HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

April Fool's Race For DARE
Easton, CT

April 1, 2017

Timing & Results by:
Startline Race Services


 
                                                                    Page 1
                       APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
                        EASTON, CT April 1, 2017  
                  Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   Age Sex City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1      144 Chris Thomas          OVRLM  45 M   Easton          CT   18:09  5:51 
    2   1/16      37 Donald Gustavson      M4049  42 M   Easton          CT   18:42  6:01 
    3   1/17     126 Wantuil Souza         M5059  50 M   Bridgeport      CT   19:15  6:12 
    4   2/16     127 Wesley Oliveira       M4049  49 M   Bridgeport      CT   19:53  6:24 
    5   1/34     138 Jack Baer             M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   20:52  6:43 
    6   3/16       9 Scott Kaplanka        M4049  41 M   Ansonia         CT   20:53  6:44 
    7   1/1       59 Kristen Nicolais      OVRLF  24 F   Mahopac         NY   21:45  7:00 
    8   2/34     158 Gray Vanderburg       M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   22:47  7:20 
    9   1/2      151 Charlie Christo       M1929  20 M   Monroe          CT   22:50  7:21 
   10   2/17      57 Jeff Falberg          M5059  52 M   Bridgeport      CT   22:59  7:24 
   11   1/1      143 Ryan Thomas           M1418  14 M   Easton          CT   23:29  7:34 
   12   3/34      80 Kacper Drabczynski    M1013  12 M   Easton          CT   23:44  7:39 
   13   3/17     164 Mike Shaw             M5059  51 M   North Haven     CT   23:49  7:40 
   14   4/34      38 Jack Gustavson        M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   23:52  7:41 
   15   5/34      71 Jack Kelly            M1013  13 M   Easton          CT   24:04  7:45 
   16   4/17      89 John Capetanakis      M5059  53 M   Easton          CT   24:06  7:46 
   17   4/16      56 Marc Rinaldi          M4049  43 M   Greenwich       CT   24:25  7:52 
   18   5/16     130 Wang Lam              M4049  46 M   Easton          CT   24:49  8:00 
   19   6/34      91 Sean Wheatley         M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   24:55  8:02 
   20   6/16      93 David Wheatley        M4049  45 M   Easton          CT   24:58  8:03 
   21   1/16      62 Keira Gillon          F1013  11 F   Easton          CT   25:00  8:03 
   22   1/14      92 Laura Wheatley        F4049  46 F   Easton          CT   25:01  8:04 
   23   1/5      135 Stephen Gardner       M6069  63 M   New Canaan      CT   25:13  8:07 
   24   7/34      82 Jordan Horowitz       M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   25:17  8:09 
   25   1/2      148 Issabella Merrill     F1418  14 F   Easton          CT   25:23  8:11 
   26   8/34      97 Lucas Djurk           M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   25:24  8:11 
   27   5/17     162 Paul Martinez         M5059  51 M   Easton          CT   25:25  8:11 
   28   2/14     152 Cyndi Christo         F4049  47 F   Monroe          CT   25:26  8:11 
   29   3/14      50 Nora Llach            F4049  41 F   Easton          CT   25:28  8:12 
   30   9/34      68 Ben Hauptman          M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   25:30  8:13 
   31   7/16      67 Bryan Hauptman        M4049  40 M   Easton          CT   25:31  8:13 
   32   6/17     153 Mike Paulhus          M5059  51 M   Willimantic     CT   25:35  8:14 
   33   1/6       54 Andrew Glad           M0109   8 M   Fairfield       CT   25:35  8:15 
   34   4/14      53 Kara Glad             F4049  42 F   Fairfield       CT   25:36  8:15 
   35   7/17      69 Tom Millerd           M5059  56 M   Windham         CT   25:50  8:19 
   36  10/34     139 John Samon            M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   26:03  8:23 
   37   2/2        7 Elizabeth Greer       F1418  15 F   New Canaan      CT   26:05  8:24 
   38   1/8       23 Alita Burmeister      F3039  33 F   New Haven       CT   26:07  8:25 
   39  11/34      40 Charlie Schuldt       M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   26:13  8:27 
   40   1/4      110 Kent Lyman            M3039  37 M   Milford         CT   26:15  8:27 
   41   5/14       6 Jana Greer            F4049  46 F   New Canaan      CT   26:22  8:30 
   42   2/5       21 William Shaw          M6069  60 M   Wallingford     CT   26:23  8:30 
   43   2/2      154 Daryn Perez           M1929  28 M   Stamford        CT   26:27  8:31 
   44   8/17     125 Steven Lukash         M5059  51 M   Easton          CT   26:34  8:33 
   45   9/17     142 Tim Shaw              M5059  50 M   Easton          CT   26:35  8:34 
   46   2/8       51 Jobina Miller         F3039  37 F   Canterbury      CT   27:01  8:42 
   47  12/34      78 Aleksander Ochman     M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   27:10  8:45 
   48   3/8       10 Jennifer Kaplanka     F3039  35 F   Ansonia         CT   27:11  8:45 
   49   2/4       79 Pawel Ochman          M3039  38 M   Easton          CT   27:17  8:47 
   50   6/14     166 Carla Johnson         F4049  46 F   Easton          CT   27:29  8:51 


