HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot 3 Miler

Norwalk, CT

June 18, 2016

Timing & Results by:
Don Capone


 
                                                                   Page 1
                 39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
                          June 18, 2016 8:00 A.M.
               Norwalk High School County St.   NORWALK, CT.
           conditions perfect. full sun. cool. slight breeze.  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/7    Geoffrey Williams    29 M Norwalk         CT   16:56  5:39   929 
    2   1/13   Yuzo Aramaki         37 M Cos Cob         CT   17:55  5:59   831 
    3   1/3    Matt Vogt            16 M Fairfield       CT   18:02  6:01   953 
    4   1/18   Roger D'Agostin      45 M Norwalk         CT   18:04  6:02   853 
    5   2/18   Larry Ikard          41 M New Canaan      CT   18:10  6:04   872 
    6   2/7    Nicholas Avello      28 M Norwalk         CT   18:18  6:06   832 
    7   3/7    Jeffrey Wagner       25 M Fairfield       CT   18:21  6:07   928 
    8   2/13   Matt Slattery        38 M Norwalk         CT   18:44  6:15   916 
    9   3/18   Luis Angel Quesada   47 M Norwalk         CT   18:58  6:20   903 
   10   3/13   Mark Golab           39 M White Plains    NY   19:05  6:22   865 
   11   1/18   Ray Vogt             53 M Fairfield       CT   19:10  6:24   954 
   12   1/3    Frank Bonaddio       13 M Norwalk         CT   19:29  6:30   939 
   13   4/13   Lucas Finco          37 M Norwalk         CT   19:59  6:40   935 
   14   2/3    Kevin Brennan        19 M Yorktown        NY   20:04  6:42   952 
   15   5/13   David Gillespie      34 M Stamford        CT   20:27  6:49   863 
   16   1/13   Erin Shreve          35 F Stratford       CT   20:33  6:51   915 
   17   4/7    James Chiappetta     28 M Fairfield       CT   20:44  6:55   848 
   18   1/5    Lindsey Russo        23 F Norwalk         CT   20:56  6:59   964 
   19   4/18   Eric Friedland       43 M Westport        CT   21:05  7:02   965 
   20   5/18   Brian Fidler         45 M West Haven      CT   21:24  7:08   860 
   21   6/18   Jim Grabarz          45 M Norwalk         CT   21:37  7:13   867 
   22   1/15   Paula Scaminaci      50 F Cos Cob         CT   21:44  7:15   943 
   23   7/18   Jp Milot             48 M Ridgefield      CT   21:58  7:20   936 
   24   2/18   Tony Smyth           56 M Ridgefield      CT   22:02  7:21   917 
   25   1/6    Dan Clark            63 M Stamford        CT   22:13  7:25   957 
   26   8/18   Marc Ferland         41 M Weston          CT   22:22  7:28   859 
   27   2/15   Diane Hayes          50 F Weston          CT   22:35  7:32   871 
   28   2/6    Kevin Lloyd          63 M Darien          CT   22:42  7:34   956 
   29   3/18   Eric Goulet          53 M                 --   22:56  7:39   866 
   30   4/18   Jaime Camacho        58 M Stamford        CT   23:10  7:44   963 
   31   5/7    William Markelon     29 M Norwalk         CT   23:14  7:45   883 
   32   2/5    Harriet Jacobs       24 F Darien          CT   23:17  7:46   950 
   33   9/18   Matt Couture         45 M Norwalk         CT   23:19  7:47   851 
   34   6/13   John Chiappardi      39 M Norwalk         CT   23:28  7:50   846 
   35  10/18   Ron Dragotta         45 M Norwalk         CT   23:29  7:50   966 
   36   3/3    Andrew Pacicca       19 M Norwalk         CT   23:30  7:50   894 
   37   5/18   Art Cockerham        51 M Fairfield       CT   23:41  7:54   849 
