HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 5, 2017 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Townsend, Woodbridge, CT - 16:10
Elizabeth Fengler, Wallingford, CT - 19:02

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech
High School

WEATHER
55 Degrees
Clouds/Showers

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT         74    45   M       1 Top Fin               18:10      5:51/M
      2    Jonathan Reeves                   New Milford  CT       116    42   M       1 40-49                 18:27      5:57/M
      3    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         244    43   M       2 40-49                 18:57      6:06/M
      4    Elizabeth Fengler                 Wallingford  CT       152    21   F       1 Top Fin               19:02      6:08/M
      5    Tyler Tanasi                                             90    25   M       1 20-29                 19:03      6:08/M
      6    Paul Leahy                                               91    14   M       1 13-19                 19:32      6:18/M
      7    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        92    16   M       2 13-19                 19:36      6:19/M
      8    Jack Opramolla                    North Haven  CT       130    16   M       3 13-19                 19:43      6:21/M
      9    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            206    58   M       1 50-59                 19:56      6:25/M
     10    Brandon Kling                     Derby  CT             108    16   M       4 13-19                 20:11      6:30/M
     11    Michael Gonzalez                  Waterbury  CT         207    20   M       2 20-29                 20:12      6:31/M
     12    Simon Nodiff                      West Haven  CT        144    15   M       5 13-19                 20:45      6:41/M
     13    Rich Westlein                     Southbury  CT         239    55   M       2 50-59                 21:05      6:48/M
     14    Mike Jensen                       Ansonia  CT           140    19   M       6 13-19                 21:13      6:50/M
     15    \logan Burke                      Derby  CT             238    11   M       1  1-12                 21:25      6:54/M
     16    Carlors Texider                   Milford  CT           134    17   M       7 13-19                 21:30      6:56/M
     17    Keaton Jalbert                    Milford  CT           160    16   M       8 13-19                 21:43      7:00/M
     18    Ryan Allan                        Stratford  CT         276    14   M       9 13-19                 21:51      7:03/M
     19    Isaac Nodiff                      West Haven  CT        145    15   M      10 13-19                 21:51      7:03/M
     20    Kevin Leahy                                              94    52   M       3 50-59                 21:57      7:05/M
     21    Thomas Fatone                     Orange  CT            136    49   M       3 40-49                 22:01      7:06/M
     22    Matthew Reeves                    New Milford  CT       117    13   M      11 13-19                 22:08      7:08/M
     23    Mike Taylor                       Wolcott  CT            43    33   M       1 30-39                 22:13      7:10/M
     24    Jin Zeng                          West Haven  CT         98    15   M      12 13-19                 22:19      7:12/M
     25    Mark Addona                       Wallingford  CT         4    52   M       4 50-59                 22:26      7:14/M
     26    Leah Gilbert                      Derby  CT             260    12   F       1  1-12                 22:32      7:16/M
     27    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT           220    60   M       1 60-69                 22:32      7:16/M
     28    Jose Torres                       Bridegport  CT        131    17   M      13 13-19                 22:32      7:16/M
     29    Gary Quinlin                      Branford  CT          245    55   M       5 50-59                 22:38      7:18/M
     30    Brian Krasowski                   Ansonia  CT           204    46   M       4 40-49                 22:49      7:21/M
     31    Barbara Peacre                    Guilford  CT           54    63   F       1 60-69                 22:49      7:21/M
     32    Alex Enjem                        Derby  CT             279    12   M       2  1-12                 22:57      7:24/M
     33    William Davitt                    Wilton  CT            102    10   M       3  1-12                 22:59      7:25/M
     34    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          273    49   F       1 40-49                 23:17      7:30/M
     35    Sean Rescsanski                   Milford  CT           147    17   M      14 13-19                 23:22      7:32/M
     36    Justin Brunetti                   Milford  CT            51    15   M      15 13-19                 23:23      7:32/M
     37    Joe Weber                         Milford  CT            26    49   M       5 40-49                 23:24      7:33/M
     38    John Healy                        Bethany  CT           278    36   M       2 30-39                 23:26      7:33/M
     39    Richard Repasky                   Barkhamsted  CT       124    63   M       2 60-69                 23:27      7:34/M
