HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Easton DARE 5K
April 28, 2018 - 5K
Easton, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Reyes Moreno, Norwalk, CT - 18:24
Sonja Holmberg - 22:45

Mens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Staples
Elementary
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Reyes Moreno                      Norwalk  CT           137    39   M       1 Open                  18:24      5:56/M
      2    Anthony Chowanec                  Bridgeport  CT        179    31   M       1 30-39                 18:36      6:00/M
      3    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        124    51   M       1 50-59                 19:03      6:08/M
      4    Sean Cunningham                   Redding  CT           141    19   M       1 13-20                 19:03      6:08/M
      5    Wantuil Souza                     Bridgeport  CT        122    51   M       2 50-59                 19:34      6:18/M
      6    Scott Kaplanka                    Ansonia  CT            95    42   M       1 40-49                 20:16      6:32/M
      7    Tom Starodaj                      New Britain  CT       167    30   M       2 30-39                 20:26      6:35/M
      8    Andrew Zyrek                      Manchester  CT         77    49   M       2 40-49                 20:39      6:39/M
      9    Jedff Schroeder                   Tolland  CT           150    45   M       3 40-49                 20:51      6:43/M
     10    Charlie Crhristo                  Monroe  CT            164    21   M       1 21-29                 21:16      6:51/M
     11    Jack Kelly                        Easton  CT            157    17   M       2 13-20                 21:28      6:55/M
     12    Ian Parmiter                      Fairfield  CT         140    60   M       1 60-69                 21:40      6:59/M
     13    Adam Osmond                       Farmington  CT        169    50   M       3 50-59                 21:52      7:03/M
     14    Deaglan McDade                                           14    20   M       3 13-20                 22:05      7:07/M
     15    Curt Geiger                                              46    55   M       4 50-59                 22:36      7:17/M
     16    Sonja Holmberg                                           11    24   F       1 Open                  22:45      7:20/M
     17    John Gonski                       Sandy Hook  CT        160    45   M       4 40-49                 22:51      7:22/M
     18    Bernie Sezon                      Easton  CT             47    56   M       5 50-59                 22:59      7:25/M
     19    Jean-Luc Depardieu                Easton  CT            133    13   M       4 13-20                 23:24      7:33/M
     20    Kent Lyman                        Milford  CT           120    38   M       3 30-39                 23:44      7:39/M
     21    Bobbi Fedeli                      Cromwell  CT          136    36   F       1 30-39                 23:50      7:41/M
     22    William Shaw                      Wallingford  CT        45    61   M       2 60-69                 23:56      7:43/M
     23    April Lionberger                  Glastonbury  CT        98    41   F       1 40-49                 23:57      7:43/M
     24    Paul Pronovost                    Easton  CT             38    54   M       6 50-59                 24:05      7:46/M
     25    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            127    35   M       4 30-39                 24:15      7:49/M
     26    Ryan Schmid                                               8    12   M       1  2-12                 24:16      7:49/M
     27    Jason Perkins                                            39    40   M       5 40-49                 24:18      7:50/M
     28    Joseph Voet                                              85    23   M       2 21-29                 24:24      7:52/M
     29    Samara Prywes                                            84    22   F       1 21-29                 24:25      7:52/M
     30    Sarah Bond                        Sandy Hook  CT         67    35   F       2 30-39                 24:27      7:53/M
     31    Alicia Bonin                                            100    27   F       2 21-29                 24:33      7:55/M
     32    Konstantin Tartakovsky            Trumbull  CT           31    32   M       5 30-39                 25:00      8:04/M
     33    Cindy Christo                     Monroe  CT            163    48   F       2 40-49                 25:03      8:05/M
     34    Peter Tep                                                33    53   M       7 50-59                 25:08      8:06/M
     35    T J Baer                          Easton  CT            174    10   M       2  2-12                 25:11      8:07/M
     36    Silas Tripp                                              61     9   M       3  2-12                 25:12      8:07/M
     37    Letitia Garcia-Tripp                                     58    45   F       3 40-49                 25:17      8:09/M
     38    Dayne Stewkesbury                 Windsor Locks  CT     111    53   M       8 50-59                 25:24      8:11/M
