HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Courtney Honda Independence Day 5K
Milford, CT

July 4, 1999

 

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 15:39
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 17:32

indy01.jpg (58688 bytes) indy02.jpg (52594 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
wwwhitek.gif (2531 bytes)

AGE GROUP & SPECIALTY DIVISIONS FOLLOW OVERALL RESULTS


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      33 ***** M 30-39        15:39    5:03/M
       2    Edward Lucas            Shelton  CT         28     1 M 20-29        16:08    5:12/M
       3    Philip Richey           Danbury  CT         41     1 M 40-49        16:11    5:13/M
       4    Joseph Puopolo          Shelton  CT         40     2 M 40-49        16:21    5:16/M
       5    Jon Fearnley            New Britai  CT      32     1 M 30-39        16:37    5:22/M
       6    Nicolas Brown           Milford  CT         18     1 M 13-19        16:40    5:23/M
       7    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        41     3 M 40-49        16:42    5:23/M
       8    Julio Toral             New Haven  CT       39     2 M 30-39        16:45    5:24/M
       9    Jeromie Schumacher      Wolcott  CT         25     2 M 20-29        16:46    5:25/M
      10    Joseph Sullivan         Warwick  RI         43     4 M 40-49        16:51    5:26/M
      11    Al Swenson              Stamford  CT        52     1 M 50-59        16:52    5:26/M
      12    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         41     5 M 40-49        16:56    5:28/M
      13    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          37     3 M 30-39        16:57    5:28/M
      14    Carlos Antonio          Danbury  CT         30     4 M 30-39        17:01    5:29/M
      15    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     42     6 M 40-49        17:02    5:30/M
      16    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       50     2 M 50-59        17:03    5:30/M
      17    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         49     7 M 40-49        17:11    5:33/M
      18    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        34     5 M 30-39        17:13    5:33/M
      19    Joe Scelia              Brewster  NY        19     2 M 13-19        17:16    5:34/M
      20    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       37     6 M 30-39        17:26    5:37/M
      21    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      44     8 M 40-49        17:26    5:37/M
      22    Robert Peattie          West Hartford  CT   42     9 M 40-49        17:31    5:39/M
      23    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT       36 ***** F 30-39        17:32    5:39/M
      24    Andrew Garcia           Milford  CT         15     3 M 13-19        17:34    5:40/M
      25    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       48    10 M 40-49        17:35    5:40/M
      26    Jason Earl              Manchester  CT      20     3 M 20-29        17:39    5:42/M
      27    Charles Hornak          West Babylon  NY    31     7 M 30-39        17:56    5:47/M
      28    Bill Mc Gugan           Manchester  CT      46    11 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
      29    Nunes Claudeney         Danbury  CT         27     4 M 20-29        18:02    5:49/M
      30    Frank Udiskey           Southport  CT       40    12 M 40-49        18:04    5:50/M
      31    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       47    13 M 40-49        18:10    5:52/M
      32    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          40    14 M 40-49        18:13    5:53/M
      33    Grace Behrens           Tarrytown  NY       32     1 F 30-39        18:14    5:53/M
      34    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     31     8 M 30-39        18:17    5:54/M
      35    Steven Ray              Trumbull  CT        31     9 M 30-39        18:22    5:55/M
      36    Richard Brelsford       Stratford  CT       19     4 M 13-19        18:24    5:56/M
      37    Craig Zettergren        Wallingford  CT     35    10 M 30-39        18:25    5:56/M
      38    Brian Collins           East Hartford  CT   42    15 M 40-49        18:28    5:57/M
      39    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          45    16 M 40-49        18:31    5:58/M
      40    Ian Rodger              Fort Worth  TX      51     3 M 50-59        18:32    5:59/M
      41    Charles Stone           Coxsackie  NY       33    11 M 30-39        18:34    5:59/M
      42    Michael Girasulo        Wallingford  CT     38    12 M 30-39        18:34    5:59/M
      43    Mark Gilhuly            Milford  CT         44    17 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      44    Janice Flynn            Weston  CT          40     1 F 40-49        18:38    6:01/M
      45    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        30    13 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M
      46    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        20     1 F 20-29        18:42    6:02/M
      47    Gary Williams           Branford  CT        34    14 M 30-39        18:47    6:04/M
      48    John Muir               West Haven  CT      37    15 M 30-39        18:48    6:04/M
      49    Paul Chase              S Glastonbury  CT   48    18 M 40-49        18:49    6:04/M
      50    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   53     4 M 50-59        18:50    6:05/M
      51    Vincent Framularo       Trumbull  CT        18     5 M 13-19        18:51    6:05/M
      52    Peter Hawley            Winsted  CT         49    19 M 40-49        18:55    6:06/M
      53    Gary Du Bois            Naugatuck  CT       42    20 M 40-49        18:55    6:06/M
      54    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich  CT       42    21 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
      55    Edward Berberich        Milford  CT         18     6 M 13-19        19:00    6:08/M
      56    Brian Lewis             Hamden  CT          29     5 M 20-29        19:01    6:08/M
      57    Vladimir Turzhitsky     Orange  CT          17     7 M 13-19        19:01    6:08/M
      58    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT     16     8 M 13-19        19:02    6:08/M
      59    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     41    22 M 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
      60    Tim Kutch               North Salem  NY     19     9 M 13-19        19:09    6:11/M
      61    Larry Rubin             Plantsville  CT     35    16 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      62    David Condit            Avon  CT            51     5 M 50-59        19:14    6:12/M
      63    Elliott Swann           Tarrytown  NY       29     6 M 20-29        19:16    6:13/M
      64    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA         38    17 M 30-39        19:16    6:13/M
      65    Richard Parr            Coventry  CT        42    23 M 40-49        19:17    6:13/M
      66    David Hoffman           Monroe  CT          37    18 M 30-39        19:21    6:15/M
      67    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    45    24 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      68    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         41     2 F 40-49        19:24    6:15/M
      69    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      20     7 M 20-29        19:28    6:17/M
      70    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        36    19 M 30-39        19:31    6:18/M
      71    Doug Black              New Haven  CT       46    25 M 40-49        19:35    6:19/M
      72    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       44     3 F 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
      73    Albert Pallotto         North Haven  CT     33    20 M 30-39        19:37    6:20/M
      74    Nicholas Shunda         Milford  CT         19    10 M 13-19        19:38    6:20/M
      75    Eric Jacobi             Milford  CT         15    11 M 13-19        19:40    6:21/M
      76    Tom Holland             New York  NY        30    21 M 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      77    Gil Morong              Stratford  CT       50     6 M 50-59        19:44    6:22/M
      78    Leonard Michaud         Chesire  CT         33    22 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
      79    Russell Phillips        Brookfield  CT      17    12 M 13-19        19:45    6:22/M
      80    Paul Dixon              Milford  CT         47    26 M 40-49        19:46    6:23/M
      81    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       50     7 M 50-59        19:47    6:23/M
      82    Larry Schumitz          St Agatha  ME       40    27 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      83    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         42    28 M 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      84    Brian Stiewing          Bridgeport  CT      25     8 M 20-29        19:52    6:25/M
      85    John Beckett            New Milford  CT     39    23 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M
      86    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       48    29 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      87    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       56     8 M 50-59        19:57    6:26/M
      88    John Dugdale            Bethel  CT          64     1 M 60-69        19:58    6:26/M
      89    Adam Savino             Manchester  CT      16    13 M 13-19        20:01    6:27/M
      90    Paul Lapides            Niantic  CT         35    24 M 30-39        20:03    6:28/M
      91    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT       51     9 M 50-59        20:06    6:29/M
      92    Dawn Mattoon            Westport  CT        26     2 F 20-29        20:07    6:29/M
      93    Frnk Tiroletto          Orange  CT          39    25 M 30-39        20:08    6:30/M
      94    Richard Ninteau         Branford  CT        38    26 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M
      95    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         61     2 M 60-69        20:13    6:31/M
      96    Antonio Xavier          Milford  CT         35    27 M 30-39        20:14    6:32/M
      97    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        45     4 F 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      98    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         57    10 M 50-59        20:16    6:32/M
      99    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        38    28 M 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
     100    Joseph Curley           Stratford  CT       46    30 M 40-49        20:18    6:33/M
     101    Chris Bresh             West Haven  CT      32    29 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
     102    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         50    11 M 50-59        20:22    6:34/M
     103    Wayne Plaveck           Derby  CT           29     9 M 20-29        20:24    6:35/M
     104    Steve Pronovost         Salt Lake City  UT  34    30 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
     105    Paul Violante           Waterbury  CT       46    31 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
     106    Bob Breyer              Stratford  CT       58    12 M 50-59        20:26    6:35/M
     107    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         47    32 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M
     108    Michael Tortora         Milford  CT         25    10 M 20-29        20:35    6:38/M
     109    Gary Weisensee          Groton  CT          45    33 M 40-49        20:37    6:39/M
     110    Alan Di Stassio         Stratford  CT       29    11 M 20-29        20:38    6:39/M
     111    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         41    34 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
