Sea Legs Shuffle - 10 Miles

8/2/98 - Guilford

Overall Winners:
Edward Parrot, Derby, CT - 56:14
Dana Parrot, Derby, CT - 1:02:08

eparrot.jpg dparrot.jpg

Timing & computerized results by:
smhitek.gif

** AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS & RELAY RESULTS FOLLOW OVERALL RESULTS **
Place  Name                  City                 Bib  Age   Age Grp     Time     Pace
    1 Edward Parrot          Derby, CT              18  28   M 20-29     56:14.6  5:37/M
    2 Tyler Johnson          Chester, CT            65  18   M  0-19     57:44.2  5:46/M
    3 Kurt Ogren             Guilford, CT           14  29   M 20-29     57:48.1  5:47/M
    4 Brian Wake             Portland, CT           71  36   M 30-39     58:55.3  5:54/M
    5 Brian Ordway           Shelton, CT            60  26   M 20-29     59:42.9  5:58/M
    6 Thomas Hiten           Milford, CT            20  48   M 40-49   1:00:29.4  6:03/M
    7 Kerry Staats           Eagan, MN              76  33   M 30-39   1:01:48.1  6:11/M
    8 Brad Seaward           Pomfret, CT            56  45   M 40-49   1:01:55.4  6:12/M
    9 Dana Parrot            Derby, CT              17  28   F 20-29   1:02:08.5  6:13/M
   10 Drew Viner             Stratford, CT          45  42   M 40-49   1:02:26.7  6:15/M
   11 Vic Swaller            Stratford, CT          42  47   M 40-49   1:03:42.0  6:22/M
   12 Jay Wilson             Beacon Falls, CT       46  47   M 40-49   1:04:27.6  6:27/M
   13 Paul Jaquiery          Madison, CT            69  33   M 30-39   1:04:47.0  6:29/M
   14 George Sanders         Guilford, CT          192  45   M 40-49   1:05:25.6  6:33/M
   15 Eric Albert            Northford, CT         188  34   M 30-39   1:05:48.3  6:35/M
   16 Joe Fornaro            Wakefield, MA          32  43   M 40-49   1:05:56.4  6:36/M
   17 Ted Hackett            Old Lyme, CT          100  41   M 40-49   1:06:14.9  6:37/M
   18 Rob Tomko              Old Saybrook, CT      167  34   M 30-39   1:06:18.5  6:38/M
   19 Bob Bradley            Guilford, CT          170  52   M 50-59   1:06:28.9  6:39/M
   20 Bob Breyer             Stratford, CT         166  57   M 50-59   1:06:31.1  6:39/M
   21 Paul Bicki             North Haven, CT       195  40   M 40-49   1:06:36.0  6:40/M
   22 Kevin Connell          Guilford, CT          105  42   M 40-49   1:06:39.5  6:40/M
   23 Norman Pietruska       Durham, CT             73  36   M 30-39   1:06:41.8  6:40/M
   24 Albert Pallotto        North Haven, CT        87  32   M 30-39   1:07:22.7  6:44/M
   25 Mark Sullivan          Guilford, CT           23  40   M 40-49   1:07:56.4  6:48/M
   26 John Remington         Guilford, CT           92  41   M 40-49   1:08:10.0  6:49/M
   27 Mike Nelson            Torrington, CT        174  32   M 30-39   1:08:37.5  6:52/M
   28 Tom Giorgetti          Bristol, CT            59  46   M 40-49   1:08:44.0  6:52/M
   29 Matthew Meskill        Guilford, CT           27  38   M 30-39   1:09:02.1  6:54/M
   30 Bruce Beebe            Madison, CT           187  58   M 50-59   1:09:03.8  6:54/M
   31 Jennifer Ahern         Essex, CT             109  33   F 30-39   1:09:05.0  6:55/M