     39    Annie Gnidula                                             4    11   F       1  2-12                 25:30      8:13/M
     40    Dean Bolt                         West Hartford  CT     143    64   M       3 60-69                 25:36      8:15/M
     41    Stephen Gardner                   New Canaan  CT        142    64   M       4 60-69                 25:46      8:18/M
     42    Stephanie Einstedel               Andover  CT           159    49   F       4 40-49                 26:09      8:26/M
     43    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT          13    44   M       6 40-49                 26:11      8:26/M
     44    Robert Alling                     Ledyard  CT           125    69   M       5 60-69                 26:19      8:29/M
     45    Steve Lutinski                                          123    52   M       9 50-59                 26:24      8:31/M
     46    Heather Marques                                           7    31   F       3 30-39                 26:29      8:32/M
     47    Tim Shaw                          Easton  CT            154    51   M      10 50-59                 26:33      8:34/M
     48    Stryder Hanson                    Easton  CT            168    12   M       4  2-12                 26:38      8:35/M
     49    Stacy Levy                        Wilton  CT             74    50   F       1 50-59                 26:43      8:37/M
     50    Megan Thompson                    East Haven  CT         70    50   F       2 50-59                 26:44      8:37/M
     51    Christine Bartus                                         68    45   F       5 40-49                 26:45      8:37/M
     52    Joseph Burden                     Monroe  CT             23    60   M       6 60-69                 26:48      8:38/M
     53    Kevin Goyen                       East Hampton  CT       49    50   M      11 50-59                 26:50      8:39/M
     54    Jessie Covino                     Easton  CT            175    11   M       5  2-12                 26:51      8:39/M
     55    Olivia Diblasi                    Easton  CT            178    8    F       2  2-12                 26:51      8:39/M
     56    Greyson Diblasi                   Easton  CT            176    10   M       6  2-12                 26:52      8:40/M
     57    Jason Bartlett                                           91    44   M       7 40-49                 26:52      8:40/M
     58    Jennifer Kaplanka                 Ansonia  CT            94    36   F       4 30-39                 26:55      8:41/M
     59    Georgia Panagopoulos              Berlin  CT             56    59   F       3 50-59                 27:03      8:43/M
     60    Elizabeth Wright                  Newington  CT          99    38   F       5 30-39                 27:06      8:44/M
     61    Jeff Gartman                                             12    32   M       6 30-39                 27:12      8:46/M
     62    Denise Diblasi                    Easton  CT            177    41   F       6 40-49                 27:15      8:47/M
     63    Lisa Gardiner                     Vernon Rockville  C    96    49   F       7 40-49                 27:17      8:48/M
     64    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT            62    69   M       7 60-69                 27:19      8:48/M
     65    Ted Neiger                        Trumbull  CT           81    43   M       8 40-49                 27:44      8:56/M
     66    David Stefaniak                   Windsor  CT            27    37   M       7 30-39                 27:53      8:59/M
     67    Izabella Neiger                                          79    13   F       1 13-20                 28:21      9:08/M
     68    Maura D Andrea                    Branford  CT          181    59   F       4 50-59                 28:31      9:12/M
     69    Melissa McWeeny                   Bloomfield  CT        106    37   F       6 30-39                 28:36      9:13/M
     70    Sebastian Zuanelli                Easton  CT            112    10   M       7  2-12                 28:45      9:16/M
     71    Avery Tripp                                              60    13   F       2 13-20                 28:48      9:17/M
     72    Jeffrey Tripp                                            59    44   M       9 40-49                 28:48      9:17/M
     73    Renee Neiger                      Trumbull  CT           80    41   F       8 40-49                 28:48      9:17/M
     74    Ross Ogden                                              115    45   M      10 40-49                 28:51      9:18/M
     75    Allena Ogden                                            114    11   F       3  2-12                 28:51      9:18/M
     76    Chris Lee                         Fairfield  CT          22    57   M      12 50-59                 29:02      9:22/M
     77    Griffin Speck                                            86    11   M       8  2-12                 29:02      9:22/M
     78    Kim Brinton                       Bethany  CT           146    50   F       5 50-59                 29:11      9:25/M
     79    Melissa Pepin                     Middletown  CT         97    49   F       9 40-49                 29:20      9:27/M
