Stratford YMCA
Sweetheart Run

2/14/98 - Stratford

Overall Winners:
Stephen Jayaraj, Waterbury, 21:45
Laurie Bartnicki, Middletown, 24:38
TEAM: Emmy Stocker & Robert Barker, 49:41

Timing & computerized results by:

GO TO TEAM AGE GROUP RESULTS


                           
Place Name                   City                  Bib  Age Sex Age Grp     Time   Pace
----- -----------------      ------------------    ---  --- --- -------    -----  ------

    1 Stephen Jayaraj        Waterbury, CT         351  24   M  0-99       21:45  5:26/M
    2 Charles Augur          Middlefield, CT       403  35   M  0-99       22:25  5:36/M
    3 ERIC HODSKA            Huntington, CT        380  30   M  0-99       22:35  5:39/M
    4 Robert Barker          Hamden, CT            308  22   M  0-99       22:36  5:39/M
    5 John Andrews           Shelton, CT           384  50   M  0-99       24:08  6:02/M
    6 Edward Berberich       Milford, CT           283  16   M  0-99       24:09  6:02/M
    7 Carl Barone            Bridgeport, CT        365  42   M  0-99       24:16  6:04/M
    8 Laurie Bartnicki       Middletown, CT        353  37   F  0-99       24:38  6:10/M
    9 Thomasina Hiten        Milford, CT           186  48   F  0-99       25:12  6:18/M
   10 Ian Frankel            Madison, CT           291  40   M  0-99       25:14  6:19/M
   11 Dave Redline           Middlebury, CT        398  32   M  0-99       25:17  6:19/M
   12 Ronald Rembaum         Old Greenwich, CT     270  52   M  0-99       25:30  6:23/M
   13 Andrew Spadinger       Shelton, CT           307  33   M  0-99       25:51  6:28/M
   14 Adam Blejwas           Metuchen, NJ          334  22   M  0-99       25:57  6:29/M
   15 Vance Dean             Southington, CT       296  40   M  0-99       26:05  6:31/M
   16 Brian Fidler           West Haven, CT        234  27   M  0-99       26:23  6:36/M
   17 Dave Jacobs            Niantic, CT           212  52   M  0-99       26:24  6:36/M
   18 Susan Gold             Westport, CT          219  42   F  0-99       26:26  6:37/M
   19 Robert Davis           Naugatuck, CT         174  46   M  0-99       26:37  6:39/M
   20 Edward Gorecki         Farmington, CT        366  44   M  0-99       26:45  6:41/M
   21 Rick Hubbell           North Haven, CT       220  44   M  0-99       26:47  6:42/M
   22 Wayne Theriault        Stratford, CT         209  49   M  0-99       26:53  6:43/M
   23 Arthur Nager           Westport, CT          228  49   M  0-99       27:00  6:45/M
   24 Emmy Stocker           Greenwich, CT         311  39   F  0-99       27:05  6:46/M
   25 Robert Stephenson      Milford, CT           187  49   M  0-99       27:11  6:48/M
   26 Gerry Casiello         Shelton, CT           349  32   M  0-99       27:18  6:50/M
   27 Peter Smith            Milford, CT           252  39   M  0-99       27:19  6:50/M
   28 Rob Tomko              Old Saybrook, CT      192  34   M  0-99       27:23  6:51/M
   29 Brad Charron           West Haven, CT        277  43   M  0-99       27:27  6:52/M
   30 Kurt Fischer           Milford, CT           276  36   M  0-99       27:42  6:56/M
   31 Paul Ribnicky          Stratford, CT         328  43   M  0-99       27:44  6:56/M
   32 Emmett Shutts          Hamden, CT            371  14   M  0-99       27:49  6:57/M
   33 George Geer            Derby, CT             324  44   M  0-99       28:01  7:00/M
   34 John Collins           Stratford, CT         182  46   M  0-99       28:08  7:02/M
   35 Christian Stahl        Bethany, CT           370  14   M  0-99       28:21  7:05/M
   36 Tom Sylvia             New Haven, CT         314  46   M  0-99       28:25  7:06/M
   37 Manny Meneses          Norwich, CT           367  33   M  0-99       28:26  7:07/M
   38 Sean Donovan           New Haven, CT         360  26   M  0-99       28:27  7:07/M
   39 Jason Glover           Shelton, CT           363  14   M  0-99       28:29  7:07/M
   40 Louis Paolillo         Milford, CT           239  29   M  0-99       28:35  7:09/M