   32 Tim Ahern              Essex, CT             110  35   M 30-39   1:09:05.3  6:55/M
   33 David Selger           Newington, CT          26  29   M 20-29   1:09:27.2  6:57/M
   34 Dan Sullivan           Guilford, CT           99  48   M 40-49   1:09:47.8  6:59/M
   35 Walter Messersmith     Hamden, CT             44  45   M 40-49   1:09:56.2  7:00/M
   36 Barbara Pearce         Guilford, CT           13  43   F 40-49   1:09:57.1  7:00/M
   37 Frank Bonito           North Haven, CT        30  41   M 40-49   1:10:21.2  7:02/M
   38 Richard Noble          Monroe, CT              3  45   M 40-49   1:10:26.0  7:03/M
   39 Charles Haskes         Hamden, CT             95  31   M 30-39   1:10:33.1  7:03/M
   40 John Healy             Avon, CT               47  43   M 40-49   1:10:46.6  7:05/M
   41 Michael Barry          Guilford, CT           15  40   M 40-49   1:11:01.4  7:06/M
   42 Jeff Malamud           Guilford, CT            4  35   M 30-39   1:11:23.4  7:08/M
   43 Stacey Sullivan        Guilford, CT           22  34   F 30-39   1:11:23.6  7:08/M
   44 Madison Mccall         Branford, CT           64  43   M 40-49   1:11:54.8  7:11/M
   45 Kenneth Levine         Avon, CT               85  33   M 30-39   1:12:00.5  7:12/M
   46 Rich Steeves           Guilford, CT           12  48   M 40-49   1:12:07.8  7:13/M
   47 Kristine Klarman       Branford, CT           43  35   F 30-39   1:12:13.7  7:13/M
   48 Joseph Smith           Old Saybrook, CT       91  50   M 50-59   1:12:17.7  7:14/M
   49 Steve Mele             Hamden, CT            169  43   M 40-49   1:12:19.9  7:14/M
   50 Chris Ahlberg          Fairfield, CT          84  36   M 30-39   1:12:25.7  7:15/M
   51 Anne Lilburn           Madison, CT           194  20   F 20-29   1:12:35.9  7:16/M
   52 Jack Cronan            Wallingford, CT        11  51   M 50-59   1:12:46.9  7:17/M
   53 Michael Gould          Madison, CT           165  31   M 30-39   1:13:08.8  7:19/M
   54 Philip Cutler          Guilford, CT           39  39   M 30-39   1:13:11.7  7:19/M
   55 Mark De Marseittes     Guilford, CT          186  41   M 40-49   1:13:12.0  7:19/M
   56 Bill Zabel             Guilford, CT           79  34   M 30-39   1:13:12.3  7:19/M
   57 Jeanne Savoia          North Haven, CT        28  39   F 30-39   1:13:41.7  7:22/M
   58 Terry Talburtt         North Haven, CT       112  40   M 40-49   1:13:42.0  7:22/M
   59 Tom Sylvia             New Haven, CT          96  47   M 40-49   1:13:42.9  7:22/M
   60 Richard Ninteau        Branford, CT           36  37   M 30-39   1:13:44.4  7:22/M
   61 Mark Richard           Waterbury, CT          24  40   M 40-49   1:13:53.9  7:23/M
   62 Jack Senich            Woodbury, CT            6  32   M 30-39   1:14:34.1  7:27/M
   63 Jeff Deacon            Guilford, CT           88  40   M 40-49   1:14:45.2  7:29/M
   64 Jose Martins           West Haven, CT        190  39   M 30-39   1:14:54.6  7:29/M
   65 Pam Millman            Guilford, CT           55  40   F 40-49   1:15:20.8  7:32/M
   66 Harry Feinberg         Guilford, CT          196  37   M 30-39   1:16:14.6  7:37/M
   67 Michelle Goulet        New Haven, CT         101  37   F 30-39   1:16:17.2  7:38/M