     80    Vincent Dematties                 Meriden  CT           129    39   M       8 30-39                 29:21      9:28/M
     81    Shawna Wirkus                     West Haven  CT         73    31   F       7 30-39                 29:29      9:30/M
     82    Sara Hughes                                              16    40   F      10 40-49                 29:33      9:32/M
     83    Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch               Glastonbury  CT        75    35   F       8 30-39                 29:33      9:32/M
     84    Bob Tumiski                       Wallingford  CT       144    63   M       8 60-69                 30:06      9:42/M
     85    Ross Mastrorocco                  Monroe  CT            156    51   M      13 50-59                 30:09      9:43/M
     86    Celine Reyes                      Easton  CT            170    40   F      11 40-49                 30:15      9:45/M
     87    Celeste Fong                      Middletown  CT          5    42   F      12 40-49                 30:24      9:48/M
     88    Jim Wainkler                      Monroe  CT            155    51   M      14 50-59                 30:47      9:55/M
     89    Paul Varvaro                      Easton  CT            131    52   M      15 50-59                 30:53      9:57/M
     90    Keith Hall                                               10    62   M       9 60-69                 31:02     10:00/M
     91    Heidi Groeger                                            65    35   F       9 30-39                 31:11     10:03/M
     92    Tara Borden                       New London  CT         32    42   F      13 40-49                 31:19     10:06/M
     93    Laurie Adams                      Southington  CT       134    59   F       6 50-59                 31:26     10:08/M
     94    Lucille Zima                                            104     8   F       4  2-12                 31:34     10:11/M
     95    Kimberly Parkman                  Oxford  CT            190    45   F      14 40-49                 31:36     10:11/M
     96    Lana Kessell                                             57    26   F       3 21-29                 31:38     10:12/M
     97    Samantha Ronen                    Easton  CT             19    10   F       5  2-12                 31:38     10:12/M
     98    Jaxson Fazio                                             71    11   M       9  2-12                 31:39     10:12/M
     99    Annie Banasik                     Norwalk  CT           153    34   F      10 30-39                 31:49     10:15/M
    100    Bernadette Hamad                  Southbury  CT         180    61   F       1 60-69                 31:57     10:18/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Christian Carbonara               Fairfield  CT         139    41   M      11 40-49                 31:59     10:19/M
    102    Jonathan Yuen                     Katinah  NY           147    74   M       1 70-99                 32:01     10:19/M
    103    Tina Velasquez                    East Hampton  CT       48    42   F      15 40-49                 32:02     10:20/M
    104    Danielle Bloom                                          101    41   F      16 40-49                 32:08     10:22/M
    105    Leanna Coiro                                             15    29   F       4 21-29                 32:19     10:25/M
    106    Mary Pronovost                    Easton  CT             37    59   F       7 50-59                 32:29     10:28/M
    107    Shelley Olm                       Pomfret Center  CT     24    54   F       8 50-59                 32:44     10:33/M
    108    Adam Lee                          Easton  CT            183    42   M      12 40-49                 32:51     10:35/M
    109    John Gibbons                      Old Greenwich  CT      41    76   M       2 70-99                 33:11     10:42/M
    110    Colter Ordway                                           113    11   M      10  2-12                 33:13     10:43/M
    111    Jason Ordway                      Easton  CT            135    44   M      13 40-49                 33:13     10:43/M
    112    Erik Schmid                                               9    11   M      11  2-12                 33:14     10:43/M
    113    Clark Finley                      West Hartford  CT      69    47   M      14 40-49                 33:18     10:44/M
    114    Jaime Ciambra                     Easton  CT            145    11   F       6  2-12                 33:34     10:49/M
    115    Shelley Opalski                   Middletown  CT        110    53   F       9 50-59                 33:45     10:53/M
    116    Kristopher Neiger                                        78    11   M      12  2-12                 33:47     10:54/M
    117    Jessica Hakim                     Easton  CT            149    10   F       7  2-12                 34:01     10:58/M
    118    Helena Zima                                             103    11   F       8  2-12                 34:01     10:58/M
    119    Amy Zima                          Easton  CT            102    43   F      17 40-49                 34:02     10:58/M