     112    Robert Powers           Bridgeport  CT      36    31 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
     113    Jonathan Mangsen        Wallingford  CT     16    14 M 13-19        20:43    6:41/M
     114    Brian Reeder            Morehead  KY        37    32 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
     115    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     52    13 M 50-59        20:44    6:41/M
     116    Gerald Zollo            Naugatuck  CT       33    33 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
     117    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        35    34 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
     118    Christina Hernandez     Middlefield  CT     20     3 F 20-29        20:47    6:42/M
     119    Linda Cordova           Wallingford  CT     34     2 F 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
     120    Mike Cummings           Chesire  CT         15    15 M 13-19        20:49    6:43/M
     121    Chris Grice             Durham  CT          43    35 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
     122    Nicole Dillon           Stratford  CT       20     4 F 20-29        20:50    6:43/M
     123    Ken Bereski             Orange  CT          18    16 M 13-19        20:51    6:44/M
     124    Tom Scarik              Torrington  CT             1 M  0-12        20:51    6:44/M
     125    Alison Jadovich         Simsbury  CT        40     5 F 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
     126    Thomas Trufon           West Haven  CT      41    36 M 40-49        20:59    6:46/M
     127    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          43    37 M 40-49        20:59    6:46/M
     128    Jackie Scoville         Torrington  CT      37     3 F 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
     129    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     40     6 F 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
     130    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      53    14 M 50-59        21:09    6:49/M
     131    Beth Leetch             Fairfield  CT       29     5 F 20-29        21:12    6:50/M
     132    Tomek Samsel            New Haven  CT       25    12 M 20-29        21:13    6:51/M
     133    Mario Fratantonio       Rutland  MA         20    13 M 20-29        21:15    6:51/M
     134    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       40    38 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
     135    Walter Messersmith      Hamden  CT          46    39 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
     136    Christy Yuen            Katonah  NY         18     1 F 13-19        21:18    6:52/M
     137    Susan Griffin           Windsor  CT         40     7 F 40-49        21:18    6:52/M
     138    Christine Finn          Sandy Hook  CT      51     1 F 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
     139    Stephanie Hahn          New Canaan  CT      45     8 F 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
     140    Madison Mc Call         Branford  CT        44    40 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
     141    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          35    35 M 30-39        21:23    6:54/M
     142    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       44    41 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
     143    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         40    42 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
     144    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT         48    43 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
     145    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         57    15 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
     146    Gary Reho               Naugatuck  CT       45    44 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
     147    Eric Nolan              Milford  CT         15    17 M 13-19        21:30    6:56/M
     148    Jeff Crawford           Sugar Land  TX      41    45 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
     149    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      49    46 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
     150    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         61     3 M 60-69        21:34    6:57/M
     151    John Stevens            Bridgeport  CT      31    36 M 30-39        21:35    6:58/M
     152    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      46     9 F 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
     153    Ed Finnegan             West Haven  CT      42    47 M 40-49        21:38    6:59/M
     154    Carol Kane              Weston  CT          53     2 F 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
     155    James Brown             Stratford  CT       30    37 M 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
     156    Leslie Brown            Prospect  CT        42    10 F 40-49        21:43    7:00/M
     157    Mike Flanagan           Stratford  CT       47    48 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
     158    Christopher Bacha       Seymour  CT         16    18 M 13-19        21:47    7:02/M
     159    Ronald Paine            Plantsville  CT     40    49 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
     160    Vincent Gucwa           Durham  CT          43    50 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
     161    Carolyn Reading         Glastonbury  CT     40    11 F 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
     162    Karen Saunders          Manchester  CT      46    12 F 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
     163    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         52    16 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
     164    Marguerite Garcia       Woodbridge  CT      23     6 F 20-29        21:54    7:04/M
     165    Richard Pildis          Chesire  CT         48    51 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
     166    Dan Shea                Milford  CT         43    52 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
     167    Ken Ballette            West Hartford  CT   51    17 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
     168    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          52    18 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
     169    Bryan Kalish            New Milford  CT     11     2 M  0-12        21:58    7:05/M
     170    Steven Lutinski         Easton  CT          33    38 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
     171    David Dennis            South Windsor  CT   36    39 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
     172    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         36    40 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
     173    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT         70     1 M 70-99        22:10    7:09/M
     174    Brice Lewis             Trevett  ME         56    19 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
     175    Luis Rosa               Naugatuck  CT       34    41 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
     176    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         11     1 F  0-12        22:12    7:10/M
     177    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       44    53 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
     178    Joe Golden              Wolcott  CT         38    42 M 30-39        22:16    7:11/M
     179    Beethoven Brown         New Haven  CT       46    54 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
     180    Kenneth Surina          Bridgeport  CT      51    20 M 50-59        22:18    7:12/M
     181    Ron Lasker              Shelton  CT         48    55 M 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
     182    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT       57    21 M 50-59        22:20    7:12/M
     183    Frank Eairheart         New Haven  CT       37    43 M 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
     184    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        41    56 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
     185    Gary Gentili            Monroe  CT          53    22 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M
     186    Michael Mangan          Stratford  CT       20    14 M 20-29        22:28    7:15/M
     187    David Roy               Englishtown  NJ     38    44 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
     188    Tom Ramadon             Woodbridge  CT      41    57 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     189    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     37     4 F 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
     190    Amanda Parrish          Westport  CT        16     2 F 13-19        22:41    7:19/M
     191    Kelly Woll              Monroe  CT          12     2 F  0-12        22:42    7:19/M
     192    Jack Simko              Hamden  CT          40    58 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
     193    Thomas Sullivan         West Hartford  CT   60     4 M 60-69        22:43    7:20/M
     194    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      41    13 F 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
     195    Lorraine Schumacher     Wolcott  CT         37     5 F 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
     196    Joseph Mangan           Stratford  CT       49    59 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
     197    Linda Kessler           West Haven  CT      19     3 F 13-19        22:48    7:21/M
     198    Joseph Guido            Wallingford  CT     35    45 M 30-39        22:50    7:22/M
     199    Craig Hall              West Haven  CT      18    19 M 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
     200    David Trufon            West Haven  CT      16    20 M 13-19        22:53    7:23/M
     201    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         41    60 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
     202    Carlos Valle            Bridgeport  CT      27    15 M 20-29        22:54    7:23/M
     203    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   44    14 F 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
     204    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT      47    61 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
     205    Sue Perry               Plantsville  CT     42    15 F 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
     206    Jeffrey Doenges         Milford  CT         47    62 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
     207    Joseph Silver           San Francisco  CA   35    46 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
     208    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         61     5 M 60-69        22:58    7:25/M
     209    John Harrison           Bristol  CT         42    63 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
     210    John Yuasa              Fairfield  CT       56    23 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
     211    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         46    64 M 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
     212    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         42    65 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
     213    Sarah Cummings          Chesire  CT         19     4 F 13-19        23:05    7:27/M
     214    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT      20     7 F 20-29        23:09    7:28/M
     215    Ryan Cove               Middlefield  CT     12     3 M  0-12        23:10    7:28/M
     216    James Laban             Middletown  CT      50    24 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
     217    Barbara Pearce          New Haven  CT       44    16 F 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
     218    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       61     6 M 60-69        23:15    7:30/M
