HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
Fairfield Road Race 5K

Fairfield, CT

June 27, 1999

ff02.jpg (14808 bytes)

OVERALL WINNERS

Antonio Loreto, Danbury, CT - 16:33
Christine Murphy, Riverside, CT - 17:40

ff03.jpg (15292 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems (914) 424-4063

RACE WEB SITE AT http://members.aol.com/ffldhalf/index.html

RACE COORDINATED BY J.B.SPORTS


AGE GROUP WINNERS FOLLOW OVERALL RESULTS
PLACE NAME           AGE  TOWN                   Time    
===== ================================================ 
    1 ANTONIO LORETO, 32 DANBURY CT              16:33 
    2 BOB MCCUSKER, 46 SIMSBURY CT               16:37 
    3 ALEJANDRO ABELLA, 19 DANBURY CT            16:44 
    4 TIM DISCIPIO, 37 EASTON CT                 17:00 
    5 DESMOND O'GRADY JR, 19 SOUTHBURY CT        17:08 
    6 AL SWENSON, 52 STAMFORD CT                 17:08 
    7 THOMAS HITEN, 49 MILFORD CT                17:12 
    8 CARL BARONE, 44 BRIDGEPORT CT              17:15 
    9 ELLIOTT ROGERS, 48 SOUTHPORT CT            17:24 
   10 DENAN MURPHY, 30 REDDING CT                17:30 
   11 CHARLIE MITCHELL, 40 GUILFORD CT           17:32 
   12 JOSEPH MOHN, 15 DANBURY CT                 17:35 
   13 GREGORY RODRIGUEZ, 45 BRONX NY             17:39 
   14 CHRISTINE MURPHY, 30 RIVERSIDE CT          17:40 
   15 BENJAMIN BLAKE, 22 LEBANON CT              18:00 
   16 GRACE BEHRENS, 32 SLEEPY HOLLOW NY         18:01 
   17 WILLIAM GILL, 28 NIANTIC CT                18:12 
   18 SIMON ABELLA, 44 DANBURY CT                18:25 
   19 KATE O'HERN, 35 HIGHLANDS NJ               18:28 
   20 ERIC FRIEDMAN, 33 LITTLE NECK NY           18:29 
   21 VINCENT FRAMULARO, 18 TRUMBULL CT          18:41 
   22 SHANNON AUTEN, 27 NEW HAVEN CT             18:49 
   23 MARTY SCHAIVONE, 45 BRIDGEPORT CT          18:52 
   24 ELLIOT SWANN, 29 TARRYTOWN NY              19:02 
   25 VALERIO QUINONEZ, 31 STAMFORD CT           19:08 
   26 VINCENT HAYES, 17 FAIRFIELD CT             19:10 
   27 KATIE WITTENBERG, 21 BOSTON MA             19:14 
   28 DOUGLAS RIDYARD, 11 STORRS CT              19:16 
   29 DREW VINER, 43 STRATFORD CT                19:16 
   30 SID BLACKWELL, 38 MILFORD CT               19:18 
   31 SHARATH ALAMPUR, 16 OSSINING NY            19:24 
   32 DAEN MARINACCIO, 30 GREENWICH CT           19:28 
   33 PEDRO LUGO, 50 NEW YORK NY                 19:32 
   34 LORENZO MASTRANGELO, 34 MIDDLETOWN CT      19:35 
   35 ANTHONY BENIVEGNA, 50 FAIRFIELD CT         19:36 
   36 SCOTT HARRISON, 45 DARIEN CT               19:39 
   37 BRIAN STIEWING, 25 BRIDGEPORT CT           19:43 
   38 JARED CAVAGNUOLO, 19 TRUMBULL CT           19:44 
   39 STEPHANIE KELLY, 31 FAIRFIELD CT           19:47 
   40 TIM KUTCH, 19 NORTH SALEM NY               19:50 
   41 LARRY INGE, 51 NEW HAVEN CT                19:54 
   42 NICHOLAS SHUNDA, 19 MILFORD CT             19:57 
   43 RICHARD DE MARCO, 57 DANBURY CT            20:00 
   44 DENIS DALY, 60 HARRISON NY                 20:02 
   45 JOHN COVIELLO, 41 WATERBURY CT             20:04 
   46 HENRY MORE, 45 RIDGEFIELD CT               20:07 
   47 KARINA LUBELL, 19 WESTPORT CT              20:16 
   48 VINNIE GREGA, 52 POUGHKEEPSIE NY           20:19 
   49 KIMBERLY GRABARZ, 20 BROOKFIELD CT         20:22 
   50 MIKE CUMMINGS, 15 CHESHIRE CT              20:33 
   51 HEATHER CRONCE, 25 NORWALK CT              20:34 
   52 DESMOND O'GRADY SR, 54 SOUTHBURY CT        20:38 
   53 MARK RICHARD, 41 WATERBURY CT              20:42 
   54 WILLIAM ROCCO, 30 ORANGE CT                20:46 
   55 JOHN KALINOWSKI, 47 RAHWAY NJ              20:50 
   56 ANTHONY PECORARO, 66 BETHEL CT             20:54 
   57 SEAN THOMANN, 38 CROTON-ON-HUDSON NY       20:58 
   58 HENRY POSILA, 44 WATERBURY CT              21:00 
   59 MICHAEL GOLDMAN, 62 SCARSDALE NY           21:04 
   60 MARK MCLAUGHLIN, 49 DURHAM CT              21:06 
   61 DONNA JOUDY, 48 DANBURY CT                 21:12 