                                                                      Page 2
                       APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
                        EASTON, CT April 1, 2017  
                  Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   Age Sex City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  13/34     145 Connor Thomas         M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   27:31  8:52 
   52   4/8       48 Rachel Linkkila       F3039  34 F   Chaplin         CT   27:33  8:52 
   53  14/34      25 Damien Mirwald        M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   27:55  8:59 
   54   7/14      24 Erika Mirwald         F4049  46 F   Easton          CT   27:59  9:01 
   55  15/34      43 Owen Simon            M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   28:13  9:05 
   56   2/16     169 Sydney Borosky        F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   28:15  9:06 
   57   8/14     160 Beth Natt             F4049  40 F   Easton          CT   28:19  9:07 
   58  10/17     167 Ross Mastrorocco      M5059  50 M   Monroe          CT   28:23  9:09 
   59  16/34     136 Mickey Covino         M1013  12 M   Easton          CT   28:28  9:10 
   60   2/6       81 Oskar Drabczynski     M0109   9 M   Easton          CT   28:39  9:14 
   61  17/34     155 Addison Vanderburg    M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   28:45  9:16 
   62  18/34     137 Jesse Lovino          M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   28:50  9:17 
   63   3/4       42 Ken Kolesar           M3039  38 M   Easton          CT   28:54  9:19 
   64  19/34      19 Benjamin Cruz         M1013  13 M   Weston          CT   29:05  9:22 
   65  11/17      18 Lawrence Cruz         M5059  52 M   Weston          CT   29:05  9:22 
   66   9/14      22 Margaret Gomez        F4049  41 F   Norwalk         CT   29:08  9:23 
   67   5/8       66 Katherine Krasney     F3039  37 F   New Haven       CT   29:10  9:24 
   68  12/17     165 Michael Brownstein    M5059  52 M   Easton          CT   29:22  9:27 
   69   8/16     107 Daniel Pitchenik      M4049  45 M   Easton          CT   29:23  9:28 
   70  13/17     109 Will Spencer          M5059  55 M   Monroe          CT   29:27  9:29 
   71            120 Tomo Asonovic                 0 M   Easton          CT   29:35  9:32 
   72  10/14      41 Tricia Jansen         F4049  46 F   Easton          CT   29:41  9:34 
   73   3/6       88 Christopher Parker    M0109   8 M   Easton          CT   29:54  9:38 
   74   1/5       15 Olivia Diblasi        F0109   6 F   Easton          CT   29:55  9:38 
   75   3/16      13 Denise Diblasi        F1013  11 F   Easton          CT   29:56  9:38 
   76  14/17      31 Carl Ceva             M5059  53 M   Easton          CT   30:11  9:43 
   77   1/3        4 Linda Goldstein       F6069  64 F   Fairfield       CT   30:17  9:45 
   78  15/17     161 Mike Piquette         M5059  58 M   Easton          CT   30:23  9:47 
   79   3/5      163 Ed Piquette           M6069  60 M   Easton          CT   30:24  9:47 
   80   4/6       14 Greyson Diblasi       M0109   9 M   Easton          CT   30:26  9:48 
   81   6/8      171 Nicole Kalamaras      F3039  39 F   Easton          CT   30:34  9:51 
   82  20/34      72 Liam Kelly            M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   30:42  9:53 
   83            119 Lisa Asanovic                 0 F   Easton          CT   31:09 10:02 
   84   1/2       87 Jonathan Yuen         M7099  72 M   Katonah         NY   31:21 10:06 
   85   5/6       73 Ryan Kelly            M0109   8 M   Easton          CT   31:29 10:08 
   86   9/16      70 Bob Kelly             M4049  44 M   Easton          CT   31:30 10:09 
   87  21/34     104 Oliver Pitchenik      M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   31:47 10:14 
   88   4/16       8 Katie Greer           F1013  12 F   New Canaan      CT   31:54 10:16 
   89  22/34      44 Casey Simon           M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   31:58 10:18 
   90   7/8       60 Sarah McCurdy         F3039  38 F   Dayville        CT   32:26 10:27 
   91   4/5        3 Kevin MacDonald       M6069  60 M   Norwich         CT   32:27 10:27 
   92   2/5       63 Ava Gillon            F0109   9 F   Easton          CT   32:52 10:35 
   93  10/16      61 Tom Gillon            M4049  40 M   Easton          CT   32:52 10:35 
   94   2/3        1 Donna Cramond         F6069  67 F   Monroe          CT   33:00 10:38 
   95  23/34     117 Christian Jhilal      M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   33:10 10:41 
   96  24/34     168 Tom Johnson           M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   33:10 10:41 
   97  25/34      90 Noah Capetanakis      M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   33:12 10:42 
   98   5/16      27 Sofia Krzewicki       F1013  12 F   Easton          CT   33:14 10:42 
   99  11/16      29 Michael Krzewicki     M4049  46 M   Easton          CT   33:14 10:42 
  100  16/17      64 Kevin Johnston        M5059  58 M   Marion          CT   33:17 10:43 


