HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot 5 Miler

Norwalk, CT

July 2, 2016

Timing & Results by:
Don Capone


                                                                  Page 1
                 39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
                          July 2, 2016 8:00 A.M.
             Cranbury Elementary Knowalot Lane   NORWALK, CT.
        70 degrees with a breeze. low humidity. full sun. perfect. 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/10   Geoffrey Williams    29 M Norwalk         CT   29:05  5:49  1087 
    2   1/21   Yuzo Aramaki         37 M Cos Cob         CT   30:34  6:07   972 
    3   2/10   Nicholas Avello      28 M Norwalk         CT   31:38  6:20   973 
    4   1/22   Roger D'Agostin      46 M Norwalk         CT   31:47  6:22   994 
    5   2/21   Matt Slattery        38 M Norwalk         CT   32:15  6:27  1068 
    6   3/10   Jeffrey Wagner       25 M Fairfield       CT   32:16  6:28  1086 
    7   3/21   Leo Biala            38 M Stamford        CT   32:24  6:29   976 
    8   4/21   Reyes Moreno         37 M Norwalk         CT   32:31  6:31  1107 
    9   2/22   Luis Angel Quesada   47 M Norwalk         CT   32:34  6:31  1051 
   10   5/21   John Tarantino       38 M Cos Cob         CT   32:43  6:33  1075 
   11   1/2    Frank Bonaddio       13 M Norwalk         CT   33:50  6:46  1115 
   12   2/2    Lucas Madariaga      13 M Darien          CT   33:58  6:48  1117 
   13   6/21   Lucas Finco          37 M Norwalk         CT   34:01  6:49  1122 
   14   4/10   James Chiappetta     28 M Fairfield       CT   35:06  7:02   988 
   15   7/21   Matthew Epstein      35 M Stamford        CT   35:26  7:06  1001 
   16   1/20   Erin Shreve          36 F Stratford       CT   35:32  7:07  1067 
   17   8/21   Justin Rath          38 M Oak Park        IL   35:48  7:10  1053 
   18   9/21   Brett Wilderman      39 M New Canaan      CT   36:07  7:14  1104 
   19   1/8    Lindsey Russo        23 F Norwalk         CT   36:10  7:14  1111 
   20   2/8    Natalia Carvalho     23 F Naugatuck       CT   36:18  7:16  1123 
   21   3/22   Victor Cunningham    48 M Wilton          CT   36:25  7:17  1114 
   22   1/15   Evan Lister          53 M Norwalk         CT   36:38  7:20  1101 
   23   4/22   Jim Grabarz          45 M Norwalk         CT   36:53  7:23  1013 
   24  10/21   David Gillespie      34 M Stamford        CT   37:03  7:25  1008 
   25   5/22   Brian Fidler         45 M West Haven      CT   37:05  7:25  1004 
   26   2/15   Frank Colella        53 M Scarsdale       CT   37:36  7:32  1133 
   27   6/22   Dwight Grant         47 M Scarsdale       NY   37:59  7:36  1014 
   28  11/21   Matthew Montrasio    38 M Stratford       CT   38:07  7:38  1040 
   29   2/20   Joanna Rath          32 F Oak Park        IL   38:08  7:38  1054 
   30   7/22   George Yam           41 M Newburgh        NE   38:20  7:40  1091 
   31   3/15   Christopher Reese    54 M Plantsville     CT   38:26  7:42  1100 
   32   1/16   Paula Scaminaci      50 F Cos Cob         CT   38:36  7:44  1121 
   33   8/22   Darren Bosch         47 M Norwalk         CT   38:47  7:46  1128 
   34   3/8    Sara Carlucci        27 F Stamford        CT   39:00  7:48  1103 
   35   4/15   Eric Goulet          53 M Stratford       CT   39:08  7:50  1012 
   36   9/22   David Eigen          48 M Westport        CT   39:16  7:52  1127 
   37   4/8    Kristen Deyoung      28 F Stamford        CT   39:20  7:52   997 
   38   2/16   Barbara Pirkle       50 F Stamford        CT   39:22  7:53  1136 
   39   5/15   David Hoffman        53 M Rowayton        CT   39:25  7:53  1120 
   40  10/22   Karl Anderson        41 M Ridgefield      CT   39:37  7:56   971 
   41   5/10   Frank Mongiardo      28 M Norwalk         CT   39:44  7:57  1105 
   42  11/22   Marc Ferland         41 M Weston          CT   39:47  7:58  1003 
   43   6/15   Art Cockerham        51 M Fairfield       CT   39:49  7:58   989 
   44   3/16   Diane Hayes          50 F Weston          CT   39:59  8:00  1019 
   45   4/16   Emmy Stocker         58 F Cos Cob         CT   40:01  8:01  1073 