   62 DAVID CASTTE, 18 FAIRFIELD CT              21:26 
   63 JOSEPH CLEMENT, 35 FAIRFIELD CT            21:27 
   64 MICHELE COVINO, 35 FAIRFIELD CT            21:28 
   65 MIKE GINLEY, 36 FAIRFIELD CT               21:30 
   66 CHRISTY YUEN, 18 KATONAH NY                21:32 
   67 CHRISTINE FINN, 51 SANDY HOOK CT           21:47 
   68 AMIE GUEST, 11 WOLCOTT CT                  21:48 
   69 DANIEL BEDEKER, 45 BRIDGEPORT CT           21:50 
   70 JANE HETHERINGTON, 33 NEW CAANAN CT        22:11 
   71 ANDY ASHLA, 27 NORWALK CT                  22:15 
   72 BILL STELLA, 20 FAIRFIELD CT               22:19 
   73 LARRY GAMES, 46 VIENNA WV                  22:21 
   74 BART BUNKOCI, 49 STRATFORD CT              22:26 
   75 MARTIN CONNOR, 46 GOSHEN CT                22:27 
   76 THOMAS KRYZCINSKI, 20 STRATFORD CT         22:40 
   77 DOUGLAS FRYE, 47 FAIRFIELD CT              22:42 
   78 DAN SULLIVAN, 42 FAIRFIELD CT              22:45 
   79 JOHN CULLEN, 49 MILFORD CT                 22:46 
   80 DAVID KRAUSE, 12 ORANGE CT                 22:48 
   81 ALAN LEAKE, 47 BENNINGTON VT               22:49 
   82 DAVID LEAKE, 51 GUILFORD CT                22:50 
   83 TONY CHEEVERS, 38 DEEP RIVER CT            22:51 
   84 LISA WOODS, 36 SHELTON CT                  22:52 
   85 CHRISTOPHER CILLIE, 27 DERBY CT            22:58 
   86 DOM LOMBARDO, 32 NYC NY                    22:59 
   87 JOHN POWERS, 37 CROTON ON HUDSON NY        23:01 
   88 KATE ABBOT, 23 ALBANY NY                   23:04 
   89 ROB WILLIAMS, 37 WILTON CT                 23:09 
   90 THOMAS GLASSEY, 34 PLAINVILLE CT           23:10 
   91 SAMANTHA SILVA, 14 NEW BRITAIN CT          23:11 
   92 JOSEPH WEBER, 28 MILFORD CT                23:13 
   93 KRISTEN TOMPKINS, 31 MILFORD CT            23:13 
   94 ANTONIO DELISE, 38 EASTON CT               23:14 
   95 JOSEPH THOMAS, 45 MERIDEN CT               23:15 
   96 BRIAN DREHER, 14 GOSHEN CT                 23:16 
   97 KELLY WOLL, 12 MONROE CT                   23:17 
   98 SARAH SULLIVAN, 25 NEWTON MA               23:18 
   99 DORRIE HARRIS, 30 WESTPORT CT              23:22 
  100 LORRAINE SCHUMACHER, 36 WOLCOTT CT         23:24 
  101 BILL CUMMINGS, 46 FAIRFIELD CT             23:25 
  102 RICK HERRING, 38 TOLLAND CT                23:26 
  103 JUNE NORMAN, 52 MILFORD CT                 23:27 
  104 LAURA PRIOR, 14 FAIRFIELD CT               23:29 
  105 REBECCA BARBER, 28 GREENWICH CT            23:38 
  106 STEPHANIE SMITH, 23 BRIDGEPORT CT          23:38 
  107 RACHEL GOLDEN, 16 FAIRFIELD CT             23:40 
  108 JACK DOYLE, 59 HAMDEN CT                   23:41 
  109 DIANE STELLA, 22  CT                       23:42 
  110 HEATHER LAKE, 29 EAST HAVEN CT             23:42 
  111 KATERARINE RADZIEWICZ, 39 FAIRFIELD CT     23:43 
  112 MIGUEL KATIGBAK, 14 SHELTON CT             23:43 
  113 ROGER CYR, 39 BETHEL CT                    23:46 
  114 CHARLES GOLDBERGER, 60 WHITE PLAINS NY     23:47 
  115 FABIO IANTORNO, 52 STAMFORD CT             23:49 
  116 BARBARA NEVINS, 46 RIDGEFIELD CT           23:56 
  117 RICK WILSEY, 18 DARIEN CT                  24:01 
  118 ED DUNSTONE, 57 STRATFORD CT               24:02 
  119 MYRONEE SIMPSON, 24 STRATFORD CT           24:03 
  120 CHUCK VENTO, 52 TRUMBULL CT                24:03 
  121 ROBERT GIBSON,  9 BROOKLINE MA             24:06 
  122 JEFFREY GOLDIN, 49 MODSEY NY               24:07 
  123 STEPHEN LAPIDES, 32 MILFORD CT             24:07 
  124 DALE MCCLANAN, 54 GLASTONBURY CT           24:13 
  125 LESLIE BALLANTYNE, 24 SUFFEIN NY           24:14 
  126 CHRISTOPHER KAOLIAN, 29 NORWALK CT         24:15 
  127 RANDY STEWART, 47 STRATFORD CT             24:18 
  128 PETER HERBST, 51 LITCHFIELD CT             24:18 
  129 CONNIE REDDINGTON, 28 YONKERS NY           24:23 
  130 KRISTEN GINLEY, 32 FAIRFIELD CT            24:23 
  131 WALT GUMERSELL, 44 RYE NY                  24:25 
  132 ANDREA MARKOVICS, 29 MILFORD CT            24:27 
  133 ARTHY OPARAJI, 36 SOUTH HACKENSACK NJ      24:29 
