HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 7 Mile
Norwalk , CT

July 31, 2022

Results by:
Don Capone


                    45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          JULY 31, 2022 8:00 A.M.
         Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave.     NORWALK, CT.
          Sunny, Comfortable (75 Degrees) w/ Comfortable Humidity

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Rory Sandison        23 M Norwalk         CT   40:07  5:44   194 

    2   1/13   Reyes Moreno         43 M Norwalk         CT   44:17  6:20   183 
    3   2/13   Jaime Cevallos       41 M Bridgeport      CT   45:03  6:27   212 
    4   3/13   Hagen Kyi            41 M South Salem     NY   45:08  6:27   172 
    5   1/6    Luis Angel Quesada   53 M Norwalk         CT   46:15  6:37   182 
    6   4/13   Leo Biala            44 M Stamford        CT   47:37  6:49   175 
    7   1/10   Laura Rodriguez      42 F Norwalk         CT   48:15  6:54   186 
    8   5/13   Bernardo Mendoza     41 M Norwalk         CT   48:54  7:00   196 
    9   1/1    Kyle Mancini         16 M Norwalk         CT   49:14  7:02   207 
   10   1/3    Jeremy Miner         31 M Stamford        CT   49:33  7:05   174 
   11   2/3    James Chiappetta     34 M Fairfield       CT   51:35  7:23   227 
   12   2/10   Maria Campos         41 F Norwalk         CT   52:03  7:27   222 
   13   6/13   Matthew Epstein      41 M Norwalk         CT   52:28  7:30   208 
   14   3/3    Dan Florio           32 M Norwalk         CT   52:34  7:31   197 
   15   3/10   Maureen Chiodo       42 F New Canaan      CT   53:44  7:41   185 
   16   7/13   Estevan Aguilar      45 M Norwalk         CT   53:49  7:42   198 
   17   4/10   Jeanne Halloran      43 F Redding         CT   53:54  7:42   209 
   18   1/8    Heather Waxman       33 F Norwalk         CT   54:05  7:44    14 
   19   2/6    Peter Shiue          52 M Wilton          CT   54:10  7:45   155 
   20   8/13   Melvin Lopez         47 M Orange          CT   54:26  7:47   220 
   21   1/6    Mitch Van Der Els    60 M Norwalk         CT   54:27  7:47   176 
   22   1/9    Lisa Tuffy           55 F New Canaan      CT   56:34  8:05   191 
   23   9/13   Robert Fox           44 M Stamford        CT   56:46  8:07   178 
   24   2/8    Jackie Yanes         30 F Norwalk         CT   56:49  8:07   210 
   25  10/13   David Gillespie      41 M Stamford        CT   57:17  8:11   231 
   26   3/6    Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 M Stratford       CT   57:34  8:14    45 
   27   2/2    Willem Lecomte       21 M Norwalk         CT   58:20  8:20   230 
   28   5/10   Jamie Grennan        44 F Norwalk         CT   58:27  8:21   221 
   29   1/1    Emmet Shamsi         10 M Stamford        CT   59:03  8:27   203 
   30   6/10   Nicole O'Brien       46 F Norwalk         CT   59:31  8:31   106 
   31  11/13   Andy Hill            46 M Westport        CT 1:00:04  8:35   177 
   32   2/9    Christine Stefan     55 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:21  8:38   226 
   33   1/2    Samantha Hausman     20 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:01:13  8:45   223 
   34   7/10   Alison Minor         46 F Wilton          CT 1:01:34  8:48   184 
   35   4/6    Jp Milot             54 M Ridgefield      CT 1:01:36  8:48   200 
   36   8/10   Ambar Quezada        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:49  8:50   206 
   37   3/9    Lisa Neubardt        57 F Cos Cob         CT 1:02:53  8:59   217 
   38  12/13   Michael Masone       49 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:26  9:13   225 
   39   5/6    Sholom Ellenberg     52 M Weston          CT 1:04:36  9:14   190 
   40   3/8    Carolyn Foston       37 F Stamford        CT 1:05:07  9:19   218 
   41   2/6    Jaime Camacho        64 M Stamford        CT 1:05:16  9:20   205 
   42   2/2    Abigail Side         26 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:46  9:33   216 
   43   4/8    Angela Florio        34 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:51  9:33   224 
   44   3/6    Mark Neggers         61 M Katonah         NY 1:07:34  9:40   192 
   45   4/9    Thea Boyle           57 F Redding         CT 1:07:54  9:42   179 
   46   5/8    Andrea Rodriguez     38 F Orange          CT 1:08:31  9:48   213 
   47   9/10   Claudia Palao        42 F Orange          CT 1:08:31  9:48   214 
   48  13/13   Raymond Cannata      49 M Carmel          NY 1:08:41  9:49   180 
   49   5/9    Tara Amarante        51 F Branford        CT 1:08:49  9:50   204 
   50   1/3    Geoffrey Steadman    71 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:50  9:50   202 
   51   2/3    Michael Rubinfeld    75 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:09:03  9:52   188 
   52   4/6    John Florio          63 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:23 10:04   195 
   53   6/8    Kristen Miner Deyou  34 F Stamford        CT 1:10:33 10:05   173 
   54   1/4    Kim Hooper-Stanley   60 F Bethel          CT 1:11:18 10:12   201 
   55   6/6    Rob Leder            51 M Stamford        CT 1:11:18 10:12   229 
   56   3/3    Bruce Goulart        72 M Newtown         CT 1:12:16 10:20  4484 
   57   6/9    Kathryn Stoker       55 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:07 10:27   104 
   58  10/10   Rebecca Darst        47 F Wilton          CT 1:14:17 10:37   215 
   59   7/8    Olivia Cavaliere     34 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:25 10:38   189 
   60   2/4    Julie Sidhu          64 F Sarasota        FL 1:14:33 10:39   199 
   61   3/4    Andrea Williamson    67 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:33 10:39   171 
   62   8/8    Melanie Matos        31 F Stamford        CT 1:15:07 10:44   211 
   63   5/6    Mike Tamborrino      65 M Stamford        CT 1:18:05 11:10   181 
   64   7/9    Dawn Bolling         58 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:38 11:14   228 
   65   6/6    Sean Ganley          62 M Shelton         CT 1:20:26 11:30   219 
   66   4/4    Jeanette Trujillo    60 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:54 11:34   187 
   67   8/9    Carole Urban         57 F Milford         CT 1:28:18 12:37     2 
   68   1/1    Donna Cramond        72 F Monroe          CT 1:34:38 13:32   102 
   69   9/9    Deirdre Brown        59 F Trumbull        CT 1:35:08 13:36   232 
   
