HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

MADD Dash 8K

New Haven, CT

November 14, 1999

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 25:53
Yolanda Flamino, South Windsor, CT - 28:48

maddnh1.jpg (34118 bytes) maddnh2.jpg (34564 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Age Group Results additional pictures follow overall results
 Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      33 ***** M 30-39        25:53    5:13/M
       2    John Tolbert            New Haven  CT       39     1 M 30-39        26:48    5:24/M
       3    Philip Richey           Danbury  CT         42     1 M 40-49        26:50    5:25/M
       4    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     42     2 M 40-49        26:58    5:26/M
       5    Anthony Shrout          Wayne  NJ           19     1 M 13-19        27:19    5:30/M
       6    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        41     3 M 40-49        27:21    5:31/M
       7    Peter Hohmeister        Stamford  CT        42     4 M 40-49        27:24    5:31/M
       8    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         41     5 M 40-49        27:37    5:34/M
       9    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       51     1 M 50-59        27:41    5:35/M
      10    Robert Peattie          West Hartford  CT   43     6 M 40-49        28:12    5:41/M
      11    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     32     2 M 30-39        28:17    5:42/M
      12    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      44     7 M 40-49        28:22    5:43/M
      13    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT          19     2 M 13-19        28:31    5:45/M
      14    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          31     3 M 30-39        28:36    5:46/M
      15    Nelson Azevedo          Wolcott  CT         40     8 M 40-49        28:39    5:47/M
      16    Yolanda Flamino         South Windsor  CT   22 ***** F 20-29        28:48    5:48/M
      17    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   44     9 M 40-49        29:12    5:53/M
      18    Michael Kerin           Milford  CT         41    10 M 40-49        29:19    5:55/M
      19    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          41    11 M 40-49        29:22    5:55/M
      20    Chris Gryszan           Guilford  CT        16     3 M 13-19        29:28    5:56/M
      21    Kevin Skehan            Oxford  CT          39     4 M 30-39        29:30    5:57/M
      22    Brian Collins           East Hartford  CT   42    12 M 40-49        29:43    5:59/M
      23    Jonathan Bray           Cumberland  RI      18     4 M 13-19        29:48    6:00/M
      24    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   53     2 M 50-59        29:49    6:01/M
      25    John Andrews            Shelton  CT         52     3 M 50-59        29:53    6:01/M
      26    Sid Blackwell           Milford  CT         39     5 M 30-39        29:55    6:02/M
      27    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          45    13 M 40-49        29:59    6:03/M
      28    Geza Ziegler            Fairfield  CT       38     6 M 30-39        30:02    6:03/M
      29    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       48    14 M 40-49        30:19    6:07/M
      30    Grace Behrens           Tarrytown  NY       32     1 F 30-39        30:20    6:07/M
      31    Douglas Flamino         Ellington  CT       45    15 M 40-49        30:24    6:08/M
      32    Laurie Bartnicki        Middletown  CT      39     2 F 30-39        30:27    6:08/M
      33    John Di Carlo           Wolcott  CT         47    16 M 40-49        30:32    6:09/M
      34    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      45    17 M 40-49        30:38    6:11/M
      35    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       44    18 M 40-49        30:39    6:11/M
      36    George Sanders          Guilford  CT        46    19 M 40-49        30:45    6:12/M
      37    Peter Hawley            Winsted  CT         49    20 M 40-49        30:54    6:14/M
      38    Mark Cunningham         Vernon  CT          30     7 M 30-39        30:57    6:14/M
      39    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT         41    21 M 40-49        31:05    6:16/M
      40    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         40    22 M 40-49        31:08    6:17/M
      41    Mary Dunn               Chesire  CT         47     1 F 40-49        31:08    6:17/M
      42    Tom Elliott             Ridgefield  CT      52     4 M 50-59        31:10    6:17/M
      43    Susan Baker             Ridgefield  CT      47     2 F 40-49        31:13    6:18/M
