HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 13.1 Miler
Norwalk, CT

September 19, 2021

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


              44TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                       SEPTEMBER 19, 2021 8:00 A.M.
          FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 10 FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.
                     Comfortable, Sunny, Dry, 73 degrees
                     
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Reyes Moreno         42 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:30  6:14  1193 

    2   1/19   Eli Mark             41 M Brooklyn        NY 1:26:40  6:37  1163 
    3   2/19   Mike Poole           42 M Stamford        CT 1:26:59  6:39  1155 
    4   3/19   Brad Wellington      45 M Brooklyn        NY 1:28:52  6:48  1164 
    5   1/11   Jeremy Miner         30 M Stamford        CT 1:31:16  6:59  1148 
    6   1/17   Wantuil Sousa        55 M Bridgeport      CT 1:32:20  7:03  1151 
    7   2/2    Laura Christoph      39 F Hadley          MA 1:36:34  7:23  1158 
    8   4/19   Eric Friedland       48 M Westport        CT 1:37:09  7:25   412 
    9   1/1    Willem Lecomte       20 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:58  7:29  1187 
   10   5/19   Bernardo Mendoza     41 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:49  7:33   420 
   11   6/19   William Ozanne       42 M Darien          CT 1:39:43  7:37  1030 
   12   7/19   Ninji Harris         47 M Bronx           NY 1:40:35  7:41  1156 
   13   8/19   Robert Hughes        45 M Newtown         CT 1:40:47  7:42  1157 
   14   2/17   Gavasker Manayath    50 M Easton          CT 1:41:03  7:43  1189 
   15   1/5    Eliza Stichter       24 F New Canaan      CT 1:41:12  7:44  1166 
   16   1/7    Juan Patric Biadayo  67 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:15  7:44  1041 
   17   3/17   Steve Wilson         50 M Riverside       CT 1:41:32  7:46  1182 
   18   1/1    Patricia Dineen      19 F Wilton          CT 1:41:54  7:47  1150 
   19   9/19   Mario Archila        40 M Stamford        CT 1:42:07  7:48  1198 
   20   1/6    Lorraine Watkins     50 F Westport        CT 1:42:08  7:48  1040 
   21   2/11   John Neggers         31 M Katonah         NY 1:42:54  7:52  1168 
   22   4/17   Peter Shiue          51 M Wilton          CT 1:43:12  7:53  1197 
   23   5/17   James Marr           59 M Mahopac         NY 1:43:21  7:54  1161 
   24   3/11   Brendan Heller       31 M Orange          CT 1:43:35  7:55  1186 
   25   6/17   Nick Kounios         51 M Carmel          NY 1:43:55  7:56  1162 
   26   7/17   Jp Milot             53 M Ridgefield      CT 1:44:32  7:59   416 
   27  10/19   Robert Fox           43 M Stamford        CT 1:44:49  8:01  1146 
   28  11/19   Matthew Epstein      40 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:17  8:03   405 
   29  12/19   Ruben Gordillo       47 M Norwalk         CT 1:46:28  8:08  1192 
   30   4/11   David West           38 M Cos Cob         CT 1:48:00  8:15  1154 
   31   8/17   Rob Leder            50 M Stamford        CT 1:48:16  8:16   421 
   32   2/5    Jackie Yanes         29 F Norwalk         CT 1:49:08  8:20  1200 
   33   1/5    Jessica Osborn       40 F Fairfield       CT 1:49:10  8:20  1185 
   34   2/5    Allison Kaspriske    44 F Norwalk         CT 1:50:24  8:26  1175 
   35   9/17   Rick Heyman          57 M Redding         CT 1:50:56  8:29  1179 
   36  13/19   Estevan Aguilar      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:31  8:31   408 
   37  10/17   John Pfenning        50 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:46  8:32   402 
   38  11/17   Darren Bosch         52 M Norwalk         CT 1:52:15  8:35  1190 