   41 Bethany Lyon           Milford, CT           350  31   F  0-99       28:37  7:09/M
   42 Ed Santa               Shelton, CT           381  29   M  0-99       28:38  7:10/M
   43 Shannon Davis          Chester, CT           288  24   F  0-99       28:40  7:10/M
   44 Michelle Goulet        New Haven, CT         313  37   F  0-99       28:45  7:11/M
   45 Inga Lill Wik          Redding, CT           355  49   F  0-99       28:50  7:13/M
   46 Lisa Woods             Shelton, CT           167  34   F  0-99       28:53  7:13/M
   47 Owen Barber            Keene, NH             246  59   M  0-99       29:03  7:16/M
   48 Ben Walsh              Trumbull, CT          382  14   M  0-99       29:06  7:17/M
   49 Marc Delmonico         Fairfield, CT         383  37   M  0-99       29:10  7:18/M
   50 Steven Bosak           New Haven, CT         378  30   M  0-99       29:13  7:18/M
   51 Michael Kryzanski      Torrington, CT        265  27   M  0-99       29:20  7:20/M
   52 Dwight Mason           Fairfield, CT         321  36   M  0-99       29:28  7:22/M
   53 Sharon Gosha           Trumbull, CT          183  44   F  0-99       29:36  7:24/M
   54 Linn Brownell          Stratford, CT         207  29   F  0-99       29:37  7:24/M
   55 Mike Panek             Shelton, CT           364  15   M  0-99       29:51  7:28/M
   56 Emma Dean              Southington, CT       295  38   F  0-99       29:58  7:30/M
   57 Jeff Weslow            Fairfield, CT         301  37   M  0-99       30:01  7:30/M
   58 Edward Malavasi        Wallingford, CT       400  41   M  0-99       30:11  7:33/M
   59 Peter Rzasa            Seymour, CT           306  50   M  0-99       30:13  7:33/M
   60 Stephen Miller         Noank, CT             203  30   M  0-99       30:13  7:33/M
   61 Carlos Valle           Bridgeport, CT        261  25   M  0-99       30:14  7:34/M
   62 Ric Villarreal         Waterbury, CT         390  40   M  0-99       30:19  7:35/M
   63 Daniel Reynolds        Shelton, CT           332  24   M  0-99       30:20  7:35/M
   64 Laurie Trupp           Stratford, CT         213  40   F  0-99       30:24  7:36/M
   65 Robert Sabre           Fairfield, CT         273  47   M  0-99       30:32  7:38/M
   66 Rich Kraszewski        Middletown, CT        287  33   M  0-99       30:35  7:39/M
   67 Jennfier Ross          Stratford, CT         293  28   F  0-99       30:35  7:39/M
   68 Frederick Gunther      Trumbull, CT          285  47   M  0-99       30:40  7:40/M
   69 Cathy George           Bethel, CT            399  25   F  0-99       30:41  7:40/M
   70 Bill Bevan             Milford, CT           205  48   M  0-99       30:51  7:43/M
   71 Michael Hall           Milford, CT           266  15   M  0-99       30:53  7:43/M
   72 Reenie Parker          Westport, CT          284  38   F  0-99       30:58  7:45/M
   73 Brian Gormley          North Haven, CT       373  41   M  0-99       31:01  7:45/M
   74 Steven Hoppe           Norwich, CT           278  32   M  0-99       31:07  7:47/M
   75 Justine Deutsch        Trumbull, CT          226  16   F  0-99       31:08  7:47/M
   76 Paul Lewis             Milford, CT           249  51   M  0-99       31:11  7:48/M
   77 David Geist            New Haven, CT         242  26   M  0-99       31:12  7:48/M
   78 Donna Delallo          Fairfield, CT         233  41   F  0-99       31:14  7:49/M
   79 Robert De Vito         Westport, CT          199  34   M  0-99       31:15  7:49/M
   80 Paul Chagnon           Stratford, CT         164  53   M  0-99       31:17  7:49/M
   81 Carol Duggan           Stratford, CT         208  48   F  0-99       31:20  7:50/M
   82 Terry Tomasko          Stratford, CT         369  60   M  0-99       31:23  7:51/M
   83 Jim Martinelli         Shelton, CT           300  48   M  0-99       31:24  7:51/M
   84 Mark Sanders           New Haven, CT         319  38   M  0-99       31:30  7:53/M
   85 Sarah Poston           New Haven, CT         318  32   F  0-99       31:30  7:53/M
   86 Mary Pelley            Trumbull, CT          258  49   F  0-99       31:41  7:55/M
