HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Sam Elpern Half Marathon
Norwalk, CT

September 16, 2017

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 


                  40TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                       SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 8:00 A.M.
                  FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
                             FOGGY 65-70 MUGGY
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Yuzo Aramaki         38 M Cos Cob         CT 1:25:08  6:30     2 

    2   1/3    Piotr Kostyk         27 M Bethel          CT 1:26:51  6:38    50 
    3   1/1    Wilmer Valladares    17 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:41  6:47   134 
    4   1/13   Matt Slattery        39 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:54  6:48    87 
    5   1/21   Abe Froman           47 M Chicago         IL 1:29:28  6:50   106 
    6   2/21   Joe Reis             49 M Yonkers         NY 1:29:35  6:51    78 
    7   3/21   Luis Angel Quesada   48 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:37  6:51    75 
    8   4/21   Mauricio Inglada     48 M Westport        CT 1:29:48  6:52    39 
    9   2/13   Daniel Lennox        37 M Darien          CT 1:31:41  7:00   132 
   10   5/21   Larry Ikard          43 M New Canaan      CT 1:33:23  7:08    38 
   11   2/2    Molly Gerster        39 F Rowayton        CT 1:35:40  7:19    24 
   12   6/21   Jonathan Nardelli    42 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:41  7:32    69 
   13   1/11   Erin Shreve          37 F Stratford       CT 1:40:00  7:38    98 
   14   3/13   Phil Tisi            35 M Newtown         CT 1:40:55  7:43    89 
   15   4/13   Erik Pande Horn      34 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:41:32  7:45    37 
   16   1/6    John Richers         62 M Bridgewater     CT 1:41:37  7:46    79 
   17   1/11   Patrice Kentner      55 F Pelham          NY 1:41:52  7:47    42 
   18   7/21   Kevin Brennan        41 M Westport        CT 1:41:57  7:47     8 
   19   5/13   William Ozanne       38 M Darien          CT 1:42:00  7:48    72 
   20   1/12   Dean Deloe           53 M Stamford        CT 1:42:42  7:51    14 
   21   2/12   Tony MacDonnell      52 M Fleetwood       NY 1:44:11  7:58   119 
   22   8/21   Carl Pombar          44 M Darien          CT 1:44:17  7:58   130 
   23   9/21   Eric Friedland       44 M Westport        CT 1:44:53  8:01   128 
   24   6/13   Matthew Epstein      36 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:58  8:01    17 
   25   2/11   Sarah De Val         36 F Stamford        CT 1:45:04  8:02    13 
   26   3/12   Frank Colella        55 M Scarsdale       NY 1:45:06  8:02    10 
   27  10/21   Daniel Reynolds      44 M West Haven      CT 1:45:17  8:03   122 
   28  11/21   Greg Elkins          46 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:46  8:05   104 
   29   2/11   Dede Beck            55 F New Canaan      CT 1:46:00  8:06     4 
   30   3/11   Diane Hayes          51 F Weston          CT 1:46:36  8:09    36 
   31  12/21   James Grabarz        46 M Trumbull        CT 1:46:53  8:10   127 
   32   2/3    Emmanuel Rivera      27 M Norwalk         CT 1:46:58  8:10   103 
   33   7/13   Allen Pangilinan     30 M South Windsor   CT 1:46:59  8:10    73 
   34   1/12   Elizabeth Reinhart   27 F New Havven      CT 1:47:02  8:11    77 
   35  13/21   Jay Lipman           45 M New Canaan      CT 1:47:11  8:11    53 
