MADD DASH - 5K

8/29/98 - Stratford,CT

Overall Winners:
Rich Cooper, Chappaqua, NY - 15:39
Susan Faber, Oxford, CT - 17:09

cooper.jpg faber.jpg

Timing & computerized results by:
smhitek.gif

** AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS & START PHOTO FOLLOWS OVERALL RESULTS **
Place  Name                  City                 Bib  Age   Age Grp     Time     Pace
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rich Cooper            Chappaqua, NY         278  23   M 20-29       15:39  5:03/M
    2 Edward Lucas           Shelton, CT             4  27   M 20-29       15:54  5:08/M
    3 Jeromie Schumacher     Wolcott, CT           697  24   M 20-29       16:15  5:15/M
    4 Tyler Johnson          Chester, CT           192  18   M 13-19       16:21  5:16/M
    5 Michael O' Malley      Southport, CT          10  45   M 40-49       16:21  5:16/M
    6 Don Cavanaugh          Waterbury, CT         682  35   M 30-39       16:31  5:20/M
    7 Senan Murphy           Brookfield, CT        683  29   M 20-29       16:39  5:22/M
    8 David Pantin           New Haven, CT         711  37   M 30-39       16:43  5:24/M
    9 Alan Mac Dougall       Branford, CT            2  33   M 30-39       16:46  5:25/M
   10 Nate Ramirez           Trumbull, CT          639  17   M 13-19       16:50  5:26/M
   11 Tim Discipio           Easton, CT              6  36   M 30-39       16:57  5:28/M
   12 Wes Byerly             Ridgefield, CT        754  46   M 40-49       16:59  5:29/M
   13 Ron Cooper             Chappaqua, NY         279  20   M 20-29       17:04  5:30/M
   14 Susan Faber            Oxford, CT              5  36   F 30-39       17:09  5:32/M
   15 Adrian Proietti        Shelton, CT           569  16   M 13-19       17:10  5:32/M
   16 Andrew Zehner          New Haven, CT         690  36   M 30-39       17:12  5:33/M
   17 Ted Friedeberg         Danbury, CT           712  29   M 20-29       17:18  5:35/M
   18 John Tomac             Stratford, CT         630  17   M 13-19       17:22  5:36/M
   19 Thomas Hiten           Milford, CT             7  48   M 40-49       17:23  5:36/M
   20 Thomas Harding         Bridgeport, CT        604  44   M 40-49       17:30  5:39/M
   21 Richard Addotta        Trumbull, CT          640  17   M 13-19       17:33  5:40/M
   22 Carl Barone            Bridgeport, CT        100  43   M 40-49       17:34  5:40/M
   23 Thomas Sassi           Stamford, CT          769  36   M 30-39       17:41  5:42/M
   24 Douglas Murray         New York, NY           15  37   M 30-39       17:43  5:43/M
   25 David Kraszewski       Newington, CT         124  29   M 20-29       17:45  5:44/M
   26 Matthew Nettleton      Stratford, CT         668  17   M 13-19       17:56  5:47/M
   27 Mike Panek             Shelton, CT           584  16   M 13-19       18:04  5:50/M
   28 Mary Zengo             Wilton, CT            672  33   F 30-39       18:07  5:51/M
   29 Steve Ray              Trumbull, CT          715  30   M 30-39       18:12  5:52/M
   30 Tim Shilling           Trumbull, CT          677  17   M 13-19       18:15  5:53/M
   31 Scott Jeffery          Trumbull, CT           81  37   M 30-39       18:16  5:54/M
   32 Jason Glover           Shelton, CT           598  14   M 13-19       18:19  5:55/M
   33 John Andrews           Shelton, CT             8  50   M 50-59       18:23  5:56/M
   34 Drew Viner             Stratford, CT         529  42   M 40-49       18:26  5:57/M
   35 Vic Swaller            Stratford, CT         476  47   M 40-49       18:32  5:59/M
   36 Barry Rosner           Orange, CT            736  41   M 40-49       18:32  5:59/M
   37 Brian Chaput           East Haven, CT        272  18   M 13-19       18:33  5:59/M
   38 Elliott Swan           Tarrytown, NY         642  28   M 20-29       18:37  6:00/M
   39 Bill Thompson          Derby, CT             748  37   M 30-39       18:41  6:02/M
   40 Carl Strate            Shelton, CT           458  41   M 40-49       18:46  6:03/M
   41 SUSIE Pothier          Norwalk, CT           798  24   F 20-29       18:50  6:05/M
   42 Dave Jacobs            Niantic, CT           505  53   M 50-59       18:57  6:07/M
   43 Rupert Burtan          Stratford, CT         782  32   M 30-39       19:03  6:09/M
   44 Jerry Augustine        Middletown, CT        572  53   M 50-59       19:04  6:09/M
   45 Michael Juliano        Trumbull, CT          737  17   M 13-19       19:04  6:09/M
   46 David Harrington       Shelton, CT           596  15   M 13-19       19:05  6:09/M
   47 Gorden Hiltz           Shelton, CT           588  16   M 13-19       19:06  6:10/M
   48 Carole Swanson         North Granby, CT      740  30   F 30-39       19:08  6:10/M
   49 Rob Wolchester         East Haven, CT        271  17   M 13-19       19:09  6:11/M
   50 Tom Revall             Wallingford, CT       742  32   M 30-39       19:09  6:11/M
   51 Bill Rollinson         Naugatuck, CT         556  35   M 30-39       19:09  6:11/M
   52 John Walsh             Ramsey, NJ            732  18   M 13-19       19:11  6:11/M
   53 J.d. Smith             Windsor, CT           681  45   M 40-49       19:13  6:12/M
   54 Marty Schaivone        Bridgeport, CT         12  44   M 40-49       19:14  6:12/M
   55 Mary Dunn              Chesire, CT           457  46   F 40-49       19:15  6:13/M
   56 Jim Remlin             Shelton, CT           582  16   M 13-19       19:18  6:14/M
   57 Brad Charron           West Haven, CT         76  43   M 40-49       19:20  6:14/M
   58 Lou Denaro             Oxford, CT             75  38   M 30-39       19:26  6:16/M
   59 John Courtmanche       New Haven, CT         709  55   M 50-59       19:28  6:17/M
   60 Derrick Burton         Derby, CT             125  30   M 30-39       19:33  6:18/M
   61 Stephen Sylvestro      Fairfield, CT         199  48   M 40-49       19:34  6:19/M
   62 Bob Breyer             Stratford, CT         553  57   M 50-59       19:35  6:19/M
   63 GENE BRADY             ,                     268  15   M 13-19       19:39  6:20/M
   64 Chris Gray             Milford, CT           770  31   M 30-39       19:40  6:21/M
   65 Jerry Le Vasseur       Madison, CT           674  60   M 60-69       19:44  6:22/M