   87 Shepard Sherwood       Monroe, CT            402  39   M  0-99       31:42  7:56/M
   88 Dave Elliot            West Haven, CT        388  23   M  0-99       31:57  7:59/M
   89 George Huffman         Shelton, CT           302  40   M  0-99       32:04  8:01/M
   90 Douglas Albreski       Meriden, CT           194  34   M  0-99       32:08  8:02/M
   91 Therese Jositas        Trumbull, CT          237  39   F  0-99       32:10  8:03/M
   92 Mary Ellen Corbiere    Fairfield, CT         204  41   F  0-99       32:11  8:03/M
   93 Eric Green             Milford, CT           245  41   M  0-99       32:16  8:04/M
   94 Brian Garceau          Madison, CT           393  45   M  0-99       32:17  8:04/M
   95 Leigh Bak              Milford, CT           310  39   F  0-99       32:18  8:05/M
   96 Bryce Candelora        Milford, CT           407  25   M  0-99       32:27  8:07/M
   97 Karen Dorney           Orange, CT            272  58   F  0-99       32:29  8:07/M
   98 David Lathrope         Norwalk, CT           376  28   M  0-99       32:31  8:08/M
   99 Allan Evans            West Haven, CT        320  53   M  0-99       32:34  8:09/M
  100 Rachel Sherwood        Monroe, CT            401  36   F  0-99       32:35  8:09/M
  101 Kathleen Ciccone       Monroe, CT            224  42   F  0-99       32:37  8:09/M
  102 Mike Pisani            Stratford, CT         225  55   M  0-99       32:38  8:10/M
  103 Domenick Monaco        Trumbull, CT          227  61   M  0-99       32:41  8:10/M
  104 Bill Nystrom           Shelton, CT           290  48   M  0-99       32:50  8:13/M
  105 Timothy Russell        Stratford, CT         341  33   M  0-99       32:57  8:14/M
  106 Glen Greytak           Easton, CT            294  44   M  0-99       32:58  8:15/M
  107 Nance Burke            Branford, CT          375  45   F  0-99       33:05  8:16/M
  108 Al Chameides           Trumbull, CT          257  67   M  0-99       33:12  8:18/M
  109 Lu Anne Roy            New Canaan, CT        348  42   F  0-99       33:19  8:20/M
  110 William Weinheimer     Shelton, CT           347  47   M  0-99       33:19  8:20/M
  111 Katharine Radziewicz   Fairfield, CT         304  38   F  0-99       33:20  8:20/M
  112 Tauni Butterfield      Stratford, CT         202  33   F  0-99       33:22  8:21/M
  113 Ed Matson              Stratford, CT         201  43   M  0-99       33:23  8:21/M
  114 Timothy Santolini      Norwalk, CT           250  42   M  0-99       33:23  8:21/M
  115 David Urban            Stratford, CT         216  41   M  0-99       33:27  8:22/M
  116 Susan Gallipoli        Orange, CT            305  37   F  0-99       33:31  8:23/M
  117 Dale Mc Clanan         Marlborough, CT       215  53   M  0-99       33:47  8:27/M
  118 Lee Grillo             Stratford, CT         331  30   F  0-99       33:48  8:27/M
  119 Elizabeth Hamlin       Monroe, CT            358  29   F  0-99       33:50  8:28/M
  120 Laura Bunosso          Stratford, CT         392  32   F  0-99       34:02  8:31/M
  121 Scott Davies           Easton, CT            327  43   M  0-99       34:04  8:31/M
  122 Dwight Stockter        Greenwich, CT         396  41   M  0-99       34:08  8:32/M
  123 Joe Fetcho             Fairfield, CT         169  52   M  0-99       34:08  8:32/M
  124 Emily Connolly         Stratford, CT         406  14   F  0-99       34:09  8:32/M
  125 Pam Petro              Shelton, CT           255  33   F  0-99       34:10  8:33/M
  126 Joseph Kasmarik        Stratford, CT         344  50   M  0-99       34:11  8:33/M
  127 Janice Mc Keown        Prospect, CT          374  51   F  0-99       34:13  8:33/M
  128 James Connolly         Stratford, CT         254  46   M  0-99       34:27  8:37/M
  129 Graham Bisset          Shelton, CT           297  53   M  0-99       34:29  8:37/M
  130 Mary Beth Doyle        Milford, CT           279  38   F  0-99       34:46  8:42/M
  131 Joseph Bartolomeo      Fairfield, CT         387  34   M  0-99       35:02  8:46/M
