HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot 7 Miler

Norwalk, CT

July 16, 2016

Timing & Results by:
Don Capone


                                                                  Page 1
                                                                        Page 1
                 39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          July 16, 2016 8:00 A.M.
          Brien McMahon Hight School Highland Ave.   NORWALK, CT.
                       hot and sweaty. full sun.   
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Victor Da Costa      25 M Scarsdale       NY   43:20  6:12   438 
    2   1/13   Yuzo Aramaki         37 M Cos Cob         CT   44:02  6:18   302 
    3   1/8    Nicholas Avello      28 M Norwalk         CT   46:19  6:37   303 
    4   1/3    Lucas Madariaga      13 M Darien          CT   46:27  6:39   366 
    5   2/8    Jeffrey Wagner       25 M Fairfield       CT   46:35  6:40   417 
    6   1/25   Luis Angel Quesada   47 M Norwalk         CT   46:46  6:41   387 
    7   2/13   Reyes Moreno         37 M Norwalk         CT   46:47  6:41   430 
    8   3/13   Matt Slattery        38 M Norwalk         CT   48:50  6:59   398 
    9   2/25   Charles Finn         44 M Renton          WA   49:17  7:03   335 
   10   1/18   Tony MacDonnell      51 M Fleetwood       NY   49:20  7:03   453 
   11   4/13   Lucas Finco          37 M Norwalk         CT   50:30  7:13   454 
   12   5/13   Matt Debrabant       36 M Scarsdale       NY   50:37  7:14   432 
   13   2/2    Erin Shreve          36 F Stratford       CT   51:29  7:22   397 
   14   2/3    Frank Bonaddio       13 M Norwalk         CT   52:16  7:28   446 
   15   6/13   Matthew Epstein      35 M Norwalk         CT   52:16  7:28   332 
   16   3/8    James Chiappetta     28 M Fairfield       CT   52:24  7:30   314 
   17   3/3    Andrew Blance        11 M New Canaan      CT   52:33  7:31   436 
   18   1/17   Stephanie Bramlett   31 F Norwalk         CT   52:39  7:32   451 
   19   2/18   Mark Thompson        53 M Mamaroneck      NY   53:12  7:36   433 
   20   3/25   Kenny Benet          44 M Newton          MA   53:27  7:39   439 
   21   4/25   Jp Milot             48 M Ridgefield      CT   53:38  7:40   370 
   22   5/25   Kevin Klein          46 M Garrison        NY   53:40  7:40   425 
   23   1/11   Hannah Wright        25 F Southport       CT   53:43  7:41   424 
   24   3/18   Evan Lister          53 M Norwalk         CT   53:46  7:41   434 
   25   6/25   Gene D'Avolio        43 M Norwalk         CT   54:00  7:43   325 
   26   2/11   Lindsey Russo        23 F Norwalk         CT   54:00  7:43   459 
   27   7/25   Jim Grabarz          45 M Norwalk         CT   54:07  7:44   344 
   28   8/25   Michael Orth         47 M White Plains    NY   54:11  7:45   377 
   29   9/25   Brian Fidler         45 M West Haven      CT   55:11  7:53   334 
   30   4/8    Allen Pangilinan     29 M South Windsor   CT   55:28  7:56   381 
   31  10/25   Scott Horn           43 M Darien          CT   56:08  8:02   445 
   32   5/8    Alvaro Garcia        27 M Rye             NY   56:48  8:07   461 
   33   3/11   Kristen Deyoung      28 F Stamford        CT   57:07  8:10   327 
   34  11/25   Marc Ferland         42 M Weston          CT   57:16  8:11   333 
   35   4/18   Jim Forker           54 M Easthampton     MA   57:16  8:11   336 
   36  12/25   George Yam           41 M Newburgh        NY   57:23  8:12   420 
   37  13/25   Dwight Grant         47 M Scarsdale       NY   57:23  8:12   345 
   38   4/11   Josina James         24 F Shelton         CT   57:27  8:13   354 
   39   5/18   Eric Goulet          53 M                 --   57:57  8:17   343 
   40  14/25   Justin Stalls        42 M Wilton          CT   58:18  8:20   401 
   41   1/14   Paula Scaminaci      50 F Cos Cob         CT   58:25  8:21   455 
   42   5/11   Rebecca Smith        24 F Stamford        CT   58:39  8:23   427 
   43   6/18   Tony Smyth           56 M Ridgefield      CT   58:42  8:24   399 
   44   2/17   Tania Zambrano       37 F Stratford       CT   58:53  8:25   462 
   45   7/18   David Hoffman        53 M Rowayton        CT   59:36  8:31   443 
   46   8/18   Michael D'Angelo     56 M Monroe          CT   59:53  8:34   322 