   39   3/5    Alison Minor         45 F Wilton          CT 1:53:35  8:41  1172 
   40   4/5    Chiara Wilson        44 F Norwalk         CT 1:54:03  8:43   417 
   41   5/11   Dan Florio           31 M New York        NY 1:54:12  8:44   414 
   42  14/19   Jason McCaughey      45 M New Canaan      CT 1:54:51  8:47  1169 
   43  12/17   Mike (Torpe Ruospo   57 M Stratford       CT 1:55:46  8:51  1039 
   44  15/19   Gaku Takimoto        43 M Cos Cob         CT 1:56:16  8:53  1149 
   45   2/7    George Nelson        67 M Cos Cob         CT 1:56:30  8:54  1160 
   46   3/7    Karl Pelikan         61 M Redding         CT 1:57:53  9:00  1180 
   47   3/5    Erica Ambrogio       27 F Greenwich       CT 1:58:13  9:02   404 
   48  13/17   Richard Davenport    54 M Darien          CT 1:58:43  9:04  1181 
   49   4/7    Mark Neggers         61 M Katonah         NY 1:59:47  9:09  1167 
   50  14/17   Alvaro Lorduy        51 M Bridgeport      CT 2:00:03  9:10   411 
   51  16/19   Marco Groot          47 M Ridgefield      CT 2:00:30  9:12  1178 
   52   5/7    Jaime Camacho        63 M Stamford        CT 2:01:07  9:15  1177 
   53   1/3    Andrea Williamson    66 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:54  9:19  1037 
   54  17/19   Michael Masone       48 M Norwalk         CT 2:02:22  9:21  1195 
   55  15/17   Robert Mitchell      57 M Darien          CT 2:02:33  9:22  1174 
   56   2/6    Margaret Owen        58 F New Canaan      CT 2:02:33  9:22  1171 
   57   1/2    Rob Fryer            74 M New Canaan      CT 2:03:42  9:27   410 
   58   3/6    Jenny Santora        56 F New Canaan      CT 2:04:50  9:32  1170 
   59   6/11   Tyler Silverman      35 M Quincy          MA 2:05:11  9:34  1165 
   60   2/3    Sally Kniffin        65 F Redding         CT 2:05:12  9:34  1029 
   61   1/5    Carolyn Foston       36 F Stamford        CT 2:05:38  9:36  1194 
   62   6/7    Rob Feakins          64 M Westport        CT 2:06:09  9:38  1027 
   63   7/11   David Moser          39 M Mamaroneck      NY 2:07:25  9:44  1183 
   64   8/11   Jacob Adlerstein     39 M Scarsdale       NY 2:07:25  9:44  1184 
   65   4/5    Annie Ambrogio       29 F Greenwich       CT 2:07:48  9:46   403 
   66   9/11   Hugo Gordillo        38 M Norwalk         CT 2:07:50  9:46  1191 
   67   5/5    Kelly Parker         29 F Succasunna      NJ 2:09:37  9:54  1196 
   68  16/17   Oliver Lawrence      59 M Norwalk         CT 2:10:37  9:59   406 
   69  10/11   Matt Parker          31 M Succasunna      NJ 2:10:47  9:59   419 
   70  18/19   Nalfis Tobar         43 M Norwalk         CT 2:11:09 10:01   401 
   71   4/6    Yvonne Long          58 F Fairfield       CT 2:11:46 10:04  1152 
   72   7/7    Michael Parker       63 M                 CT 2:12:45 10:09   422 
   73  17/17   Martial Pabon        52 M New Canaan      CT 2:14:02 10:14  1199 
   74   5/6    Tracey Dolan         55 F Danbury         CT 2:14:25 10:16   413 
   75   2/5    Erin Sabato          37 F Hamden          CT 2:15:22 10:20  1159 
   76   2/2    Geoffrey Steadman    70 M Norwalk         CT 2:17:09 10:29  1188 
   77   3/3    Ronnie Behringer     63 F                 CT 2:19:24 10:39   418 
   78   3/5    Kathleen Turner-Pur  33 F Bridgeport      CT 2:20:41 10:45   409 
   79   6/6    Dawn Bolling         57 F Norwalk         CT 2:24:00 11:00   415 
   80  11/11   Matthew Danheiser    34 M Stamford        CT 2:30:00 11:28  1147 
   81   5/5    Kim Omelia           42 F Middletown      NY 2:33:06 11:42  1028 
   82   4/5    Adele Burk           38 F Hadley          MA 2:39:42 12:12  1153 
   83  19/19   John Gregson         41 M Wilton          CT 2:43:54 12:31  1176 
   84   5/5    Keri Hracs           35 F Norwalk         CT 2:52:34 13:11  1173 
   85   1/1    Donna Cramond        72 F Monroe          CT 3:00:41 13:48  1038 
   
