HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Peoples Forest Trail Runs
Barkhamsted, CT

January 12, 2020

Timing & Results by:
Hartford Track Club


 
Plc    Name             City                Age     Gndr    Time        Pace         Run
1      Eric Ciocca      Northampton MA      42      m       2:00:27     0:07:03      17.1 Mi
2      John Minervino   Higganum CT         56      m       2:04:50     0:07:18      17.1 Mi
3      Tom Starodoj     New Britain CT      32      m       2:06:21     0:07:23      17.1 Mi
4      Phil Roucolet    Simsbury CT         47      m       2:10:11     0:07:37      17.1 Mi
5      Neal Leibowitz   South Windsor CT    51      m       2:12:25     0:07:45      17.1 Mi
6      Miro Baldyga     Unionville CT       61      m       2:19:27     0:08:09      17.1 Mi
7      Lori Coviello    Terryville CT       43      f       2:24:48     0:08:28      17.1 Mi
8      Maurice Gabbidon East Granby CT      50      m       2:30:03     0:08:46      17.1 Mi
9      Jeremy Titus     Durham CT           50      m       2:30:10     0:08:47      17.1 Mi
10     Todd Brown       Rocky Hill CT       55      m       2:36:04     0:09:08      17.1 Mi
11     Christopher King Cheshire CT         43      m       2:46:03     0:09:43      17.1 Mi
12     Salena Chatman   Middletown CT       42      f       2:51:14     0:10:01      17.1 Mi
13     Elizabeth Wright Newington CT        40      f       2:51:14     0:10:01      17.1 Mi
14     Sharon Reinere   Marlborough CT      63      f       2:53:35     0:10:09      17.1 Mi
15     Fiona Cosham     Southbury CT        53      f       2:55:21     0:10:15      17.1 Mi
16     Lori Riley       Storrs CT           55      f       3:03:08     0:10:43      17.1 Mi
17     Megan Thompson   Mansfield CT        51      f       3:03:08     0:10:43      17.1 Mi
18     Belinda Perez    South Windsor CT    44      f       3:09:53     0:11:06      17.1 Mi