   47   6/11   Elizabeth Guerrera   24 F Stamford        CT 1:00:17  8:37   346 
   48   9/18   Art Cockerham        51 M Fairfield       CT 1:00:45  8:41   315 
   49  10/18   Jaime Camacho        58 M Stamford        CT 1:00:54  8:42   437 
   50  15/25   Darren Bosch         47 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:17  8:46   458 
   51   7/13   Matthew Cohen        35 M Stamford        CT 1:01:17  8:46   316 
   52   3/17   Chloe Richland       32 F Stamford        CT 1:01:32  8:48   390 
   53   1/1    Andrew Pacicca       19 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:33  8:48   379 
   54   7/11   Meaghan Grasso       25 F Stamford        CT 1:01:45  8:50   460 
   55   8/13   Joseph Prunotto      34 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:47  8:59   385 
   56   6/8    Frank Mongiardo      29 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:09  9:02   449 
   57   7/8    Gary Sanchez         28 M Stamford        CT 1:03:20  9:03   392 
   58  16/25   Yulin Ma             43 M New Milford     CT 1:03:25  9:04   365 
   59  17/25   Michael Scronic      44 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:03:32  9:05   394 
   60   8/11   Lauren Burgess       24 F Stamford        CT 1:03:49  9:07   309 
   61  18/25   Franco Corral        42 M Stamford        CT 1:04:08  9:10   463 
   62   1/14   Tiffanie Sgritta     42 F Stamford        CT 1:04:18  9:12   395 
   63   9/13   Mike Giaquinto       31 M Stamford        CT 1:04:43  9:15   340 
   64   4/17   Jackie Dimeglio      32 F Easton          CT 1:04:44  9:15   328 
   65  19/25   Nik Razali           41 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:44  9:15   435 
   66   5/17   Delia Flores         38 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:00  9:18   467 
   67  20/25   Mike Spero           41 M Rye             NY 1:05:10  9:19   400 
   68   2/14   Maria Rosales        43 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:13  9:19   428 
   69  10/13   Marc Cavell          35 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:24  9:21   312 
   70  21/25   David Danzak         42 M Stratford       CT 1:05:31  9:22   324 
   71   3/14   Nicole O'Brien       40 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:32  9:22   375 
   72   6/17   Carolyn Foston       31 F Stamford        CT 1:05:37  9:23   457 
   73   1/5    Israel Good          63 M Stamford        CT 1:05:50  9:25   452 
   74   2/14   Ronnie Behringer     58 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:56  9:26   441 
   75   4/14   Jung Soo Kim         46 F Wilton          CT 1:06:11  9:28   359 
   76  11/18   Oliver Lawrence      54 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:45  9:33   431 
   77  12/18   Adam Norris          50 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:49  9:33   456 
   78   2/5    Geoff Steadman       65 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:56  9:34   402 
   79   3/14   Jeanette Trujillo    54 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:04  9:35   408 
   80  22/25   Sholom Ellenberg     46 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:07:16  9:37   331 
   81   3/5    Robert Nouza         64 M Wilton          CT 1:07:23  9:38   374 
   82  23/25   Aaron Lin            42 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:23  9:38   361 
   83   5/14   Kathryn Stoker       49 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:39  9:40   403 
   84   8/8    Zachary Fornaciari   22 M Stamford        CT 1:08:17  9:46   337 
   85  13/18   Stephan Month        57 M Scarsdale       NY 1:08:33  9:48   372 
   86   7/17   Karen Cohen          36 F Stamford        CT 1:08:37  9:49   440 
   87   1/4    Luanne Roy           61 F Seymour         CT 1:09:23  9:55   391 
   88   8/17   Kori Pierce          37 F Brookfield      CT 1:09:27  9:56   383 
   89  14/18   Mark Neggers         55 M Katonah         NY 1:09:38  9:57   373 
   90   4/14   Debra Kelly McGivne  50 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:24 10:04   369 
   91  15/18   Nick Mongiardo       58 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:36 10:06   371 
   92   5/14   Verna Holder         50 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:42 10:06   429 
