HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

HAMDEN ROAD RACE
Hamden, CT

June 5, 2016

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


 
                        4th Annual Hamden Road Race
                                Hamden, CT
                   June 5, 2016, Sunny, hot (80F), humid
                           Results by ClubCT.org
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Esteban Rivera        48 M Hamden          CT   18:45  6:02 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Cameron Chambers      16 M Hamden          CT   19:13  6:12 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Timothy Angeletti     19 M Wallingford     CT   19:46  6:22 
    4   1/20   M50-59 Mike Song             52 M Guilford        CT   19:54  6:25 
    5   1/17   M30-39 John Reap             38 M Hamden          CT   20:04  6:28 
    6   2/17   M30-39 Tim Murtha            31 M Hamden          CT   20:25  6:35 
    7   1/3    OVRALF Chloe Moss            24 F New Haven       CT   20:46  6:42 
    8   1/21   M01-19 Raphael Song          19 M Hamden          CT   20:53  6:44 
    9   2/21   M01-19 Adam Hagens           10 M Hamden          CT   21:39  6:59 
   10   2/3    OVRALF Kimberly Driscoll     54 F Fairfield       CT   21:49  7:02 
   11   3/17   M30-39 Heath Leber           30 M Bristol         CT   21:49  7:02 
   12   4/17   M30-39 Mike Perham           37 M New Haven       CT   22:19  7:11 
   13   3/3    OVRALF Jessica Nouws         35 F New Haven       CT   22:59  7:24 
   14   1/7    M20-29 Timothy O'Connor      26 M Hamden          CT   23:01  7:25 
   15   3/21   M01-19 Jason Harte           15 M Cheshire        CT   23:03  7:25 
   16   1/21   M40-49 Courtney Cosgrove     42 M Hamden          CT   23:08  7:27 
   17   2/21   M40-49 Andrew Clifford       40 M North Haven     CT   23:10  7:28 
   18   1/42   F30-39 Dora Eang             30 F Bridgeport      CT   23:28  7:34 
   19   4/21   M01-19 Matthew Vasseur       11 M Hamden          CT   23:40  7:37 
   20   2/42   F30-39 Kerry Lucas           37 F Hamden          CT   23:42  7:38 
   21   1/22   F50-59 Suzanne Remington-Fox 54 F Cheshire        CT   23:55  7:42 
   22   3/42   F30-39 Mary Bernier          39 F Hamden          CT   24:18  7:50 
   23   5/21   M01-19 Dylan Gagliardi       14 M Hamden          CT   24:30  7:53 
   24   1/64   F01-19 Emma Nicotra          10 F Hamden          CT   24:35  7:55 
   25   3/21   M40-49 Todd Nicotra          41 M Hamden          CT   24:35  7:55 
   26   4/42   F30-39 Keli Broccoli         38 F Hamden          CT   24:40  7:57 
   27   2/64   F01-19 Katie Lindberg        18 F Southington     CT   24:50  8:00 
   28   6/21   M01-19 Robert Ambrose        11 M Hamden          CT   24:50  8:00 
   29   1/5    M60-69 Stephen Gardner       62 M New Canaan      CT   24:53  8:01 
   30   5/17   M30-39 Gregory Ouellet       31 M Hamden          CT   24:56  8:02 
   31   7/21   M01-19 Jake Jovia            12 M Hamden          CT   25:01  8:03 
   32   6/17   M30-39 Daniel Rector         31 M Hamden          CT   25:07  8:05 
   33   2/7    M20-29 Philip Guay           24 M Watertown       CT   25:10  8:06 
   34   2/5    M60-69 Thom Shea             67 M Woodbury        CT   25:14  8:08 
   35   4/21   M40-49 Steve Delgrego        47 M Hamden          CT   25:16  8:08 
   36   1/26   F20-29 Tess McKeon           24 F North Haven     CT   25:18  8:09 
   37   7/17   M30-39 Carlos Castro         36 M Hamden          CT   25:20  8:10 
   38   2/20   M50-59 David Bennett         59 M Hamden          CT   25:27  8:12 
   39   3/20   M50-59 Randy Abate           52 M Winter Park     FL   25:36  8:15 
   40   1/41   F40-49 Amy Kosienski         48 F Plantsville     CT   25:46  8:18 
   41   2/26   F20-29 Dana Rector           28 F Hamden          CT   25:50  8:19 
