HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 3 Mile
Norwalk , CT

Jine 26, 2022

Results by:
Don Capone


 
                                                                  Page 1
                 45th ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
                          june 26, 2022 8:00 A.M.
            Naramake Elementary School King St.    NORWALK, CT.
                                conditions
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/6    Tom Ross             30 M New York        NY   17:40  5:54    65 

    2   1/9    Reyes Moreno         43 M Norwalk         CT   18:14  6:05    59 
    3   2/9    Bernardo Mendoza     41 M Norwalk         CT   18:45  6:15    43 
    4   3/9    Philip Miscione      42 M Fort Lauderdale FL   18:48  6:16    26 
    5   2/6    Jeremy Miner         31 M Stamford        CT   19:10  6:24     3 
    6   1/11   Luis Angel Quesada   53 M Norwalk         CT   19:23  6:28    39 
    7   1/3    Willem Lecomte       21 M Norwalk         CT   19:38  6:33   100 
    8   1/2    Kyle Mancini         16 M Norwalk         CT   19:38  6:33    58 
    9   2/2    Tyler Consolati      16 M Norwalk         CT   20:19  6:47    60 
   10   2/3    Brian Otoole         29 M New York        NY   20:35  6:52    64 
   11   3/6    James Chiappetta     34 M Fairfield       CT   21:15  7:05    96 
   12   1/12   Maria Campos         41 F Norwalk         CT   21:20  7:07    90 
   13   1/14   Brooke Townsend      38 F Rowayton        CT   21:38  7:13    89 
   14   2/14   Heather Waxman       32 F Norwalk         CT   21:47  7:16    14 
   15          Bandit                  M                 CT   21:48  7:16   999 
   16   1/1    Cathreine Dragotta   17 F Norwalk         CT   21:49  7:17    86 
   17   4/9    David Gillespie      40 M Stamford        CT   22:12  7:24    74 
   18   4/6    Matthew Smith        38 M Norwalk         CT   22:19  7:27    55 
   19   1/10   Diane Hayes          56 F Weston          CT   22:30  7:30    27 
   20   3/14   Jackie Yanes         30 F Norwalk         CT   22:46  7:36    83 
   21   1/2    Emmet Shamsi          9 M Stamford        CT   23:12  7:44    38 
   22   2/12   Jamie Grennan        44 F Norwalk         CT   23:13  7:45    79 
   23   5/6    Bernardo Duran       37 M Norwalk         CT   23:22  7:48    91 
   24   3/12   Nicole O'Brien       46 F Norwalk         CT   23:30  7:50    13 
   25   4/12   Maureen Chiodo       42 F New Canaan      CT   23:36  7:52    70 
   26   3/3    Taivon Jones         27 M Bridgeport      CT   23:54  7:58    73 
   27   2/11   Ron Dragotta         51 M Norwalk         CT   23:54  7:58    85 
   28   3/11   Rob Leder            51 M Stamford        CT   24:00  8:00    47 
   29   5/9    Estevan Aguilar      45 M Norwalk         CT   24:13  8:05    82 
   30   4/14   Andrea Rodriguez     38 F Orange          CT   24:25  8:09    33 
   31   1/10   Karl Pelikan         62 M Greenwich       CT   24:40  8:14    36 
   32   4/11   Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 M Stratford       CT   24:45  8:15    45 
   33   5/11   Andrew Pane          56 M Norwalk         CT   25:13  8:25    69 
   34   1/10   Emmy Stocker         64 F Stamford        CT   25:24  8:28    92 
   35   5/14   McKinzie Eggers      30 F Providence      RI   25:37  8:33    49 
   36   6/11   Sholom Ellenberg     52 M Weston          CT   25:45  8:35    25 
   37   7/11   Robert Mitchell      58 M Darien          CT   25:56  8:39    84 
   38   5/12   Alison Minor         46 F Wilton          CT   26:03  8:41    46 
   39   2/10   Mark Neggers         61 M Katonah         NY   26:11  8:44    48 
   40   6/9    Melvin Lopez         47 M Orange          CT   26:28  8:50    95 
   41   8/11   Jp Milot             54 M Ridgefield      CT   26:36  8:52    23 
   42   3/10   Jaime Camacho        64 M Stamford        CT   26:43  8:55    42 
   43   6/12   Ambar Quezada        42 F Norwalk         CT   26:43  8:55    77 
   44   6/14   Carolyn Foston       37 F Stamford        CT   26:54  8:58    71 
   45   4/10   Kevin Lloyd          69 M Darien          CT   26:58  9:00    53 
   46   6/6    Raymond Boyd         36 M Stamford        CT   27:01  9:01     4 
   47   7/14   Kathleen Turner-Pur  34 F Bridgeport      CT   27:52  9:18    94 
   48   1/4    Geoffrey Steadman    71 M Norwalk         CT   28:06  9:22    35 
   49   8/14   Kristen Miner Deyou  34 F Stamford        CT   28:16  9:26     5 
   50   2/10   Kathryn Stoker       55 F Norwalk         CT   28:20  9:27     1                                                                    Page 2
                
