HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series 11 Mile
Norwalk , CT

August 21, 2022

Results by:
Don Capone


   45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
                         August 21, 2022 8:00 A.M.
           SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SHOOL PERRY AVE    NORWALK, CT.
                         Warm, Humid, Light Breeze

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Reyes Moreno         43 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:07  6:34   557 

    2   1/4    Luis Angel Quesada   53 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:54  6:49   554 
    3   1/14   Eric Ciocca          44 M Northampton     MA 1:17:26  7:03   580 
    4   2/14   Jeffrey Zarrilli     41 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:09  7:12   589 
    5   2/2    Laura Rodriguez      42 F Norwalk         CT 1:20:16  7:18   559 
    6   3/14   Jason Twedt          44 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:13  7:23   603 
    7   4/14   Bernardo Mendoza     42 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:29  7:30   609 
    8   1/13   Louisa Sandes        41 F Ridgefield      CT 1:24:14  7:40   556 
    9   5/14   Manuel Rivera        45 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:41  7:53   568 
   10   1/4    Cesar Diaz           38 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:02  7:55   585 
   11   6/14   Matthew Epstein      41 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:05  7:55   581 
   12   2/13   Maria Campos         41 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:09  7:56   594 
   13   1/13   Kim Chalfin          51 F West Nyack      NY 1:27:23  7:57   562 
   14   2/4    James Cole           37 M Norfolk         VA 1:28:17  8:02   582 
   15   2/13   Lisa Tuffy           55 F New Canaan      CT 1:29:45  8:10   565 
   16   7/14   Estevan Aguilar      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:04  8:12   590 
   17   3/13   Erin Patterson       41 F Darien          CT 1:30:16  8:13   573 
   18   1/1    Kyle Mancini         16 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:38  8:15   584 
   19   3/4    Matthew Smith        38 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:41  8:26   617 
   20   4/13   Bridget Twedt        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:00  8:28   604 
   21   3/13   Paula Scaminaci      56 F Cos Cobcob      CT 1:33:07  8:28   563 
   22   4/13   Diane Hayes          56 F Weston          CT 1:34:42  8:37   567 
   23   5/13   Erica Schacht        42 F Ossining        NY 1:34:59  8:39   549 
   24   8/14   Charles Householder  47 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:21  8:46   602 
   25   1/10   Jackie Yanes         30 F Norwalk         CT 1:37:13  8:51   592 
   26   2/10   Virginia Sette       34 F Norwalk         CT 1:37:30  8:52   596 
   27   5/13   Christine Stefan     55 F Fairfield       CT 1:38:17  8:57   611 
   28   2/4    Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 M Stratford       CT 1:39:01  9:01   564 
   29   6/13   Nicole O'Brien       46 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:23  9:03   583 
   30   1/4    George Nelson        68 M Cos Cob         CT 1:39:54  9:05   555 
   31   7/13   Jamie Grennan        44 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:55  9:05   600 
   32   8/13   Ambar Quezada        42 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:58  9:06   593 
   33   9/14   David Gillespie      41 M Stamford        CT 1:41:15  9:13   613 
   34   3/10   Cait Martin          34 F Wappingers Fall NY 1:41:22  9:13   570 
   35   9/13   Karen Sutton         46 F Riverside       CT 1:41:22  9:13   574 
   36   3/4    Jp Milot             54 M Ridgefield      CT 1:42:34  9:20   616 
   37   4/4    Bernardo Duran       37 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:17  9:35   595 
   38  10/14   Matt Rosolen         47 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:25  9:35   572 
   39   4/4    Rob Leder            51 M Stamford        CT 1:46:46  9:43   612 
   40  11/14   Brian O'Callaghan    46 M Ridgefield      CT 1:46:52  9:43   586 
   41   4/10   Carolyn Foston       37 F Stamford        CT 1:47:31  9:47   605 
   42   5/10   Andrea Rodriguez     38 F Orange          CT 1:48:41  9:53   587 
   43  12/14   Melvin Lopez         47 M Orange          CT 1:48:42  9:53   588 
   44  13/14   Victor Rivera        42 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:46  9:54   599 
   45  14/14   Michael Masone       49 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:49  9:54   608 
   46  10/13   Danielle Valiquette  43 F South Windsor   CT 1:50:47 10:05   566 
   47  11/13   Jennifer Kelley      47 F East Hampton    CT 1:50:47 10:05   551 
   48   6/13   Peter Bang           55 F Wappingers Fall NY 1:50:48 10:05   571 
   49   7/13   Tara Amarante        51 F Branford        CT 1:51:15 10:07   576 
   50   8/13   Dora Paz             57 F Stamford        CT 1:51:17 10:07   607 
   51   1/2    Geoffrey Steadman    71 M Norwalk         CT 1:52:57 10:17   601 
   52   6/10   Kathleen Turner-Pur  34 F Bridgeport      CT 1:53:02 10:17   615 
   53   7/10   Darlene Vallar       39 F New Rochelle    NY 1:53:07 10:17   553 
   54   8/10   Luz Rivera           39 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:07 10:17   598 
   55   2/4    Jaime Camacho        64 M Stamford        CT 1:56:17 10:35   569 
   56   9/13   Lisa Neubardt        57 F Cos Cob         CT 1:56:33 10:36   606 
   57   2/2    Bruce Goulart        72 M Newtown         CT 1:56:34 10:36   552 
   58   3/4    Mark Neggers         61 M Katonah         NY 1:57:40 10:42   578 
   59   9/10   Heather Rousseau     32 F Wilton          CT 2:01:38 11:04   561 
   60  10/10   Erin Sabato          38 F Hamden          CT 2:01:49 11:05   550 
   61  12/13   Rebecca Darst        47 F Wilton          CT 2:08:28 11:41   591 
   62   1/2    Ronnie Behringer     64 F Norwalk         CT 2:10:02 11:50   619 
   63   2/2    Andrea Williamson    67 F Norwalk         CT 2:10:03 11:50   548 
   64  10/13   Dawn Bolling         58 F Norwalk         CT 2:10:21 11:51   610 
   65  13/13   Elizabeth Gentile    40 F Norwalk         CT 2:11:26 11:57   597 
   66   4/4    Sean Ganley          62 M Shelton         CT 2:12:31 12:03   558 
   67  11/13   Carole Urban         57 F Milford         CT 2:26:22 13:19     2 
   68   1/1    Willem Lecomte       21 M Norwalk         CT 2:27:06 13:23   618 
   69  12/13   Andrea Vercillo      50 F New Haven       CT 2:46:32 15:09   577 
   70   1/1    Donna Cramond        72 F Monroe          CT 2:48:37 15:20   102 
   71  13/13   Deirdre Brown        59 F Trumbull        CT 2:56:03 16:01   614 
   
