HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 9 Mile
Norwalk , CT

August 7, 2022

Results by:
Don Capone


        45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES Courage to Speak 9 MILER
                         August 7, 2022 8:00 A.M.
                   Calf Pasture Beach      NORWALK, CT.
                   HOT, HUMID, MOSTLY SUNNY, MILD BREEZE
                                      
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Matthew Kupersmith   41 M New Canaan      CT   53:58  6:00   501 

    2   1/13   Reyes Moreno         43 M Norwalk         CT   59:19  6:36   531 
    3   2/13   Hagen Kyi            41 M South Salem     NY 1:02:37  6:58   509 
    4   1/7    Luis Angel Quesada   53 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:51  6:59   247 
    5   2/2    Laura Rodriguez      42 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:20  7:16   515 
    6   3/13   Jason Twedt          44 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:00  7:27   522 
    7   4/13   Bernardo Mendoza     41 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:15  7:29   508 
    8   1/2    Walter Unangst       29 M Shelton         CT 1:08:13  7:35   543 
    9   1/9    Ani Widham           34 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:10:12  7:48   539 
   10   2/9    Lisa McManus         32 F New York        NY 1:10:16  7:49   525 
   11   1/4    James Chiappetta     34 M Fairfield       CT 1:11:40  7:58   542 
   12   1/8    Maria Campos         41 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:18  8:02   541 
   13   5/13   Matthew Epstein      41 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:07  8:15   519 
   14   2/8    Maureen Chiodo       42 F New Canaan      CT 1:14:11  8:15   514 
   15   6/13   Estevan Aguilar      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:55  8:20   507 
   16   7/13   Charles Sliter       43 M Ridgefield      CT 1:19:00  8:47   235 
   17   3/8    Dolores Herrera      41 F Norwalk         CT 1:19:01  8:47   516 
   18   1/12   Diane Hayes          56 F Weston          CT 1:19:02  8:47   505 
   19   2/12   Lisa Tuffy           55 F New Canaan      CT 1:19:20  8:49   191 
   20   4/8    Jamie Grennan        44 F Norwalk         CT 1:19:39  8:51   520 
   21   3/9    Jackie Yanes         30 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:14  8:55   535 
   22   5/8    Bridget Twedt        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:38  8:58   521 
   23   3/12   Marla Rycerz         53 F Windsor         CT 1:20:46  8:59   510 
   24   1/1    Samantha Hausman     20 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:21:04  9:01   517 
   25   1/5    Wes Byerly           70 M Ridgefield      CT 1:21:59  9:07   246 
   26   1/3    George Nelson        68 M Cos Cob         CT 1:22:43  9:12   236 
   27   8/13   Charles Householder  47 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:04  9:21   529 
   28   6/8    Ambar Quezada        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:22  9:23   536 
   29   2/7    Jim Santora          57 M New Canaan      CT 1:24:53  9:26   238 
   30   4/12   Paula Scaminaci      56 F Cos Cobcob      CT 1:24:57  9:27   237 
   31   2/2    Willem Lecomte       21 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:39  9:31   547 
   32   5/12   Christine Stefan     55 F Fairfield       CT 1:26:07  9:35   534 
   33   3/7    Jp Milot             54 M Ridgefield      CT 1:26:18  9:36   546 
   34   4/7    Glenn Martin         52 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:49  9:39   243 
   35   4/9    Kaylan Sliney        37 F New York        NY 1:26:55  9:40   240 
   36   5/7    Rob Leder            51 M Stamford        CT 1:28:37  9:51   545 
   37   9/13   David Gillespie      41 M Stamford        CT 1:28:58  9:54   544 
   38   2/4    Philip Traini        39 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:01  9:54   241 
   39   5/9    Carolyn Foston       37 F Stamford        CT 1:29:25  9:57   518 
   40   6/7    Mitch Passero        52 M Stamford        CT 1:30:20 10:03   244 
   41   3/4    Bernardo Duran       37 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:26 10:03   526 
   42   2/3    Karl Pelikan         62 M Greenwich       CT 1:30:33 10:04   133 
   43  10/13   Michael Masone       49 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:15 10:09   503 
   44   4/4    Matthew Smith        38 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:47 10:19   540 
   45   7/7    Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 M Stratford       CT 1:33:35 10:24   249 
   46   6/9    Melanie Granuzzo     32 F Darien          CT 1:34:22 10:30   248 
   47   2/5    Rob Fryer            75 M New Canaan      CT 1:35:51 10:39   502 
   48   3/5    Geoffrey Steadman    71 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:33 10:44   506 
   49   6/12   Tara Amarante        51 F Branford        CT 1:37:59 10:54   513 
   50   4/5    Michael Rubinfeld    75 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:39:49 11:06   245 
   51  11/13   Paul Milheiro        45 M Ellington       CT 1:40:09 11:08   250 
   52   7/12   Thea Boyle           57 F Redding         CT 1:40:35 11:11   179 
   53   7/9    Jessica Easter       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:33 11:17   532 
