HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 6, 2016 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jon Pedersen Jr, Milford, CT - 17:20
Valensa Antoine, Stratford, CT - 21:43

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt
Tech
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jon Jr. Pedersen                  Milford  CT           131    17   M       1 Top Fin               17:20      5:35/M
      2    Jacob Roettger                    Stratford  CT          95    17   M       1 13-19                 17:23      5:36/M
      3    Owen Phelan                       West Haven  CT        169    16   M       2 13-19                 18:41      6:02/M
      4    Sean Rescsanski                   Milford  CT           125    16   M       3 13-19                 18:47      6:04/M
      5    Rob Wynn                          Shelton  CT            97    31   M       1 30-39                 18:52      6:05/M
      6    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT         314    33   M       2 30-39                 19:06      6:10/M
      7    Eric Place                        Derby  CT             153    28   M       1 20-29                 19:07      6:10/M
      8    Mike Jensen                       Ansonia  CT           127    18   M       4 13-19                 19:12      6:12/M
      9    Adam D'Sa                         Garden City  NY       460    21   M       2 20-29                 19:16      6:13/M
     10    Tom McCoy                         Wexford  PA           459    22   M       3 20-29                 19:23      6:15/M
     11    Mason Beaudette                   Orange  CT            403    12   M       1  1-12                 19:35      6:19/M
     12    Roland Beaudelle                  Orange  CT            359    47   M       1 40-49                 19:38      6:20/M
     13    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        72    15   M       5 13-19                 19:40      6:21/M
     14    Paul Leahy                                               73    13   M       6 13-19                 19:45      6:22/M
     15    Jeremy Grany                      Milford  CT           374    34   M       3 30-39                 20:17      6:33/M
     16    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT            369    52   M       1 50-59                 20:46      6:42/M
     17    Mikey Gonzalez                    Waterbury  CT         440    19   M       7 13-19                 20:57      6:45/M
     18    Brain Debacker                                           75    22   M       4 20-29                 21:10      6:50/M
     19    Michael Prinzivalli               New Haven  CT         366    42   M       2 40-49                 21:15      6:51/M
     20    Mark Oeding                       New Haven  CT          48    32   M       4 30-39                 21:17      6:52/M
     21    Stephen Giambra                   Milford  CT           163    17   M       8 13-19                 21:24      6:54/M
     22    Carlos Sr. Texidor                Milford  CT           130    16   M       9 13-19                 21:31      6:56/M
     23    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT           180    59   M       2 50-59                 21:34      6:57/M
     24    Franklyn Gandiaga                 Derby  CT               2    29   M       5 20-29                 21:39      6:59/M
     25    Valensa Antoine                   Stratford  CT          93    18   F       1 Top Fin               21:43      7:00/M
     26    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         15    45   M       3 40-49                 21:46      7:01/M
     27    Tom Fatone                        Orange  CT             91    48   M       4 40-49                 21:53      7:04/M
     28    Amit Patel                        Newington  CT         102    29   M       6 20-29                 21:54      7:04/M
     29    Daniel Leiper                     Milford  CT           107    53   M       3 50-59                 21:56      7:05/M
     30    Lenny Samatulski                  Bridgeport  CT        135    16   M      10 13-19                 21:58      7:05/M
     31    Dave Chameides                    Winchester  CT        375    58   M       4 50-59                 22:00      7:06/M
     32    Vikram Joglekar                   New Haven  CT         462    39   M       5 30-39                 22:16      7:11/M
     33    Driss Marbou                      Derby  CT             456    52   M       5 50-59                 22:19      7:12/M
     34    Mark Addona                       Wallingford  CT        49    51   M       6 50-59                 22:21      7:13/M
     35    Alex Enjem                        Derby  CT             376    11   M       2  1-12                 22:24      7:14/M
     36    Lydia Tilsley                     Orange  CT            305    51   F       1 50-59                 22:30      7:15/M
     37    Becky Grant                       Milford  CT           309    34   F       1 30-39                 22:36      7:17/M
     38    Aj Alzoubi                        Stratford  CT         170    17   M      11 13-19                 22:42      7:19/M