     219    John Saverese           Branford  CT        49    66 M 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
     220    David Kleinschmitt      Bethel  CT          60     7 M 60-69        23:17    7:31/M
     221    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            51     3 F 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     222    Karen Stewart                               35     6 F 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
     223    Kevin Doyle             Milford  CT         40    67 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
     224    June Norman             Milford  CT         53     4 F 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
     225    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         53     5 F 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
     226    Mike Decesare           Southport  CT       25    16 M 20-29        23:26    7:34/M
     227    Thomas Katon            North Branford  CT  39    47 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     228    Geoffrey Kozma          Branford  CT        15    21 M 13-19        23:30    7:35/M
     229    Mike Holland            New Canaan  CT      54    25 M 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
     230    Joseph Riccio           Branford  CT        64     8 M 60-69        23:35    7:36/M
     231    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       14    22 M 13-19        23:35    7:36/M
     232    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       51    26 M 50-59        23:36    7:37/M
     233    Steve Canning           Hamden  CT          38    48 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
     234    John Steele             New Haven  CT       41    68 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     235    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        45    17 F 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
     236    Lee Grillo              Milford  CT         31     7 F 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
     237    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT     45    69 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
     238    Michelle Rainey         Coventry  CT        22     8 F 20-29        23:45    7:40/M
     239    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   50     6 F 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
     240    Kevin Gucwa             Durham  CT          11     4 M  0-12        23:47    7:40/M
     241    Richard Schiaroli       Naugatuck  CT       45    70 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     242    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          55    27 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M
     243    Manny Moura             Shelton  CT         34    49 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     244    Bernie Clancy           Lowell  MA          47    71 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
     245    Jim Romano              Stratford  CT       41    72 M 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
     246    Adam Campagna           Milford  CT         36    50 M 30-39        24:00    7:45/M
     247    Michael Flynn           Redding  CT         8      5 M  0-12        24:01    7:45/M
     248    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           31    51 M 30-39        24:04    7:46/M
     249    Raymond Vaichus         Watertown  CT       48    73 M 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
     250    Antonio Delise          Easton  CT          38    52 M 30-39        24:09    7:47/M
     251    Robert Roehr            Long Island City  N 38    53 M 30-39        24:13    7:49/M
     252    Graham Bisset           Shelton  CT         55    28 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
     253    Jay Fleming             Milford  CT         29    17 M 20-29        24:17    7:50/M
     254    Chris Deegan            Sugar Land  TX      36    54 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     255    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT     46    74 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
     256    Oren Leff               Longmeadow  MA      27    18 M 20-29        24:21    7:51/M
     257    Louis Petrucci          West Haven  CT      34    55 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
     258    Maria Robertson         Newtown  CT         20     9 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
     259    James Cowper            Milford  CT         27    19 M 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
     260    Albert Kelley           Trumbull  CT        38    56 M 30-39        24:25    7:53/M
     261    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       68     9 M 60-69        24:26    7:53/M
     262    Heather Conway          Fairfield  CT       24    10 F 20-29        24:27    7:53/M
     263    Dianne Andreoli         West Haven  CT      34     8 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
     264    Zbigniew Mleczek        Shelton  CT         35    57 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
     265    Stephen Negri           Danbury  CT         42    75 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
     266    Matthew Pfeiffer        East Haven  CT      14    23 M 13-19        24:30    7:54/M
     267    Joseph Thomas           Meriden  CT         44    76 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     268    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        46    18 F 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
     269    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        52    29 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     270    Dan German              Milford  CT         38    58 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     271    Fred Orrell             Stratford  CT       63    10 M 60-69        24:34    7:55/M
     272    Jim Licata              Northford  CT       14    24 M 13-19        24:36    7:56/M
     273    David Burrows           Milford  CT         10     6 M  0-12        24:37    7:56/M
     274    Craig Young             Londonderry  NH     32    59 M 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
     275    Jack Geddes             Milford  CT         48    77 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     276    John Tighe              Milford  CT         42    78 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     277    Malissa Brennan         Shelton  CT         14     5 F 13-19        24:38    7:57/M
     278    Dr Frank Forte          Milford  CT         40    79 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     279    Sandra Sharoh           Milford  CT         35     9 F 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     280    Ken Mc Kay              New Haven  CT       48    80 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     281    William Guilford        Chesire  CT         27    20 M 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
     282    Gary Walsh              West Haven  CT      31    60 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     283    Mark Whelan             Milford  CT         48    81 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     284    Carol Duggan            Stratford  CT       49    19 F 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     285    Bob Brennan             Shelton  CT         50    30 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     286    Elena Camacho           Port Chester  NY    35    10 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
     287    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      39    61 M 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
     288    Dan Jakowski            Manchester  CT      52    31 M 50-59        24:53    8:02/M
     289    Dale Mc Clanan          Glastonbury  CT     54    32 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     290    Ron Stewart             North Haven  CT     40    82 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     291    Beth Ann Caouette       Waterbury  CT       37    11 F 30-39        24:57    8:03/M
     292    Cheryl Spiegelhatter    Branford  CT        32    12 F 30-39        24:57    8:03/M
     293    Daniel Goldstone        Hamden  CT          25    21 M 20-29        24:59    8:04/M
     294    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       41    83 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
     295    Richard Goodell         Portland  CT        56    33 M 50-59        25:02    8:05/M
     296    Margaret Doenges        Milford  CT         47    20 F 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
     297    Christopher Orrell      Boston  MA          35    62 M 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
     298    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         35    13 F 30-39        25:06    8:06/M
     299    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        35    14 F 30-39        25:08    8:06/M
     300    Maryrose Schiering      Danbury  CT         42    21 F 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
     301    Charles Yagielski       Stamford  CT        61    11 M 60-69        25:10    8:07/M
     302    Rebecca Flanagan        Stratford  CT       22    11 F 20-29        25:11    8:07/M
     303    Richard Quaintance      Auburn  ME          35    63 M 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
     304    Kenneth Fargnoli        Colchester  CT      42    84 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     305    Lee Anne Tomasko        Stratford  CT       33    15 F 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
     306    Daniel Kryzanski        Stratford  CT       30    64 M 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
     307    Catherine Logiudice     Manchester  CT      53     7 F 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     308    Roger Bennorth          Bridgeport  CT      63    12 M 60-69        25:19    8:10/M
     309    David Yarson            Milford  CT         51    34 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     310    Ronald Williams         Milford  CT         43    85 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     311    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      55    35 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
     312    Sarah Quaintance        Auburn  ME          27    12 F 20-29        25:23    8:11/M
     313    Tom Calder              Branford  CT        38    65 M 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
     314    Andrea Markovics        Milford  CT         29    13 F 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
     315    William Thompson        Hamden  CT          33    66 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     316    Joseph Steele           East Haven  CT      45    86 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     317    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT     22    22 M 20-29        25:31    8:14/M
     318    Myron Genel             Woodbridge  CT      63    13 M 60-69        25:32    8:14/M
     319    Peter Fix               Shelton  CT         43    87 M 40-49        25:33    8:15/M
     320    Matthew Magda           Derby  CT           49    88 M 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     321    Marris Goldstone        Hamden  CT          53     8 F 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     322    Joyce Thorner           Newington  CT       47    22 F 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     323    David Kozma             Branford  CT        51    36 M 50-59        25:38    8:16/M
     324    Dr. Lisa Pleban         Shelton  CT         34    16 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     325    Cara Seward             Branford  CT        28    14 F 20-29        25:43    8:18/M
     326    Ann Patry               Woodbridge  CT      45    23 F 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
