HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Milford Trick or Trot
October 29, 2016 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Clinto Corso, Ridgefield, CT - 16:23
Meredith Anand, Easton, CT - 20:20

MEns winner Womens winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Lisman
Landing
WEATHER
41 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Clint Corso                       Ridgefield  CT        581    19   M       1 Top Fin               16:23      5:17/M
      2    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          577    44   M       1 40-49                 18:17      5:54/M
      3    Anthony Chowanel                  Bridgeport  CT       1335    29   M       1 19-29                 19:26      6:16/M
      4    Bradford Buchta                   Bethany  CT           588    37   M       1 30-39                 19:40      6:21/M
      5    Michael Degrand                   Milford  CT          1053    32   M       2 30-39                 19:52      6:25/M
      6    Meredith Anand                    Easton  CT            135    38   F       1 Top Fin               20:10      6:30/M
      7    Andrew Hertzog                    Milford  CT          2441    13   M       1 10-13                 20:20      6:34/M
      8    Mason Beaudette                   Orange  CT            140    12   M       2 10-13                 20:31      6:37/M
      9    Jeff Falberg                      Bridgeport  CT        757    51   M       1 50-59                 21:50      7:03/M
     10    Joe Puopolo                       Shelton  CT           756    57   M       2 50-59                 21:56      7:05/M
     11    Vincent Framularo                 Trumbull  CT          593    35   M       3 30-39                 22:00      7:06/M
     12    Justin Boxwell                    Milford  CT          1031    31   M       4 30-39                 22:07      7:08/M
     13    Sean Keating                      Stratford  CT         580    38   M       5 30-39                 22:17      7:11/M
     14    Joseph Mager                      Milford  CT          1122    27   M       2 19-29                 22:27      7:15/M
     15    Rob Zinsky                        Milford               143    53   M       3 50-59                 22:39      7:18/M
     16    Laura La Riviere                  Clinton  CT           576    38   F       1 30-39                 23:15      7:30/M
     17    Jason Pizzoferrato                East Granby  CT      1158    29   M       3 19-29                 23:16      7:30/M
     18    Megan Degrand                     Milford  CT          1052    32   F       2 30-39                 23:48      7:41/M
     19    Stephen Zimbardi                  Milford  CT          1269    41   M       2 40-49                 23:50      7:41/M
     20    Jonathan Ressler                  Milford  CT          1163    50   M       4 50-59                 24:02      7:45/M
     21    Nicole Bartone                    Cheshire  CT         1015    26   F       1 19-29                 24:10      7:48/M
     22    Brenda Toto                       Milford  CT          1197    52   F       1 50-59                 24:20      7:51/M
     23    Pamela Scagliarini                Milford  CT          1173    47   F       1 40-49                 24:25      7:53/M
     24    Steven Sanford                    Trumbull  CT         1290    60   M       1 60-69                 24:47      8:00/M
     25    Frank Novak                       Trumbull  CT         1146    33   M       6 30-39                 24:48      8:00/M
     26    Catherine Oconnell                Fairfield  CT        1149    26   F       2 19-29                 24:52      8:01/M
     27    Blaine Boxwell                    Milford  CT          1030    55   M       5 50-59                 24:57      8:03/M
     28    John Mager                        Milford  CT          1120    51   M       6 50-59                 25:21      8:11/M
     29    Erin Fallon                       Milford  CT          1065    38   F       3 30-39                 25:28      8:13/M
     30    Craig Peterson                    Stratford  CT        1153    43   M       3 40-49                 25:33      8:15/M
     31    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT          1022    64   M       2 60-69                 25:40      8:17/M
     32    Tracy Mooney                      West Haven  CT       1341    52   F       2 50-59                 25:43      8:18/M
     33    Matthew Shea                      Milford  CT          1179     8   M       1  1- 9                 25:51      8:20/M
     34    Tina Gage                         Milford  CT          1072    53   F       3 50-59                 25:54      8:21/M
     35    Jim Axtell                        Milford  CT          1010    59   M       7 50-59                 26:05      8:25/M
     36    Courtney Malloy                   Bridgeport  CT       1345    26   F       3 19-29                 26:16      8:28/M
