Courtney Honda
Independence 5000

7/4/98 - Milford

Overall Winners:
Vince Connelly, Brookline, MA, 15:43
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT, 17:05

Timing & computerized results by:

Place  Name                  City                 Bib  Age   Age Grp     Time     Pace
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Vince Connelly         Brookline, MA         388  35   M 30-39       15:43  5:04/M
    2 Kevin Mc Caffrey       Marlborough, CT       468  40   M 40-49       15:48  5:06/M
    3 Chris Dickerson        Woodbridge, CT        583  32   M 30-39       15:53  5:07/M
    4 Edward Lucas           Shelton, CT             4  27   M 20-29       15:55  5:08/M
    5 Michael Rafferty       New Britain, CT       484  24   M 20-29       16:08  5:12/M
    6 Philip Richey          Danbury, CT           556  40   M 40-49       16:10  5:13/M
    7 Andrew Slater          Ridgefield, CT        348  19   M 13-19       16:16  5:15/M
    8 Tim Kane               Preston, CT           560  41   M 40-49       16:23  5:17/M
    9 George Buchanan        Stamford, CT            8  40   M 40-49       16:27  5:18/M
   10 Jeromie Schumacher     Wolcott, CT           539  24   M 20-29       16:29  5:19/M
   11 Don Cavanaugh          Waterbury, CT         364  35   M 30-39       16:40  5:23/M
   12 Luke Mitchell          Orange, CT            451  17   M 13-19       16:46  5:25/M
   13 John Thomas            Fairfield, CT         389  17   M 13-19       16:51  5:26/M
   14 Ted Friedeberg         Danbury, CT            29  29   M 20-29       16:56  5:28/M
   15 Michael Wixted         Guilford, CT          617  35   M 30-39       16:57  5:28/M
   16 Scott Roth             Branford, CT          423  40   M 40-49       16:59  5:29/M
   17 Rene Charland          South Windsor, CT     398  44   M 40-49       17:00  5:29/M
   18 Bob Stack              Gales Ferry, CT        14  41   M 40-49       17:02  5:30/M
   19 Zofia Wieciorkowska    Stratford, CT          11  35   F 30-39       17:05  5:31/M
   20 Jim Mas                Shelton, CT           439  40   M 40-49       17:07  5:31/M
   21 Nicholas Brown         Milford, CT           147  17   M 13-19       17:12  5:33/M
   22 Alan Mac Dougall       Branford, CT          334  33   M 30-39       17:14  5:34/M
   23 Darryl Arnette         Monroe, CT            579  44   M 40-49       17:15  5:34/M
   24 Claudiney Nunes        Danbury, CT           642  26   M 20-29       17:19  5:35/M
   25 Michael Dolan          East Haven, CT        360  30   M 30-39       17:23  5:36/M
   26 David Pantin           New Haven, CT         526  36   M 30-39       17:24  5:37/M
   27 Rick Konon             Colchester, CT        463  41   M 40-49       17:26  5:37/M
   28 William Borla          Torrington, CT        202  58   M 50-59       17:28  5:38/M
   29 Michael Sewell         Naugatuck, CT          15  29   M 20-29       17:30  5:39/M
   30 Elliott Rogers         Fairfield, CT          24  47   M 40-49       17:32  5:39/M
   31 Thomas Hiten           Milford, CT             9  48   M 40-49       17:41  5:42/M
   32 Bill Thompson          Derby, CT              54  37   M 30-39       17:49  5:45/M
   33 Thomas Hogrefe         Wolcott, CT           402  42   M 40-49       17:50  5:45/M
   34 Douglas Day            New Britai, CT        515  41   M 40-49       17:50  5:45/M
   35 Mike Pruszko           Monroe, CT             25  43   M 40-49       17:53  5:46/M
   36 Mark Gilhuly           Milford, CT           502  43   M 40-49       17:53  5:46/M
   37 Barbara Remmers        New York, NY           10  34   F 30-39       17:56  5:47/M
   38 John Bochain           Colchester, CT        508  49   M 40-49       18:01  5:49/M
   39 Stephen Mclaughlin     Marlborough, CT       503  36   M 30-39       18:02  5:49/M
   40 Gerry Casiello         Shelton, CT           487  32   M 30-39       18:04  5:50/M
   41 Pablo Trujillo         New Britain, CT       314  17   M 13-19       18:09  5:51/M
   42 Rafael Torres          West Haven, CT        205  51   M 50-59       18:10  5:52/M
   43 Paul Moyse             Monroe, CT             27  44   M 40-49       18:14  5:53/M
   44 Randy Chamberland      Shelton, CT           543  37   M 30-39       18:16  5:54/M
   45 Amy Pleckaitis         Woodbridge, CT        538  17   F 13-19       18:17  5:54/M
   46 Carl Barone            Bridgeport, CT        580  43   M 40-49       18:18  5:54/M
   47 Bert Howard            Naugatuck, CT         518  30   M 30-39       18:20  5:55/M
   48 Drew Viner             Stratford, CT          16  42   M 40-49       18:24  5:56/M
   49 Richard Parr           Coventry, CT           46  41   M 40-49       18:26  5:57/M
   50 Miguel Pagan           Ansonia, CT           380  32   M 30-39       18:32  5:59/M
   51 Edward Buffa           Woodbridge, CT        369  19   M 13-19       18:36  6:00/M
   52 Gary Dubois            Shelton, CT           429  41   M 40-49       18:37  6:00/M
   53 James Gregg            New Haven, CT         524  17   M 13-19       18:39  6:01/M
   54 Peter Hawley           Winsted, CT           542  48   M 40-49       18:39  6:01/M
   55 Robert Marucci         Waterbury, CT         481  17   M 13-19       18:40  6:01/M
   56 Vance Dean             Southington, CT       186  40   M 40-49       18:41  6:02/M
   57 Ken Bereski            Orange, CT            465  17   M 13-19       18:42  6:02/M
   58 Vic Swaller            Stratford, CT         553  47   M 40-49       18:43  6:02/M
   59 John Andrews           Shelton, CT           485  50   M 50-59       18:44  6:03/M
   60 Michael Tirrell        Tolland, CT           265  43   M 40-49       18:45  6:03/M
   61 Jeff Zielinski         Fairfield, CT         288  20   M 20-29       18:46  6:03/M
   62 Daniel Lavoie          Watertown, CT         320  46   M 40-49       18:48  6:04/M
   63 John Di Carlo          Wolcott, CT           206  46   M 40-49       18:49  6:04/M
   64 Ronald Rembaum         Old Greenwich, CT      95  52   M 50-59       18:50  6:05/M
   65 Robert Brown           Milford, CT            61  50   M 50-59       18:51  6:05/M
   66 Hugo Mujica            Greenwich, CT         498  41   M 40-49       18:52  6:05/M
   67 Chaveslei Chaves       Greenwich, CT         621  35   M 30-39       18:53  6:05/M
   68 Steve Ray              Trumbull, CT          452  30   M 30-39       18:54  6:06/M
   69 Frank Iovino           Bridgeport, CT        408  39   M 30-39       18:55  6:06/M
   70 Jim Koniers            Stratford, CT         611  18   M 13-19       18:56  6:06/M
   71 Doug Black             New Haven, CT         527  45   M 40-49       19:01  6:08/M
   72 Grace Behrens          Tarrytown, NY         358  31   F 30-39       19:03  6:09/M
   73 Marty Schaivone        Bridgeport, CT         26  42   M 40-49       19:04  6:09/M
   74 Joe Schutz             Shelton, CT           641  36   M 30-39       19:08  6:10/M