     327    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT       53     9 F 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
     328    Brett Lazowsky          Milford  CT         24    23 M 20-29        25:47    8:19/M
     329    Ray Agostino            Orange  CT          60    14 M 60-69        25:47    8:19/M
     330    Lisa Jones              Orange  CT          40    24 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
     331    Tom Zalonski            Northford  CT       28    24 M 20-29        25:48    8:19/M
     332    Lynnea Cove             Middlefield  CT     15     6 F 13-19        25:49    8:20/M
     333    Dennis Sullivan         Guilford  CT        51    37 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     334    Susan Winans            New Haven  CT       30    17 F 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     335    Amy Barrett             Fairfield  CT       31    18 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     336    Dennis Moore            Shelton  CT         52    38 M 50-59        25:53    8:21/M
     337    Michael Capone          West Islip  NY      35    67 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     338    Bill Serrano            Shelton  CT         35    68 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     339    John Healy              Milford  CT         50    39 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     340    Jessica Muraca          Danbury  CT         14     7 F 13-19        25:59    8:23/M
     341    Mike Thompson           Orange  CT          34    69 M 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
     342    Anne Carboni            Milford  CT         39    70 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     343    Linda Frost             Milford  CT         32    19 F 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
     344    Chelsea Chapman         Rye  NY             27    15 F 20-29        26:02    8:24/M
     345    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        40    89 M 40-49        26:03    8:24/M
     346    Scott Suvoski           Oakville  CT        36    71 M 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
     347    Rona Prezi              Orange  CT          41    25 F 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     348    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         42    90 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     349    Paul Eldracher          Derby  CT           35    72 M 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
     350    Tara Baker              West Hartford  CT   25    16 F 20-29        26:07    8:25/M
     351    Albert Schlitter        Yalesville  CT      60    15 M 60-69        26:07    8:25/M
     352    Craig Bereski           Orange  CT          11     3 F  0-12        26:08    8:26/M
     353    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    53    40 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M
     354    Dorothy Mc Call         Branford  CT        42    26 F 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     355    Mary Schumitz           Milford  CT         39    20 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     356    Betty Girasulo          Wallingford  CT     37    21 F 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     357    Lori Kopchik            Shelton  CT         34    22 F 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
     358    Carol Overcash          Monroe  CT          35    23 F 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
     359    Joe Fetcho              Fairfield  CT       53    41 M 50-59        26:16    8:28/M
     360    William Holcomb         Harvard  MA         46    91 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     361    Peter Banks             Fairfax  VA         44    92 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     362    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        56    10 F 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
     363    Kimberly Battipaglia    Woodbridge  CT      27    17 F 20-29        26:22    8:30/M
     364    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      7     7 M  0-12        26:23    8:31/M
     365    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     45    93 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     366    Patti Tesla             Shelton  CT         39    24 F 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     367    John Moynihan           Trumbull  CT        48    94 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
     368    Mike Di Mare            Monroe  CT          14    25 M 13-19        26:38    8:35/M
     369    Marilyn Kappel          Milford  CT         52    11 F 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
     370    Mark Hubina             Trumbull  CT        29    25 M 20-29        26:39    8:36/M
     371    Michael Durso           Northford  CT       26    26 M 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     372    Maryanne Torrellas      Clinton  CT         40    27 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     373    Peter Fowler            Milford  CT         51    42 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     374    Robert Waters           Orange  CT          35    73 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     375    Hartwell Hooper         Providence  RI      39    74 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
     376    Chris Wodja             Newton  MA          30    75 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
     377    Nancy Downey            Woodbridge  CT      38    25 F 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
     378    Ken Downey              Woodbridge  CT      37    76 M 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
     379    Bob Healey              Milford  CT         43    95 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     380    Maria Mc Gowen          Easton  CT          36    26 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
     381    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT       34    77 M 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
     382    Jeff Brown              Chesire  CT         44    96 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     383    Nanci Lettiero          Guilford  CT        42    28 F 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     384    Chris Rosiak            Naugatuck  CT       33    78 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     385    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      58    43 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     386    Lou Loban               Stratford  CT       51    44 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     387    Adrienne Schiaroli      Naugatuck  CT       15     8 F 13-19        26:59    8:42/M
     388    Michael Schmidt         Durham  CT          12     8 M  0-12        27:00    8:43/M
     389    Thomas Cove             Middlefield  CT     8      9 M  0-12        27:00    8:43/M
     390    Larry Titus             Glastonbury  CT     49    97 M 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
     391    Larry Larkin            Southington  CT     73     2 M 70-99        27:01    8:43/M
     392    Jeff Lawrence           Monroe  CT          39    79 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     393    Greg Bowers             Oxford  CT          42    98 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     394    Carol Hemmick           Mc Donough  GA      53    12 F 50-59        27:11    8:46/M
     395    Jeff Lipchus            Milford  CT         16    26 M 13-19        27:14    8:47/M
     396    Mark Mc Gory            West Haven  CT      43    99 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     397    Fred Held               Trumbull  CT        42   100 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     398    Greg Holness            Moodus  CT          28    27 M 20-29        27:22    8:50/M
     399    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       37    80 M 30-39        27:23    8:50/M
     400    Lisa Rose               Bridgeport  CT      30    27 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M
     401    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         66    16 M 60-69        27:24    8:50/M
     402    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      48    29 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     403    John Pinheiro           Milford  CT         41   101 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
     404    Barry Cornell           Milford  CT         36    81 M 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     405    Annemarie Sliby         Orange  CT          35    28 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     406    Laura Lee Garofalo      Hamden  CT          26    18 F 20-29        27:28    8:52/M
     407    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT          52    45 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
     408    Debbie Heifetz          Orange  CT          38    29 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     409    Patrick Conway          Fairfield  CT       55    46 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     410    Thomas Curran           Meriden  CT         44   102 M 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
     411    Carol Cody              Stratford  CT       52    13 F 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
     412    Krystal Kliger          Milford  CT         14     9 F 13-19        27:40    8:55/M
     413    Kathleen Gebeau         San Diego  CA       37    30 F 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
     414    Art Finnegan            West Haven  CT      47   103 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     415    Charles Spatz           New Haven  CT       54    47 M 50-59        27:42    8:56/M
     416    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         47   104 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
     417    Christyn Yarson         Milford  CT         26    19 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M
     418    Kevin Marino            Wilton  CT          34    82 M 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     419    Nancy Ferzola           Stamford  CT        38    31 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
     420    Andy Magda              Derby  CT           53    48 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
     421    Margaret Luchansky      Milford  CT         42    30 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     422    Marijane Bisset         Shelton  CT         52    14 F 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
     423    William Snyder          Waterbury  CT       33    83 M 30-39        27:55    9:00/M
     424    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       60     1 F 60-69        27:55    9:00/M
     425    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         52    15 F 50-59        27:56    9:01/M
     426    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          58    49 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     427    Mike Koch               Naugatuck  CT       46   105 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     428    Jodi Tharp              Andover  MA         48    31 F 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
     429    Lorraine Reeder         Riverside  CT       42    32 F 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
     430    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      46    33 F 40-49        28:04    9:03/M
     431    Felicia Watson          Fairfield  CT       41    34 F 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     432    Al Stiewing             West Haven  CT      27    28 M 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
     433    Deborah Zrallack        Stratford  CT       44    35 F 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     434    Lisa Eldracher          Derby  CT           34    32 F 30-39        28:09    9:05/M
