HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brian Borghesi Memorial 5K
May 6, 2018 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Emmett Coughlin, Portland, CT - 17:18
Stephanie Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT - 23:14

Mens WInner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wakelee
School
WEATHER
58 Degrees
Rain

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Emmett Coughlin                   Portland  CT            9    23   M       1 Open                  17:18      5:35/M
      2    Marco Sarmiento                   Torrington  CT         47    41   M       2 Open                  20:12      6:31/M
      3    Peyton Miller                                            18    10   M       3 Open                  21:52      7:03/M
      4    Eddie Podzunas                    Wolcott  CT            41    11   M       1  1-12                 21:54      7:04/M
      5    Jeff Schroeder                    Tolland  CT            65    45   M       1 40-49                 22:14      7:10/M
      6    Daniel Daloia                     Wolcott  CT            64    38   M       1 30-39                 22:15      7:10/M
      7    Erich Lipovsky                                           16    11   M       2  1-12                 22:52      7:22/M
      8    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT             60    59   M       1 50-59                 22:57      7:24/M
      9    Stephanie Bendtsen                Wolcott  CT             5    27   F       1 Open                  23:14      7:29/M
     10    Teresa Bendtsen                   Wolcott  CT             6    51   F       2 Open                  23:18      7:31/M
     11    Brett Distasio                                           36    29   M       1 20-29                 23:33      7:35/M
     12    Todd Bendtsen                     Wolcott  CT             7    53   M       2 50-59                 23:41      7:38/M
     13    Salena Chatman                    Middletown  CT         35    40   F       3 Open                  25:27      8:12/M
     14    Russell Bodurtha                                         23    26   M       2 20-29                 25:36      8:15/M
     15    Mark Kirley                                              34    33   M       2 30-39                 26:14      8:27/M
     16    Evan Arteaga                      Wolcott  CT            17    11   M       3  1-12                 27:06      8:44/M
     17    Dylan Robbins                                            21    11   M       4  1-12                 27:11      8:46/M
     18    Nicole Kirley                                            33    33   F       1 30-39                 27:24      8:50/M
     19    Maura Gaudiosi                    Wolcott  CT            55    53   F       1 50-59                 27:32      8:53/M
     20    Angela Podzunas                                          42    12   F       1  1-12                 27:41      8:55/M
     21    Melissa Pepin                     Middletown  CT         20    49   F       1 40-49                 28:31      9:12/M
     22    Hunter Goodrich                   Wolcott  CT            58    14   M       1 13-19                 28:37      9:14/M
     23    Dave Donnelly                     Avon  CT               22    41   M       2 40-49                 28:39      9:14/M
     24    Keri Robbins                                             19    42   F       2 40-49                 29:04      9:22/M
     25    Melissa McWeeny                   Bloomfield  CT         12    37   F       2 30-39                 29:15      9:26/M
     26    Lucas Cornelia                    Wolcott  CT            61    8    M       5  1-12                 29:34      9:32/M
     27    Michael Jakubowski                Wethersfield  CT       14    32   M       3 30-39                 30:27      9:49/M
     28    Brian Brinsmade                   Shelton  CT            57    32   M       4 30-39                 30:41      9:54/M
     29    Paula Podzunas                    Wolcott  CT            43    44   F       3 40-49                 30:41      9:54/M
     30    Christine Olmstead                Wolcott  CT            59    43   F       4 40-49                 30:42      9:54/M
     31    Sarah Dupuis                      Berlin  CT             31    32   F       3 30-39                 30:43      9:54/M
     32    Sharon Rosenblatt                 Cheshire  CT           10    29   F       1 20-29                 30:43      9:54/M
     33    Jennifer Rossi                    Wolcott  CT            56    41   F       5 40-49                 30:48      9:56/M
     34    Rich Zuvich                       Bethel  CT             46    63   M       1 60-69                 31:03     10:01/M
     35    David Yadach                                             32    50   M       3 50-59                 32:06     10:21/M
     36    Celeste Fong                      Middletown  CT         49    42   F       6 40-49                 33:21     10:45/M
     37    Kevin Huber                       Wolcott  CT             8    43   M       3 40-49                 34:22     11:05/M
     38    Mckenna Huber                     Wolcott  CT            45    10   F       2  1-12                 34:24     11:05/M
     39    Michelle Puskar                   East Hampton  CT       48    40   F       7 40-49                 34:59     11:17/M
     40    Ella Goldstone                    Wolcott  CT             1    11   F       3  1-12                 35:13     11:21/M
     41    Dan Goldstone                                            38    43   M       4 40-49                 35:22     11:24/M
     42    Paul Cherette                     Wolcott  CT            53    27   M       3 20-29                 36:33     11:47/M
     43    Samantha Carrington               Wolcott  CT            54    28   F       2 20-29                 36:33     11:47/M
     44    Francesca Chieffo                                        26    22   F       3 20-29                 36:52     11:53/M
     45    Judi Silliere                     Wilton  CT             63    57   F       2 50-59                 37:19     12:02/M
     46    Anne Blomstrand                   Avon  CT               62    41   F       8 40-49                 38:22     12:22/M
     47    Matthew Goldstone                 Watertown  MA          13    47   M       5 40-49                 39:58     12:53/M
     48    Cameron Cleary                    Wolcott  CT            52    9    M       6  1-12                 41:34     13:24/M
     49    Ann Marie Cleary                  Wolcott  CT            51    42   F       9 40-49                 42:00     13:33/M
     50    Sandy Wade                        Durham  CT             50    69   F       1 60-69                 43:49     14:08/M
     51    Kristen Rzasa                     Middletown  CT         27    31   F       4 30-39                 48:50     15:45/M
     52    Arline Tansley                    Wolcott  CT            28    66   F       2 60-69                 49:29     15:58/M
     53    Flo Goodman                       Wolcott  CT            39    71   F       1 70-99                 49:29     15:58/M
     54    Nancy Addessio                    Wolcott  CT            40    70   F       2 70-99                 50:20     16:14/M
     55    Steve Tansley Sr                  Wolcott  CT            66    65   M       2 60-69                 50:26     16:16/M

