HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brian Borghesi Memorial
May 1, 2016 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Cameron O'Bar, Middlebury, CT - 18:18
Teresa Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT - 21:52

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wakelee
School
WEATHER
56 Degrees
Light Rain

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Cameron O'Bar                     Middlebury  CT          3    17   M       1 Top Fin               18:18      5:54/M
      2    Joseph Golden                     Wolcott  CT           155    25   M       2 Top Fin               18:41      6:02/M
      3    Bruce Christensen                                       170    48   M       3 Top Fin               18:49      6:04/M
      4    Earl Snyder III                                          96    16   M       1 13-19                 19:27      6:16/M
      5    Jeffrey Lumia                                           117    14   M       2 13-19                 19:31      6:18/M
      6    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT           57    52   M       1 50-59                 19:51      6:24/M
      7    Nicholas Bendtsen                 Wolcott  CT           141    12   M       1  1-12                 19:53      6:25/M
      8    Christopher Bendtsen              Wolcott  CT           142    24   M       1 20-29                 19:53      6:25/M
      9    Dave Donnelly                     Avon  CT                7    39   M       1 30-39                 20:56      6:45/M
     10    Keith Coburn                      Waterford  CT          39    47   M       1 40-49                 21:36      6:58/M
     11    Teresa Bendtsen                   Wolcott  CT             5    49   F       1 Top Fin               21:52      7:03/M
     12    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         41    45   M       2 40-49                 22:00      7:06/M
     13    Nathan Murphy                     Wolcott  CT            97    17   M       3 13-19                 22:03      7:07/M
     14    Matthew Amedeo                                           77    15   M       4 13-19                 22:07      7:08/M
     15    Henryk Gudelski                   Poland                159    48   M       3 40-49                 22:32      7:16/M
     16    Ethan Gillotti                                           73    15   M       5 13-19                 22:36      7:17/M
     17    Kathryn Rodriguez                                        35    14   F       2 Top Fin               22:44      7:20/M
     18    Eddie Podzumas                    Wolcott  CT           165    9    M       2  1-12                 22:44      7:20/M
     19    Kevin Huber                       Wolcott  CT           145    42   M       4 40-49                 22:46      7:21/M
     20    Mark Heller                       Bristol  CT            15    52   M       2 50-59                 22:54      7:23/M
     21    Alex Fishbein                                           112    14   M       6 13-19                 23:19      7:31/M
     22    Charise Courtney                  Thomaston  CT         147    36   F       3 Top Fin               23:34      7:36/M
     23    Zachary Goldstone                 Wolcott  CT             1    12   M       3  1-12                 23:52      7:42/M
     24    Monica Morgan                                            34    40   F       1 40-49                 23:53      7:42/M
     25    Stephanie Bendtsen                Wolcott  CT           143    25   F       1 20-29                 23:55      7:43/M
     26    Matthew Stegner                   Wolcott  CT           167    17   M       7 13-19                 24:04      7:46/M
     27    Todd Bendtsen                     Wolcott  CT             6    50   M       3 50-59                 24:17      7:50/M
     28    Jack Fishbein                                           113    12   M       4  1-12                 24:41      7:58/M
     29    Mena Shehata                      Rocky Hill  CT         29    30   M       2 30-39                 24:43      7:58/M
     30    Eric Giuggio                                             44    41   M       5 40-49                 24:50      8:01/M
     31    Nicholas Lafountain                                     129    13   M       8 13-19                 24:51      8:01/M
     32    Tyler Brzankalski                                        63    15   M       9 13-19                 25:28      8:13/M
     33    Nolan Legere                      Bethlehem  CT         160    22   M       2 20-29                 25:29      8:13/M
