HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

2016 STAR Walk, Run & Roll
Westport, CT

May 1, 2016

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 
2016 STAR Walk, Run & Roll

Sherwood Island State Park, Westport, CT

May 1, 2016

Cool (48F), rainy, damp
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Pedro Yupa, 38, Port Chester, NY               20:25    6:35
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
    1      OpW  Amy Dixon, 40*, Greenwich, CT                  23:28    7:34
    2    1 W30  Katherine Grambling, 33*, Darien, CT           23:53    7:42
    2    1 M30  Greg Grambling, 35, Darien, CT                 23:54    7:43
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
    3    1 M19  Michael Carney, 25                             25:31    8:14
    4    1 M40  Glen Colello, 46, Fairfield, CT                25:38    8:16
    3    1 W60  Deb Sylvestro, 65*, Fairfield, CT              26:24    8:31
    4    1 W14  Ashley Moran, 17*, Norwalk, CT                 26:46    8:38
    5    1 M14  Lee Gardella, 18, Darien, CT                   26:53    8:40
    6    2 M19  Ben Scoville, 26, Southport, CT                26:53    8:40
    5    2 W30  Lindsay Franke, 32*, Bridgeport, CT            27:14    8:47
    7    2 M40  Brian Hendrickson, 41, Farmington, CT          27:23    8:50
    6    1 W19  Kristina Ebert, 24*, Trumbull, CT              27:29    8:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
    7    3 W30  Allison Ebert, 32*, Bridgeport, CT             28:23    9:09
    8    1 M60  Steve Sylvestro, 66, Fairfield, CT             28:33    9:13
    8    1 W40  Deborah Moran, 48*, Norwalk, CT                28:33    9:13
    9    2 M30  Matt Pentz, 33, Westport, CT                   29:26    9:30
    9    2 W19  Liz Fesenmeyer, 24*, Stamford, CT              29:54    9:39
   10    3 W19  Marta Korytkowska, 20*, Norwalk, CT            29:56    9:39
   11    4 W30  Jill Herbst, 37*, Nowalk, CT                   30:30    9:50
   10    2 M14  Connor Tuite, 17, Stamford, CT                 30:32    9:51
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   12    1 W50  Marie Cotter, 59*, Stamford, CT                31:03   10:01
   11    2 M60  Jerry Haas, 66, Stamford, CT                   31:10   10:03
   13    2 W14  Grace Gardella, 14*, Darien, CT                31:10   10:03
   12    1 M50  Robert Scoville, 58, Southport, CT             31:16   10:05
   14    1 W10  Sienna Veroude, 10*, New Canaan, CT            31:34   10:11
   15    1 JrW  Emilia Veroude, 6*, New Canaan, CT             31:59   10:19
   13    3 M40  Alex Veroude, 42, New Canaan, CT               32:06   10:21
   14    3 M60  Steve Bacher, 60, Norwalk, CT                  32:06   10:21
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   16    2 JrW  Laura Veroude, 9*, New Canaan, CT              34:38   11:10
   17    2 W40  Ulrika Veroude, 42*, New Canaan, CT            34:44   11:12
   18    2 W50  Ruth Hernandez, 53*, Norwalk, CT               35:01   11:18
   19    4 W19  Anjelica Owolo, 25*, Stamford, CT              35:12   11:21
   20    5 W19  Kiersten Rooney, 24*, Monroe, CT               36:46   11:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   15    2 M50  William Moran, 52, Norwalk, CT                 38:25   12:24
   21    6 W19  Shelley Ann Greenberg, 24*, Conshohocken, PA
                                                               40:03   12:55
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 14 - 18
2 finishers among Men 19 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women Under 10
1 finishers among Women 10 - 13
2 finishers among Women 14 - 18
6 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49

2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
16 male finishers
20 female finishers
36 total finishers


Age Groups
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M30  Pedro Yupa, 38, Port Chester, NY               20:25    6:35

Open Women
    1    1 W40  Amy Dixon, 40, Greenwich, CT                   23:28    7:34





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE



Men 14 - 18
    5    1  Lee Gardella, 18, Darien, CT                   26:53    8:40
   10    2  Connor Tuite, 17, Stamford, CT                 30:32    9:51

Men 19 - 29
    3    1  Michael Carney, 25                             25:31    8:14
    6    2  Ben Scoville, 26, Southport, CT                26:53    8:40

Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Greg Grambling, 35, Darien, CT                 23:54    7:43
    9    2  Matt Pentz, 33, Westport, CT                   29:26    9:30

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Glen Colello, 46, Fairfield, CT                25:38    8:16
    7    2  Brian Hendrickson, 41, Farmington, CT          27:23    8:50
   13    3  Alex Veroude, 42, New Canaan, CT               32:06   10:21

Men 50 - 59
   12    1  Robert Scoville, 58, Southport, CT             31:16   10:05
   15    2  William Moran, 52, Norwalk, CT                 38:25   12:24

Men 60 - 69
    8    1  Steve Sylvestro, 66, Fairfield, CT             28:33    9:13
   11    2  Jerry Haas, 66, Stamford, CT                   31:10   10:03
   14    3  Steve Bacher, 60, Norwalk, CT                  32:06   10:21




         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Women Under 10
   15    1  Emilia Veroude, 6, New Canaan, CT              31:59   10:19
   16    2  Laura Veroude, 9, New Canaan, CT               34:38   11:10

Women 10 - 13
   14    1  Sienna Veroude, 10, New Canaan, CT             31:34   10:11

Women 14 - 18
    4    1  Ashley Moran, 17, Norwalk, CT                  26:46    8:38
   13    2  Grace Gardella, 14, Darien, CT                 31:10   10:03

Women 19 - 29
    6    1  Kristina Ebert, 24, Trumbull, CT               27:29    8:52
    9    2  Liz Fesenmeyer, 24, Stamford, CT               29:54    9:39
   10    3  Marta Korytkowska, 20, Norwalk, CT             29:56    9:39

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Katherine Grambling, 33, Darien, CT            23:53    7:42
    5    2  Lindsay Franke, 32, Bridgeport, CT             27:14    8:47
    7    3  Allison Ebert, 32, Bridgeport, CT              28:23    9:09

Women 40 - 49
    8    1  Deborah Moran, 48, Norwalk, CT                 28:33    9:13
   17    2  Ulrika Veroude, 42, New Canaan, CT             34:44   11:12

Women 50 - 59
   12    1  Marie Cotter, 59, Stamford, CT                 31:03   10:01
   18    2  Ruth Hernandez, 53, Norwalk, CT                35:01   11:18

Women 60 - 69
    3    1  Deb Sylvestro, 65, Fairfield, CT               26:24    8:31

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com