      44    Brian Lewis             Hamden  CT          29     1 M 20-29        31:14    6:18/M
      45    Tom Durie               Rocky Hill  CT      56     5 M 50-59        31:20    6:19/M
      46    Edward Fletcher         Milford  CT         40    23 M 40-49        31:22    6:19/M
      47    Matthew Liles           Manchester  CT      15     5 M 13-19        31:28    6:21/M
      48    Kurt Fischer            Milford  CT         37     8 M 30-39        31:28    6:21/M
      49    Susan Gold              Westport  CT        44     3 F 40-49        31:32    6:21/M
      50    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT       55     6 M 50-59        31:36    6:22/M
      51    Michael Regan           Wilton  CT          38     9 M 30-39        31:45    6:24/M
      52    Barbara Le Blanc        Darien  CT          42     4 F 40-49        31:52    6:25/M
      53    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       45     5 F 40-49        31:56    6:26/M
      54    Ray Lapinski            Derby  CT           46    24 M 40-49        31:57    6:26/M
      55    Richard Parr            Coventry  CT        43    25 M 40-49        32:00    6:27/M
      56    Edward O' Connor        Hamden  CT          37    10 M 30-39        32:04    6:28/M
      57    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         51     7 M 50-59        32:10    6:29/M
      58    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        42     6 F 40-49        32:16    6:30/M
      59    Jonathan Piers          Higganum  CT        32    11 M 30-39        32:29    6:33/M
      60    Jonathan Jennings       Monroe  CT          36    12 M 30-39        32:29    6:33/M
      61    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       51     8 M 50-59        32:36    6:34/M
      62    John Donahue            Ashland  OR         30    13 M 30-39        32:43    6:36/M
      63    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         44    26 M 40-49        32:51    6:37/M
      64    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        52     9 M 50-59        32:54    6:38/M
      65    Shoshannah Pearlman     New Haven  CT       23     1 F 20-29        32:56    6:38/M
      66    Daniel Reynolds         Milford  CT         26     2 M 20-29        33:07    6:41/M
      67    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         57    10 M 50-59        33:12    6:42/M
      68    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         61     1 M 60-69        33:16    6:42/M
      69    Mark Livingston         Wethersfield  CT    26     3 M 20-29        33:26    6:44/M
      70    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         41     7 F 40-49        33:28    6:45/M
      71    Richard Ninteau         Branford  CT        39    14 M 30-39        33:32    6:46/M
      72    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT         49    27 M 40-49        33:39    6:47/M
      73    Patrick Alcarez         Meriden  CT         43    28 M 40-49        33:40    6:47/M
      74    Richard Afragola        Killingworth  CT    37    15 M 30-39        33:50    6:49/M
      75    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           31    16 M 30-39        33:54    6:50/M
      76    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        42    29 M 40-49        33:59    6:51/M
      77    Alison Jadovich         W Simsbury  CT      40     8 F 40-49        34:02    6:52/M
      78    Christina Hernandez     Middlefield  CT     20     2 F 20-29        34:02    6:52/M
      79    Paul Gagliardi          Branford  CT        26     4 M 20-29        34:07    6:53/M
      80    Bob Breyer              Stratford  CT       58    11 M 50-59        34:16    6:55/M
      81    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       40    30 M 40-49        34:18    6:55/M
      82    Frank Bonito            North Haven  CT     42    31 M 40-49        34:19    6:55/M
      83    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         53    12 M 50-59        34:22    6:56/M
      84    Kristin Brozek          Orange  CT          25     3 F 20-29        34:23    6:56/M
      85    Jay Mongillo            Westbrook  CT       39    17 M 30-39        34:27    6:57/M
      86    Peter Madden            Bethany  CT         60     2 M 60-69        34:28    6:57/M
      87    Sarah Emmons            Winsted  CT         40     9 F 40-49        34:41    7:00/M
      88    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     56    13 M 50-59        34:45    7:00/M
      89    Carol Kane              Weston  CT          54     1 F 50-59        34:47    7:01/M
      90    Linda Cordova           North Haven  CT     34     3 F 30-39        34:51    7:02/M