   38   3/5    Elizabeth Guerrara   24 F Stamford        CT   23:43  7:54   947 
   39   7/13   Ryan Mauro           31 M Stamford        CT   23:48  7:56   884 
   40  11/18   Nik Razali           41 M Norwalk         CT   24:00  8:00   934 
   41   6/18   Michael D'Angelo     56 M Monroe          CT   24:02  8:01   854 
   42   3/15   Josephine Velazquez  51 F Darien          CT   24:10  8:04   926 
   43   7/18   Brian McGovern       52 M Norwalk         CT   24:16  8:06   888 
   44   1/4    Elizabeth Craig      60 F Wilton          CT   24:17  8:06   959 
   45   4/15   Debbie Perry         59 F Plantsville     CT   24:18  8:06   933 
   46   8/13   Joseph Prunotto      34 M Norwalk         CT   24:25  8:09   901 
   47   8/18   Philip Jacobs        55 M Darien          CT   24:36  8:12   949 
   48   1/9    Tiffanie Sgritta     42 F Stamford        CT   24:37  8:13   913 
   49   2/9    Emily Locher         40 F Weston          CT   24:41  8:14   880 
   50   9/13   Marc Cavell          35 M Norwalk         CT   24:52  8:18   844 
   51  12/18   Aaron Lin            42 M Norwalk         CT   25:11  8:24   967 
   52  13/18   Sholom Ellenberg     46 M Mamaroneck      NY   25:15  8:25   858 
   53   2/4    Andrea Williamson    61 F Rowayton        CT   25:17  8:26   937 
   54  14/18   Yulin Ma             43 M New Milford     CT   25:19  8:27   882 
   55   9/18   Mark Neggers         55 M Katonah         NY   25:21  8:27   891 
   56   2/13   Jackie Dimeglio      32 F Easton          CT   25:23  8:28   857 
   57  10/13   Theron Shreve        36 M Stratford       CT   25:25  8:29   914 
   58   6/7    Gary Sanchez         28 M Stamford        CT   25:54  8:38   909 
   59  10/18   Michael Wynne        55 M Katonah         CT   25:56  8:39   951 
   60   5/15   Terri McCleary       54 F Redding         CT   26:05  8:42   885 
   61   6/15   Thea Boyle           51 F Redding         CT   26:15  8:45   840 
   62   4/5    Melanie Chiappetta   27 F Fairfield       CT   26:19  8:47   847 
   63   3/4    Luanne Roy           61 F Seymour         CT   26:23  8:48   907 
   64   3/6    Geoff Steadman       65 M Norwalk         CT   26:40  8:53   948 
   65   7/15   Nancy Winslow        58 F White Plains    NY   26:40  8:54   930 
   66   3/13   Maureen Chiodo       36 F New Canaan      CT   26:41  8:54   968 
   67   4/13   Aimee Nastu          37 F Stratford       CT   27:16  9:06   890 
   68  11/13   David Jaeger         36 M Norwalk         CT   27:21  9:07   873 
   69  11/18   Mike Tamborrino      58 M Stamford        CT   27:22  9:07   938 
   70   3/9    Lucy Brown           46 F West Haven      CT   27:25  9:09   841 
   71   1/1    Jessica Rucquoi      16 F Darien          CT   27:25  9:09   908 
   72   8/15   Debra Kelly McGivne  50 F Norwalk         CT   27:27  9:09   887 
   73   4/9    Cheri Reeve          47 F Norwalk         CT   27:42  9:14   940 
   74   5/13   Elizabeth Locher     32 F South Salem     NY   27:44  9:15   879 
   75  12/18   Nicholas Mongiardo   58 M Norwalk         CT   27:50  9:17   942 
   76  15/18   Rob Leder            45 M Stamford        CT   28:07  9:23   877 
   77   4/6    Kevin Gilmartin      64 M Norwalk         CT   28:09  9:23   864 
   78   9/15   Martha Mahoney       53 F Stamford        CT   28:11  9:24   941 
   79  13/18   Oliver Lawrence      54 M Norwalk         CT   28:19  9:27   962 
   80   6/13   Maria Gabri Lopez    30 F Stamford        CT   28:33  9:31   881 