   46   7/15   Rob Inghilterra      59 M Norwalk         CT   40:03  8:01  1132 
   47   8/15   Vincent Sabia        53 M Greenwich       CT   40:24  8:05  1116 
   48  12/21   John Chiappardi      39 M Norwalk         CT   40:35  8:07   986 
   49  12/22   Matt Couture         45 M Norwalk         CT   40:41  8:09   991 
   50  13/22   John Stein           42 M Westport        CT   40:52  8:11  1072 
   51   3/20   Tania Zambrano       37 F Stratford       CT   40:56  8:12  1131 
   52   6/10   William Whispell     27 M Norwalk         CT   40:57  8:12  1108 
   53   9/15   Michael D'Angelo     56 M Monroe          CT   40:58  8:12   995 
   54   4/20   Chloe Richland       32 F Stamford        CT   41:27  8:18  1057 
   55   7/10   William Markelon     29 M Norwalk         CT   41:27  8:18  1036 
   56  14/22   Justin Stalls        42 M Wilton          CT   41:42  8:21  1070 
   57   8/10   Allen Pangilinan     29 M South Windsor   CT   41:49  8:22  1048 
   58  13/21   Marc Vogel           32 M Fair Lawn       NJ   41:51  8:23  1085 
   59  15/22   Luis Madariaga       46 M Darien          CT   42:00  8:24  1118 
   60   5/16   Ronnie Behringer     58 F Norwalk         CT   42:02  8:25  1102 
   61   9/10   Chris Whispell       23 M Norwalk         CT   42:04  8:25  1109 
   62  10/15   Jaime Camacho        58 M Stamford        CT   42:13  8:27  1112 
   63  10/10   Gary Sanchez         28 M Stamford        CT   42:37  8:32  1059 
   64   1/16   Emily Locher         40 F Weston          CT   42:42  8:33  1032 
   65  14/21   Joseph Prunotto      34 M Norwalk         CT   42:43  8:33  1050 
   66   5/8    Elizabeth Guerrera   24 F Stamford        CT   42:45  8:33  1015 
   67  15/21   Mike Giaquinto       30 M Stamford        CT   42:48  8:34  1007 
   68   5/20   Julie Revesz         38 F Norwalk         CT   43:03  8:37  1056 
   69   1/6    Brian Walker         63 M Monroe          CT   43:06  8:38  1095 
   70  16/22   Franco Corral        42 M Stamford        CT   43:31  8:43  1130 
   71   6/20   Jackie Dimeglio      32 F Easton          CT   43:45  8:45   998 
   72   6/8    Meaghan Grasso       25 F Stamford        CT   43:55  8:47  1129 
   73  16/21   Theron Shreve        36 M Stratford       CT   44:04  8:49  1066 
   74   1/1    Kevin Brennan        19 M Yorktown Height NY   44:16  8:52   978 
   75  11/15   Michael Wynne        55 M Katonah         NY   44:17  8:52  1090 
   76  17/22   Sholom Ellenberg     46 M Mamaroneck      NY   44:20  8:52  1000 
   77   2/6    Richard Kurtzman     64 M Norwalk         CT   44:21  8:53  1096 
   78  18/22   Sam Valencia         41 M Norwalk         CT   44:23  8:53  1081 
   79   1/3    Andrea Williamson    61 F Norwalk         CT   44:26  8:54  1088 
   80   7/8    Melanie Chiappetta   27 F Fairfield       CT   44:28  8:54   987 
   81   3/6    Israel Good          63 M Stamford        CT   44:34  8:55  1011 
   82   6/16   Nancy Winslow        58 F Hartsdale       NY   44:35  8:55  1089 
   83   2/16   April Lionberger     40 F Glastonbury     CT   44:36  8:56  1113 
   84  19/22   Yulin Ma             43 M New Milford     CT   44:37  8:56  1035 
   85  12/15   Mark Neggers         55 M Katonah         NY   44:39  8:56  1042 
   86  17/21   Marc Cavell          35 M Norwalk         CT   44:50  8:58   984 
   87   3/16   Kathryn Stoker       49 F Norwalk         CT   44:52  8:59  1074 
   88   4/16   Tiffanie Sgritta     42 F Stamford        CT   44:53  8:59  1064 
   89  18/21   Matt Ohara           38 M Norwalk         CT   45:01  9:01  1046 
   90   4/6    Geoff Steadman       65 M Norwalk         CT   45:20  9:04  1071 
   91   7/20   Aimee Nastu          37 F Stratford       CT   45:21  9:05  1041 
   92  13/15   Oliver Lawrence      54 M Norwalk         CT   45:24  9:05  1125 
   93   5/16   Jung Soo Kim         46 F Wilton          CT   45:25  9:05  1025 
   94   8/20   Carolyn Foston       31 F Stamford        CT   45:27  9:06  1119 
   95   2/3    Luanne Roy           61 F Seymour         CT   45:54  9:11  1058 
   96   6/16   Maria Rosales        43 F Norwalk         CT   46:13  9:15  1106 
