HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mother's Day 10K
Norwalk, CT

May 8, 2016

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


 
  39th Annual Norwalk Lightfoot Mother's Day 10K Road Race & 5K Health Walk
                      Calf Pasture Beach, Norwalk, CT
                            Sunday, May 8, 2016
                          Rainy, cool (50F), wet
                 ChronoTrack Timing by ClubConnecticut.org


Place Div Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== === ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1 OVRALM Lenny Arias           30 M Bridgeport      CT   37:07  5:59 
    2   1 M40-49 Gustavo Campiz        40 M Corona          NY   37:35  6:03 
    3   1 M50-59 David Ott             52 M Darien          CT   38:10  6:09 
    4   2 M40-49 Roger Dagostin        45 M Norwalk         CT   39:06  6:18 
    5   1 M30-39 Reyes Moreno          37 M Norwalk         CT   40:10  6:28 
    6   3 M40-49 Wantuil Souza         49 M Stamford        CT   40:20  6:30 
    7   4 M40-49 Jason Rotenberg       40 M Ridgefield      CT   40:42  6:33 
    8   2 M30-39 Matt Slattery         37 M Norwalk         CT   40:59  6:36 
    9   2 M50-59 Manoel Leal           59 M Danbury         CT   41:08  6:38 
   10   1 OVRALF Marisa Shields        23 F Norwalk         CT   41:08  6:38 
   11   5 M40-49 Bruce Semer           49 M Greenwich       CT   41:22  6:40 
   12   6 M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada    47 M Norwalk         CT   42:41  6:53 
   13   1 M19-29 Rob Hawthorn          28 M Stamford        CT   42:53  6:54 
   14   7 M40-49 Robert Barker         40 M Wallingford     CT   43:20  6:59 
   15   1 F30-39 Annalisa Paltauf      32 F New Haven       CT   43:35  7:01 
   16   3 M50-59 Mike Ruospo           51 M                      43:39  7:02 
   17   8 M40-49 Stephen Kennedy       40 M Darien          CT   43:52  7:04 
   18   4 M50-59 Andrew Blance         57 M New Canaan      CT   44:10  7:07 
   19   3 M30-39 Juan Chamorro         39 M Brooklyn        NY   44:24  7:09 
   20   2 F30-39 Meghan Zuckerman      33 F Fairfield       CT   44:42  7:12 
   21   9 M40-49 Victor Cunningham     48 M Wilton          CT   44:45  7:13 
   22   5 M50-59 Peter Lesser          52 M Milford         CT   45:13  7:17 
   23   1 M60-69 Bruce Goulart         66 M Newtown         CT   46:02  7:25 
   24   4 M30-39 Jorge Badilla         36 M Norwalk         CT   46:05  7:25 
   25   1 F18-29 Meredith Ott          22 F Darien          CT   46:11  7:26 
   26   3 F30-39 Nicole Semanchik      36 F Milford         CT   46:13  7:27 
   27   2 M19-29 James Chiappetta      28 M Fairfield       CT   46:32  7:30 
   28  10 M40-49 Eric Friedland        42 M Westport        CT   46:49  7:32 
   29   6 M50-59 Adam Norris           50 M Norwalk         CT   46:54  7:33 
   30   4 F30-39 Stacy Cascante        36 F Norwalk         CT   47:10  7:36 
   31   3 M19-29 Paul Masino           29 M Stamford        CT   47:12  7:36 
   32   5 M30-39 Dumitru Adrian Sangeo 33 M Norwalk         CT   47:18  7:37 
   33   1 F50-59 Kate Lyons            51 F Darien          CT   47:35  7:40 
   34  11 M40-49 Ruben Gordillo        41 M Norwalk         CT   47:45  7:41 
   35   1 F40-49 Jennifer Scioscia     40 F Oxford          CT   47:47  7:42 
   36   6 M30-39 Bernardo Mendoza      35 M Norwalk         CT   47:48  7:42 
   37   2 F40-49 Lorraine Watkins      45 F Westport        CT   47:55  7:43 
   38   2 F50-59 Diane Hayes           50 F Weston          CT   47:58  7:44 
   39   7 M50-59 Brad Bottger          54 M Redding         CT   48:04  7:44 
   40   8 M50-59 Paul Butcher          53 M Bridgeport      CT   48:05  7:45 
   41   5 F30-39 Jo-El Shea            38 F Darien          CT   48:09  7:45 
   42   6 F30-39 Geraldine Pires       31 F Fairfield       CT   48:18  7:47 
   43   2 M60-69 Jeffrey Dingwell      61 M Bethlehem       CT   48:21  7:47 
   44   3 M60-69 Jack Sirotnik         62 M Milford         CT   48:40  7:50 
   45   7 F30-39 Barbara Lincoln       39 F Westport        CT   48:52  7:52 
