HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bridgeport PAL
Christmas Village 5K
December 9
, 2017 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Eddie Tristine, Monroe, CT - 17:13
Elizabeth Fengler, Wallingford, CT - 18:27

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Bpt PAL
Christmas Vill
WEATHER
34 Degrees
SNOW

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Eddie Tristine                    Monroe  CT            105    16   M       1 Top Fin               17:13      5:33/M
      2    Stephen Fengler                   Wallingford  CT       140    18   M       1 13-19                 17:51      5:45/M
      3    Elizabeth Fengler                 Wallingford  CT        45    22   F       1 Top Fin               19:27      6:16/M
      4    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        134    50   M       1 50-59                 19:32      6:18/M
      5    Anthony Chowanec                  Bridgeport  CT        136    30   M       1 30-39                 19:33      6:18/M
      6    Sebastian Curria                  Trumbull  CT           39    38   M       2 30-39                 21:41      6:59/M
      7    Rich Westlein                     Southbury  CT         118    55   M       2 50-59                 21:46      7:01/M
      8    Michael Stewart                   Bethel  CT            141    58   M       3 50-59                 21:55      7:04/M
      9    Jeremy Titus                      Durham  CT            102    47   M       1 40-49                 22:06      7:07/M
     10    Alicia Curria                     Trumbull  CT           38    35   F       1 30-39                 22:52      7:22/M
     11    Alfred Hannon                     Danbury  CT            50    39   M       3 30-39                 23:09      7:28/M
     12    Emma O'Neil                       Southport  CT          78    12   F       1  1-12                 23:10      7:28/M
     13    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            131    35   M       4 30-39                 24:06      7:46/M
     14    Jonathan Dizney                   Trumbull  CT          132    41   M       2 40-49                 24:11      7:48/M
     15    Alex Sparks-Bakota                Trumbull  CT           97    13   M       2 13-19                 24:13      7:48/M
     16    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT            93    63   M       1 60-69                 24:29      7:54/M
     17    Michelangelo Ricci                Mount Laurel  NJ       88    64   M       2 60-69                 24:47      7:59/M
     18    Timothy Ponden                    Stratford  CT          85    37   M       5 30-39                 24:56      8:02/M
     19    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            114    64   M       3 60-69                 25:18      8:09/M
     20    Beca Tytlar                       Hopewell Junction     108    22   F       1 20-29                 25:20      8:10/M
     21    Cindy Christo                     Monroe  CT            139    48   F       1 40-49                 25:21      8:10/M
     22    Don Sharpless                     Shamong  NJ           129    39   M       6 30-39                 26:09      8:26/M
     23    Bob Ward                          Vernon  CT            123    72   M       1 70-99                 26:12      8:27/M
     24    Bruce Goulart                     Newtown  CT           127    67   M       4 60-69                 26:20      8:29/M
     25    Matthew Del Rossi                 Trumbull  CT           41    40   M       3 40-49                 26:27      8:32/M
     26    Joe Duffy                         Stratford  CT          43    32   M       7 30-39                 26:35      8:34/M
     27    Bianca Timpano                    Waterford  CT         101    22   F       2 20-29                 26:44      8:37/M
     28    Jill Sherbo                       Bridgeport  CT         92    39   F       2 30-39                 26:50      8:39/M
     29    David Larson                      Trumbull  CT           60    55   M       4 50-59                 26:54      8:40/M
     30    Carrie Lang                       Oxford  CT             59    32   F       3 30-39                 26:56      8:41/M
     31    William Eurle                     Hamden  CT            130    73   M       2 70-99                 27:07      8:45/M
     32    Rosie Courtney                    Windsor  CT            37    56   F       1 50-59                 27:09      8:45/M
     33    Jack Weber                        Newtown  CT           121    57   M       5 50-59                 27:31      8:52/M
     34    Jennifer Mitchell                 Shelton  CT            67    40   F       2 40-49                 27:35      8:54/M
     35    Mike Bruening                     Trumbull  CT          125    54   M       6 50-59                 27:48      8:58/M
     36    Faith Tristine                    Monroe  CT            106    49   F       3 40-49                 27:57      9:01/M
     37    Deanna Jacobs                     Wappingers Falls  N    54    19   F       1 13-19                 28:19      9:08/M
     38    Hannah Stewart                    Bethel  CT             98    24   F       3 20-29                 28:20      9:08/M