     34    Nathan Jones                                            137    10   M       5  1-12                 25:32      8:14/M
     35    Maura Gaudiosi                    Wolcott  CT           151    51   F       1 50-59                 25:55      8:22/M
     36    Camryn Brissette                                        126    14   F       1 13-19                 25:58      8:23/M
     37    Jim Santa Lucia                   Wolcott  CT           171    52   M       4 50-59                 26:00      8:23/M
     38    Joseph Ingriselli                 Berlin  CT            149    29   M       3 20-29                 26:01      8:24/M
     39    Lauren Marco                      Berlin  CT            148    28   F       2 20-29                 26:04      8:25/M
     40    Jennifer Parsons                  Orange  CT            108    33   F       1 30-39                 26:16      8:28/M
     41    Anna Starodaj                     New Britain  CT        70    54   F       2 50-59                 26:21      8:30/M
     42    Heather Fried                                            83    44   F       2 40-49                 26:23      8:31/M
     43    Paula Pedzumas                    Wolcott  CT           164    42   F       3 40-49                 26:28      8:32/M
     44    Kyle Jones                                              123    14   M      10 13-19                 26:30      8:33/M
     45    Bob Kania                         Southington  CT         8    63   M       1 60-69                 26:35      8:35/M
     46    Lori Pedro                        Northford  CT          47    53   F       3 50-59                 26:38      8:35/M
     47    Lauren Kazemekas                                        111    14   F       2 13-19                 26:45      8:38/M
     48    Ryan Wood                         Wolcott  CT           140    14   M      11 13-19                 26:47      8:38/M
     49    Aleasha Coburn                    Waterford  CT          40    47   F       4 40-49                 26:59      8:42/M
     50    Marty Paglialunga                 Fairfield  CT          99    52   F       4 50-59                 26:59      8:42/M
     51    Samantha McLaughlin                                      11    30   F       2 30-39                 27:00      8:43/M
     52    Delia Caruso                                             86    27   F       3 20-29                 27:13      8:47/M
     53    Erin Manzolli                                           125    11   F       1  1-12                 27:14      8:47/M
     54    Heather Gullberg                  Oakville  CT           42    27   F       4 20-29                 27:25      8:51/M
     55    Tom Millerd                       Windham  CT            80    55   M       5 50-59                 27:32      8:53/M
     56    Dan Goldstone                     Wolcott  CT           115    42   M       6 40-49                 27:40      8:55/M
     57    Marco Ingriselli                  Southington  CT       150    62   M       2 60-69                 27:44      8:57/M
     58    Jake Steel                        Southbury  CT           4    20   M       4 20-29                 27:47      8:58/M
     59    Dave Grant                        Wolcott  CT            51    40   M       7 40-49                 27:59      9:02/M
     60    Tyler Gaudiosi                                           16    13   M      12 13-19                 28:04      9:03/M
     61    Jeff Goodrich                     Wolcott  CT           157    42   M       8 40-49                 28:10      9:05/M
     62    Tyson Cornelio                                          105     7   M       6  1-12                 28:23      9:09/M
     63    Stephen Tansley Jr                                       19    37   M       3 30-39                 28:24      9:10/M
     64    Lisa Gardiner                     Vernon  CT            162    47   F       5 40-49                 28:25      9:10/M
     65    Sergio De Sousa                   Wethersfield  CT       95    44   M       9 40-49                 28:42      9:15/M
     66    William Moran                     Simsbury  CT          168    24   M       5 20-29                 29:04      9:23/M
     67    Justin Stephens                                          37    30   M       4 30-39                 29:14      9:26/M
     68    Jennifer Rossi                    Wolcott  CT           163    39   F       3 30-39                 29:27      9:30/M
     69    Joe Golden                        Wolcott  CT           156    55   M       6 50-59                 29:31      9:31/M