  132 Patricia Callini       Seymour, CT           241  45   F  0-99       35:04  8:46/M
  133 Eileen Hansen          Orange, CT            337  37   F  0-99       35:04  8:46/M
  134 Andrew Callini         Seymour, CT           240  61   M  0-99       35:05  8:46/M
  135 Carl Sylvester         Shelton, CT           256  64   M  0-99       35:06  8:47/M
  136 Denise Furey           Fairfield, CT         395  41   F  0-99       35:24  8:51/M
  137 Robert Burmeister      Redding, CT           322  44   M  0-99       35:31  8:53/M
  138 Maurice Mahoney        Stratford, CT         404  62   M  0-99       35:33  8:53/M
  139 Mary Bentley           Fairfield, CT         230  33   F  0-99       35:47  8:57/M
  140 Curtis Bentley         Fairfield, CT         229  33   M  0-99       35:48  8:57/M
  141 Katy Blackburn         Westport, CT          206  27   F  0-99       35:50  8:58/M
  142 Peter Howard           Stratford, CT         397  39   M  0-99       36:00  9:00/M
  143 Kristina Wilson        New Haven, CT         243  27   F  0-99       36:03  9:01/M
  144 Anne Scism             Danbury, CT           188  33   F  0-99       36:15  9:04/M
  145 Edward Strong          Wallingford, CT       166  41   M  0-99       36:16  9:04/M
  146 Chris Bryant           East Haven, CT        372  24   M  0-99       36:17  9:04/M
  147 Stephen Radziewicz     Fairfield, CT         303  44   M  0-99       36:19  9:05/M
  148 James Hodska           Stratford, CT         274  55   M  0-99       36:24  9:06/M
  149 Chris Rosiak           Milford, CT           330  32   M  0-99       36:36  9:09/M
  150 Kevin Doyle            Milford, CT           280  38   M  0-99       36:40  9:10/M
  151 Bob Tracey             Milford, CT           299  39   M  0-99       36:44  9:11/M
  152 Bonnie Koehler         Madison, CT           357  28   F  0-99       36:46  9:12/M
  153 Richard Ahern          Monroe, CT            354  38   M  0-99       37:08  9:17/M
  154 Richard Tunstall       Trumbull, CT          385  53   M  0-99       37:10  9:18/M
  155 Lisa Rose              Bridgeport, CT        251  29   F  0-99       37:21  9:20/M
  156 Madeline Rinaldi       Oakville, CT          179  43   F  0-99       37:22  9:21/M
  157 Jay Lindberg           Guilford, CT          317  24   M  0-99       37:35  9:24/M
  158 Mia Dell               New Haven, CT         377  27   F  0-99       37:49  9:27/M
  159 Robert Skelly          Stratford, CT         315  39   M  0-99       37:50  9:28/M
  160 Barbara Haines         Meriden, CT           193  31   F  0-99       37:54  9:29/M
  161 Sal Rap                New Haven, CT         338  49   M  0-99       37:57  9:29/M
  162 Jacquelyn Burmeister   Redding, CT           323  39   F  0-99       38:03  9:31/M
  163 Ed Piguette            Bridgeport, CT        361  41   M  0-99       38:05  9:31/M
  164 Michael Piquette       Trumbull, CT          211  39   M  0-99       38:06  9:32/M
  165 Catherine Austin       Chesire, CT           281  42   F  0-99       38:14  9:34/M
  166 Martha Lindberg-salvat Guilford, CT          316  48   F  0-99       38:17  9:34/M
  167 Stephen Hall           Milford, CT           267  16   M  0-99       38:19  9:35/M
  168 William Vasquez        Hamden, CT            195  41   M  0-99       38:36  9:39/M
  169 Bob Kubic              Stratford, CT         292  33   M  0-99       38:38  9:40/M
  170 Terri Carilli          Arlington, MA         345  35   F  0-99       38:49  9:42/M
  171 Frank Manfredi         Stratford, CT         232  64   M  0-99       38:49  9:42/M
  172 Marilyn Kappel         Milford, CT           190  50   F  0-99       38:50  9:43/M
  173 Robert Kappel          Milford, CT           191  47   M  0-99       38:51  9:43/M
  174 Marijane Bisset        Shelton, CT           298  51   F  0-99       38:52  9:43/M
  175 Carole Sylvester       Derby, CT             264  35   F  0-99       39:16  9:49/M
  176 Marcel Kruijs          Danbury, CT           162  33   M  0-99       39:18  9:50/M