   75 Edward Berberich       Milford, CT            71  17   M 13-19       19:10  6:11/M
   76 Michael Girasulo       Wallingford, CT       165  37   M 30-39       19:16  6:13/M
   77 Rick Hubbell           North Haven, CT       280  44   M 40-49       19:18  6:14/M
   78 Matt Schneider         Milford, CT           354  16   M 13-19       19:20  6:14/M
   79 Jerry Augustine        Middletown, CT        431  52   M 50-59       19:22  6:15/M
   80 Larry Schumitz         Milford, CT           387  39   M 30-39       19:22  6:15/M
   81 Bill Mc Gugan          Manchester, CT         45  45   M 40-49       19:25  6:16/M
   82 Ian Critchley          Shelton, CT           286  42   M 40-49       19:26  6:16/M
   83 Dave Redline           Middlebury, CT        633  32   M 30-39       19:27  6:16/M
   84 Mary Dunn              Chesire, CT            28  46   F 40-49       19:28  6:17/M
   85 Brenden Beers          Orange, CT            529  16   M 13-19       19:28  6:17/M
   86 Mike Panek             Shelton, CT           141  16   M 13-19       19:28  6:17/M
   87 Robert Sieller         Canaan, CT            204  58   M 50-59       19:29  6:17/M
   88 Paul Chase             ,                     594  47   M 40-49       19:30  6:17/M
   89 Nicholas Shunda        Milford, CT           290  18   M 13-19       19:30  6:17/M
   90 Albert Pallotto        North Haven, CT       195  32   M 30-39       19:32  6:18/M
   91 Paul Dixon             Milford, CT           551  46   M 40-49       19:39  6:20/M
   92 William Rollinson      Naugatuck, CT         410  35   M 30-39       19:39  6:20/M
   93 Barbara Le Blanc       Darien, CT            404  41   F 40-49       19:43  6:22/M
   94 Michael Shapiro        New Haven, CT         424  33   M 30-39       19:44  6:22/M
   95 Kristin Roti           Milford, CT           131  19   F 13-19       19:44  6:22/M
   96 Michael Yodt           Milford, CT           435  18   M 13-19       19:45  6:22/M
   97 Cathi Koehler Cote     Manchester, CT        610  40   F 40-49       19:50  6:24/M
   98 Derek Burton           Derby, CT              40  30   M 30-39       19:51  6:24/M
   99 Carl Rossetti          Milford, CT           130  50   M 50-59       19:53  6:25/M
  100 Chris Gray             Milford, CT           417  30   M 30-39       19:54  6:25/M
  101 Susan Gold             Westport, CT          419  43   F 40-49       19:56  6:26/M
  102 Jerry Le Vasseur       Madison, CT            78  60   M 60-69       19:57  6:26/M
  103 Edward Papa            Shelton, CT           572  45   M 40-49       20:00  6:27/M
  104 Ray Kellett            Putney, VT            444  47   M 40-49       20:04  6:28/M
  105 Jim Dalton             Shelton, CT           436  32   M 30-39       20:04  6:28/M
  106 Paul Ribnicky          Stratford, CT         101  43   M 40-49       20:13  6:31/M
  107 Michael Tortova        Milford, CT           450  24   M 20-29       20:14  6:32/M
  108 Andrew Garcia          Milford, CT           540  14   M 13-19       20:14  6:32/M
  109 Brad Charron           West Haven, CT         66  43   M 40-49       20:15  6:32/M
  110 Bob Breyer             Stratford, CT         457  57   M 50-59       20:18  6:33/M
  111 Matt Fritz             Wallingford, CT       281  27   M 20-29       20:21  6:34/M
  112 Gail Case              Collinsville, CT      297  41   F 40-49       20:22  6:34/M
  113 Chris Lodbell          Easton, CT            589  15   M 13-19       20:28  6:36/M
  114 Edward Fletcher        Milford, CT           285  38   M 30-39       20:28  6:36/M
  115 Brian Stiewing         West Haven, CT        123  24   M 20-29       20:31  6:37/M
  116 Angela Gately          Milford, CT           275  18   F 13-19       20:32  6:37/M
  117 Steven Lutinski        Easton, CT            121  32   M 30-39       20:32  6:37/M
  118 Margit Mac Dougall     Branford, CT          449  32   F 30-39       20:35  6:38/M
  119 Michael Stevens        Hamden, CT            597  32   M 30-39       20:38  6:39/M
  120 Kritsin Tompkins       Milford, CT           357  30   F 30-39       20:39  6:40/M
  121 Joe Weber              Milford, CT           396  27   M 20-29       20:40  6:40/M
  122 Frank Eairheart        New Haven, CT         164  36   M 30-39       20:40  6:40/M
  123 John Marquez           Guilford, CT          363  34   M 30-39       20:44  6:41/M
  124 Michael Daly           Fairfield, CT         426  38   M 30-39       20:50  6:43/M
  125 Donald Chiverton       Vernon, CT            600  31   M 30-39       20:51  6:44/M
  126 Matthew Wynne          South Windsor, CT      84  45   M 40-49       20:56  6:45/M
  127 Wayne Plaveck          Derby, CT             550  28   M 20-29       20:56  6:45/M
  128 Linda Cordova          Wallingford, CT       362  33   F 30-39       20:57  6:45/M
  129 Barbara Pearce         New Haven, CT         181  43   F 40-49       20:58  6:46/M
  130 Zbigniew Mleczek       Shelton, CT           278  34   M 30-39       20:59  6:46/M
  131 Chris Noble            Niantic, CT           522  63   M 60-69       21:00  6:46/M
  132 Robert Holsworth       Stratford, CT         127  37   M 30-39       21:01  6:47/M
  133 Chris Bresh            West Haven, CT         67  31   M 30-39       21:02  6:47/M
  134 Mickey Wyman           Naugatuck, CT          87  33   M 30-39       21:04  6:48/M
  135 John Stevens           Bridgeport, CT        488  30   M 30-39       21:06  6:48/M
  136 Shea Shapiro           Fairfield, CT         640  14   M 13-19       21:06  6:48/M
  137 Charles Householder    Seymour, CT           433  23   M 20-29       21:06  6:48/M
  138 Bob Ford               Stratford, CT         547  42   M 40-49       21:08  6:49/M
  139 Leslie Brown           Prospect, CT          296  41   F 40-49       21:14  6:51/M
  140 Jonathan Berg          Monroe, CT            496  44   M 40-49       21:15  6:51/M
  141 Matthew Berube         Chesire, CT           395  29   M 20-29       21:21  6:53/M
  142 Michael Buchina        New Haven, CT         516  39   M 30-39       21:23  6:54/M
  143 Tony Savinelli         Clinton, CT           234  43   M 40-49       21:26  6:55/M
  144 Gary Compare           Milford, CT           122  46   M 40-49       21:27  6:55/M
  145 Daniel Licata          Wallingford, CT       338  45   M 40-49       21:28  6:55/M
  146 Dwight Mason           Fairfield, CT         287  36   M 30-39       21:32  6:57/M
  147 Emma Dean              Southington, CT       187  39   F 30-39       21:32  6:57/M
  148 Steve Mele             Hamden, CT            367  43   M 40-49       21:33  6:57/M
  149 Joseph Riccio          Branford, CT          504  63   M 60-69       21:33  6:57/M
  150 Michelle Depault       Coventry, CT          534  21   F 20-29       21:34  6:57/M
  151 Michelle Goulet        New Haven, CT         403  37   F 30-39       21:35  6:58/M