   46   3 F40-49 Jennifer Bagnato      40 F Westport        CT   48:53  7:52 
   47   4 M60-69 Kevin Lloyd           63 M Darien          CT   49:52  8:02 
   48   2 F18-29 Shayna Gunn           27 F New York        NY   49:55  8:02 
   49   4 F40-49 Jaymie Pavolonis      45 F Darien          CT   49:56  8:03 
   50   3 F50-59 Sarah Bollman         51 F Fairfield       CT   49:58  8:03 
   51   3 F18-29 Molly Nelson          27 F New Haven       CT   50:10  8:05 
   52   9 M50-59 Frank Parkin          53 M Monroe          CT   50:26  8:07 
   53   5 F40-49 Dawn Malone           41 F Bethel          CT   50:59  8:13 
   54   4 F50-59 Katharine Radziewicz  56 F Fairfield       CT   51:02  8:13 
   55   8 F30-39 Lisa Mitchell         39 F Norwalk         CT   51:11  8:15 
   56   9 F30-39 Sally Fulcher         36 F Southport       CT   51:16  8:16 
   57   7 M30-39 Marc Cavell           34 M Westport        CT   51:24  8:17 
   58   8 M30-39 Tim Rorick            38 M Norwalk         CT   51:32  8:18 
   59  10 F30-39 Courtney Radosavljevi 32 F Greenwich       CT   51:48  8:21 
   60   5 M60-69 Rob Fryer             69 M New Canaan      CT   52:06  8:23 
   61   1 M13-15 Tommy Lin             15 M Norwalk         CT   52:09  8:24 
   62   6 F40-49 Meredith Powers       41 F Stratford       CT   52:12  8:24 
   63  12 M40-49 Jason Miller          46 M Norwalk         CT   52:22  8:26 
   64   5 F50-59 Shannon Evans         51 F Norwalk         CT   52:38  8:29 
   65   4 M19-29 Zachary Month         20 M Scarsdale       NY   52:40  8:29 
   66  11 F30-39 Robyn Libertiny       37 F Norwalk         CT   52:45  8:30 
   67   7 F40-49 Annabel Marisca       43 F Darien          CT   52:45  8:30 
   68   9 M30-39 Attila Libertiny      37 M Norwalk         CT   52:46  8:30 
   69  10 M30-39 Kieran Bent           36 M Stamford        CT   52:53  8:31 
   70   6 F50-59 Linda Gance           54 F Wilton          CT   52:56  8:31 
   71  12 F30-39 Sandy Earley          34 F Westport        CT   52:57  8:32 
   72   8 F40-49 Melissa Meireles      48 F Norwalk         CT   53:05  8:33 
   73   9 F40-49 Glenda Rorick         42 F Norwalk         CT   53:09  8:34 
   74   1 M70-99 Joseph Rorick         71 M Bethel          CT   53:11  8:34 
   75   7 F50-59 Mary Shields          59 F Norwalk         CT   53:15  8:35 
   76  13 F30-39 Laurie Dhanraj        33 F Norwalk         CT   53:19  8:35 
   77   4 F18-29 Chloe Fuller          25 F Fairfield       CT   53:23  8:36 
   78  10 F40-49 Cate Webb             40 F Darien          CT   53:26  8:36 
   79  11 F40-49 Kerry Rice            41 F Norwalk         CT   53:28  8:37 
   80  14 F30-39 Jodi Olinsky          34 F Queensbury      NY   53:29  8:37 
   81   6 M60-69 Richard Kurtzman      64 M Norwalk         CT   53:34  8:38 
   82   5 F18-29 Melanie Chiappetta    27 F Fairfield       CT   53:40  8:39 
   83  12 F40-49 Kimberly Tully        48 F Wilton          CT   53:49  8:40 
   84  15 F30-39 Rachel Attivissimo    30 F Norwalk         CT   53:56  8:41 
   85   1 F16-18 French Truitt         16 F Westport        CT   54:06  8:43 
   86  13 F40-49 Beth-Ann Aversano     44 F Seymour         CT   54:14  8:44 
   87   7 M60-69 Vic Swaller           65 M Stratford       CT   54:18  8:45 
   88  11 M30-39 Estevan Aguilar       39 M Norwalk         CT   54:18  8:45 
   89  10 M50-59 Joe Keeney            55 M Greenwich       CT   54:19  8:45 
   90  14 F40-49 Peppi Truitt          48 F Westport        CT   54:19  8:45 
   91  11 M50-59 David Short           55 M Darien          CT   54:31  8:47 
   92   2 F16-18 Madyson Pierce        17 F Brookfield      CT   54:34  8:47 
   93   6 F18-29 Laura Bellows         22 F Trumbull        CT   54:37  8:48 
   94   3 F16-18 Sabrina McDonnell     17 F Darien          CT   54:40  8:48 
   95  15 F40-49 Maria Rosales         43 F Norwalk         CT   54:54  8:50 
   96   8 F50-59 Lissa Short           54 F Darien          CT   54:58  8:51 
   97  16 F40-49 Tracy Parkin          47 F Monroe          CT   54:58  8:51 
