HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 3, 2019 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 16:05
Amy France, Westport, CT - 21:51

Mens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt
Tech
WEATHER
45 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Timothy Milenkevich               Ansonia  CT           292    37   M       1:Open                  16:05      5:11/M
      2    Mason Beaudette                   Orange  CT            265    15   M       1:13-19                 17:43      5:43/M
      3    Paul Leahy                                               68    16   M       2:13-19                 17:53      5:46/M
      4    Jagger Art                        Milford  CT.          126    17   M       3:13-19                 18:26      5:57/M
      5    Kenan Griffith                    Riverside  CT         238    14   M       4:13-19                 18:56      6:06/M
      6    Isacc Nodiff                      West Haven  CT.       145    17   M       5:13-19                 19:25      6:16/M
      7    Timothy Coady                     Danbury  CT           284    59   M       1:50-59                 19:35      6:19/M
      8    Simon Nodiff                      West Haven  CT.       146    17   M       6:13-19                 19:41      6:21/M
      9    Roland Beaudette                  Orange  CT            264    50   M       2:50-59                 19:41      6:21/M
     10    Gustavo Galicia                   Norwalk  CT.           54    30   M       1:30-39                 19:53      6:25/M
     11    Connor Leahy                      Glastonbury  CT        66    23   M       1:20-29                 19:56      6:26/M
     12    William Schmidheini               Seymour  CT.          122    14   M       7:13-19                 20:02      6:28/M
     13    Alexander Marbou                  Derby  CT             287    16   M       8:13-19                 20:31      6:37/M
     14    Brian Bello                       West Haven  CT.       137    17   M       9:13-19                 20:32      6:37/M
     15    Thomas Fatone                     Orange  CT.            40    51   M       3:50-59                 20:42      6:40/M
     16    Dave Chameides                    Torrington  CT.        55    61   M       1:60-69                 20:55      6:45/M
     17    Zach Santoro                      Greenwich  CT         269    15   M      10:13-19                 20:59      6:46/M
     18    Nelson Rios                       Milford  CT           277    44   M       1:40-49                 21:39      6:59/M
     19    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        69    18   M      11:13-19                 21:44      7:00/M
     20    Amy France                        Westport  CT.          45    53   F       1:Open                  21:51      7:03/M
     21    Angelo Giordano                   Weston  CT            281    53   M       4:50-59                 21:57      7:05/M
     22    Lawrence Regan                    Wallinford  CT.       130    53   M       5:50-59                 21:59      7:05/M
     23    Paul Cusumano                     Trumbull  CT          273    48   M       2:40-49                 22:03      7:07/M
     24    Matt Demaio                       Old Saybrook  CT.      18    48   M       3:40-49                 22:05      7:07/M
     25    Jin Zeng                          West Haven  CT.        51    17   M      12:13-19                 22:24      7:14/M
     26    Day Samantha                                             67    23   F       1:20-29                 22:40      7:19/M
     27    Kody Jalbert                      Milford  CT            33    14   M      13:13-19                 22:44      7:20/M
     28    Joseph Moran                      Bridgeport  CT        261    16   M      14:13-19                 22:47      7:21/M
     29    Driss Marbou                      Derby  CT             286    55   M       6:50-59                 22:50      7:22/M
     30    Paul Miskowicz                    Shelton  CT           205    37   M       2:30-39                 22:51      7:22/M
     31    Eric Harrison                     Shelton  CT           299    36   M       3:30-39                 23:03      7:26/M
     32    Richard Conner                    Hamden  CT.            92    40   M       4:40-49                 23:08      7:28/M
     33    William Davitt                    Wilton  CT.           124    12   M       1: 1-12                 23:09      7:28/M
     34    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT.           11    46   F       1:40-49                 23:19      7:31/M
     35    Richard Repasky                   Barkhamsted  CT.       93    65   M       2:60-69                 23:28      7:34/M