     40    Mark Ranaldi                      Greenwich  CT         155    44   M       6 40-49                 23:28      7:34/M
     41    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT           113    44   F       2 40-49                 23:45      7:39/M
     42    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT           104    63   M       3 60-69                 23:52      7:42/M
     43    Amber Lewandowski                 Milford  CT            40    18   F       1 13-19                 24:06      7:46/M
     44    Paul Miskowicz                    Shelton  CT           274    35   M       3 30-39                 24:35      7:55/M
     45    Art Jagger                        Milford  CT           257    15   M      16 13-19                 24:41      7:57/M
     46    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT            77    59   M       6 50-59                 24:43      7:58/M
     47    Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack           Derby  CT             235    13   F       2 13-19                 24:44      7:58/M
     48    Terry Camputaro                   Woodbury  CT            2    52   F       1 50-59                 24:46      7:59/M
     49    Jeremy Hewitt                     Stratford  CT          84    34   M       4 30-39                 24:50      8:00/M
     50    Brooke Pawlak                     Ansoina  CT            47    21   F       1 20-29                 24:51      8:01/M
     51    Taylor Jensen                     Ansoina  CT           107    17   F       3 13-19                 24:55      8:02/M
     52    Anya Bargh                        Middletown  CT        120    36   F       1 30-39                 24:58      8:03/M
     53    Caryla Cayer-Mccarthy             Derby  CT              87    12   F       2  1-12                 25:00      8:04/M
     54    Joelyn Taylor                     Wolcott  CT            21    33   F       2 30-39                 25:02      8:04/M
     55    Jayden Profetto                   Milford  CT           153    16   M      17 13-19                 25:07      8:06/M
     56    Jasmine Rivera                    Bridgeport  CT        164    17   F       4 13-19                 25:07      8:06/M
     57    Matti Rinta Tuuri                 Fairfield  CT         271    65   M       4 60-69                 25:13      8:08/M
     58    Male Cisse                        West Haven  CT        166    16   M      18 13-19                 25:14      8:08/M
     59    Alysa Cayer-Mccarthy              Derby  CT              88    12   F       3  1-12                 25:39      8:16/M
     60    John Szantyr                      Stratford  CT         205    67   M       5 60-69                 25:42      8:17/M
     61    Richard Connor                    Hamden  CT            100    38   M       5 30-39                 25:49      8:19/M
     62    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           240    61   F       2 60-69                 25:52      8:20/M
     63    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           214    66   M       6 60-69                 25:52      8:20/M
     64    Julianne Glebus                   Waterbury  CT          52    24   F       2 20-29                 26:01      8:23/M
     65    Janet Phillips                    Milford  CT           201    60   F       3 60-69                 26:08      8:25/M
     66    Jim Axtell                        Milford  CT           114    60   M       7 60-69                 26:15      8:28/M
     67    Anthony Samvelian                 Milford  CT           266    71   M       1 70-79                 26:15      8:28/M
     68    Alyssa Lewandowski                Milford  CT            42    18   F       5 13-19                 26:26      8:31/M
     69    Joe Kingston                      Ansoina  CT            44    25   M       3 20-29                 26:27      8:32/M
     70    Sean Keogh                        Derby  CT             212     9   M       4  1-12                 26:36      8:35/M
     71    John Davitt                       Wilton  CT             79    46   M       7 40-49                 26:42      8:36/M
     72    Malcolm Baxter                    Milford  CT            53    68   M       8 60-69                 26:45      8:37/M
     73    William Eurle                     Hamden  CT            213    73   M       2 70-79                 26:49      8:39/M
     74    Jennifer Fatone                   Orange  CT            135    39   F       3 30-39                 26:53      8:40/M
     75    Valerie Cavallaro                 Ansonia  CT           143    40   F       3 40-49                 27:04      8:44/M
     76    Sarah Damasceno                   Derby  CT             258    11   F       4  1-12                 27:14      8:47/M
     77    Vinny Asaro                       Trumbull  CT          272    49   M       8 40-49                 27:18      8:48/M
     78    Leslie Johnson                    Branford  CT          246    60   F       4 60-69                 27:21      8:49/M
     79    Mike Gozzo                        Derby  CT             261    56   M       7 50-59                 27:22      8:49/M
