HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 5 Mile
Norwalk , CT

July 10, 2022

Results by:
Don Capone


    43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
                          JULY 10, 2022 8:00 A.M.
         Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane.    NORWALK, CT.
                     Perfect day - cool, low humidity
                                      
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/10   Reyes Moreno         43 M Norwalk         CT   30:55  6:11   126 

    2   1/8    Luis Angel Quesada   53 M Norwalk         CT   31:47  6:22   125 
    3   1/4    Jeremy Miner         31 M Stamford        CT   32:50  6:34   110 
    4   2/10   Bernardo Mendoza     41 M Norwalk         CT   33:18  6:40   124 
    5   1/10   Brooke Townsend      38 F Rowayton        CT   34:17  6:52   160 
    6   3/10   Charles Sliter       43 M Ridgefield      CT   34:22  6:53   105 
    7   2/4    James Chiappetta     34 M Fairfield       CT   34:47  6:58   156 
    8   4/10   Matthew Epstein      41 M Norwalk         CT   35:06  7:02   141 
    9   2/10   Heather Waxman       33 F Norwalk         CT   35:19  7:04    14 
   10   1/7    Maria Campos         41 F Norwalk         CT   35:24  7:05   136 
   11   2/8    Peter Shiue          52 M Wilton          CT   35:40  7:08   155 
   12   3/4    Bernardo Duran       37 M Norwalk         CT   37:41  7:33   137 
   13   1/6    Andrew Blance        64 M New Canaan      CT   37:47  7:34   132 
   14   5/10   Estevan Aguilar      45 M Norwalk         CT   37:51  7:35   154 
   15   1/14   Diane Hayes          56 F Weston          CT   38:17  7:40   109 
   16   2/14   Lisa Tuffy           55 F New Canaan      CT   38:18  7:40   112 
   17   6/10   Charles Householder  47 M Norwalk         CT   38:26  7:42   159 
   18   3/8    Jp Milot             54 M Ridgefield      CT   38:38  7:44   146 
   19   1/5    Wes Byerly           70 M Ridgefield      CT   38:40  7:44   131 
   20   3/10   Jackie Yanes         30 F Norwalk         CT   39:11  7:51   140 
   21   1/2    Taivon Jones         27 M Bridgeport      CT   39:24  7:53   170 
   22   7/10   David Gillespie      40 M Stamford        CT   39:36  7:56   166 
   23   4/8    Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 M Stratford       CT   39:36  7:56    45 
   24   2/7    Nicole O'Brien       46 F Norwalk         CT   40:18  8:04   106 
   25   3/7    Jamie Grennan        44 F Norwalk         CT   40:21  8:05   158 
   26   3/14   Paula Scaminaci      56 F Cos Cobcob      CT   40:34  8:07   123 
   27   2/6    Karl Pelikan         62 M Greenwich       CT   40:47  8:10   133 
   28   1/4    Diana Derivan        64 F Norwalk         CT   41:44  8:21   114 
   29   4/7    Ambar Quezada        42 F Norwalk         CT   42:24  8:29   139 
   30   4/14   Kathryn Stoker       55 F Norwalk         CT   42:30  8:30   104 
   31   4/10   Jennifer Sewell      39 F Norwalk         CT   42:36  8:32   164 
   32   5/10   Geraldine Pires      38 F Fairfield       CT   43:09  8:38   148 
   33   8/10   Samuel Valencia      47 M Norwalk         CT   43:31  8:43   147 
   34   5/8    Robert Mitchell      58 M Darien          CT   43:54  8:47   150 
   35   3/6    Jaime Camacho        64 M Stamford        CT   44:00  8:48   119 
   36   4/4    Raymond Boyd         36 M Stamford        CT   44:20  8:52   111 
   37   6/10   Carolyn Foston       37 F Stamford        CT   44:42  8:57   153 
   38   5/14   Lucy Peto            59 F Wilton          CT   45:00  9:00   117 
   39   9/10   Michael Masone       49 M Norwalk         CT   45:43  9:09   145 
   40   2/2    Joseph Solemene      29 M Norwalk         CT   45:59  9:12   108 
   41   2/5    Geoffrey Steadman    71 M Norwalk         CT   46:04  9:13   135 
   42   7/10   Angela Florio        34 F Norwalk         CT   46:10  9:14   167 
   43   3/5    Michael Rubinfeld    75 M Dobbs Ferry     NY   46:32  9:19   128 
   44   6/14   Kirsty Sharrock      52 F Norwalk         CT   46:50  9:22   115 
   45   4/5    Bruce Goulart        72 M Newtown         CT   46:52  9:23   113 
   46   2/4    Julie Sidhu          64 F Sarasota        FL   47:03  9:25   127 
   47   7/14   Thea Boyle           57 F Redding         CT   47:07  9:26   103 
   48   8/14   Tara Amarante        51 F Branford        CT   48:01  9:37   121 
   49   8/10   Kathleen Turner-Pur  34 F Bridgeport      CT   48:20  9:40   151 
   50   5/7    Vanessa Freitas      40 F Bethel          CT   48:41  9:45   129 
   51   4/6    John Florio          63 M Norwalk         CT   48:56  9:48   130 
   52   6/7    Rebecca Darst        47 F Wilton          CT   49:07  9:50    93 
   53   9/10   Melanie Matos        31 F Stamford        CT   49:19  9:52   138 
   54  10/10   Lee Velez            43 M Norwalknorwalk  CT   49:23  9:53   116 
   55   5/6    Craig Odierno        60 M Norwalk         CT   49:29  9:54   142 
   56   3/4    Ronnie Behringer     64 F Norwalk         CT   49:53  9:59   157 
   57  10/10   Taylor Gramps        36 F Norwalk         CT   50:05 10:01   162 
   58   7/7    Destiny Vancans      48 F Norwalk         CT   51:07 10:14   144 
   59   9/14   Anne Moreno          55 F Trumbull        CT   52:52 10:35   118 
   60  10/14   Dawn Bolling         58 F Norwalk         CT   53:06 10:38   165 
   61   6/6    Sean Ganley          62 M Shelton         CT   53:37 10:44   149 
   62   6/8    Pat Kennedy          59 M Wilton          CT   54:38 10:56   143 
   63  11/14   Carole Urban         57 F Milford         CT   56:42 11:21     2 
   64   7/8    Mark Kratter         58 M Norwalk         CT   57:09 11:26   107 
   65   8/8    Steven Herman        54 M Westport        CT   58:11 11:39   168 
   66  12/14   Andrea Vercillo      50 F New Haven       CT   58:41 11:45   120 
   67  13/14   Deirdre Brown        59 F Trumbull        CT   58:59 11:48   163 
   68   4/4    Gail Jaques          62 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:17 12:04   134 
   69  14/14   Dari Herman          51 F Westport        CT 1:01:28 12:18   169 
   70   1/1    Donna Cramond        72 F Monroe          CT 1:02:09 12:26   102 
   71   5/5    Stephen Grathwohl    74 M Fairfield       CT 1:03:47 12:46   122 
   