     37    Keith Mansfield                   Stamfordd  CT        1123    36   M       7 30-39                 26:30      8:33/M
     38    Louis Giancola                    Milford  CT          1075    38   M       8 30-39                 26:35      8:35/M
     39    David Neves                       Milford              1289    29   M       4 19-29                 26:39      8:36/M
     40    Keith Obert                       Milford  CT          1291    36   M       9 30-39                 26:42      8:37/M
     41    Paul Downing                      Milford  CT          1061    58   M       8 50-59                 26:44      8:37/M
     42    Stephanie Bartone                 Milford  CT          1016    30   F       4 30-39                 26:49      8:39/M
     43    Allison Hermann                   Stratford  CT        1086    25   F       4 19-29                 26:51      8:40/M
     44    Stephen Lawler                    Stratford  CT        1344    31   F       5 30-39                 26:53      8:40/M
     45    Nicole Lopes                      Milford  CT          2440    35   F       6 30-39                 26:55      8:41/M
     46    John Matis                        Fairfield  CT        1126    33   M      10 30-39                 27:05      8:44/M
     47    Colleen Gaffney                   Stratford  CT        1071    30   F       7 30-39                 27:17      8:48/M
     48    Julie Heussner                    Trumbull  CT          136    56   F       4 50-59                 27:19      8:49/M
     49    Christopher Bailey                Windsor  CT          1012    24   M       5 19-29                 27:24      8:50/M
     50    Bob Sabre                         Fairfield  CT         729    66   M       3 60-69                 27:24      8:50/M
     51    David Canel                       Milford  CT          1040    61   M       4 60-69                 27:27      8:51/M
     52    Beth Peterson                     West Haven  CT       1340    52   F       5 50-59                 27:31      8:53/M
     53    Frank Bria                        Stratford  CT        1033    54   M       9 50-59                 27:40      8:55/M
     54    Raymond Biagtan                   Hamden  CT           1023    44   M       4 40-49                 27:44      8:57/M
     55    Tom Barry                         Milford              1347    34   M      11 30-39                 27:44      8:57/M
     56    Nicole Barry                      Milford              1342    31   F       8 30-39                 27:44      8:57/M
     57    Tina Mason                        Stratford  CT        1125    41   F       2 40-49                 27:46      8:57/M
     58    Jill Adelsberg                    Fairfield  CT        1005    39   F       9 30-39                 27:47      8:58/M
     59    Megan Axtell                      Milford  CT          1011    29   F       5 19-29                 28:00      9:02/M
     60    Andy Santora                      Trumbull  CT         1288    66   M       5 60-69                 28:04      9:03/M
     61    Jennifer Succi                    Meriden  CT          1191    27   F       6 19-29                 28:05      9:04/M
     62    Jacob Ciollkosz                   Milford  CT          1272    14   M       1 14-18                 28:05      9:04/M
     63    Brandon Adams                     Orange  CT           1004    28   M       6 19-29                 28:06      9:04/M
     64    Rose Bajda                        Stratford  CT        1343    25   F       7 19-29                 28:09      9:05/M
     65    Linda Clayton                     Milford              1294    30   F      10 30-39                 28:10      9:05/M
     66    Adwana Clayton                    Milford  CT          1043    36   F      11 30-39                 28:10      9:05/M
     67    Ellen Wagner                      Stratford  CT        1262    31   F      12 30-39                 28:14      9:06/M
     68    Allison Bedard                    Pittsfield  MA       1017    36   F      13 30-39                 28:16      9:07/M
     69    Mark Bedard                       Pittsfield  MA       1018    37   M      12 30-39                 28:16      9:07/M
     70    Nicole Bencivengo                 Orange  CT           1019    28   F       8 19-29                 28:18      9:08/M
     71    Lisa Zaleski                      Woodbridge  CT       1268    37   F      14 30-39                 28:21      9:09/M
     72    Jamie Beaudette                   Orange  CT            142    42   F       3 40-49                 28:25      9:10/M
     73    James Winkel                      Orange  CT           1264    52   M      10 50-59                 28:30      9:12/M
     74    Lindsay Brooks                    Milford  CT          1035    30   F      15 30-39                 28:33      9:13/M
     75    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            586    56   F       6 50-59                 28:42      9:15/M