   66 Lizzie Nyitray         Southbury, CT         527  16   F 13-19       19:47  6:23/M
   67 Mark Lewis             Stratford, CT         726  35   M 30-39       19:54  6:25/M
   68 Dean Mc Nagg           Sudbury, MA           756  51   M 50-59       19:58  6:26/M
   69 Jennfier Ross          Stratford, CT         136  28   F 20-29       20:08  6:30/M
   70 Michael Conley         Sandy Hook, CT        746  45   M 40-49       20:09  6:30/M
   71 James Stein            Shelton, CT           594  39   M 30-39       20:10  6:30/M
   72 Jonathan Raser         New Haven, CT         734  21   M 20-29       20:11  6:31/M
   73 Linda Cordova          Wallingford, CT       455  33   F 30-39       20:12  6:31/M
   74 Elipon Domond          Stamford, CT          789  21   M 20-29       20:14  6:32/M
   75 John Marquez           Guilford, CT          456  35   M 30-39       20:18  6:33/M
   76 James Brown            Newtown, CT           628  29   M 20-29       20:27  6:36/M
   77 Gary Compare           Milford, CT           487  47   M 40-49       20:29  6:36/M
   78 Peter Smith            Milford, CT           518  40   M 40-49       20:32  6:37/M
   79 Matt Barmmer           Shelton, CT           568  17   M 13-19       20:33  6:38/M
   80 William Danaher        Monroe, CT            659  38   M 30-39       20:34  6:38/M
   81 Brian Fidler           West Haven, CT         35  27   M 20-29       20:39  6:40/M
   82 Rex Wong               Hamden, CT            714  30   M 30-39       20:41  6:40/M
   83 Carl Fuller            East Haddam, CT       673  55   M 50-59       20:45  6:42/M
   84 Jason Flaherty         Stratford, CT          60  26   M 20-29       20:50  6:43/M
   85 Greg Trupp             Stratford, CT         578  17   M 13-19       20:51  6:44/M
   86 Frank Eairheart        New Haven, CT          58  36   M 30-39       20:51  6:44/M
   87 Greg Gross             Stratford, CT         662  15   M 13-19       20:52  6:44/M
   88 Robert Stephenson      Milford, CT           478  49   M 40-49       20:55  6:45/M
   89 John Mahoney           Trumbull, CT          739  16   M 13-19       20:56  6:45/M
   90 Chris Bresh            West Haven, CT        101  31   M 30-39       21:04  6:48/M
   91 Cindy Larson           Stratford, CT         790  26   F 20-29       21:06  6:48/M
   92 Justin Allen           Stratford, CT         753  16   M 13-19       21:07  6:49/M
   93 Joseph Mangan          Stratford, CT         696  49   M 40-49       21:09  6:49/M
   94 James Laban            Middletown, CT        128  49   M 40-49       21:10  6:50/M
   95 Tom Mc Guire           East Haven, CT        193  15   M 13-19       21:14  6:51/M
   96 Keith Fernandes        Stratford, CT          96  44   M 40-49       21:17  6:52/M
   97 John Krekoska          Plantsville, CT        65  25   M 20-29       21:20  6:53/M
   98 Ed Matson              Stratford, CT         725  43   M 40-49       21:23  6:54/M
   99 Anna Thornhill         New York, NY          281  58   F 50-59       21:23  6:54/M
  100 Andy Gallagher         Stamford, CT           88  34   M 30-39       21:23  6:54/M
  101 Robert Orgovan         Ansonia, CT           779  52   M 50-59       21:24  6:54/M
  102 William Weinheimer     Shelton, CT           541  47   M 40-49       21:25  6:55/M
  103 Ric Villarreal         Waterbury, CT         786  41   M 40-49       21:25  6:55/M
  104 Guy Cardwell           Stratford, CT         606  17   M 13-19       21:27  6:55/M
  105 Richard Goulet         Shelton, CT           686  13   M 13-19       21:28  6:55/M
  106 Stephen Brown          Ridgefield, CT        563  36   M 30-39       21:30  6:56/M
  107 Kirk Duwel             Trumbull, CT          751  18   M 13-19       21:39  6:59/M
  108 Dave Chameides         Ansonia, CT           698  40   M 40-49       21:41  7:00/M
  109 Charles Sliva          Trumbull, CT          520  26   M 20-29       21:42  7:00/M
  110 Jay Moran              Milford, CT           130  40   M 40-49       21:44  7:01/M
  111 Bryce Candelora        Milford, CT           685  26   M 20-29       21:46  7:01/M
  112 Gary Gentili           Monroe, CT            544  52   M 50-59       21:47  7:02/M
  113 James Carroll          Irvine, CA            787  41   M 40-49       21:49  7:02/M
  114 Bill Fusco             East Haven, CT        269  16   M 13-19       21:51  7:03/M
  115 Paul Ribnicky          Stratford, CT         557  43   M 40-49       21:52  7:03/M
  116 Peter Rzasa            Seymour, CT            38  51   M 50-59       21:54  7:04/M
  117 Jeffrey Dingwell       Bethlehem, CT         567  43   M 40-49       21:56  7:05/M
  118 Gregg Gustafson        Orange, CT            716  34   M 30-39       21:57  7:05/M
  119 Jeff Jones             Orange, CT            622  57   M 50-59       22:04  7:07/M
  120 Zofia Turosz           Hartford, CT          663  60   F 60-69       22:04  7:07/M
  121 Way Hedding            Niantic, CT           784  48   M 40-49       22:07  7:08/M
  122 Sue Perry              Plantsville, CT       741  41   F 40-49       22:11  7:09/M
  123 James Ross             Stratford, CT         138  29   M 20-29       22:14  7:10/M
  124 Jack Simko             Hamden, CT            491  40   M 40-49       22:15  7:11/M
  125 Colleen Murphy         New Britain, CT       133  41   F 40-49       22:15  7:11/M
  126 Michael Wynn           Stratford, CT         608  39   M 30-39       22:17  7:11/M
  127 Dan Cayer              Shelton, CT           583  16   M 13-19       22:19  7:12/M
  128 Iain Drummond          Shelton, CT           118  28   M 20-29       22:19  7:12/M
  129 Michael Flanagan       Stratford, CT         469  46   M 40-49       22:20  7:12/M
  130 Theresa Dombrowski     Manchester, CT        689  23   F 20-29       22:24  7:14/M
  131 Deborah Sylvestro      Fairfield, CT         200  47   F 40-49       22:25  7:14/M
  132 Frank Lindsey          Stratford, CT         649  49   M 40-49       22:26  7:14/M
  133 Thomas Altieri         Derby, CT             684  37   M 30-39       22:27  7:15/M
  134 Michael Mangan         Stratford, CT         695  19   M 13-19       22:29  7:15/M