   54   8/9    Olivia Cavaliere     34 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:47 11:26   242 
   55   7/8    Rebecca Darst        47 F Wilton          CT 1:42:55 11:27    93 
   56   8/12   Dora Rojas           56 F Norwalk         CT 1:43:34 11:31   524 
   57  12/13   Raymond Cannata      49 M Carmel          NY 1:43:59 11:34   239 
   58   1/2    Andrea Williamson    67 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:27 11:50   234 
   59   9/9    Kathleen Turner-Pur  34 F Bridgeport      CT 1:46:41 11:52   533 
   60   2/2    Emmy Stocker         64 F Stamford        CT 1:46:53 11:53   523 
   61  13/13   Brian Boland         46 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:17 12:22   511 
   62   5/5    Bruce Goulart        72 M Newtown         CT 1:53:54 12:40  4484 
   63   9/12   Dawn Bolling         58 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:48 12:52   538 
   64  10/12   Andrea Vercillo      50 F New Haven       CT 1:57:01 13:01   512 
   65   3/3    Sean Ganley          62 M Shelton         CT 1:57:49 13:06   504 
   66  11/12   Carole Urban         57 F Milford         CT 1:59:44 13:19   141 
   67   8/8    Nicole Merlo-White   46 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:53 13:33   528 
   68   1/1    Donna Cramond        72 F Monroe          CT 2:13:10 14:48   102 
   69  12/12   Deirdre Brown        59 F Trumbull        CT 2:25:31 16:11   530 
          45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES Courage to Speak 9 MILER
                         August 7, 2022 8:00 A.M.
                   Calf Pasture Beach      NORWALK, CT.
                   HOT, HUMID, MOSTLY SUNNY, MILD BREEZE
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Matthew Kupersmith   41 New Canaan      CT   53:58 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Laura Rodriguez      42 Norwalk         CT 1:05:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     8 Walter Unangst       29 Shelton            CT 1:08:13 
    2    31 Willem Lecomte       21 Norwalk            CT 1:25:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    24 Samantha Hausman     20 Pound Ridge        NY 1:21:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    11 James Chiappetta     34 Fairfield          CT 1:11:40 
    2    38 Philip Traini        39 Norwalk            CT 1:29:01 
    3    41 Bernardo Duran       37 Norwalk            CT 1:30:26 
    4    44 Matthew Smith        38 Norwalk            CT 1:32:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Ani Widham           34 Old Greenwich      CT 1:10:12 
    2    10 Lisa McManus         32 New York           NY 1:10:16 
    3    21 Jackie Yanes         30 Norwalk            CT 1:20:14 
    4    35 Kaylan Sliney        37 New York           NY 1:26:55 
    5    39 Carolyn Foston       37 Stamford           CT 1:29:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Reyes Moreno         43 Norwalk            CT   59:19 
    2     3 Hagen Kyi            41 South Salem        NY 1:02:37 
    3     6 Jason Twedt          44 Norwalk            CT 1:07:00 
    4     7 Bernardo Mendoza     41 Norwalk            CT 1:07:15 
    5    13 Matthew Epstein      41 Norwalk            CT 1:14:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Maria Campos         41 Norwalk            CT 1:12:18 
    2    14 Maureen Chiodo       42 New Canaan         CT 1:14:11 
    3    17 Dolores Herrera      41 Norwalk            CT 1:19:01 
    4    20 Jamie Grennan        44 Norwalk            CT 1:19:39 
    5    22 Bridget Twedt        42 Norwalk            CT 1:20:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 Luis Angel Quesada   53 Norwalk            CT 1:02:51 
    2    29 Jim Santora          57 New Canaan         CT 1:24:53 
    3    33 Jp Milot             54 Ridgefield         CT 1:26:18 
    4    34 Glenn Martin         52 Norwalk            CT 1:26:49 
    5    36 Rob Leder            51 Stamford           CT 1:28:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Diane Hayes          56 Weston             CT 1:19:02 
    2    19 Lisa Tuffy           55 New Canaan         CT 1:19:20 
    3    23 Marla Rycerz         53 Windsor            CT 1:20:46 
    4    30 Paula Scaminaci      56 Cos CobCob         CT 1:24:57 
    5    32 Christine Stefan     55 Fairfield          CT 1:26:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 George Nelson        68 Cos Cob            CT 1:22:43 
    2    42 Karl Pelikan         62 Greenwich          CT 1:30:33 
    3    65 Sean Ganley          62 Shelton            CT 1:57:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    58 Andrea Williamson    67 Norwalk            CT 1:46:27 
    2    60 Emmy Stocker         64 Stamford           CT 1:46:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    25 Wes Byerly           70 Ridgefield         CT 1:21:59 
    2    47 Rob Fryer            75 New Canaan         CT 1:35:51 
    3    48 Geoffrey Steadman    71 Norwalk            CT 1:36:33 
    4    50 Michael Rubinfeld    75 Dobbs Ferry        NY 1:39:49 
    5    62 Bruce Goulart        72 Newtown            CT 1:53:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    68 Donna Cramond        72 Monroe             CT 2:13:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com