      91    Austin Petway           West Haven  CT      34    18 M 30-39        34:54    7:02/M
      92    Patricia Ryan           Middletown  CT      43    10 F 40-49        34:58    7:03/M
      93    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     41    32 M 40-49        35:01    7:04/M
      94    Mark Mc Laughlin        Durham  CT          50    14 M 50-59        35:06    7:05/M
      95    Stacey Sullivan         Guilford  CT        35     4 F 30-39        35:10    7:05/M
      96    James Mc Cormack        Derby  CT           31    19 M 30-39        35:21    7:08/M
      97    Joseph Ercolano         Fairfield  CT       44    33 M 40-49        35:24    7:08/M
      98    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       44    34 M 40-49        35:25    7:08/M
      99    Bob Goclowski           East Haven  CT      42    35 M 40-49        35:26    7:09/M
     100    Sue Perry               Plantsville  CT     43    11 F 40-49        35:28    7:09/M
     101    Aaron Taylor            New Haven  CT       27     5 M 20-29        35:32    7:10/M
     102    John Harrison           Bristol  CT         43    36 M 40-49        35:34    7:10/M
     103    Ken Ballette            West Hartford  CT   52    15 M 50-59        35:35    7:10/M
     104    Laura Davis             New Haven  CT       31     5 F 30-39        35:39    7:11/M
     105    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         51    16 M 50-59        35:56    7:15/M
     106    Christine Finn          Fairfield  CT       51     2 F 50-59        35:58    7:15/M
     107    Graig Sanders           Hamden  CT          30    20 M 30-39        36:03    7:16/M
     108    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            51     3 F 50-59        36:03    7:16/M
     109    Pam Dunstone            Stratford  CT       44    12 F 40-49        36:07    7:17/M
     110    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT      19     6 M 13-19        36:11    7:18/M
     111    Deirdre Novi            Wallingford  CT     41    13 F 40-49        36:21    7:20/M
     112    Barbara Pearce          New Haven  CT       45    14 F 40-49        36:22    7:20/M
     113    James Laban             Middletown  CT      51    17 M 50-59        36:25    7:21/M
     114    Mary Warren             Orange  CT          15     1 F 13-19        36:30    7:22/M
     115    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        58    18 M 50-59        36:30    7:22/M
     116    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       42    37 M 40-49        36:34    7:22/M
     117    John Thomas             Clinton  CT         61     3 M 60-69        36:38    7:23/M
     118    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         61     4 M 60-69        36:39    7:23/M
     119    Gregory Azzolin         Madison  CT         42    38 M 40-49        36:45    7:25/M
     120    June Norman             Milford  CT         53     4 F 50-59        36:48    7:25/M
     121    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         53     5 F 50-59        37:04    7:28/M
     122    Ali Molavi              Stratford  CT       53    19 M 50-59        37:06    7:29/M
     123    Chris Bresh             West Haven  CT      32    21 M 30-39        37:07    7:29/M
     124    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        41    15 F 40-49        37:10    7:30/M
     125    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      46    16 F 40-49        37:14    7:30/M
     126    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     53    20 M 50-59        37:20    7:32/M
     127    John Cullen             Milford  CT         49    39 M 40-49        37:24    7:32/M
     128    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         46    40 M 40-49        37:27    7:33/M
     129    Karen Gerweck           Norwalk  CT         38     6 F 30-39        37:30    7:34/M
     130    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         62     5 M 60-69        37:34    7:34/M
     131    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        46    17 F 40-49        37:34    7:34/M
     132    Rob Orclum              Milford  CT         45    41 M 40-49        37:35    7:35/M
     133    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   45    18 F 40-49        37:51    7:38/M
     134    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        53    21 M 50-59        37:53    7:38/M
     135    Melinda Alves           Naugatuck  CT       33     7 F 30-39        37:53    7:38/M
     136    Becky Warren            Orange  CT          18     2 F 13-19        37:55    7:39/M
     137    Bob Caligan             Madison  CT         48    42 M 40-49        37:58    7:39/M