     39    Abigail O'Neil                    Southport  CT          76     7   F       2  1-12                 28:23      9:09/M
     40    Anne Moreno                       Trumbull  CT           69    50   F       2 50-59                 28:23      9:09/M
     41    Colleen Hough                     Milford  CT            52    47   F       4 40-49                 28:27      9:10/M
     42    Brianna Costanza                  Livingston  NJ         36    18   F       2 13-19                 28:28      9:11/M
     43    Caroline O'Neil                   Southport  CT          77    47   F       5 40-49                 28:34      9:13/M
     44    David Voccola                     Trumbull  CT          112    38   M       8 30-39                 28:46      9:16/M
     45    Sherri Condon                     Middletown  CT         35    52   F       3 50-59                 29:10      9:24/M
     46    Ella Sharpless                    Shamong  NJ           128    13   F       3 13-19                 29:39      9:34/M
     47    Earle Smola                       Northford  CT          94    47   M       4 40-49                 29:55      9:39/M
     48    Alison Walkley                    Trumbull  CT          115    32   F       4 30-39                 29:55      9:39/M
     49    Ashley Gerckens                   Derby  CT             137    18   F       4 13-19                 30:49      9:56/M
     50    Frank Maco                        Stratford  CT          63    71   M       3 70-99                 30:50      9:56/M
     51    Alyssa Cicia                      Oceanside  NY          33    20   F       4 20-29                 31:02     10:00/M
     52    Arianna Bruno                     Norfolk  MA            26    20   F       5 20-29                 31:03     10:01/M
     53    Hannah Bruno                      Norfolk  MA           138    19   F       5 13-19                 31:04     10:01/M
     54    Gina Moriello                     Trumbull  CT           71    19   F       6 13-19                 31:04     10:01/M
     55    Elizabeth Titus                   Durham  CT            124    47   F       6 40-49                 31:28     10:09/M
     56    Tara Borden                       New London  CT         25    42   F       7 40-49                 31:37     10:12/M
     57    John O’neil                     Southport  CT          80    49   M       5 40-49                 31:38     10:12/M
     58    Cesar Holguin                     Wallingford  CT        51    31   M       9 30-39                 31:48     10:15/M
     59    Alexa Apotria                     Wallingford  CT        22    28   F       6 20-29                 31:48     10:15/M
     60    Tim Bartlett                      Newtown  CT            23    50   M       7 50-59                 31:51     10:16/M
     61    Carol Marinaccio                  Trumbull  CT           64    65   F       1 60-69                 32:24     10:27/M
     62    Danielle Sparks                   Trumbull  CT           96    47   F       8 40-49                 32:43     10:33/M
     63    Janeen Carley                     Trumbull  CT          133    43   F       9 40-49                 32:45     10:34/M
     64    Thomas Burns                      Bridgeport  CT         29    71   M       4 70-99                 33:04     10:40/M
     65    Patrice McCarthy                  Wallingford  CT        65    60   F       2 60-69                 33:36     10:50/M
     66    Samantha Tristine                 Monroe  CT            107    11   F       3  1-12                 34:15     11:03/M
     67    Kerry Begin                       Bridgeport  CT         24    30   F       5 30-39                 34:28     11:07/M
     68    Jennifer Iacomini                 Bridgeport  CT         53    47   F      10 40-49                 34:35     11:09/M
     69    Jessica Bryan                     Milford  CT            27    17   F       7 13-19                 34:39     11:10/M
     70    Pamela Nitsche                    Shelton  CT            75    50   F       4 50-59                 35:02     11:18/M
     71    Sara Burns                        Bridgeport  CT         28    35   F       6 30-39                 35:06     11:19/M
     72    Cara Perillo                      Newington  CT          82    25   F       7 20-29                 35:35     11:28/M
     73    Mikayla Kelley                    Newington  CT          58    20   F       8 20-29                 35:35     11:28/M
     74    Kristyn Velez                     Williston Park  NY    110    21   F       9 20-29                 35:36     11:29/M
     75    Taylor Tobin                      Brooklyn  NY          103    20   F      10 20-29                 35:36     11:29/M
     76    Mike Sciuto                       Stratford  CT          91    33   M      10 30-39                 35:51     11:34/M
     77    Maggie Joyce                      Fairfield  CT          49    49   F      11 40-49                 36:06     11:38/M
     78    Charles Merlis                    West Hartford  CT     169    77   M       5 70-99                 36:10     11:40/M
     79    Nicole Mora                       Hamden  CT             68    23   F      11 20-29                 36:37     11:48/M