   42   3/26   F20-29 Jillian Degiacomo     24 F Hamden          CT   25:59  8:22 
   43   4/20   M50-59 John Intravara        54 M Hamden          CT   26:01  8:23 
   44   8/17   M30-39 Antwuan Dance         38 M Avon            CT   26:03  8:23 
   45   4/26   F20-29 Kristen Angeletti     25 F Wallingford     CT   26:10  8:26 
   46   5/20   M50-59 Peter Sachner         50 M New Haven       CT   26:12  8:26 
   47   5/21   M40-49 Mike Rosales          46 M Shelton         CT   26:34  8:33 
   48   3/5    M60-69 Edward McCarver       66 M Wallingford     CT   26:35  8:34 
   49   9/17   M30-39 Jason Cirino          39 M Wallingford     CT   26:38  8:35 
   50   6/20   M50-59 John Brantley         58 M Hamden          CT   26:38  8:35 
   51   7/20   M50-59 Jon Lindberg          57 M Southington     CT   26:39  8:35 
   52   6/21   M40-49 Andy Tennant          43 M Hamden          CT   26:47  8:38 
   53   5/26   F20-29 Kristin Robyn         28 F Hamden          CT   26:58  8:41 
   54   3/64   F01-19 Megan Seymour         18 F West Hartford   CT   27:02  8:42 
   55   4/64   F01-19 Kaitlin D'Agostino    18 F Hamden          CT   27:03  8:43 
   56   1/2    M70-99 William Euerle        71 M Hamden          CT   27:03  8:43 
   57   5/42   F30-39 Meggie Grafton        32 F Hamden          CT   27:12  8:46 
   58   8/20   M50-59 Paul Wydra            54 M Wallingford     CT   27:35  8:53 
   59  10/17   M30-39 Ricky Perez           34 M New Haven       CT   27:38  8:54 
   60   8/21   M01-19 Nolan Jermain         11 M Hamden          CT   27:39  8:54 
   61   2/41   F40-49 Kathy Ou-Mccollum     45 F Hamden          CT   27:43  8:55 
   62   2/22   F50-59 Carolmarie Asprelli   55 F Woodbridge      CT   27:44  8:56 
   63   3/41   F40-49 Jennifer Jovia        41 F Hamden          CT   27:45  8:56 
   64   9/20   M50-59 Michael Bozzuto       58 M Hamden          CT   27:46  8:56 
   65   6/42   F30-39 Kelly Blake           38 F New Haven       CT   27:48  8:57 
   66   3/22   F50-59 Sally Kruse           53 F Hamden          CT   27:51  8:58 
   67   5/64   F01-19 Skyla Starziski       12 F Naugatuck       CT   27:57  9:00 
   68   7/21   M40-49 Kevin Kosienski       49 M Plantsville     CT   27:59  9:01 
   69   7/42   F30-39 Pathricia Tilstam     31 F New Haven       CT   28:04  9:02 
   70   3/7    M20-29 Caleb Warner          29 M Hamden          CT   28:05  9:03 
   71   9/21   M01-19 Connor Garrett         9 M Hamden          CT   28:11  9:04 
   72   4/41   F40-49 Megan Jermain         44 F Hamden          CT   28:14  9:05 
   73   8/21   M40-49 Adam Chambers         44 M Hamden          CT   28:17  9:07 
   74  10/21   M01-19 Ron Casuga            13 M Hamden          CT   28:20  9:08 
   75   9/21   M40-49 Bryan Campbell        49 M Hamden          CT   28:24  9:09 
   76  10/21   M40-49 Raymond Biagtan       44 M Hamden          CT   28:30  9:11 
   77   6/26   F20-29 Emily Maggio          22 F Hamden          CT   28:35  9:12 
   78   8/42   F30-39 Ilse Wiechers         38 F Hamden          CT   28:42  9:15 
   79   5/41   F40-49 Donna Philipose       45 F Bethany         CT   28:47  9:16 
   80  10/20   M50-59 James Lonardo         56 M Hamden          CT   28:52  9:18 
   81   4/22   F50-59 Geri Decapua          57 F Hamden          CT   28:58  9:20 
   82   7/26   F20-29 Sarah Massey          27 F Hamden          CT   29:00  9:20 
   83                                                                 29:06  9:22 
   84  11/20   M50-59 Ernie Asprelli        52 M Woodbridge      CT   29:14  9:25 
   85   4/5    M60-69 John Morawski         68 M Suffield        CT   29:25  9:28 
   86   9/42   F30-39 Elaine Livingstone    34 F Hamden          CT   29:39  9:33 
   87  11/17   M30-39 Benjamin Wedles       31 M West Hartford   CT   29:42  9:34 
   88   8/26   F20-29 Amanda Pearson        24 F Hamden          CT   29:45  9:35 