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bendtsen Wolcott CT 5 27 9 23:14 7:29/M
2 Teresa Bendtsen Wolcott CT 6 51 10 23:18 7:31/M
3 Salena Chatman Middletown CT 35 40 13 25:27 8:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmett Coughlin Portland CT 9 23 1 17:18 5:35/M
2 Marco Sarmiento Torrington CT 47 41 2 20:12 6:31/M
3 Peyton Miller 18 10 3 21:52 7:03/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Podzunas 42 12 20 27:41 8:55/M
2 Mckenna Huber Wolcott CT 45 10 38 34:24 11:05/M
3 Ella Goldstone Wolcott CT 1 11 40 35:13 11:21/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Podzunas Wolcott CT 41 11 4 21:54 7:04/M
2 Erich Lipovsky 16 11 7 22:52 7:22/M
3 Evan Arteaga Wolcott CT 17 11 16 27:06 8:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Goodrich Wolcott CT 58 14 22 28:37 9:14/M
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Rosenblatt Cheshire CT 10 29 32 30:43 9:54/M
2 Samantha Carrington Wolcott CT 54 28 43 36:33 11:47/M
3 Francesca Chieffo 26 22 44 36:52 11:53/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Distasio 36 29 11 23:33 7:35/M
2 Russell Bodurtha 23 26 14 25:36 8:15/M
3 Paul Cherette Wolcott CT 53 27 42 36:33 11:47/M
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Kirley 33 33 18 27:24 8:50/M
2 Melissa McWeeny Bloomfield CT 12 37 25 29:15 9:26/M
3 Sarah Dupuis Berlin CT 31 32 31 30:43 9:54/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Daloia Wolcott CT 64 38 6 22:15 7:10/M
2 Mark Kirley 34 33 15 26:14 8:27/M
3 Michael Jakubowski Wethersfield CT 14 32 27 30:27 9:49/M
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Pepin Middletown CT 20 49 21 28:31 9:12/M
2 Keri Robbins 19 42 24 29:04 9:22/M
3 Paula Podzunas Wolcott CT 43 44 29 30:41 9:54/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Schroeder Tolland CT 65 45 5 22:14 7:10/M
2 Dave Donnelly Avon CT 22 41 23 28:39 9:14/M
3 Kevin Huber Wolcott CT 8 43 37 34:22 11:05/M
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Gaudiosi Wolcott CT 55 53 19 27:32 8:53/M
2 Judi Silliere Wilton CT 63 57 45 37:19 12:02/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Chameides Oxford CT 60 59 8 22:57 7:24/M
2 Todd Bendtsen Wolcott CT 7 53 12 23:41 7:38/M
3 David Yadach 32 50 35 32:06 10:21/M
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Wade Durham CT 50 69 50 43:49 14:08/M
2 Arline Tansley Wolcott CT 28 66 52 49:29 15:58/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Zuvich Bethel CT 46 63 34 31:03 10:01/M
2 Steve Tansley Sr Wolcott CT 66 65 55 50:26 16:16/M
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Flo Goodman Wolcott CT 39 71 53 49:29 15:58/M
2 Nancy Addessio Wolcott CT 40 70 54 50:20 16:14/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com