     36    Victoria Westlein                 Southbury  CT.         91    16   F       1:13-19                 23:45      7:40/M
     37    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT.          57    65   F       1:60-69                 23:49      7:41/M
     38    Ryane Kovacs                      Ansonia  CT.           94    36   F       1:30-39                 24:00      7:44/M
     39    Terry Camputaro                   Woodbury  CT.          17    54   F       1:50-59                 24:00      7:44/M
     40    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT.          15    63   M       3:60-69                 24:07      7:47/M
     41    Thomas Bouton                     Stratford  CT.         75    64   M       4:60-69                 24:12      7:48/M
     42    Anna Dubiel                       Rocky Hill  CT        291    37   F       2:30-39                 24:13      7:49/M
     43    Kerry Lucas                       Hamden  CT.           142    40   F       2:40-49                 24:16      7:50/M
     44    Shannon Meseck                    Derby  CT             240    44   F       3:40-49                 24:23      7:52/M
     45    Kurt De Guzman                    New Haven  CT         206    59   M       7:50-59                 24:29      7:54/M
     46    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           129    63   F       2:60-69                 24:32      7:55/M
     47    Brian Debacher                                           71    25   M       2:20-29                 24:34      7:55/M
     48    Molly Debacher                                           70    25   F       2:20-29                 24:34      7:55/M
     49    Danyellie Orsini                  Bridgeport  CT        289    16   F       2:13-19                 24:35      7:56/M
     50    John Davitt                       Wilton  CT.           123    48   M       5:40-49                 24:43      7:58/M
     51    Becky Grant                       Milford  CT           296    37   F       3:30-39                 24:58      8:03/M
     52    Jeremy Gramt                      Milford  CT           209    37   M       4:30-39                 24:59      8:03/M
     53    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           263    72   F       1:70-79                 25:02      8:04/M
     54    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT        285    68   M       5:60-69                 25:13      8:08/M
     55    Melissa Costantini                Milford  CT           274    49   F       4:40-49                 25:19      8:10/M
     56    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT.            8    61   M       6:60-69                 25:24      8:11/M
     57    Jack Sirotnik                     Milford  CT.           76    65   M       7:60-69                 25:33      8:14/M
     58    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT.         3    48   M       6:40-49                 25:39      8:16/M
     59    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT.           28    40   F       5:40-49                 25:42      8:17/M
     60    John Wuillermin                   Hamden  CT              2    52   M       8:50-59                 25:48      8:19/M
     61    Amber Lewandowski                 Milford  CT.           52    20   F       3:20-29                 25:53      8:21/M
     62    Daphne Aguilar                    Bridgeport  CT.       136    17   F       3:13-19                 26:01      8:23/M
     63    Mike Foster                       Oxford  CT            210    25   M       3:20-29                 26:03      8:24/M
     64    Vinny Asaro                       Trumbull  CT          298    51   M       9:50-59                 26:05      8:25/M
     65    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          297    51   F       2:50-59                 26:08      8:26/M
     66    Pascal Bur                        Bridgeport  CT        268    46   F       6:40-49                 26:15      8:28/M
     67    Joe Weber                         Milford  CT.           25    51   M      10:50-59                 26:23      8:31/M
     68    Nicole Gregory                    Woodbridge,  CT       283    12   F       1: 1-12                 26:29      8:33/M
     69    Nico Brown                        Stamford  CT          272    10   M       2: 1-12                 26:53      8:40/M
     70    Dean Brown                        Stamford  CT          288    49   M       7:40-49                 26:56      8:41/M
     71    Ashley Taylor                     Bridgeport  CT         49    30   F       4:30-39                 26:59      8:42/M