     70    Ryan Jones                        Easton  CT            122    12   M       7  1-12                 29:33      9:32/M
     71    Jayne Gillotti                                           72    47   F       6 40-49                 29:48      9:37/M
     72    Lynn Grant                        Wolcott  CT            52    29   F       5 20-29                 29:50      9:37/M
     73    Hunter Goodrich                   Wolcott  CT           158    12   M       8  1-12                 29:58      9:40/M
     74    Steve Tutolo                      Wolcott  CT            85    59   M       7 50-59                 30:03      9:42/M
     75    Robert Rubbo                      Wolcott  CT           172    15   M      13 13-19                 30:11      9:44/M
     76    Kelsey Gillotti                                          71    13   F       3 13-19                 30:11      9:44/M
     77    Jeff Sobon                                               61    38   M       5 30-39                 30:13      9:45/M
     78    Bonnie Zammit                     Wolcott  CT           174    34   F       4 30-39                 30:18      9:46/M
     79    John Sanchez                                            104    39   M       6 30-39                 30:18      9:46/M
     80    Anita Ligi                                              103    46   F       7 40-49                 30:23      9:48/M
     81    Kailyn McMinn                     Wolcott  CT           114    14   F       4 13-19                 30:42      9:54/M
     82    Zack Sajdak                       Wolcott  CT           110    14   M      14 13-19                 30:42      9:54/M
     83    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          100    62   M       3 60-69                 31:00     10:00/M
     84    Colleen Klump                     Prospect  CT           24    51   F       5 50-59                 31:05     10:02/M
     85    Zachary Brzankalski                                      64    13   M      15 13-19                 31:21     10:07/M
     86    Collin Casey                                             79    14   M      16 13-19                 31:22     10:07/M
     87    Angela Pettiti                                           32    47   F       8 40-49                 31:27     10:09/M
     88    Angelina Vaccarelli               Wolcott  CT            65    16   F       5 13-19                 31:39     10:13/M
     89    Laura Revolinski                                         60    25   F       6 20-29                 32:04     10:21/M
     90    Lee Kelsey                        Waterbury  CT         109    36   M       7 30-39                 32:13     10:24/M
     91    Christine Cermola                 Northford  CT          48    56   F       6 50-59                 32:17     10:25/M
     92    Chelsey Quinlan                   Middletown  CT        169    23   F       7 20-29                 32:18     10:25/M
     93    Erica Ruggerio                                           66    42   F       9 40-49                 32:51     10:36/M
     94    Michelle Soto                                            92    34   F       5 30-39                 33:38     10:51/M
     95    Valerie Wood                      Wolcott  CT           139    42   F      10 40-49                 33:45     10:53/M
     96    Brandi Sill                       Naugatuck  CT          91    31   F       6 30-39                 33:47     10:54/M
     97    Marin Cunningham                  Orange  CT             88    11   F       2  1-12                 33:53     10:56/M
     98    Aylana Pettiti                                           75    18   F       6 13-19                 34:19     11:04/M
     99    Bethany Darin                                            20    36   F       7 30-39                 34:27     11:07/M
    100    Amber Braman                                             84    29   F       8 20-29                 34:31     11:08/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Jamie Caron                       Wolcott  CT            94    25   F       9 20-29                 34:31     11:08/M
    102    Skye Nagashima                                          134    11   F       3  1-12                 34:34     11:09/M
    103    Jaime Chance                      Wolcott  CT           101    38   F       8 30-39                 34:35     11:09/M
    104    Jacob Jones                       Wolcott  CT           135    15   M      17 13-19                 34:36     11:10/M
    105    Wendy Salustro                                          133     0   F       1  0- 0                 34:44     11:12/M