  152 Aram Nahabedian        Sandy Hook, CT         74  46   M 40-49       21:37  6:58/M
  153 Jay Moran              Milford, CT           128  40   M 40-49       21:37  6:58/M
  154 Tony Raccio            East Haven, CT        513  44   M 40-49       21:38  6:59/M
  155 Eric Finch             Milford, CT           356  40   M 40-49       21:39  6:59/M
  156 Harry Rodriguez        Milford, CT           489  30   M 30-39       21:41  7:00/M
  157 Paul Orrell            Farmington, CT         72  37   M 30-39       21:45  7:01/M
  158 Paul Violante          Waterbury, CT         603  45   M 40-49       21:47  7:02/M
  159 Christopher Allen      Trumbull, CT          427  41   M 40-49       21:51  7:03/M
  160 Richard Ninteau        Branford, CT          137  37   M 30-39       21:53  7:04/M
  161 Emily Choromanski      Shelton, CT           326  15   F 13-19       21:53  7:04/M
  162 Hildanies Colon        Norwalk, CT           561  17   F 13-19       21:56  7:05/M
  163 Valerie Alsante        Chesire, CT           507  31   F 30-39       21:56  7:05/M
  164 Jim Endrizzi           Milford, CT           471  27   M 20-29       21:56  7:05/M
  165 Tony Samuelian         Milford, CT           312  51   M 50-59       21:58  7:05/M
  166 Jeffrey Dingwell       Bethlehem, CT         418  43   M 40-49       21:59  7:05/M
  167 Robert Adley           North Haven, CT       355  51   M 50-59       22:02  7:06/M
  168 Jorge De Sousa         Milford, CT           478  17   M 13-19       22:02  7:06/M
  169 Jim Axtell             Milford, CT           351  40   M 40-49       22:04  7:07/M
  170 Frank Loh              Trumbull, CT          573  40   M 40-49       22:05  7:07/M
  171 Michael Flanagan       Stratford, CT         257  46   M 40-49       22:06  7:08/M
  172 Michael Hyatt          New Britain, CT       168  42   M 40-49       22:08  7:08/M
  173 Richard Zangrillo      West Haven, CT        378  47   M 40-49       22:09  7:09/M
  174 Gerald Zollo           Naugatuck, CT         238  32   M 30-39       22:10  7:09/M
  175 Michael Sola           New Haven, CT          57  57   M 50-59       22:11  7:09/M
  176 Christopher Orrell     Boston, MA             51  34   M 30-39       22:12  7:10/M
  177 Jerry Lynch            Monroe, CT            345  34   M 30-39       22:12  7:10/M
  178 Maureen Miller         Fairfield, CT         578  39   F 30-39       22:13  7:10/M
  179 Sharon Gosha           Trumbull, CT          350  44   F 40-49       22:13  7:10/M
  180 Chris Ventre           Branford, CT          311  34   M 30-39       22:14  7:10/M
  181 Brenda Toma            Prospect, CT          177  24   F 20-29       22:18  7:12/M
  182 Vincent Gucwa          Durham, CT            156  42   M 40-49       22:19  7:12/M
  183 James Laban            Middletown, CT         79  49   M 40-49       22:20  7:12/M
  184 Del De Sousa           Milford, CT           480  37   M 30-39       22:20  7:12/M
  185 Lisa Woods             Shelton, CT            34  35   F 30-39       22:21  7:13/M
  186 Glenn Gaetano          Burlington, VT        274  45   M 40-49       22:22  7:13/M
  187 Dan German             Milford, CT           625  37   M 30-39       22:22  7:13/M
  188 Martin Martorelli      North Haven, CT        37  44   M 40-49       22:24  7:14/M
  189 Kevin Doyle            Milford, CT           512  39   M 30-39       22:25  7:14/M
  190 Frank Colandro         Woodbridge, CT        284  49   M 40-49       22:26  7:14/M
  191 Barbara Maloney        Tolland, CT           228  52   F 50-59       22:26  7:14/M
  192 Tom Nolan              Milford, CT           270  39   M 30-39       22:28  7:15/M
  193 Peter Rzasa            Seymour, CT            32  50   M 50-59       22:31  7:16/M
  194 Carlos Valle           Bridgeport, CT        570  26   M 20-29       22:34  7:17/M
  195 Peter Stagnon          Meriden, CT            73  45   M 40-49       22:37  7:18/M
  196 William Weinheimer     Shelton, CT           132  47   M 40-49       22:38  7:18/M
  197 Paul Ducharme          Derby, CT              42  41   M 40-49       22:39  7:18/M
  198 Dea Collins            East Hartford, CT     415  43   F 40-49       22:40  7:19/M
  199 Eric Nolan             Milford, CT           269  14   M 13-19       22:40  7:19/M
  200 Vincent Mase           Northford, CT         619  24   M 20-29       22:44  7:20/M
  201 Andrea Mindell         Monroe, CT            558  33   F 30-39       22:44  7:20/M
  202 Vincent Girasulo       West Haven, CT        604  35   M 30-39       22:45  7:20/M
  203 Rich Kraszewski        Newington, CT         588  33   M 30-39       22:45  7:20/M
  204 Alexander Metro        New Haven, CT         328  57   M 50-59       22:46  7:21/M
  205 Thomas Northrop        North Haven, CT       430  18   M 13-19       22:46  7:21/M
  206 Bryce Candelora        Milford, CT           486  26   M 20-29       22:47  7:21/M
  207 Fred Orrell            Stratford, CT          55  62   M 60-69       22:48  7:21/M
  208 Ryan Swaller           Milford, CT           552  16   M 13-19       22:55  7:24/M
  209 Paul Aquila            Chesire, CT           581  34   M 30-39       22:56  7:24/M
  210 Jerry Borrelli         Derby, CT              52  38   M 30-39       22:56  7:24/M
  211 Douglas Doerwald       New Milford, CT       208  41   M 40-49       22:56  7:24/M
  212 Sean Fogarty           Stamford, CT           56  56   M 50-59       22:57  7:24/M
  213 Jason Howard           Norwalk, CT           456  44   M 40-49       22:58  7:25/M
  214 Jack Simko             Hamden, CT            180  39   M 30-39       22:59  7:25/M
  215 John Weber             Southbury, CT          33  39   M 30-39       23:00  7:25/M
  216 Robert Vitone          Waterbury, CT         277  43   M 40-49       23:00  7:25/M
  217 John Yuasa             Fairfield, CT         499  55   M 50-59       23:01  7:25/M
  218 Dave Sullivan          Branford, CT          242  35   M 30-39       23:01  7:25/M
  219 David Chameides        Ansonia, CT           462  40   M 40-49       23:01  7:25/M
  220 Barry Beauvais         New Haven, CT         618  38   M 30-39       23:02  7:26/M
  221 Mark Guglielmi         Westport, CT          497  36   M 30-39       23:03  7:26/M
  222 Carol Duggan           Stratford, CT         448  48   F 40-49       23:04  7:26/M
  223 Nance Burke            Branford, CT          173  45   F 40-49       23:07  7:27/M
  224 Lee Matovcik           Hamden, CT            590  43   F 40-49       23:07  7:27/M
  225 Susan Rosenberg        Orange, CT            635  45   F 40-49       23:08  7:28/M
  226 Mike De Cesare         Southport, CT         283  24   M 20-29       23:09  7:28/M
  227 Susan Day              New Britai, CT        514  42   F 40-49       23:11  7:29/M
  228 Samantha Silva         New Britain, CT       263  13   F 13-19       23:13  7:29/M
  229 Myron Genel            Woodbridge, CT        190  62   M 60-69       23:14  7:30/M