     72    Jennifer Fatone                   Orange  CT.            39    41   F       7:40-49                 27:01      8:43/M
     73    Kasey Jalbert                     Milford  CT.          127    12   M       3: 1-12                 27:03      8:43/M
     74    Janet Phillips                    Milford  CT           262    62   F       3:60-69                 27:14      8:47/M
     75    Zara De Luca                      Stamford  CT          242    31   F       5:30-39                 27:20      8:49/M
     76    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         271    65   M       8:60-69                 27:25      8:50/M
     77    Malcolm Baxter                    Milford  CT.           22    70   M       1:70-79                 27:34      8:53/M
     78    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire              275    58   M      11:50-59                 27:48      8:58/M
     79    Quintin Simjouw                   Derby  CT             294    12   M       4: 1-12                 28:03      9:03/M
     80    Matthew Poach                     Shelton  CT           239    53   M      12:50-59                 28:03      9:03/M
     81    Julia Duprey                      West Haven  CT.        73    17   F       4:13-19                 28:11      9:05/M
     82    Kristin Kery                      Milford  CT.            6    33   F       6:30-39                 28:29      9:11/M
     83    Vin Dipalma                       Bridgeport  CT        270    60   M       9:60-69                 28:35      9:13/M
     84    Craig Mager                       Milford  CT           151    14   M      15:13-19                 28:38      9:14/M
     85    Jack Borgersen                    Milford  CT           267    15   M      16:13-19                 28:52      9:19/M
     86    Andreina Barajas                  Stratford  CT.         32    16   F       5:13-19                 28:58      9:20/M
     87    Jacqueline Schlosser              Wallinford  CT.       131    30   F       7:30-39                 29:01      9:21/M
     88    Kori Pierce                       Brookfield  CT        208    41   F       8:40-49                 29:17      9:26/M
     89    Rebecca Wilbur                    Shelton  CT.          117    60   F       4:60-69                 29:29      9:30/M
     90    Alyssa Lewandowski                Milford  CT.           53    20   F       4:20-29                 29:34      9:32/M
     91    Madeline Razzaia                  Orange  CT.            31    17   F       6:13-19                 29:36      9:33/M
     92    Rich Westlein                     Southbury  CT.         90    57   M      13:50-59                 29:38      9:34/M
     93    Kevin Leahy                                              72    54   M      14:50-59                 29:44      9:35/M
     94    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           241    65   M      10:60-69                 29:50      9:37/M
     95    Tommy Moran                       Milford  CT           207    59   M      15:50-59                 29:50      9:37/M
     96    Brianna Aguilar                   Bridgeport  CT.       132    16   F       7:13-19                 30:06      9:43/M
     97    Paul Maddox                       Bethlehem  CT         293    71   M       2:70-79                 30:09      9:43/M
     98    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT.           21    73   M       3:70-79                 30:11      9:44/M
     99    Steve Satonick                    Orange  CT            235    58   M      16:50-59                 30:24      9:48/M
    100    Bill Tanski                       Stratford  CT.         56    69   M      11:60-69                 30:36      9:52/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Janet Romayko                     East Hartford  CT.      4    74   F       2:70-79                 30:58      9:59/M
    102    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT.            5    63   M      12:60-69                 31:01     10:00/M
    103    Julie Mauro                       Milford  CT.           95    32   F       8:30-39                 31:14     10:04/M
    104    Lawrence Messina                  Orange  CT.            12    69   M      13:60-69                 31:25     10:08/M
    105    Jonathan Yuen                     Katonah  NY.            7    75   M       4:70-79                 31:56     10:18/M
    106    Kory Jalbert                      Milford  CT.          128    10   M       5: 1-12                 32:03     10:20/M
    107    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT.           10    54   F       3:50-59                 32:07     10:22/M