   51   9/14   Angela Florio        34 F Norwalk         CT   28:54  9:38    52 
   52   9/11   Richard Paisker      54 M Glastonbury     CT   29:13  9:45    12 
   53  10/14   Melanie Matos        31 F Stamford        CT   29:39  9:53    32 
   54   5/10   Craig Odierno        60 M Norwalk         CT   29:48  9:56    66 
   55  11/14   Kate De Klerk        31 F Providence      RI   29:53  9:58    50 
   56   3/10   Deb Marshall         50 F Branford        CT   29:59 10:00    34 
   57   4/10   Martha Mahoney       59 F Stamford        CT   30:04 10:02    88 
   58   6/10   John Florio          63 M Norwalk         CT   30:10 10:04    51 
   59   7/12   Rebecca Darst        47 F Wilton          CT   30:17 10:06    93 
   60   5/10   Tara Amarante        51 F Branford        CT   30:22 10:08    29 
   61   2/4    Michael Buscher      71 M New Canaan      CT   30:24 10:08    87 
   62   7/10   Nick Mongiardo       64 M Norwalk         CT   31:10 10:24    31 
   63   8/10   Chris Oberhammer     61 M Bethel          CT   31:19 10:27    15 
   64  10/11   Martial Pabon        53 M New Canaan      CT   31:24 10:28    78 
   65   3/4    Bob Hermesch         72 M Croton On Hudso NY   31:31 10:31    18 
   66   6/10   Anne Moreno          55 F Trumbull        CT   31:47 10:36    19 
   67   8/12   Destiny Vancans      48 F Norwalk         CT   31:59 10:40    63 
   68   9/10   Sean Ganley          62 M Shelton         CT   32:30 10:50    72 
   69   7/9    Mario Dimas          40 M Norwalk         CT   32:35 10:52    61 
   70   7/10   Patty Schwartzman    50 F Norwalk         CT   32:37 10:53    22 
   71   9/12   Yorleny Ramirez      48 F Norwalk         CT   32:37 10:53    67 
   72   8/9    Raf Santaella        46 M Norwalk         CT   32:38 10:53    17 
   73   2/10   Ronnie Behringer     64 F Norwalk         CT   32:53 10:58    80 
   74  10/10   Mike Tamborrino      64 M Stamford        CT   32:55 10:59    20 
   75   8/10   Dawn Bolling         58 F Norwalk         CT   33:02 11:01    99 
   76  12/14   Erin Oberhammer      31 F Norwalk         CT   33:56 11:19    16 
   77          Bandit 2                M                 CT   34:15 11:25   998 
   78   3/10   Jeanne Thomas        67 F Wolcott         CT   34:27 11:29    28 
   79  10/12   Alison Bienstock     48 F Westport        CT   34:28 11:30    37 
   80  13/14   Kris Larsen          35 F West Hartford   CT   34:32 11:31    21 
   81  11/12   Andrea Mehar         48 F Moodus          CT   34:35 11:32     6 
   82   4/10   Julie Sidhu          64 F Weston          CT   34:36 11:32   101 
   83   5/10   Jeanette Trujillo    60 F Norwalk         CT   34:54 11:38    57 
   84   4/4    Bill Tanski          71 M Stratford       CT   34:56 11:39    24 
   85   6/10   Carron Mount         62 F New Canaan      CT   34:56 11:39    98 
   86   9/10   Andrea Vercillo      50 F New Haven       CT   35:16 11:46    30 
   87   7/10   Gail Jaques          62 F Norwalk         CT   36:30 12:10    62 
   88  10/10   Deirdre Brown        59 F Trumbull        CT   36:50 12:17    97 
   89   1/1    Donna Cramond        72 F Monroe          CT   37:28 12:30     8 
   90   1/1    John Gibbons         80 M Old Greenwich   CT   38:18 12:46    44 
   91  12/12   Nancy Ortega         46 F Stamford        CT   40:43 13:35    54 
   92  14/14   Sarah Christensen    39 F Darien          CT   42:01 14:01    81 
   93          Bandit 3                M                 CT   42:10 14:04   997 
   94  11/11   Pat Kennedy          59 M Wilton          CT   42:31 14:11    40 
   95   8/10   Maureen Gillis       66 F East Haddam     CT   43:00 14:20     7 
   96   9/10   Carmen Kennedy       68 F Norwalk         CT   43:02 14:21    41 
   97          Jess Reed            41   Southington     CT   44:36 14:52     9 
   98  10/10   Lesley Fearnley      66 F Middletown      CT   44:36 14:52    10 
   99   2/2    Spencer Dill         14 M Canton          CT   45:17 15:06    76 
  100   9/9    Jeff Dill            47 M Canton          CT   45:17 15:06    75 