    106    Michael Charbonneau                                      43    37   M       8 30-39                 34:47     11:13/M
    107    Emi Hosokawa                      New Haven  CT         173    38   F       9 30-39                 35:09     11:20/M
    108    Heath Cunningham                  Orange  CT             87    42   M      10 40-49                 35:34     11:28/M
    109    Lyndsi Pettiti                                           74    19   F       7 13-19                 35:43     11:31/M
    110    Lesley Fearnley                   Middletown  CT         81    59   F       7 50-59                 35:47     11:33/M
    111    Lisa Lepri                        Wolcott  CT            23    54   F       8 50-59                 35:48     11:33/M
    112    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT           9    78   F       1 70-99                 36:01     11:37/M
    113    Doreen Amedeo                                            76    50   F       9 50-59                 36:25     11:45/M
    114    Sydnee Cunningham                 Orange  CT             89     9   F       4  1-12                 36:30     11:46/M
    115    Riley Martin                                            132    14   F       8 13-19                 37:55     12:14/M
    116    Isabella Caetano                                        120     7   F       5  1-12                 38:00     12:15/M
    117    Dan Caetano                                             121    33   M       9 30-39                 38:01     12:16/M
    118    Matthew Goldstone                 Watertown  MA          62    45   M      11 40-49                 38:01     12:16/M
    119    Caiya Niewinski                   Wolcott  CT           153    9    F       6  1-12                 38:03     12:16/M
    120    Brooklyn Chance                                         102    10   F       7  1-12                 38:05     12:17/M
    121    Skylar Cody                       Wolcott  CT           107    14   F       9 13-19                 38:06     12:17/M
    122    Kerri Caetano                                           119    33   F      10 30-39                 38:10     12:19/M
    123    Rachel Priester                   Waterford  CT         144    41   F      11 40-49                 38:13     12:20/M
    124    Kaitlyn Lofgren                   Wolcott  CT           161    17   F      10 13-19                 38:18     12:21/M
    125    Sara Niewinski                    Wolcott  CT           152    42   F      12 40-49                 38:19     12:22/M
    126    Debra Sill                        Naugatuck  CT          93    59   F      10 50-59                 39:36     12:46/M
    127    Isabella Lumia                                          118    12   F       8  1-12                 40:08     12:57/M
    128    Paul Hebert                       Wolcott  CT           146    60   M       4 60-69                 40:25     13:02/M
    129    Jess Reed                         Vernon  CT             38    35   F      11 30-39                 40:29     13:04/M
    130    Wayne Hapgood                     Middletown  CT         82    68   M       5 60-69                 40:30     13:04/M
    131    Laura Singleton                                         131    12   F       9  1-12                 40:34     13:05/M
    132    Hadixha Bella                                           130    11   F      10  1-12                 40:34     13:05/M
    133    Mary Kelly                        Wolcott  CT           138    76   F       2 70-99                 40:54     13:12/M
    134    Rich Gray                         Wolcott  CT           166    57   M       8 50-59                 42:52     13:50/M
    135    Jennifer Murphy                   Wolcott  CT            98    45   F      13 40-49                 43:27     14:01/M
    136    Edward Perkowski                  Stratford  CT          21    61   M       6 60-69                 43:36     14:04/M
    137    Donna Defazio                                            22    55   F      11 50-59                 44:25     14:20/M
    138    Mercedes Dia-Gentile                                     25    45   F      14 40-49                 44:40     14:25/M
    139    Wilma Jones                                              36    54   F      12 50-59                 44:54     14:29/M
    140    Tina Ericson                                             53    48   F      15 40-49                 45:38     14:43/M
    141    Christina Marino                                         54    34   F      12 30-39                 45:38     14:43/M