  135 Liz O'neil             Hamden, CT            738  23   F 20-29       22:29  7:15/M
  136 Bob Davidson           Collinsville, CT      277  69   M 60-69       22:32  7:16/M
  137 Younousse Dieng        Stratford, CT         660  17   M 13-19       22:34  7:17/M
  138 Greg Yamanaka          Middletown, CT         98  44   M 40-49       22:36  7:17/M
  139 Amie Guest             Wolcott, CT           661  10   F  0-12       22:45  7:20/M
  140 Charles Baker          Stratford, CT         705  41   M 40-49       22:46  7:21/M
  141 Joe Palange            Beacon Falls, CT      511  50   M 50-59       22:46  7:21/M
  142 Elaine Romano          Middlebury, CT        647  41   F 40-49       22:51  7:22/M
  143 Jim Lofink             Oxford, CT            706  43   M 40-49       22:52  7:23/M
  144 Carol Cortale          Stamford, CT           16  36   F 30-39       22:52  7:23/M
  145 Joe Dietzel            Shelton, CT           777  15   M 13-19       22:57  7:24/M
  146 Michael Rignoli        Milford, CT           496  34   M 30-39       22:57  7:24/M
  147 Andy Marut             Wilton, CT             19  39   M 30-39       22:59  7:25/M
  148 Walt Durand            Trumbull, CT          540  16   M 13-19       23:01  7:25/M
  149 Carlos Valle           Bridgeport, CT        276  26   M 20-29       23:02  7:26/M
  150 Lorraine Hearl         Wolcott, CT           664  36   F 30-39       23:03  7:26/M
  151 Christopher Allen      Stratford, CT         636  15   M 13-19       23:04  7:26/M
  152 John Remlin            Shelton, CT           581  15   M 13-19       23:06  7:27/M
  153 Jennifer Sandin        Shelton, CT            77  36   F 30-39       23:08  7:28/M
  154 Gerald Lynch           Monroe, CT            666  34   M 30-39       23:08  7:28/M
  155 Christine Finn         Newtown, CT            99  50   F 50-59       23:11  7:29/M
  156 Carrie Pontililo       Middletown, CT        471  27   F 20-29       23:12  7:29/M
  157 Terry Tomasko          Stratford, CT         667  61   M 60-69       23:14  7:30/M
  158 Warren Murray          Shelton, CT           514  46   M 40-49       23:16  7:30/M
  159 Marcel Kruijs          Danbury, CT           482  33   M 30-39       23:17  7:31/M
  160 John O' Leary          Stratford, CT         609  46   M 40-49       23:17  7:31/M
  161 Cynthia Scannell       Middlebury, CT        651  40   F 40-49       23:20  7:32/M
  162 Tom Nicholas           Shelton, CT            18  41   M 40-49       23:24  7:33/M
  163 Bill Begg              Newtown, CT           676  35   M 30-39       23:27  7:34/M
  164 Joseph Laskey          Monroe, CT            531  33   M 30-39       23:30  7:35/M
  165 Joseph Mihalek         Shelton, CT           570  16   M 13-19       23:31  7:35/M
  166 Anna Coonan            Ansonia, CT           479  31   F 30-39       23:32  7:35/M
  167 HELAINE Spies          Wilton, CT            701  24   F 20-29       23:32  7:35/M
  168 Raymond Vaichus        Watertown, CT         607  48   M 40-49       23:41  7:38/M
  169 Ken Downey             Woodbridge, CT        274  36   M 30-39       23:42  7:39/M
  170 Roger Bennitt          Bethel, CT            547  60   M 60-69       23:45  7:40/M
  171 Remo Pagliarela        Stratford, CT         513  67   M 60-69       23:49  7:41/M
  172 Vincent Addorisio      Seymour, CT           619  40   M 40-49       23:50  7:41/M
  173 Bob Graham             Stratford, CT         788  49   M 40-49       23:51  7:42/M
  174 Nancy Walsh            Shelton, CT            62  33   F 30-39       23:52  7:42/M
  175 Steve Wolfson          Trumbull, CT          510  53   M 50-59       23:52  7:42/M
  176 Paula Blum             Bethany, CT           745  25   M 20-29       23:54  7:43/M
  177 Phil Mongillo          Westbrook, CT          95  73   M 70-99       23:54  7:43/M
  178 Carl Rizzo             Shelton, CT           106  30   M 30-39       23:55  7:43/M
  179 Jennifer Felsted       East Haven, CT        791  16   F 13-19       23:56  7:43/M
  180 Brian Delray           Stratford, CT         631  17   M 13-19       23:57  7:44/M
  181 Maura Sullivan         Bridgeport, CT        517  26   F 20-29       23:58  7:44/M
  182 Jamie Fedeli           Shelton, CT           589  15   M 13-19       23:59  7:44/M
  183 Laura Meier            Milford, CT           692  30   F 30-39       23:59  7:44/M
  184 Peter Parente          Woodbridge, CT        266  38   M 30-39       24:00  7:45/M
  185 John Foehl             Chesire, CT           132  42   M 40-49       24:00  7:45/M
  186 Jeff Weslow            Fairfield, CT          26  38   M 30-39       24:00  7:45/M
  187 Janet Holbrook         Southbury, CT          23  37   F 30-39       24:01  7:45/M
  188 John Ostrowski         Norwalk, CT           700  47   M 40-49       24:01  7:45/M
  189 Gene Conahan           Monroe, CT            477  48   M 40-49       24:02  7:45/M
  190 Therese Jositas        Trumbull, CT          762  39   F 30-39       24:04  7:46/M
  191 Chuck Vento            Trumbull, CT          519  51   M 50-59       24:05  7:46/M
  192 Jeremy Dommu           Trumbull, CT          759  16   M 13-19       24:07  7:47/M
  193 Pam Petro              Shelton, CT            54  34   F 30-39       24:07  7:47/M
  194 Danielle Mitchell      West Haven, CT        600  16   F 13-19       24:10  7:48/M
  195 Sharon Pierce          Bridgeport, CT        515  38   F 30-39       24:12  7:48/M
  196 Steve Devito           Stamford, CT          470  54   M 50-59       24:14  7:49/M
  197 Katie Thomas           Wilton, CT            699  18   F 13-19       24:15  7:49/M
  198 Albert Kelley          Trumbull, CT           85  37   M 30-39       24:16  7:50/M
  199 Robert Devito          Westport, CT          119  35   M 30-39       24:16  7:50/M
  200 Russell Holbrook       Southbury, CT          24  37   M 30-39       24:17  7:50/M
  201 George Buzel           Trumbull, CT          112  40   M 40-49       24:18  7:50/M
  202 Michael Lindberg       Danbury, CT           466  43   M 40-49       24:18  7:50/M
  203 Karen Dorney           Orange, CT            644  59   F 50-59       24:18  7:50/M
  204 Debbie Zarifian        Shelton, CT           618  34   F 30-39       24:19  7:51/M