  230 Eric Green             Milford, CT           172  42   M 40-49       23:16  7:30/M
  231 Mark Pastor            Stratford, CT          50  30   M 30-39       23:19  7:31/M
  232 Matthew Nagda          Derby, CT             390  48   M 40-49       23:20  7:32/M
  233 Elizabeth              ,                     528  16   F 13-19       23:20  7:32/M
  234 Laura Bradshaw         Waterbury, CT         199  50   F 50-59       23:20  7:32/M
  235 Deborah Cappa Katulski New Britain, CT       645  33   F 30-39       23:21  7:32/M
  236 Laura Meier            Milford, CT           178  30   F 30-39       23:21  7:32/M
  237 Jack Marshall          Meriden, CT           243  49   M 40-49       23:21  7:32/M
  238 Joe Palange            Beacon Falls, CT      135  50   M 50-59       23:22  7:32/M
  239 John De Grand          Orange, CT            632  42   M 40-49       23:22  7:32/M
  240 Charles Baker          Stratford, CT         416  41   M 40-49       23:22  7:32/M
  241 Joseph Guido           Wallingford, CT       210  34   M 30-39       23:23  7:33/M
  242 Kathy Peck             Southbury, CT         638  48   F 40-49       23:23  7:33/M
  243 Madani Sallen          Waterbury, CT         609  49   M 40-49       23:25  7:33/M
  244 Thomas Kryzanski       Stratford, CT         260  19   M 13-19       23:34  7:36/M
  245 Thomas Altieri         Derby, CT             366  37   M 30-39       23:38  7:37/M
  246 Carol Kane             Weston, CT            623  52   F 50-59       23:39  7:38/M
  247 Dan Jakowski           Manchester, CT        557  51   M 50-59       23:40  7:38/M
  248 David Skrainski        Hamden, CT            537  47   M 40-49       23:43  7:39/M
  249 Tom Nicholas           Shelton, CT           139  41   M 40-49       23:44  7:39/M
  250 Terry Tomasko          Stratford, CT         565  60   M 60-69       23:44  7:39/M
  251 Laurie Trupp           Stratford, CT         447  40   F 40-49       23:45  7:40/M
  252 Jeffrey Doenges        Milford, CT           566  46   M 40-49       23:45  7:40/M
  253 Rick Sorrentino        Stratford, CT         100  40   M 40-49       23:48  7:41/M
  254 Paul Jones             Bridgeport, CT        303  49   M 40-49       23:48  7:41/M
  255 Keith Middlesworth     Wallingford, CT       306  47   M 40-49       23:48  7:41/M
  256 Christopher Plasky     Milford, CT           244  17   M 13-19       23:49  7:41/M
  257 Ken Downey             Woodbridge, CT        614  36   M 30-39       23:49  7:41/M
  258 Mike Klarman           Branford, CT          521  41   M 40-49       23:49  7:41/M
  259 John Steele            East Haven, CT         94  41   M 40-49       23:50  7:41/M
  260 Karen Dorney           Orange, CT            443  59   F 50-59       23:51  7:42/M
  261 Kris Overstrum         Wallingford, CT       213  36   F 30-39       23:51  7:42/M
  262 Christine Finn         Newtown, CT           167  50   F 50-59       23:51  7:42/M
  263 David Mensah           New Haven, CT         477  35   M 30-39       23:54  7:43/M
  264 Tom Tweedie            West Haven, CT        544  38   M 30-39       23:56  7:43/M
  265 Jeffrey Davis          Trumbull, CT           91  33   M 30-39       23:57  7:44/M
  266 Peter Parente          Woodbridge, CT        483  38   M 30-39       23:57  7:44/M
  267 Shirley Hanson         Duluth, MN            211  54   F 50-59       23:58  7:44/M
  268 Carol Martin           Orange, CT            650  35   F 30-39       23:58  7:44/M
  269 Brian Gormley          North Haven, CT       422  42   M 40-49       23:59  7:44/M
  270 Richard Schiaroli      Naugatuck, CT         117  44   M 40-49       24:00  7:45/M
  271 Margaret Barbieri      Milford, CT           246  21   F 20-29       24:01  7:45/M
  272 Scott Smith            Beacon Falls, CT      209  31   M 30-39       24:03  7:45/M
  273 Zita Balogh            Trumbull, CT          411  40   F 40-49       24:03  7:45/M
  274 Pam Petro              Shelton, CT           159  34   F 30-39       24:05  7:46/M
  275 Therese Jositas        Trumbull, CT          308  39   F 30-39       24:06  7:46/M
  276 David Urban            Stratford, CT         109  41   M 40-49       24:06  7:46/M
  277 Edwin Colon            Norwalk, CT           559  12   M  0-12       24:06  7:46/M
  278 Steve Rudy             Fairfield, CT         494  42   M 40-49       24:07  7:47/M
  279 Bob D' Elia            Greenwich, CT         628  47   M 40-49       24:09  7:47/M
  280 Jonathan Mangsen       Wallingford, CT       126  15   M 13-19       24:10  7:48/M
  281 Phil Mongillo          Westbrook, CT         567  73   M 70-99       24:10  7:48/M
  282 Robert Tolley          Oxford, CT            490  44   M 40-49       24:11  7:48/M
  283 Allan Evans            West Haven, CT        310  54   M 50-59       24:14  7:49/M
  284 Sarah Cummings         Chesire, CT           267  18   F 13-19       24:16  7:50/M
  285 Remo Pagliarela        Stratford, CT         268  67   M 60-69       24:17  7:50/M
  286 Andrea Markovics       Milford, CT           111  28   F 20-29       24:21  7:51/M
  287 Michael Cepetelli      Stratford, CT         143  48   M 40-49       24:22  7:52/M
  288 Mark Mencel            Shelton, CT           120  17   M 13-19       24:23  7:52/M
  289 Bill Nystrom           Shelton, CT           114  49   M 40-49       24:23  7:52/M
  290 James Mac Neill        Stratford, CT         331  29   M 20-29       24:24  7:52/M
  291 Jonathan Wenner        Newfoundland, PA      584  18   M 13-19       24:25  7:53/M
  292 Paul Ellison           Hopewell Jct, NY      612  45   M 40-49       24:26  7:53/M
  293 Mario Dipreta          Milford, CT            82  35   M 30-39       24:28  7:54/M
  294 Jay Fleming            Milford, CT           519  28   M 20-29       24:29  7:54/M
  295 Margaret Doenges       Milford, CT           563  46   F 40-49       24:29  7:54/M
  296 Elizabeth Lionetti     Derby, CT              63  39   F 30-39       24:30  7:54/M
  297 Thomas Lionetti        Derby, CT              64  46   M 40-49       24:30  7:54/M
  298 Chris Kelleher         Portland, CT          644  45   M 40-49       24:31  7:55/M
  299 Kevin Gucwa            Durham, CT            155  10   M  0-12       24:31  7:55/M
  300 Teresa Boyd            Manchester, CT        276  33   F 30-39       24:32  7:55/M
  301 Tom Caporaso           Monroe, CT             41  54   M 50-59       24:36  7:56/M
  302 Linda Hood             Waterbury, CT         400  39   F 30-39       24:39  7:57/M
  303 Maureen Devlin         West Haven, CT        342  43   F 40-49       24:43  7:58/M
  304 Lisa Pleban            Shelton, CT           437  33   F 30-39       24:45  7:59/M
  305 Stuart Diamond         Westport, CT          370  42   M 40-49       24:48  8:00/M
  306 Mike Ducso             Northford, CT         620  25   M 20-29       24:49  8:00/M
  307 Thomas Sullivan        Cromwell, CT          254  59   M 50-59       24:50  8:01/M