     435    Kathy Marin             Easton  CT          32    33 F 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     436    Dick Brogadir           Woodbridge  CT      51    50 M 50-59        28:15    9:07/M
     437    Josh Brogadir           Milford  CT         22    29 M 20-29        28:16    9:07/M
     438    Tom Murphy              Bridgeport  CT      38    84 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     439    Thomas Phillips         Trumbull  CT        46   106 M 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
     440    Abby Santos             Bridgeport  CT      31    34 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
     441    Rich Olderman           Hamden  CT          59    51 M 50-59        28:20    9:08/M
     442    Yael Girard             Middlefield  CT     15    10 F 13-19        28:23    9:09/M
     443    Bob Tracey              Milford  CT         41   107 M 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     444    Carol Martin            Orange  CT          36    35 F 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
     445    Janice Crabtree         Wallingford  CT     30    36 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     446    Dan Coughlin            Bridgeport  CT      58    52 M 50-59        28:30    9:12/M
     447    Pamela Durk             New Haven  CT       32    37 F 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     448    Wendy Hoffman           Monroe  CT          36    38 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
     449    Deborah Bender          Milford  CT         32    39 F 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     450    John Mayo               Milford  CT         37    85 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
     451    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      43    36 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     452    Thomas Northrop         North Haven  CT     19    27 M 13-19        28:43    9:16/M
     453    Brenda Pavlucci         Brooklyn  NY        30    40 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     454    Andrew Callini          Seymour  CT         62    17 M 60-69        28:49    9:18/M
     455    Patricia Callini        Seymour  CT         47    37 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     456    Robert Herrick          Milford  CT         45   108 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     457    Judy Finley             Chesire  CT         54    16 F 50-59        28:53    9:19/M
     458    Paul Varvaro            Fairfield  CT       33    86 M 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     459    Lee Chase               S Glastonbury  CT   45    38 F 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
     460    Curtis La May           Woodbridge  CT      33    87 M 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     461    Robert Skelly           Stratford  CT       41   109 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     462    Debbie Deegan           New Haven  CT       38    41 F 30-39        29:02    9:22/M
     463    Nicholas D' Orsi        Norwich  VT         39    88 M 30-39        29:03    9:22/M
     464    Tim Moran               Milford  CT         17    28 M 13-19        29:04    9:23/M
     465    Sharon Saley            West Haven  CT      40    39 F 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     466    Richard Pitts           Branford  CT        40   110 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     467    Megan Peckman           West Haven  CT      23    20 F 20-29        29:07    9:24/M
     468    Roxanne Kuppersmith     Stamford  CT        43    40 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     469    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        47   111 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     470    Kim Tesla               Shelton  CT         15    11 F 13-19        29:16    9:26/M
     471    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         43    41 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     472    Nancy Fraser            Cos Cob  CT         62     2 F 60-69        29:19    9:27/M
     473    Lynn Ryalls             Branford  CT        43    42 F 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
     474    Alma Ryalls             New Haven  CT       41   112 M 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
     475    Robert La Rosa          Fairfield  CT       43   113 M 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     476    Stacey Gebeau           San Diego  CA       43   114 M 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     477    Kevin Luchansky         Milford  CT         12    10 M  0-12        29:23    9:29/M
     478    Diane Carlson           West Haven  CT      36    42 F 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
     479    Jay Hughes              Monroe  CT          47   115 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     480    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          74     3 M 70-99        29:30    9:31/M
     481    Bill Smillie            Milford  CT         45   116 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     482    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       14    12 F 13-19        29:31    9:31/M
     483    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          73     4 M 70-99        29:32    9:32/M
     484    John Farrell            Stratford  CT       62    18 M 60-69        29:33    9:32/M
     485    Dorothy Paine           Plantsville  CT     34    43 F 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     486    Cheri Mc Gire           Orange  CT          39    44 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     487    Barbara Buckley         Stamford  CT        43    43 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     488    Ralph Di Mare           Monroe  CT          50    53 M 50-59        29:40    9:34/M
     489    Debbie Gutierriz        Milford  CT         33    45 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     490    Jim Hahn                New Canaan  CT      53    54 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
     491    Courtney Rice           Milford  CT         21    21 F 20-29        29:52    9:38/M
     492    George Cargos           Orange  CT          39    89 M 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     493    Corey Hollis            Ledyard  CT         13    29 M 13-19        29:57    9:40/M
     494    Carla Valletta          Wolcott  CT         24    22 F 20-29        29:58    9:40/M
     495    Karin Kuczynski         Shelton  CT         23    23 F 20-29        29:59    9:40/M
     496    Jennifer Chadwick       Milford  CT         33    46 F 30-39        29:59    9:40/M
     497    Carlo Bileli            Brooklyn  NY        29    30 M 20-29        29:59    9:40/M
     498    Diane Frost             West Haven  CT      33    47 F 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     499    Chuck Schroeder         Milford  CT         40   117 M 40-49        30:01    9:41/M
     500    Tom Markiewicz          Guilford  CT        41   118 M 40-49        30:01    9:41/M
     501    Thomas Baker            Branford  CT        49   119 M 40-49        30:03    9:42/M
     502    Lorna Guarascio         Derby  CT           43    44 F 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
     503    William Alves           Trumbull  CT        43   120 M 40-49        30:06    9:43/M
     504    Rita Holroyd            Durham  CT          43    45 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     505    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       46   121 M 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     506    Blaine Boxwell          Milford  CT         38    90 M 30-39        30:10    9:44/M
     507    Katharine Palmer        Guilford  CT        44    46 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     508    Cliff Overstrum         Wallingford  CT     37    91 M 30-39        30:14    9:45/M
     509    Jerry Lipchus           Milford  CT         55    55 M 50-59        30:17    9:46/M
     510    Eric Orrell             Farmington  CT       8    11 M  0-12        30:18    9:46/M
     511    Paul Orrell             Farmington  CT      38    92 M 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     512    Karen Clarke            Fairfield  CT       31    48 F 30-39        30:20    9:47/M
     513    Bonnie Clark            Milford  CT         42    47 F 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     514    Annie Valerioti         Waterbury  CT       42    48 F 40-49        30:24    9:48/M
     515    Maura Tracz             North Branford  CT  21    24 F 20-29        30:24    9:48/M
     516    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT       28    31 M 20-29        30:26    9:49/M
     517    Suzie Clarke            Milford  CT         31    49 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     518    Janice Sawitsky         Monsey  NY          22    25 F 20-29        30:27    9:49/M
     519    Meg Beckworth           West Haven  CT      32    50 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     520    Donald Eng              Stratford  CT       49   122 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     521    Brad Hubler             Milford  CT         41   123 M 40-49        30:38    9:53/M
     522    Frank Spencer           Wilton  CT          40   124 M 40-49        30:38    9:53/M
     523    William Austin          New Haven  CT       8     12 M  0-12        30:39    9:53/M
     524    David Austin            New Haven  CT       34    93 M 30-39        30:40    9:54/M
     525    Cathy Loh               Trumbull  CT        25    26 F 20-29        30:41    9:54/M
     526    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        53    56 M 50-59        30:41    9:54/M
     527    Bill Barbieri           Milford  CT         54    57 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
     528    Margaret Barbieri       Milford  CT         22    27 F 20-29        30:44    9:55/M
     529    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT     48   125 M 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     530    Kathy Graziano          Trumbull  CT        48    49 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
     531    John Hollis             Ledyard  CT         39    94 M 30-39        30:55    9:58/M
     532    Allan Mac Allister      Milford  CT         43   126 M 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     533    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       49   127 M 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     534    Mary Nese               Milford  CT         36    51 F 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     535    Lisa Conley             Chesire  CT         25    28 F 20-29        31:14   10:05/M
     536    Dan Wallace             Trumbull  CT        43   128 M 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
     537    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           37    52 F 30-39        31:20   10:06/M
     538    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT         11     4 F  0-12        31:21   10:07/M
     539    Holly Durkin            Silverthorne  CO    39    53 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     540    Ken Prezi               Orange  CT          43   129 M 40-49        31:30   10:10/M
     541    Esther Rubin            Plantsville  CT     34    54 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     542    Jennifer Napolitano     Milford  CT         28    29 F 20-29        31:34   10:11/M
     543    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         46   130 M 40-49        31:37   10:12/M
     544    Gail Fargnoli           Colchester  CT      39    55 F 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
     545    Britt Janssen           Bridgeport  CT      30    56 F 30-39        31:39   10:13/M