   89  10/42   F30-39 Rima Patel            36 F Hamden          CT   29:56  9:38 
   90   6/41   F40-49 Amy Shea              42 F Naugatuck       CT   29:58  9:39 
   91   5/5    M60-69 Bill Lucas            67 M Hamden          CT   29:59  9:39 
   92   1/2    F60-69 Carol Wolven          63 F Hamden          CT   30:00  9:40 
   93   7/41   F40-49 Wanda Hebermehl       48 F West Haven      CT   30:12  9:44 
   94   4/7    M20-29 Taylor Ortega         25 M Hartsdale       NY   30:16  9:45 
   95  11/42   F30-39 Patricia Papacoda     39 F Hamden          CT   30:24  9:47 
   96  12/42   F30-39 Lisa Ryan             32 F Hamden          CT   30:30  9:49 
   97  12/20   M50-59 Kenneth Guay          55 M Watertown       CT   30:59  9:59 
   98   9/26   F20-29 Samantha Clifford     26 F Willimantic     CT   31:09 10:02 
   99  11/21   M40-49 Todd Hampton          45 M Hamden          CT   31:09 10:02 
  100   6/64   F01-19 Leah Pisani            9 F Hamden          CT   31:21 10:06 
  101   8/41   F40-49 Sarah Pisani          43 F Cheshire        CT   31:21 10:06 
  102   7/64   F01-19 Julia Fielding        11 F Hamden          CT   31:22 10:06 
  103  11/21   M01-19 Ethan Fielding        15 M Cheshire        CT   31:22 10:06 
  104   8/64   F01-19 Cameron Groenwald      9 F Hamden          CT   31:25 10:07 
  105  12/17   M30-39 Matthew Groenwald     33 M Cheshire        CT   31:25 10:07 
  106  10/26   F20-29 Tiffany Goines        29 F Hamden          CT   31:27 10:08 
  107   9/64   F01-19 Abigail Garrett       10 F Hamden          CT   31:40 10:12 
  108  12/21   M01-19 Justin McKoy          10 M Hamden          CT   31:40 10:12 
  109  13/42   F30-39 Lauren Garrett        34 F Hamden          CT   31:41 10:12 
  110   9/41   F40-49 Nealie Cirino         41 F Wallingford     CT   31:44 10:13 
  111  10/64   F01-19 Lilly Jermain         11 F Hamden          CT   31:48 10:15 
  112  10/41   F40-49 Michele Degiacomo     48 F Hamden          CT   31:53 10:16 
  113   5/22   F50-59 Karen Cassesse        50 F Hamden          CT   31:59 10:18 
  114  11/26   F20-29 Kasey Wood            26 F Hamden          CT   32:03 10:19 
  115  12/26   F20-29 Tanya Shevavesh       28 F New Haven       CT   32:21 10:25 
  116  11/41   F40-49 Monica Debenedet      49 F Hamden          CT   32:29 10:28 
  117  11/64   F01-19 Sophie Gangloff       10 F Hamden          CT   32:34 10:29 
  118  12/41   F40-49 Sara White            48 F Hamden          CT   32:35 10:30 
  119  13/26   F20-29 Leah Zinsky           21 F Milford         CT   32:38 10:31 
  120  13/20   M50-59 Robert Zinsky         53 M Milford         CT   32:39 10:31 
  121  14/26   F20-29 Marisela Barajas      27 F Hamden          CT   32:41 10:31 
  122   6/22   F50-59 Lauren Goldberg       52 F New Haven       CT   32:46 10:33 
  123  13/41   F40-49 Celeste Weekes        44 F Hamden          CT   32:54 10:36 
  124  12/64   F01-19 Alli Goughnor         10 F Hamden          CT   33:00 10:37 
  125  13/17   M30-39 John Goughnour        38 M Cheshire        CT   33:00 10:38 
  126  12/21   M40-49 Adam Sendroff         45 M Hamden          CT   33:04 10:39 
  127   7/22   F50-59 Tassanee Shevavesh    59 F New Haven       CT   33:06 10:40 
  128  14/20   M50-59 Chris Wresche         51 M Naugatuck       CT   33:29 10:47 
  129  15/26   F20-29 Anne Marie            26 F Hamden          CT   33:41 10:51 
  130   8/22   F50-59 Bernadette Hamad      59 F Southbury       CT   33:44 10:52 
  131   9/22   F50-59 Kris Wetmore          50 F Hamden          CT   33:51 10:54 
  132  14/42   F30-39 Stacey Goughnour      36 F Hamden          CT   33:54 10:55 
  133  14/41   F40-49 Kathy Emans           49 F Hamden          CT   33:54 10:55 
  134  16/26   F20-29 Jenn Parsons          29 F Milford         CT   34:04 10:58 
  135  17/26   F20-29 Brianna Macdonald     20 F Hamden          CT   34:09 11:00 