  308 Joe Fetcho             Fairfield, CT          31  52   M 50-59       24:50  8:01/M
  309 Todd Haggerty          Milford, CT           495  31   M 30-39       24:51  8:01/M
  310 David Yarson           Milford, CT            86  50   M 50-59       24:51  8:01/M
  311 Timothy Doenges        Milford, CT           564  19   M 13-19       24:53  8:02/M
  312 David Bak              Milford, CT           464  49   M 40-49       24:53  8:02/M
  313 Noel Gabrielle         Orange, CT            631  49   M 40-49       24:54  8:02/M
  314 Rebecca Savinelli      Madison, CT           236  22   F 20-29       24:55  8:02/M
  315 Kelly Roberts          Trumbull, CT          309  34   F 30-39       24:57  8:03/M
  316 Mike Tomanik           Southington, CT       347  28   M 20-29       24:58  8:03/M
  317 Michael Sclafani       Yorktown Heights, NY  517  20   M 20-29       24:58  8:03/M
  318 Loretta Kryzanski      Stratford, CT         261  52   F 50-59       25:00  8:04/M
  319 Dennis Miller          Fairfield, CT         368  41   M 40-49       25:01  8:04/M
  320 James Sheehan          Orange, CT            251  51   M 50-59       25:02  8:05/M
  321 William Holcomb        Harvard, MA           576  45   M 40-49       25:02  8:05/M
  322 Gene Memoli            Stratford, CT         340  40   M 40-49       25:03  8:05/M
  323 Fred Held              Trumbull, CT          258  41   M 40-49       25:03  8:05/M
  324 Joseph Steele          New Haven, CT          93  44   M 40-49       25:06  8:06/M
  325 Debbie Zarifian        Shelton, CT            81  34   F 30-39       25:11  8:07/M
  326 Tara Baker             Cromwell, CT          253  23   F 20-29       25:12  8:08/M
  327 Francine Alfandary     New York, NY          292  35   F 30-39       25:14  8:08/M
  328 Mike Libky             New York, NY          466  34   M 30-39       25:15  8:09/M
  329 Fernanda De Sousa      Milford, CT           479  21   F 20-29       25:21  8:11/M
  330 Nancy Walsh            Shelton, CT           352  33   F 30-39       25:23  8:11/M
  331 Derrick Butler         Redding, CT           381  28   M 20-29       25:23  8:11/M
  332 Amy Bucher             Shelton, CT           371  16   F 13-19       25:23  8:11/M
  333 Jennifer Errico        Chesire, CT           346  24   F 20-29       25:27  8:13/M
  334 Christopher            Milford, CT           279  18   M 13-19       25:28  8:13/M
  335 Nicholas Palko         Milford, CT            30  50   M 50-59       25:33  8:15/M
  336 Lisa Oliver            Milford, CT           152  16   F 13-19       25:36  8:15/M
  337 Ron Stewart            Stratford, CT         637  39   M 30-39       25:37  8:16/M
  338 Elizabeth Droel        Wallingford, CT       535  48   F 40-49       25:37  8:16/M
  339 Rick Greenspan         New Haven, CT         652  40   M 40-49       25:38  8:16/M
  340 Tom Blake              Milford, CT           248  42   M 40-49       25:39  8:16/M
  341 Siobhan Neary          Fairfield, CT         294  34   F 30-39       25:40  8:17/M
  342 Cliff Overstrum        Wallingford, CT       214  36   M 30-39       25:43  8:18/M
  343 Kenneth Ziman          Orange, CT             83  51   M 50-59       25:45  8:18/M
  344 Robert Cioppa          Shelton, CT           108  48   M 40-49       25:45  8:18/M
  345 Tim Saller             Milford, CT           586  34   M 30-39       25:46  8:19/M
  346 Felicia Watson         Fairfield, CT         383  40   F 40-49       25:47  8:19/M
  347 Matthew Friedland      Stamford, CT           59  26   M 20-29       25:48  8:19/M
  348 Graham Bisset          Shelton, CT           323  53   M 50-59       25:49  8:20/M
  349 Randall Oliver         Milford, CT           153  49   M 40-49       25:50  8:20/M
  350 Valerie Gallup         Milford, CT           106  39   F 30-39       25:51  8:20/M
  351 Betty Kelly            Meriden, CT           200  64   F 60-69       25:52  8:21/M
  352 Mark Saller            East Haven, CT        582  32   M 30-39       25:55  8:22/M
  353 Bob Goodman            East Haven, CT        596  64   M 60-69       25:57  8:22/M
  354 Charles Baines         West Haven, CT        546  57   M 50-59       25:58  8:23/M
  355 Marilyn Biedrycki      Milford, CT           240  42   F 40-49       26:03  8:24/M
  356 Karen Selavka          West Haven, CT        399  43   F 40-49       26:04  8:25/M
  357 Dianne Andreoli        West Haven, CT        224  33   F 30-39       26:07  8:25/M
  358 Leah Samson            Woodbridge, CT        414  19   F 13-19       26:07  8:25/M
  359 Ed Root                Old Saybrook, CT      115  52   M 50-59       26:08  8:26/M
  360 Eric Wolfeiler         Fairfield, CT         541  32   M 30-39       26:08  8:26/M
  361 Stacey Peel            Wallingford, CT       110  35   F 30-39       26:09  8:26/M
  362 Raul Silva             New Britain, CT       262  51   M 50-59       26:11  8:27/M
  363 Adrienne Schiaroli     Naugatuck, CT         116  14   F 13-19       26:11  8:27/M
  364 John Lott              Milford, CT           554  35   M 30-39       26:11  8:27/M
  365 Jo-ann Gaidosz         Derby, CT             295  34   F 30-39       26:13  8:27/M
  366 Denise Babcock         Wolcott, CT           555  36   F 30-39       26:14  8:28/M
  367 Dale Mc Calanan        Marlborough, CT        92  53   M 50-59       26:14  8:28/M
  368 Steven Mc Monagle      Stratford, CT         353  33   M 30-39       26:15  8:28/M
  369 Maryanne Torrellas     Clinton, CT           375  39   F 30-39       26:16  8:28/M
  370 Bob Tracey             Milford, CT            65  40   M 40-49       26:18  8:29/M
  371 Deirdre Mac Neill      Stratford, CT         332  28   F 20-29       26:20  8:30/M
  372 Mickey Raimondi        Stamford, CT          313  44   M 40-49       26:20  8:30/M
  373 Patricia Callini       Seymour, CT           146  46   F 40-49       26:21  8:30/M
  374 Andrew Callini         Seymour, CT           145  61   M 60-69       26:22  8:30/M
  375 Edmond Mc Gill         Monroe, CT            361  41   M 40-49       26:22  8:30/M
  376 Susan King             Winsted, CT           409  55   F 50-59       26:26  8:32/M
  377 Tom Torello            Orange, CT            157  57   M 50-59       26:28  8:32/M
  378 Robert Kubic           Stratford, CT         125  33   M 30-39       26:29  8:33/M
  379 Kirsten Loderer        New York, NY          179  29   F 20-29       26:31  8:33/M
  380 John Mc Kay            Stratford, CT         160  35   M 30-39       26:33  8:34/M
  381 Mark Zitko             Meriden, CT           182  46   M 40-49       26:33  8:34/M
  382 Edward Case            Collinsville, CT      327  39   M 30-39       26:36  8:35/M
  383 James Gilbert          Stratford, CT         608  48   M 40-49       26:39  8:36/M
  384 David Hambleton        Branford, CT           69  59   M 50-59       26:43  8:37/M