  134 RAY KAMBEITZ, 63 NIANTIC CT                24:29 
  135 KELLY THOMANN, 36 CROTON-ON-HUDSON NY      24:30 
  136 SALLY SCHETTINO, 39 EASTON CT              24:31 
  137 REBECCA FLANAGAN, 22 STRATFORD CT          24:43 
  138 JEANNE SIMON, 40 STAMFORD CT               24:46 
  139 BOB LAUTERBORN, 63 CHAPEL HILL NC          24:50 
  140 RAUL SILVA, 52 NEW BRITAIN CT              24:51 
  141 PAUL GAGLIARDI, 31 HAMDEN CT               24:56 
  142 CHARLES YAGIELSHI, 61 STAMFORD CT          24:59 
  143 GARY TERWILLIGER, 35 GUILFORD CT           25:00 
  144 CHELSEA CHAPMAN, 27 RYE NY                 25:03 
  145 PAUL SCHAFFER, 30 STONINGTON CT            25:04 
  146 CHRIS CATAPANE, 37 FAIRFIELD CT            25:05 
  147 CHERYL SPEIGELHALTER, 32 BRANFORD CT       25:05 
  148 MARK WHELIN, 48 MILFORD CT                 25:05 
  149 MARYELLEN CORBIERE, 42 FAIRFIELD CT        25:06 
  150 ROB TACCINELLI, 30 NEW CANAAN CT           25:07 
  151 SARA STEIN, 18 WESTPORT CT                 25:10 
  152 KATHLEEN CLARKE, 32 WESTPORT CT            25:11 
  153 LOU MOAVERO, 61 STAMFORD CT                25:12 
  154 ROBERT CHIARADIO, 37 MONROE CT             25:17 
  155 LOUISE PECORARO, 55 BETHEL CT              25:20 
  156 JOCELYN WIETFELDT, 30 NEW LONDON CT        25:21 
  157 ALLAN EVANS, 55 WEST HAVEN CT              25:24 
  158 GARY DELALLO, 37 FAIRFIELD CT              25:24 
  159 HARRY WHITELEY, 46 FAIRFIELD CT            25:24 
  160 ILANA PRIOR, 10 FAIRFIELD CT               25:25 
  161 DANIEL RAMIREZ, 10 WETHERSFIELD CT         25:26 
  162 JESSICA GERBER, 30 FAIRFIELD CT            25:29 
  163 GARY WALSH, 31 WEST HAVEN CT               25:29 
  164 MEG REYNOLDS, 33 FAIRFIELD CT              25:30 
  165 SONNY SHAPIRO, 12 FAIRFIELD CT             25:32 
  166 JAMIE EISENBERG, 23 STRATFORD CT           25:33 
  167 KELLY ROBERTS, 35 TRUMBULL CT              25:34 
  168 LORETTA KRYZANSKI, 53 STRATFORD CT         25:34 
  169 MEAGEN MARCY, 23 BRROKFIELD CT             25:39 
  170 KEITH LAROCHELLE, 44 WEST HAVEN CT         25:39 
  171 SUSAN CHOUINARD, 52 NEWTOWN CT             25:40 
  172 CATHY GIBSON, 44 BROOKLINE MA              25:41 
  173 REGINA CITRIN, 35 FAIRFIELD CT             25:41 
  174 KAREN PECHKIS, 28 FAIRFIELD CT             25:41 
  175 PAUL MC LAUGHLIN, 19 WILTON CT             25:42 
  176 WALTER UTZMAN, 38 WESTBURY CT              25:47 
  177 PAT DAVIS, 47 EASTON CT                    25:51 
  178 MATTHEW MCLAUGHLIN, 48 WILTON CT           25:52 
  179 RON WILLIAMS, 43 MILFORD CT                25:53 
  180 NANCI LETTIERO, 42 GUILFORD CT             25:59 
  181 CLARE LIVEZEY, 29 WEST REDDING CT          26:00 
  182 ANSELMO DELIA, 44 CLINTON CT               26:01 
  183 CHRISTINE GLENN, 37 OXFORD CT              26:02 
  184 JAMES KOCABA, 28 FAIRFIELD CT              26:03 
  185 KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLIA, 27 WOODBRIDGE CT     26:03 
  186 DAN JACOBS, 63 NEW YORK NY                 26:04 
  187 ANN BINDER, 37 MANSFIELD CENTER CT         26:07 
  188 KEN ZIMAN, 52 ORANGE CT                    26:08 
  189 EDMOND PRYOR, 35 FAIRFIELD CT              26:09 
  190 KELLY CAMPANELLI, 34 HAMDEN CT             26:11 
  191 CHARLIE MCMORROW, 48 FAIRFIELD CT          26:13 
  192 EDWIN SROKA, 48 COLUMBIA CT                26:13 
  193 BRUCE GRISAFE, 45 SALEM CT                 26:14 
  194 MATT BUIST, 26 PHILADELPHIA PA             26:15 
  195 ALLISON BRAUS, 23 FAIRFIELD CT             26:16 
  196 MATTHEW CALDWELL, 12 EASTON CT             26:16 
  197 ROBERT KUBIC, 34 STRATFORD CT              26:17 
  198 JAMIE FILLET, 37 FAIRFIELD CT              26:20 
  199 MICHAEL LAGE, 35 FARMINGTON CT             26:21 
  200 NICOLA PATRICKSON, 17 WAPPINGERS NY        26:22 
  201 LAURA BISHOP, 31 MONROE CT                 26:22 
  202 TONY VERSACHI, 30 NISKAYUNA NY             26:28 
  203 FILIP PEDEROSA, 37  CT                     26:31 
  204 GREG GRANT, 12 NEW MILFORD CT              26:32 