  136  15/41   F40-49 Eleen Marquez         47 F Hamden          CT   34:14 11:01 
  137  10/22   F50-59 Ewa Folta-Stogniew    55 F Hamden          CT   34:20 11:03 
  138  16/41   F40-49 Alice Rosales         45 F Shelton         CT   34:27 11:06 
  139  15/42   F30-39 Erin Hatt             30 F Hamden          CT   34:30 11:07 
  140  11/22   F50-59 Patrice McCarthy      59 F Wallingford     CT   34:33 11:07 
  141  18/26   F20-29 Jessica Monahan       29 F Hamden          CT   34:38 11:09 
  142  14/17   M30-39 Kevin Monahan         30 M Hamden          CT   34:40 11:10 
  143  16/42   F30-39 Mary Tennant          38 F Hamden          CT   34:41 11:10 
  144  17/41   F40-49 Hafsa Nawaz           42 F Woodbridge      CT   34:44 11:11 
  145  18/41   F40-49 Kerry Tehan           44 F Cheshire        CT   34:44 11:11 
  146  13/64   F01-19 Lindsey Tehan         13 F Cheshire        CT   34:46 11:12 
  147  14/64   F01-19 Julia Swartz          10 F Hamden          CT   34:49 11:13 
  148  13/21   M40-49 Daniel Swartz         40 M Cheshire        CT   34:53 11:14 
  149  15/64   F01-19 Morgan Collins        10 F Hamden          CT   34:57 11:15 
  150  15/17   M30-39 Greg Collins          39 M Hamden          CT   34:57 11:15 
  151  16/64   F01-19 Maya Teator            8 F Hamden          CT   35:04 11:17 
  152  17/42   F30-39 Colleen Rykowski      30 F Naugatuck       CT   35:05 11:18 
  153  17/64   F01-19 Chandler Morris       10 F Hamden          CT   35:06 11:18 
  154  19/41   F40-49 Tara Miller           45 F Seymour         CT   35:07 11:18 
  155  18/64   F01-19 Mia D'Amuri           10 F Hamden          CT   35:11 11:20 
  156  14/21   M40-49 Francisco D'Amuri     42 M New Haven       CT   35:11 11:20 
  157  18/42   F30-39 Kendra Seaman         36 F Hamden          CT   35:12 11:20 
  158  15/20   M50-59 Gary George           53 M Hamden          CT   35:17 11:22 
  159  19/26   F20-29 Donna Nolan           25 F Hamden          CT   35:18 11:22 
  160  16/17   M30-39 Paul Fitzpatrick      38 M Hamden          CT   35:19 11:22 
  161  19/42   F30-39 Erin Brough           32 F Hamden          CT   35:27 11:25 
  162  16/20   M50-59 Brendan Clifford      54 M Guilford        CT   36:37 11:47 
  163  20/42   F30-39 Asma Farid            36 F North Haven     CT   36:38 11:48 
  164  21/42   F30-39 Monique Beauchamp     35 F Hamden          CT   36:38 11:48 
  165  19/64   F01-19 Monica Luis           11 F Hamden          CT   36:39 11:48 
  166  20/41   F40-49 Nelia Luis            45 F Naugatuck       CT   36:43 11:49 
  167  21/41   F40-49 Stacy Swartz          40 F Hamden          CT   36:45 11:50 
  168  22/42   F30-39 Tanyce Pereira        39 F Hamden          CT   36:46 11:50 
  169  20/64   F01-19 Catherine Bianchi     10 F Hamden          CT   36:52 11:52 
  170  22/41   F40-49 Kathleen Harte        44 F Cheshire        CT   37:01 11:55 
  171  21/64   F01-19 Ontariona Gainey      11 F Hamden          CT   37:01 11:55 
  172  15/21   M40-49 Pierre Page           41 M Naugatuck       CT   37:02 11:55 
  173  22/64   F01-19 Luigina Troiano       10 F Hamden          CT   37:02 11:56 
  174  17/17   M30-39 Jack Rebimbas         37 M Prospect        CT   37:04 11:56 
  175  23/64   F01-19 Autumn Tansley         9 F Hamden          CT   37:06 11:57 
  176  24/64   F01-19 Divinity Gallant      10 F Hamden          CT   37:06 11:57 
  177  23/41   F40-49 Michelle Wolff        45 F Hamden          CT   37:08 11:58 
  178  25/64   F01-19 Lauren Opin           11 F Hamden          CT   37:09 11:58 
  179  23/42   F30-39 Stacey Wujcik         30 F New Haven       CT   37:10 11:58 
  180  26/64   F01-19 Violet Wich            9 F Hamden          CT   37:13 11:59 
  181  24/42   F30-39 Kristen Wich          36 F Hamden          CT   37:18 12:01 
  182  13/21   M01-19 Hunter Czajkowski     13 M Naugatuck       CT   37:18 12:01 