  205 Daniel Brockett        Naugatuck, CT          64  38   M 30-39       24:20  7:51/M
  206 John Soltis            Bridgeport, CT        665  47   M 40-49       24:20  7:51/M
  207 Dennis Miller          Fairfield, CT         783  41   M 40-49       24:24  7:52/M
  208 Andrew Holmes          Fairfield, CT         610  41   M 40-49       24:26  7:53/M
  209 Bette Simpson          Bethel, CT            718  38   F 30-39       24:28  7:54/M
  210 Deirdre Mac Neill      Stratford, CT         555  28   F 20-29       24:29  7:54/M
  211 Jeff Lombardo          Middletown, CT        490  27   M 20-29       24:31  7:55/M
  212 Michael Hall           Milford, CT           145  15   M 13-19       24:32  7:55/M
  213 Susan Rosenberg        Orange, CT            750  45   F 40-49       24:33  7:55/M
  214 Matthew Friedland      Stamford, CT           46  27   M 20-29       24:34  7:55/M
  215 Brian Pontililo        Middletown, CT        472  25   M 20-29       24:40  7:57/M
  216 Kevin Broadbin         Stratford, CT         632  44   M 40-49       24:43  7:58/M
  217 Thomas Rodia           Stratford, CT         481  44   M 40-49       24:46  7:59/M
  218 Patti Tesla            Shelton, CT           467  38   F 30-39       24:47  8:00/M
  219 Karen O' Brien         Oxford, CT             82  40   F 40-49       24:48  8:00/M
  220 Anthony Martire        Stratford, CT         149  37   M 30-39       24:50  8:01/M
  221 Kelly Roberts          Trumbull, CT          603  34   F 30-39       24:51  8:01/M
  222 Ilse Berkeley          Trumbull, CT           51  55   F 50-59       24:51  8:01/M
  223 Mike Pisani            Stratford, CT         503  55   M 50-59       24:53  8:02/M
  224 Janice Mc Keown        Prospect, CT          693  52   F 50-59       24:56  8:03/M
  225 Peter De Marco         Stratford, CT         275  37   M 30-39       24:57  8:03/M
  226 Keith Mc Shane         Stratford, CT         592  32   M 30-39       24:59  8:04/M
  227 Robert Waters          Trumbull, CT          539  34   M 30-39       25:00  8:04/M
  228 Dwight Mason           Fairfield, CT         536  37   M 30-39       25:01  8:04/M
  229 Lisa Mickey            Bridgeport, CT        512  39   F 30-39       25:02  8:05/M
  230 Jeff Braswell          Stratford, CT         627  28   M 20-29       25:03  8:05/M
  231 John Lott              Milford, CT            42  36   M 30-39       25:03  8:05/M
  232 Tucker Chase           Stratford, CT         191  53   M 50-59       25:05  8:05/M
  233 Kenneth Hayward        Litchfield, CT        765  38   M 30-39       25:05  8:05/M
  234 Karin Jeffery          Trumbull, CT           80  36   F 30-39       25:08  8:06/M
  235 Edward Malavasi        Wallingford, CT       708  42   M 40-49       25:11  8:07/M
  236 Ken Bingman            Trumbull, CT          687  51   M 50-59       25:12  8:08/M
  237 Dale Mc Clanan         Marlborough, CT       586  54   M 50-59       25:13  8:08/M
  238 Chuck Goulart          Norwalk, CT           123  31   M 30-39       25:14  8:08/M
  239 Roger Bennorth         Bridgeport, CT         55  62   M 60-69       25:16  8:09/M
  240 Kelly Woll             Monroe, CT            723  11   F  0-12       25:18  8:10/M
  241 Kevin Aylward          Shelton, CT           767  44   M 40-49       25:19  8:10/M
  242 Gene Memoli            Stratford, CT          73  41   M 40-49       25:21  8:11/M
  243 Carl Sylvester         Shelton, CT           488  65   M 60-69       25:21  8:11/M
  244 Daniel Jacobs          New York, NY          141  62   M 60-69       25:23  8:11/M
  245 Max Orenstein          Trumbull, CT          508   9   M  0-12       25:24  8:12/M
  246 Mary Ellen Corbiere    Fairfield, CT          40  41   F 40-49       25:25  8:12/M
  247 Ilona Ryvkin           South Windsor, CT     752  22   F 20-29       25:26  8:12/M
  248 Colleen Murphy         Litchfield, CT        778  39   F 30-39       25:28  8:13/M
  249 Christine Cullen       Greenwich, CT         772  26   F 20-29       25:34  8:15/M
  250 Wayne Sara             Stratford, CT         537  41   M 40-49       25:38  8:16/M
  251 Graham Bisset          Shelton, CT           468  53   M 50-59       25:45  8:18/M
  252 Joan Stein             Shelton, CT           593  41   F 40-49       25:46  8:19/M
  253 Steven Mc Monagle      Stratford, CT          61  33   M 30-39       25:47  8:19/M
  254 Jeffrey Thompson       Stratford, CT          79  52   M 50-59       25:48  8:19/M
  255 Carl Della Rocco       Ansonia, CT           713  47   M 40-49       25:48  8:19/M
  256 Betty Kelly            Meriden, CT           743  64   F 60-69       25:49  8:20/M
  257 Brian Mattiello        Torrington, CT        198  32   M 30-39       25:50  8:20/M
  258 Nick Bencivengo        Orange, CT             86  33   M 30-39       25:53  8:21/M
  259 Regina Thompson        Trumbull, CT          780  31   F 30-39       25:53  8:21/M
  260 Denise Babcock         Wolcott, CT           744  36   F 30-39       25:57  8:22/M
  261 John Balint            Stratford, CT         634  17   M 13-19       25:58  8:23/M
  262 John Gardella          Norwalk, CT           653  42   M 40-49       25:58  8:23/M
  263 Nigel Watson           Wallingford, CT       461  41   F 40-49       25:59  8:23/M
  264 Charles Baines         West Haven, CT        721  57   M 50-59       25:59  8:23/M
  265 Alan Fisher            Hamden, CT            643  43   M 40-49       26:00  8:23/M
  266 Bob Goodrich           Stratford, CT         129  42   M 40-49       26:02  8:24/M
  267 Brandon Carius         Stratford, CT         533  13   M 13-19       26:03  8:24/M
  268 Michael Carius         Stratford, CT         534  51   M 50-59       26:06  8:25/M
  269 Mona Biondi            North Haven, CT       273  29   F 20-29       26:08  8:26/M
  270 Bob Stevenson          Fairfield, CT         121  61   M 60-69       26:10  8:26/M
  271 Dawn Lindsey           Stratford, CT         648  19   F 13-19       26:11  8:27/M
  272 Daniel Trzcinski       Shelton, CT           760  33   M 30-39       26:16  8:28/M
  273 Julianne Grace         New Canaan, CT        462  60   F 60-69       26:18  8:29/M