     80    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           216    37   F       4 30-39                 27:30      8:52/M
     81    Emma Hyder                        Derby  CT             208    10   F       5  1-12                 27:32      8:53/M
     82    \agustin Panizo                   Milford  CT           236    16   M      19 13-19                 27:34      8:53/M
     83    Liz Dooher                        Fairfeild  CT         127    17   F       6 13-19                 27:41      8:55/M
     84    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT        219    60   M       9 60-69                 27:48      8:58/M
     85    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT          80    62   M      10 60-69                 28:04      9:03/M
     86    Brian Winfield                    East Haven  CT        215    27   M       4 20-29                 28:09      9:05/M
     87    Brianna Scarantino                West Haven  CT        110    15   F       7 13-19                 28:13      9:06/M
     88    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT           277    50   M       8 50-59                 28:17      9:07/M
     89    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT            11    71   M       3 70-79                 28:20      9:08/M
     90    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            270    58   M       9 50-59                 28:25      9:10/M
     91    Steve Satonick                    Orange  CT            211    56   M      10 50-59                 28:35      9:13/M
     92    Paul Wydra                        Wallingford  CT       281    56   M      11 50-59                 28:39      9:14/M
     93    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT      97    72   F       1 70-79                 29:06      9:23/M
     94    Teresa Panizo                     Milford  CT           237    51   F       2 50-59                 29:33      9:32/M
     95    Ethan Feldman                     Milford  CT           268         M       1  0- 0                 29:36      9:33/M
     96    Kody Jalbert                      Milford  CT            81    12   M       5  1-12                 29:39      9:34/M
     97    Laurie Leahy                      Hamden  CT             93    50   F       3 50-59                 29:41      9:34/M
     98    Bill Tanski                       Stratford  CT         111    67   M      11 60-69                 29:44      9:35/M
     99    Esther Ramirez                    New Haven  CT          86    15   F       8 13-19                 29:52      9:38/M
    100    Messina Lawrence                  Orange  CT             14    67   M      12 60-69                 30:02      9:41/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Michelle Miskowicz                Ansonia  CT           280    31   F       5 30-39                 30:06      9:42/M
    102    Robert Kling                      Derby  CT             109    45   M       9 40-49                 30:12      9:44/M
    103    Bill Begg                         Newtown  CT           282    54   M      12 50-59                 30:17      9:46/M
    104    Danielle Flynn                    Hamden  CT             99    35   F       6 30-39                 30:22      9:47/M
    105    Madeline Razzaia                  Milford  CT            10    15   F       9 13-19                 30:22      9:47/M
    106    Holly Samalley                    Shelton  CT           115    38   F       7 30-39                 30:27      9:49/M
    107    John Gibbons                      Old Greenwich  CT     112    75   M       4 70-79                 30:29      9:50/M
    108    Connor Stevens                    Ansonia  CT           209    15   M      20 13-19                 30:37      9:52/M
    109    Jonathan Yuen                     Katinah  NY            73    73   M       5 70-79                 30:45      9:55/M
    110    Juila Duprey                      West Haven  CT        133    15   F      10 13-19                 30:56      9:58/M
    111    Linda Goldstein                   Fairfeild  CT           3    65   F       5 60-69                 30:59      9:59/M
    112    Kory Jalbert                      Milford  CT            83     8   M       6  1-12                 31:09     10:03/M
    113    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT             6    52   F       4 50-59                 31:11     10:03/M
    114    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             16    68   F       6 60-69                 31:25     10:08/M
    115    Armando Pereira                   Milfrod  CT            50    61   M      13 60-69                 31:34     10:11/M
    116    Daphne Agular                     Bridgport  CT          85    15   F      11 13-19                 31:47     10:15/M
    117    Kasey Jalbert                     Milford  CT            82    10   M       7  1-12                 32:19     10:25/M
    118    Meliza Londano                    Stratford  CT         154    17   F      12 13-19                 32:31     10:29/M
    119    Wendy Parente                     Orange  CT            103    60   F       7 60-69                 32:34     10:30/M
    120    Fernando Rincon                   Stratford  CT           5    76   M       6 70-79                 32:53     10:36/M