  183  27/64   F01-19 Genesis Perez          9 F Hamden          CT   37:19 12:01 
  184  28/64   F01-19 Emilly Germano        11 F Hamden          CT   37:22 12:02 
  185   5/7    M20-29 Saint Just Oliveira   26 M Naugatuck       CT   37:45 12:09 
  186  29/64   F01-19 Tiffani Garbatini      9 F Hamden          CT   37:46 12:10 
  187   6/7    M20-29 Fillipi Goncalves     29 M Naugatuck       CT   37:47 12:10 
  188  20/26   F20-29 Christal Furphy       23 F Newtown         CT   37:48 12:10 
  189  17/20   M50-59 William D'Agostino    54 M Hamden          CT   38:03 12:15 
  190  30/64   F01-19 Madalyn Gaffney        9 F Hamden          CT   38:15 12:19 
  191  12/22   F50-59 Julie Dowe            54 F Hamden          CT   38:19 12:20 
  192  31/64   F01-19 Molly Golden          10 F Hamden          CT   38:21 12:21 
  193  32/64   F01-19 Elise Hulburt         11 F Hamden          CT   38:34 12:25 
  194  13/22   F50-59 Sue George            51 F Hamden          CT   38:35 12:25 
  195  24/41   F40-49 Abby Doyle Hurlburt   46 F Cheshire        CT   38:38 12:26 
  196  33/64   F01-19 Ava Simeone           11 F Hamden          CT   38:41 12:27 
  197  16/21   M40-49 Sebby Mangiafico      44 M Hamden          CT   38:48 12:30 
  198  25/41   F40-49 Tara Burke            46 F Beacon Falls    CT   38:49 12:30 
  199  14/22   F50-59 Michele Clifford      53 F Guilford        CT   38:51 12:31 
  200  34/64   F01-19 Lizeth Morales-Hernan 16 F Cheshire        CT   38:57 12:33 
  201  35/64   F01-19 Emily Morales          9 F Hamden          CT   39:03 12:34 
  202  36/64   F01-19 Maya Zerhusen         10 F Hamden          CT   39:04 12:35 
  203  26/41   F40-49 Lama Zerhusen         40 F Cheshire        CT   39:05 12:35 
  204  37/64   F01-19 Ari Acti              12 F Hamden          CT   39:05 12:35 
  205  21/26   F20-29 Ashley Miller         29 F Middlebury      CT   39:43 12:47 
  206  27/41   F40-49 Kelli Jardim          43 F Danbury         CT   39:43 12:47 
  207  38/64   F01-19 Chelsea Checo         10 F Hamden          CT   39:56 12:51 
  208  25/42   F30-39 Michelle Hixson       39 F Hamden          CT   39:57 12:52 
  209  39/64   F01-19 Addison Eman          10 F Hamden          CT   39:58 12:52 
  210  17/21   M40-49 Darin Emons           45 M Cheshire        CT   40:03 12:54 
  211  26/42   F30-39 Emily Blakeslee       38 F Hamden          CT   40:13 12:57 
  212  40/64   F01-19 Kyla Kampf            10 F Hamden          CT   40:27 13:01 
  213  28/41   F40-49 Lucy Kampf            41 F Hamden          CT   40:27 13:02 
  214  18/20   M50-59 Eddie Mazza           52 M Rowayton        CT   40:35 13:04 
  215  41/64   F01-19 Kayla Patel           11 F Hamden          CT   40:41 13:06 
  216  29/41   F40-49 Aimee Patel           41 F Hamden          CT   40:42 13:06 
  217  15/22   F50-59 Corinne Guidone       54 F Hamden          CT   40:42 13:06 
  218  42/64   F01-19 Ava Vernon            10 F Hamden          CT   40:43 13:07 
  219  30/41   F40-49 Dina Vernon           43 F Hamden          CT   40:43 13:07 
  220  27/42   F30-39 Robyn Staub           39 F New Haven       CT   40:44 13:07 
  221  43/64   F01-19 Rachel Healey         10 F Hamden          CT   40:48 13:08 
  222  28/42   F30-39 Tiffany Healey        33 F Naugatuck       CT   40:52 13:09 
  223  14/21   M01-19 Matthew Errickson      9 M Newington       CT   40:52 13:09 
  224  31/41   F40-49 Robyn Errickson       40 F Newington       CT   40:59 13:12 
  225  32/41   F40-49 Sahar Usmani-Brown    42 F New Haven       CT   41:01 13:12 
  226  15/21   M01-19 Isaac Brown            8 M New Haven       CT   41:21 13:19 
  227  44/64   F01-19 Sarah Witteman        13 F Hamden          CT   41:33 13:23 
  228  16/21   M01-19 Jack Witteman          9 M Hamden          CT   41:33 13:23 