     76    Adam Glazer                       Monroe  CT           1077    30   M      13 30-39                 28:47      9:17/M
     77    Luke Lariviere                    Monroe  CT            694    14   M       2 14-18                 28:54      9:19/M
     78    Amy Kundrat                       Bethel  CT           1107    37   F      16 30-39                 28:57      9:20/M
     79    Amber Borofsky                    Easton  CT           1026    11   F       1 10-13                 28:59      9:21/M
     80    Beth Natt                         Easton  CT           1139    40   F       4 40-49                 29:07      9:24/M
     81    Linda Goldstein                   Fairfield  CT        1078    64   F       1 60-69                 29:08      9:24/M
     82    Sydney Borofsky                   Easton  CT           1029    10   F       2 10-13                 29:09      9:24/M
     83    Jim Nugent                        Trumbull  CT          682    60   M       6 60-69                 29:10      9:25/M
     84    David Sternberg                   Westport  CT         1189    48   M       5 40-49                 29:13      9:25/M
     85    Mark Jackson                      Derby  CT            1094    53   M      11 50-59                 29:15      9:26/M
     86    Tim Savisky                       Milford  CT          1172    54   M      12 50-59                 29:19      9:27/M
     87    Amy Ricci                         Milford  CT          1167    35   M      14 30-39                 29:27      9:30/M
     88    Vincent Hoey                      Naugatuck  CT        1088    62   M       7 60-69                 29:29      9:31/M
     89    Patricia Chieffalo                Monroe  CT           1336    29   F       9 19-29                 29:34      9:32/M
     90    Karen Shea                        Milford  CT          1178    43   F       5 40-49                 29:37      9:33/M
     91    Jt Nelly                          Milford  CT          1142    10   M       3 10-13                 29:38      9:34/M
     92    Jeff Borofsky                     Easton  CT           1027    42   M       6 40-49                 29:39      9:34/M
     93    Marcy Winkel                      Orange  CT           1265    50   F       7 50-59                 29:39      9:34/M
     94    Mylene Mabasa                     Seymour Ct  CT       1116    39   F      17 30-39                 29:45      9:36/M
     95    Finn Atwood                       Westport  CT         1007    11   M       4 10-13                 29:45      9:36/M
     96    Richard Keefer                    Milford  CT          1101    57   M      13 50-59                 29:46      9:36/M
     97    Judy Eckert                       Bridgeport  CT       1063    55   F       8 50-59                 29:59      9:40/M
     98    Jill McGoldrick                   Milford  CT          1298    50   F       9 50-59                 30:03      9:42/M
     99    Mark Garrett                      Milford               783    45   M       7 40-49                 30:19      9:47/M
    100    John Bria                         Milford  CT          1034    29   M       7 19-29                 30:20      9:47/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Cassandra Ramsey                  Milford  CT           589    32   F      18 30-39                 30:24      9:48/M
    102    Jonathan Atwood                   Westport  CT         1008    52   M      14 50-59                 30:26      9:49/M
    103    Max Case                          Milford              1042    69   M       8 60-69                 30:40      9:54/M
    104    Perry MacRi                       Milford  CT          1117    29   F      10 19-29                 30:47      9:56/M
    105    Tami Jackson                      Milford  CT          1096    46   F       6 40-49                 30:58      9:59/M
    106    Tiffany Stewart                   West Haven  CT       1190    34   F      19 30-39                 31:00     10:00/M
    107    Heidi Voight                      West Hartford  CT    1293    34   F      20 30-39                 31:01     10:00/M
    108    Tommy Condon                      Port Orchard  WA      578    43   M       8 40-49                 31:01     10:00/M
    109    Amber Cleary                      Stratford  CT        1044    23   F      11 19-29                 31:12     10:04/M
    110    Kayla Russo                       Shelton  CT          1170    23   F      12 19-29                 31:15     10:05/M
    111    Adrienne Lariviere                Monroe  CT           1285    9    F       1  1- 9                 31:20     10:06/M
    112    Kate-Lynn Bresnan                 Milford  CT          1032    24   F      13 19-29                 31:21     10:07/M
    113    Emily Souza                       Milford  CT          1185    28   F      14 19-29                 31:22     10:07/M
