11:25
163 32/42 294 Jack Rydzik M0112 11 M Easton CT 35:28 11:25
164 20/24 165 Vae Champagne F4049 42 F Fairfield CT 35:29 11:26
165 12/14 164 Jamie Hipsky F3039 37 F Willington CT 35:30 11:26
166 21/24 225 Gisela Bucher F4049 48 F Norwalk CT 36:15 11:40
167 6/8 295 Carolyn Shea F2029 26 F Trumbull CT 36:26 11:44
168 13/14 131 Laura Tutoli F3039 39 F Southbury CT 36:26 11:44
169 12/12 312 Bruce Berthel M6069 66 M Orange CT 36:38 11:48
170 33/42 264 Gianthomas Zuanelli M0112 11 M Easton CT 36:46 11:50
171 34/42 141 Kyler Cartmel M0112 11 M Easton CT 36:55 11:53
172 15/22 236 Drew Williams F0112 11 F Easton CT 37:30 12:05
173 16/22 314 Elyssa Kalamarcas F0112 9 F Easton CT 37:35 12:06
174 35/42 228 Daniel Ronen M0112 10 M Easton CT 37:38 12:07
175 22/24 226 Diane Johnson F4049 48 F Easton CT 37:38 12:07
176 17/22 240 Avery D'Amaro F0112 11 F Easton CT 38:14 12:19
177 18/22 253 Emma Griffiths F0112 11 F Easton CT 38:20 12:21
178 19/22 313 Marin Kalamarcas F0112 10 F Easton CT 38:20 12:21
179 20/22 170 Ava Bartlett F0112 10 F Easton CT 38:21 12:21
180 23/24 268 Oresta Bilous F4049 49 F Easton CT 38:39 12:27
181 36/42 298 Trajan Keane M0112 12 M Easton CT 39:07 12:36
182 14/14 301 Danielle Damaro F3039 38 F Easton CT 39:13 12:38
183 5/6 107 Cheryl Arminio F5059 57 F Shelton CT 39:15 12:38
184 37/42 197 Thomas Looby Jr. M0112 7 M Brewster NY 39:46 12:48
185 21/22 162 Marley Shyer F0112 10 F Easton CT 39:46 12:48
186 22/22 283 Lexi Burke F0112 10 F Easton CT 39:46 12:48
187 16/19 196 Thomas Looby M4049 40 M Brewster NY 39:47 12:49
188 38/42 297 Duncan Keane M0112 10 M Easton CT 39:47 12:49
189 17/19 299 Patrick Keane M4049 48 M Easton CT 40:10 12:56
190 23/23 266 Vance Hancock M5059 57 M Easton CT 40:10 12:56
191 39/42 244 Shahroz Naovi M0112 10 M Trumbull CT 40:49 13:09
192 6/6 176 Sandra Akoury F5059 55 F Danbury CT 41:39 13:25
193 8/8 267 Adele Hancock F1319 16 F Easton CT 41:55 13:30
194 24/24 237 Shari Williams F4049 44 F Easton CT 42:47 13:46
195 7/8 128 Caitlyn Elliott F2029 21 F Easton CT 42:53 13:49
196 40/42 129 Cj Londono M0112 11 M Easton CT 42:58 13:50
197 265 Nancy Hancock 0 F Easton CT 42:59 13:50
198 8/8 287 Alison Reyes F2029 29 F Danbury CT 43:28 14:00
199 41/42 286 Juan Reyes M0112 6 M Danbury CT 44:40 14:23
200 18/19 261 David Benson M4049 48 M Monroe CT 44:41 14:23

APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
EASTON, CT MARCH 26, 2016
Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City State Time Pace
201 42/42 160 Abraham Wegener M0112 10 M Easton CT 48:56 15:45
202 19/19 158 Alan Wegener M4049 47 M Easton CT 48:56 15:45

******** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
EASTON, CT MARCH 26, 2016
Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Name No. Age City State Time
1 Chris Connelly 144 24 Stratford CT 16:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 290 Jack Baer 10 Easton CT 20:35
2 209 Eric Hoerdemann 12 Ridgefield CT 20:42
3 143 Jan Salafia 11 Easton CT 22:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 278 Charlie Christo 19 Monroe CT 19:57
2 154 Kendrick Langenbach 14 Yarmouth ME 20:21
3 125 Kyle Vanderschoot 19 Napa CA 22:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 315 Anthony Chowanec 28 Bridgeport CT 19:13
2 127 Rob Gaines 24 Westport CT 24:00
3 124 Connor Nugent 28 Mamaroneck NY 25:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 316 Shea Shapiro 31 Fairfield CT 19:19
2 166 Barry Murphy 32 Dorchester MA 20:50
3 285 Brian Nash 32 Milton MA 21:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 263 Mario Longo 44 Cheshire CT 18:12
2 254 Wesley 0liveira 48 Bridgeport CT 19:28
3 255 Wantuil Souza 49 Bridgeport CT 19:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 222 Kieran Stack 52 Poughkeepsie NY 19:02
2 172 John Minervino 52 Higganum CT 19:38
3 309 Bill Begg 52 Newtown CT 22:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 260 Bruce Goulart 66 Newtown CT 22:47
2 291 Jeffrey Dingwell 61 Bethlehem CT 22:51
3 145 Bob Dacey 67 Vernon CT 23:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 140 Jonathan Yuen 71 Katonah NY 30:36

******** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
EASTON, CT MARCH 26, 2016
Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Name No. Age City State Time
1 Margeaux Burke 282 38 Easton CT 21:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 173 Brianna Minervino 12 Higganum CT 24:00
2 300 Sydney Borofsky 9 Easton CT 29:03
3 200 Grace Griffin 11 Easton CT 30:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 103 Hannah Ceva 15 Easton CT 21:49
2 153 Cory Langenbach 16 Yarmouth ME 23:35
3 104 Dana Ceva 18 Easton CT 23:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 310 Erin Begg 21 Newtown CT 25:06
2 123 Frankie D'Sozua 28 Westport CT 25:51
3 203 Katherine Landrey 20 Storrs CT 28:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 138 Ellie Downs 32 Easton CT 21:25
2 275 Kristin Mazzeo 32 Easton CT 22:01
3 256 Sarah Bourdeau 39 East Haven CT 23:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 250 Amy Hugo 45 Easton CT 24:06
2 171 Lisa Colberg 46 Monroe CT 24:18
3 148 Cynthia Christo 46 Monroe CT 24:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 304 Maura Dandrea 57 Branford CT 27:03
2 168 Anne Baker 55 Clinton CT 32:35
3 178 Lesley Fearnley 59 Middletown CT 33:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Name Age City State Time
1 139 Linda Goldstein 63 Fairfield CT 29:37
2 101 Donna Cramond 66 Monroe CT 31:14
3 235 Gerry Saxonmeyer 62 Fairfield CT 34:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State Time
 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com