HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 11 Miler
Norwalk, CT

August 29, 2021

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                   43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
                         August 29, 2021 8:00 A.M.
                SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  NORWALK, CT.
                            Cool, Overcast, Pleasant
                            
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Reyes Moreno         42 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:58  6:17  1000 

    2   1/12   Mike Martocci        41 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:34  6:36   792 
    3   2/12   Sachin Parasher      42 M Jersey City     NJ 1:13:06  6:39   787 
    4   1/3    Jeremy Miner         30 M Stamford        CT 1:13:41  6:42   988 
    5   3/12   Erik Kastner         42 M Southington     CT 1:13:59  6:44  1010 
    6   4/12   Matt Hershey         42 M Darien          CT 1:15:05  6:50   454 
    7   2/2    Lara Dorsky          26 F New York        NY 1:16:04  6:55  1008 
    8   1/14   Wantuil Souza        54 M Bridgeport      CT 1:18:01  7:06   793 
    9   2/14   Ted Fine             53 M Stamford        CT 1:18:44  7:10  1002 
   10   1/2    Willem Lecomte       20 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:03  7:12   796 
   11   5/12   Russel Joseph        42 M Stamford        CT 1:19:07  7:12  1001 
   12   1/3    Malcolm McCormick    16 M Wilton          CT 1:20:43  7:21  1005 
   13   1/5    Louisa Sandes        40 F Rye             NY 1:22:39  7:31   993 
   14   2/3    John Neggers         31 M Katonah         NY 1:23:46  7:37   990 
   15   6/12   Matthew Epstein      40 M Norwalk         CT 1:23:53  7:38  1015 
   16   1/9    Michael Rustin       60 M New York        NY 1:24:08  7:39   786 
   17   3/14   Gavasker Manayath    50 M Easton          CT 1:24:18  7:40   987 
   18   3/3    Michael Aiken        35 M Redding         CT 1:24:45  7:43  1018 
   19   2/5    Maria Campos         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:47  7:43   933 
   20   1/11   Lorraine Watkins     50 F Westport        CT 1:25:30  7:47   789 
   21   4/14   Jp Milot             53 M Ridgefield      CT 1:28:37  8:04  1014 
   22   5/14   Rob Leder            50 M Stamford        CT 1:28:51  8:05   783 
   23   2/3    Matthew Ferrante     18 M Wilton          CT 1:28:54  8:05  1004 
   24   3/5    Erica Schacht        41 F Ossining        NY 1:29:18  8:08   488 
   25   7/12   Estevan Aguilar      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:51  8:11  1019 
   26   3/3    Dawensons Saintilus  18 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:01  8:11   797 
   27   2/9    Andrew Blance        63 M New Canaan      CT 1:30:02  8:12  1042 
   28   2/11   Diane Hayes          55 F Weston          CT 1:30:34  8:14   795 
   29   3/11   Lisa Tuffy           54 F New Canaan      CT 1:30:35  8:15   791 
   30   1/1    Jackie Yanes         29 F Norwalk         CT 1:31:35  8:20   934 
   31   3/9    John Miksad          62 M Wilton          CT 1:32:34  8:25   798 
   32   2/2    John Tooher          25 M Stamford        CT 1:32:48  8:27  1026 
   33   8/12   Chuck Householder    46 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:15  8:29   932 
   34          Ching Yam            46   Newburgh        NY 1:33:44  8:32  1024 
   35   4/5    Nicole O'Brien       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:16  8:35   997 
   36   6/14   Mike Ruospo          57 M Stratford       CT 1:34:59  8:39   790 
   37   9/12   Sean Roy             40 M Wilton          CT 1:35:05  8:39   982 
   38   7/14   John Pfenning        50 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:14  8:40  1009 
   39   1/3    Heather Waxman       32 F Fairfield       CT 1:35:40  8:42   998 
   40  10/12   Bernardo Mendoza     41 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:01  8:44  1036 
   41   5/5    Alison Minor         45 F Wilton          CT 1:36:33  8:47   800 
   42   4/11   Christine Stefan     54 F Fairfield       CT 1:36:51  8:49  1034 
   43   8/14   Rob Kennedy          59 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:07  8:50  1013 
   44   9/14   Craig Odierno        59 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:20  8:51   996 
   45   4/9    George Nelson        67 M Cos Cob         CT 1:37:42  8:53   979 
   46  10/14   Alvaro Lorduy        51 M Bridgeport      CT 1:38:06  8:56   981 
   47  11/14   Robert Mitchell      57 M Darien          CT 1:41:01  9:11   995 
   48   5/11   Christine Podber     50 F Greenwich       CT 1:41:05  9:12   986 
   49   1/3    Sally Kniffin        65 F Redding         CT 1:43:01  9:22   794 
   50   5/9    Jaime Camacho        63 M Stamford        CT 1:44:40  9:31   999 
   51   6/9    Mark Neggers         60 M Katonah         NY 1:46:21  9:41   991 
   52   2/3    Carolyn Foston       36 F Stamford        CT 1:47:38  9:48  1025 
   53  11/12   Mark Barrett         47 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:29  9:52  1020 
   54  12/14   Matt Barrett         50 M Fairfield       CT 1:48:30  9:52  1021 
   55   7/9    Richard Bagwell      67 M Boynton Beach   FL 1:48:38  9:53  1012 
   56  12/12   Michael Masone       48 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:36 10:09  1011 
   57   1/3    Rob Fryer            74 M New Canaan      CT 1:53:40 10:20  1017 
   58  13/14   Martial Pabon        52 M New Canaan      CT 1:53:40 10:20  1035 
   59   2/3    Michael Buscher      70 M New Canaan      CT 1:54:07 10:23   994 
   60   3/3    Geoffrey Steadman    70 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:31 10:31  1016 
   61  14/14   Joe Morrissey        57 M Norwalk         CT 1:57:34 10:42   980 
   62   6/11   Kathryn Stoker       54 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:05 10:45   992 
   63   7/11   Thea Boyle           56 F Redding         CT 1:58:14 10:45   983 
   64   8/11   Dawn Bolling         57 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:18 10:46   799 
   65   2/3    Ronnie Behringer     63 F Norwalk         CT 2:07:25 11:35  1022 
   66   8/9    Neil Mandel          67 M Shelton         CT 2:07:41 11:37  1023 
   67   3/3    Andrea Williamson    66 F Norwalk         CT 2:07:47 11:37   384 
   68   9/11   Carole Urban         56 F Milford         CT 2:20:39 12:48   788 
   69   3/3    Keri Hracs           35 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:55 13:00  1003 
   70   1/1    Donna Cramond        71 F Monroe          CT 2:27:18 13:24   785 
   71  10/11   Deirdre Brown        58 F Trumbull        CT 2:30:40 13:42  1033 
   72   9/9    Burt Ray Simpson     61 M Hillsdale       NJ 2:32:45 13:54  1031 
   73  11/11   Laura Martinelli     56 F Norwalk         CT 2:55:58 16:00   984 
                  43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
                         August 29, 2021 8:00 A.M.
                SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  NORWALK, CT.
                           Cool, Overcast, Pleasant