    120    Melissa McGrath                   New Haven  CT         105    33   F      11 30-39                 34:12     11:02/M
    121    Beth Shocki                                              66    36   F      12 30-39                 34:36     11:09/M
    122    Katie Biga                        Derby  CT              40    40   F      18 40-49                 34:42     11:11/M
    123    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            130    71   M       3 70-99                 34:53     11:15/M
    124    Barry Hakim                       Easton  CT            148    42   M      15 40-49                 35:01     11:17/M
    125    Kate Jackson                      Danbury  CT           182    40   F      19 40-49                 35:34     11:28/M
    126    Kevin Ross                        Fairfield  CT          51    65   M      10 60-69                 35:43     11:31/M
    127    Pat Kennedy                       Wilton  CT            300    55   M      16 50-59                 35:48     11:33/M
    128    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         126    79   F       1 70-99                 35:50     11:33/M
    129    Daniella Tartakovsky              Trumbull  CT           30    32   F      13 30-39                 35:53     11:34/M
    130    Paula Nunez                       Preston  CT           161    16   F       3 13-20                 36:19     11:43/M
    131    Jenn Raub                         Preston  CT           162    27   F       5 21-29                 36:20     11:43/M
    132    Oliver Pitchenik                  Easton  CT            189    11   M      13  2-12                 37:14     12:00/M
    133    Aidan Halloran                                           54    11   M      14  2-12                 37:39     12:08/M
    134    Anthony Cortina                                          29    10   M      15  2-12                 37:44     12:10/M
    135    Shirrae Fazio                                            72    45   F      20 40-49                 37:45     12:10/M
    136    Robert Hanna                                              2    47   M      16 40-49                 38:58     12:34/M
    137    Wilma Jones                                              82    56   F      10 50-59                 38:58     12:34/M
    138    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT              1    68   F       2 60-69                 39:43     12:49/M
    139    Judi Silliere                     Wilton  CT            158    57   F      11 50-59                 39:59     12:54/M
    140    Cynthia Backhaus                  Windsor  CT            64    63   F       3 60-69                 40:15     12:59/M
    141    Alan Pittman                      Trumbull  CT           26    47   M      17 40-49                 41:35     13:25/M
    142    Lila Reyes                        Easton  CT            165    11   F       9  2-12                 41:39     13:26/M
    143    Tess Geaney                       Easton  CT            171    11   F      10  2-12                 41:39     13:26/M
    144    Amelia Martinez                   Easton  CT            152    11   F      11  2-12                 41:42     13:27/M
    145    Sophia Beuhlert                   Easton  CT            173    10   F      12  2-12                 41:42     13:27/M
    146    Melanie Bennett                                         109    48   F      21 40-49                 41:45     13:28/M
    147    Michele Carfo                     Seymour  CT            76    31   F      14 30-39                 42:17     13:38/M
    148    Lee Rothert                       Durham  CT            108    49   F      22 40-49                 42:22     13:40/M
    149    Cathleen Hinsch                   Middlefield  CT        55    54   F      12 50-59                 42:22     13:40/M
    150    Daniel Ronen                                             20    12   M      16  2-12                 42:27     13:42/M
    151    Jane Carlozzi                     Farmington  CT         63    62   F       4 60-69                 42:30     13:43/M
    152    Trevor Steinke                    Easton  CT            117    11   M      17  2-12                 42:38     13:45/M
    153    Diane Johnson                     Easton  CT             18    50   F      13 50-59                 42:41     13:46/M
    154    Laurie Israel                     Easton  CT            188    49   F      23 40-49                 43:03     13:53/M
    155    Eliot Pitchenik                   Easton  CT            186    10   M      18  2-12                 43:15     13:57/M
    156    Alexa Flaherty                    Easton  CT            138    10   F      13  2-12                 43:15     13:57/M
    157    Madison Wren                      Easton  CT            151    11   F      14  2-12                 43:15     13:57/M
    158    Anna Starodaj                     New Britain  CT       166    50   F      14 50-59                 43:29     14:02/M
    159    Catherine Mattheis                Cheshire  CT           53    63   F       5 60-69                 44:03     14:13/M
    160    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT           52    64   M      11 60-69                 44:04     14:13/M
