HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Joel Barlow High School Color Run
April 30, 2016 - 5K
Redding, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Luca Cazzinga, Bethel, CT - 21:15
Emily Sussman, Redding, CT - 29:02

Race Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Joel Barlow
High School
WEATHER
57 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Luca Cazzaniga                    Bethel  CT           2344    13   M                 21:15      6:51/M
      2    Noah Hayes                        Ridgefield  CT       2317    14   M                 22:17      7:11/M
      3    Cole Straughn                     Easton  CT           2340    16   M                 22:19      7:12/M
      4    Peter Billings                    Easton  CT           2204    16   M                 28:57      9:20/M
      5    Xavier Nocito                     Redding  CT          2331    12   M                 29:01      9:22/M
      6    Mason Wilk                        Easton  CT           2395    13   M                 29:01      9:22/M
      7    Emily Sussmann                    Redding  CT          2298    16   F                 29:02      9:22/M
      8    Gwenyth Mars                      Fairfield  CT        2262     8   F                 29:05      9:23/M
      9    Jay Hill                          Danbury  CT          2236    12   F                 29:48      9:37/M
     10    Ben Coppock                       Fairfield  CT        2216    15   F                 29:51      9:38/M
     11    Samantha Katzmann                 Easton  CT           2244    15   F                 29:52      9:38/M
     12    Anna Speck                        Easton  CT           2380    14   F                 29:52      9:38/M
     13    Karen Candee                      Redding  CT          2342    54   F                 29:56      9:39/M
     14    Richard Wargo                     Redding  CT          2307    49   F                 29:57      9:40/M
     15    Josioh Mars                       Redding  CT          2345    14   M                 30:10      9:44/M
     16    Luigi Catterino                   Redding  CT          2210    15   F                 30:13      9:45/M
     17    Vinny Porraro                     Easton  CT           2335    11   M                 30:14      9:45/M
     18    Brian Beckert                     Waterbury  CT        2361    18   M                 30:16      9:46/M
     19    Christoipher Whalen               West Islip  NY       2354    18   M                 30:16      9:46/M
     20    Alexandra Avakian                 Norwood  MA          2362    19   F                 30:17      9:46/M
     21    Nick Dicollo                      Farmington  CT       2357    19   M                 30:17      9:46/M
     22    Drew Slager                       Redding  CT          2291    14   M                 30:20      9:47/M
     23    Olivia Fassman                    Redding  CT          2397    13   F                 30:22      9:48/M
     24    Hannah Ceva                       Easton  CT           2211    15   F                 30:26      9:49/M
     25    Charlotte Leibell                 Easton  CT           2394    16   F                 30:29      9:50/M
     26    Annie Tamallanca                  Redding  CT          2299    13   M                 30:30      9:50/M
     27    Ellie Chan                        Redding  CT          2327    13   F                 30:32      9:51/M
     28    Lisa Slager                       Redding  CT          2292    14   F                 30:32      9:51/M
     29    Alex Sanders                      Bloomingburg  NY     2360    18   M                 30:39      9:53/M
     30    Adam Murphy                       Grafton  MA          2366    19   M                 30:42      9:54/M
     31    Pete Steer                        Easton  CT           2295    15   F                 30:48      9:56/M
     32    Jake Byck                         Redding  CT          2207    14   F                 30:49      9:56/M
     33    Ryan Thomas                       Easton  CT           2369    13   M                 31:17     10:05/M
     34    Liberty Nocito                    Redding  CT          2330    13   F                 31:21     10:07/M
     35    Frank Whaley                      Redding  CT          2393    52   M                 31:22     10:07/M
     36    Summer Smith                      Redding  CT          2293    15   F                 31:23     10:07/M
     37    Jack Griffiths                    Easton  CT           2396    12   M                 31:39     10:13/M
     38    Christopher Caruso                Easton  CT           2208    14   F                 31:46     10:15/M
     39    Joyce Ramirez                     New York  NY         2356    19   F                 31:49     10:16/M
     40    Jack Caiola                       Ridgefield  CT       2318    14   M                 31:52     10:17/M
     41    Valerie Fox                       Danbury  CT          2343    13   F                 31:52     10:17/M
     42    Max Eastus                        Redding  CT          2379    15   M                 31:55     10:18/M
     43    Buster Whaley                     Easton  CT           2309    15   F                 31:56     10:18/M
     44    Olivia Peifer                     Haddonfield  NJ      2365    19   F                 31:57     10:18/M
     45    Nicole Popham                     Redding  CT          2283    14   M                 32:00     10:19/M