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Reyes Moreno         42 Norwalk         CT 1:08:58 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lara Dorsky          26 New York        NY 1:16:04 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    12 Malcolm McCormick    16 Wilton             CT 1:20:43 
    2    23 Matthew Ferrante     18 Wilton             CT 1:28:54 
    3    26 Dawensons Saintilus  18 NORWALK            CT 1:30:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Willem Lecomte       20 Norwalk            CT 1:19:03 
    2    32 John Tooher          25 Stamford           CT 1:32:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    30 Jackie Yanes         29 Norwalk            CT 1:31:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Jeremy Miner         30 Stamford           CT 1:13:41 
    2    14 John Neggers         31 Katonah            NY 1:23:46 
    3    18 Michael Aiken        35 Redding            CT 1:24:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    39 Heather Waxman       32 Fairfield          CT 1:35:40 
    2    52 Carolyn Foston       36 Stamford           CT 1:47:38 
    3    69 Keri Hracs           35 Norwalk            CT 2:22:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Mike Martocci        41 Norwalk            CT 1:12:34 
    2     3 Sachin Parasher      42 Jersey City        NJ 1:13:06 
    3     5 Erik Kastner         42 SOUTHINGTON        CT 1:13:59 
    4     6 Matt Hershey         42 Darien             CT 1:15:05 
    5    11 Russel Joseph        42 Stamford           CT 1:19:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Louisa Sandes        40 Rye                NY 1:22:39 
    2    19 Maria Campos         40 Norwalk            CT 1:24:47 
    3    24 Erica Schacht        41 Ossining           NY 1:29:18 
    4    35 Nicole O'Brien       45 Norwalk            CT 1:34:16 
    5    41 Alison Minor         45 Wilton             CT 1:36:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Wantuil Souza        54 Bridgeport         CT 1:18:01 
    2     9 Ted Fine             53 Stamford           CT 1:18:44 
    3    17 Gavasker Manayath    50 Easton             CT 1:24:18 
    4    21 Jp Milot             53 Ridgefield         CT 1:28:37 
    5    22 Rob Leder            50 Stamford           CT 1:28:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Lorraine Watkins     50 Westport           CT 1:25:30 
    2    28 Diane Hayes          55 Weston             CT 1:30:34 
    3    29 Lisa Tuffy           54 New Canaan         CT 1:30:35 
    4    42 Christine Stefan     54 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:36:51 
    5    48 Christine Podber     50 Greenwich          CT 1:41:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    16 Michael Rustin       60 New York           NY 1:24:08 
    2    27 Andrew Blance        63 New Canaan         CT 1:30:02 
    3    31 John Miksad          62 Wilton             CT 1:32:34 
    4    45 George Nelson        67 Cos Cob            CT 1:37:42 
    5    50 Jaime Camacho        63 Stamford           CT 1:44:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Sally Kniffin        65 Redding            CT 1:43:01 
    2    65 Ronnie Behringer     63 Norwalk            CT 2:07:25 
    3    67 Andrea Williamson    66 Norwalk            CT 2:07:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    57 Rob Fryer            74 New Canaan         CT 1:53:40 
    2    59 Michael Buscher      70 New Canaan         CT 1:54:07 
    3    60 Geoffrey Steadman    70 Norwalk            CT 1:55:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    70 Donna Cramond        71 Monroe             CT 2:27:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com