  274 David Nettleton        Stratford, CT         669  15   M 13-19       26:20  8:30/M
  275 John Mc Kay            Stratford, CT         108  35   M 30-39       26:20  8:30/M
  276 Lou Loban              Stratford, CT         635  51   M 50-59       26:22  8:30/M
  277 James Shugrue          Stratford, CT         799  48   M 40-49       26:29  8:33/M
  278 Tim Moran              Milford, CT           131  16   M 13-19       26:30  8:33/M
  279 Colin Breyer           Stratford, CT         564  11   M  0-12       26:30  8:33/M
  280 Peter Di Domenico      Fairfield, CT         585  28   M 20-29       26:35  8:35/M
  281 Mary Coates            Westport, CT          655  36   F 30-39       26:35  8:35/M
  282 Kim Teft               Shelton, CT           764  35   F 30-39       26:35  8:35/M
  283 Kim Wolfson            Trumbull, CT          509  20   F 20-29       26:36  8:35/M
  284 Stephen Grathwohl      Fairfield, CT         605  50   M 50-59       26:36  8:35/M
  285 Karen Sussman          Fairfield, CT         597  40   F 40-49       26:36  8:35/M
  286 Kathleen Cotroneo      Ft Myers, FL          460  52   F 50-59       26:37  8:35/M
  287 Jeffrey Smith          Fairfield, CT         551  25   M 20-29       26:41  8:36/M
  288 Bob Kubic              Stratford, CT         678  33   M 30-39       26:45  8:38/M
  289 Matt Stout             East Haven, CT        270  14   M 13-19       26:46  8:38/M
  290 Stephen Hall           Milford, CT           144  17   M 13-19       26:46  8:38/M
  291 Terrence Newall        Stratford, CT          71  29   M 20-29       26:47  8:38/M
  292 Jane Sherwood          Oxford, CT            105  33   F 30-39       26:48  8:39/M
  293 Mark Crouse            Trumbull, CT          710  38   M 30-39       26:49  8:39/M
  294 Susan Schulte          Bethany, CT           641  36   F 30-39       26:54  8:41/M
  295 James Heffernan        Stratford, CT         465  46   M 40-49       26:54  8:41/M
  296 Annemarie Sliby        Orange, CT            504  34   F 30-39       27:02  8:43/M
  297 Anthony Malgioglio     Stratford, CT         114  29   M 20-29       27:09  8:45/M
  298 Barbie Anderson        Hamden, CT            633  36   F 30-39       27:11  8:46/M
  299 Richard Zyskowski      Shelton, CT           766  44   M 40-49       27:14  8:47/M
  300 Paul Salamon           Stratford, CT         761  31   M 30-39       27:16  8:48/M
  301 Bob Kocaba             Fairfield, CT         781  55   M 50-59       27:19  8:49/M
  302 Lisa Brown             Seymour, CT           486  31   F 30-39       27:19  8:49/M
  303 Terry Lyons            Danbury, CT           523  37   F 30-39       27:20  8:49/M
  304 Barbara Sampson        Stratford, CT         499  33   F 30-39       27:21  8:49/M
  305 Carol Cody             Stratford, CT         722  52   F 50-59       27:26  8:51/M
  306 Soraya Bilbao          Bridgeport, CT        559  25   F 20-29       27:29  8:52/M
  307 Marijane Bisset        Shelton, CT           463  51   F 50-59       27:33  8:53/M
  308 Diana Esposito         Trumbull, CT          688  40   F 40-49       27:34  8:54/M
  309 Linda Hall             Milford, CT           143  44   F 40-49       27:36  8:54/M
  310 Randall Bloom          Norwalk, CT           656  12   M  0-12       27:40  8:55/M
  311 Robert Hills           Stratford, CT         579  37   M 30-39       27:45  8:57/M
  312 Mary Fawcett           Norwalk, CT           733  45   F 40-49       27:46  8:57/M
  313 Thomas Pender          Wallingford, CT       680  36   M 30-39       27:54  9:00/M
  314 Vernon Dommu           Trumbull, CT          755  47   M 40-49       27:58  9:01/M
  315 Robert Clark           Orange, CT            150  51   M 50-59       27:59  9:02/M
  316 Kathy Marino           Wilton, CT            560  31   F 30-39       28:02  9:03/M
  317 Jeff Beekman           Bethel, CT             53  45   M 40-49       28:05  9:04/M
  318 Karyn Lanzano          Fairfield, CT         464  39   F 30-39       28:06  9:04/M
  319 Maria Dowling          Stratford, CT         546  42   F 40-49       28:07  9:04/M
  320 Alan Mac Allister      Milford, CT            50  42   M 40-49       28:07  9:04/M
  321 Kelly Di Domenico      Fairfield, CT         571  27   F 20-29       28:08  9:05/M
  322 Jen Danbury            East Haven, CT        794  16   F 13-19       28:14  9:06/M
  323 Susan Bokine           Trumbull, CT           84  26   F 20-29       28:15  9:07/M
  324 Michael Kupson         Milford, CT            21  46   M 40-49       28:16  9:07/M
  325 Christopher Dipisa     Stratford, CT          41  13   M 13-19       28:18  9:08/M
  326 Kevin Marino           Wilton, CT            550  33   M 30-39       28:19  9:08/M
  327 Rafael Fonseca         Bridgeport, CT        561  27   M 20-29       28:22  9:09/M
  328 Bonnie Mroczkowski     Branford, CT          720  30   F 30-39       28:23  9:09/M
  329 Susan Martini          Westport, CT          545  34   F 30-39       28:26  9:10/M
  330 Richard Wilsey         Darien, CT             45  57   M 50-59       28:32  9:12/M
  331 Kara Pansa             Stratford, CT         558  30   F 30-39       28:39  9:15/M
  332 Paul Rimkunas          Trumbull, CT          671  40   M 40-49       28:41  9:15/M
  333 Kim Naci               Stratford, CT         485  23   F 20-29       28:42  9:15/M
  334 Kevin Inge             New Haven, CT         850  40   M 40-49       28:42  9:15/M
  335 Carol Martin           Orange, CT            565  35   F 30-39       28:45  9:16/M
  336 James Dipisa           Stratford, CT          48  51   M 50-59       28:49  9:18/M
  337 Marianne Flanagan      Stratford, CT         549  27   F 20-29       28:50  9:18/M
  338 Frank Manfredi         Stratford, CT         528  65   M 60-69       28:50  9:18/M
  339 Sharon Gawe            Bridgewater, CT       473  46   F 40-49       28:52  9:19/M
  340 Herman Bershtein       Hamden, CT            126  72   M 70-99       28:52  9:19/M
  341 Richard Pitts          Branford, CT          492  39   M 30-39       28:53  9:19/M
  342 Ruth Hernandez         Norwalk, CT           785  35   F 30-39       28:54  9:19/M
  343 Scott Graham           Stratford, CT         637  16   M 13-19       28:58  9:21/M