   98   7 F18-29 Emily Bonebrake       24 F Norwalk         CT   55:03  8:52 
   99  12 M50-59 Chris Verlander       54 M Norwalk         CT   55:06  8:52 
  100  13 M50-59 Christopher Lanzano   58 M Fairfield       CT   55:23  8:55 
  101  16 F30-39 Kori Pierce           37 F Brookfield      CT   55:28  8:56 
  102  17 F40-49 Meredith Rinaldi      45 F Norwalk         CT   55:30  8:56 
  103   8 F18-29 Hayley Herrington     26 F West Haven      CT   55:34  8:57 
  104   9 F18-29 Laura Pizzani         18 F Darien          CT   55:44  8:59 
  105  14 M50-59 David Epprecht        56 M Norwalk         CT   55:45  8:59 
  106   1 F01-12 Kiera Hynes           12 F New Canaan      CT   55:58  9:01 
  107  13 M40-49 Thomas Hynes          42 M New Canaan      CT   56:04  9:02 
  108  17 F30-39 Sharon Walsky         37 F Weston          CT   56:07  9:02 
  109  18 F40-49 Nikki Gorman          48 F Westport        CT   56:11  9:03 
  110  18 F30-39 Chloe Richland        32 F Stamford        CT   56:14  9:03 
  111   1 F60-69 Margaret Rose         62 F Rye             NY   56:15  9:04 
  112   8 M60-69 Bill Curran           67 M Rye             NY   56:17  9:04 
  113  19 F40-49 Karin Hyzy            45 F Wilton          CT   56:20  9:04 
  114  20 F40-49 Megan Kane            46 F Norwalk         CT   56:23  9:05 
  115  21 F40-49 Jane Hagerty          46 F Norwalk         CT   56:23  9:05 
  116  19 F30-39 Anja Mortensen        37 F Norwalk         CT   56:25  9:05 
  117  22 F40-49 Janeen Eckert         45 F Darien          CT   56:36  9:07 
  118  23 F40-49 Maija Judelson        45 F Darien          CT   56:36  9:07 
  119  20 F30-39 Kirsten Hennigan      38 F Old Greenwich   CT   57:04  9:11 
  120  21 F30-39 Delia Flores          38 F Norwalk         CT   57:10  9:12 
  121   2 F60-69 Luanne Roy            61 F Seymour         CT   57:31  9:16 
  122  22 F30-39 Heather Bauer         38 F Westport        CT   57:34  9:16 
  123   3 F60-69 Beth Greenbaum        65 F Potomac         MD   57:36  9:17 
  124  24 F40-49 Traci Miller          45 F Norwalk         CT   57:41  9:17 
  125  14 M40-49 Mike Marisca          42 M Darien          CT   57:56  9:20 
  126  15 M40-49 Aldric Seguin         41 M Old Greenwich   CT   58:01  9:21 
  127  25 F40-49 Joan Tracey Seguin    44 F Old Greenwich   CT   58:01  9:21 
  128  23 F30-39 Maureen Chiodo        36 F New Canaan      CT   58:06  9:21 
  129  26 F40-49 Barbara Moody         41 F Darien          CT   58:08  9:22 
  130   9 F50-59 Mary Money            57 F Fairfield       CT   58:10  9:22 
  131  12 M30-39 Scott Maxwell         35 M Norwalk         CT   58:38  9:27 
  132  24 F30-39 Abigail Maxwell       31 F Norwalk         CT   58:38  9:27 
  133  16 M40-49 Aaron Lin             42 M Norwalk         CT   58:39  9:27 
  134  25 F30-39 Jenifer Jefferies     35 F Norwalk         CT   58:39  9:27 
  135  17 M40-49 Hectior Correa        43 M Norwalk         CT   58:39  9:27 
  136  27 F40-49 Elaine Sutherland     40 F Darien          CT   58:48  9:28 
  137  28 F40-49 Marjorie Howgego      46 F Newtown         CT   58:57  9:30 
  138  10 F50-59 Leonard Jackie        52 F Darien          CT   58:58  9:30 
  139  11 F50-59 Jane Renaud           55 F Darien          CT   59:00  9:30 
  140  10 F18-29 Sophie Gaston         18 F Charleston      SC   59:09  9:32 
  141  11 F18-29 Zoe Gaston            22 F New York        NY   59:10  9:32 
  142  26 F30-39 Michelle Mangiamele   34 F Stamford        CT   59:15  9:33 
  143  12 F18-29 Alexandra Criscuolo   26 F Stamford        CT   59:20  9:33 
  144   4 F60-69 Andrea Williamson     61 F Norwalk         CT   59:46  9:38 
  145            Ronnie Behringer      55 F Norwalk         CT   59:46  9:38 
  146   9 M60-69 Robert Nouza          64 M Wilton          CT 1:00:02  9:40 
  147  29 F40-49 Beth Gardner          44 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:07  9:41 
  148  15 M50-59 Stephan Month         57 M Scarsdale       NY 1:00:11  9:42 
  149  10 M60-69 Ben Mattheis          62 M Cheshire        CT 1:00:12  9:42 
