HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

GFA Dragon Dash
April 14, 2018 - 5K
Southport, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Brown, Darien, CT - 18:01
Rebecca Blanchard, Stamford, CT - 20:28

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Green Farms
Academy
WEATHER
56 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tim Brown                         Darien  CT             16    37   M       1 Top Fin               18:01      5:48/M
      2    Anthony Chowanec                  Bridgeport  CT        133    30   M       1 30-39                 18:53      6:05/M
      3    Robert Gallace                    Southport  CT         119    55   M       1 50-59                 19:52      6:24/M
      4    Greg Stern                        Mamaronek  NY         144    39   M       2 30-39                 20:02      6:27/M
      5    Sam Kurian                        Weston  CT            118    13   M       1 13-18                 20:03      6:28/M
      6    Matthew Cross                     New Canaan  CT        134    54   M       2 50-59                 20:17      6:32/M
      7    Rebecca Blanchard                 Stamford  CT            9    36   F       1 Top Fin               20:28      6:36/M
      8    Bradford Buchta                   Bethany  CT           124    39   M       3 30-39                 21:10      6:49/M
      9    Ian Parmiter                      Fairfield  CT          79    60   M       1 60-69                 21:15      6:51/M
     10    Annabel Roth                      Wilton  CT             89    16   F       1 13-18                 21:52      7:03/M
     11    Erik Roth                         Wilton  CT             90    46   M       1 40-49                 21:52      7:03/M
     12    Charlie Adams                     Fairfield  CT           2    12   M       1 10-12                 21:59      7:05/M
     13    Jared Cappello                    Trumbull  CT           17    15   M       2 13-18                 22:14      7:10/M
     14    Jessica Lagomarsino               Norwalk  CT            63    27   F       1 19-29                 22:20      7:12/M
     15    Ward Horton                       Fairfield  CT          48    42   M       2 40-49                 22:28      7:15/M
     16    Brady Melnick                     Westport  CT           70    13   M       3 13-18                 22:55      7:23/M
     17    John Cappello                     Trumbull  CT           18    49   M       3 40-49                 23:01      7:25/M
     18    Joe Steiner                       Stratford  CT         131    32   M       4 30-39                 23:13      7:29/M
     19    Jordan Hanyecz                    Shelton  CT            40    11   F       1 10-12                 23:17      7:30/M
     20    James Adams                       Fairfield  CT           3     9   M       1  1- 9                 23:23      7:32/M
     21    Marc Ferland                      Weston  CT             31    43   M       4 40-49                 23:29      7:34/M
     22    Andrew Adams                      Fairfield  CT           1    43   M       5 40-49                 23:35      7:36/M
     23    Sean Riddle                       Bethel  CT             83    32   M       5 30-39                 23:46      7:40/M
     24    Kristin Lowman                    East Granby  CT        66    39   F       1 30-39                 23:57      7:43/M
     25    Christopher Luth                  Rowayton  CT           67    45   M       6 40-49                 23:57      7:43/M
     26    Keith Melnick                     Westport  CT           71    48   M       7 40-49                 24:20      7:51/M
     27    Max Laferriere                    Southport  CT          61    13   M       4 13-18                 24:34      7:55/M
     28    Anya Bettegowda                   Wilton  CT              7    13   F       2 13-18                 24:43      7:58/M
     29    Georgia Palmgren                  Fairfield  CT          78    13   F       3 13-18                 24:45      7:59/M
     30    Liam Cromie                       Wilton  CT            127    10   M       2 10-12                 25:04      8:05/M
     31    Ethan Eckert                      Darien  CT             29    13   M       5 13-18                 25:16      8:09/M
     32    Guadalupe Crowley                 Brookfield  CT         25    34   F       2 30-39                 25:28      8:13/M
     33    Cass Murtagh                      Westport  CT           74     9   M       2  1- 9                 25:35      8:15/M
     34    Sean Murtagh                      Westport  CT           75    43   M       8 40-49                 25:36      8:15/M