     39    Mikayla Rogers                    Warwick  RI           101    20   F       1 20-29                 22:50      7:22/M
     40    Jeremy Hewitt                     Stratford  CT          54    33   M       6 30-39                 22:56      7:24/M
     41    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT           122    62   M       1 60-69                 23:00      7:25/M
     42    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT           28    48   F       1 40-49                 23:07      7:27/M
     43    Frank Tyburski                    Trumbull  CT          313    49   M       5 40-49                 23:10      7:28/M
     44    Richard Repasky                   Barkhamsted  CT        57    62   M       2 60-69                 23:16      7:30/M
     45    Matti Rinta Tuuri                 Fairfield  CT         304    64   M       3 60-69                 23:38      7:37/M
     46    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT         120    43   M       6 40-49                 23:48      7:41/M
     47    Layli Pudimat                     Derby  CT             316    11   F       1  1-12                 23:51      7:42/M
     48    Brian Ficaro                      Orange  CT            109    14   M      12 13-19                 23:54      7:43/M
     49    Kerry Lucas                       Hamden  CT            144    37   F       2 30-39                 24:10      7:48/M
     50    Terry McFarland                   Ansonia  CT           406    49   M       7 40-49                 24:13      7:49/M
     51    Cassandra Silkoff                 Derby  CT             159     9   F       2  1-12                 24:17      7:50/M
     52    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT            13    70   M       1 70-79                 24:17      7:50/M
     53    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            360    57   M       7 50-59                 24:18      7:50/M
     54    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshrie  CT          176    55   M       8 50-59                 24:18      7:50/M
     55    Joe Weber                         Milford  CT            12    48   M       8 40-49                 24:21      7:51/M
     56    Cameron Lidestri                  Stratford  CT          62    54   M       9 50-59                 24:24      7:52/M
     57    John Szantyr                      Stratford  CT         302    66   M       4 60-69                 24:32      7:55/M
     58    Brendan Harris                    New Haven  CT           8    34   M       7 30-39                 24:40      7:57/M
     59    Ron Zuba                          Wallingford  CT         9    55   M      10 50-59                 24:40      7:57/M
     60    Sara Zuba                         New Haven  CT           7    33   F       3 30-39                 24:40      7:57/M
     61    Brooke Pawiak                     Ansonia  CT            46    20   F       2 20-29                 24:51      8:01/M
     62    Alyssa Lewandowski                Milford  CT            83    17   F       1 13-19                 24:53      8:02/M
     63    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT            81    37   F       4 30-39                 24:54      8:02/M
     64    Kevin Crowley                     West Haven  CT        117    34   M       8 30-39                 24:57      8:03/M
     65    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT            82    58   M      11 50-59                 24:59      8:04/M
     66    Janet Philips                     Milford  CT           357    57   F       2 50-59                 25:19      8:10/M
     67    Logan Barhe                       Derby  CT             152    11   M       3  1-12                 25:19      8:10/M
     68    Jacob Tilsey                      Orange  CT            306    23   M       7 20-29                 25:20      8:10/M
     69    Terry Caputaro                    Woodbury  CT          407    51   F       3 50-59                 25:22      8:11/M
     70    Stephanie McCuloch                                      463    22   F       3 20-29                 25:30      8:14/M
     71    Jim Axtell                        Milford  CT           113    59   M      12 50-59                 25:32      8:14/M
     72    Thom Shea                         Woodbury  CT            6    68   M       5 60-69                 25:37      8:16/M
     73    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT           58    60   M       6 60-69                 25:52      8:21/M
     74    Ashley Gulyas                     Nowalk  CT            455    29   F       4 20-29                 25:55      8:22/M
     75    Anya Bargh                        Middletown  CT        368    35   F       5 30-39                 26:05      8:25/M
     76    Josten Lederes                    New Haven  CT         358    15   M      13 13-19                 26:13      8:27/M
     77    Richard Conner                    Hamden  CT            301    37   M       9 30-39                 26:14      8:28/M