     138    Matt Goclowski          New Haven  CT       14     7 M 13-19        37:59    7:39/M
     139    Jake Palluzzi           Branford  CT        39    22 M 30-39        38:05    7:41/M
     140    Andrew Bykowski         Wethersfield  CT    33    23 M 30-39        38:11    7:42/M
     141    Natalia Iljin           Orange  CT          15     3 F 13-19        38:13    7:42/M
     142    John Gryszan            Guilford  CT        53    22 M 50-59        38:24    7:45/M
     143    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         40    43 M 40-49        38:33    7:46/M
     144    Dan Jakowski            Manchester  CT      53    23 M 50-59        38:44    7:49/M
     145    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         44    44 M 40-49        38:45    7:49/M
     146    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT     52    24 M 50-59        38:48    7:49/M
     147    Steven Strom            New Haven  CT       48    45 M 40-49        38:53    7:50/M
     148    Vincent Melita          Newtown  CT         28     6 M 20-29        38:55    7:51/M
     149    Mike King               Middletown  CT      46    46 M 40-49        38:57    7:51/M
     150    Diane Griffin           Chesire  CT         39     8 F 30-39        38:59    7:52/M
     151    Michael Hafford         New Haven  CT       32    24 M 30-39        39:04    7:53/M
     152    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     46    47 M 40-49        39:10    7:54/M
     153    Martha Alarid           Astoria  NY         41    19 F 40-49        39:19    7:56/M
     154    Mark Mac Kinney         Oxford  CT          56    25 M 50-59        39:19    7:56/M
     155    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       43    20 F 40-49        39:20    7:56/M
     156    David Maestrini         Meriden  CT         54    26 M 50-59        39:21    7:56/M
     157    Margaret O' Brien       Wallingford  CT     38     9 F 30-39        39:22    7:56/M
     158    Ingrid Gamm             Hamden  CT          51     6 F 50-59        39:23    7:56/M
     159    James Palumbo           Hartford  CT        33    25 M 30-39        39:26    7:57/M
     160    Richard Westervelt      Winsted  CT         52    27 M 50-59        39:27    7:57/M
     161    Kenda Donahue           Rocky Hill  CT      31    10 F 30-39        39:32    7:58/M
     162    Christopher Girlamo     Stamford  CT        30    26 M 30-39        39:34    7:59/M
     163    Joseph Brophy           Meriden  CT         40    48 M 40-49        39:39    8:00/M
     164    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       45    49 M 40-49        39:39    8:00/M
     165    Sara Aubin              New Haven  CT       23     4 F 20-29        39:43    8:00/M
     166    Brian Miniter           Branford  CT        53    28 M 50-59        39:45    8:01/M
     167    Jamie Eisenberg         Stratford  CT       24     5 F 20-29        39:46    8:01/M
     168    Karl Insogna            Hamden  CT          49    50 M 40-49        39:47    8:01/M
     169    David Poetto            Avon  CT            30    27 M 30-39        39:48    8:01/M
     170    Pat Sisk                Fairfield  CT       34    28 M 30-39        39:53    8:02/M
     171    Benny Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT      47    51 M 40-49        40:00    8:04/M
     172    Alan Evans              West Haven  CT      55    29 M 50-59        40:01    8:04/M
     173    Lynn Giardini           Ansonia  CT         31    11 F 30-39        40:05    8:05/M
     174    Joe Palumbo             Tolland  CT         54    30 M 50-59        40:10    8:06/M
     175    Ray Freed               Guilford  CT        58    31 M 50-59        40:11    8:06/M
     176    Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull  CT        44    21 F 40-49        40:16    8:07/M
     177    Trina Lehrned           New Haven  CT       45    22 F 40-49        40:19    8:08/M
     178    Ken Mc Kay              New Haven  CT       48    52 M 40-49        40:20    8:08/M
     179    Liam Murphy             New Haven  CT       31    29 M 30-39        40:23    8:09/M
     180    Catherine Hopkins       New Haven  CT       26     6 F 20-29        40:28    8:10/M
     181    Siobhan Stewart         New Haven  CT       26     7 F 20-29        40:40    8:12/M
     182    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       56    32 M 50-59        40:49    8:14/M
     183    Steve Gurney            New Haven  CT       66     6 M 60-69        40:53    8:15/M
     184    Dana Mc Keehan          Wallingford  CT     32    12 F 30-39        40:57    8:15/M
     185    Ted Healy               Milford  CT         42    53 M 40-49        41:00    8:16/M
     186    Joseph Thomas           Meriden  CT         44    54 M 40-49        41:01    8:16/M