  150  27 F30-39 Alison Herger         37 F Woodside        NY 1:00:16  9:42 
  151  30 F40-49 Christine Hynes       43 F New Canaan      CT 1:00:19  9:43 
  152   5 F60-69 Linda Goldstein       64 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:25  9:44 
  153  28 F30-39 Victoria Small        36 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:26  9:44 
  154  16 M50-59 Mike Tamborrino       58 M Stamford        CT 1:00:32  9:45 
  155  13 F18-29 Elisa Rios            27 F Westport        CT 1:00:39  9:46 
  156  12 F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo     54 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:48  9:48 
  157  31 F40-49 Tanu Suneja           42 F Wilton          CT 1:00:50  9:48 
  158  32 F40-49 Yorleny Ramirez       41 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:55  9:49 
  159  13 F50-59 Renee Biehl           51 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:57  9:49 
  160  14 F50-59 Christine Girardin-Fu 52 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:58  9:49 
  161  11 M60-69 Bruce Kimmel          68 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:58  9:49 
  162  17 M50-59 Michael Biehl         56 M Fairfield       CT 1:00:59  9:49 
  163  29 F30-39 Lauren Dietrich       36 F Cos Cob         CT 1:01:00  9:49 
  164  33 F40-49 Jill Yusko            44 F Darien          CT 1:01:01  9:50 
  165   6 F60-69 Carolyn Frzop         60 F Easton          CT 1:01:03  9:50 
  166  15 F50-59 Anne Gaston           59 F Wilton          CT 1:01:03  9:50 
  167  12 M60-69 Geoff Steadman        65 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:10  9:51 
  168   2 F01-12 Rhea Raghavan         12 F Wilton          CT 1:01:41  9:56 
  169  34 F40-49 Thom Allison          41 F Darien          CT 1:01:43  9:56 
  170  35 F40-49 Anu Raghavan          41 F Wilton          CT 1:01:46  9:57 
  171  16 F50-59 Debra Kelly McGivney  50 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:47  9:57 
  172  14 F18-29 Xibei Jia             28 F Stamford        CT 1:02:00  9:59 
  173  15 F18-29 Rebecca Williams      23 F Wilton          CT 1:02:08 10:00 
  174  30 F30-39 Kim Luppino           36 F Wilton          CT 1:02:15 10:02 
  175  16 F18-29 Lauren McMullen       29 F Stamford        CT 1:02:23 10:03 
  176  31 F30-39 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos    35 F Monroe          CT 1:02:26 10:03 
  177  36 F40-49 Kasha Sanzo           43 F Shelton         CT 1:02:29 10:04 
  178  32 F30-39 Jennifer Farmer       39 F Shelton         CT 1:02:29 10:04 
  179  37 F40-49 Elizabeth Kaplan      47 F Stamford        CT 1:02:30 10:04 
  180  38 F40-49 Kerryann Looney       41 F Pearl River     NY 1:02:42 10:06 
  181  33 F30-39 Carrie Saxonmeyer     32 F Fairfield       CT 1:02:49 10:07 
  182  34 F30-39 Giovanna Bianco       38 F Monroe          CT 1:03:15 10:11 
  183  35 F30-39 Tara O'Connell        37 F Easton          CT 1:03:15 10:11 
  184  13 M30-39 Tim Martin            36 M Rye             NY 1:03:27 10:13 
  185  36 F30-39 Christel Eye          30 F Oxford          CT 1:03:45 10:16 
  186   7 F60-69 Mary Newell           65 F New Haven       CT 1:03:54 10:17 
  187  39 F40-49 Christine Klimek      48 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:01 10:19 
  188  40 F40-49 Rita Wilker           45 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:27 10:23 
  189  41 F40-49 Catherine East        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:28 10:23 
  190  17 F18-29 Carlee Fuller         20 F Fairfield       CT 1:04:32 10:24 
  191   8 F60-69 Sue Colgan-Borror     62 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:04:57 10:28 
  192  42 F40-49 Julie Baker           48 F Hamden          CT 1:05:26 10:32 
  193  43 F40-49 Victoria Saha         49 F Purchase        NY 1:05:31 10:33 
  194  18 M40-49 Bob Kirkendall        45 M Hamden          CT 1:05:43 10:35 
  195  18 F18-29 Kathleen Turner       28 F Fairfield       CT 1:06:17 10:41 
  196  13 M60-69 Vincent Sanchioni     60 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:18 10:41 