   
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Tom Ross             30 New York        NY   17:40 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Maria Campos         41 Norwalk         CT   21:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    21 Emmet Shamsi          9 Stamford           CT   23:12 
    2    99 Spencer Dill         14 CANTON             CT   45:17 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 Kyle Mancini         16 Norwalk            CT   19:38 
    2     9 Tyler Consolati      16 Norwalk            CT   20:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    16 Cathreine Dragotta   17 Norwalk            CT   21:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Willem Lecomte       21 Norwalk            CT   19:38 
    2    10 Brian Otoole         29 New York           NY   20:35 
    3    26 Taivon Jones         27 Bridgeport         CT   23:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Jeremy Miner         31 Stamford           CT   19:10 
    2    11 James Chiappetta     34 Fairfield          CT   21:15 
    3    18 Matthew Smith        38 Norwalk            CT   22:19 
    4    23 Bernardo Duran       37 Norwalk            CT   23:22 
    5    46 Raymond Boyd         36 Stamford           CT   27:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Brooke Townsend      38 Rowayton           CT   21:38 
    2    14 Heather Waxman       32 Norwalk            CT   21:47 
    3    20 Jackie Yanes         30 NORWALK            CT   22:46 
    4    30 Andrea Rodriguez     38 Orange             CT   24:25 
    5    35 McKinzie Eggers      30 Providence         RI   25:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Reyes Moreno         43 Norwalk            CT   18:14 
    2     3 Bernardo Mendoza     41 Norwalk            CT   18:45 
    3     4 Philip Miscione      42 Fort LauderdaleFor FL   18:48 
    4    17 David Gillespie      40 Stamford           CT   22:12 
    5    29 Estevan Aguilar      45 Norwalk            CT   24:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Jamie Grennan        44 Norwalk            CT   23:13 
    2    24 Nicole O'Brien       46 Norwalk            CT   23:30 
    3    25 Maureen Chiodo       42 New Canaan         CT   23:36 
    4    38 Alison Minor         46 Wilton             CT   26:03 
    5    43 Ambar Quezada        42 Norwalk            CT   26:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Luis Angel Quesada   53 Norwalk            CT   19:23 
    2    27 Ron Dragotta         51 Norwalk            CT   23:54 
    3    28 Rob Leder            51 Stamford           CT   24:00 
    4    32 Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 Stratford          CT   24:45 
    5    33 Andrew Pane          56 Norwalk            CT   25:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Diane Hayes          56 Weston             CT   22:30 
    2    50 Kathryn Stoker       55 Norwalk            CT   28:20 
    3    56 Deb Marshall         50 Branford           CT   29:59 
    4    57 Martha Mahoney       59 Stamford           CT   30:04 
    5    60 Tara Amarante        51 Branford           CT   30:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 Karl Pelikan         62 Greenwich          CT   24:40 
    2    39 Mark Neggers         61 Katonah            NY   26:11 
    3    42 Jaime Camacho        64 Stamford           CT   26:43 
    4    45 Kevin Lloyd          69 Darien             CT   26:58 
    5    54 Craig Odierno        60 Norwalk            CT   29:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    34 Emmy Stocker         64 Stamford           CT   25:24 
    2    73 Ronnie Behringer     64 Norwalk            CT   32:53 
    3    78 Jeanne Thomas        67 Wolcott            CT   34:27 
    4    82 Julie Sidhu          64 WESTON             CT   34:36 
    5    83 Jeanette Trujillo    60 Norwalk            CT   34:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    48 Geoffrey Steadman    71 Norwalk            CT   28:06 
    2    61 Michael Buscher      71 New Canaan         CT   30:24 
    3    65 Bob Hermesch         72 Croton On Hudson   NY   31:31 
    4    84 Bill Tanski          71 Stratford          CT   34:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    89 Donna Cramond        72 Monroe             CT   37:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1    90 John Gibbons         80 Old Greenwich      CT   38:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com