  344 Frank Spencer          Wilton, CT            535  39   M 30-39       29:01  9:22/M
  345 Joseph Schettino       Easton, CT            194  12   M  0-12       29:02  9:22/M
  346 John Dadonte           Stratford, CT         691  49   M 40-49       29:18  9:27/M
  347 Denise Howard          Stratford, CT         109  41   F 40-49       29:21  9:28/M
  348 Susan Naci             Stratford, CT         475  24   F 20-29       29:21  9:28/M
  349 Jaime Eisenberg        Stratford, CT         532  23   F 20-29       29:21  9:28/M
  350 J E Martin             Stratford, CT         110  36   F 30-39       29:21  9:28/M
  351 Jennie Rizzo           Derby, CT             800  34   F 30-39       29:22  9:28/M
  352 Dan Wallace            Trumbull, CT          530  42   M 40-49       29:22  9:28/M
  353 Carolyn Wilsey         Darien, CT             28  19   F 13-19       29:28  9:30/M
  354 Aimee Liseo            Wallingford, CT       679  19   F 13-19       29:30  9:31/M
  355 Robert Ulatowski       Stratford, CT         493  58   M 50-59       29:32  9:32/M
  356 Julian Orenstein       Trumbull, CT          507   6   M  0-12       29:33  9:32/M
  357 Abby Santos            Norwalk, CT           524  30   F 30-39       29:34  9:32/M
  358 Walt Brown             Stratford, CT          70  53   M 50-59       29:37  9:33/M
  359 Greg Campbell          Naugatuck, CT         284  32   M 30-39       29:39  9:34/M
  360 Cheri Mc Girl          Orange, CT            554  38   F 30-39       29:40  9:34/M
  361 Carole Sylvester       Derby, CT             489  36   F 30-39       29:47  9:36/M
  362 Lisa Rose              Bridgeport, CT        283  29   F 20-29       29:48  9:37/M
  363 Joanne Orenstein       Trumbull, CT          506  39   F 30-39       29:49  9:37/M
  364 Sherard Fulton         Norwalk, CT           575  13   M 13-19       29:51  9:38/M
  365 Caryn Kossoff          New City, NY          498  26   F 20-29       29:51  9:38/M
  366 Tricia Bacon           Danbury, CT            20  34   F 30-39       29:52  9:38/M
  367 Bonnie Clark           Milford, CT           735  41   F 40-49       29:57  9:40/M
  368 Joan Gardella          Norwalk, CT           654  29   F 20-29       29:57  9:40/M
  369 Carol Lozanov-miccio   Stratford, CT         590  43   F 40-49       29:58  9:40/M
  370 Linda Bacharach        Trumbull, CT          694  38   F 30-39       29:58  9:40/M
  371 Cindy O' Malley        Southport, CT          31  39   F 30-39       30:01  9:41/M
  372 Kristen Newall         Stratford, CT          66  30   F 30-39       30:03  9:42/M
  373 Debora Perkins         Seymour, CT            92  45   F 40-49       30:06  9:43/M
  374 Terese Mak             Bridgeport, CT         94  45   F 40-49       30:11  9:44/M
  375 Kevin Bosse            Stratford, CT         148  42   M 40-49       30:14  9:45/M
  376 Daralynn Krekoska      Plantsville, CT        52  25   F 20-29       30:16  9:46/M
  377 Robert Herrick         Milford, CT           657  44   M 40-49       30:17  9:46/M
  378 Richard Colon          Stratford, CT         702  15   M 13-19       30:19  9:47/M
  379 Nick Minichino         Stratford, CT         650  13   M 13-19       30:30  9:50/M
  380 Jeanne Boland          Fairfield, CT          91  28   F 20-29       30:32  9:51/M
  381 Anthony Minichino      Stratford, CT         646  38   M 30-39       30:34  9:52/M
  382 Frank Cortale          STAMFORD, CT           17  35   M 30-39       30:34  9:52/M
  383 Helen Chan             New Haven, CT         730  21   F 20-29       30:36  9:52/M
  384 Christina Kovacs       Stamford, CT           29  34   F 30-39       30:36  9:52/M
  385 Margret Hofmeister     Branford, CT          731  33   F 30-39       30:40  9:54/M
  386 Therese Liptak         Stratford, CT         139  35   F 30-39       30:42  9:54/M
  387 George Rose            Bridgeport, CT        282  35   M 30-39       30:44  9:55/M
  388 Sara Ward              Shelton, CT           629  23   F 20-29       30:45  9:55/M
  389 Kerry De Demonico      Hamden, CT             69  32   F 30-39       30:46  9:55/M
  390 FRED De Demonico       Hamden, CT             68  32   M 30-39       30:52  9:57/M
  391 John Sekara            Stratford, CT          83  51   M 50-59       30:52  9:57/M
  392 Jill Roese             Redding, CT           719  25   F 20-29       31:00 10:00/M
  393 Paul Nettleton         Stratford, CT         670  12   M  0-12       31:04 10:01/M
  394 Mark Troidle           Branford, CT           90  37   M 30-39       31:05 10:02/M
  395 Tim Bishop             Stratford, CT         763  37   M 30-39       31:06 10:02/M
  396 James Priaty           Dover, NH             749  38   M 30-39       31:07 10:02/M
  397 Jen Del Franco         East Haven, CT        792  16   F 13-19       31:09 10:03/M
  398 Gregory Forbes         Branford, CT          652  39   M 30-39       31:10 10:03/M
  399 Dr. Y.m. Naci          Stratford, CT         474  74   M 70-99       31:15 10:05/M
  400 Joyce Schweitzer       Danbury, CT           724  32   F 30-39       31:26 10:08/M
  401 Brett Kulhawik         Trumbull, CT          612  11   M  0-12       31:29 10:09/M
  402 Daniel Sara            Stratford, CT         522  12   M  0-12       31:38 10:12/M
  403 Jesse Hall             Milford, CT           146  13   M 13-19       31:46 10:15/M
  404 Jay Hughes             Monroe, CT            580  47   M 40-49       31:50 10:16/M
  405 Karen Mattram          Stratford, CT         591  17   F 13-19       32:11 10:23/M
  406 Thomas Moore           Stratford, CT         542  51   M 50-59       32:11 10:23/M
  407 Amy Lancio             East Haven, CT        795  16   F 13-19       32:11 10:23/M
  408 Susan Franklin         Stratford, CT         115  38   F 30-39       32:17 10:25/M
  409 Geri Distefano         Fairfield, CT         147  43   F 40-49       32:18 10:25/M
  410 Daniel Jaffe           Easton, CT            197  14   M 13-19       32:18 10:25/M
  411 Rachel Culmo           East Haven, CT        793  16   F 13-19       32:22 10:26/M
  412 Roger Bowles           Durham, CT            771  32   M 30-39       32:22 10:26/M