     187    David Griffin           Chesire  CT         43    55 M 40-49        41:01    8:16/M
     188    Dwight Stocker          Cos Cob  CT         43    56 M 40-49        41:06    8:17/M
     189    Raymond Bykowski        Chesire  CT         63     7 M 60-69        41:08    8:18/M
     190    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT         50    33 M 50-59        41:19    8:20/M
     191    Ed Dunstone             Stratford  CT       58    34 M 50-59        41:20    8:20/M
     192    Kyle Kramer             Branford  CT        10     1 M  2-12        41:21    8:20/M
     193    Katlyn Regan            Wilton  CT          14     4 F 13-19        41:32    8:22/M
     194    Michele Santoro         Northford  CT       39    13 F 30-39        41:36    8:23/M
     195    Janet Lemondrona        Milford  CT         43    23 F 40-49        41:41    8:24/M
     196    David Strong            New Haven  CT       30    30 M 30-39        41:47    8:25/M
     197    Nancy Fomenko           North Haven  CT     47    24 F 40-49        41:47    8:25/M
     198    Martha Strange          Weston  CT          53     7 F 50-59        41:51    8:26/M
     199    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          15     5 F 13-19        41:52    8:26/M
     200    Esther Simon            New Haven  CT       48    25 F 40-49        41:53    8:27/M
     201    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT         51     8 F 50-59        41:54    8:27/M
     202    Chi Scott               Brookfield  CT      26     8 F 20-29        42:02    8:28/M
     203    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      58    35 M 50-59        42:07    8:29/M
     204    Ben Gutman              New Haven  CT       24     7 M 20-29        42:13    8:31/M
     205    Sarah Lawsky            New Haven  CT       27     9 F 20-29        42:14    8:31/M
     206    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    53    36 M 50-59        42:17    8:31/M
     207    John Soltis             Bridgeport  CT      48    57 M 40-49        42:26    8:33/M
     208    Kathryn Willett         New Haven  CT       27    10 F 20-29        42:44    8:37/M
     209    Bernadette Canning      Branford  CT        41    26 F 40-49        42:45    8:37/M
     210    Brian Cushing           Terryville  CT      47    58 M 40-49        42:47    8:38/M
     211    Eileen Hamel            New Haven  CT       33    14 F 30-39        42:54    8:39/M
     212    Thomas Curran           Meriden  CT         44    59 M 40-49        42:55    8:39/M
     213    David Gold              Middlefield  CT     44    60 M 40-49        42:56    8:39/M
     214    Kim Mikenis             New Haven  CT       24    11 F 20-29        43:03    8:41/M
     215    Thomas Sheehan          Chesire  CT         50    37 M 50-59        43:08    8:42/M
     216    Stephanie Sheehan       Brooklyn  NY        22    12 F 20-29        43:08    8:42/M
     217    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       51    38 M 50-59        43:10    8:42/M
     218    Lu Anne Roy             New Canaan  CT      44    27 F 40-49        43:15    8:43/M
     219    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       60     1 F 60-69        43:16    8:43/M
     220    Matt Cuzzacreo          Orange  CT          17     8 M 13-19        43:22    8:45/M
     221    Kimberly Battipaglia    Woodbridge  CT      27    13 F 20-29        43:26    8:45/M
     222    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       45    61 M 40-49        43:29    8:46/M
     223    Michael Nelken          New Haven  CT       60     8 M 60-69        43:29    8:46/M
     224    Tracy Mooney            West Haven  CT      35    15 F 30-39        43:31    8:46/M
     225    Thomas Tibbals          West Hartford  CT   36    31 M 30-39        43:39    8:48/M
     226    Lawrence Manende        North Haven  CT     46    62 M 40-49        43:41    8:48/M
     227    Gary Augustine          Milford  CT         31    32 M 30-39        43:49    8:50/M
     228    Don Paglia              New Haven  CT       52    39 M 50-59        43:53    8:51/M
     229    Peter Fritz             New Britain  CT     55    40 M 50-59        43:54    8:51/M
     230    Ken Bingman             Trumbull  CT        53    41 M 50-59        43:55    8:51/M
     231    Cayenne Harris          New Haven  CT       28    14 F 20-29        44:02    8:53/M
     232    James Kennedy           North Haven  CT     54    42 M 50-59        44:09    8:54/M
     233    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       46    63 M 40-49        44:24    8:57/M
     234    Barbara Sampson         Stratford  CT       34    16 F 30-39        44:25    8:57/M