    108    Edward Cegan                      Milford  CT           300    26   M       4:20-29                 32:28     10:28/M
    109    Myrmina Ibn-Millington            Milford  CT           278    16   F       8:13-19                 32:38     10:32/M
    110    Bill Lucas                        Hamden  CT            149    70   M       5:70-79                 33:05     10:40/M
    111    Lisa Damato                       Wallinford  CT.        36    36   F       9:30-39                 33:55     10:56/M
    112    Mckenna Brennan                   Woodbridge  CT.        61     7   F       2: 1-12                 34:00     10:58/M
    113    Kyle Brennan                      Woodbridge  CT.        59    44   M       8:40-49                 34:01     10:58/M
    114    Liam Myers                        West Haven  CT.       114     9   M       6: 1-12                 34:18     11:04/M
    115    Chad Myers                        West Haven  CT.       115    36   M       5:30-39                 34:19     11:04/M
    116    Brianne Scarantino                West Haven  CT.        96    17   F       9:13-19                 34:28     11:07/M
    117    Michele Miskowicz                 Ansonia  CT           295    33   F      10:30-39                 34:57     11:16/M
    118    Jerry Cuevas Jr.                  Trumbull  CT.           9    39   M       6:30-39                 35:00     11:17/M
    119    Felipe Alves                      Trumbull  CT.         148    15   M      17:13-19                 35:10     11:21/M
    120    Alex Ferreira                     Bridgeport  CT.       147    14   M      18:13-19                 35:11     11:21/M
    121    Wali Kadeem                       Stratford  CT         150    18   M      19:13-19                 35:15     11:22/M
    122    Penny Nalband                     Litchfield  CT.        44    60   F       5:60-69                 35:20     11:24/M
    123    Jacob Schmidheini                 Ansonia  CT.           58    13   M      20:13-19                 35:37     11:29/M
    124    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT.            14    70   F       3:70-79                 35:41     11:30/M
    125    John Mager                        Milford  CT           152    54   M      17:50-59                 35:45     11:32/M
    126    Crystal Zamfino                   Stratford  CT.         48    37   F      11:30-39                 35:55     11:35/M
    127    Tiani Orsini                      Bridgeport  CT        290    15   F      10:13-19                 36:37     11:49/M
    128    Katherine Patrick                 Milford  CT.          120    15   F      11:13-19                 38:12     12:19/M
    129    Laura Peters                      Seymour  CT.           38    52   F       4:50-59                 39:01     12:35/M
    130    Paula Gibson                      Westport  CT          266    52   F       5:50-59                 39:28     12:44/M
    131    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT.          133    53   M      18:50-59                 39:49     12:50/M
    132    Ken Ziman                         Orange  CT.            89    73   M       6:70-79                 39:52     12:51/M
    133    Ellis Cortes                      West Haven  CT.        97     9   M       7: 1-12                 39:56     12:53/M
    134    Mcdonald Michaela                 Milford  CT.           43    15   F      12:13-19                 39:57     12:53/M
    135    Isabella Sisson                   West Haven  CT.       112     9   F       3: 1-12                 39:59     12:54/M
    136    Patterson Sisson                  Southington  CT.      111    60   M      14:60-69                 40:00     12:54/M
    137    Faye Marzinotto                   West Haven  CT.       101    37   F      12:30-39                 41:15     13:18/M
    138    Carlos Smith Jr                   Milford  CT           276    73   M       7:70-79                 41:17     13:19/M
    139    Deirdre Pierson                   Greenwich  CT.        135    55   F       6:50-59                 41:38     13:26/M
    140    Valerie Gatison                   Monroe  CT.            50    51   F       7:50-59                 42:01     13:33/M
    141    Jerry Patrick                     Milford  CT.           84    79   M       8:70-79                 43:27     14:01/M
    142    Shirley Nielsen                   West Haven  CT.        46    59   F       8:50-59                 43:35     14:03/M
    143    Adham Abdelati                    West Haven  CT.       103     9   M       8: 1-12                 49:13     15:53/M
    144    Makenzie Bassett                  West Haven  CT.        98     9   F       4: 1-12                 49:13     15:53/M