   93   6/14   Lucy Brown           46 F West Haven      CT 1:10:46 10:07   308 
   94  16/18   Mike Tamborrino      58 M Stamford        CT 1:12:16 10:20   404 
   95   6/14   Martha Mahoney       53 F Stamford        CT 1:12:25 10:21   367 
   96   9/11   Diana Barrios        28 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:36 10:23   447 
   97   4/5    Kevin Gilmartin      64 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:53 10:25   342 
   98   7/14   Sujatha Unny         42 F Wilton          CT 1:13:08 10:27   412 
   99   1/1    Madyson Pierce       17 F Brookfield      CT 1:13:08 10:27   382 
  100  10/11   Eleen Hocmert        23 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:53 10:34   351 
  101   8/14   Jennifer Gerwien     40 F Milford         CT 1:14:06 10:36   338 
  102   2/4    Christina Ogren      60 F Fairfield       CT 1:14:08 10:36   450 
  103   9/17   Melissa Calderon     35 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:16 10:37   310 
  104  10/17   Maureen Kane         34 F Fairfield       CT 1:14:20 10:38   355 
  105   7/14   Theresa Kelleher     55 F White Plains    NY 1:14:51 10:42   357 
  106  11/17   Lisa Donohue-Olivie  39 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:23 10:47   329 
  107  12/17   Peggy McGuinness     39 F New York        NY 1:15:33 10:48   426 
  108   8/14   Deirdre Brown        53 F Trumbull        CT 1:15:56 10:51   307 
  109   9/14   Georganne Stohr      50 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:44 10:58   448 
  110  11/13   Lee Velez            37 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:50 10:59   414 
  111  24/25   Miguel Diaz          41 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:57 11:00   466 
  112   9/14   Ling Chen            45 F Woodbury        CT 1:17:36 11:06   313 
  113  13/17   Amy Zvovushe-Ramos   35 F Monroe          CT 1:17:45 11:07   422 
  114  14/17   Maria Gabri Lopez    30 F Stamford        CT 1:17:54 11:08   364 
  115  10/14   Yvonne Reid-Bernste  53 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:16 11:11   389 
  116  12/13   Konstantin Tartakov  30 M Trumbull        CT 1:18:57 11:17   405 
  117  10/14   Christine Klimek     48 F Norwalk         CT 1:19:15 11:20   360 
  118  17/18   Dave Hager           54 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:17 11:20   347 
  119  11/14   Carol Urban          51 F Milford         CT 1:19:21 11:21   413 
  120  25/25   Pedro Villanueva     42 M Branford        CT 1:19:45 11:24   416 
  121  15/17   Daniella Tartakovsk  30 F Trumbull        CT 1:20:11 11:28   406 
  122  16/17   Sasha Comito         35 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:20 11:29   317 
  123  11/14   Roisin Hanley        41 F Milford         CT 1:20:22 11:29   348 
  124  12/14   Lisa Mazinski        41 F Danbury         CT 1:21:00 11:35   464 
  125  12/14   Terri McCleary       54 F Redding         CT 1:21:00 11:35   465 
  126  13/14   Robin Danzak         41 F Stratford       CT 1:21:30 11:39   323 
  127  11/11   Kelly Mohr           28 F Brookfield      CT 1:21:31 11:39   442 
  128  14/14   Shannon Police       40 F Bridgeport      CT 1:21:50 11:42   384 
  129  13/14   Dawn Bolling         52 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:11 11:45   305 
  130  14/14   Beth Pacicca         59 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:13 11:45   380 
  131   3/4    Donna Cramond        66 F Monroe          CT 1:23:56 12:00   423 
  132   4/4    Theo Chisholm        66 F Stamford        CT 1:24:34 12:05   444 
  133   1/1    Tom Hartch           74 M Greenwich       CT 1:25:49 12:16   349 
  134  13/13   Gordon Purves        32 M Fairfield       CT 1:26:25 12:21   386 
  135  18/18   Christopher Quinn    57 M Stamford        CT 1:26:40 12:23   388 
  136  17/17   Keri Hracs           30 F Norwalk         CT 1:30:32 12:56   352 
  137   5/5    Alan Osuch           66 M Ashland         KY 1:36:04 13:44   378 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Victor Da Costa      25 SCARSDALE       NY   43:20 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Erin Shreve          36 Stratford       CT   51:29 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     4 Lucas Madariaga      13 Darien             CT   46:27 