                                                                      Page 3
                       APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
                        EASTON, CT April 1, 2017  
                  Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   Age Sex City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  12/16      46 Charles Simon         M4049  42 M   Easton          CT   33:24 10:45 
  102  26/34     113 Luke Picheny          M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   33:49 10:53 
  103  13/16     140 Joe Samon             M4049  43 M   Easton          CT   34:26 11:05 
  104   3/3       58 Gerry Saxonmeyer      F6069  63 F   Fairfield       CT   34:51 11:13 
  105   3/5       85 Berkeley Hanson       F0109   9 F   Easton          CT   35:15 11:21 
  106  27/34      84 Stryder Hanson        M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   35:15 11:21 
  107  28/34     133 Miles Opalinski       M1013  11 M   Newtown         CT   35:18 11:22 
  108  14/16     134 Mark Giglio           M4049  47 M   Ridgefield      CT   35:18 11:22 
  109  11/14     141 Maggie Joyce          F4049  49 F   Easton          CT   35:36 11:28 
  110  29/34     146 Duncan Keane          M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   35:38 11:29 
  111   1/3        2 Cortlandt Sellers     F1929  24 F   New Haven       CT   35:41 11:29 
  112   4/5      100 Samantha Ronen        F0109   9 F   Easton          CT   35:45 11:31 
  113  15/16     147 Patrick Keane         M4049  49 M   Easton          CT   35:46 11:31 
  114   6/16      47 Jenna Najjar          F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   35:50 11:32 
  115   8/8       65 Malinda Johnston      F3039  39 F   South Windsor   CT   36:03 11:36 
  116   7/16      26 Gabriela Krzewicki    F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   36:08 11:38 
  117  12/14      28 Claudia Krzewicki     F4049  44 F   Easton          CT   36:14 11:40 
  118   2/3       35 Elizabeth Maloney     F1929  23 F   Brookfield      CT   36:32 11:46 
  119   8/16     129 Ella Walker           F1013  11 F   Easton          CT   36:52 11:52 
  120   9/16     170 Lillian Borosky       F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   37:04 11:56 
  121  16/16     128 Jonathan Walker       M4049  42 M   Easton          CT   37:05 11:56 
  122   2/2      150 Richard Zbrozeh       M7099  70 M   Berlin          CT   38:12 12:18 
  123  30/34     118 Lucas Asanovic        M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   40:31 13:03 
  124  31/34     132 Nate Oppenheim        M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   40:40 13:06 
  125  32/34     102 Daniel Rollen         M1013  11 M   Easton          CT   40:42 13:06 
  126   5/5      156 Avery Vanderburg      F0109   8 F   Easton          CT   41:19 13:18 
  127   4/4      157 Daken Vanderburg      M3039  39 M   Easton          CT   41:21 13:19 
  128   1/2       96 Anne Cella            F5059  57 F   Wallingford     CT   41:59 13:31 
  129  17/17     131 Thomas Brown          M5059  51 M   Windsor         CT   42:01 13:32 
  130  10/16     114 Deandra Tamasdan      F1013  11 F   Easton          CT   43:11 13:54 
  131   5/5       52 Alan Osuch            M6069  67 M   Ashland         KY   43:36 14:02 
  132   3/3       33 Megan Ceva            F1929  22 F   Easton          CT   45:01 14:30 
  133   2/2       32 Kirsten Ceva          F5059  51 F   Easton          CT   45:02 14:30 
  134   6/6      105 Eliot Pitchenik       M0109   9 M   Easton          CT   47:54 15:26 
  135  13/14     108 Laurie Israel         F4049  45 F   Easton          CT   47:57 15:26 
  136  14/14      45 Sheila Pitchenik      F4049  43 F   Easton          CT   48:10 15:31 
  137  11/16      95 Gianna Oliveri        F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   49:18 15:52 
  138  33/34     174 Michael Obrien        M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   49:27 15:55 
  139  34/34     111 Brandon Miller        M1013  10 M   Easton          CT   49:36 15:58 
  140  12/16      83 Phoebe Merrill        F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   53:24 17:12 
  141  13/16     149 Olivia Cruz           F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   53:32 17:14 
  142  14/16     159 Adriana Criscuvlo     F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   53:32 17:14 
  143  15/16     121 Sarah Shippee         F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   53:33 17:14 
  144  16/16      94 Sarah Brandt          F1013  10 F   Easton          CT   53:33 17:15 
  145            122 Gretchen Shippee              0 F   Easton          CT   54:05 17:25 