    161    Erin Aldi                                                 6    40   F      24 40-49                 45:59     14:50/M
    162    Ed Perkowski                      Stratford  CT         128    63   M      12 60-69                 47:16     15:15/M
    163    Gabriela Beuhlert                 Easton  CT            172    10   F      15  2-12                 49:32     15:59/M
    164    Maggie Stablein                                           3    11   F      16  2-12                 49:38     16:01/M
    165    Olive Heres                                              87    11   F      17  2-12                 49:50     16:05/M
    166    Margot Pitchenik                  Easton  CT            187    13   F       4 13-20                 49:50     16:05/M
    167    Elisabeth Heres                                          88    44   F      25 40-49                 49:50     16:05/M
    168    Matt Heres                                               90    45   M      18 40-49                 49:50     16:05/M
    169    Adeline Thompson                  Easton  CT            184    11   F      18  2-12                 49:52     16:05/M
    170    Jessica Dipietro                                        107    36   F      15 30-39                 49:52     16:05/M
    171    Susan Falzone                                            25    39   F      16 30-39                 49:52     16:05/M
    172    Patty Cortina                                            28    51   F      15 50-59                 51:57     16:45/M
    173    Kent Lyman Sr                                           119    65   M      13 60-69                 55:42     17:58/M
    174    Sharon Lyman                                            118    64   F       6 60-69                 55:42     17:58/M
    175    Ann Louise Onton                  Shelton  CT            50    74   F       2 70-99               1:02:05     20:02/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 2-12 13-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-12 13-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonja Holmberg 11 24 16 22:45 7:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyes Moreno Norwalk CT 137 39 1 18:24 5:56/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Gnidula 4 11 39 25:30 8:13/M
2 Olivia Diblasi Easton CT 178 8 55 26:51 8:39/M
3 Allena Ogden 114 11 75 28:51 9:18/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Schmid 8 12 26 24:16 7:49/M
2 T J Baer Easton CT 174 10 35 25:11 8:07/M
3 Silas Tripp 61 9 36 25:12 8:07/M
Top

Female 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izabella Neiger 79 13 67 28:21 9:08/M
2 Avery Tripp 60 13 71 28:48 9:17/M
3 Paula Nunez Preston CT 161 16 130 36:19 11:43/M
Top

Male 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Cunningham Redding CT 141 19 4 19:03 6:08/M
2 Jack Kelly Easton CT 157 17 11 21:28 6:55/M
3 Deaglan McDade 14 20 14 22:05 7:07/M
Top

Female 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samara Prywes 84 22 29 24:25 7:52/M
2 Alicia Bonin 100 27 31 24:33 7:55/M
3 Lana Kessell 57 26 96 31:38 10:12/M
Top

Male 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Crhristo Monroe CT 164 21 10 21:16 6:51/M
2 Joseph Voet 85 23 28 24:24 7:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbi Fedeli Cromwell CT 136 36 21 23:50 7:41/M
2 Sarah Bond Sandy Hook CT 67 35 30 24:27 7:53/M
3 Heather Marques 7 31 46 26:29 8:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanec Bridgeport CT 179 31 2 18:36 6:00/M
2 Tom Starodaj New Britain CT 167 30 7 20:26 6:35/M
3 Kent Lyman Milford CT 120 38 20 23:44 7:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Lionberger Glastonbury CT 98 41 23 23:57 7:43/M
2 Cindy Christo Monroe CT 163 48 33 25:03 8:05/M
3 Letitia Garcia-Tripp 58 45 37 25:17 8:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Kaplanka Ansonia CT 95 42 6 20:16 6:32/M
2 Andrew Zyrek Manchester CT 77 49 8 20:39 6:39/M
3 Jedff Schroeder Tolland CT 150 45 9 20:51 6:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Levy Wilton CT 74 50 49 26:43 8:37/M
2 Megan Thompson East Haven CT 70 50 50 26:44 8:37/M
3 Georgia Panagopoulos Berlin CT 56 59 59 27:03 8:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT 124 51 3 19:03 6:08/M
2 Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT 122 51 5 19:34 6:18/M
3 Adam Osmond Farmington CT 169 50 13 21:52 7:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernadette Hamad Southbury CT 180 61 100 31:57 10:18/M
2 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 1 68 138 39:43 12:49/M
3 Cynthia Backhaus Windsor CT 64 63 140 40:15 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT 140 60 12 21:40 6:59/M
2 William Shaw Wallingford CT 45 61 22 23:56 7:43/M
3 Dean Bolt West Hartford CT 143 64 40 25:36 8:15/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Roche Fairfield CT 126 79 128 35:50 11:33/M
2 Ann Louise Onton Shelton CT 50 74 175 1:02:05 20:02/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Yuen Katinah NY 147 74 102 32:01 10:19/M
2 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 41 76 109 33:11 10:42/M
3 Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT 130 71 123 34:53 11:15/M

 


 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com