     35    Matthew Messinger                 Westport  CT           73    45   M       9 40-49                 25:44      8:18/M
     36    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT         128    44   M      10 40-49                 25:47      8:19/M
     37    Hank Brown                        Darien  CT             13     9   M       3  1- 9                 26:05      8:25/M
     38    Janeen Eckert                     Darien  CT            143    47   F       1 40-49                 26:15      8:28/M
     39    Anjali Kishore                    Old Greenwich  CT      50     4   F       1  1- 9                 26:21      8:30/M
     40    Piper Rothman                     Westport  CT          111    10   F       2 10-12                 26:46      8:38/M
     41    Stephen Gardner                   New Canaan  CT        122    64   M       2 60-69                 26:55      8:41/M
     42    Emily Locher                      Weston  CT             64    42   F       2 40-49                 27:01      8:43/M
     43    Sara Harding                      Fairfield  CT          41    40   F       3 40-49                 27:03      8:43/M
     44    Jade Zapanta                      Bridgeport  CT        112    39   F       3 30-39                 27:08      8:45/M
     45    Grace Horton                      Fairfield  CT          47    12   F       3 10-12                 27:10      8:45/M
     46    Jack Weber                        Newtown  CT           105    58   M       3 50-59                 27:11      8:46/M
     47    Julie Blitzer                     Westport  CT          123    40   F       4 40-49                 27:12      8:46/M
     48    Will Raveis                       Fairfield  CT          81     9   M       4  1- 9                 27:13      8:46/M
     49    Manu Bettegowda                   Wilton  CT              8    45   M      11 40-49                 27:15      8:47/M
     50    Robert Green                      Westport  CT          132    50   M       4 50-59                 27:15      8:47/M
     51    Jennifer Bargas                                         139    40   F       5 40-49                 27:17      8:48/M
     52    Deborah Olsen                     Haddam Neck  CT        76    59   F       1 50-59                 27:24      8:50/M
     53    Thomas Havard                     Fairfield  CT         114    55   M       5 50-59                 27:32      8:53/M
     54    Chris Raveid                      Fairfield  CT          80    47   M      12 40-49                 27:41      8:55/M
     55    Zac Kurian                        Weston  CT            121    11   M       3 10-12                 27:58      9:01/M
     56    Will Horton                       Fairfield  CT          49     8   M       5  1- 9                 28:14      9:06/M
     57    Jim Eckert                        Darien  CT             30    46   M      13 40-49                 28:31      9:12/M
     58    Sherri Condon                     Middletown  CT         23    53   F       2 50-59                 28:43      9:15/M
     59    Ashish Kishore                    Old Greenwich  CT      51    48   M      14 40-49                 28:51      9:18/M
     60    Geoff Klein                       Fairfield  CT          52    45   M      15 40-49                 28:54      9:19/M
     61    George Brown                      Darien  CT             12     7   M       6  1- 9                 28:56      9:20/M
     62    Rebecca Brown                     Darien  CT             15    36   F       4 30-39                 29:01      9:21/M
     63    Nicholas Daddario                 Brooklyn  NY           27    32   M       6 30-39                 29:12      9:25/M
     64    Patrick Bosse                     Fairfield  CT          10    57   M       6 50-59                 29:18      9:27/M
     65    William Reed                      Fairfield  CT          82    40   M      16 40-49                 29:39      9:34/M
     66    Norelisa Nascimento               Bridgeport  CT        129    15   F       4 13-18                 29:40      9:34/M
     67    Zoe Laferriere                    Southport  CT          62     9   F       2  1- 9                 29:56      9:39/M
     68    Sadie Luth                        Rowayton  CT           69     9   F       3  1- 9                 29:57      9:39/M
     69    Kelly Laferriere                  Southport  CT          59    45   F       6 40-49                 30:05      9:42/M
     70    Scott Seegers                     Stamford  CT           96    51   M       7 50-59                 30:09      9:43/M
     71    Jennifer Krasnow                  Fairfield  CT          57    52   F       3 50-59                 30:14      9:45/M
     72    Justine Luth                      Rowayton  CT           68    13   F       5 13-18                 30:20      9:47/M