  385 Stanley Sosnowski      West Kingston, RI     376  48   M 40-49       26:44  8:37/M
  386 Beth Doyle             Milford, CT           511  39   F 30-39       26:45  8:38/M
  387 Siobhan Latchford      Orange, CT            629  42   F 40-49       26:45  8:38/M
  388 Peter Fowler           Milford, CT           454  50   M 50-59       26:46  8:38/M
  389 Ilan Kinori            Milford, CT           222  43   M 40-49       26:47  8:38/M
  390 Cara Seward            Branford, CT          601  27   F 20-29       26:48  8:39/M
  391 Dave Parcells          Madison, CT           646  40   M 40-49       26:50  8:39/M
  392 Dave Lamberti          Madison, CT           647  39   M 30-39       26:50  8:39/M
  393 Jonathan Sawitsky      Monsey, NY            317  23   M 20-29       26:51  8:40/M
  394 June Norman            Milford, CT           562  52   F 50-59       26:52  8:40/M
  395 Richard Barrer         Hartsdale, NY         510  45   M 40-49       26:55  8:41/M
  396 Samantha Smith         Milford, CT           113   9   F  0-12       26:56  8:41/M
  397 Connie Ward            Vernon, CT            639  24   F 20-29       26:57  8:42/M
  398 Jan Bershtein          Hamden, CT            189  36   F 30-39       26:57  8:42/M
  399 Dick Brogadir          Woodbridge, CT        491  50   M 50-59       26:57  8:42/M
  400 Ward Petrie            Shelton, CT           397  28   M 20-29       26:58  8:42/M
  401 Brittney Carfora       Branford, CT          506  12   F  0-12       26:58  8:42/M
  402 Marilyn Kappel         Milford, CT           536  51   F 50-59       26:59  8:42/M
  403 Tim Moran              Milford, CT           129  16   M 13-19       27:01  8:43/M
  404 Sorcha Hallinan        Orange, CT            630  32   F 30-39       27:09  8:45/M
  405 Sherard Fulton         Norwalk, CT           329  13   M 13-19       27:11  8:46/M
  406 Gail Lombardozzi       New Haven, CT         575  46   F 40-49       27:14  8:47/M
  407 Caroline Jarrell       Arlington, VA         453  23   F 20-29       27:15  8:47/M
  408 Susan Schulte          Bethany, CT           420  36   F 30-39       27:16  8:48/M
  409 Steve Harris           Orange, CT            304  40   M 40-49       27:18  8:48/M
  410 Rich Olderman          Hamden, CT            225  58   M 50-59       27:20  8:49/M
  411 Melissa Froehle        Derby, CT             365  16   F 13-19       27:22  8:50/M
  412 Carol Hommick          Mc Donough, GA        592  52   F 50-59       27:22  8:50/M
  413 Terry Lyons            Danbury, CT           207  37   F 30-39       27:24  8:50/M
  414 Thomas Pender          Wallingford, CT       307  36   M 30-39       27:29  8:52/M
  415 Laurel Lobovits        Milford, CT           221  44   F 40-49       27:31  8:53/M
  416 Janice Sawitsky        Monsey, NY            318  21   F 20-29       27:32  8:53/M
  417 Karyn Lanzano          Fairfield, CT          36  39   F 30-39       27:33  8:53/M
  418 Paul Varvaro           Fairfield, CT         194  32   M 30-39       27:36  8:54/M
  419 Neal Wellins           Chesire, CT           509  54   M 50-59       27:39  8:55/M
  420 Larry Titus            Glastonbury, CT       500  48   M 40-49       27:41  8:56/M
  421 Ruth Torres            West Haven, CT        201  42   F 40-49       27:43  8:56/M
  422 Jeff Brown             Chesire, CT           577  43   M 40-49       27:46  8:57/M
  423 Larry Larkin           Southington, CT       192  72   M 70-99       27:49  8:58/M
  424 Cindy Ellison          Hopewell Jct, NY      616  16   F 13-19       27:49  8:58/M
  425 Barbie Anderson        Hamden, CT            428  36   F 30-39       27:50  8:59/M
  426 Thomas Curran          Meriden, CT           593  43   M 40-49       27:52  8:59/M
  427 Nanci Lettiero         Guilford, CT          196  41   F 40-49       27:56  9:01/M
  428 Louis Loban            Stratford, CT         151  50   M 50-59       27:57  9:01/M
  429 Nancy Fraser           Cos Cob, CT           634  61   F 60-69       27:59  9:02/M
  430 Barry Kresen           Milford, CT           107  35   M 30-39       28:02  9:03/M
  431 Stanley Alpert         Ansonia, CT           247  49   M 40-49       28:03  9:03/M
  432 Terrence Newall        Stratford, CT         325  29   M 20-29       28:04  9:03/M
  433 Connie Mindell         Monroe, CT            442  61   F 60-69       28:09  9:05/M
  434 Jerry Lipchus          Milford, CT           337  54   M 50-59       28:10  9:05/M
  435 Cheri Mc Gire          Orange, CT            651  38   F 30-39       28:11  9:05/M
  436 Paul Kraus             Hamden, CT            407  36   M 30-39       28:13  9:06/M
  437 Kristen Newall         Stratford, CT         324  30   F 30-39       28:16  9:07/M
  438 Annemarie Sliby        Orange, CT            148  34   F 30-39       28:20  9:08/M
  439 Thomas Hannon          Milford, CT           343  41   M 40-49       28:21  9:09/M
  440 Jennifer Eng           Stratford, CT         302  13   F 13-19       28:21  9:09/M
  441 Michael Malasics       Fairfield, CT         255  34   M 30-39       28:22  9:09/M
  442 Ted Mc Cormack         Trumbull, CT          231  50   M 50-59       28:24  9:10/M
  443 Dan Coughlin           Bridgeport, CT        176  57   M 50-59       28:25  9:10/M
  444 Janice Gatlin          Oakland, CA           406  44   F 40-49       28:26  9:10/M
  445 Daniel Ford            Stratford, CT         548  13   M 13-19       28:27  9:11/M
  446 Mike Masessa           Duluth, MN            212  56   M 50-59       28:28  9:11/M
  447 Mristina Barlow        Fairfield, CT         349  26   F 20-29       28:29  9:11/M
  448 Robert Hills           Stratford, CT         229  36   M 30-39       28:30  9:12/M
  449 Steve Hayden           Milford, CT           138  44   M 40-49       28:32  9:12/M
  450 Joseph Valenzi         Milford, CT           392  41   M 40-49       28:35  9:13/M
  451 Steve Austin           Bethany, CT           333  42   M 40-49       28:38  9:14/M
  452 Donald Eng             Stratford, CT         301  48   M 40-49       28:38  9:14/M
  453 Al Mac Allister        Milford, CT           252  42   M 40-49       28:40  9:15/M
  454 Betty Girasulo         Wallingford, CT       166  36   F 30-39       28:40  9:15/M
  455 Marijane Bisset        Shelton, CT           322  51   F 50-59       28:43  9:16/M
  456 Elizabeth Paquin       East Windsor, CT      413  31   F 30-39       28:43  9:16/M
  457 Bob Oberg              Milford, CT           241  11   M  0-12       28:44  9:16/M
  458 Andrew Nagda           Derby, CT             391  52   M 50-59       28:46  9:17/M
  459 Ron Iannucci           Northford, CT          96  36   M 30-39       28:47  9:17/M
  460 Betsy Barbieri         Milford, CT           245  23   F 20-29       28:48  9:17/M
  461 Dan Wallace            Trumbull, CT          223  42   M 40-49       28:50  9:18/M
  462 Sharon Lyons           Seymour, CT           104  36   F 30-39       28:52  9:19/M