  229   2/2    F60-69 Marina Cordeau        61 F Hamden          CT   41:40 13:25 
  230  16/22   F50-59 Mary Dunn             52 F Woodbridge      CT   41:55 13:30 
  231  45/64   F01-19 Alyssa Schiappa        9 F Hamden          CT   42:01 13:32 
  232  33/41   F40-49 Sharon Locke          48 F Naugatuck       CT   42:02 13:32 
  233   7/7    M20-29 Frank Sullivan        27 M Hamden          CT   42:02 13:32 
  234  46/64   F01-19 Emily Borunda          9 F Hamden          CT   42:02 13:32 
  235  22/26   F20-29 Sarah Hemingway       28 F Meriden         CT   42:03 13:32 
  236  47/64   F01-19 Maddyx Emmans         10 F Hamden          CT   42:03 13:33 
  237  48/64   F01-19 Paige Caruso          10 F Hamden          CT   42:04 13:33 
  238  29/42   F30-39 Brandi Sill           31 F Naugatuck       CT   42:04 13:33 
  239  19/20   M50-59 Oluyemi Otunba-Payne  58 M Hamden          CT   42:06 13:33 
  240  18/21   M40-49 Daniel Emmans         43 M Cheshire        CT   42:06 13:33 
  241  49/64   F01-19 Lily Rosenberg        10 F Hamden          CT   42:12 13:35 
  242  30/42   F30-39 Allison Rosenberg     39 F Hamden          CT   42:30 13:41 
  243  23/26   F20-29 Daniela Giordano      28 F Orange          CT   42:33 13:42 
  244  19/21   M40-49 Dana Golden           46 M Cheshire        CT   42:45 13:46 
  245  17/22   F50-59 Katherine Nuzzo       59 F Hamden          CT   43:02 13:51 
  246  20/21   M40-49 Kevin Piterski        42 M Hamden          CT   43:43 14:05 
  247  17/21   M01-19 Reed Piterski          9 M Hamden          CT   43:43 14:05 
  248  18/22   F50-59 Sotonye Otunba-Payne  56 F Hamden          CT   44:48 14:25 
  249  50/64   F01-19 Ashlyn Pierce          8 F Hamden          CT   44:48 14:26 
  250  19/22   F50-59 Debra Sill            59 F Naugatuck       CT   44:49 14:26 
  251  51/64   F01-19 Ariana Alvarado       17 F Naugatuck       CT   44:58 14:29 
  252  52/64   F01-19 Anna Vicente           9 F Hamden          CT   44:59 14:29 
  253  53/64   F01-19 Carly Raucci          11 F Hamden          CT   45:12 14:33 
  254  34/41   F40-49 Kristin Raucci        40 F Cheshire        CT   45:13 14:34 
  255  54/64   F01-19 Angelina Caruso        9 F Hamden          CT   45:15 14:34 
  256  20/22   F50-59 Loraine Shea          55 F Naugatuck       CT   45:17 14:35 
  257  55/64   F01-19 Lillian Delpo          9 F Naugatuck       CT   45:43 14:43 
  258  56/64   F01-19 Mackenzie Lewis       10 F Hamden          CT   45:43 14:43 
  259  31/42   F30-39 Gayle Delpo           34 F Naugatuck       CT   45:43 14:43 
  260  32/42   F30-39 Meghan Bauer          32 F Hamden          CT   45:51 14:46 
  261  35/41   F40-49 Teri Weber            41 F Cheshire        CT   45:58 14:48 
  262  18/21   M01-19 Christopher Teator    10 M Naugatuck       CT   45:59 14:48 
  263  57/64   F01-19 Adelina Perez         10 F Hamden          CT   46:00 14:49 
  264  33/42   F30-39 Kathleen Perez        38 F Cheshire        CT   46:00 14:49 
  265  58/64   F01-19 Emily Sturtevant      11 F Hamden          CT   46:07 14:51 
  266  34/42   F30-39 Lisa Lachance         39 F Watertown       CT   46:08 14:51 
  267  36/41   F40-49 Cheryl Ciampini       48 F North Haven     CT   46:17 14:54 
  268  59/64   F01-19 Samantha Conroy        8 F Hamden          CT   46:31 14:59 
  269  35/42   F30-39 Melissa Teator        39 F Naugatuck       CT   46:31 14:59 
  270  60/64   F01-19 Kayleanna Michaels     9 F Hamden          CT   46:40 15:02 
  271  24/26   F20-29 Mary Silvia           27 F New Haven       CT   46:56 15:07 
  272  61/64   F01-19 Athena Brown          10 F Hamden          CT   47:26 15:16 
  273  62/64   F01-19 Makenna Bedard         9 F Hamden          CT   48:00 15:27 
  274  37/41   F40-49 Kate Murphy           41 F Hamden          CT   48:02 15:28 
  275  38/41   F40-49 Kathleen Hazelton     49 F Hamden          CT   48:02 15:28 