  413 Kari Lonchur           Prospect, CT           97  39   F 30-39       32:32 10:30/M
  414 Nancy Waters           Trumbull, CT          538  32   F 30-39       32:38 10:32/M
  415 Heather Waters         Trumbull, CT          525  11   F  0-12       32:38 10:32/M
  416 Raymond Biagtan        Hamden, CT            797  26   M 20-29       32:42 10:33/M
  417 John Olson             Bridgeport, CT        796  67   M 60-69       32:45 10:34/M
  418 Ron Plante             Prospect, CT           72  38   M 30-39       32:47 10:35/M
  419 Wanda Mc Kay           Stratford, CT         116  39   F 30-39       32:57 10:38/M
  420 Hank Martucci          Shelton, CT           137  58   M 50-59       33:00 10:39/M
  421 Kathleen Manrique      New Milford, CT       127  31   F 30-39       33:11 10:42/M
  422 Barb Mullen            Branford, CT          768  43   F 40-49       33:14 10:43/M
  423 Jenny Primm            Charlotte, NC         521  35   F 30-39       33:18 10:45/M
  424 Jonathan Herman        Stratford, CT          57  12   M  0-12       33:21 10:45/M
  425 Kim Zemlok             Shelton, CT           574  30   F 30-39       33:26 10:47/M
  426 Cathy Loh              Trumbull, CT           56  25   F 20-29       33:35 10:50/M
  427 Robert Loh             Trumbull, CT           74  53   M 50-59       33:35 10:50/M
  428 Patty Ulatowski        Stratford, CT         614  52   F 50-59       33:37 10:51/M
  429 Barbara Shannon        Trumbull, CT          747  37   F 30-39       33:38 10:51/M
  430 Nicole Wells           Stratford, CT         773  17   F 13-19       33:40 10:52/M
  431 Mary Lou Strickland    Stratford, CT         107  46   F 40-49       33:40 10:52/M
  432 Marjorie Bradley       Stratford, CT          27  64   F 60-69       33:46 10:54/M
  433 Maurice Mahoney        Stratford, CT          34  63   M 60-69       33:46 10:54/M
  434 Lori Thayer            OXFORDr, CT           727  38   F 30-39       33:47 10:54/M
  435 Ed Kmetz               Chesire, CT           645  37   M 30-39       33:47 10:54/M
  436 Trevor Jaffe           Easton, CT            196  12   M  0-12       33:51 10:55/M
  437 Matt Graham            Stratford, CT         638  15   M 13-19       33:52 10:55/M
  438 Jay Mc Giveran         Stamford, CT           67  58   M 50-59       34:08 11:01/M
  439 Deborah Fulton         Norwalk, CT           573  39   F 30-39       34:28 11:07/M
  440 Kathy Bain             Stratford, CT         623  48   F 40-49       34:41 11:11/M
  441 Karen Caldaroni        Fairfield, CT         776  30   F 30-39       34:43 11:12/M
  442 Beth Stites            Bridgeport, CT        624  49   F 40-49       34:45 11:13/M
  443 Geoffrey Hiltz         Shelton, CT           576  12   M  0-12       34:49 11:14/M
  444 Anita Padmanabhan      New Haven, CT         675  24   F 20-29       34:58 11:17/M
  445 Patricia Rimkunas      Seymour, CT            59  40   F 40-49       35:01 11:18/M
  446 Paul Zarnetske         Milford, CT            22  43   M 40-49       35:37 11:29/M
  447 Zbigniew Drozdowicz    Orange, CT            113  49   M 40-49       35:39 11:30/M
  448 Rebecca Klar           Easton, CT            757  10   F  0-12       35:39 11:30/M
  449 Marjorie Klar          Easton, CT            758  43   F 40-49       35:40 11:30/M
  450 Kevin Bowers           Stratford, CT         658  40   M 40-49       35:48 11:33/M
  451 Jordan Kulhawik        Trumbull, CT          613  13   M 13-19       36:00 11:37/M
  452 Joan Nichols           Thomaston, CT         484  47   F 40-49       36:06 11:39/M
  453 Ann Onton              Fairfield, CT         280  54   F 50-59       36:10 11:40/M
  454 Bryan Kontra           Easton, CT            195  12   M  0-12       36:39 11:49/M
  455 Katie Boland           Fairfield, CT         577  19   F 13-19       37:03 11:57/M
  456 Jeannie Campbell       Stratford, CT         717  38   F 30-39       37:23 12:04/M
  457 Jen Wells              Stratford, CT         774  14   F 13-19       38:18 12:21/M
  458 Laura Rothrock         Stratford, CT         775  16   F 13-19       38:19 12:22/M
  459 Sheila Sullivan        Bridgeport, CT        516  37   F 30-39       39:25 12:43/M
  460 Joanne Sutphen         Westport, CT           93  50   F 50-59       40:24 13:02/M
  461 Doris Bowlby           Norwalk, CT            78  43   F 40-49       40:55 13:12/M
  462 June Kupson            Milford, CT           134  45   F 40-49       42:20 13:39/M
  463 Tom Carlin             Scranton, PA           13  48   M 40-49       42:30 13:43/M
  464 Ardis Schreiner        Guilford, CT           30  37   F 30-39       42:42 13:46/M
  465 Margaret Krepinevich   Milford, CT           497  31   F 30-39       42:54 13:50/M
  466 Abbe Yale              Woodbridge, CT        103  11   F  0-12       43:32 14:03/M
  467 Samantha Yale          Woodbridge, CT        104  13   F 13-19       43:41 14:05/M
  468 Allen Yale             Stamford, CT          120  48   M 40-49       43:41 14:05/M
  469 Becky Winstel          Fairfield, CT         459  41   F 40-49       44:22 14:19/M
  470 Mariann Fitzmartin     Woodbridge, CT        543  46   F 40-49       44:30 14:21/M
  471 Fusun Naci             Stratford, CT         483  56   F 50-59       45:05 14:33/M
  472 Marie Fedus            Seymour, CT           704  48   F 40-49       48:00 15:29/M
  473 Laura Peters           Seymour, CT           703  31   F 30-39       48:01 15:29/M
  474 Patricia Quirk         Shelton, CT            44  37   F 30-39       48:24 15:37/M
  475 Kathy Volpe            Ansonia, CT            43  43   F 40-49       48:25 15:37/M
  476 Laura Bivona           Stratford, CT         728  42   F 40-49       49:07 15:51/M
  477 Janine Bivona          Stratford, CT         729  12   F  0-12       49:07 15:51/M
  478 Kevin Wiggins          Milford, CT           620  43   M 40-49       50:09 16:11/M
  479 Patricia Reneri        Stamford, CT           89  29   F 20-29       50:24 16:15/M
  480 Susan Paternoster      Stamford, CT           87  35   F 30-39       50:24 16:15/M
  481 Maria Gonsalves        Shelton, CT           494  48   F 40-49       51:20 16:34/M
  482 Mario Gonsalves        Shelton, CT           495  47   M 40-49       51:21 16:34/M