  205 CYNTHIA SWEEZY, 43 ROCKY HILL CT           26:34 
  206 FERNANDA DESOUSA, 22 MILFORD CT            26:39 
  207 ANNE DONNELY, 40 FAIRFIELD CT              26:40 
  208 JULIE DEMEO, 29 NEW CANAAN CT              26:43 
  209 LISA VASILAKOS, 23 ALBANY NY               26:44 
  210 KARL RADUNE, 42 CROMWELL CT                26:47 
  211 TODD HAGGERTY, 32 MILFORD CT               26:48 
  212 MARY JO BENSEL, 27 WHITE PLAINS NY         26:49 
  213 CAROL OVERCASH, 34 MONRE CT                26:50 
  214 JOSHUA STERN, 16 NEWTOWN CT                26:51 
  215 THOMAS WATKINS, 41 FAIRFIELD CT            26:53 
  216 JENNIFER VALIANTE, 27 NORWALK CT           26:56 
  217 SILVIA SERPE, 28 NY NY                     26:56 
  218 HEATHER CONWAY, 24 FAIRFIELD CT            26:57 
  219 CAROLYN WILSEY, 20 DARIEN CT               27:00 
  220 DAVID HERNANDEZ, 41 IRVINGTON NY           27:00 
  221 FRED HELD, 42 TRUMBULL CT                  27:01 
  222 STEVE GALLAGHER, 56 BETHEL CT              27:01 
  223 JOEL BERRY, 16 IRVINGTON NY                27:09 
  224 JEFFREY ZINKERMAN, 27 FAIRFIELD CT         27:10 
  225 PATRICK CONWAY, 55 FAIRFIELD CT            27:10 
  226 WYNN BLIEBERG, 44 WESTPORT CT              27:12 
  227 KATHY BOLT, 43 WEST HARTFORD CT            27:14 
  228 MARIA BRADLEY, 24 FAIRFIELD CT             27:15 
  229 AMY PACZKOWSKI, 14 TORRINGTON CT           27:16 
  230 CAITLIN WEBER, 12 NEWTOWN CT               27:16 
  231 JACKIE WEBER, 39 NEWTOWN CT                27:16 
  232 KEN BINGMAN, 52 TRUMBULL CT                27:18 
  233 MICHAEL HORNACK, 44 MADISON CT             27:19 
  234 DAN COHEN, 44 NEWTOWN CT                   27:20 
  235 KEN LIZAK, 38 MONROE CT                    27:25 
  236 JULIO ZAVALA, 56 BROOKLYN NY               27:27 
  237 KEVIN BOSSE, 43 STRATFORD CT               27:29 
  238 ANGIE CHAPMAN, 40 DARIEN CT                27:32 
  239 CORRINE BROPHY, 21 FAIRFIELD CT            27:32 
  240 WILLIAM MURPHY, 44 SILVER SPRING MD        27:34 
  241 GRACE GAYNOR, 37 BROOKFIELD CT             27:37 
  242 GAIL EPSTEIN, 54 POUGHKEEPSIE NY           27:40 
  243 ROBERT HILLS, 37 STRATFORD CT              27:41 
  244 JEFF BEEKMAN, 46 BETHEL CT                 27:42 
  245 LIB DE NURE, 43 FAIRFIELD CT               27:43 
  246 GEORGE HUFFMAN, 42 SHELTON CT              27:46 
  247 ELON BOMS, 18 BRROKFIELD CT                27:47 
  248 KATELYN ANGELL, 15 TRUMBULL CT             27:48 
  249 MADELINE RINALDI, 44 OAKVILLE CT           27:50 
  250 ROD BASTEDO, 34 FAIRFIELD CT               27:51 
  251 JAMES SMYTH, 38 BROOKLYN NY                27:51 
  252 DEBBIE DEEGAN, 38 NEW HAVEN CT             27:51 
  253 JEFFREY SMITH, 26 FAIRFIELD CT             27:52 
  254 DICK WILSEY JR, 58 DARIEN CT               27:53 
  255 NANCY SCHPERO, 46 ORANGE CT                27:53 
  256 ALLAN SHERWOOD, 49 IUIFD CT                27:54 
  257 THEODORE MCCORMACK, 51 TRUMBULL CT         27:55 
  258 LIZ MOSHER, 29 FAIRFIELD CT                28:00 
  259 WILLIAM DEMATTEO, 27 NORTH HAVEN CT        28:00 
  260 BARBARA BUCKLEY, 42 STAMFORD CT            28:06 
  261 MELANIE LIMA, 26 BRIDGEPORT CT             28:06 
  262 TIMOTHY SANTOLINI, 44 NORWALK CT           28:07 
  263 CLYDE EVANS, 51 GREENWICH CT               28:10 
  264 JOHN DELIA, 18 CLINTON CT                  28:12 
  265 GORDON TINGETS, 44 STRATFORD CT            28:14 
  266 BILL KOVACHI, 60 FAIRFIELD CT              28:15 
  267 PAUL STEHR, 47 HIGGANUM CT                 28:17 
  268 WENDY HOFFMAN, 36 MONROE CT                28:21 
  269 MARY CADMAN, 52 NORTH HAVEN CT             28:22 
  270 DAN COUGHLIN, 58 BRIDGEPORT CT             28:23 
  271 MONICA ROCHE, 60 FAIRFIELD CT              28:23 
  272 CAROL SPATAFORA, 48 GARDEN CITY NY         28:25 
  273 RALPH DIMARE, 50 MONROE CT                 28:25 
  274 NICHOLAS BUSSE, 19 MERIDEN CT              28:26 
  275 JOHN FARRELL, 62 STRATFORD CT              28:26 