  177 Sharon Gawe            Bridgewater, CT       352  45   F  0-99       39:18  9:50/M
  178 William Marino         North Haven, CT       235  40   M  0-99       39:21  9:50/M
  179 Greg Whitehouse        Wallingford, CT       236  38   M  0-99       39:22  9:51/M
  180 Linda Lopresto         Branford, CT          339  34   F  0-99       39:25  9:51/M
  181 Kathy Hammell          Darien, CT            177  46   F  0-99       39:26  9:52/M
  182 Linda Hall             Milford, CT           268  43   F  0-99       39:29  9:52/M
  183 Joe Goldstein          Stratford, CT         386  52   M  0-99       40:04 10:01/M
  184 Terese Mak             Bridgeport, CT        329  45   F  0-99       40:07 10:02/M
  185 Cynthia Renza          Trumbull, CT          175  36   F  0-99       40:14 10:04/M
  186 Karen Selavka          West Haven, CT        176  43   F  0-99       40:15 10:04/M
  187 Joanne Stanco          Waterbury, CT         181  43   F  0-99       40:20 10:05/M
  188 John Pintauro          Fairfield, CT         248  39   M  0-99       40:25 10:06/M
  189 Ginny Hofford          Trumbull, CT          184  58   F  0-99       40:37 10:09/M
  190 Ellen Pintauro         Fairfield, CT         247  35   F  0-99       40:58 10:15/M
  191 Eileen Davis           Naugatuck, CT         173  40   F  0-99       40:58 10:15/M
  192 Sait Aksoy             Woodbridge, CT        340  52   M  0-99       41:00 10:15/M
  193 Okolo Joanne           Stratford, CT         389  37   F  0-99       41:01 10:15/M
  194 Maura O' Malley        Bridgeport, CT        282  42   F  0-99       41:24 10:21/M
  195 Donna Cramond          Monroe, CT            359  48   F  0-99       41:28 10:22/M
  196 Terry Carey            Milford, CT           335  41   F  0-99       41:31 10:23/M
  197 Thomas Cignarale       Monroe, CT            271  46   M  0-99       41:32 10:23/M
  198 Roni Ciola             Orange, CT            336  38   F  0-99       41:33 10:23/M
  199 Anne Marie Garcia      Meriden, CT           165  33   F  0-99       41:38 10:25/M
  200 Patricia Spino         Waterbury, CT         180  45   F  0-99       42:17 10:34/M
  201 Chris Listorti         Milford, CT           259  46   F  0-99       42:20 10:35/M
  202 Mary Ellen Diotalevi   Stratford, CT         391  39   F  0-99       42:26 10:37/M
  203 Thomas Sullivan        Stratford, CT         379  39   M  0-99       43:05 10:46/M
  204 Kaisey Hake            East Haven, CT        368  30   F  0-99       43:19 10:50/M
  205 Deborah Van Valkenburg Wallingford, CT       289  29   F  0-99       43:28 10:52/M
  206 Kellie Platt           Woodbury, CT          325  32   F  0-99       44:06 11:02/M
  207 Joni Gaines            Stratford, CT         200  40   F  0-99       44:21 11:05/M
  208 Jesse Hall             Milford, CT           269  12   M  0-99       45:25 11:21/M
  209 Kenneth Hofford        Trumbull, CT          185  61   M  0-99       45:41 11:25/M
  210 June Vyse-gravener     Bethany, CT           196  66   F  0-99       45:55 11:29/M
  211 Jerold Kochman         New Milford, CT       189  33   M  0-99       46:51 11:43/M
  212 Janice Brown           Norwalk, CT           263  48   F  0-99       47:08 11:47/M
  213 Bruce Goulart          Newtown, CT           262  48   M  0-99       47:09 11:47/M
  214 Allison Field          Milford, CT           356  10   F  0-99       47:10 11:48/M
  215 Erin Glover            Shelton, CT           362  11   F  0-99       47:11 11:48/M
  216 John Olson             Bridgeport, CT        198  66   M  0-99       47:55 11:59/M
  217 Ann Onton              Fairfield, CT         394  54   F  0-99       47:58 12:00/M
  218 Marjorie Bradley       Stratford, CT         405  63   F  0-99       47:59 12:00/M
  219 Christine Carlson      Bridgeport, CT        286  46   F  0-99       48:07 12:02/M
  220 Betty Cohen            Bridgeport, CT        210  43   F  0-99       49:02 12:16/M

  Total Finishers Printed -   220

RACE PRESENTED BY: TOTAL MORTGAGE SERVICES, LLC


Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK   Racing Homepage