     73    W. Ford Schoff                    Norwalk  CT            93     6   M       7  1- 9                 30:43      9:54/M
     74    Quentin Koch                      Greenwich  CT          56     8   M       8  1- 9                 30:48      9:56/M
     75    Veronica Green                    Westport  CT           38    55   F       4 50-59                 30:48      9:56/M
     76    Bill Tanski                       Stratford  CT         101    67   M       3 60-69                 30:49      9:56/M
     77    Whitney Klein                     Fairfield  CT          54     8   F       4  1- 9                 31:04     10:01/M
     78    Rich Zuvich                       Bethel  CT            117    63   M       4 60-69                 31:12     10:04/M
     79    John Gibbons                      Old Greenwich  CT      37    76   M       1 70-79                 31:17     10:05/M
     80    Cora Schoff                       Norwalk  CT            91     5   F       5  1- 9                 31:35     10:11/M
     81    Heath Koch                        Greenwich  CT          55    42   F       7 40-49                 31:36     10:11/M
     82    Heather Schoff                    Norwalk  CT            92    36   F       5 30-39                 31:36     10:11/M
     83    Caroline Fogel                    Fairfield  CT          33     8   F       6  1- 9                 32:10     10:22/M
     84    Stephen Bacher                    Norwalk  CT             5    61   M       5 60-69                 33:12     10:42/M
     85    Nick Hansen                       Basking Ridge  NJ      39    23   M       1 19-29                 33:37     10:50/M
     86    Emily Lopez                       Seymour  CT            65    23   F       2 19-29                 33:37     10:50/M
     87    Alex Spitzer                      South Salem  NY       100    29   M       2 19-29                 33:38     10:51/M
     88    Lary Rosenblatt                   Weston  CT            125    66   M       6 60-69                 33:47     10:54/M
     89    Alexandra Levin                   Greens Farms  CT      141    33   F       6 30-39                 33:48     10:54/M
     90    Lucy Fogel                        Fairfield  CT          35     9   F       7  1- 9                 35:06     11:19/M
     91    Meade Fogel                       Fairfield  CT          36    38   F       7 30-39                 35:06     11:19/M
     92    Charlotte Wagner                  Southport  CT         104    12   F       4 10-12                 35:20     11:24/M
     93    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT            22    67   M       7 60-69                 37:34     12:07/M
     94    Katie Cromie                      Wilton  CT            126    12   F       5 10-12                 38:31     12:25/M
     95    Simone Snow                                             115    12   F       6 10-12                 38:33     12:26/M
     96    Emerson Eckert                    Darien  CT             28    12   F       7 10-12                 38:33     12:26/M
     97    Eva Ebbesen                       Westport  CT          138    17   F       6 13-18                 38:34     12:26/M
     98    Jennifer Urbon                    Branford  CT          102    31   F       8 30-39                 39:24     12:42/M
     99    Maggie Hornung                    Westport  CT          136    47   F       8 40-49                 39:52     12:51/M
    100    Kim Ebbesen                       Westport  CT          135    47   F       9 40-49                 39:52     12:51/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Les Kurian                        Pound Ridge  NY        58    76   M       2 70-79                 40:01     12:54/M
    102    April Ferris                      Weston  CT            110    8    F       8  1- 9                 40:10     12:57/M
    103    Janet Jezairian                   Norwalk  CT           120     8   F       9  1- 9                 40:10     12:57/M
    104    Creuza Nascimento                 Bridgeport  CT        130    46   F      10 40-49                 40:34     13:05/M
    105    Jenn Klein                        Fairfield  CT          53    40   F      11 40-49                 41:18     13:19/M
    106    Cathy Dudeff                      Hamden  CT            109    65   F       1 60-69                 41:22     13:20/M
    107    Drennan Tinni                                           142    7    M       9  1- 9                 43:09     13:55/M
    108    Jay Tinni                                               140    38   M       7 30-39                 43:11     13:56/M