    114    Danielle Moleski                  Monroe  CT           1286    35   F      21 30-39                 31:26     10:08/M
    115    Kyla Welby                        Milford  CT           591    8    F       2  1- 9                 31:35     10:11/M
    116    Melissa Welby                     Milford  CT           592    46   F       7 40-49                 31:37     10:12/M
    117    Nicoletta Richardson              Stamford  CT         1297    24   F      15 19-29                 31:40     10:13/M
    118    Sam Maxfield                      Stamford  CT         1299    24   M       8 19-29                 31:40     10:13/M
    119    Jessica Morgillo                  Hamden  CT           1135    26   F      16 19-29                 31:45     10:15/M
    120    Jennifer Burkhalter               Monroe  CT           1296    31   F      22 30-39                 31:57     10:18/M
    121    Jennifer Mager                    Milford  CT          1119    25   F      17 19-29                 32:37     10:31/M
    122    Nikki Ashe                        Stratford  CT        1006    27   F      18 19-29                 32:40     10:32/M
    123    Brian Bodt                        Woodbridge           1025    62   M       9 60-69                 32:44     10:34/M
    124    Erin Hamel                        Milford  CT          1082    41   F       8 40-49                 32:47     10:35/M
    125    Dave Zaleski                      Oxford               1266    61   M      10 60-69                 32:51     10:36/M
    126    Bob Virgalla                      Milford  CT          1261    66   M      11 60-69                 32:57     10:38/M
    127    Paul Ganim                        Easton  CT            584    21   M       9 19-29                 33:17     10:44/M
    128    Lauren Khamarji                   Fairfield  CT        1102    21   F      19 19-29                 33:20     10:45/M
    129    Sue O'Shea                        Milford  CT          1148    51   F      10 50-59                 33:33     10:49/M
    130    Karen Enders                      Milford  CT           683    49   F       9 40-49                 33:35     10:50/M
    131    Maya Pinto                        Milford,  CT          590    10   F       3 10-13                 33:45     10:53/M
    132    Jay Pinto                         Milford  CT           585    44   M       9 40-49                 33:47     10:54/M
    133    Susan Brown                       West Haven  CT       1036    53   F      11 50-59                 33:55     10:56/M
    134    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT          1152    60   M      12 60-69                 34:07     11:00/M
    135    Tammy Petrucelli                  West Haven  CT       1156    53   F      12 50-59                 34:14     11:03/M
    136    Anne Acampora                     Stamford  CT         1003    39   F      23 30-39                 34:26     11:06/M
    137    Liz Glagowski                     Milford  CT          1076    39   F      24 30-39                 34:26     11:06/M
    138    Bernadette Edgerton               Milford  CT          1064    37   F      25 30-39                 34:33     11:09/M
    139    Brian Cleveland                   East Haven  CT       1046    36   M      15 30-39                 34:34     11:09/M
    140    Emma Nelly                        Milford  CT          1140    12   F       4 10-13                 34:37     11:10/M
    141    Elyse Cannata                     Ansonia  CT          1041    28   F      20 19-29                 34:44     11:12/M
    142    Maria Quinver                     Milford              1339    33   F      26 30-39                 34:52     11:15/M
    143    Alex Quintner                     Milford              1338    35   M      16 30-39                 34:53     11:15/M
    144    Jim Dorney  II                    Milfod               1058    50   M      15 50-59                 35:01     11:18/M
    145    Garrett Cherry                    New Haven  CT        1292    25   M      10 19-29                 35:05     11:19/M
    146    Ashley Schwarkof                  Oxford  CT           1295    28   F      21 19-29                 35:07     11:20/M
    147    Lillia Downing                    Milford  CT          1060    14   F       1 14-18                 35:22     11:25/M
    148    Joe Nelly                         Milford  CT          1141    39   M      17 30-39                 35:39     11:30/M
    149    \jim Kennelly                     Stratford  CT         137    53   M      16 50-59                 35:45     11:32/M
    150    Melissa Di Lauro                  Milford  CT          1349    44   F      10 40-49                 35:47     11:33/M
    151    Christina Gelb                    Milford  CT           587    52   F      13 50-59                 35:47     11:33/M
    152    Pat Grote                         Dorado  PR           1271    65   F       2 60-69                 36:42     11:50/M
