HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Running Water For Arica
October 5, 2018 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Forselius, Cheshire, CT - 18:52
Sabrina Gibbs - 22:25

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Foran High School
WEATHER
47 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Todd Forselius Cheshire CT 95 51 M 1:Open 18:52 6:03/M
2 Anthony Chowanel Bridgeport CT 93 32 M 1:30-39 19:31 6:15/M
3 Don Tutson 99 52 M 1:50-59 21:18 6:49/M
4 Nelson Rios Milford CT 89 44 M 1:40-49 21:29 6:53/M
5 Sabrina Gibbs 100 53 F 1:Open 22:25 7:11/M
6 Marc Rinaldi Greenwich CT 64 45 M 2:40-49 22:58 7:21/M
7 Pamela Scagliarini Milford CT 90 50 F 1:50-59 23:03 7:23/M
8 Ania Mastriano Milford CT 88 46 F 1:40-49 23:03 7:23/M
9 Eric Zentkovich Milford CT 83 47 M 3:40-49 23:32 7:32/M
10 Eric MacUch Stratford CT 101 32 M 2:30-39 23:50 7:38/M
11 Tom Nolan Milford CT 58 60 M 1:60-69 23:52 7:39/M
12 Linda Cordova Hamden CT 84 54 F 2:50-59 24:17 7:47/M
13 Jeremy Grant Milford CT 32 37 M 3:30-39 24:32 7:51/M
14 Steffi Williams Milford CT 81 50 F 3:50-59 24:48 7:57/M
15 Thomas Bouton Stratford CT 13 64 M 2:60-69 24:50 7:57/M
16 Brian Fidler West Haven CT 27 48 M 4:40-49 25:28 8:10/M
17 Melissa Costantini Milford CT 17 49 F 2:40-49 25:40 8:13/M
18 Kate Mundy West Haven CT 56 38 F 1:30-39 25:55 8:18/M
19 Tony Zannino Shelton CT 82 50 M 2:50-59 25:57 8:19/M
20 David Westbrook Fairfield CT 86 62 M 3:60-69 26:20 8:26/M
21 Wayne Theriault Milford CT 78 71 M 1:70-79 26:23 8:27/M
22 Eliesia Mendes Milford CT 54 36 F 2:30-39 26:39 8:32/M
23 Vinny Asaro Trumbull CT 92 51 M 3:50-59 26:48 8:35/M
24 Lynn MacMaster Milford CT 50 44 F 3:40-49 26:51 8:36/M
25 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 91 51 F 4:50-59 26:52 8:36/M
26 Jennifer Fatone Orange CT 26 41 F 4:40-49 27:29 8:48/M
27 Louis Dhanraj Norwalk CT 87 38 M 4:30-39 27:47 8:54/M
28 Michael Lynch Milford CT 49 32 M 5:30-39 27:47 8:54/M
29 Christina Dileonardo Milford CT 22 27 F 1:19-29 27:55 8:57/M
30 Jill McGoldrick Milford CT 53 53 F 5:50-59 28:31 9:08/M
31 Kendall Aldlerman 94 54 M 4:50-59 28:38 9:10/M
32 Veronica Kerr Derwood MD 43 54 F 6:50-59 28:46 9:13/M
33 Emily Vanderslice Danbury CT 79 13 F 1:11-13 29:15 9:22/M
34 Cameron Lidestri Stratford CT 47 57 M 5:50-59 29:25 9:25/M
35 Amy Sheldon Sudbury MA 66 43 F 5:40-49 29:46 9:32/M
36 Bill Tanski Stratford CT 77 69 M 4:60-69 30:08 9:39/M
37 Stephen Habetz Stamford CT 34 57 M 6:50-59 30:11 9:40/M
38 Allison Calomino Stamford CT 14 56 F 7:50-59 30:20 9:43/M
39 Craig Mager 102 14 M 1:14-18 30:25 9:45/M
40 Marissa Hernandez Easton CT 36 35 F 3:30-39 30:35 9:48/M
41 Angelo Bigelli Lincoln RI 11 65 M 5:60-69 30:36 9:48/M
42 Joseph Mager Milford CT 52 30 M 6:30-39 31:17 10:01/M
43 Chris Thanas Milford CT 103 59 M 7:50-59 33:33 10:45/M
44 Alyssa Lynch Milford CT 48 32 F 4:30-39 35:11 11:16/M
45 Bridget Connell 97 27 F 2:19-29 35:23 11:20/M
46 Patrick Kennedy Norwalk CT 96 56 M 8:50-59 35:27 11:21/M
47 Christine Sibley Westbrook CT 68 42 F 6:40-49 36:11 11:36/M
48 John Mager Milford CT 51 54 M 9:50-59 36:16 11:37/M
49 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 18 70 F 1:70-79 37:04 11:53/M
50 Benjamin Hawkins Hamden CT 35 24 M 1:19-29 38:23 12:18/M
51 Michael Gerwien Milford CT 29 52 M 10:50-59 38:50 12:26/M
52 Emma Barringham Hamden CT 9 23 F 3:19-29 39:23 12:37/M
53 Michael Casey Milford CT 15 42 M 5:40-49 39:45 12:44/M
54 John Barney Hamden CT 8 48 M 6:40-49 40:09 12:52/M
55 Jeri Barney Hamden CT 7 49 F 7:40-49 40:19 12:55/M
56 John Daponte Stratford CT 21 71 M 2:70-79 40:24 12:57/M
57 Matthew Sheldon Sudbury MA 67 44 M 7:40-49 41:07 13:10/M
58 Gerald Patrick Milford CT 60 79 M 3:70-79 44:56 14:24/M
59 Jack Connoll 98 58 M 11:50-59 45:41 14:38/M
60 Anne Westbrook Fairfield CT 80 66 F 1:60-69 46:19 14:50/M
61 Deborah Ryba Milford CT 65 66 F 2:60-69 46:19 14:50/M
62 Stanley Jacob Shelton CT 38 44 M 8:40-49 48:30 15:33/M
63 Elaine Fajardo Madison CT 25 42 F 8:40-49 49:04 15:44/M
64 Patrick Kilhaney Madison CT 44 42 M 9:40-49 49:05 15:44/M
65 Robert Adams Milford CT 3 60 M 6:60-69 49:36 15:54/M
66 Joyce Adams Milford CT 2 64 F 3:60-69 50:01 16:02/M
67 Judy Albert Milford CT 4 63 F 4:60-69 50:45 16:16/M
68 Herman Bershtein Hamden 10 94 M 1:90-99 1:08:30 21:57/M
 

Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 90-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-13 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gibbs 100 53 5 22:25 7:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Forselius Cheshire CT 95 51 1 18:52 6:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Vanderslice Danbury CT 79 13 33 29:15 9:22/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Mager 102 14 39 30:25 9:45/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Dileonardo Milford CT 22 27 29 27:55 8:57/M
2 Bridget Connell 97 27 45 35:23 11:20/M
3 Emma Barringham Hamden CT 9 23 52 39:23 12:37/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Hawkins Hamden CT 35 24 50 38:23 12:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Mundy West Haven CT 56 38 18 25:55 8:18/M
2 Eliesia Mendes Milford CT 54 36 22 26:39 8:32/M
3 Marissa Hernandez Easton CT 36 35 40 30:35 9:48/M
4 Alyssa Lynch Milford CT 48 32 44 35:11 11:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Chowanel Bridgeport CT 93 32 2 19:31 6:15/M
2 Eric MacUch Stratford CT 101 32 10 23:50 7:38/M
3 Jeremy Grant Milford CT 32 37 13 24:32 7:51/M
4 Louis Dhanraj Norwalk CT 87 38 27 27:47 8:54/M
5 Michael Lynch Milford CT 49 32 28 27:47 8:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ania Mastriano Milford CT 88 46 8 23:03 7:23/M
2 Melissa Costantini Milford CT 17 49 17 25:40 8:13/M
3 Lynn MacMaster Milford CT 50 44 24 26:51 8:36/M
4 Jennifer Fatone Orange CT 26 41 26 27:29 8:48/M
5 Amy Sheldon Sudbury MA 66 43 35 29:46 9:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Rios Milford CT 89 44 4 21:29 6:53/M
2 Marc Rinaldi Greenwich CT 64 45 6 22:58 7:21/M
3 Eric Zentkovich Milford CT 83 47 9 23:32 7:32/M
4 Brian Fidler West Haven CT 27 48 16 25:28 8:10/M
5 Michael Casey Milford CT 15 42 53 39:45 12:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Scagliarini Milford CT 90 50 7 23:03 7:23/M
2 Linda Cordova Hamden CT 84 54 12 24:17 7:47/M
3 Steffi Williams Milford CT 81 50 14 24:48 7:57/M
4 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 91 51 25 26:52 8:36/M
5 Jill McGoldrick Milford CT 53 53 30 28:31 9:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Tutson 99 52 3 21:18 6:49/M
2 Tony Zannino Shelton CT 82 50 19 25:57 8:19/M
3 Vinny Asaro Trumbull CT 92 51 23 26:48 8:35/M
4 Kendall Aldlerman 94 54 31 28:38 9:10/M
5 Cameron Lidestri Stratford CT 47 57 34 29:25 9:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Westbrook Fairfield CT 80 66 60 46:19 14:50/M
2 Deborah Ryba Milford CT 65 66 61 46:19 14:50/M
3 Joyce Adams Milford CT 2 64 66 50:01 16:02/M
4 Judy Albert Milford CT 4 63 67 50:45 16:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Nolan Milford CT 58 60 11 23:52 7:39/M
2 Thomas Bouton Stratford CT 13 64 15 24:50 7:57/M
3 David Westbrook Fairfield CT 86 62 20 26:20 8:26/M
4 Bill Tanski Stratford CT 77 69 36 30:08 9:39/M
5 Angelo Bigelli Lincoln RI 11 65 41 30:36 9:48/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Cramond Monroe CT 18 70 49 37:04 11:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Theriault Milford CT 78 71 21 26:23 8:27/M
2 John Daponte Stratford CT 21 71 56 40:24 12:57/M
3 Gerald Patrick Milford CT 60 79 58 44:56 14:24/M
Top

Male 90 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtein Hamden 10 94 68 1:08:30 21:57/M

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com