   97   5/6    Robert Nouza         64 M Wilton          CT   46:23  9:17  1043 
   98   7/16   Dorothy Williams     57 F Wilton          CT   46:39  9:20  1097 
   99   8/16   Jeanette Trujillo    54 F Norwalk         CT   46:50  9:22  1079 
  100   9/16   Verna Holder         50 F Norwalk         CT   47:14  9:27  1098 
  101  14/15   Nick Mongiardo       58 M Norwalk         CT   47:29  9:30  1039 
  102  10/16   Debra Kelly McGivne  50 F Norwalk         CT   48:00  9:36  1135 
  103   9/20   Lori Murray          33 F Trumbull        CT   48:03  9:37  1126 
  104  19/21   David Jaeger         36 M Norwalk         CT   48:05  9:37  1021 
  105  10/20   Elizabeth Locher     32 F South Salem     NY   48:05  9:37  1031 
  106   7/16   Lucy Brown           46 F West Haven      CT   48:21  9:41   980 
  107   8/8    Diana Barrios        28 F Norwalk         CT   49:12  9:51   974 
  108   8/16   Mary Caty            49 F Wilton          CT   49:36  9:56   983 
  109   9/16   Katy Sato-Papagiann  41 F Alna            ME   49:57 10:00  1060 
  110  11/20   Melissa Calderon     35 F Norwalk         CT   50:24 10:05   982 
  111  10/16   Cristina Carvalho    49 F Naugatuck       CT   50:30 10:06  1124 
  112  12/20   Allyson Jaeger       36 F Norwalk         CT   50:33 10:07  1022 
  113  20/22   Brian Cruse          42 M Norwalk         CT   50:48 10:10   993 
  114  11/16   Patty Schwartzman    44 F Norwalk         CT   51:09 10:14  1062 
  115  11/16   Deirdre Brown        53 F Trumbull        CT   51:41 10:21   979 
  116  13/20   Clarissa Vogel       32 F Fair Lawn       NJ   51:54 10:23  1084 
  117  20/21   Lee Velez            37 M Norwalk         CT   51:58 10:24  1082 
  118  21/22   Pedro Villanueva     42 M Branford        CT   52:06 10:26  1083 
  119  14/20   Jeri Savage          37 F Wilton          CT   52:08 10:26  1061 
  120  15/20   Sasha Comito         35 F Norwalk         CT   52:14 10:27   990 
  121   1/3    John Gibbons         74 M Old Greenwich   CT   52:25 10:29  1110 
  122  12/16   Christine Klimek     48 F Norwalk         CT   52:28 10:30  1026 
  123   3/3    Donna Cramond        66 F Monroe          CT   52:38 10:32  1094 
  124  16/20   Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   35 F Monroe          CT   52:54 10:35  1092 
  125  17/20   Lisa Donohue-Olivie  39 F Norwalk         CT   52:56 10:36   999 
  126  12/16   Dawn Bolling         52 F Norwalk         CT   53:10 10:38   977 
  127  13/16   Beth Pacicca         59 F Norwalk         CT   53:32 10:43  1047 
  128  14/16   Janet Loynes         53 F Granby          CT   53:40 10:44  1034 
  129   6/6    Kevin Gilmartin      64 M Norwalk         CT   53:58 10:48  1010 
  130  15/16   Carole Urban         51 F Milford         CT   54:18 10:52  1093 
  131  13/16   Erika Escartin       41 F Milford         CT   54:29 10:54  1002 
  132  14/16   Shannon Police       40 F Bridgeport      CT   54:32 10:55  1049 
  133  18/20   Daniella Tartakovsk  30 F Trumbull        CT   55:21 11:05  1077 
  134  21/21   Konstantin Tartakov  30 M Trumbull        CT   55:23 11:05  1076 
  135  19/20   Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch  33 F Glastonbury     CT   56:13 11:15  1045 
  136  22/22   Felix Serrano        44 M Norwalk         CT   56:48 11:22  1063 
  137   2/3    Tom Hartch           74 M Greenwich       CT   57:54 11:35  1018 
  138   1/1    Sai Kulkarni         12 F Trumbull        CT   58:51 11:47  1027 
  139  15/15   Christopher Quinn    57 M Stamford        CT 1:00:09 12:02  1052 
  140  16/16   Monica Inghilterra   54 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:13 12:51  1134 
  141   3/3    Gary Esposito        70 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:10 13:26  1099 
  142  15/16   Mariana De Jesus     49 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:00 13:36   996 
  143  16/16   Kathleen Flaherty    48 F Newington       CT 1:13:28 14:42  1005 
  144  20/20   Shilpa Kulkarni      38 F Trumbull        CT 1:14:29 14:54  1028 


                 39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
                          July 2, 2016 8:00 A.M.