1      Sherri Odell     Litchfield CT       35      f       0:58:28     0:06:53      8.5 Mi
2      Douglas Rhynhart Waterbury CT        35      m       1:00:06     0:07:04      8.5 Mi
3      John Hankins     Mansfield CT        60      m       1:04:24     0:07:35      8.5 Mi
4      Ken Clark        Somers CT           57      m       1:05:46     0:07:44      8.5 Mi
5      Chris Merrill    Woodbridge CT       46      m       1:05:59     0:07:46      8.5 Mi
6      Patrick CroughwelLisbon CT           12      m       1:06:49     0:07:52      8.5 Mi
7      Tom Buckley      Avon CT             60      m       1:06:59     0:07:53      8.5 Mi
8      Ryan Tillotson   Farmington CT       36      m       1:07:26     0:07:56      8.5 Mi
9      Rick Tillotson   Colebrook CT        62      m       1:07:33     0:07:57      8.5 Mi
10     Amy Edwards      Glastonbury CT      39      f       1:07:43     0:07:58      8.5 Mi
11     William Clark    Thomaston CT        57      m       1:07:43     0:07:58      8.5 Mi
12     Kevin Harris     Bristol CT          48      m       1:10:51     0:08:20      8.5 Mi
13     Tim Jarka        Canton CT           51      m       1:12:41     0:08:33      8.5 Mi
14     John McGrane     Farmington CT       63      m       1:12:44     0:08:33      8.5 Mi
15     Kevin Crowley    Brookfield CT       48      m       1:12:57     0:08:35      8.5 Mi
16     Raymond Hanley   Simsbury CT         55      m       1:13:08     0:08:36      8.5 Mi
17     Douglas Lord     Burlington CT       50      m       1:13:10     0:08:36      8.5 Mi
18     Jenn Caley       Granby CT           48      f       1:13:20     0:08:38      8.5 Mi
19     Mary Bernier     Hamden CT           42      f       1:13:54     0:08:42      8.5 Mi
20     Tony DaSilva     Bristol CT          57      m       1:14:06     0:08:43      8.5 Mi
21     Mike Fournier    West Hartford CT    60      m       1:14:14     0:08:44      8.5 Mi
22     Brian Reeves     Southington CT      46      m       1:14:20     0:08:45      8.5 Mi
23     Kelly Lawton     Granby CT           32      f       1:14:31     0:08:46      8.5 Mi
24     Aubrey Schulz    Granby CT           41      f       1:14:31     0:08:46      8.5 Mi
25     Jeff Baugher     Canton CT           56      m       1:15:00     0:08:49      8.5 Mi
26     Stephanie Antone East Haddam CT      41      f       1:17:11     0:09:05      8.5 Mi
27     Erich Wenis      Woodbury CT         47      m       1:19:07     0:09:18      8.5 Mi
28     Suzette Reading  Columbia CT         47      f       1:20:26     0:09:28      8.5 Mi
29     Peter Tep        Bristol CT          55      m       1:20:26     0:09:28      8.5 Mi
30     John DaSilva     Avon CT             70      m       1:20:45     0:09:30      8.5 Mi
31     Robert Somma     Bristol CT          38      m       1:20:56     0:09:31      8.5 Mi
32     Jen McCormick    New Hartford CT     56      f       1:21:00     0:09:32      8.5 Mi
33     Jodi Polsgrove   Simsbury CT         49      f       1:21:22     0:09:34      8.5 Mi
34     Dave Jenkins     Middletown CT       58      m       1:22:00     0:09:39      8.5 Mi
35     Alicia Bonin     Somers CT           28      f       1:22:20     0:09:41      8.5 Mi
36     Stacy Levy       Wilton CT           51      f       1:22:20     0:09:41      8.5 Mi
37     Debbie Perry     Plantsville CT      63      f       1:22:20     0:09:41      8.5 Mi
38     Felicia Liebler  Southington CT      44      f       1:22:20     0:09:41      8.5 Mi
39     Chris Donovan    Burlington CT       53      m       1:23:05     0:09:46      8.5 Mi
40     Hans Bellmore    Sandy Hook CT       47      m       1:23:25     0:09:49      8.5 Mi
41     Bruce Goulart    Newtown CT          69      m       1:24:18     0:09:55      8.5 Mi
42     Kate Bellmore    Hamden CT           36      f       1:24:40     0:09:58      8.5 Mi
43     Kyle Fasold      Plainville CT       49      m       1:25:41     0:10:05      8.5 Mi
44     Becky Salerni    Avon CT             51      f       1:25:41     0:10:05      8.5 Mi
45     Sara Hughes      Coventry CT         42      f       1:25:45     0:10:05      8.5 Mi
46     Jodi Farno       Coventry CT         56      f       1:26:02     0:10:07      8.5 Mi
47     Eric Farno       Coventry CT         56      m       1:26:04     0:10:08      8.5 Mi