    121    Jacqueline Salgado                New Haven  CT         101    17   F      13 13-19                 33:30     10:48/M
    122    Ken Little                        Derby  CT             259    13   M      21 13-19                 33:36     10:50/M
    123    Gerry Saxonmeyer                  Fairfield  CT         275    63   F       8 60-69                 33:46     10:53/M
    124    Mina Millington                   Milford  CT            72    14   F      14 13-19                 33:51     10:55/M
    125    Lily Nodiff                       West Haven  CT        156    17   F      15 13-19                 34:06     11:00/M
    126    Ashley Taylor                     Nagutuck  CT           25    28   F       3 20-29                 34:12     11:02/M
    127    Meg Winfield                      Milford  CT            41    59   F       5 50-59                 34:14     11:02/M
    128    Dan Notlemyer                     Milford  CT           170    0    M       2  0- 0                 34:24     11:05/M
    129    John Profetto                     Milford  CT            71    55   M      13 50-59                 34:25     11:06/M
    130    David Adams                       New Haven  CT         128    78   M       7 70-79                 34:29     11:07/M
    131    Monique Lescat                    New Haven  CT         129    70   F       2 70-79                 34:32     11:08/M
    132    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         202    78   F       3 70-79                 34:41     11:11/M
    133    Robert W. Saranich                Milford  CT            12    74   M       8 70-79                 35:45     11:32/M
    134    Crystal Zamfino                   Stratford  CT          22    35   F       8 30-39                 35:53     11:34/M
    135    Kevin Hurley                      Wallingford  CT       233    64   M      14 60-69                 36:13     11:41/M
    136    John Daponte                      Stratford  CT          89    69   M      15 60-69                 37:10     11:59/M
    137    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          39    79   F       4 70-79                 37:58     12:15/M
    138    Valerie Gatison                   Monroe  CT             28    49   F       4 40-49                 39:36     12:46/M
    139    J Stacey Yarbrough                North Haven  CT       146    46   F       5 40-49                 39:57     12:53/M
    140    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           262    71   M       9 70-79                 43:18     13:58/M
    141    Penny Nalband                     Litchfield  CT         46    58   F       6 50-59                 43:39     14:05/M
    142    Shirley Nielsen                   West Haven  CT         29    57   F       7 50-59                 43:39     14:05/M
    143    Danyellie Orsini                  Bridegport  CT        118    14   F      16 13-19                 46:47     15:05/M
    144    Brianna Woznak                    Milford  CT           158    15   F      17 13-19                 47:17     15:15/M
    145    Brian Ficaro                      Orange  CT            203    0    M       3  0- 0                 52:37     16:58/M
    146    Alaina Goodrich                   East Haven  CT        174    15   F      18 13-19                 53:01     17:06/M
    147    Isabel Millard                    West Haven  CT         61     8   F       6  1-12                 54:59     17:44/M
    148    Alyssa Dowdye                     West Haven  CT         62     9   F       7  1-12                 55:00     17:45/M
    149    Elena Cortes                      West Haven  CT         58     9   F       8  1-12                 55:00     17:45/M
    150    Maisie Zhang                      West Haven  CT         60     8   F       9  1-12                 55:01     17:45/M
    151    Tummassina Aroari                 West Haven  CT         63     9   F      10  1-12                 55:05     17:46/M
    152    Taeirinn Marie Freel              West Haven  CT         78    10   F      11  1-12                 55:11     17:48/M
    153    Alijah Lugo                       West Haven  CT         59     9   F      12  1-12                 55:12     17:48/M
    154    Zia Durso                         West Haven  CT         57    10   F      13  1-12                 55:19     17:51/M
    155    Judy Drenzek                      Orange  CT            241         F       1  0- 0                 55:19     17:51/M
    156    Herman Bershtien                  Hamden  CT              7    91   M       1 90-99                 56:46     18:19/M
    157    Diane Stuart                      West Hartford  CT     210    82   F       1 80-89                 57:05     18:25/M
    158    Drew Cucuzza                      New Haven  CT         137    51   M      14 50-59                 58:02     18:43/M
    159    Ann Louise Onton                  Shelton  CT            27    74   F       5 70-79               1:05:12     21:02/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 90-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Fengler Wallingford CT 152 21 4 19:02 6:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT 74 45 1 18:10 5:51/M
Top