             Cranbury Elementary Knowalot Lane   NORWALK, CT.
        70 degrees with a breeze. low humidity. full sun. perfect. 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Geoffrey Williams    29 Norwalk         CT   29:05 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Erin Shreve          36 Stratford       CT   35:32 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    11 Frank Bonaddio       13 NORWALK            CT   33:50 
    2    12 Lucas Madariaga      13 DARIEN             CT   33:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   138 Sai Kulkarni         12 Trumbull           CT   58:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    74 Kevin Brennan        19 Yorktown Heights   NY   44:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Nicholas Avello      28 Norwalk            CT   31:38 
    2     6 Jeffrey Wagner       25 Fairfield          CT   32:16 
    3    14 James Chiappetta     28 Fairfield          CT   35:06 
    4    41 Frank Mongiardo      28 Norwalk            CT   39:44 
    5    52 William Whispell     27 NORWALK            CT   40:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Lindsey Russo        23 Norwalk            CT   36:10 
    2    20 Natalia Carvalho     23 NAUGATUCK          CT   36:18 
    3    34 Sara Carlucci        27 STAMFORD           CT   39:00 
    4    37 Kristen Deyoung      28 Stamford           CT   39:20 
    5    66 Elizabeth Guerrera   24 Stamford           CT   42:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Yuzo Aramaki         37 Cos Cob            CT   30:34 
    2     5 Matt Slattery        38 Norwalk            CT   32:15 
    3     7 Leo Biala            38 Stamford           CT   32:24 
    4     8 Reyes Moreno         37 NORWALK            CT   32:31 
    5    10 John Tarantino       38 Cos Cob            CT   32:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Joanna Rath          32 Oak Park           IL   38:08 
    2    51 Tania Zambrano       37 STRATFORD          CT   40:56 
    3    54 Chloe Richland       32 Stamford           CT   41:27 
    4    68 Julie Revesz         38 Norwalk            CT   43:03 
    5    71 Jackie Dimeglio      32 Easton             CT   43:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Roger D'Agostin      46 Norwalk            CT   31:47 
    2     9 Luis Angel Quesada   47 Norwalk            CT   32:34 
    3    21 Victor Cunningham    48 WILTON             CT   36:25 
    4    23 Jim Grabarz          45 Norwalk            CT   36:53 
    5    25 Brian Fidler         45 West Haven         CT   37:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    64 Emily Locher         40 Weston             CT   42:42 
    2    83 April Lionberger     40 GLASTONBURY        CT   44:36 
    3    87 Kathryn Stoker       49 Norwalk            CT   44:52 
    4    88 Tiffanie Sgritta     42 Stamford           CT   44:53 
    5    93 Jung Soo Kim         46 Wilton             CT   45:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Evan Lister          53 Norwalk            CT   36:38 
    2    26 Frank Colella        53 scarsdale          CT   37:36 
    3    31 Christopher Reese    54 PLANTSVILLE        CT   38:26 
    4    35 Eric Goulet          53 Stratford          CT   39:08 
    5    39 David Hoffman        53 ROWAYTON           CT   39:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 Paula Scaminaci      50 COS COB            CT   38:36 
    2    38 Barbara Pirkle       50 STAMFORD           CT   39:22 
    3    44 Diane Hayes          50 Weston             CT   39:59 
    4    45 Emmy Stocker         58 Cos Cob            CT   40:01 
    5    60 Ronnie Behringer     58 Norwalk            CT   42:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    69 Brian Walker         63 MONROE             CT   43:06 
    2    77 Richard Kurtzman     64 Norwalk            CT   44:21 
    3    81 Israel Good          63 Stamford           CT   44:34 
    4    90 Geoff Steadman       65 Norwalk            CT   45:20 
    5    97 Robert Nouza         64 Wilton             CT   46:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    79 Andrea Williamson    61 Norwalk            CT   44:26 
    2    95 Luanne Roy           61 Seymour            CT   45:54 
    3   123 Donna Cramond        66 Monroe             CT   52:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   121 John Gibbons         74 Old Greenwich      CT   52:25 
    2   137 Tom Hartch           74 Greenwich          CT   57:54 
    3   141 Gary Esposito        70 Norwalk            CT 1:07:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com