  463 Regina Wrenn           Chesire, CT           574  40   F 40-49       28:53  9:19/M
  464 David Nee              Fairfield, CT         523  51   M 50-59       28:56  9:20/M
  465 Kathleen Moyher        Shelton, CT           385  32   F 30-39       28:59  9:21/M
  466 Monica Markovics       Milford, CT           112  24   F 20-29       29:04  9:23/M
  467 Frank Spencer          Wilton, CT            256  39   M 30-39       29:06  9:23/M
  468 Richard Pitts          Branford, CT          421  39   M 30-39       29:08  9:24/M
  469 Robert Herrick         Milford, CT           102  44   M 40-49       29:09  9:24/M
  470 Marianne G\flanagan    Stratford, CT         607  27   F 20-29       29:10  9:25/M
  471 Lee Chase              S Glastonbury, CT     595  44   F 40-49       29:10  9:25/M
  472 Susanne Steinberg      Milford, CT           470  30   F 30-39       29:17  9:27/M
  473 Claire Healy           Yorktown Heights, NY   44  34   F 30-39       29:18  9:27/M
  474 Mary Mc Carthy         Fairfield, CT         571  40   F 40-49       29:23  9:29/M
  475 Elizabth Tracz         North Branford, CT    184  20   F 20-29       29:24  9:29/M
  476 Maura Tracz            North Branford, CT    183  20   F 20-29       29:25  9:29/M
  477 Christina Kovacs       Stamford, CT          335  33   F 30-39       29:32  9:32/M
  478 Blaine Boxwell         Milford, CT           169  37   M 30-39       29:32  9:32/M
  479 Robert Loh             Trumbull, CT          569  52   M 50-59       29:35  9:33/M
  480 Mark Hubina            Trumbull, CT          520  28   M 20-29       29:35  9:33/M
  481 James Greenwald        West Haven, CT        605  33   M 30-39       29:36  9:33/M
  482 Perry Hermanson        Trumbull, CT          136  43   M 40-49       29:44  9:35/M
  483 Deborah Williams       Branford, CT          475  31   F 30-39       29:49  9:37/M
  484 Abby Santos            Norwalk, CT           591  30   F 30-39       29:55  9:39/M
  485 Jacqueline Cole        Milford, CT            98  27   F 20-29       29:59  9:40/M
  486 Mary Beth Raimondi     Trumbull, CT          359  44   F 40-49       30:08  9:43/M
  487 Lisa Brown             Seymour, CT           599  31   F 30-39       30:08  9:43/M
  488 Ronald Williams        Milford, CT            89  42   M 40-49       30:13  9:45/M
  489 Sharon Saley           West Haven, CT        237  39   F 30-39       30:15  9:45/M
  490 Maureen Tolnai         Stratford, CT         226  45   F 40-49       30:18  9:46/M
  491 William Snyder         Waterbury, CT         239  32   M 30-39       30:18  9:46/M
  492 Caryn Kossoff          New City, NY           62  25   F 20-29       30:19  9:47/M
  493 Gina Martino           Stratford, CT         344  24   F 20-29       30:20  9:47/M
  494 Wendy Alicea           Sandy Hook, CT        473  35   F 30-39       30:20  9:47/M
  495 Cheryl Planten         Shelton, CT           472  37   F 30-39       30:23  9:48/M
  496 Margret Hofmeister     Branford, CT          219  33   F 30-39       30:26  9:49/M
  497 Diane O' Dea           Bethel, CT             58  33   F 30-39       30:29  9:50/M
  498 Alexis Highsmith       Hamden, CT            568  19   F 13-19       30:32  9:51/M
  499 Marianne Ellison       Hopewell Jct, NY      613  44   F 40-49       30:32  9:51/M
  500 Roxanne Kuppersmith    Stamford, CT          626  42   F 40-49       30:38  9:53/M
  501 Cliff Mc Guire         Guilford, CT          197  55   M 50-59       30:38  9:53/M
  502 Craig Young            Londonderry, NH       649  31   M 30-39       30:39  9:53/M
  503 Bonnie Clark           Milford, CT           374  41   F 40-49       30:56  9:59/M
  504 Diana Santossio        Trumbull, CT           90  28   F 20-29       30:58  9:59/M
  505 Brad Hubler            Milford, CT           467  41   M 40-49       31:01 10:00/M
  506 Thomas Cignarale       Monroe, CT            174  46   M 40-49       31:10 10:03/M
  507 Keith Lobdell          Easton, CT            587  46   M 40-49       31:19 10:06/M
  508 Robert Waters          Trumbull, CT          299  34   M 30-39       31:20 10:06/M
  509 Lesley Fearnley        Middletown, CT        434  42   F 40-49       31:24 10:08/M
  510 Michael Krajewski      Milford, CT           606  42   M 40-49       31:26 10:08/M
  511 Sara Alves             Milford, CT           615  41   F 40-49       31:36 10:12/M
  512 Foyle Kee              Easton, CT            298  36   F 30-39       31:38 10:12/M
  513 Margaret Schumitz      Milford, CT           386  34   F 30-39       31:44 10:14/M
  514 Maria Hambleton        Branford, CT           70  56   F 50-59       31:49 10:16/M
  515 Leslie Damesek         New York, NY          474  31   F 30-39       31:50 10:16/M
  516 Alicia Mc Intosh       Stratford, CT         393  37   F 30-39       31:58 10:19/M
  517 Wanda Geer             Stratford, CT         163  39   F 30-39       31:58 10:19/M
  518 Nancy Waters           Trumbull, CT          300  31   F 30-39       32:03 10:20/M
  519 Arleen Schilb          New Milford, CT       230  41   F 40-49       32:04 10:21/M
  520 Denise Pastor          Stratford, CT          49  20   F 20-29       32:06 10:21/M
  521 Terese Mak             Bridgeport, CT         53  45   F 40-49       32:07 10:22/M
  522 Bennett Benware        Stamford, CT           39  46   M 40-49       32:23 10:27/M
  523 Janice Tirrell         Tolland, CT           266  44   F 40-49       32:27 10:28/M
  524 Herman Bershtein       Hamden, CT            188  72   M 70-99       32:36 10:31/M
  525 Karen Nelson           Norwalk, CT           525  30   F 30-39       32:38 10:32/M
  526 Lance Goulet           Derby, CT             405  37   M 30-39       32:49 10:35/M
  527 Lauren Thomas          Milford, CT           140  15   F 13-19       32:49 10:35/M
  528 Suzie Nolan - Marler   Montclair, VA         643  33   F 30-39       32:52 10:36/M
  529 Deepak Bhatia          Trumbull, CT          627  32   M 30-39       32:53 10:36/M
  530 Jeff Blank             Trumbull, CT          170  51   M 50-59       32:53 10:36/M
  531 Shawn Fanning          Branford, CT          501  36   M 30-39       32:58 10:38/M
  532 Nancy Deka             Plantsville, CT       142  48   F 40-49       33:00 10:39/M
  533 Kristie Skudlarek      Monroe, CT            316  21   F 20-29       33:01 10:39/M
  534 Julie Davison          Milford, CT            85  40   F 40-49       33:14 10:43/M
  535 John Clancy            Fairfield, CT         445  10   M  0-12       33:15 10:44/M
  536 Denise Savoie          Yorktown Heights, NY  315  27   F 20-29       33:15 10:44/M
  537 Terry Clancy           Fairfield, CT         455  37   M 30-39       33:20 10:45/M
  538 Michael Clancy         Fairfield, CT         446  36   M 30-39       33:22 10:46/M
  539 Jamieson Johnson       Bridgeport, CT        532  47   F 40-49       33:26 10:47/M
  540 Peggy Haydu            Stratford, CT         394  49   F 40-49       33:28 10:48/M