    153    Ryan Troy                         Milford  CT          1198    34   M      18 30-39                 36:48     11:52/M
    154    Laura De Lucia                    Sandy Hook  CT        133    31   F      27 30-39                 36:48     11:52/M
    155    Amanda Cleveland                  East Haven  CT       1045    37   F      28 30-39                 37:10     11:59/M
    156    Nicole Shulick                    Milford  CT          1180    27   F      22 19-29                 37:27     12:05/M
    157    David Gaetano                     Milford  CT          2442    12   M       5 10-13                 37:35     12:07/M
    158    Leah Simpson                      Milford  CT          1181    51   F      14 50-59                 37:48     12:12/M
    159    Donna Burns                       Milford  CT          1038    54   F      15 50-59                 37:49     12:12/M
    160    Hayley Scherer                    Woodbridge  CT       1174    16   F       2 14-18                 37:57     12:15/M
    161    Rebecca Ipek                      Middletown  CT       1093    39   F      29 30-39                 37:57     12:15/M
    162    John Gordon                       Milford  CT           579    35   M      19 30-39                 38:14     12:20/M
    163    Don Mroz                          Milford  CT          1138    65   M      13 60-69                 38:33     12:26/M
    164    Mary Finnegan                     Milford  CT          1067    41   F      11 40-49                 38:56     12:34/M
    165    Jennifer Slavin                   Stratford  CT        1182    45   F      12 40-49                 39:32     12:45/M
    166    Brian Sternberg                   Westport  CT         1188    14   M       3 14-18                 39:35     12:46/M
    167    Emily Leone                       Milford  CT          1111    38   F      30 30-39                 39:41     12:48/M
    168    John Bajda                        Stratford  CT        2439    16   M       4 14-18                 39:52     12:52/M
    169    Zachary Grosso                    Milford  CT          1081     8   M       2  1- 9                 40:00     12:54/M
    170    Michael Grosso                    Milford  CT          1080    46   M      10 40-49                 40:00     12:54/M
    171    Joe Bloszko                       Milford  CT          1024    22   M      11 19-29                 40:05     12:56/M
    172    Kelly Kruysman                    Milford  CT          1105    20   F      23 19-29                 40:07     12:56/M
    173    Kourtney Kruysman                 Milford  CT          1106    23   F      24 19-29                 40:08     12:57/M
    174    Judy Keefer                       Milford  CT          1100    51   F      16 50-59                 41:18     13:19/M
    175    Katie Scott                       Milford  CT          1176    28   F      25 19-29                 41:23     13:21/M
    176    David Baron                       Milford  CT          1014    28   M      12 19-29                 41:23     13:21/M
    177    Joan Huwiler                      Milford  CT          1092    52   F      17 50-59                 41:53     13:31/M
    178    Ron Walters                       West Haven  CT       1263    54   M      17 50-59                 41:53     13:31/M
    179    \fernanda Pinto                   Milford  CT          2443    51   F      18 50-59                 42:33     13:44/M
    180    Jennifer Bull                     Milford  CT          1037    44   F      13 40-49                 42:47     13:48/M
    181    Julie Fisher                      Milford  CT          1070    44   F      14 40-49                 42:54     13:50/M
    182    Jennifer Terentiuk                Milford  CT          1194    35   F      31 30-39                 43:04     13:54/M
    183    Lucy Terentiuk                    Milford  CT          1195    57   F      19 50-59                 43:05     13:54/M
    184    Jacqueline Mager                  Milford  CT          1118    55   F      20 50-59                 43:12     13:56/M
    185    Joseph Mager                      Milford  CT          1121    62   M      14 60-69                 43:12     13:56/M
    186    Sheila Kaligian                   Milford  CT          1098    54   F      21 50-59                 43:24     14:00/M
    187    Heather Leto Hanshaw              Palm Coast  FL        583    37   F      32 30-39                 43:27     14:01/M
    188    Rachel Leto                       Milford  CT          1112    34   F      33 30-39                 43:28     14:01/M
    189    Sara Pospisil                     Milford  CT          1159    34   F      34 30-39                 43:41     14:05/M
    190    Jean Zaleski                      Oxford  CT           1267    61   F       3 60-69                 43:46     14:07/M
    191    Susan Lapine                      Milford  CT          1109    69   F       4 60-69                 43:53     14:09/M