    2    14 Frank Bonaddio       13 NORWALK            CT   52:16 
    3    17 Andrew Blance        11 NEW CANAAN         CT   52:33 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    53 Andrew Pacicca       19 Norwalk            CT 1:01:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    99 Madyson Pierce       17 Brookfield         CT 1:13:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Nicholas Avello      28 Norwalk            CT   46:19 
    2     5 Jeffrey Wagner       25 Fairfield          CT   46:35 
    3    16 James Chiappetta     28 Fairfield          CT   52:24 
    4    30 Allen Pangilinan     29 South Windsor      CT   55:28 
    5    32 Alvaro Garcia        27 RYE                NY   56:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 Hannah Wright        25 SOUTHPORT          CT   53:43 
    2    26 Lindsey Russo        23 Norwalk            CT   54:00 
    3    33 Kristen Deyoung      28 Stamford           CT   57:07 
    4    38 Josina James         24 Shelton            CT   57:27 
    5    42 Rebecca Smith        24 STAMFORD           CT   58:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Yuzo Aramaki         37 Cos Cob            CT   44:02 
    2     7 Reyes Moreno         37 NORWALK            CT   46:47 
    3     8 Matt Slattery        38 Norwalk            CT   48:50 
    4    11 Lucas Finco          37 Norwalk            CT   50:30 
    5    12 Matt Debrabant       36 SCARSDALE          NY   50:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Stephanie Bramlett   31 NORWALK            CT   52:39 
    2    44 Tania Zambrano       37 STRATFORD          CT   58:53 
    3    52 Chloe Richland       32 Stamford           CT 1:01:32 
    4    64 Jackie Dimeglio      32 Easton             CT 1:04:44 
    5    66 Delia Flores         38 NORWALK            CT 1:05:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Luis Angel Quesada   47 Norwalk            CT   46:46 
    2     9 Charles Finn         44 Renton             WA   49:17 
    3    20 Kenny Benet          44 NEWTON             MA   53:27 
    4    21 Jp Milot             48 Ridgefield         CT   53:38 
    5    22 Kevin Klein          46 GARRISON           NY   53:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    62 Tiffanie Sgritta     42 Stamford           CT 1:04:18 
    2    68 Maria Rosales        43 Norwalk            CT 1:05:13 
    3    71 Nicole O'Brien       40 Norwalk            CT 1:05:32 
    4    75 Jung Soo Kim         46 Wilton             CT 1:06:11 
    5    83 Kathryn Stoker       49 Norwalk            CT 1:07:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Tony MacDonnell      51 FLEETWOOD          NY   49:20 
    2    19 Mark Thompson        53 MAMARONECK         NY   53:12 
    3    24 Evan Lister          53 Norwalk            CT   53:46 
    4    35 Jim Forker           54 Easthampton        MA   57:16 
    5    39 Eric Goulet          53                    --   57:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    41 Paula Scaminaci      50 COS COB            CT   58:25 
    2    74 Ronnie Behringer     58 Norwalk            CT 1:05:56 
    3    79 Jeanette Trujillo    54 Norwalk            CT 1:07:04 
    4    90 Debra Kelly McGivne  50 Norwalk            CT 1:10:24 
    5    92 Verna Holder         50 NORWALK            CT 1:10:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    73 Israel Good          63 Stamford           CT 1:05:50 
    2    78 Geoff Steadman       65 Norwalk            CT 1:06:56 
    3    81 Robert Nouza         64 Wilton             CT 1:07:23 
    4    97 Kevin Gilmartin      64 Norwalk            CT 1:12:53 
    5   137 Alan Osuch           66 Ashland            KY 1:36:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    87 Luanne Roy           61 Seymour            CT 1:09:23 
    2   102 Christina Ogren      60 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:14:08 
    3   131 Donna Cramond        66 Monroe             CT 1:23:56 
    4   132 Theo Chisholm        66 Stamford           CT 1:24:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   133 Tom Hartch           74 Greenwich          CT 1:25:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com