  541 Jessica Stagon         Meriden, CT           622  21   F 20-29       33:30 10:48/M
  542 Louis Free             Uncasville, CT        289  68   M 60-69       33:31 10:49/M
  543 Rocky Sorrentino       Stratford, CT         636  10   M  0-12       33:32 10:49/M
  544 Betsy Sorrentino       Stratford, CT          99  40   F 40-49       33:36 10:50/M
  545 Lynn Gehr              Milford, CT           469  32   F 30-39       33:41 10:52/M
  546 Desiree Razzaia        Milford, CT           476  11   F  0-12       33:52 10:55/M
  547 Heather Buccigross     Milford, CT           218  27   F 20-29       33:53 10:56/M
  548 Suzan Maxey            Bridgeport, CT        227  43   F 40-49       33:59 10:58/M
  549 Deborah Fulton         Norwalk, CT           330  39   F 30-39       34:02 10:59/M
  550 Denise Rioux           Branford, CT          545  46   F 40-49       34:05 11:00/M
  551 Kate Coughlin          Bridgeport, CT        530  24   F 20-29       34:15 11:03/M
  552 Bill Holroyd           Wallingford, CT       215  74   M 70-99       34:22 11:05/M
  553 Shannon Spalthoff      Fairfield, CT         598  24   F 20-29       34:22 11:05/M
  554 Lindsay Johnson        Bridgeport, CT        533  18   F 13-19       34:27 11:07/M
  555 Joan Nichols           Thomaston, CT         185  47   F 40-49       34:37 11:10/M
  556 Jim Stone              Stratford, CT         149  51   M 50-59       34:54 11:15/M
  557 William Yale           West Haven, CT        191  52   M 50-59       34:57 11:16/M
  558 Mark Manfredi          Wakefield, MA         585  39   M 30-39       35:03 11:18/M
  559 Frank Manfredi         Stratford, CT         103  65   M 60-69       35:04 11:19/M
  560 Debbie Smith           Milford, CT           105  42   F 40-49       35:18 11:23/M
  561 Sheila Danahey         Mystic, CT            377  47   F 40-49       35:21 11:24/M
  562 Geoffrey Bye           Guilford, CT          438  68   M 60-69       35:21 11:24/M
  563 Sarah Clarke           Milford, CT           319  23   F 20-29       35:32 11:28/M
  564 Roman Patrese          Southport, CT         282  24   F 20-29       35:33 11:28/M
  565 Matthew Kraynak        Shelton, CT           602  31   M 30-39       35:37 11:29/M
  566 Terri Small            Middletown, CT        432  43   F 40-49       36:16 11:42/M
  567 Luis Hinostroza        Milford, CT           440  52   M 50-59       36:20 11:43/M
  568 Ursula Roldan          New Britain, CT       624  61   F 60-69       36:23 11:44/M
  569 Patricia Rimkunas      Seymour, CT           305  40   F 40-49       36:27 11:45/M
  570 Donald Bell            Shelton, CT           493  55   M 50-59       36:52 11:54/M
  571 Bradley Davidson       Rochelle Pk, NJ       441  24   M 20-29       37:00 11:56/M
  572 Tom Stagon             Meriden, CT            77  46   M 40-49       37:07 11:58/M
  573 Edward Perkowski       Stratford, CT          68  44   M 40-49       37:18 12:02/M
  574 Weston Holroyd         Wallingford, CT       217  10   F  0-12       37:28 12:05/M
  575 Allison Field          Milford, CT           460  11   F  0-12       37:33 12:07/M
  576 Erin Glover            Shelton, CT           459  11   F  0-12       37:35 12:07/M
  577 Betty Holroyd          Wallingford, CT       216  72   F 70-99       38:07 12:18/M
  578 Dave Pelland           Stratford, CT          88  32   M 30-39       38:23 12:23/M
  579 Kip Watson             Fairfield, CT         384  40   F 40-49       38:27 12:24/M
  580 Matt Watson            Fairfield, CT         382   7   M  0-12       38:29 12:25/M
  581 Gail Sangree           Watertown, CT         401  64   F 60-69       38:41 12:29/M
  582 Arthur Weinstein       Woodbridge, CT        492  59   M 50-59       38:51 12:32/M
  583 Jon Perelstein         Stamford, CT          336  49   M 40-49       38:53 12:33/M
  584 Emily Torello          Orange, CT            158  55   F 50-59       39:04 12:36/M
  585 Robert Parcells        Milford, CT           379  67   M 60-69       39:16 12:40/M
  586 William Barbieri       Milford, CT           648  53   M 50-59       39:17 12:40/M
  587 Andrew Ford            Stratford, CT         549  11   M  0-12       40:04 12:55/M
  588 Bob King               Winsted, CT           412  61   M 60-69       40:05 12:56/M
  589 William Wallace        Westport, CT          425  74   M 70-99       40:22 13:01/M
  590 Krystal Kliger         Milford, CT           249  13   F 13-19       40:47 13:09/M
  591 Susan Kliger           Milford, CT           250  45   F 40-49       41:17 13:19/M
  592 Laura Peters           Seymour, CT           161  31   F 30-39       41:22 13:21/M
  593 Jennifer Rzasa         Seymour, CT           373  23   F 20-29       43:22 13:59/M
  594 Barbara Rzasa          Seymour, CT           372  45   F 40-49       43:22 13:59/M
  595 Marie Fedus            Seymour, CT           162  48   F 40-49       43:24 14:00/M
  596 Cindy Glover           Shelton, CT           458  44   F 40-49       44:38 14:24/M
  597 Sandra Field           Milford, CT           461  39   F 30-39       46:01 14:51/M
  598 Gene Bloxsom           Bridgeport, CT        339  78   M 70-99       47:09 15:13/M
  599 Carol Savinelli        Clinton, CT           235  40   F 40-49       47:11 15:13/M
  600 Robert Alfandary       Lafayette, CA         293  68   M 60-69       48:04 15:30/M
  601 Michele Anagnos        S Glastonbury, CT     531  31   F 30-39       48:35 15:40/M
  602 Allan Janeczek         Fairfield, CT         273  39   M 30-39       48:43 15:43/M
  603 Katherine Simler       West Haven, CT        272  40   F 40-49       48:44 15:43/M
  604 Christa Carroll        Fairfield, CT         134  16   F 13-19       48:45 15:44/M
  605 Diane O' Brien         Fairfield, CT         133  42   F 40-49       48:46 15:44/M
  606 Alexis Simler          West Haven, CT        271  12   F  0-12       48:46 15:44/M
  607 Joan Mencel            Shelton, CT           119  44   F 40-49       49:04 15:50/M
  608 Richard Mencel         Shelton, CT           118  47   M 40-49       49:05 15:50/M
  609 Irene Rubens           New Yok, NY           653  58   F 50-59       49:35 16:00/M
  610 Judith Greene          New York, NY          654  57   F 50-59       49:37 16:00/M
  611 Linda Smith            Milford, CT            47  48   F 40-49       50:58 16:26/M
  612 Loralie Held           Trumbull, CT          259  33   F 30-39       52:48 17:02/M
  613 Susan Nurock           Milford, CT           291  67   F 60-69       53:49 17:22/M
  614 Ritika Bhaha           Trumbull, CT          482  25   F 20-29       53:49 17:22/M
  615 Patricia Blank         Trumbull, CT          171  52   F 50-59       53:49 17:22/M
  616 Robin Shelleman        West Haven, CT        264  34   F 30-39       55:51 18:01/M

  Total Finishers Printed -   616
  

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK   Racing Homepage