  276 GREG GRANT, 47 NEW MILFORD CT              28:28 
  277 STEPHANIE HILTON, 40 FAIRFIELD CT          28:34 
  278 LAURENCE NORDVALL, 62 TRUMBULL CT          28:36 
  279 SANDY RICCIO, 31 STRATFORD CT              28:38 
  280 ANNE SALISBURY, 34 NEW YORK NY             28:39 
  281 SABRINA LOMBARDI, 19 WILTON CT             28:41 
  282 LENORE ROTANELLI, 34 TARRYTOWN NY          28:42 
  283 PETER DIMARE, 12 MONROE CT                 28:43 
  284 JULIA KIM, 39 QUINCY MA                    28:43 
  285 JILL HUGHES, 29 WILTON CT                  28:43 
  286 ALAN FIRBY, 38 MANCHESTER CT               28:45 
  287 GEORGE CRAMER, 41 CHICOPEE MA              28:46 
  288 CHRISTINE ROSA, 42 TRUMBULL CT             28:47 
  289 GEORGE CRAMER, 48 CHICOPEE MA              28:48 
  290 JACKIE ZOLDY, 35 WATERTOWN CT              28:49 
  291 JOY KYLE, 29 WATERTOWN CT                  28:49 
  292 BILL BEPKO, 44 MONROE CT                   28:51 
  293 JENNIFER ENG, 13 STRATFORD CT              28:52 
  294 RALPH SLATER, 50 RIDGEFIELD CT             28:53 
  295 BENNETT BENWARE, 47 STAMFORD CT            28:54 
  296 SHANNON POLICE, 22 STAMFORD CT             28:58 
  297 KEVIN O'KEEFE, 39 EASTON CT                28:58 
  298 DIANA ESPOSITO, 41 TRUMBULL CT             29:00 
  299 JEFF LAWRENCE, 39 MONROE CT                29:01 
  300 JAMES LIGGIO, 54 RYE NY                    29:03 
  301 MICHAEL YARISH, 23 SHELTON CT              29:06 
  302 JENNIFER PASQUARELLA, 24 FAIRFIELD CT      29:08 
  303 ALISON BRUSH, 40 STAMFORD CT               29:09 
  304 CHUCK WILKERSON, 35 FAIRFIELD CT           29:10 
  305 REGINA JACOBS, 39 BRONX NY                 29:10 
  306 JEANNIE WHITE, 44 FLUSHING NY              29:11 
  307 KAREN BAKLIK, 31 SHELTON CT                29:13 
  308 CHRISTINE MACDONALD, 23 NORWALK CT         29:15 
  309 JASON FREITAG, 19 NORWALK CT               29:16 
  310 ROBERT DUNSMORE, 37 NORWALK CT             29:20 
  311 TOM MERTZ, 26 REDDING CT                   29:22 
  312 ANNIE VALERIOTI, 42 WATERBURY CT           29:22 
  313 MICHAEL WALLACE, 31  CT                    29:24 
  314 CHRISTYN YARSON, 26 MILFORD CT             29:27 
  315 DAVID YARSON, 51 MILFORD CT                29:27 
  316 BONNIE MOLLOY, 42 FAIRFIELD CT             29:29 
  317 RICHARD TUNSTALL, 55 TRUMBULL CT           29:33 
  318 KIM RUSSO, 30 MONROE CT                    29:35 
  319 JAY HUGHES, 47 MONROE CT                   29:37 
  320 AL MLETZKO, 57 WOODBURY CT                 29:40 
  321 LORI CHARVAT, 35 FAIRFIELD CT              29:43 
  322 SHELIA WOODY, 35 FAIRFIELD CT              29:43 
  323 FRED TUCKER, 52 NEW HAVEN CT               29:46 
  324 DENISE FAUCI, 28 NEW ROCHELLE NY           29:48 
  325 FLYNN BERRY, 12 IRVINGTON NY               29:50 
  326 CHRIS VARNUM, 33 FAIRFIELD CT              29:52 
  327 KATHLEEN CIETANNO, 52 WESTBROOK CT         29:54 
  328 FRAN CEFLAU, 40 FAIRFIELD CT               29:55 
  329 JULIA BENIVEGNA,  9 FAIRFIELD CT           29:55 
  330 LINDSAY HARRINGTON, 14 SHELTON CT          29:59 
  331 THOMAS HICKEY, 35 FAIRFIELD CT             30:00 
  332 CHRISSY ROSA, 14 TRUMBULL CT               30:01 
  333 PRASAMA SANGKACHAND, 39 OXFORD CT          30:02 
  334 STEPHEN RADZIEWICZ, 45 FAIRFIELD CT        30:07 
  335 ABBY FILANOWSKI, 15 SHELTON CT             30:21 
  336 TARA FOLEY, 27 STAMFORD CT                 30:21 
  337 BRAD DAY, 70 TRUMBULL CT                   30:24 
  338 DAWN BIUCKIE, 31 FAIRFIELD CT              30:26 
  339 KATIE MAGEE, 35 FAIRFIELD CT               30:27 
  340 WENDY DUNDASCHECK, 32 WESTPORT CT          30:28 
  341 JIM RICHARD, 35 FAIRFIELD CT               30:29 
  342 DIANE ORMAND, 45 WESTPORT CT               30:33 
  343 MARY ROGICH, 36 WAPPINGERSELL NY           30:36 
  344 CINDY SCHRANK, 29 FAIRFIELD CT             30:39 
  345 PAUL EMMERSON, 13 STRATFORD CT             30:43 
  346 CHARLES J EMERSON, 43 STRATFORD CT         30:44 
  347 ED PANTANO, 30 FAIRFIELD CT                30:45 