     78    Melissa Norman                    Branford  CT           94    26   F       5 20-29                 26:30      8:33/M
     79    Jennifer Fatone                   Orange  CT             90    38   F       6 30-39                 26:40      8:36/M
     80    Elizabeth Dooher                  Fairfield  CT         146    16   F       2 13-19                 26:44      8:37/M
     81    Vincent Asaro                     Trumbull  CT           29    48   M       9 40-49                 26:45      8:38/M
     82    Malcolm Baxter                    Milford  CT            60    67   M       7 60-69                 26:46      8:38/M
     83    Kori Pierce                       Brookfield  CT        453    38   F       7 30-39                 26:48      8:39/M
     84    Madeline Daly                     Shelton  CT           307    19   F       3 13-19                 26:51      8:40/M
     85    Claire Wolf                       Shelton  CT           150    17   F       4 13-19                 27:17      8:48/M
     86    Isabel Nodiff                     West Haven  CT         50    20   F       6 20-29                 27:18      8:48/M
     87    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT         59    59   M      13 50-59                 27:29      8:52/M
     88    Mary Regalbuto                    Milford  CT           458    59   F       4 50-59                 27:35      8:54/M
     89    Julia Duprey                      West Haven  CT        449    14   F       5 13-19                 27:59      9:02/M
     90    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         111    61   M       8 60-69                 28:05      9:04/M
     91    Nithesh Balaji                    Derby  CT             151     8   M       4  1-12                 28:15      9:07/M
     92    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT        251    54   M      14 50-59                 28:18      9:08/M
     93    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT           158    35   F       8 30-39                 28:23      9:09/M
     94    Melissa Contantini                Milford  CT           372    46   F       2 40-49                 28:26      9:10/M
     95    Michele Miskowicz                 Ansonia  CT           315    30   F       9 30-39                 28:31      9:12/M
     96    Lawrence Messina                  Orange  CT            461    66   M       9 60-69                 28:33      9:13/M
     97    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           312    36   F      10 30-39                 28:35      9:13/M
     98    Mike Pisani                       Stratford  CT          44    73   M       2 70-79                 28:40      9:15/M
     99    Taylor Jensen                     Ansonia  CT           128    16   F       6 13-19                 28:42      9:15/M
    100    Faith Pawlicki                    Milford  CT           355    17   F       7 13-19                 28:47      9:17/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Brianna Scarantino                West Haven  CT        124    13   F       8 13-19                 28:52      9:19/M
    102    Bill Lucas                        Hamden  CT            142    68   M      10 60-69                 29:16      9:26/M
    103    Larry Langello                    Orange  CT            370    59   M      15 50-59                 29:17      9:27/M
    104    Linda Goldstein                   Fairfield  CT          20    64   F       1 60-69                 29:20      9:28/M
    105    Michael Forleo                    West Haven  CT        442    16   M      14 13-19                 29:24      9:29/M
    106    Lane Leahy                                               71    49   F       3 40-49                 29:26      9:30/M
    107    Kevin Leahy                                              70    51   M      16 50-59                 29:27      9:30/M
    108    Robin Damato                      Milford  CT           118    46   F       4 40-49                 29:33      9:32/M
    109    Philomena Zuba                    Wallingford  CT        10    55   F       5 50-59                 29:35      9:33/M
    110    Mark Juliano                      Woodbridge  CT        451    40   M      10 40-49                 29:35      9:33/M
    111    Nolan Blanchfield                 Fairfield  CT         179    9    M       5  1-12                 29:44      9:35/M
    112    Josh Blanchfield                  Fairfield  CT         178    36   M      10 30-39                 29:44      9:35/M
    113    Emma Kate Hyder                   Derby  CT             156     9   F       3  1-12                 29:45      9:36/M
    114    Hayley Allard-Raucci              Shelton  CT            53    19   F       9 13-19                 29:54      9:39/M
    115    Ellisa Raper                      Stratford  CT          89    13   M      15 13-19                 30:01      9:41/M
    116    Kristen Mart                      Northford  CT         136    43   F       5 40-49                 30:04      9:42/M