  197   1 M01-12 Siddharth Suneja      10 M Wilton          CT 1:06:32 10:43 
  198  37 F30-39 Lisa Donohue-Olivieri 39 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:35 10:43 
  199  44 F40-49 Gabrielle Massa       44 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:11 10:49 
  200  18 M50-59 Mark Kuehn            54 M Stamford        CT 1:07:34 10:53 
  201  14 M30-39 David Chacon          38 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:49 11:05 
  202  38 F30-39 Karlina Vargas        32 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:50 11:05 
  203   9 F60-69 Sandra McDonnell      65 F Darien          CT 1:08:55 11:06 
  204  45 F40-49 Gabriella Cenatiempo  46 F Trumbull        CT 1:09:02 11:07 
  205  19 F18-29 Kristie Dececchi      26 F East Haven      CT 1:09:26 11:11 
  206  46 F40-49 Linda Kuehn           49 F Stamford        CT 1:09:30 11:11 
  207  19 M40-49 Richard Pfeifer       46 M Branford        CT 1:09:45 11:14 
  208  14 M60-69 Karl Eilers           63 M Danbury         CT 1:11:11 11:28 
  209  20 F18-29 Emily Scovill         27 F Stamford        CT 1:11:37 11:32 
  210  17 F50-59 Dawn Bolling          52 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:44 11:33 
  211   2 M70-99 Ken Brookler          77 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:17 11:38 
  212  18 F50-59 Monica Gallogly       54 F North Branford  CT 1:12:51 11:44 
  213   3 M70-99 Kay Anderson          72 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:36 12:01 
  214  47 F40-49 Christine Massaro     47 F Trumbull        CT 1:14:52 12:03 
  215  39 F30-39 Carrie Newkirk        37 F West Haven      CT 1:14:52 12:03 
  216  19 F50-59 Laurie Thompson Hotch 50 F West Haven      CT 1:14:56 12:04 
  217            #210                                          1:15:08 12:06 
  218  19 M50-59 Hamish Young          51 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:16:25 12:18 
  219  20 F50-59 Anna Mukerjee         51 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:16:26 12:18 
  220  21 F18-29 Karla Molina          25 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:36 12:20 
  221  10 F60-69 Gerry Saxonmeyer      62 F Fairfield       CT 1:17:47 12:32 
  222  48 F40-49 Maureen O'Connor      48 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:20:33 12:58 
  223  20 M40-49 Scott Casher          49 M Fairfield       CT 1:21:09 13:04 
  224   2 M01-12 Finlay Torrance       11 M Fairfield       CT 1:21:22 13:06 
  225   3 F01-12 Poppy Torrance        10 F Fairfield       CT 1:21:24 13:06 
  226  49 F40-49 Liz Torrance          46 F Fairfield       CT 1:21:29 13:07 
  227  50 F40-49 Mariana De Jesus      49 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:12 13:14 
  228   4 M70-99 Gary Esposito         70 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:25 13:16 
  229  15 M30-39 Jorge Gonzalez        34 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:31 13:56 
  230  40 F30-39 Elizabeth Gentile     34 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:26 14:05 
  231  41 F30-39 Kristen Beardslee     33 F Stamford        CT 1:27:27 14:05 

 
                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lenny Arias            30 Bridgeport         CT   37:07 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Marisa Shields         23 Norwalk            CT   41:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Siddharth Suneja       10 Wilton             CT 1:06:32 
    2 Finlay Torrance        11 Fairfield          CT 1:21:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kiera Hynes            12 New Canaan         CT   55:58 
    2 Rhea Raghavan          12 Wilton             CT 1:01:41 
    3 Poppy Torrance         10 Fairfield          CT 1:21:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tommy Lin              15 Norwalk            CT   52:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 French Truitt          16 Westport           CT   54:06 
    2 Madyson Pierce         17 Brookfield         CT   54:34 