  276  21/21   M40-49 Josiah Brown          46 M New Haven       CT   48:03 15:28 
  277   2/2    M70-99 William Appicelli     76 M North Haven     CT   49:54 16:04 
  278  36/42   F30-39 Jennifer Lacey        35 F East Haven      CT   53:23 17:11 
  279  37/42   F30-39 Erica Mason           35 F Hamden          CT   53:23 17:11 
  280  21/22   F50-59 Debbie Baser          58 F Hamden          CT   54:01 17:24 
  281  25/26   F20-29 Sarah Wexler          28 F West Hartford   CT   54:01 17:24 
  282  20/20   M50-59 Mitchell Baser        56 M Hamden          CT   54:01 17:24 
  283  38/42   F30-39 Zobbeida Troiano      37 F Cheshire        CT   54:01 17:24 
  284  63/64   F01-19 Lidia Morgillo         8 F Hamden          CT   54:02 17:24 
  285  39/42   F30-39 Erin Shreve           35 F Stratford       CT   54:03 17:24 
  286  39/41   F40-49 Diane McKoy           44 F Hamden          CT   54:09 17:26 
  287  40/42   F30-39 Obi Okobi             39 F Baltimore       MD   54:09 17:26 
  288  19/21   M01-19 Pablo Cruz             5 M New Haven       CT   54:16 17:28 
  289  64/64   F01-19 Kiersten Braun         9 F Hamden          CT   54:43 17:37 
  290  26/26   F20-29 Catherine Awwad       24 F Waterbury       CT   55:07 17:45 
  291  41/42   F30-39 Sara Wright           32 F Hamden          CT   55:07 17:45 
  292  40/41   F40-49 Lori Czajkowski       45 F Hamden          CT   55:07 17:45 
  293  22/22   F50-59 Tamath Rossi          50 F Hamden          CT   55:07 17:45 
  294  41/41   F40-49 Maureen Grant         45 F Hamden          CT   55:08 17:45 
  295  20/21   M01-19 Jack McHugh            6 M Hamden          CT   55:09 17:46 
  296  21/21   M01-19 Sevvie McHugh          4 M Hamden          CT   55:18 17:48 
  297  42/42   F30-39 Michelle McHugh       34 F Hamden          CT   55:18 17:48 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Esteban Rivera          285  48 Hamden             CT   18:45 
    2 Cameron Chambers        104  16 Hamden             CT   19:13 
    3 Timothy Angeletti        76  19 Wallingford        CT   19:46 

OVERALL FEMALE

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Chloe Moss              192  24 New Haven          CT   20:46 
    2 Kimberly Driscoll       129  54 Fairfield          CT   21:49 
    3 Jessica Nouws           195  35 New haven          CT   22:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Raphael Song            238  19 Hamden             CT   20:53 
    2 Adam Hagens             321  10 Hamden             CT   21:39 
    3 Jason Harte             274  15 Cheshire           CT   23:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Emma Nicotra             46  10 Hamden             CT   24:35 
    2 Katie Lindberg          330  18 Southington        CT   24:50 
    3 Megan Seymour           229  18 West Hartford      CT   27:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Timothy O'Connor        197  26 Hamden             CT   23:01 
    2 Philip Guay             152  24 watertown          CT   25:10 
    3 Caleb Warner            251  29 Hamden             CT   28:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tess McKeon             275  24 North Haven        CT   25:18 
    2 Dana Rector             220  28 hamden             CT   25:50 
    3 Jillian Degiacomo       124  24 Hamden             CT   25:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Reap               296  38 Hamden             CT   20:04 
    2 Tim Murtha              291  31 Hamden             CT   20:25 
    3 Heath Leber             171  30 Bristol            CT   21:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dora Eang               132  30 Bridgeport         CT   23:28 
    2 Kerry Lucas             175  37 Hamden             CT   23:42 
    3 Mary Bernier             87  39 Hamden             CT   24:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Courtney Cosgrove       114  42 Hamden             CT   23:08 