    145    James Cramond                     Monroe  CT.            13    72   M       9:70-79                 49:15     15:53/M
    146    Samanta Rivera                    West Haven  CT.       110     9   F       5: 1-12                 49:16     15:54/M
    147    Shelby-Lynn Parise                West Haven  CT.       107     9   F       6: 1-12                 49:17     15:54/M
    148    Aleeza Tomasati                   West Haven  CT.       100     9   F       7: 1-12                 49:18     15:54/M
    149    Jaiden Montes                     West Haven  CT.       102     8   M       9: 1-12                 49:25     15:56/M
    150    Tobiloba Yekinni                  West Haven  CT.       108     9   M      10: 1-12                 49:30     15:58/M
    151    Judith Drenzek                    Orange  CT.            99    64   F       6:60-69                 49:35     16:00/M
    152    Ann Louise Onton                  Shelton  CT.          118    76   F       4:70-79               1:03:35     20:31/M
    153    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT.            42    94   M       1:90-99               1:08:15     22:01/M


Age Division Results
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 90-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy France Westport CT. 45 53 20 21:51 7:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Milenkevich Ansonia CT 292 37 1 16:05 5:11/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Gregory Woodbridge, CT 283 12 68 26:29 8:33/M
2 Mckenna Brennan Woodbridge CT. 61 7 112 34:00 10:58/M
3 Isabella Sisson West Haven CT. 112 9 135 39:59 12:54/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davitt Wilton CT. 124 12 33 23:09 7:28/M
2 Nico Brown Stamford CT 272 10 69 26:53 8:40/M
3 Kasey Jalbert Milford CT. 127 12 73 27:03 8:43/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Westlein Southbury CT. 91 16 36 23:45 7:40/M
2 Danyellie Orsini Bridgeport CT 289 16 49 24:35 7:56/M
3 Daphne Aguilar Bridgeport CT. 136 17 62 26:01 8:23/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Beaudette Orange CT 265 15 2 17:43 5:43/M
2 Paul Leahy 68 16 3 17:53 5:46/M
3 Jagger Art Milford CT. 126 17 4 18:26 5:57/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Day Samantha 67 23 26 22:40 7:19/M
2 Molly Debacher 70 25 48 24:34 7:55/M
3 Amber Lewandowski Milford CT. 52 20 61 25:53 8:21/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Leahy Glastonbury CT 66 23 11 19:56 6:26/M
2 Brian Debacher 71 25 47 24:34 7:55/M
3 Mike Foster Oxford CT 210 25 63 26:03 8:24/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryane Kovacs Ansonia CT. 94 36 38 24:00 7:44/M
2 Anna Dubiel Rocky Hill CT 291 37 42 24:13 7:49/M
3 Becky Grant Milford CT 296 37 51 24:58 8:03/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Galicia Norwalk CT. 54 30 10 19:53 6:25/M
2 Paul Miskowicz Shelton CT 205 37 30 22:51 7:22/M
3 Eric Harrison Shelton CT 299 36 31 23:03 7:26/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Persichilli Milford CT. 11 46 34 23:19 7:31/M
2 Kerry Lucas Hamden CT. 142 40 43 24:16 7:50/M
3 Shannon Meseck Derby CT 240 44 44 24:23 7:52/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Rios Milford CT 277 44 18 21:39 6:59/M
2 Paul Cusumano Trumbull CT 273 48 23 22:03 7:07/M
3 Matt Demaio Old Saybrook CT. 18 48 24 22:05 7:07/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Camputaro Woodbury CT. 17 54 39 24:00 7:44/M
2 Christine Asaro Trumbull CT 297 51 65 26:08 8:26/M
3 Carole Urban Milford CT. 10 54 107 32:07 10:22/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Coady Danbury CT 284 59 7 19:35 6:19/M
2 Roland Beaudette Orange CT 264 50 9 19:41 6:21/M
3 Thomas Fatone Orange CT. 40 51 15 20:42 6:40/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Pearce Guilford CT. 57 65 37 23:49 7:41/M
2 Janis Grant Milford CT 129 63 46 24:32 7:55/M
3 Janet Phillips Milford CT 262 62 74 27:14 8:47/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Chameides Torrington CT. 55 61 16 20:55 6:45/M
2 Richard Repasky Barkhamsted CT. 93 65 35 23:28 7:34/M
3 Christopher Allen Trumbull CT. 15 63 40 24:07 7:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Voelpert Shelton CT 263 72 53 25:02 8:04/M
2 Janet Romayko East Hartford CT. 4 74 101 30:58 9:59/M
3 Donna Cramond Monroe CT. 14 70 124 35:41 11:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Baxter Milford CT. 22 70 77 27:34 8:53/M
2 Paul Maddox Bethlehem CT 293 71 97 30:09 9:43/M
3 John-Eric Nelson Milford CT. 21 73 98 30:11 9:44/M
Top

Male 90 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Bershtein Hamden CT. 42 94 153 1:08:15 22:01/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com