    109    Sarah Hoffman                     New York  NY           46    40   F      12 40-49                 44:35     14:23/M
    110    Deborah Hoffman                   Stamford  CT           45    37   F       9 30-39                 44:35     14:23/M
    111    Participant   198                                       198     3   M      10  1- 9                 45:30     14:41/M
    112    Susan Chapman                     New Fairfield  CT      21    50   F       5 50-59                 48:29     15:38/M
    113    Kari Ergmann                                            116    11   F       8 10-12                 49:25     15:56/M
    114    Mary Seegers                      Stamford  CT           95    49   F      13 40-49                 49:54     16:06/M
    115    Marianne Bacheldor                Norwalk  CT             4    45   F      14 40-49                 51:37     16:39/M
    116    Ken Chapman                       New Fairfield  CT      20    50   M       8 50-59                 56:10     18:07/M
    117    Max Messinger                     Westport  CT          145    7    M      11  1- 9                 56:31     18:14/M
    118    Roger Messinger                   Westport  CT          147    5    M      12  1- 9                 56:32     18:14/M
    119    Mary St Mark                      Westport  CT          146    41   F      15 40-49                 56:33     18:15/M
    120    Ann Louise Onton                  Shelton  CT            77    74   F       1 70-79               1:02:47     20:15/M   
    

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Blanchard Stamford CT 9 36 7 20:28 6:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Brown Darien CT 16 37 1 18:01 5:48/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anjali Kishore Old Greenwich CT 50 4 39 26:21 8:30/M
2 Zoe Laferriere Southport CT 62 9 67 29:56 9:39/M
3 Sadie Luth Rowayton CT 69 9 68 29:57 9:39/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Adams Fairfield CT 3 9 20 23:23 7:32/M
2 Cass Murtagh Westport CT 74 9 33 25:35 8:15/M
3 Hank Brown Darien CT 13 9 37 26:05 8:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hanyecz Shelton CT 40 11 19 23:17 7:30/M
2 Piper Rothman Westport CT 111 10 40 26:46 8:38/M
3 Grace Horton Fairfield CT 47 12 45 27:10 8:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Adams Fairfield CT 2 12 12 21:59 7:05/M
2 Liam Cromie Wilton CT 127 10 30 25:04 8:05/M
3 Zac Kurian Weston CT 121 11 55 27:58 9:01/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabel Roth Wilton CT 89 16 10 21:52 7:03/M
2 Anya Bettegowda Wilton CT 7 13 28 24:43 7:58/M
3 Georgia Palmgren Fairfield CT 78 13 29 24:45 7:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Kurian Weston CT 118 13 5 20:03 6:28/M
2 Jared Cappello Trumbull CT 17 15 13 22:14 7:10/M
3 Brady Melnick Westport CT 70 13 16 22:55 7:23/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Lagomarsino Norwalk CT 63 27 14 22:20 7:12/M
2 Emily Lopez Seymour CT 65 23 86 33:37 10:50/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Hansen Basking Ridge NJ 39 23 85 33:37 10:50/M
2 Alex Spitzer South Salem NY 100 29 87 33:38 10:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Lowman East Granby CT 66 39 24 23:57 7:43/M
2 Guadalupe Crowley Brookfield CT 25 34 32 25:28 8:13/M
3 Jade Zapanta Bridgeport CT 112 39 44 27:08 8:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanec Bridgeport CT 133 30 2 18:53 6:05/M
2 Greg Stern Mamaronek NY 144 39 4 20:02 6:27/M
3 Bradford Buchta Bethany CT 124 39 8 21:10 6:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Eckert Darien CT 143 47 38 26:15 8:28/M
2 Emily Locher Weston CT 64 42 42 27:01 8:43/M
3 Sara Harding Fairfield CT 41 40 43 27:03 8:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Roth Wilton CT 90 46 11 21:52 7:03/M
2 Ward Horton Fairfield CT 48 42 15 22:28 7:15/M
3 John Cappello Trumbull CT 18 49 17 23:01 7:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Olsen Haddam Neck CT 76 59 52 27:24 8:50/M
2 Sherri Condon Middletown CT 23 53 58 28:43 9:15/M
3 Jennifer Krasnow Fairfield CT 57 52 71 30:14 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Gallace Southport CT 119 55 3 19:52 6:24/M
2 Matthew Cross New Canaan CT 134 54 6 20:17 6:32/M
3 Jack Weber Newtown CT 105 58 46 27:11 8:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Dudeff Hamden CT 109 65 106 41:22 13:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT 79 60 9 21:15 6:51/M
2 Stephen Gardner New Canaan CT 122 64 41 26:55 8:41/M
3 Bill Tanski Stratford CT 101 67 76 30:49 9:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Louise Onton Shelton CT 77 74 120 1:02:47 20:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 37 76 79 31:17 10:05/M
2 Les Kurian Pound Ridge NY 58 76 101 40:01 12:54/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com