   81  12/13   Lee Velez            37 M Norwalk         CT   29:03  9:41   927 
   82   5/9    Claire Stack         47 F Stamford        CT   29:05  9:42   918 
   83   7/13   Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   35 F Monroe          CT   29:13  9:45   960 
   84   5/6    John Bieger          60 M Wilton          CT   29:18  9:46   835 
   85   8/13   Daniella Tartakovsk  30 F Trumbull        CT   29:29  9:50   921 
   86  16/18   John McCleary        47 M Redding         CT   29:32  9:51   886 
   87   9/13   Allyson Jaeger       36 F Norwalk         CT   29:35  9:52   874 
   88   6/9    Lisa Mazinski        41 F Danbury         CT   29:37  9:53   970 
   89  14/18   David Stack          53 M Stamford        CT   29:42  9:54   919 
   90  10/13   Maureen Kane         34 F Fairfield       CT   29:54  9:58   875 
   91   7/9    Patty Schwartzman    44 F Norwalk         CT   30:00 10:00   911 
   92  11/13   Sasha Comito         35 F Norwalk         CT   30:01 10:01   850 
   93  17/18   Brian Cruse          42 M Norwalk         CT   30:11 10:04   969 
   94  15/18   Dave Hager           54 M Norwalk         CT   30:13 10:05   869 
   95  10/15   Karen Tursi          58 F Fairfield       CT   30:18 10:06   925 
   96   8/9    Christine Klimek     48 F Norwalk         CT   30:20 10:07   876 
   97  12/13   Susan Titsworth      39 F Norwalk         CT   30:26 10:09   923 
   98  11/15   Beth Pacicca         59 F Norwalk         CT   30:30 10:10   895 
   99   4/4    Donna Cramond        66 F Monroe          CT   30:39 10:13   932 
  100   2/3    Joseph Bishop        10 M Norwalk         CT   31:21 10:27   838 
  101  12/15   Yvonne Reid-Bernste  53 F Norwalk         CT   31:27 10:29   905 
  102  16/18   William L Pineda     52 M Greenwich       CT   31:29 10:30   897 
  103   7/7    William Pineda       26 M Greenwich       CT   31:46 10:36   898 
  104  13/13   Gordon Purves        32 M Fairfield       CT   32:02 10:41   902 
  105  13/15   Dawn Bolling         52 F Norwalk         CT   32:12 10:44   839 
  106  17/18   John Hoctor          55 M Stratford       CT   32:51 10:57   946 
  107   1/2    Tom Hartch           74 M Greenwich       CT   33:14 11:05   870 
  108  18/18   Felix Serrano        44 M Norwalk         CT   33:29 11:10   912 
  109   5/5    Kathleen Turner      28 F Fairfield       CT   33:37 11:13   924 
  110  18/18   Christopher Quinn    57 M Stamford        CT   34:21 11:27   904 
  111   6/6    Stephen Grathwohl    68 M Fairfield       CT   35:40 11:54   958 
  112  14/15   Monica Inghilterra   54 F Norwalk         CT   35:54 11:58   955 
  113   9/9    Mariana De Jesus     49 F Norwalk         CT   37:31 12:31   855 
  114  15/15   Kathy Bieger         58 F Wilton          CT   38:03 12:41   836 
  115   3/3    Joseph Pohl          14 M Norwalk         CT   38:12 12:44   899 
  116  13/13   Coral Renwick        30 F Norwalk         CT   38:38 12:53   906 
  117   1/2    Ava Grabarz          13 F Shelton         CT   38:54 12:58   944 
  118   2/2    Lily Grabarz          7 F Shelton         CT   40:12 13:24   945 
  119   2/2    Watt White           77 M Stamford        CT   40:40 13:34   961 


                 39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
                          June 18, 2016 8:00 A.M.
               Norwalk High School County St.   NORWALK, CT.
           conditions perfect. full sun. cool. slight breeze.  