48     Kimberly O'Melia Brookfield CT       40      f       1:26:46     0:10:12      8.5 Mi
49     Christopher ColliGriswold CT         42      m       1:27:13     0:10:16      8.5 Mi
50     Cristy Shamus    Plantsville CT      44      f       1:27:40     0:10:19      8.5 Mi
51     Susan Nofi       Burlington CT       50      f       1:27:45     0:10:19      8.5 Mi
52     Dayne StewkesburyWindsor Locks CT    55      m       1:28:02     0:10:21      8.5 Mi
53     Lousie Melanson  Bloomfield CT       59      f       1:28:33     0:10:25      8.5 Mi
54     Sheryl Butler-CloEast Hampton CT     53      f       1:28:45     0:10:26      8.5 Mi
55     Kristin ChampagneBurlinton CT        48      f       1:28:45     0:10:26      8.5 Mi
56     Maggie Lawry     Simsbury CT         49      f       1:28:58     0:10:28      8.5 Mi
57     Andrea Mehar     East Haddam CT      46      f       1:29:54     0:10:35      8.5 Mi
58     Cristina CarvalhoNaugatuck CT        52      f       1:29:54     0:10:35      8.5 Mi
59     Janit Romayko    East Hartford CT    74      f       1:30:47     0:10:41      8.5 Mi
60     Elizabeth Gagnon Norwich CT          38      f       1:30:48     0:10:41      8.5 Mi
61     Dave Yadach      Avon CT             52      m       1:31:04     0:10:43      8.5 Mi
62     Dr John HitchinerGranby CT           53      m       1:31:23     0:10:45      8.5 Mi
63     Amy Ciccarillo   New Britain CT      38      f       1:31:42     0:10:47      8.5 Mi
64     Laurie von SchmidNew Hartford CT     58      f       1:31:42     0:10:47      8.5 Mi
65     Lorraine GiantoniManchester CT       57      f       1:37:23     0:11:27      8.5 Mi
66     Laura Zadrick    Southington CT      48      f       1:37:47     0:11:30      8.5 Mi
67     Tracy Parkin     Branford CT         51      f       1:38:46     0:11:37      8.5 Mi
68     Amy Collins      Griswold CT         43      f       1:40:21     0:11:48      8.5 Mi
69     Jennifer Black   Glastonbury CT      59      f       1:43:41     0:12:12      8.5 Mi
70     Christina Chin-HiSouth Glastonbury C T     38f       1:43:54     0:12:13      8.5 Mi
71     Kristen Curley   Southington CT      43      f       1:43:54     0:12:13      8.5 Mi
72     Jennifer Bryant  Simsbury CT         40      f       1:44:13     0:12:16      8.5 Mi
73     Miriam Frease    Southington CT      47      f       1:44:41     0:12:19      8.5 Mi
74     Jennifer Dean    Winsted CT          43      f       1:46:30     0:12:32      8.5 Mi
75     Sly Manente      Waterbury CT        44      m       1:47:39     0:12:40      8.5 Mi
76     Johanna Morton   Harwinton CT        46      f       1:49:09     0:12:50      8.5 Mi
77     Sheila Roderick  Coventry CT         51      f       1:49:18     0:12:52      8.5 Mi
78     Anna Park        West Hartford CT    44      f       1:49:27     0:12:53      8.5 Mi
79     Janine Lehr      Southington CT      55      f       1:49:27     0:12:53      8.5 Mi
80     Dan Ciccarillo   New Britain CT      72      m       1:54:00     0:13:25      8.5 Mi
81     Jessica Miccio   Woodbridge CT       48      f       1:54:22     0:13:27      8.5 Mi
82     Debra Giannelli  Thomaston CT        52      f       1:54:22     0:13:27      8.5 Mi
83     Cathy Barone     Prospect CT         55      f       1:55:59     0:13:39      8.5 Mi
84     Kevin Ross       Fairfield CT        67      m       1:55:59     0:13:39      8.5 Mi
85     Elizabeth Titus  Durham CT           49      f       1:56:24     0:13:42      8.5 Mi
86     Sylvia Centeno   East Hartford CT    41      f       1:56:30     0:13:42      8.5 Mi
87     Maureen Gillis   East Haddam CT      63      f       1:56:30     0:13:42      8.5 Mi
88     Michael Taricani Canton CT           66      m       1:57:18     0:13:48      8.5 Mi
89     Melanie Kolek    East Haddam CT      40      f       2:00:39     0:14:12      8.5 Mi
90     Chrstopher Reale Windsor CT          63      m       2:02:17     0:14:23      8.5 Mi
91     Kathleen Scotti  West Hartford CT    78      f       2:19:08     0:16:22      8.5 Mi
92     Sonya Alexander  Purchase NY         45      f       2:19:46     0:16:27      8.5 Mi
93     Bryan Dauphinais Southington CT      34      m       2:26:07     0:17:11      8.5 Mi



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com