   36  14/21   Nagesh Naik          40 M Fairfield       CT 1:48:39  8:18   109 
   37   3/11   Dolores Herrera      36 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:45  8:19   133 
   38   4/11   Lyda Jo Martinelli   38 F Stamford        CT 1:48:49  8:19    58 
   39  15/21   Patricio Misitrano   40 M Wilton          CT 1:48:59  8:20    67 
   40   2/12   Louisa Lu            25 F New Haven       CT 1:49:02  8:20    55 
   41   1/17   Jackie Christman     46 F Wilton          CT 1:49:10  8:20   108 
   42   2/17   Katie Denious        48 F Wilton          CT 1:49:11  8:21   105 
   43  16/21   Mallesh Pittala      43 M Danbury         CT 1:49:43  8:23    74 
   44   8/13   Paul Masino          30 M Stamford        CT 1:49:54  8:24    59 
   45   4/12   Tony Smyth           58 M Ridgefield      CT 1:50:23  8:26   124 
   46   2/6    Dan Clark            64 M Stamford        CT 1:50:43  8:28   112 
   47  17/21   Brian Amoroso        49 M Fairfield       CT 1:51:00  8:29     1 
   48   5/12   Mark McGovern        54 M Darien          CT 1:51:22  8:31   126 
   49   3/17   Nicole Brown         43 F Pelham          NY 1:52:01  8:34     9 
   50   3/6    Thomas Faughnan      61 M Southport       CT 1:52:08  8:34    19 
   51   4/17   Lynn Dinanno         48 F Wilton          CT 1:52:41  8:37   116 
   52   5/11   Lauren Hammer        38 F Briarcliff Mano NY 1:53:09  8:39    32 
   53   5/17   Katherine Outcalt    48 F Bronxville      NY 1:53:20  8:40   118 
   54   4/6    Neil Mandel          63 M Shelton         CT 1:53:22  8:40   129 
   55   9/13   Kyle Kentor          35 M White Plains    NY 1:54:47  8:46   111 
   56   3/12   Elizabeth Guerrera   25 F Stamford        CT 1:54:58  8:47   121 
   57   5/6    George Nelson        63 M Cos Cob         CT 1:55:34  8:50    70 
   58   6/17   Kerrin Hage          41 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:55:46  8:51    28 
   59   1/2    Rob Fryer            70 M New Canaan      CT 1:56:56  8:56    22 
   60   6/11   Kristina Knight      35 F New York City   NY 1:57:05  8:57    47 
   61   7/17   Kacky Theoharides    45 F Wilton          CT 1:57:52  9:00   115 
   62  10/13   Michael Sebastian    35 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:07  9:01   131 
   63   4/12   Kristen Deyoung      29 F Stamford        CT 1:58:29  9:03    16 
   64   5/12   Angela Florio        29 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:53  9:05   125 
   65  18/21   John McCleary        48 M Redding         CT 1:58:57  9:05    62 
   66   4/11   Diana Derivan        59 F Norwalk         CT 1:59:18  9:07    15 
   67   7/11   Carolyn Foston       32 F Stamford        CT 1:59:21  9:07   113 
   68   8/17   Julie Wang           46 F New Canaan      CT 1:59:59  9:10    95 
   69   3/3    Walter Unangst       24 M Stamford        CT 2:00:43  9:13    91 
   70   6/12   Dylan Lolya          24 F Chester         NY 2:00:45  9:14    54 
   71   9/17   Melissa Meireles     49 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:54  9:14    63 
   72   7/12   Kristen Unangst      21 F Stamford        CT 2:03:06  9:24    92 
   73   6/12   Jesse Crawford       59 M Norwalk         CT 2:04:07  9:29    11 
   74   1/5    Sally Kniffin        61 F Redding         CT 2:04:29  9:31    46 
   75  19/21   Michael Masone       44 M Norwalk         CT 2:04:47  9:32    60 
   76   2/5    Andrea Williamson    62 F Rowayton        CT 2:05:29  9:35   110 