   68 Shannon Davis          Higganum, CT           93  24   F 20-29   1:16:41.3  7:40/M
   69 Gregory Azzolin        Madison, CT            48  40   M 40-49   1:16:42.0  7:40/M
   70 Carl Fuller            East Haddam, CT        62  55   M 50-59   1:16:47.3  7:41/M
   71 J B Leite              New Haven, CT         191  38   M 30-39   1:16:48.6  7:41/M
   72 Phil Jalbert           Wallingford, CT       175  39   M 30-39   1:16:52.0  7:41/M
   73 Debra Lefkowitz        Sharon, MA             50  45   F 40-49   1:17:03.3  7:42/M
   74 Chris Manna            North Branford, CT     80  45   M 40-49   1:17:07.0  7:43/M
   75 Myron Genel            Woodbridge, CT          2  62   M 60-99   1:17:24.0  7:44/M
   76 Bradley Locke          New Haven, CT          58  28   M 20-29   1:17:35.1  7:46/M
   77 Frank Soder            Palm Harbor, FL        51  64   M 60-99   1:17:46.3  7:47/M
   78 Kim Tran               West Hartford, CT      53  25   F 20-29   1:18:19.5  7:50/M
   79 Maureen O' Connor      Guilford, CT          107  45   F 40-49   1:19:03.5  7:54/M
   80 Paul Coppola           Glasgo, CT             34  52   M 50-59   1:19:09.6  7:55/M
   81 Bob Caligan            Madison, CT            68  46   M 40-49   1:19:18.8  7:56/M
   82 Steven Strom           New Haven, CT          74  47   M 40-49   1:19:19.0  7:56/M
   83 David Leake            Guilford, CT          111  50   M 50-59   1:19:19.2  7:56/M
   84 Elizabeth Richard      Madison, CT             9  39   F 30-39   1:20:15.1  8:02/M
   85 Hillary Dietz          Milford, CT            40  28   F 20-29   1:20:44.6  8:04/M
   86 Rick Trowbridge        Madison, CT            16  39   M 30-39   1:20:49.8  8:05/M
   87 Robert La Bounty       Meriden, CT            31  32   M 30-39   1:22:31.6  8:15/M
   88 Dixie Douville         Naperville, IL         89  35   F 30-39   1:22:41.5  8:16/M
   89 Tim Hill               Guilford, CT           57  31   M 30-39   1:23:21.2  8:20/M
   90 Ellen Connell          Guilford, CT          106  40   F 40-49   1:24:23.3  8:26/M
   91 Walter Schuttler       Seymour, CT           172  46   M 40-49   1:24:39.2  8:28/M
   92 Jeff Burns             Guilford, CT          104  39   M 30-39   1:24:45.9  8:29/M
   93 John Dietz             Milford, CT            41  30   M 30-39   1:25:01.1  8:30/M
   94 Charlene Staats        Eagan, MN              78  35   F 30-39   1:25:15.1  8:32/M
   95 Melanie Mc Closkey     Guilford, CT          197  50   F 50-59   1:25:32.4  8:33/M
   96 Nicole D' Andrea       Guilford, CT          183  14   F  0-19   1:26:47.9  8:41/M
   97 Kevin Smith            MADISON, CT           185  19   M  0-19   1:26:48.2  8:41/M
   98 Brian Flanagan         Branford, CT          178  44   M 40-49   1:27:40.8  8:46/M
   99 Ed Root                Old Saybrook, CT       70  52   M 50-59   1:28:02.5  8:48/M
  100 Maria Roten            Guilford, CT           94  23   F 20-29   1:28:05.3  8:49/M
  101 Leah Mullen            Branford, CT           75  35   F 30-39   1:28:05.5  8:49/M
  102 Daniele Raucci         Branford, CT          181  24   F 20-29   1:28:12.2  8:49/M
  103 Richard Westervelt     Winsted, CT            10  51   M 50-59   1:28:14.8  8:49/M