  348 EDWARD MORDMER, 36 OLD GREENWICH CT        30:51 
  349 SARA WASELCHUK, 26 BRIDGEPORT CT           30:53 
  350 LIZZY WHITELEY, 13 FAIRFIELD CT            30:55 
  351 AMY BECKERT, 29 FAIRFIELD CT               30:57 
  352 CHRISTINE JENSEN, 42 RIVERSIDE CT          30:57 
  353 CAROLYN BERNIER, 30 SHELTON CT             30:58 
  354 RUTH O'NEIL, 27 WHITE PLAINS NY            31:08 
  355 ROXANNE ZUCKERMAN, 13 FAIRFIELD CT         31:11 
  356 MARIBETH GOULDEN, 40 TRUMBULL CT           31:12 
  357 JUDY EHRNSTEIN, 27 WHITESTONE NY           31:14 
  358 AMANDA FILANOWSKI, 19 SHELTON CT           31:17 
  359 SUSAN ZUCKERMAN, 46 FAIRFIELD CT           31:19 
  360 VICTORIA AITKEN, 26 NEW HAVEN CT           31:23 
  361 HEATHER TAYLOR, 28 LARCHMONT NY            31:25 
  362 BRIAN KURSAWE, 12 MONROE CT                31:26 
  363 JOHN KURSAWE, 43 MONROE CT                 31:26 
  364 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG, 48 NORTH HAVEN CT       31:28 
  365 CATHY LOH, 25 TRUMBULL CT                  31:35 
  366 BOB LOH, 53 TRUMBULL CT                    31:36 
  367 JONATHAN WILSON, 11 BETHEL CT              31:36 
  368 TOM WILSON, 47 BETHEL CT                   31:37 
  369 KELLY DERBYSHIRE, 35 DANBURY CT            31:39 
  370 LINDA STOW, 54 POUGHKEEPSIE NY             31:41 
  371 EILEEN D'ALTON, 41 POUGHKEEPSIE NY         31:41 
  372 TONI MARTIN, 51 NEW HAVEN CT               31:42 
  373 ENEIDA BAILEY, 48 EAST BERLIN CT           31:50 
  374 ELLEN HASBROUCK, 43 NEW YORK NY            31:52 
  375 LUANN HENRY, 43 WEST HAVEN CT              32:01 
  376 MATTHEW DOBSON, 29 GLASTONBURY CT          32:05 
  377 TERRI SMITH, 40 BETHEL CT                  32:10 
  378 CHRIS BOLT, 12 WEST HARTFORD CT            32:21 
  379 MARCELO BORGES, 33 FAIRFIELD CT            32:27 
  380 ROBIN DELLALOUGH, 47 IRVINGTON NY          32:48 
  381 CATHY SCHOLL, 32 FAIRFIELD CT              32:51 
  382 ELIZABETH MCMANUS, 20 FAIRFIELD CT         32:53 
  383 AUGUSTINA BURLANT, 34 TRUMBULL CT          32:55 
  384 GINNY ROMANO, 35 FAIRFIELD CT              33:03 
  385 BETH ISELIN, 40 MADISON CT                 33:09 
  386 CHRISTINE ANDERSON, 47 WESTON CT           33:11 
  387 MARY QUATTRO, 46 WATERTOWN CT              33:12 
  388 DEBBY BRNETIC, 31 SHELTON CT               33:18 
  389 BARBI HART, 37 MILFORD CT                  33:19 
  390 PATRICIA SPINO, 47 WATERBURY CT            33:36 
  391 LUCIE BRUIJIN, 34 MIDDLETOWN CT            33:42 
  392 CANDICE HASLEGRAVE, 47 MADISON CT          33:53 
  393 CHRISTINE BURTON, 38 DERBY CT              34:07 
  394 WALTER DROZECK, 59 SHELTON CT              34:09 
  395 HOLLY WACH, 27 PORT CHESTER NY             34:14 
  396 BRYAN KONTRA, 13 EASTON CT                 34:25 
  397 KATHY SHILLING, 32 TRUMBULL CT             34:29 
  398 JEN WEINTRAUB, 30 WESTPORT CT              34:29 
  399 MARY ANNE SWEENEY, 56 AVON CT              34:30 
  400 JILL ROESE, 26 REDDING CT                  34:31 
  401 MATTHEW BONITO, 11 NORTH HAVEN CT          34:36 
  402 SHARON HELGANS, 14 NORTH HAVEN CT          34:43 
  403 ED HELGANS, 43 NORTH HAVEN CT              34:43 
  404 RAYMOND OLIVER, 61 TRUMBULL CT             34:52 
  405 JASON GREENMAN, 13 STAMFORD CT             34:53 
  406 SUE WITTENBERG, 49 MONTGOMERY NY           34:56 
  407 RON HILLMAN, 45 HAMDEN CT                  34:56 
  408 KARI HILLMAN, 19 HAMDEN CT                 34:59 
  409 JENNIFER JOHNSON, 35 GROTON CT             35:00 
  410 BARBARA BLACKWELL, 39 MILFORD CT           35:14 
  411 MCKENZIE BEPKO, 12 MONROE CT               35:30 
  412 MICHELLE BEPKO, 16 MONROE CT               35:31 
  413 IVY ALEXANDER, 35 KILLINGWORTH CT          35:32 
  414 MEGAN BEPKO, 16 MONROE CT                  35:36 
  415 MAURICE KLEE, 54 FAIRFIELD CT              35:54 
  416 LISA HENLEY, 38 DANBURY CT                 36:11 
  417 NICOLE BONITO, 15 NORTH HAVEN CT           36:18 
  418 DEEANN RICH, 39 WALLINGFORD CT             36:39 