Women No Age Reportd

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Drenzek Orange CT 241 155 55:19 17:51/M
Top

Men No Age Reported

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Feldman Milford CT 268 95 29:36 9:33/M
2 Dan Notlemyer Milford CT 170 0 128 34:24 11:05/M
3 Brian Ficaro Orange CT 203 0 145 52:37 16:58/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Gilbert Derby CT 260 12 26 22:32 7:16/M
2 Caryla Cayer-Mccarthy Derby CT 87 12 53 25:00 8:04/M
3 Alysa Cayer-Mccarthy Derby CT 88 12 59 25:39 8:16/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 \logan Burke Derby CT 238 11 15 21:25 6:54/M
2 Alex Enjem Derby CT 279 12 32 22:57 7:24/M
3 William Davitt Wilton CT 102 10 33 22:59 7:25/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Lewandowski Milford CT 40 18 43 24:06 7:46/M
2 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack Derby CT 235 13 47 24:44 7:58/M
3 Taylor Jensen Ansoina CT 107 17 51 24:55 8:02/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Leahy 91 14 6 19:32 6:18/M
2 John Leahy Glastonbury CT 92 16 7 19:36 6:19/M
3 Jack Opramolla North Haven CT 130 16 8 19:43 6:21/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Pawlak Ansoina CT 47 21 50 24:51 8:01/M
2 Julianne Glebus Waterbury CT 52 24 64 26:01 8:23/M
3 Ashley Taylor Nagutuck CT 25 28 126 34:12 11:02/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Tanasi 90 25 5 19:03 6:08/M
2 Michael Gonzalez Waterbury CT 207 20 11 20:12 6:31/M
3 Joe Kingston Ansoina CT 44 25 69 26:27 8:32/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anya Bargh Middletown CT 120 36 52 24:58 8:03/M
2 Joelyn Taylor Wolcott CT 21 33 54 25:02 8:04/M
3 Jennifer Fatone Orange CT 135 39 74 26:53 8:40/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Taylor Wolcott CT 43 33 23 22:13 7:10/M
2 John Healy Bethany CT 278 36 38 23:26 7:33/M
3 Paul Miskowicz Shelton CT 274 35 44 24:35 7:55/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 273 49 34 23:17 7:30/M
2 Heather Persichilli Milford CT 113 44 41 23:45 7:39/M
3 Valerie Cavallaro Ansonia CT 143 40 75 27:04 8:44/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Reeves New Milford CT 116 42 2 18:27 5:57/M
2 Matt Santillo New Haven CT 244 43 3 18:57 6:06/M
3 Thomas Fatone Orange CT 136 49 21 22:01 7:06/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Camputaro Woodbury CT 2 52 48 24:46 7:59/M
2 Teresa Panizo Milford CT 237 51 94 29:33 9:32/M
3 Laurie Leahy Hamden CT 93 50 97 29:41 9:34/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Tiroletto Orange CT 206 58 9 19:56 6:25/M
2 Rich Westlein Southbury CT 239 55 13 21:05 6:48/M
3 Kevin Leahy 94 52 20 21:57 7:05/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Peacre Guilford CT 54 63 31 22:49 7:21/M
2 Janis Grant Milford CT 240 61 62 25:52 8:20/M
3 Janet Phillips Milford CT 201 60 65 26:08 8:25/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Dubois Milford CT 220 60 27 22:32 7:16/M
2 Richard Repasky Barkhamsted CT 124 63 39 23:27 7:34/M
3 Jack Sirotnik Milford CT 104 63 42 23:52 7:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 97 72 93 29:06 9:23/M
2 Monique Lescat New Haven CT 129 70 131 34:32 11:08/M
3 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 202 78 132 34:41 11:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Samvelian Milford CT 266 71 67 26:15 8:28/M
2 William Eurle Hamden CT 213 73 73 26:49 8:39/M
3 John-Eric Nelson Milford CT 11 71 89 28:20 9:08/M
Top

Female 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Stuart West Hartford CT 210 82 157 57:05 18:25/M
Top

Male 90 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtien Hamden CT 7 91 156 56:46 18:19/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com