                    ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Reyes Moreno         43 Norwalk         CT   30:55 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Brooke Townsend      38 Rowayton        CT   34:17 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21 Taivon Jones         27 Bridgeport         CT   39:24 
    2    40 Joseph Solemene      29 Norwalk            CT   45:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Jeremy Miner         31 Stamford           CT   32:50 
    2     7 James Chiappetta     34 Fairfield          CT   34:47 
    3    12 Bernardo Duran       37 Norwalk            CT   37:41 
    4    36 Raymond Boyd         36 Stamford           CT   44:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Heather Waxman       33 Norwalk            CT   35:19 
    2    20 Jackie Yanes         30 Norwalk            CT   39:11 
    3    31 Jennifer Sewell      39 Norwalk            CT   42:36 
    4    32 Geraldine Pires      38 Fairfield          CT   43:09 
    5    37 Carolyn Foston       37 Stamford           CT   44:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Bernardo Mendoza     41 Norwalk            CT   33:18 
    2     6 Charles Sliter       43 Ridgefield         CT   34:22 
    3     8 Matthew Epstein      41 Norwalk            CT   35:06 
    4    14 Estevan Aguilar      45 Norwalk            CT   37:51 
    5    17 Charles Householder  47 Norwalk            CT   38:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Maria Campos         41 Norwalk            CT   35:24 
    2    24 Nicole O'Brien       46 Norwalk            CT   40:18 
    3    25 Jamie Grennan        44 Norwalk            CT   40:21 
    4    29 Ambar Quezada        42 Norwalk            CT   42:24 
    5    50 Vanessa Freitas      40 Bethel             CT   48:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Luis Angel Quesada   53 Norwalk            CT   31:47 
    2    11 Peter Shiue          52 Wilton             CT   35:40 
    3    18 Jp Milot             54 Ridgefield         CT   38:38 
    4    23 Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 Stratford          CT   39:36 
    5    34 Robert Mitchell      58 Darien             CT   43:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 Diane Hayes          56 Weston             CT   38:17 
    2    16 Lisa Tuffy           55 New Canaan         CT   38:18 
    3    26 Paula Scaminaci      56 Cos CobCob         CT   40:34 
    4    30 Kathryn Stoker       55 Norwalk            CT   42:30 
    5    38 Lucy Peto            59 Wilton             CT   45:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    13 Andrew Blance        64 New Canaan         CT   37:47 
    2    27 Karl Pelikan         62 Greenwich          CT   40:47 
    3    35 Jaime Camacho        64 Stamford           CT   44:00 
    4    51 John Florio          63 Norwalk            CT   48:56 
    5    55 Craig Odierno        60 Norwalk            CT   49:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    28 Diana Derivan        64 Norwalk            CT   41:44 
    2    46 Julie Sidhu          64 Sarasota           FL   47:03 
    3    56 Ronnie Behringer     64 Norwalk            CT   49:53 
    4    68 Gail Jaques          62 Norwalk            CT 1:00:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    19 Wes Byerly           70 Ridgefield         CT   38:40 
    2    41 Geoffrey Steadman    71 Norwalk            CT   46:04 
    3    43 Michael Rubinfeld    75 Dobbs Ferry        NY   46:32 
    4    45 Bruce Goulart        72 Newtown            CT   46:52 
    5    71 Stephen Grathwohl    74 Fairfield          CT 1:03:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    70 Donna Cramond        72 Monroe             CT 1:02:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com