  419 HELENE ZIMMER, 45 FAIRFIELD CT             36:40 
  420 ELLEN FLAHERTY, 43 BRIDGEPORT CT           36:42 
  421 ILLYA BERECZ, 33 FAIRFIELD CT              36:51 
  422 KIM KICK, 25 STRATFORD CT                  37:01 
  423 GRACE PIRES, 24 TRUMBULL CT                37:02 
  424 DANA DISCALA, 11  CT                       37:03 
  425 MAUREEN JONES, 56 ALEXANDRIA VA            37:04 
  426 HARRIET KANG, 49 HARTSDALE NY              37:11 
  427 ELIZABETH TOLVE, 31 RYE NY                 37:16 
  428 BILL WALSH, 47 FAIRFIELD CT                37:22 
  429 BOB LOOMIS, 45 BRIDGEPORT CT               37:23 
  430 JOSE MADERA, 32 MONROE CT                  37:31 
  431 LANCE GOULET, 38 WEST HARTFORD CT          37:43 
  432 MARKUS YARD, 33 MIDDLETOWN CT              37:59 
  433 ANNE L ONTON, 55 FAIRFIELD CT              38:34 
  434 MEG WALSH, 45 FAIRFIELD CT                 38:42 
  435 ERIKA STEFFEN, 58 WESTPORT CT              39:01 
  436 DERIC PETRINI, 27 DALLAS PA                39:02 
  437 DAVID GREENMAN, 42 STAMFORD CT             39:31 
  438 LYNN LOWTHER, 41 THOMASTON CT              39:45 
  439 WENDY CLARKE, 41 ROCKY HILL CT             39:58 
  440 MICAELA KELLY, 56 HARRISON NY              39:59 
  441 ELAINE ROWLEY, 41 BROOKLYN NY              40:29 
  442 CHARLOTTE CLARK, 15 WESTPORT CT            40:31 
  443 TINA DVILINSKAS, 41 THOMASTON CT           40:32 
  444 ELENDIA CARTWRIGHT, 45 NORWALK CT          40:34 
  445 GAYLE GLECKLER, 57 WESTPORT CT             40:45 
  446 LINDA CLARK, 58 WESTPORT CT                40:46 
  447 NANCY SMITH, 35 WHITE PLAINS CT            40:47 
  448 AMY JOHNSON, 16 YONKERS NY                 41:17 
  449 PETER MC HUGH,  8 WESTPORT CT              41:18 
  450 BETH RUBE, 38 BELMONT MA                   41:24 
  451 ROBERT GARRETT, 55 NEW WINDSOR NY          42:08 
  452 SPENCER WATKINS, 10 FAIRFIELD CT           42:35 
  453 MAUREEN DEWAR, 47 CLINTON CT               44:18 
  454 CINDY HORNACK, 42 MADISON CT               44:20 
  455 CAROL THOMBS, 46 TARRYTOWN NY              44:24 
  456 JOAN WAGGNER, 54 DARIEN CT                 45:04 
  457 CHARLES WAGGNER, 66 DARIEN CT              45:16 
  458 CURTIS WATKINS,  8 FAIRFIELD CT            45:36 
  459 TONYA DOBSON, 27 GLASTONBURY CT            45:40 
  460 ASHLEY JOHNSON, 12 YONKERS NY              45:52 
  461 BRUCE JOHNSON, 45 YONKERS NY               45:54 
  462 GENE BLOXSOM, 79 BRIDGEPORT CT             48:10 
  463 DAVID URBAN, 42 STRATFORD CT               49:30 

AGE GROUP WINNERS MEN
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 LORETO ANTONIO         3061  32 DANBURY         CT   16:33  5:21
    2 MCCUSKER BOB           2960  46 SIMSBURY        CT   16:37  5:22
    3 ABELLA ALEJANDRO       2991  19 DANBURY         CT   16:44  5:24
    4 DISCIPIO TIM           3097  37 EASTON          CT   17:00  5:29
    5 O'GRADY JR DESMOND     2862  19 SOUTHBURY       CT   17:08  5:32
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1  3095 RIDYARD DOUGLAS        11 STORRS             CT   19:16
    2  2757 KRAUSE DAVID           12 ORANGE             CT   22:48
    3  2975 GIBSON ROBERT           9 BROOKLINE          MA   24:06
    4  3070 RAMIREZ DANIEL         10 WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:26
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1  2991 ABELLA ALEJANDRO       19 DANBURY            CT   16:44
    2  2862 O'GRADY JR DESMOND     19 SOUTHBURY          CT   17:08
    3  2946 MOHN JOSEPH            15 DANBURY            CT   17:35
    4  2926 FRAMULARO VINCENT      18 TRUMBULL           CT   18:41
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  3005 BLAKE BENJAMIN         22 LEBANON            CT   18:00
    2  2969 GILL WILLIAM           28 NIANTIC            CT   18:12
    3  2809 AUTEN SHANNON          27 NEW HAVEN          CT   18:49
    4  2875 SWANN ELLIOT           29 TARRYTOWN          NY   19:02
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  3061 LORETO ANTONIO         32 DANBURY            CT   16:33