     546    Alan Listenes           Trumbull  CT        61    19 M 60-69        31:45   10:15/M
     547    Jean Tenan              Bristol  CT         35    57 F 30-39        31:49   10:16/M
     548    William Bacha           Seymour  CT         44   131 M 40-49        31:51   10:16/M
     549    Amanda Le Roux          North Haven  CT     32    58 F 30-39        31:56   10:18/M
     550    Jonathan Sawitsky       Temple  NH          24    32 M 20-29        31:56   10:18/M
     551    Christel Kiefer         Easton  CT          36    59 F 30-39        31:57   10:18/M
     552    Cheryl Northrop         North Haven  CT     16    13 F 13-19        32:06   10:21/M
     553    Cliff Mc Guire          Guilford  CT        56    58 M 50-59        32:08   10:22/M
     554    Margaret Schmitz        St Agatha  ME       35    60 F 30-39        32:08   10:22/M
     555    Monica Markovics        Milford  CT         25    30 F 20-29        32:10   10:23/M
     556    Jory Tylutki            Milford  CT          8    13 M  0-12        32:11   10:23/M
     557    Kellie Haselkamp        Milford  CT         9      5 F  0-12        32:12   10:23/M
     558    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         68     3 F 60-69        32:13   10:24/M
     559    Roseann Miller          Chesire  CT         37    61 F 30-39        32:13   10:24/M
     560    Genevieve Faith         Hamden  CT          25    31 F 20-29        32:15   10:24/M
     561    Ginger Roberts          Taftville  CT       36    62 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     562    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       66    20 M 60-69        32:15   10:24/M
     563    Amanda Turrell          Prospect  CT        28    32 F 20-29        32:16   10:25/M
     564    Mark Manfredi           Wakefield  MA       40   132 M 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     565    Karen Yarasavage        Milford  CT         32    63 F 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     566    Kevin Genda             Milford  CT         34    95 M 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     567    Kristin Tompkins        Milford  CT         31    64 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     568    Melissa Wolfe           Monroe  CT          16    14 F 13-19        32:33   10:30/M
     569    Jo Anne Trufon          West Haven  CT      39    65 F 30-39        32:34   10:30/M
     570    Edmond Mc Gill          Monroe  CT          42   133 M 40-49        32:34   10:30/M
     571    Mary Beth Raimondi      Trumbull  CT        45    50 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
     572    Layne Markovics         Stratford  CT       9     14 M  0-12        32:37   10:31/M
     573    Matthew Geldstone       Watertown  MA       28    33 M 20-29        32:37   10:31/M
     574    Becky Tylutki           Milford  CT         39    66 F 30-39        32:38   10:32/M
     575    Jeff Roblyer            Milford  CT         42   134 M 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     576    Lindsay \johnson        Bridgeport  CT      19    15 F 13-19        33:03   10:40/M
     577    Barb Mullen             Branford  CT        44    51 F 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     578    John Mc Kay             Stratford  CT       36    96 M 30-39        33:17   10:44/M
     579    Barbi Hart              Milford  CT         37    67 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     580    Christine Burton        Derby  CT           38    68 F 30-39        33:27   10:47/M
     581    Sharon Koonze           South Windsor  CT   45    52 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     582    Patrick Waters          Trumbull  CT        11    15 M  0-12        33:34   10:50/M
     583    Heather Waters          Trumbull  CT        12     6 F  0-12        33:34   10:50/M
     584    Nancy Margiano          Derby  CT           31    69 F 30-39        33:37   10:51/M
     585    Kristina Ruszczyk       East Haven  CT      18    16 F 13-19        33:37   10:51/M
     586    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT      19    30 M 13-19        33:37   10:51/M
     587    John Brezinski          Ansonia  CT         36    97 M 30-39        33:46   10:54/M
     588    Kim Youmans             Ansonia  CT         35    70 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
     589    Mary Ann Heleniak       New Britain  CT     44    53 F 40-49        33:48   10:54/M
     590    Mary Quattro            Watertown  CT       46    54 F 40-49        33:51   10:55/M
     591    Matt Murphy             Shelton  CT         37    98 M 30-39        33:51   10:55/M
     592    Allen Derosiers         Milford  CT         50    59 M 50-59        33:53   10:56/M
     593    Carol Mathews           Southington  CT     60     4 F 60-69        33:54   10:56/M
     594    Patrese Roman           Southport  CT       25    33 F 20-29        33:55   10:56/M
     595    Holly Bova              Milford  CT         45    55 F 40-49        34:14   11:03/M
     596    Judy Aub                Milford  CT         46    56 F 40-49        34:14   11:03/M
     597    Sara Alves              Milford  CT         42    57 F 40-49        34:19   11:04/M
     598    Susan Faustini          Milford  CT         31    71 F 30-39        34:27   11:07/M
     599    Patricia Spino          Waterbury  CT       47    58 F 40-49        34:28   11:07/M
     600    Ursula Roldan           New Britain  CT     62     5 F 60-69        34:30   11:08/M
     601    Lynn Haller             Morehead  KY        36    72 F 30-39        34:37   11:10/M
     602    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull  CT        40    59 F 40-49        34:40   11:11/M
     603    Brian Le Roux           North Haven  CT     42   135 M 40-49        34:48   11:14/M
     604    Bob Oberg               Milford  CT         12    16 M  0-12        34:54   11:15/M
     605    Robin Oberg             Milford  CT         40    60 F 40-49        34:55   11:16/M
     606    Dee Brown - Thomas      Milford  CT         43    61 F 40-49        35:02   11:18/M
     607    Jodi Beckett            New Milford  CT     38    73 F 30-39        35:02   11:18/M
     608    Denise Pastor           Stratford  CT       21    34 F 20-29        35:07   11:20/M
     609    Wanda Mc Kay            Stratford  CT       40    62 F 40-49        35:10   11:21/M
     610    Josie Campolattano      Derby  CT           37    74 F 30-39        35:11   11:21/M
     611    Ron Iannucci            Northford  CT       37    99 M 30-39        35:17   11:23/M
     612    Matt Iannucci           Northford  CT       9     17 M  0-12        35:18   11:23/M
     613    Paul Zarnetske          Milford  CT         44   136 M 40-49        35:20   11:24/M
     614    Walter Drozeck          Shelton  CT         59    60 M 50-59        35:21   11:24/M
     615    Lindsay Schultz         Simsbury  CT        11     7 F  0-12        35:23   11:25/M
     616    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   49   137 M 40-49        35:30   11:27/M
     617    Elizabeth Holroyd       Wallingford  CT     11     8 F  0-12        35:47   11:33/M
     618    Curt Holroyd            Durham  CT          44   138 M 40-49        35:48   11:33/M
     619    Bill Holroyd            Wallingford  CT     75     5 M 70-99        35:55   11:35/M
     620    Joanne Stanco           Waterbury  CT       45    63 F 40-49        36:27   11:45/M
     621    Kathy Schultz           Simsbury  CT        41    64 F 40-49        36:42   11:50/M
     622    David Greenman          Stamford  CT        42   139 M 40-49        37:32   12:06/M
     623    Geoffrey Bye            Guilford  CT        69    21 M 60-69        37:34   12:07/M
     624    Marc Kuppersmith        Stamford  CT        48   140 M 40-49        37:39   12:09/M
     625    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          40   141 M 40-49        37:45   12:11/M
     626    Christopher Ryan        Orange  CT          10    18 M  0-12        37:46   12:11/M
     627    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       45   142 M 40-49        37:54   12:14/M
     628    Paula Killough          Derby  CT           42    65 F 40-49        38:03   12:16/M
     629    Joseph Fargnoli         Colchester  CT      13    31 M 13-19        38:08   12:18/M
     630    Pildie Lianna           Chesire  CT         14    17 F 13-19        38:11   12:19/M
     631    Stephania Halverson     Stratford  CT       14    18 F 13-19        38:15   12:20/M
     632    David Koonze            South Windsor  CT   51    61 M 50-59        38:37   12:27/M
     633    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         41    66 F 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     634    Rosalie Giaimo          New Haven  CT       51    17 F 50-59        39:01   12:35/M
     635    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT     73     1 F 70-99        39:09   12:38/M
     636    Christopher Cassano     Celebration  FL     10    19 M  0-12        39:11   12:38/M
     637    Melissa Ruszczyk        East Haven  CT      17    19 F 13-19        39:29   12:44/M
     638    Josh Dootney            Danbury  CT         16    32 M 13-19        39:29   12:44/M
     639    Kerrie Linane           Stratford  CT       22    35 F 20-29        39:41   12:48/M
     640    Sarah Sawitsky          Temple  NH          24    36 F 20-29        39:43   12:49/M
     641    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       55    18 F 50-59        40:10   12:57/M
     642    Lorraine Budnick        New Haven  CT       48    67 F 40-49        40:14   12:59/M
     643    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         51    62 M 50-59        40:23   13:02/M
     644    Natalie Phillips        Trumbull  CT        47    68 F 40-49        40:23   13:02/M
     645    Sara Phillips           Brookfield  CT      15    20 F 13-19        40:26   13:03/M
     646    Dawn Lyn Stix           East Haddam  CT     49    69 F 40-49        40:38   13:06/M
     647    Susan Kliger            Milford  CT         46    70 F 40-49        40:44   13:08/M
     648    David Wolfe             Monroe  CT          45   143 M 40-49        40:49   13:10/M
     649    D Arcy Hollis           Ledyard  CT         39    75 F 30-39        41:00   13:14/M
     650    Maureen Scrivines       Milford  CT         49    71 F 40-49        41:27   13:22/M
     651    Kyle Scrivines          Milford  CT         22    34 M 20-29        41:54   13:31/M
     652    Rance Riederer          Seymour  CT         50    63 M 50-59        41:54   13:31/M
     653    Tammy Riederer          Seymour  CT         35    76 F 30-39        43:58   14:11/M
     654    Alexandra Jadovich      W Simsbury  CT      10     9 F  0-12        43:58   14:11/M
     655    Kelsey Schultz          Simsbury  CT         8    10 F  0-12        45:18   14:37/M
     656    Trudi Zimmer            Milford  CT         30    77 F 30-39        45:18   14:37/M
     657    Nathan Pildis           Chesire  CT         11    20 M  0-12        46:24   14:58/M
     658    Donna Wasilewski        Milford  CT         50    19 F 50-59        46:25   14:58/M
     659    William Wasilewski      Milford  CT         50    64 M 50-59        46:56   15:08/M
     660    Mandy Hanaczewski       Branford  CT        24    37 F 20-29        46:57   15:09/M
     661    Kathleen Phelan         Milford  CT         31    78 F 30-39        47:35   15:21/M
     662    Kelly Walsh             Milford  CT         38    79 F 30-39        48:01   15:29/M
     663    Nikki Miller            Chesire  CT         11    11 F  0-12        48:06   15:31/M
     664    Gene Bloxsom            Bridgeport  CT      79     6 M 70-99        48:50   15:45/M
     665    Linda Stiewing          West Haven  CT      55    20 F 50-59        49:52   16:05/M
     666    Andrew Kupec            Stratford  CT       73     7 M 70-99        51:38   16:39/M
     667    George Rodger           Old Greenwich  CT   85     8 M 70-99        51:51   16:44/M
     668    Joan Magda              Derby  CT           50    21 F 50-59        52:33   16:57/M

Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT       36       23        17:32    5:39/M

Women 12 and under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         11      176        22:12    7:10/M
       2    Kelly Woll              Monroe  CT          12      191        22:42    7:19/M
       3    Craig Bereski           Orange  CT          11      352        26:08    8:26/M
       4    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT         11      538        31:21   10:07/M
       5    Kellie Haselkamp        Milford  CT         9       557        32:12   10:23/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christy Yuen            Katonah  NY         18      136        21:18    6:52/M
       2    Amanda Parrish          Westport  CT        16      190        22:41    7:19/M
       3    Linda Kessler           West Haven  CT      19      197        22:48    7:21/M
       4    Sarah Cummings          Chesire  CT         19      213        23:05    7:27/M
       5    Malissa Brennan         Shelton  CT         14      277        24:38    7:57/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        20       46        18:42    6:02/M
       2    Dawn Mattoon            Westport  CT        26       92        20:07    6:29/M
       3    Christina Hernandez     Middlefield  CT     20      118        20:47    6:42/M
       4    Nicole Dillon           Stratford  CT       20      122        20:50    6:43/M
       5    Beth Leetch             Fairfield  CT       29      131        21:12    6:50/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Grace Behrens           Tarrytown  NY       32       33        18:14    5:53/M
       2    Linda Cordova           Wallingford  CT     34      119        20:49    6:43/M
       3    Jackie Scoville         Torrington  CT      37      128        21:00    6:46/M
       4    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     37      189        22:38    7:18/M
       5    Lorraine Schumacher     Wolcott  CT         37      195        22:47    7:21/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janice Flynn            Weston  CT          40       44        18:38    6:01/M
       2    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         41       68        19:24    6:15/M
       3    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       44       72        19:36    6:19/M
       4    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        45       97        20:14    6:32/M
       5    Alison Jadovich         Simsbury  CT        40      125        20:55    6:45/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Finn          Sandy Hook  CT      51      138        21:20    6:53/M
       2    Carol Kane              Weston  CT          53      154        21:42    7:00/M
       3    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            51      221        23:19    7:31/M
       4    June Norman             Milford  CT         53      224        23:24    7:33/M
       5    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         53      225        23:25    7:33/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       60      424        27:55    9:00/M
       2    Nancy Fraser            Cos Cob  CT         62      472        29:19    9:27/M
       3    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         68      558        32:13   10:24/M
       4    Carol Mathews           Southington  CT     60      593        33:54   10:56/M
       5    Ursula Roldan           New Britain  CT     62      600        34:30   11:08/M

