HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greenway 5K
Derby, CT

April 23, 2017

Timing & Results by:
John Niski


 

bib     First Name     Last Name           GenderAge  Time           Place
74      Yuri           Feldman             M     40   21:49          1       Overall Male winner #1
56      Drise          Marbou              M     52   22:08          2       50-59 male winner
32      Keith          Coburn              M     48   22:23          3       40-49 male winner
67      Mike           Clay                M     38   22:40          4       30-39 male winner
46      Bob Jr.        Butkus              M     34   22:55          5
66      Logan          Burke               M     11   23:12          6       10-13 male winner #1
65      Loyli          pudimat             F     12   23:21          7       Overall Female winner
45      Bob            Butkus              M     58   23:28          8
72      Anthony        Chowanec            M     30   23:33          9       Overall Male winner #2
30      Franklyn       Gandiaga            M     29   23:48          10      19-29 male winner
57      Mike           Gozzo               M     55   23:59          11
55      Alex           Marbou              M     14   24:42:00       12      14-18 male winner
43      Brittany       Franco              F     27   24:44:00       13      19-29 female winner
47      Mike           Hanley              M     33   25:00:00       14
26      Alita          Burmeister          F     33   25:25:00       15      30-39 female winner
52      Grace          Saldana             F     11   25:53:00       16      10-13 female winner
64      Avalyn         Gonralez            F     13   26:12:00       17
3       Joe            Duffy               M     32   26:27:00       18
60      Ohm            Patel               M     13   26:34:00       19      10-13 winner #2
39      Peter          Clouser             M     33   26:42:00       20
31      Aleasha        Coburn              F     48   26:44:00       21      40-49 female winner
61      Natalia        Gruszkos            F     13   26:46:00       22
5       Daniel         Bachert             M     31   27:12:00       23
20      Jack           Jurkowski           M     59   27:32:00       24
36      Mariah         Franco              F     24   27:45:00       25
68      Maureen        kane                F     35   28:01:00       26
9       Laurie         Von Schmidt         F     56   28:06:00       27      50-59 female winner
44      Michael        Thompson            M     48   28:07:00       28
2       Walter         Montero             M     40   28:09:00       29
76      Dawn           Jenci               F     37   28:36:00       30
23      Jean           Hoffman             F     41   28:48:00       31
53      Karen          Rogers              F     67   29:29:00       32      60-69 female winner
38      Will           Hollywood           M     56   29:39:00       33
58      Cayla          Cayer-McCarthy      F     12   29:56:00       34
18      Sarah          Menard              F     30   30:14:00       35
49      Mark           Jackson             M     54   31:02:00       36
41      shelley        opalski             F     52   31:20:00       37
71      Christina      Gelb                F     52   31:33:00       38
17      Sean           Keogh               M     8    31:38:00       39      9 and under male winner
69      Bernadette     Hamad               F     60   31:40:00       40
14      Abraham        Cordero             M     30   31:41:00       41
7       Cynthia        Mahn                F     55   31:42:00       42
8       Maryann        Donnell             F     50   33:05:00       43
29      Cynthia        Nester              F     61   35:04:00       44
33      Richard        Franco              M     61   35:06:00       45      60-69 male winner
4       Jean           McGran              F     53   35:25:00       46
35      Erin           Shaw                F     46   35:32:00       47
79      Madison        Cordero             F     10   36:05:00       48      9 and under female winner
37      Liz            Cahill              F     33   36:09:00       49
54      Amani          Marbou              F     11   36:29:00       50
77      John           Hoctor              M     56   36:41:00       51
13      Rebecca        Green               F     27   36:46:00       52
42      Amanda         Franco              F     30   37:26:00       53
24      Joanne         Volovski            F     46   37:54:00       54
25      Mike           Volovski            M     46   37:58:00       55
6       Lisa           Orzechowski         F     54   38:56:00       56
59      Michele        Guglielmo           F     35   39:51:00       57
11      Sarah          Bennetta            F     40   40:16:00       58
63      Lisa           Callahan            F     58   43:34:00       59
73      Jean           Bolton              F     53   44:02:00       60
81      Kenneth        Dohna               M     35   45:03:00       61
82      Dermaine       Marrero             M     26   45:04:00       62
16      Frank          Korn                M     63   46:29:00       63
22      Gregory        Wines               M     6    46:57:00       64
21      Anna           Wines               F     44   46:58:00       65
40      Emily          Hollywood           F     31   47:40:00       66
75      Dominique      Ortiz               F     33   48:24:00       67
78      Cheyenne       Brauch              F     10   48:57:00       67
50      Meghan         Jackson             F     43   51:01:00       69
70      Joe            Gelb                M     63   51:33:00       70
28      Carol          Johnson             F     53   52:20:00       71
27      Michael        DiToro              M     53   52:21:00       72
15      Stacey         Cordero             F     34   54:30:00       73
12      Shannon        Nolan               F     40   59:34:00       74
80      Linda          Kosko               F     63   1:09:02        75
10      Jane           Carlozzi            F     61   dns            dnf
19      Kaitlyn        Kelly               F     31   dns            dnf
34      Ryan           Franco              M     25   dns            dnf
48      Tammie         Duda                F     46   dns            dnf
51      Karen          Heidmann            F     65   dns            dnf
62      Herman         Bershstein          M     91   dns            dnf


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com