  104 Trudi Angiollo         Northford, CT          54  43   F 40-49   1:28:27.8  8:51/M
  105 Cheryl Mill            Guilford, CT           61  41   F 40-49   1:28:36.7  8:52/M
  106 Bob Goodman            East Haven, CT        171  64   M 60-99   1:28:59.7  8:54/M
  107 Dorothy Mccall         Branford, CT           63  41   F 40-49   1:29:07.9  8:55/M
  108 Robert White           Guilford, CT           97  49   M 40-49   1:29:38.2  8:58/M
  109 Paul Body              Wallingford, CT       198  54   M 50-59   1:29:51.2  8:59/M
  110 Hilary Sales           Torrington, CT        176  23   F 20-29   1:30:03.1  9:00/M
  111 Cara Seward            Branford, CT           98  28   F 20-29   1:30:05.7  9:01/M
  112 Pam Brown              Guilford, CT          189  48   F 40-49   1:31:15.4  9:08/M
  113 Ellen Abbott           Brookline, MA          81  44   F 40-49   1:31:32.0  9:09/M
  114 Steve Noyes            Madison, CT            77  50   M 50-59   1:31:32.6  9:09/M
  115 Tony Raccio            East Haven, CT        168  44   M 40-49   1:32:12.1  9:13/M
  116 Barry Beaurais         New Haven, CT         102  38   M 30-39   1:32:47.8  9:17/M
  117 Nancy Fomenko          North Haven, CT        25  46   F 40-49   1:32:56.9  9:18/M
  118 Nancy Specht           Hamden, CT             66  45   F 40-49   1:33:03.6  9:18/M
  119 Joe Dupuis             Killingworth, CT       19  41   M 40-49   1:33:03.9  9:18/M
  120 Patrice Correira       Madison, CT           108  37   F 30-39   1:33:13.3  9:19/M
  121 Tracy Modica           Branford, CT          179  32   F 30-39   1:33:15.6  9:20/M
  122 Stephen Listro         East Haven, CT        180  31   M 30-39   1:33:15.9  9:20/M
  123 George Leon            S Glastonbury, CT      86  52   M 50-59   1:34:01.1  9:24/M
  124 Gabriel Haddad         Guilford, CT          182  51   M 50-59   1:34:40.6  9:28/M
  125 Richard Weiss          New Haven, CT         173  41   M 40-49   1:34:41.3  9:28/M
  126 Steve Pincus           Guilford, CT           49  44   M 40-49   1:34:49.6  9:29/M
  127 John Chobo             Madison, CT           199  35   M 30-39   1:36:18.7  9:38/M
  128 Maya Dally             East Haven, CT         37  31   F 30-39   1:36:24.7  9:38/M
  129 Janis D' Andrea        Guilford, CT          184  44   F 40-49   1:36:53.6  9:41/M
  130 Nick Difabbio          Guilford, CT           67  44   M 40-49   1:37:08.1  9:43/M
  131 Gail Lombardozzi       New Haven, CT         177  46   F 40-49   1:37:54.7  9:47/M
  132 Tom Ramadon            Woodbridge, CT         90  40   M 40-49   1:38:10.1  9:49/M
  133 Sharon Falanga         Guilford, CT           33  32   F 30-39   1:43:58.9 10:24/M
  134 Lydia Raffa            Guilford, CT          193  40   F 40-49   1:44:09.2 10:25/M
  135 Sandra O' Brien        North Haven, CT         8  37   F 30-39   1:44:27.0 10:27/M
  136 Kathleen Akeyson       Guilford, CT            7  38   F 30-39   1:48:13.5 10:49/M
  137 April Lynn Cyr         New Haven, CT          29  20   F 20-29   1:49:13.4 10:55/M
  138 Mary Jane Minkin       Guilford, CT           52  46   F 40-49   1:50:50.0 11:05/M
                              