Women 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT     73      635        39:09   12:38/M
Clydesdale Women
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     430    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      46    33 F 40-49        28:04    9:03/M
     580    Christine Burton        Derby  CT           38    68 F 30-39        33:27   10:47/M
     581    Sharon Koonze           South Windsor  CT   45    52 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M

 


Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      33        1        15:39    5:03/M

Men 12 and under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Kalish            New Milford  CT     11      169        21:58    7:05/M
       2    Ryan Cove               Middlefield  CT     12      215        23:10    7:28/M
       3    Kevin Gucwa             Durham  CT          11      240        23:47    7:40/M
       4    Michael Flynn           Redding  CT         8       247        24:01    7:45/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicolas Brown           Milford  CT         18        6        16:40    5:23/M
       2    Joe Scelia              Brewster  NY        19       19        17:16    5:34/M
       3    Andrew Garcia           Milford  CT         15       24        17:34    5:40/M
       4    Richard Brelsford       Stratford  CT       19       36        18:24    5:56/M
       5    Vincent Framularo       Trumbull  CT        18       51        18:51    6:05/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Edward Lucas            Shelton  CT         28        2        16:08    5:12/M
       2    Jeromie Schumacher      Wolcott  CT         25        9        16:46    5:25/M
       3    Jason Earl              Manchester  CT      20       26        17:39    5:42/M
       4    Nunes Claudeney         Danbury  CT         27       29        18:02    5:49/M
       5    Brian Lewis             Hamden  CT          29       56        19:01    6:08/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jon Fearnley            New Britain CT      32        5        16:37    5:22/M
       2    Julio Toral             New Haven  CT       39        8        16:45    5:24/M
       3    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          37       13        16:57    5:28/M
       4    Carlos Antonio          Danbury  CT         30       14        17:01    5:29/M
       5    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        34       18        17:13    5:33/M

Men 40 to 49

  Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Philip Richey           Danbury  CT         41        3        16:11    5:13/M
       2    Joseph Puopolo          Shelton  CT         40        4        16:21    5:16/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        41        7        16:42    5:23/M
       4    Joseph Sullivan         Warwick  RI         43       10        16:51    5:26/M
       5    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         41       12        16:56    5:28/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Al Swenson              Stamford  CT        52       11        16:52    5:26/M
       2    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       50       16        17:03    5:30/M
       3    Ian Rodger              Fort Worth  TX      51       40        18:32    5:59/M
       4    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   53       50        18:50    6:05/M
       5    David Condit            Avon  CT            51       62        19:14    6:12/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Dugdale            Bethel  CT          64       88        19:58    6:26/M
       2    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         61       95        20:13    6:31/M
       3    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         61      150        21:34    6:57/M
       4    Thomas Sullivan         West Hartford  CT   60      193        22:43    7:20/M
       5    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         61      208        22:58    7:25/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT         70      173        22:10    7:09/M
       2    Larry Larkin            Southington  CT     73      391        27:01    8:43/M
       3    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          74      480        29:30    9:31/M
       4    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          73      483        29:32    9:32/M
       5    Bill Holroyd            Wallingford  CT     75      619        35:55   11:35/M
Clydesdale Men
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      54    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich           42    21 M 40-49        18:57
      56    Brian Lewis             Hamden  CT          29     5 M 20-29        19:01    6:08/M
     178    Joe Golden              Wolcott  CT         38    42 M 30-39        22:16    7:11/M

   Racewalkers
     1     Larry Titus  26:53
     1     Maryann Torrellas 26:34 

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"