     46    Lucy Hill                         Redding  CT          2237    15   F                 32:02     10:20/M
     47    Kathy Katts                       Bethel  CT           2242    12   F                 32:05     10:21/M
     48    Lilly Katts                       Easton  CT           2243    15   F                 32:09     10:22/M
     49    Peter Hill                        Easton  CT           2238    14   F                 32:17     10:25/M
     50    Vivian Mendez                     Fairfield  CT        2267    42   F                 32:30     10:29/M
     51    Caroline Agosti                   Easton  CT           2201    50   M                 32:44     10:34/M
     52    April Billings                    Easton  CT           2203    42   F                 32:56     10:37/M
     53    Andrea Kingsley                   Redding  CT          2245    44   F                 33:04     10:40/M
     54    Eric Lenhart                      Easton  CT           2337    15   M                 33:06     10:41/M
     55    Isabella Merrill                  Easton  CT           2368    13   F                 33:11     10:42/M
     56    Nicole Angelescu                  Easton  CT           2375    13   F                 33:11     10:42/M
     57    Crina Gutu                        Easton  CT           2376    19   F                 33:15     10:44/M
     58    Rob Neville                       Redding  CT          2272    12   F                 33:37     10:51/M
     59    Kristen Yost                      Bayside  NY          2353    19   F                 33:56     10:57/M
     60    Ashlynn Ehrhard                   Bethel  CT           2322    12   F                 34:03     10:59/M
     61    Carrie Smith                      Westport  CT         2325    12   F                 34:03     10:59/M
     62    Blake Rozelle                     Easton  CT           2285    49   F                 34:21     11:05/M
     63    Olivia Cascella                   Easton  CT           2372    12   F                 34:22     11:05/M
     64    Claire Kocis                      Easton  CT           2351    12   F                 34:23     11:05/M
     65    Rachel August                     Easton  CT           2202     7   M                 34:24     11:06/M
     66    Angie Pora Cro                    Easton  CT           2336    13   F                 34:31     11:08/M
     67    Daniella Musaqcchio               Brooklyn  NY         2363    18   F                 34:32     11:08/M
     68    Maggie Green                      Fairfield  CT        2226    15   F                 34:52     11:15/M
     69    Charlotte Bridwell                Easton  CT           2206    12   F                 34:52     11:15/M
     70    Kinsey Colby                      Redding  CT          2214    12   F                 34:55     11:16/M
     71    Molly Healey                      Easton  CT           2231    14   F                 34:55     11:16/M
     72    Julia Shapiro                     Bridgeport  CT       2289    72   M                 35:07     11:20/M
     73    Becca Candee                      Redding  CT          2346    15   F                 35:07     11:20/M
     74    Isabella Gonyer                   Easton  CT           2323    16   F                 35:19     11:24/M
     75    Charlie Condosta                  Fairfield  CT        2215    49   F                 35:24     11:25/M
     76    Jean Valentino-Rydzik             Easton  CT           2371    59   F                 35:28     11:26/M
     77    Victoria Marchetti                Easton  CT           2261    15   F                 35:32     11:28/M
     78    Arabella Caruso                   Easton  CT           2384    13   F                 35:48     11:33/M
     79    Sara Wiesenfeld                   Easton  CT           2382    13   F                 35:49     11:33/M
     80    Kayleigh Griffin                  Easton  CT           2385    13   F                 35:50     11:34/M
     81    Erin Carroll                      Easton  CT           2383    14   F                 35:50     11:34/M
     82    Stephanie Parker                  Sandy Hook  CT       2278    43   F                 35:59     11:36/M
     83    Christopher Parker                Sandy Hook  CT       2277    12   M                 36:00     11:37/M
     84    Danielle Ferguson                 Stony Point  NY      2364    18   F                 36:38     11:49/M
     85    Gabrielle Johnston                Easton  CT           2377    14   F                 36:40     11:50/M
     86    Eric Landesberg                   Fairfield  CT        2252    45   F                 37:06     11:58/M
     87    William Rief                      Easton  CT           2284    13   F                 37:07     11:58/M
     88    Sabrina Greco                     Fairfield  CT        2225    49   F                 37:09     11:59/M
     89    Janelle Wargo                     Redding  CT          2306    52   M                 37:44     12:10/M
     90    Sabrina Lalor                     Fairfield  CT        2251    13   M                 37:47     12:11/M
     91    Riley Paradise                    Redding  CT          2334    14   F                 37:49     12:12/M
     92    Craig Hayman                      Trumbull  CT         2229    12   F                 38:19     12:22/M
     93    Janet Hayman                      Trumbull  CT         2230    16   F                 38:20     12:22/M