    192    Lucy Ricardo                      Milford  CT          1164    56   F      22 50-59                 44:27     14:20/M
    193    Faithj Reardon                    Milford              1160    61   F       5 60-69                 44:55     14:29/M
    194    Jim Dorney                        Milford              1057    75   M       1 70-79                 44:58     14:30/M
    195    James Nemergut                    Stratford  CT        1287    70   M       2 70-79                 45:31     14:41/M
    196    Jennifer Fish                     Milford  CT          1069    73   F       1 70-79                 46:08     14:53/M
    197    Marie Hoey                        Naugatuck  CT        1337    60   F       6 60-69                 46:09     14:53/M
    198    Jody Savisky                      Milford  CT          1171    55   F      23 50-59                 46:34     15:01/M
    199    Noel Abbott                       Milford  CT          1002    53   F      24 50-59                 47:01     15:10/M
    200    Christopher Abbott                Milford  CT          1001    55   M      18 50-59                 47:01     15:10/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Emma Davies                       Milford  CT          1051    13   F       5 10-13                 48:21     15:36/M
    202    Alexandrea Velez                  Milford  CT          1199    13   F       6 10-13                 48:22     15:36/M
    203    Annabelle Farrell                 Milford  CT          1066    12   F       7 10-13                 48:22     15:36/M
    204    Grace Bennett                     Milford  CT          1020    13   F       8 10-13                 48:23     15:36/M
    205    Edie Reichard                     Milford  CT          1161    52   F      25 50-59                 49:15     15:53/M
    206    Wendy Hoffmann                    Milford  CT          1089    54   F      26 50-59                 49:15     15:53/M
    207    Jenna Hanson                      Milford  CT          1083    13   F       9 10-13                 49:41     16:02/M
    208    Jessica Criscuolo                 Milford  CT          1050    32   F      35 30-39                 50:04     16:09/M
    209    Anthony Criscuolo                 Milford  CT          1049    33   M      20 30-39                 50:04     16:09/M
    210    Meghan Jackson                    Derby  CT            1095    42   F      15 40-49                 50:05     16:09/M
    211    Peter Smith                       Milford  CT          1183    68   M      15 60-69                 50:11     16:11/M
    212    Alison Pitts                      Milford  CT          1157    33   F      36 30-39                 52:13     16:51/M
    213    Dawn Fino                         Milford  CT          1068    33   F      37 30-39                 55:50     18:01/M
    214    Sue Riebling                      Milford  CT          1169    65   F       7 60-69                 57:35     18:35/M
    215    Ron Riebling                      Milford  CT          1168    69   M      16 60-69                 57:36     18:35/M
    216    Stephanie Licsak                  Ansonia  CT          1114    51   F      27 50-59                 58:04     18:44/M
    217    Michael Licsak                    Ansonia  CT          1113    51   M      19 50-59                 58:04     18:44/M
    218    Becky Virgalla                    Milford  CT          1260    64   F       8 60-69                 58:33     18:53/M
    219    Stacey Riccardi                   Hamden  CT           1166    50   F      28 50-59                 58:51     18:59/M
    220    Tricia Hetherington               Stratford  CT        1087    46   F      16 40-49                 58:58     19:01/M
    221    Richard Riccardi                  Hamden  CT           1165    49   M      11 40-49                 59:10     19:05/M
    222    Beverly Newell                    Milford  CT          1144    78   F       2 70-79                 59:10     19:05/M
    223    Donna Vendith                                          2444    63   F       9 60-69                 59:10     19:05/M
    224    George Newell                     Milford  CT          1145    82   M       1 80-99                 59:21     19:09/M
    225    Jacqueine Campbell                Mlford  CT           1039    53   F      29 50-59                 59:21     19:09/M
    226    Eileen Schuman                    Milford  CT          1175    71   F       3 70-79               1:00:52     19:38/M
    227    Diana Laroe                       Milford  CT          1110    29   F      26 19-29               1:00:58     19:40/M
    228    Michael Crane                     Milford  CT          1048    37   M      21 30-39               1:00:58     19:40/M
    229    Rachel Topham                     Milford  CT          1196    32   F      38 30-39               1:00:58     19:40/M
    230    Robert Snyder                     Milford  CT          1184    71   M       3 70-79               1:01:05     19:42/M