     80    Candace Walter                    Meriden  CT           116    42   F      12 40-49                 37:11     11:59/M
     81    Melissa Joyce                     New Haven  CT          57    38   F       7 30-39                 37:19     12:02/M
     82    Lynn Tommasini                    North Branford  CT    104    34   F       8 30-39                 37:20     12:02/M
     83    Nicole Dunning                    Burlington  CT         44    20   F      12 20-29                 37:38     12:08/M
     84    Patricia Webster                  Seymour  CT           117    60   F       3 60-69                 38:33     12:26/M
     85    Mary Speranza                     Bellmore  NY          135    40   F      13 40-49                 38:46     12:30/M
     86    Jessica Hall                      Milford  CT            56    31   F       9 30-39                 39:27     12:43/M
     87    Michele Carfo                     Seymour  CT            31    31   F      10 30-39                 39:38     12:47/M
     88    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          32    79   F       1 70-99                 39:48     12:50/M
     89    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           109    52   F       5 50-59                 40:18     13:00/M
     90    Heidi Staniszewski                Milford  CT           126    45   F      14 40-49                 40:18     13:00/M
     91    Stephen Burrows                   Stratford  CT          30    50   M       8 50-59                 40:25     13:02/M
     92    Allegra Villers                   Ansonia  CT           111    28   F      13 20-29                 41:10     13:16/M
     93    Morgan Daniels                    Bridgeport  CT         40    20   F      14 20-29                 43:38     14:05/M
     94    Olivia Lyon                       Fairfield  CT          62    19   F       8 13-19                 43:46     14:07/M
     95    Julianna Vultaggio                Massapequa Park  NY   113    19   F       9 13-19                 43:49     14:08/M
     96    Allicia Clark                     Norwalk  CT            34    51   F       6 50-59                 48:48     15:45/M
     97    Theresa Jankowski                 Norwalk  CT            55    47   F      15 40-49                 48:48     15:45/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Race

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Fengler Wallingford CT 45 22 3 19:27 6:16/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Tristine Monroe CT 105 16 1 17:13 5:33/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma O'Neil Southport CT 78 12 12 23:10 7:28/M
2 Abigail O'Neil Southport CT 76 7 39 28:23 9:09/M
3 Samantha Tristine Monroe CT 107 11 66 34:15 11:03/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Jacobs Wappingers Falls NY 54 19 37 28:19 9:08/M
2 Brianna Costanza Livingston NJ 36 18 42 28:28 9:11/M
3 Ella Sharpless Shamong NJ 128 13 46 29:39 9:34/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fengler Wallingford CT 140 18 2 17:51 5:45/M
2 Alex Sparks-Bakota Trumbull CT 97 13 15 24:13 7:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beca Tytlar Hopewell Junction NY 108 22 20 25:20 8:10/M
2 Bianca Timpano Waterford CT 101 22 27 26:44 8:37/M
3 Hannah Stewart Bethel CT 98 24 38 28:20 9:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Curria Trumbull CT 38 35 10 22:52 7:22/M
2 Jill Sherbo Bridgeport CT 92 39 28 26:50 8:39/M
3 Carrie Lang Oxford CT 59 32 30 26:56 8:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanec Bridgeport CT 136 30 5 19:33 6:18/M
2 Sebastian Curria Trumbull CT 39 38 6 21:41 6:59/M
3 Alfred Hannon Danbury CT 50 39 11 23:09 7:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Christo Monroe CT 139 48 21 25:21 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Mitchell Shelton CT 67 40 34 27:35 8:54/M
3 Faith Tristine Monroe CT 106 49 36 27:57 9:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Titus Durham CT 102 47 9 22:06 7:07/M
2 Jonathan Dizney Trumbull CT 132 41 14 24:11 7:48/M
3 Matthew Del Rossi Trumbull CT 41 40 25 26:27 8:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Courtney Windsor CT 37 56 32 27:09 8:45/M
2 Anne Moreno Trumbull CT 69 50 40 28:23 9:09/M
3 Sherri Condon Middletown CT 35 52 45 29:10 9:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT 134 50 4 19:32 6:18/M
2 Rich Westlein Southbury CT 118 55 7 21:46 7:01/M
3 Michael Stewart Bethel CT 141 58 8 21:55 7:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Marinaccio Trumbull CT 64 65 61 32:24 10:27/M
2 Patrice McCarthy Wallingford CT 65 60 65 33:36 10:50/M
3 Patricia Webster Seymour CT 117 60 84 38:33 12:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Sirotnik Milford CT 93 63 16 24:29 7:54/M
2 Michelangelo Ricci Mount Laurel NJ 88 64 17 24:47 7:59/M
3 Brian Walker Monroe CT 114 64 19 25:18 8:09/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Carton Stratford CT 32 79 88 39:48 12:50/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Ward Vernon CT 123 72 23 26:12 8:27/M
2 William Eurle Hamden CT 130 73 31 27:07 8:45/M
3 Frank Maco Stratford CT 63 71 50 30:50 9:56/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com