     94    Ryan Moss                         Fairfield  CT        2387    14   M                 38:57     12:34/M
     95    Kristina Tartaglia                Redding  CT          2301    47   F                 39:21     12:42/M
     96    Joseph Tartaglia                  Redding  CT          2300    17   M                 39:22     12:42/M
     97    Sofia Gonzalves                   Easton  CT           2352    12   F                 39:28     12:44/M
     98    Eileen Corazzelli                 Easton  CT           2328    12   F                 39:28     12:44/M
     99    Eleanor Stanzel                   Easton  CT           2358    12   F                 39:42     12:48/M
    100    Caroline Gololak                  Easton  CT           2359    12   F                 39:43     12:49/M

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    101    Keara Champagne                   Easton  CT           2212    51   F                 39:59     12:54/M
    102    Vae Champagne                     Redding  CT          2213    14   M                 40:01     12:55/M
    103    Elizabeth Lee                     Easton  CT           2254    15   F                 40:05     12:56/M
    104    Tallulah Whaley                   Easton  CT           2310    49   M                 40:06     12:56/M
    105    Jamie Hipsky                      Easton  CT           2239    11   M                 40:12     12:58/M
    106    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT        2338    77   F                 40:23     13:02/M
    107    Ashley Weintruf                   Bethel  CT           2347    30   F                 40:48     13:10/M
    108    Leigh St. Amour                   Redding  CT          2294    44   M                 40:54     13:12/M
    109    Sebastian Zuanelli                Easton  CT           2350    8    M                 41:28     13:23/M
    110    Karen Zuanelli                    Easton  CT           2349    46   F                 41:28     13:23/M
    111    Samantha Hilford                  Southport  CT        2234     8   F                 42:14     13:37/M
    112    Lydia Dazzo                       Redding  CT          2389    16   F                 42:16     13:38/M
    113    Jennifer Alix                     Easton  CT           2390    16   F                 42:16     13:38/M
    114    Matt Zuckerman                    Redding  CT          2312    14   F                 42:36     13:45/M
    115    Charis McNally                    South Salem  NY      2266    12   F                 42:55     13:51/M
    116    Riley Hilford                     Redding  CT          2233    16   F                 42:56     13:51/M
    117    Casey Daignault                   Redding  CT          2315    14   F                 42:56     13:51/M
    118    Samantha Kane                     Easton  CT           2241    13   F                 42:56     13:51/M
    119    Scotland David                    Redding  CT          2339    14   F                 42:58     13:52/M
    120    Amanda Lee                        Easton  CT           2253    55   F                 43:16     13:57/M
    121    Julia Champagne                   Redding  CT          2348    10   F                 43:16     13:57/M
    122    Holly Hill                        Southport  CT        2235    43   F                 43:16     13:57/M
    123    Emily Odwyer                      Redding  CT          2275     9   F                 43:20     13:59/M
    124    Pearl Richards                    Bridgeport  CT       2398    60   F                 43:22     13:59/M
    125    Sydney Lockwood                   Fairfield  CT        2258     9   F                 43:25     14:00/M
    126    Lauren Pizzino                    Redding  CT          2282    16   F                 43:26     14:01/M
    127    Alison Odwyer                     Redding  CT          2274    50   M                 43:32     14:03/M
    128    Carly Chesek                      Fairfield  CT        2373    15   F                 43:52     14:09/M
    129    Gabby Deutch                      Redding  CT          2219    15   F                 43:53     14:09/M
    130    Hannah Tunick                     Redding  CT          2303    15   F                 43:54     14:10/M
    131    Damaris Diaz                      Westport  CT         2399    18   F                 45:07     14:33/M
    132    Nishitha Edupuganti               Easton  CT           2324    16   F                 45:07     14:33/M
    133    Morgan Devine                     Redding  CT          2220    14   F                 45:08     14:34/M
    134    Morgan Wheatley                   Easton  CT           2378    13   F                 45:32     14:41/M
    135    Callie Standen                    Easton  CT           2367    13   F                 45:32     14:41/M
    136    Ashley Edwards-Gillis             Easton  CT           2329    12   F                 45:32     14:41/M
    137    Maggie Pereira                    Danbury  CT          2280    12   M                 45:55     14:49/M
    138    Alicia Tintin                     Danbury  CT          2321     7   F                 46:14     14:55/M
    139    Trevor Steinke                    Easton  CT           2374    9    M                 46:16     14:55/M
    140    Esther Hayes                      Redding  CT          2319    45   F                 47:17     15:15/M