   77  10/17   Tiffanie Sgritta     43 F Stamford        CT 2:06:01  9:38    86 
   78   5/11   Joanne Gambone       51 F Pelham          NY 2:06:17  9:39    23 
   79   7/12   Jaime Camacho        59 M Stamford        CT 2:06:19  9:39   117 
   80   8/11   Zelipha Gitari       32 F Fairfield       CT 2:07:04  9:42    25 
   81  20/21   Raymond Cannata      44 M Carmel          NY 2:07:36  9:45   101 
   82   8/12   John Florio          58 M Norwalk         CT 2:07:39  9:45    21 
   83   8/12   Emily Ewing          24 F New York        NY 2:08:02  9:47    18 
   84   1/1    Jenele Vadelund      17 F Bethlehem       PA 2:09:02  9:51    93 
   85  11/17   Lea Crown            40 F Meriden         CT 2:10:02  9:56   100 
   86   9/11   Miki Hayano          31 F Hartsdale       NY 2:10:25  9:58    35 
   87  12/17   Amy Mannion          42 F Bethel          CT 2:10:55 10:00    57 
   88  13/17   Whitney Vitti        40 F Bethel          CT 2:10:56 10:00    94 
   89  11/13   Christopher Scott    35 M Southington     CT 2:11:23 10:02    85 
   90   9/12   David Halpern        59 M Westport        CT 2:12:21 10:07    29 
   91   6/6    Geoff Steadman       66 M Norwalk         CT 2:12:56 10:09   102 
   92  10/11   Chloe Richland       33 F Stamford        CT 2:13:22 10:11    80 
   93  10/12   Mark Neggers         57 M Katonah         NY 2:13:43 10:13   107 
   94   9/12   Becca King           20 F Acton           MA 2:14:01 10:14    44 
   95  12/13   Donald Stankus       33 M Waterbury       CT 2:17:21 10:30    88 
   96  14/17   Rebecca Darst        42 F Wilton          CT 2:17:44 10:31    12 
   97   6/11   Ronnie Behringer     59 F Norwalk         CT 2:18:40 10:36     5 
   98  13/13   Takayuki Hayano      39 M Hartsdale       NY 2:18:55 10:37    34 
   99  10/12   Rachel Hamilton      25 F Arlington       MA 2:20:35 10:44    31 
  100   7/11   Terri Hamilton       58 F Norwalk         CT 2:20:36 10:44    30 
  101  11/12   Robert Glennon       54 M Rye             NY 2:21:09 10:47    26 
  102   8/11   Christine Glenn      55 F Oxford          CT 2:24:48 11:04   114 
  103  15/17   Michele Leheup       43 F Bethlehem       PA 2:24:54 11:04    52 
  104   9/11   Martha Mahoney       54 F Stamford        CT 2:27:31 11:16    56 
  105   3/5    Luanne Roy           62 F Seymour         CT 2:28:16 11:20    83 
  106  10/11   Dawn Bolling         53 F Norwalk         CT 2:29:00 11:23     6 
  107   4/5    Pamela Rago          63 F North Salem     NY 2:29:04 11:23    76 
  108  16/17   Jennifer Fennell     46 F Fairfield       CT 2:31:34 11:35    20 
  109  17/17   Jung Soo Kim         47 F Wilton          CT 2:31:35 11:35    43 
  110  11/11   Dora Rojas           51 F Norwalk         CT 2:31:39 11:35    82 
  111  11/12   Gabrielle Lamake     27 F Yonkers         NY 2:31:55 11:36    51 
  112  12/12   Kathleen Turner-Pur  29 F Fairfield       CT 2:33:19 11:43    90 
  113  21/21   Dan Schneider        40 M Norwalk, Ct     CT 2:38:17 12:05    84 
  114  11/11   Rosa Rodriguez       33 F West Haven      CT 2:40:51 12:17    81 
  115   5/5    Donna Cramond        67 F Monroe          CT 2:41:02 12:18    99 
  116  12/12   John Hoctor          56 M Stratford       CT 2:43:15 12:28   123 
  117   2/2    Tom Hartch           75 M Greenwich       CT 3:14:00 14:49    33 
          40TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                       SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 8:00 A.M.