    2  3097 DISCIPIO TIM           37 EASTON             CT   17:00
    3  2942 MURPHY DENAN           30 REDDING            CT   17:30
    4  2799 FRIEDMAN ERIC          33 LITTLE NECK        NY   18:29
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  2960 MCCUSKER BOB           46 SIMSBURY           CT   16:37
    2  2730 HITEN THOMAS           49 MILFORD            CT   17:12
    3  3031 BARONE CARL            44 BRIDGEPORT         CT   17:15
    4  2664 ROGERS ELLIOTT         48 SOUTHPORT          CT   17:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  3002 SWENSON AL             52 STAMFORD           CT   17:08
    2   468 LUGO PEDRO             50 NEW YORK           NY   19:32
    3  2772 BENIVEGNA ANTHONY      50 FAIRFIELD          CT   19:36
    4  3017 INGE LARRY             51 NEW HAVEN          CT   19:54
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  2918 DALY DENIS             60 HARRISON           NY   20:02
    2  2752 PECORARO ANTHONY       66 BETHEL             CT   20:54
    3  2762 GOLDMAN MICHAEL        62 SCARSDALE          NY   21:04
    4  1499 GOLDBERGER CHARLES     60 WHITE PLAINS       NY   23:47
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  3064 DAY BRAD               70 TRUMBULL           CT   30:24
    2  2819 BLOXSOM GENE           79 BRIDGEPORT         CT   48:10

AGE GROUP WINNERS WOMEN
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 MURPHY' CHRISTINE      3034  30 RIVERSIDE       CT   17:40  5:42
    2 BEHRENS GRACE          2911  32 SLEEPY HOLLOW   NY   18:01  5:49
    3 O'HERN KATE            2910  35 HIGHLANDS       NJ   18:28  5:58
    4 WITTENBERG KATIE       2683  21 BOSTON          MA   19:14  6:13
    5 MARINACCIO DAEN        2944  30 GREENWICH       CT   19:28  6:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1  2896 GUEST AMIE             11 WOLCOTT            CT   21:48
    2  2760 WOLL KELLY             12 MONROE             CT   23:17
    3  2736 PRIOR ILANA            10 FAIRFIELD          CT   25:25
    4  3062 SHAPIRO SONNY          12 FAIRFIELD          CT   25:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1  1233 LUBELL KARINA          19 WESTPORT           CT   20:16
    2  2843 YUEN CHRISTY           18 KATONAH            NY   21:32
    3  2878 SILVA SAMANTHA         14 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:11
    4  2742 PRIOR LAURA            14 FAIRFIELD          CT   23:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  2683 WITTENBERG KATIE       21 BOSTON             MA   19:14
    2  2993 GRABARZ KIMBERLY       20 BROOKFIELD         CT   20:22
    3  2932 CRONCE HEATHER         25 NORWALK            CT   20:34
    4  3044 ABBOT KATE             23 ALBANY             NY   23:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  3034 MURPHY' CHRISTINE      30 RIVERSIDE          CT   17:40
    2  2911 BEHRENS GRACE          32 SLEEPY HOLLOW      NY   18:01
    3  2910 O'HERN KATE            35 HIGHLANDS          NJ   18:28
    4  2944 MARINACCIO DAEN        30 GREENWICH          CT   19:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  2980 JOUDY DONNA            48 DANBURY            CT   21:12
    2   908 NEVINS BARBARA         46 RIDGEFIELD         CT   23:56
    3  2965 SIMON JEANNE           40 STAMFORD           CT   24:46
    4  2616 CORBIERE MARYELLEN     42 FAIRFIELD          CT   25:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  2923 FINN CHRISTINE         51 SANDY HOOK         CT   21:47
    2  2818 NORMAN JUNE            52 MILFORD            CT   23:27
    3  2753 PECORARO LOUISE        55 BETHEL             CT   25:20
    4  2701 KRYZANSKI LORETTA      53 STRATFORD          CT   25:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  2663 ROCHE MONICA           60 FAIRFIELD          CT   28:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

GO TO HALF MARATHON RESULTS


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"