    141    Deborah Masi                      Fairfield  CT        2264    18   M                 47:20     15:16/M
    142    Lauren Klein Wassink              Redding  CT          2248    11   F                 47:30     15:19/M
    143    Bernhard Klein Wassink            Redding  CT          2247    14   M                 47:31     15:20/M
    144    Jennifer Mallek                   Easton  CT           2260    14   F                 47:49     15:25/M
    145    Harper Esse                       Redding  CT          2221    14   F                 47:50     15:26/M
    146    Claire Mallek                     Fairfield  CT        2259    48   F                 47:50     15:26/M
    147    Grace Gueterman                   Trumbull  CT         2227    12   F                 47:51     15:26/M
    148    Kerry Gueterman                   Trumbull  CT         2228    45   F                 47:51     15:26/M
    149    Terilyn Esse                      Redding  CT          2222    17   M                 47:53     15:27/M
    150    Matt Varvuro                      Easton  CT           2388    16   M                 48:00     15:29/M
    151    Paul Varvaro                      Redding  CT          2305    17   F                 48:00     15:29/M
    152    Jaqck Rydzik                      Easton  CT           2370    11   M                 48:39     15:42/M
    153    Liz Madison                       Redding  CT          2386    16   F                 48:46     15:44/M
    154    Rachel Wiesenfeld                 Easton  CT           2381    15   F                 48:51     15:45/M
    155    Isabella Catterino                Redding  CT          2209    18   F                 48:51     15:45/M
    156    Taylor Paradise                   Redding  CT          2276    49   F                 48:53     15:46/M
    157    Nicole Stamour                    Danbury  CT          2320    43   F                 49:01     15:49/M
    158    Julia North                       Redding  CT          2273    49   M                 49:05     15:50/M
    159    Kaitlyn Mayhew                    South Salem  NY      2265    44   F                 49:06     15:50/M
    160    Maddy Opalinski                   Sandy Hook  CT       2326    14   F                 49:13     15:53/M
    161    Kiki Liu                          Redding  CT          2255    15   F                 49:13     15:53/M
    162    Jules Martin                      Fairfield  CT        2263    41   F                 50:21     16:15/M
    163    Sara Polcari                      Reddingredding  CT   2316    15   F                 50:21     16:15/M
    164    Cally Higgins                     Redding  CT          2232    16   F                 50:25     16:16/M
    165    Violet Griffin                    Easton  CT           2391    14   F                 50:39     16:20/M
    166    Ashley Nagel                      Easton  CT           2392    15   F                 50:40     16:21/M
    167    Michael Liu                       Bethel  CT           2256    12   F                 50:51     16:24/M
    168    Debbie Deutch                     Easton  CT           2218    15   F                 51:00     16:27/M
    169    Camy Steinke                      Easton  CT           2296    16   F                 51:01     16:27/M
    170    Karl Stenqvist                    Ridgefield  CT       2297    55   M                 51:54     16:45/M
    171    Alissa Crow-Knight                Redding  CT          2333    12   F                 52:54     17:04/M
    172    Breanne Hayes                     Redding  CT          2332    12   F                 52:55     17:04/M
    173    Francesca Simpson                 Redding  CT          2290    14   F                 53:41     17:19/M
    174    Samantha Pereira                  Danbury  CT          2281    16   F                 53:41     17:19/M
    175    Cassie Pereira                    Danbury  CT          2279    44   F                 53:41     17:19/M
    176    Sara Adriani                      Easton  CT           2341    16   F                 53:50     17:22/M
    177    Susan Rozelle                     Easton  CT           2286    13   F                 56:05     18:05/M
    178    Carly Monson                      Redding  CT          2270    42   F                 56:17     18:09/M
    179    Katelyn Kuczmarski                Easton  CT           2250    51   F                 56:24     18:12/M
    180    Arden Westphalen                  Redding  CT          2308    15   F                 56:24     18:12/M
    181    Sharene Zuckerman                 Easton  CT           2314    12   M                 56:35     18:15/M
    182    Sam Zuckerman                     Bridgeport  CT       2313    44   F                 56:35     18:15/M
    183    Heidi Hoffman                     Easton  CT           2240    43   F                 59:16     19:07/M
    184    Gracie Neville                    Redding  CT          2271    11   M                 59:16     19:07/M
    185    John Ruggiero                     Easton  CT           2288    20   F                 59:16     19:07/M
    186    Brianna Reed                      Redding  CT          2355    14   F               1:00:30     19:31/M
    187    Alessandra Ruggiero               Redding  CT          2287    14   F               1:00:30     19:31/M
    188    Lauren Fortier                    Old Greenwich  NY    2223    49   F               1:00:30     19:31/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com