                  FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
                             FOGGY 65-70 MUGGY

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Yuzo Aramaki         38 Cos Cob         CT 1:25:08 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Molly Gerster        39 Rowayton        CT 1:35:40 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 Wilmer Valladares    17 NORWALK            CT 1:28:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    84 Jenele Vadelund      17 Bethlehem          PA 2:09:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Piotr Kostyk         27 Bethel             CT 1:26:51 
    2    32 Emmanuel Rivera      27 Norwalk            CT 1:46:58 
    3    69 Walter Unangst       24 Stamford           CT 2:00:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    34 Elizabeth Reinhart   27 New Havven         CT 1:47:02 
    2    40 Louisa Lu            25 New Haven          CT 1:49:02 
    3    56 Elizabeth Guerrera   25 Stamford           CT 1:54:58 
    4    63 Kristen Deyoung      29 Stamford           CT 1:58:29 
    5    64 Angela Florio        29 NORWALK            CT 1:58:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Matt Slattery        39 Norwalk            CT 1:28:54 
    2     9 Daniel Lennox        37 DARIEN             CT 1:31:41 
    3    14 Phil Tisi            35 Newtown            CT 1:40:55 
    4    15 Erik Pande Horn      34 Old Greenwich      CT 1:41:32 
    5    19 William Ozanne       38 Darien             CT 1:42:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Erin Shreve          37 Stratford          CT 1:40:00 
    2    25 Sarah De Val         36 Stamford           CT 1:45:04 
    3    37 Dolores Herrera      36 NORWALK            CT 1:48:45 
    4    38 Lyda Jo Martinelli   38 Stamford           CT 1:48:49 
    5    52 Lauren Hammer        38 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:53:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Abe Froman           47 CHICAGO            IL 1:29:28 
    2     6 Joe Reis             49 Yonkers            NY 1:29:35 
    3     7 Luis Angel Quesada   48 Norwalk            CT 1:29:37 
    4     8 Mauricio Inglada     48 Westport           CT 1:29:48 
    5    10 Larry Ikard          43 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:33:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    41 Jackie Christman     46 WILTON             CT 1:49:10 
    2    42 Katie Denious        48 Wilton             CT 1:49:11 
    3    49 Nicole Brown         43 Pelham             NY 1:52:01 
    4    51 Lynn Dinanno         48 Wilton             CT 1:52:41 
    5    53 Katherine Outcalt    48 BRONXVILLE         NY 1:53:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Dean Deloe           53 Stamford           CT 1:42:42 
    2    21 Tony MacDonnell      52 FLEETWOOD          NY 1:44:11 
    3    26 Frank Colella        55 Scarsdale          NY 1:45:06 
    4    45 Tony Smyth           58 Ridgefield         CT 1:50:23 
    5    48 Mark McGovern        54 DARIEN             CT 1:51:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 Patrice Kentner      55 Pelham             NY 1:41:52 
    2    29 Dede Beck            55 New Canaan         CT 1:46:00 
    3    30 Diane Hayes          51 Weston             CT 1:46:36 
    4    66 Diana Derivan        59 Norwalk            CT 1:59:18 
    5    78 Joanne Gambone       51 Pelham             NY 2:06:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    16 John Richers         62 Bridgewater        CT 1:41:37 
    2    46 Dan Clark            64 STAMFORD           CT 1:50:43 
    3    50 Thomas Faughnan      61 Southport          CT 1:52:08 
    4    54 Neil Mandel          63 Shelton            CT 1:53:22 
    5    57 George Nelson        63 Cos Cob            CT 1:55:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Sally Kniffin        61 redding            CT 2:04:29 
    2    76 Andrea Williamson    62 Rowayton           CT 2:05:29 
    3   105 Luanne Roy           62 Seymour            CT 2:28:16 
    4   107 Pamela Rago          63 North Salem        NY 2:29:04 
    5   115 Donna Cramond        67 Monroe             CT 2:41:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    59 Rob Fryer            70 New Canaan         CT 1:56:56 
    2   117 Tom Hartch           75 Greenwich          CT 3:14:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com