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Geoffrey Williams    29 Norwalk         CT   16:56 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Erin Shreve          35 Stratford       CT   20:33 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    12 Frank Bonaddio       13 NORWALK            CT   19:29 
    2   100 Joseph Bishop        10 Norwalk            CT   31:21 
    3   115 Joseph Pohl          14 Norwalk            CT   38:12 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   117 Ava Grabarz          13 SHELTON            CT   38:54 
    2   118 Lily Grabarz          7 SHELTON            CT   40:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 Matt Vogt            16 FAIRFIELD          CT   18:02 
    2    14 Kevin Brennan        19 YORKTOWN           NY   20:04 
    3    36 Andrew Pacicca       19 Norwalk            CT   23:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    71 Jessica Rucquoi      16 Darien             CT   27:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Nicholas Avello      28 Norwalk            CT   18:18 
    2     7 Jeffrey Wagner       25 Fairfield          CT   18:21 
    3    17 James Chiappetta     28 Fairfield          CT   20:44 
    4    31 William Markelon     29 Norwalk            CT   23:14 
    5    58 Gary Sanchez         28 Stamford           CT   25:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Lindsey Russo        23 Norwalk            CT   20:56 
    2    32 Harriet Jacobs       24 DARIEN             CT   23:17 
    3    38 Elizabeth Guerrara   24 STAMFORD           CT   23:43 
    4    62 Melanie Chiappetta   27 Fairfield          CT   26:19 
    5   109 Kathleen Turner      28 Fairfield          CT   33:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Yuzo Aramaki         37 Cos Cob            CT   17:55 
    2     8 Matt Slattery        38 Norwalk            CT   18:44 
    3    10 Mark Golab           39 White Plains       NY   19:05 
    4    13 Lucas Finco          37 Norwalk            CT   19:59 
    5    15 David Gillespie      34 Stamford           CT   20:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    56 Jackie Dimeglio      32 Easton             CT   25:23 
    2    66 Maureen Chiodo       36 NEW CANAAN         CT   26:41 
    3    67 Aimee Nastu          37 Stratford          CT   27:16 
    4    74 Elizabeth Locher     32 South Salem        NY   27:44 
    5    80 Maria Gabri Lopez    30 Stamford           CT   28:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Roger D'Agostin      45 Norwalk            CT   18:04 
    2     5 Larry Ikard          41 New Canaan         CT   18:10 
    3     9 Luis Angel Quesada   47 Norwalk            CT   18:58 
    4    19 Eric Friedland       43 Westport           CT   21:05 
    5    20 Brian Fidler         45 West Haven         CT   21:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    48 Tiffanie Sgritta     42 Stamford           CT   24:37 
    2    49 Emily Locher         40 Weston             CT   24:41 
    3    70 Lucy Brown           46 West Haven         CT   27:25 
    4    73 Cheri Reeve          47 Norwalk            CT   27:42 
    5    82 Claire Stack         47 Stamford           CT   29:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Ray Vogt             53 Fairfield          CT   19:10 
    2    24 Tony Smyth           56 Ridgefield         CT   22:02 
    3    29 Eric Goulet          53                    --   22:56 
    4    30 Jaime Camacho        58 Stamford           CT   23:10 
    5    37 Art Cockerham        51 Fairfield          CT   23:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Paula Scaminaci      50 COS COB            CT   21:44 
    2    27 Diane Hayes          50 Weston             CT   22:35 
    3    42 Josephine Velazquez  51 Darien             CT   24:10 
    4    45 Debbie Perry         59 PLANTSVILLE        CT   24:18 
    5    60 Terri McCleary       54 Redding            CT   26:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    25 Dan Clark            63 Stamford           CT   22:13 
    2    28 Kevin Lloyd          63 Darien             CT   22:42 
    3    64 Geoff Steadman       65 Norwalk            CT   26:40 
    4    77 Kevin Gilmartin      64 Norwalk            CT   28:09 
    5    84 John Bieger          60 Wilton             CT   29:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    44 Elizabeth Craig      60 WILTON             CT   24:17 
    2    53 Andrea Williamson    61 Rowayton           CT   25:17 
    3    63 Luanne Roy           61 Seymour            CT   26:23 
    4    99 Donna Cramond        66 Monroe             CT   30:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   107 Tom Hartch           74 Greenwich          CT   33:14 
    2   119 Watt White           77 Stamford           CT   40:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com