MALE TEAM RELAY               
Place  Name                  City                 Bib  Age   Age Grp     Time     Pace
    1 Jim Wilkos             Meriden, CT           409  28   M  0-99   1:22:25.9  8:15/M
    2 James Kenefick         Guilford, CT          403  63   M  0-99   1:44:37.6 10:28/M
                              
FEMALE RELAY TEAM             
Place  Name                  City                 Bib  Age   Age Grp     Time     Pace
    1 Jeanine Carfora        Branford, CT          401  40   F  0-99   1:49:00.7 10:54/M
                              
MIXED RELAY TEAM              
Place  Name                  City                 Bib  Age   Age Grp     Time     Pace
    1 Karen Mulqueen         Guilford, CT          405  34   F  0-99   1:17:10.1  7:43/M
    2 Mia Samsel             Branford, CT          407  29   F  0-99   1:17:28.9  7:45/M

  Total Finishers Printed -   143

AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS

WOMEN

Overall Female Winners

Top  Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     9  Dana Parrot            Derby, CT            28  1:02:08.5   6:13/M
    2    31  Jennifer Ahern         Essex, CT            33  1:09:05.0   6:55/M
    3    36  Barbara Pearce         Guilford, CT         43  1:09:57.1   7:00/M

Age Group - Women 19 and Under

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    96  Nicole D' Andrea       Guilford, CT         14  1:26:47.9   8:41/M

Age Group - Women 20 To 29

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    51  Anne Lilburn           Madison, CT          20  1:12:35.9   7:16/M
    2    68  Shannon Davis          Higganum, CT         24  1:16:41.3   7:40/M
    3    78  Kim Tran               West Hartford, CT    25  1:18:19.5   7:50/M

Age Group - Women 30 To 39

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    43  Stacey Sullivan        Guilford, CT         34  1:11:23.6   7:08/M
    2    47  Kristine Klarman       Branford, CT         35  1:12:13.7   7:13/M
    3    57  Jeanne Savoia          North Haven, CT      39  1:13:41.7   7:22/M

Age Group - Women 40 To 49

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    65  Pam Millman            Guilford, CT         40  1:15:20.8   7:32/M
    2    73  Debra Lefkowitz        Sharon, MA           45  1:17:03.3   7:42/M
    3    79  Maureen O' Connor      Guilford, CT         45  1:19:03.5   7:54/M

Age Group - Women 50 To 59

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    95  Melanie Mc Closkey     Guilford, CT         50  1:25:32.4   8:33/M

MEN

Overall Male Winners

Top  Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     1  Edward Parrot          Derby, CT            28    56:14.6   5:37/M
    2     2  Tyler Johnson          Chester, CT          18    57:44.2   5:46/M
    3     3  Kurt Ogren             Guilford, CT         29    57:48.1   5:47/M

mens.jpg

Age Group - Men 19 and Under

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    97  Kevin Smith            MADISON, CT          19  1:26:48.2   8:41/M

Age Group - Men 20 to 29

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     5  Brian Ordway           Shelton, CT          26    59:42.9   5:58/M
    2    33  David Selger           Newington, CT        29  1:09:27.2   6:57/M
    3    76  Bradley Locke          New Haven, CT        28  1:17:35.1   7:46/M

Age Group - Men 30 to 39

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     4  Brian Wake             Portland, CT         36    58:55.3   5:54/M
    2     7  Kerry Staats           Eagan, MN            33  1:01:48.1   6:11/M
    3    13  Paul Jaquiery          Madison, CT          33  1:04:47.0   6:29/M

Age Group - Men 40 to 49

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1     6  Thomas Hiten           Milford, CT          48  1:00:29.4   6:03/M
    2     8  Brad Seaward           Pomfret, CT          45  1:01:55.4   6:12/M
    3    10  Drew Viner             Stratford, CT        42  1:02:26.7   6:15/M

Age Group - Men 50 to 59

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    19  Bob Bradley            Guilford, CT         52  1:06:28.9   6:39/M
    2    20  Bob Breyer             Stratford, CT        57  1:06:31.1   6:39/M
    3    30  Bruce Beebe            Madison, CT          58  1:09:03.8   6:54/M

Age Group - Men 60 and Over

Ag Gp Ov'All
Place  Place   Name                  City               Age      Time     Pace
    1    75  Myron Genel            Woodbridge, CT       62  1:17:24.0   7:44/M
    2    77  Frank Soder            Palm Harbor, FL      64  1:17:46.3   7:47/M
    3   106  Bob Goodman            East Haven, CT       64  1:28:59.7   8:54/M

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK   Racing Homepage