    117    Fernando Rincon                   Stratford  CT          30    74   M       3 70-79                 30:08      9:43/M
    118    Jonathan Yuen                     Katonah  NY           177    72   M       4 70-79                 30:08      9:43/M
    119    Sarah Damasceno                   Derby  CT             157    10   F       4  1-12                 30:14      9:45/M
    120    Gail Lucas                        Hamden  CT            143    62   F       2 60-69                 30:35      9:52/M
    121    Carlos Sr. Texidor                Milford  CT           121    55   M      17 50-59                 30:40      9:54/M
    122    Jemene Ferguson                   Hamden  CT            249    57   F       6 50-59                 30:41      9:54/M
    123    Wendy Parente                     Orange  CT            250    59   F       7 50-59                 30:50      9:57/M
    124    Tom Calder                        Milford  CT            22    56   M      18 50-59                 30:54      9:58/M
    125    Mattie Sokoloski                  Orange  CT            365    19   F      10 13-19                 30:56      9:59/M
    126    Anne Marie Allen                  Orange  CT              3    16   F      11 13-19                 30:56      9:59/M
    127    Shaun Intriago                    Stamford  CT          129    34   M      11 30-39                 31:01     10:00/M
    128    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             56    67   F       3 60-69                 31:17     10:05/M
    129    Tyler King                        Milford  CT           356    17   M      16 13-19                 31:21     10:07/M
    130    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            23    51   F       8 50-59                 31:48     10:15/M
    131    Daniel Stewart                    West Haven  CT        361    5    M       6  1-12                 31:53     10:17/M
    132    Tiffany Stewart                   West Haven  CT        363    34   F      11 30-39                 32:07     10:22/M
    133    Alberto Crocco                    Hamden  CT            452    30   M      12 30-39                 32:11     10:23/M
    134    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT            98    60   M      11 60-69                 32:35     10:31/M
    135    Darcie Sanchez                    Derby  CT              99    48   F       6 40-49                 32:37     10:31/M
    136    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT            87    61   M      12 60-69                 32:39     10:32/M
    137    Marissa Kibbee                    Epsom  NH              47    20   F       7 20-29                 32:42     10:33/M
    138    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT           308    46   F       7 40-49                 32:45     10:34/M
    139    Brian Cleveland                   East Haven  CT         40    36   M      13 30-39                 32:54     10:37/M
    140    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT          16    77   F       1 70-79                 33:58     10:57/M
    141    Edelmira Ramirez                  Ansonia  CT           167    15   F      12 13-19                 34:02     10:59/M
    142    Mary Novack                       Seymour  CT           401    13   F      13 13-19                 34:09     11:01/M
    143    Kenneth Little                    Derby  CT             377    12   M       7  1-12                 34:18     11:04/M
    144    Brianna Kling                     Derby  CT             154     9   F       5  1-12                 34:27     11:07/M
    145    Brandon Kling                     Derby  CT             145    15   M      17 13-19                 34:27     11:07/M
    146    Richard Demarco                   Danbury  CT            21    74   M       5 70-79                 34:48     11:14/M
    147    Amanda Cleveland                  East Haven  CT         39    37   F      12 30-39                 35:07     11:20/M
    148    Daniel Stewart                    West Haven  CT        362    41   M      11 40-49                 35:09     11:20/M
    149    Mark Pierce                       Brookfield  CT        454    38   M      14 30-39                 35:14     11:22/M
    150    Amani Marbou                      Derby  CT             457    11   F       6  1-12                 35:19     11:24/M
    151    Jenny McColl                      Ansonia  CT            52    19   F      14 13-19                 35:20     11:24/M
    152    Ashley Taylor                     Naugatuck  CT          51    27   F       8 20-29                 35:32     11:28/M
    153    Marsha Sokoloski                  Eastford  CT          115    64   F       4 60-69                 35:58     11:36/M
    154    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       11    80   M       1 80-89                 36:15     11:42/M
    155    Kevin McGuire                     Derby  CT             155     9   M       8  1-12                 36:30     11:46/M
    156    Robert Sarancih                   Milford  CT            18    73   M       6 70-79                 37:03     11:57/M