    231    Mary Greenspun                    Milford  CT          1079    54   F      30 50-59               1:01:37     19:53/M
    232    Carolyn Augur                     Milford  CT          1009    51   F      31 50-59               1:01:37     19:53/M
    233    Stacy Meszaros                    Milford  CT          1131    55   F      32 50-59               1:03:20     20:26/M
    234    Michele Lapadula                  Milford  CT          1108    58   F      33 50-59               1:03:20     20:26/M
    235    Mary Lou Hastings                 Medium               1085    44   F      17 40-49               1:03:32     20:30/M
    236    Debbie Dubien                     Milford  CT          1062    60   F      10 60-69               1:04:58     20:57/M
    237    Don Hastings                      Milford              1084    79   F       4 70-79               1:06:20     21:24/M
    238    Vilma Rendon                      Milford  CT          1162    45   F      18 40-49               1:06:28     21:26/M
    239    Katherine Bajda                   Stratford  CT        1013    56   F      34 50-59               1:10:14     22:39/M
    240    Pauline Moycik                    Derby  CT             582    49   F      19 40-49               1:10:20     22:41/M
 


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Anand Easton CT 135 38 6 20:10 6:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Corso Ridgefield CT 581 19 1 16:23 5:17/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Lariviere Monroe CT 1285 9 111 31:20 10:06/M
2 Kyla Welby Milford CT 591 8 115 31:35 10:11/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Shea Milford CT 1179 8 33 25:51 8:20/M
2 Zachary Grosso Milford CT 1081 8 169 40:00 12:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Borofsky Easton CT 1026 11 79 28:59 9:21/M
2 Sydney Borofsky Easton CT 1029 10 82 29:09 9:24/M
3 Maya Pinto Milford, CT 590 10 131 33:45 10:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hertzog Milford CT 2441 13 7 20:20 6:34/M
2 Mason Beaudette Orange CT 140 12 8 20:31 6:37/M
3 Jt Nelly Milford CT 1142 10 91 29:38 9:34/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillia Downing Milford CT 1060 14 147 35:22 11:25/M
2 Hayley Scherer Woodbridge CT 1174 16 160 37:57 12:15/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ciollkosz Milford CT 1272 14 62 28:05 9:04/M
2 Luke Lariviere Monroe CT 694 14 77 28:54 9:19/M
3 Brian Sternberg Westport CT 1188 14 166 39:35 12:46/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Bartone Cheshire CT 1015 26 21 24:10 7:48/M
2 Catherine Oconnell Fairfield CT 1149 26 26 24:52 8:01/M
3 Courtney Malloy Bridgeport CT 1345 26 36 26:16 8:28/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanel Bridgeport CT 1335 29 3 19:26 6:16/M
2 Joseph Mager Milford CT 1122 27 14 22:27 7:15/M
3 Jason Pizzoferrato East Granby CT 1158 29 17 23:16 7:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura La Riviere Clinton CT 576 38 16 23:15 7:30/M
2 Megan Degrand Milford CT 1052 32 18 23:48 7:41/M
3 Erin Fallon Milford CT 1065 38 29 25:28 8:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradford Buchta Bethany CT 588 37 4 19:40 6:21/M
2 Michael Degrand Milford CT 1053 32 5 19:52 6:25/M
3 Vincent Framularo Trumbull CT 593 35 11 22:00 7:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Scagliarini Milford CT 1173 47 23 24:25 7:53/M
2 Tina Mason Stratford CT 1125 41 57 27:46 8:57/M
3 Jamie Beaudette Orange CT 142 42 72 28:25 9:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Longo Cheshire CT 577 44 2 18:17 5:54/M
2 Stephen Zimbardi Milford CT 1269 41 19 23:50 7:41/M
3 Craig Peterson Stratford CT 1153 43 30 25:33 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Toto Milford CT 1197 52 22 24:20 7:51/M
2 Tracy Mooney West Haven CT 1341 52 32 25:43 8:18/M
3 Tina Gage Milford CT 1072 53 34 25:54 8:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Falberg Bridgeport CT 757 51 9 21:50 7:03/M
2 Joe Puopolo Shelton CT 756 57 10 21:56 7:05/M
3 Rob Zinsky Milford 143 53 15 22:39 7:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Goldstein Fairfield CT 1078 64 81 29:08 9:24/M
2 Pat Grote Dorado PR 1271 65 152 36:42 11:50/M
3 Jean Zaleski Oxford CT 1267 61 190 43:46 14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Sanford Trumbull CT 1290 60 24 24:47 8:00/M
2 Tom Beyer Milford CT 1022 64 31 25:40 8:17/M
3 Bob Sabre Fairfield CT 729 66 50 27:24 8:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fish Milford CT 1069 73 196 46:08 14:53/M
2 Beverly Newell Milford CT 1144 78 222 59:10 19:05/M
3 Eileen Schuman Milford CT 1175 71 226 1:00:52 19:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dorney Milford 1057 75 194 44:58 14:30/M
2 James Nemergut Stratford CT 1287 70 195 45:31 14:41/M
3 Robert Snyder Milford CT 1184 71 230 1:01:05 19:42/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Newell Milford CT 1145 82 224 59:21 19:09/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com