    2 Andrew Clifford         325  40 North Haven        CT   23:10 
    3 Todd Nicotra            193  41 Hamden             CT   24:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Amy Kosienski           166  48 plantsville        CT   25:46 
    2 Kathy Ou-Mccollum       204  45 Hamden             CT   27:43 
    3 Jennifer Jovia          164  41 HAMDEN             CT   27:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mike Song               289  52 Guilford           CT   19:54 
    2 David Bennett            86  59 Hamden             CT   25:27 
    3 Randy Abate             301  52 Winter park        FL   25:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Suzanne Remington-Fox   331  54 Cheshire           CT   23:55 
    2 Carolmarie Asprelli      79  55 Woodbridge         CT   27:44 
    3 Sally Kruse             168  53 Hamden             CT   27:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Stephen Gardner         294  62 New canaan         CT   24:53 
    2 Thom Shea               230  67 Woodbury           CT   25:14 
    3 Edward McCarver         282  66 Wallingford        CT   26:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Carol Wolven            259  63 Hamden             CT   30:00 
    2 Marina Cordeau          113  61 Hamden             CT   41:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 William Euerle          295  71 Hamden             CT   27:03 
    2 William Appicelli        77  76 north haven        CT   49:54 

                             KIDS RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Kids       
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Aiden Jovia             415   8 M   HAMDEN          CT    4:38 
    2 James Anthony Esquive   404   7 M   Hamden          CT    4:45 
    3 Hannah Pawlos           429   6 F   Hamden          CT    5:09 
    4 Giada Broccoli          401   8 F   Hamden          CT    5:13 
    5 Xavier Miller           304   5 M   Naugatuck       CT    5:15 
    6 Gennaro Corrado         403   6 M   Hamden          CT    5:26 
    7 Drew Nicotra            420   8 M   Hamden          CT    5:30 
    8 Lucas Livieri-Gagne     417   8 M   Hamden          CT    5:57 
    9 Lindsay Collins         402   6 F   Hamden          CT    6:11 
   10 Justin Hau              411   6 M   Hamden          CT    6:22 
   11 Ruban Saravanan         426   4 M   HAMDEN          CT    6:23 
   12 Pablo Cruz              315   5 M   New Haven       CT    6:28 
   13 Philip Hau              412   6 M   Hamden          CT    6:31 
   14 Nathan Pawlos           428   8 M   Hamden          CT    6:41 
   15 Dominique Esquivel      405  10 F   Hamden          CT    6:42 
   16 Erika Zarate            303   7 F   Hamden          CT    6:49 
   17 Christopher Papacoda    422   6 M   Hamden          CT    6:52 
   18 Julianna Papacoda       421   7 F   Hamden          CT    6:53 
   19 Emily Feinberg          287  12 F   Hamden          CT    7:15 
   20 Zaynab Farid            407   8 F   North haven     CT    7:16 
   21 Muhumed Farid           406   7 M   North Haven     CT    7:21 
   22 Owen Rector             423   4 M   Hamden          CT    7:26 
   23 Jack McHugh             418   6 M   Hamden          CT    7:55 
   24 Sevvie McHugh           419   4 M   hamden          CT    7:59 
   25 Humza Farid             408   5 M   North haven     CT    8:05 
   26 Gabriella Frani         410   4 F   Hamden          CT    8:15 
   27 Daniel Frani            409   6 M   Hamden          CT    8:35 
   28 Jurgita Kazlauskaite    416  37 F   Hamden          CT    8:36 
   29 Jack Feinberg           288   8 M   Hamden          CT    9:03 
   30 Jessica Seneco          427   9 F   Hamden          CT    9:34 
   31 Gracie 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com