******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                       APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
                        EASTON, CT April 1, 2017  
                  Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time        
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == =======  
    1 Chris Thomas            144  45 Easton          CT   18:09 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54 Andrew Glad             8 Fairfield          CT   25:35 
    2    81 Oskar Drabczynski       9 Easton             CT   28:39 
    3    88 Christopher Parker      8 Easton             CT   29:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   138 Jack Baer              11 Easton             CT   20:52 
    2   158 Gray Vanderburg        11 Easton             CT   22:47 
    3    80 Kacper Drabczynski     12 Easton             CT   23:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   143 Ryan Thomas            14 Easton             CT   23:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   151 Charlie Christo        20 Monroe             CT   22:50 
    2   154 Daryn Perez            28 Stamford           CT   26:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   110 Kent Lyman             37 Milford            CT   26:15 
    2    79 Pawel Ochman           38 Easton             CT   27:17 
    3    42 Ken Kolesar            38 Easton             CT   28:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37 Donald Gustavson       42 Easton             CT   18:42 
    2   127 Wesley Oliveira        49 Bridgeport         CT   19:53 
    3     9 Scott Kaplanka         41 Ansonia            CT   20:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   126 Wantuil Souza          50 Bridgeport         CT   19:15 
    2    57 Jeff Falberg           52 Bridgeport         CT   22:59 
    3   164 Mike Shaw              51 North Haven        CT   23:49 


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   135 Stephen Gardner        63 New Canaan         CT   25:13 
    2    21 William Shaw           60 Wallingford        CT   26:23 
    3   163 Ed Piquette            60 Easton             CT   30:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    87 Jonathan Yuen          72 Katonah            NY   31:21 
    2   150 Richard Zbrozeh        70 Berlin             CT   38:12 


******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                       APRIL FOOL'S 5K RACE FOR DARE
                        EASTON, CT April 1, 2017  
                  Timing by: STARTLINE RACE SERVICES,LLC


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time        
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == =======  
    1 Kristen Nicolais         59  24 Mahopac         NY   21:45 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Olivia Diblasi          6 Easton             CT   29:55 
    2    63 Ava Gillon              9 Easton             CT   32:52 
    3    85 Berkeley Hanson         9 Easton             CT   35:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    62 Keira Gillon           11 Easton             CT   25:00 
    2   169 Sydney Borosky         10 Easton             CT   28:15 
    3    13 Denise Diblasi         11 Easton             CT   29:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   148 Issabella Merrill      14 Easton             CT   25:23 
    2     7 Elizabeth Greer        15 New Canaan         CT   26:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Cortlandt Sellers      24 New Haven          CT   35:41 
    2    35 Elizabeth Maloney      23 Brookfield         CT   36:32 
    3    33 Megan Ceva             22 Easton             CT   45:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    23 Alita Burmeister       33 New Haven          CT   26:07 
    2    51 Jobina Miller          37 Canterbury         CT   27:01 
    3    10 Jennifer Kaplanka      35 Ansonia            CT   27:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    92 Laura Wheatley         46 Easton             CT   25:01 
    2   152 Cyndi Christo          47 Monroe             CT   25:26 
    3    50 Nora Llach             41 Easton             CT   25:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    96 Anne Cella             57 Wallingford        CT   41:59 
    2    32 Kirsten Ceva           51 Easton             CT   45:02 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Linda Goldstein        64 Fairfield          CT   30:17 
    2     1 Donna Cramond          67 Monroe             CT   33:00 
    3    58 Gerry Saxonmeyer       63 Fairfield          CT   34:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com