    142    Vanessa Jones                     Wolcott  CT           136    42   F      16 40-49                 46:07     14:53/M
    143    Jeff Langdeau                                            49    38   M      10 30-39                 46:35     15:02/M
    144    Alison Charbonneau                                       46    33   F      13 30-39                 46:35     15:02/M
    145    Jennifer Giuggio                                         45    42   F      17 40-49                 46:35     15:02/M
    146    Matthew Maglio                                          195    12   M       9  1-12                 51:50     16:43/M
    147    Arline Tansley                    Wolcott  CT            17    64   F       1 60-69                 51:54     16:45/M
    148    Stephen Tansley Sr                Wolcott  CT            18    63   M       7 60-69                 51:54     16:45/M
    149    Erin Tansley                      Wolcott  CT           106    36   F      14 30-39                 51:54     16:45/M
    150    Kathryn Sullivan                  Wolcott  CT            14    63   F       2 60-69                 52:03     16:47/M
    151    Ellen Muccino                     Wolcott  CT            13    64   F       3 60-69                 52:03     16:47/M
    152    Luis Maysonet                     Manchester  CT        175    40   M      12 40-49               1:06:00     21:17/M

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Bendtsen Wolcott CT 5 49 11 21:52 7:03/M
2 Kathryn Rodriguez 35 14 17 22:44 7:20/M
3 Charise Courtney Thomaston CT 147 36 22 23:34 7:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron O'Bar Middlebury CT 3 17 1 18:18 5:54/M
2 Joseph Golden Wolcott CT 155 25 2 18:41 6:02/M
3 Bruce Christensen 170 48 3 18:49 6:04/M
Top

Women Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Salustro 133 0 105 34:44 11:12/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Manzolli 125 11 53 27:14 8:47/M
2 Marin Cunningham Orange CT 88 11 97 33:53 10:56/M
3 Skye Nagashima 134 11 102 34:34 11:09/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Bendtsen Wolcott CT 141 12 7 19:53 6:25/M
2 Eddie Podzumas Wolcott CT 165 9 18 22:44 7:20/M
3 Zachary Goldstone Wolcott CT 1 12 23 23:52 7:42/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camryn Brissette 126 14 36 25:58 8:23/M
2 Lauren Kazemekas 111 14 47 26:45 8:38/M
3 Kelsey Gillotti 71 13 76 30:11 9:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Snyder III 96 16 4 19:27 6:16/M
2 Jeffrey Lumia 117 14 5 19:31 6:18/M
3 Nathan Murphy Wolcott CT 97 17 13 22:03 7:07/M
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bendtsen Wolcott CT 143 25 25 23:55 7:43/M
2 Lauren Marco Berlin CT 148 28 39 26:04 8:25/M
3 Delia Caruso 86 27 52 27:13 8:47/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bendtsen Wolcott CT 142 24 8 19:53 6:25/M
2 Nolan Legere Bethlehem CT 160 22 33 25:29 8:13/M
3 Joseph Ingriselli Berlin CT 149 29 38 26:01 8:24/M
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Parsons Orange CT 108 33 40 26:16 8:28/M
2 Samantha McLaughlin 11 30 51 27:00 8:43/M
3 Jennifer Rossi Wolcott CT 163 39 68 29:27 9:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Donnelly Avon CT 7 39 9 20:56 6:45/M
2 Mena Shehata Rocky Hill CT 29 30 29 24:43 7:58/M
3 Stephen Tansley Jr 19 37 63 28:24 9:10/M
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Morgan 34 40 24 23:53 7:42/M
2 Heather Fried 83 44 42 26:23 8:31/M
3 Paula Pedzumas Wolcott CT 164 42 43 26:28 8:32/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Coburn Waterford CT 39 47 10 21:36 6:58/M
2 Brian Fidler West Haven CT 41 45 12 22:00 7:06/M
3 Henryk Gudelski Poland 159 48 15 22:32 7:16/M
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Gaudiosi Wolcott CT 151 51 35 25:55 8:22/M
2 Anna Starodaj New Britain CT 70 54 41 26:21 8:30/M
3 Lori Pedro Northford CT 47 53 46 26:38 8:35/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Minervino Higganum CT 57 52 6 19:51 6:24/M
2 Mark Heller Bristol CT 15 52 20 22:54 7:23/M
3 Todd Bendtsen Wolcott CT 6 50 27 24:17 7:50/M
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arline Tansley Wolcott CT 17 64 147 51:54 16:45/M
2 Kathryn Sullivan Wolcott CT 14 63 150 52:03 16:47/M
3 Ellen Muccino Wolcott CT 13 64 151 52:03 16:47/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Kania Southington CT 8 63 45 26:35 8:35/M
2 Marco Ingriselli Southington CT 150 62 57 27:44 8:57/M
3 Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT 100 62 83 31:00 10:00/M
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Carton Stratford CT 9 78 112 36:01 11:37/M
2 Mary Kelly Wolcott CT 138 76 133 40:54 13:12/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com