                   45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
                          JULY 31, 2022 8:00 A.M.
         Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave.     NORWALK, CT.
          Sunny, Comfortable (75 Degrees) w/ Comfortable Humidity

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Rory Sandison        23 Norwalk         CT   40:07 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Laura Rodriguez      42 Norwalk         CT   48:15 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    29 Emmet Shamsi         10 Stamford           CT   59:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     9 Kyle Mancini         16 Norwalk            CT   49:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    27 Willem Lecomte       21 Norwalk            CT   58:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    33 Samantha Hausman     20 Pound Ridge        NY 1:01:13 
    2    42 Abigail Side         26 Norwalk            CT 1:06:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Jeremy Miner         31 Stamford           CT   49:33 
    2    11 James Chiappetta     34 Fairfield          CT   51:35 
    3    14 Dan Florio           32 Norwalk            CT   52:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Heather Waxman       33 Norwalk            CT   54:05 
    2    24 Jackie Yanes         30 Norwalk            CT   56:49 
    3    40 Carolyn Foston       37 Stamford           CT 1:05:07 
    4    43 Angela Florio        34 Norwalk            CT 1:06:51 
    5    46 Andrea Rodriguez     38 Orange             CT 1:08:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Reyes Moreno         43 Norwalk            CT   44:17 
    2     3 Jaime Cevallos       41 Bridgeport         CT   45:03 
    3     4 Hagen Kyi            41 South Salem        NY   45:08 
    4     6 Leo Biala            44 Stamford           CT   47:37 
    5     8 Bernardo Mendoza     41 Norwalk            CT   48:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Maria Campos         41 Norwalk            CT   52:03 
    2    15 Maureen Chiodo       42 New Canaan         CT   53:44 
    3    17 Jeanne Halloran      43 Redding            CT   53:54 
    4    28 Jamie Grennan        44 Norwalk            CT   58:27 
    5    30 Nicole O'Brien       46 Norwalk            CT   59:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Luis Angel Quesada   53 Norwalk            CT   46:15 
    2    19 Peter Shiue          52 Wilton             CT   54:10 
    3    26 Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 Stratford          CT   57:34 
    4    35 Jp Milot             54 Ridgefield         CT 1:01:36 
    5    39 Sholom Ellenberg     52 Weston             CT 1:04:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Lisa Tuffy           55 New Canaan         CT   56:34 
    2    32 Christine Stefan     55 Fairfield          CT 1:00:21 
    3    37 Lisa Neubardt        57 Cos Cob            CT 1:02:53 
    4    45 Thea Boyle           57 Redding            CT 1:07:54 
    5    49 Tara Amarante        51 Branford           CT 1:08:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    21 Mitch Van Der Els    60 Norwalk            CT   54:27 
    2    41 Jaime Camacho        64 Stamford           CT 1:05:16 
    3    44 Mark Neggers         61 Katonah            NY 1:07:34 
    4    52 John Florio          63 Norwalk            CT 1:10:23 
    5    63 Mike Tamborrino      65 Stamford           CT 1:18:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    54 Kim Hooper-Stanley   60 Bethel             CT 1:11:18 
    2    60 Julie Sidhu          64 Sarasota           FL 1:14:33 
    3    61 Andrea Williamson    67 Norwalk            CT 1:14:33 
    4    66 Jeanette Trujillo    60 Norwalk            CT 1:20:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    50 Geoffrey Steadman    71 Norwalk            CT 1:08:50 
    2    51 Michael Rubinfeld    75 Dobbs Ferry        NY 1:09:03 
    3    56 Bruce Goulart        72 Newtown            CT 1:12:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    68 Donna Cramond        72 Monroe             CT 1:34:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com