    157    Lucy Persson                      Shelton  CT           402    11   F       7  1-12                 37:11     12:00/M
    158    Elizabeth Tomasco                 Milford  CT            43    23   F       9 20-29                 37:15     12:01/M
    159    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           248    70   M       7 70-79                 37:20     12:03/M
    160    John Daponte                      Stratford  CT         112    68   M      13 60-69                 37:44     12:10/M
    161    Gus Davis                         Orange  CT            317    78   M       8 70-79                 40:24     13:02/M
    162    Laura Peters                      Seymour  CT           364    49   F       8 40-49                 43:58     14:11/M
    163    Chelsea Rego                      Hamden  CT             85    26   F      10 20-29                 44:50     14:28/M
    164    John Rego                         Hamden  CT             86    54   M      19 50-59                 44:50     14:28/M
    165    Veronica Novack                   Seymore  CT           160    15   F      15 13-19                 44:51     14:28/M
    166    Aaliyah Santini                   West Haven  CT        149    16   F      16 13-19                 46:48     15:06/M
    167    Frank Ficaro                      Orange  CT            108    50   M      20 50-59                 47:03     15:11/M
    168    Al Chameides                      Trumbull  CT          311    86   M       2 80-89                 48:02     15:30/M
    169    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             19    91   M       1 90-99               1:07:08     21:39/M
    

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valensa Antoine Stratford CT 93 18 25 21:43 7:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Jr. Pedersen Milford CT 131 17 1 17:20 5:35/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layli Pudimat Derby CT 316 11 47 23:51 7:42/M
2 Cassandra Silkoff Derby CT 159 9 51 24:17 7:50/M
3 Emma Kate Hyder Derby CT 156 9 113 29:45 9:36/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Beaudette Orange CT 403 12 11 19:35 6:19/M
2 Alex Enjem Derby CT 376 11 35 22:24 7:14/M
3 Logan Barhe Derby CT 152 11 67 25:19 8:10/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Lewandowski Milford CT 83 17 62 24:53 8:02/M
2 Elizabeth Dooher Fairfield CT 146 16 80 26:44 8:37/M
3 Madeline Daly Shelton CT 307 19 84 26:51 8:40/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Roettger Stratford CT 95 17 2 17:23 5:36/M
2 Owen Phelan West Haven CT 169 16 3 18:41 6:02/M
3 Sean Rescsanski Milford CT 125 16 4 18:47 6:04/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikayla Rogers Warwick RI 101 20 39 22:50 7:22/M
2 Brooke Pawiak Ansonia CT 46 20 61 24:51 8:01/M
3 Stephanie McCuloch 463 22 70 25:30 8:14/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Place Derby CT 153 28 7 19:07 6:10/M
2 Adam D'Sa Garden City NY 460 21 9 19:16 6:13/M
3 Tom McCoy Wexford PA 459 22 10 19:23 6:15/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Grant Milford CT 309 34 37 22:36 7:17/M
2 Kerry Lucas Hamden CT 144 37 49 24:10 7:48/M
3 Sara Zuba New Haven CT 7 33 60 24:40 7:57/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Wynn Shelton CT 97 31 5 18:52 6:05/M
2 Shea Shapiro Fairfield CT 314 33 6 19:06 6:10/M
3 Jeremy Grany Milford CT 374 34 15 20:17 6:33/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 28 48 42 23:07 7:27/M
2 Melissa Contantini Milford CT 372 46 94 28:26 9:10/M
3 Lane Leahy 71 49 106 29:26 9:30/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roland Beaudelle Orange CT 359 47 12 19:38 6:20/M
2 Michael Prinzivalli New Haven CT 366 42 19 21:15 6:51/M
3 Brian Fidler West Haven CT 15 45 26 21:46 7:01/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Tilsley Orange CT 305 51 36 22:30 7:15/M
2 Janet Philips Milford CT 357 57 66 25:19 8:10/M
3 Terry Caputaro Woodbury CT 407 51 69 25:22 8:11/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Murphy Orange CT 369 52 16 20:46 6:42/M
2 Gary Dubois Milford CT 180 59 23 21:34 6:57/M
3 Daniel Leiper Milford CT 107 53 29 21:56 7:05/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Goldstein Fairfield CT 20 64 104 29:20 9:28/M
2 Gail Lucas Hamden CT 143 62 120 30:35 9:52/M
3 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 56 67 128 31:17 10:05/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Sirotnik Milford CT 122 62 41 23:00 7:25/M
2 Richard Repasky Barkhamsted CT 57 62 44 23:16 7:30/M
3 Matti Rinta Tuuri Fairfield CT 304 64 45 23:38 7:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 16 77 140 33:58 10:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John-Eric Nelson Milford CT 13 70 52 24:17 7:50/M
2 Mike Pisani Stratford CT 44 73 98 28:40 9:15/M
3 Fernando Rincon Stratford CT 30 74 117 30:08 9:43/M
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Gagnon Old Saybrook CT 11 80 154 36:15 11:42/M
2 Al Chameides Trumbull CT 311 86 168 48:02 15:30/M
Top

Male 90 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT 19 91 169 1:07:08 21:39/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com