madd.jpg

** AGE GROUP WINNERS **

Age Group - Women 12 and Under

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1   139  Amie Guest             Wolcott, CT          10      22:45   7:20/M
    2   240  Kelly Woll             Monroe, CT           11      25:18   8:10/M
    3   415  Heather Waters         Trumbull, CT         11      32:38  10:32/M
    4   448  Rebecca Klar           Easton, CT           10      35:39  11:30/M

Age Group - Women 13 To 19

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    66  Lizzie Nyitray         Southbury, CT        16      19:47   6:23/M
    2   179  Jennifer Felsted       East Haven, CT       16      23:56   7:43/M
    3   194  Danielle Mitchell      West Haven, CT       16      24:10   7:48/M
    4   197  Katie Thomas           Wilton, CT           18      24:15   7:49/M

Age Group - Women 20 To 29

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    41  SUSIE Pothier          Norwalk, CT          24      18:50   6:05/M
    2    69  Jennfier Ross          Stratford, CT        28      20:08   6:30/M
    3    91  Cindy Larson           Stratford, CT        26      21:06   6:48/M
    4   130  Theresa Dombrowski     Manchester, CT       23      22:24   7:14/M

Age Group - Women 30 To 39

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    14  Susan Faber            Oxford, CT           36      17:09   5:32/M
    2    28  Mary Zengo             Wilton, CT           33      18:07   5:51/M
    3    48  Carole Swanson         North Granby, CT     30      19:08   6:10/M
    4    73  Linda Cordova          Wallingford, CT      33      20:12   6:31/M

Age Group - Women 40 To 49

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    55  Mary Dunn              Chesire, CT          46      19:15   6:13/M
    2   122  Sue Perry              Plantsville, CT      41      22:11   7:09/M
    3   125  Colleen Murphy         New Britain, CT      41      22:15   7:11/M
    4   131  Deborah Sylvestro      Fairfield, CT        47      22:25   7:14/M

Age Group - Women 50 To 59

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    99  Anna Thornhill         New York, NY         58      21:23   6:54/M
    2   155  Christine Finn         Newtown, CT          50      23:11   7:29/M
    3   203  Karen Dorney           Orange, CT           59      24:18   7:50/M
    4   222  Ilse Berkeley          Trumbull, CT         55      24:51   8:01/M

Age Group - Women 60 To 69

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1   120  Zofia Turosz           Hartford, CT         60      22:04   7:07/M
    2   256  Betty Kelly            Meriden, CT          64      25:49   8:20/M
    3   273  Julianne Grace         New Canaan, CT       60      26:18   8:29/M
    4   432  Marjorie Bradley       Stratford, CT        64      33:46  10:54/M

Age Group - Men 12 and Under

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1   245  Max Orenstein          Trumbull, CT          9      25:24   8:12/M
    2   279  Colin Breyer           Stratford, CT        11      26:30   8:33/M
    3   310  Randall Bloom          Norwalk, CT          12      27:40   8:55/M
    4   345  Joseph Schettino       Easton, CT           12      29:02   9:22/M

Age Group - Men 13 to 19

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     4  Tyler Johnson          Chester, CT          18      16:21   5:16/M
    2    10  Nate Ramirez           Trumbull, CT         17      16:50   5:26/M
    3    15  Adrian Proietti        Shelton, CT          16      17:10   5:32/M
    4    18  John Tomac             Stratford, CT        17      17:22   5:36/M

Age Group - Men 20 to 29

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     1  Rich Cooper            Chappaqua, NY        23      15:39   5:03/M
    2     2  Edward Lucas           Shelton, CT          27      15:54   5:08/M
    3     3  Jeromie Schumacher     Wolcott, CT          24      16:15   5:15/M
    4     7  Senan Murphy           Brookfield, CT       29      16:39   5:22/M

Age Group - Men 30 to 39

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     6  Don Cavanaugh          Waterbury, CT        35      16:31   5:20/M
    2     8  David Pantin           New Haven, CT        37      16:43   5:24/M
    3     9  Alan Mac Dougall       Branford, CT         33      16:46   5:25/M
    4    11  Tim Discipio           Easton, CT           36      16:57   5:28/M

Age Group - Men 40 to 49

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     5  Michael O' Malley      Southport, CT        45      16:21   5:16/M
    2    12  Wes Byerly             Ridgefield, CT       46      16:59   5:29/M
    3    19  Thomas Hiten           Milford, CT          48      17:23   5:36/M
    4    20  Thomas Harding         Bridgeport, CT       44      17:30   5:39/M

Age Group - Men 50 to 59

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    33  John Andrews           Shelton, CT          50      18:23   5:56/M
    2    42  Dave Jacobs            Niantic, CT          53      18:57   6:07/M
    3    44  Jerry Augustine        Middletown, CT       53      19:04   6:09/M
    4    59  John Courtmanche       New Haven, CT        55      19:28   6:17/M

Age Group - Men 60 to 69

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    65  Jerry Le Vasseur       Madison, CT          60      19:44   6:22/M
    2   136  Bob Davidson           Collinsville, CT     69      22:32   7:16/M
    3   157  Terry Tomasko          Stratford, CT        61      23:14   7:30/M
    4   170  Roger Bennitt          Bethel, CT           60      23:45   7:40/M

Age Group - Men 70 and Over

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1   177  Phil Mongillo          Westbrook, CT        73      23:54   7:43/M
    2   340  Herman Bershtein       Hamden, CT           72      28:52   9:19/M
    3   399  Dr. Y.m. Naci          Stratford, CT        74      31:15  10:05/M


Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK   Racing Homepage