               44TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                       SEPTEMBER 19, 2021 8:00 A.M.
          FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 10 FILLOW ST.   NORWALK, CT.
                     Comfortable, Sunny, Dry, 73 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Reyes Moreno         42 Norwalk         CT 1:21:30 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Laura Christoph      39 Hadley          MA 1:36:34 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    18 Patricia Dineen      19 Wilton             CT 1:41:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 Willem Lecomte       20 Norwalk            CT 1:37:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 Eliza Stichter       24 New Canaan         CT 1:41:12 
    2    32 Jackie Yanes         29 Norwalk            CT 1:49:08 
    3    47 Erica Ambrogio       27 Greenwich          CT 1:58:13 
    4    65 Annie Ambrogio       29 Greenwich          CT 2:07:48 
    5    67 Kelly Parker         29 Succasunna         NJ 2:09:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Jeremy Miner         30 Stamford           CT 1:31:16 
    2    21 John Neggers         31 Katonah            NY 1:42:54 
    3    24 Brendan Heller       31 Orange             CT 1:43:35 
    4    30 David West           38 Cos Cob            CT 1:48:00 
    5    41 Dan Florio           31 New York           NY 1:54:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    61 Carolyn Foston       36 Stamford           CT 2:05:38 
    2    75 Erin Sabato          37 Hamden             CT 2:15:22 
    3    78 Kathleen Turner-Pur  33 Bridgeport         CT 2:20:41 
    4    82 Adele Burk           38 Hadley             MA 2:39:42 
    5    84 Keri Hracs           35 Norwalk            CT 2:52:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Eli Mark             41 Brooklyn           NY 1:26:40 
    2     3 Mike Poole           42 Stamford           CT 1:26:59 
    3     4 Brad Wellington      45 Brooklyn           NY 1:28:52 
    4     8 Eric Friedland       48 Westport           CT 1:37:09 
    5    10 Bernardo Mendoza     41 Norwalk            CT 1:38:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    33 Jessica Osborn       40 Fairfield          CT 1:49:10 
    2    34 Allison Kaspriske    44 Norwalk            CT 1:50:24 
    3    39 Alison Minor         45 Wilton             CT 1:53:35 
    4    40 Chiara Wilson        44 Norwalk            CT 1:54:03 
    5    81 Kim Omelia           42 Middletown         NY 2:33:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Wantuil Sousa        55 Bridgeport         CT 1:32:20 
    2    14 Gavasker Manayath    50 Easton             CT 1:41:03 
    3    17 Steve Wilson         50 Riverside          CT 1:41:32 
    4    22 Peter Shiue          51 Wilton             CT 1:43:12 
    5    23 James Marr           59 Mahopac            NY 1:43:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Lorraine Watkins     50 Westport           CT 1:42:08 
    2    56 Margaret Owen        58 New Canaan         CT 2:02:33 
    3    58 Jenny Santora        56 New Canaan         CT 2:04:50 
    4    71 Yvonne Long          58 Fairfield          CT 2:11:46 
    5    74 Tracey Dolan         55 Danbury            CT 2:14:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    16 Juan Patric Biadayo  67 Norwalk            CT 1:41:15 
    2    45 George Nelson        67 Cos Cob            CT 1:56:30 
    3    46 Karl Pelikan         61 Redding            CT 1:57:53 
    4    49 Mark Neggers         61 Katonah            NY 1:59:47 
    5    52 Jaime Camacho        63 Stamford           CT 2:01:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    53 Andrea Williamson    66 Norwalk            CT 2:01:54 
    2    60 Sally Kniffin        65 Redding            CT 2:05:12 
    3    77 Ronnie Behringer     63                    CT 2:19:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    57 Rob Fryer            74 New Canaan         CT 2:03:42 
    2    76 Geoffrey Steadman    70 Norwalk            CT 2:17:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    85 Donna Cramond        72 Monroe             CT 3:00:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com