    3 Sabrina McDonnell      17 Darien             CT   54:40 
    4 Laura Pizzani          18 Darien             CT   55:44 
    5 Sophie Gaston          18 Charleston         SC   59:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rob Hawthorn           28 Stamford           CT   42:53 
    2 James Chiappetta       28 Fairfield          CT   46:32 
    3 Paul Masino            29 Stamford           CT   47:12 
    4 Zachary Month          20 Scarsdale          NY   52:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Meredith Ott           22 Darien             CT   46:11 
    2 Shayna Gunn            27 New York           NY   49:55 
    3 Molly Nelson           27 New Haven          CT   50:10 
    4 Chloe Fuller           25 Fairfield          CT   53:23 
    5 Melanie Chiappetta     27 Fairfield          CT   53:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Reyes Moreno           37 Norwalk            CT   40:10 
    2 Matt Slattery          37 Norwalk            CT   40:59 
    3 Juan Chamorro          39 Brooklyn           NY   44:24 
    4 Jorge Badilla          36 Norwalk            CT   46:05 
    5 Dumitru Adrian Sangeo  33 Norwalk            CT   47:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Annalisa Paltauf       32 New Haven          CT   43:35 
    2 Meghan Zuckerman       33 Fairfield          CT   44:42 
    3 Nicole Semanchik       36 Milford            CT   46:13 
    4 Stacy Cascante         36 Norwalk            CT   47:10 
    5 Jo-El Shea             38 Darien             CT   48:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Gustavo Campiz         40 Corona             NY   37:35 
    2 Roger Dagostin         45 Norwalk            CT   39:06 
    3 Wantuil Souza          49 Stamford           CT   40:20 
    4 Jason Rotenberg        40 Ridgefield         CT   40:42 
    5 Bruce Semer            49 Greenwich          CT   41:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jennifer Scioscia      40 Oxford             CT   47:47 
    2 Lorraine Watkins       45 Westport           CT   47:55 
    3 Jennifer Bagnato       40 Westport           CT   48:53 
    4 Jaymie Pavolonis       45 Darien             CT   49:56 
    5 Dawn Malone            41 Bethel             CT   50:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 David Ott              52 Darien             CT   38:10 
    2 Manoel Leal            59 Danbury            CT   41:08 
    3 Mike Ruospo            51                         43:39 
    4 Andrew Blance          57 New Canaan         CT   44:10 
    5 Peter Lesser           52 Milford            CT   45:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kate Lyons             51 Darien             CT   47:35 
    2 Diane Hayes            50 Weston             CT   47:58 
    3 Sarah Bollman          51 Fairfield          CT   49:58 
    4 Katharine Radziewicz   56 Fairfield          CT   51:02 
    5 Shannon Evans          51 Norwalk            CT   52:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bruce Goulart          66 Newtown            CT   46:02 
    2 Jeffrey Dingwell       61 Bethlehem          CT   48:21 
    3 Jack Sirotnik          62 Milford            CT   48:40 
    4 Kevin Lloyd            63 Darien             CT   49:52 
    5 Rob Fryer              69 New Canaan         CT   52:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Margaret Rose          62 Rye                NY   56:15 
    2 Luanne Roy             61 Seymour            CT   57:31 
    3 Beth Greenbaum         65 Potomac            MD   57:36 
    4 Andrea Williamson      61 Norwalk            CT   59:46 
    5 Linda Goldstein        64 Fairfield          CT 1:00:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joseph Rorick          71 Bethel             CT   53:11 
    2 Ken Brookler           77 Norwalk            CT 1:12:17 
    3 Gary Esposito          70 Norwalk            CT 1:22:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kay Anderson           72 Norwalk            CT 1:14:36 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com