   45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
                         August 21, 2022 8:00 A.M.
           SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SHOOL PERRY AVE    NORWALK, CT.
                         Warm, Humid, Light Breeze

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Reyes Moreno         43 Norwalk         CT 1:12:07 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Laura Rodriguez      42 Norwalk         CT 1:20:16 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    18 Kyle Mancini         16 Norwalk            CT 1:30:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    68 Willem Lecomte       21 Norwalk            CT 2:27:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Cesar Diaz           38 Norwalk            CT 1:27:02 
    2    14 James Cole           37 Norfolk            VA 1:28:17 
    3    19 Matthew Smith        38 Norwalk            CT 1:32:41 
    4    37 Bernardo Duran       37 Norwalk            CT 1:45:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25 Jackie Yanes         30 Norwalk            CT 1:37:13 
    2    26 Virginia Sette       34 Norwalk            CT 1:37:30 
    3    34 Cait Martin          34 Wappingers Falls   NY 1:41:22 
    4    41 Carolyn Foston       37 Stamford           CT 1:47:31 
    5    42 Andrea Rodriguez     38 Orange             CT 1:48:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Eric Ciocca          44 Northampton        MA 1:17:26 
    2     4 Jeffrey Zarrilli     41 Norwalk            CT 1:19:09 
    3     6 Jason Twedt          44 Norwalk            CT 1:21:13 
    4     7 Bernardo Mendoza     42 Norwalk            CT 1:22:29 
    5     9 Manuel Rivera        45 Norwalk            CT 1:26:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Louisa Sandes        41 Ridgefield         CT 1:24:14 
    2    12 Maria Campos         41 Norwalk            CT 1:27:09 
    3    17 Erin Patterson       41 Darien             CT 1:30:16 
    4    20 Bridget Twedt        42 Norwalk            CT 1:33:00 
    5    23 Erica Schacht        42 Ossining           NY 1:34:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Luis Angel Quesada   53 Norwalk            CT 1:14:54 
    2    28 Mike (Torpe Ruospo   58 Stratford          CT 1:39:01 
    3    36 Jp Milot             54 Ridgefield         CT 1:42:34 
    4    39 Rob Leder            51 Stamford           CT 1:46:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Kim Chalfin          51 West Nyack         NY 1:27:23 
    2    15 Lisa Tuffy           55 New Canaan         CT 1:29:45 
    3    21 Paula Scaminaci      56 Cos CobCob         CT 1:33:07 
    4    22 Diane Hayes          56 Weston             CT 1:34:42 
    5    27 Christine Stefan     55 Fairfield          CT 1:38:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    30 George Nelson        68 Cos Cob            CT 1:39:54 
    2    55 Jaime Camacho        64 Stamford           CT 1:56:17 
    3    58 Mark Neggers         61 Katonah            NY 1:57:40 
    4    66 Sean Ganley          62 Shelton            CT 2:12:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    62 Ronnie Behringer     64 Norwalk            CT 2:10:02 
    2    63 Andrea Williamson    67 Norwalk            CT 2:10:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    51 Geoffrey Steadman    71 Norwalk            CT 1:52:57 
    2    57 Bruce Goulart        72 Newtown            CT 1:56:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    70 Donna Cramond        72 Monroe             CT 2:48:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com