     235    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT       72     1 M 70-99        44:27    8:58/M
     236    Paul Masi               North Haven  CT     42    64 M 40-49        44:36    9:00/M
     237    Robin Di Nicola         New Britain  CT     31    17 F 30-39        44:41    9:01/M
     238    Robert Van Der Morst    Guilford  CT        39    33 M 30-39        44:42    9:01/M
     239    Kelly Di Meo            Granby  CT          29    15 F 20-29        44:45    9:01/M
     240    Maria Grotz             Trumbull  CT        29    16 F 20-29        44:49    9:02/M
     241    Gary Walsh              North Haven  CT     32    34 M 30-39        44:59    9:04/M
     242    Jose Capuras            Hamden  CT          49    65 M 40-49        45:13    9:07/M
     243    Julie Simmons           New Haven  CT       21    17 F 20-29        45:13    9:07/M
     244    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          50     9 F 50-59        45:19    9:08/M
     245    Alfred Meadows          Hamden  CT          41    66 M 40-49        45:23    9:09/M
     246    Inbal Megiddo           New Haven  CT       22    18 F 20-29        45:46    9:14/M
     247    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        53    43 M 50-59        46:00    9:16/M
     248    Sid Levine              New Haven  CT       56    44 M 50-59        46:16    9:20/M
     249    Vin Mendillo            North Haven  CT     41    67 M 40-49        46:29    9:22/M
     250    Missy Taylor            Milford  CT         34    18 F 30-39        46:29    9:22/M
     251    Lisa Eldracher          Derby  CT           34    19 F 30-39        46:41    9:25/M
     252    Diana Esposito          Trumbull  CT        41    28 F 40-49        46:41    9:25/M
     253    Charles Spatz           New Haven  CT       55    45 M 50-59        46:42    9:25/M
     254    Janice Mc Keown         Prospect  CT        53    10 F 50-59        46:51    9:27/M
     255    Patricia Mariano        Cheshire  CT        48    29 F 40-49        46:54    9:27/M
     256    Jonathan Harrison       New Haven  CT       25     8 M 20-29        46:58    9:28/M
     257    Jennifer Mac Cormack    New Haven  CT       28    19 F 20-29        46:58    9:28/M
     258    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       50    46 M 50-59        47:14    9:31/M
     259    Cathy Jablonski         Wolcott  CT         24    20 F 20-29        47:14    9:31/M
     260    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     48    30 F 40-49        47:19    9:32/M
     261    Lena Sadowitz           Middletown  CT      22    21 F 20-29        47:28    9:34/M
     262    David Andrews           Middletown  CT      20     9 M 20-29        47:28    9:34/M
     263    Stephen Stein           Hamden  CT          57    47 M 50-59        47:46    9:38/M
     264    Hedy Gryszan            Guilford  CT        52    11 F 50-59        47:50    9:39/M
     265    Scott Morgan            North Haven  CT     46    68 M 40-49        48:12    9:43/M
     266    Jennifer Major          East Haven  CT      27    22 F 20-29        48:15    9:44/M
     267    Walter Major            East Haven  CT      33    35 M 30-39        48:16    9:44/M
     268    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          74     2 M 70-99        48:18    9:44/M
     269    Furahi Achebe           Trumbull  CT        35    20 F 30-39        48:27    9:46/M
     270    Vincent Scarpitti       North Haven  CT     53    48 M 50-59        49:01    9:53/M
     271    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       14     6 F 13-19        49:10    9:55/M
     272    John Punzak             Ellington  CT       39    36 M 30-39        49:27    9:58/M
     273    Juan Medina             South Windsor  CT   44    69 M 40-49        49:50   10:03/M
     274    Donald Eng              Stratford  CT       50    49 M 50-59        49:53   10:03/M
     275    Robert Kravitz          Woodbridge  CT      42    70 M 40-49        49:58   10:04/M
     276    Jonah Coste             New Haven  CT       10     2 M  2-12        49:59   10:05/M
     277    Diane Quido             North Haven  CT     34    21 F 30-39        50:19   10:09/M
     278    Steve Austin            Bethany  CT         43    71 M 40-49        50:52   10:15/M
     279    Lori Thayer             Oxford  CT          39    22 F 30-39        51:19   10:21/M
     280    Maurice Mahoney         Stratford  CT       64     9 M 60-69        51:20   10:21/M
     281    Richard Pitts           Branford  CT        40    72 M 40-49        51:38   10:25/M
     282    Melanie Aquilante       West Haven  CT      24    23 F 20-29        51:38   10:25/M
     283    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         68     2 F 60-69        51:56   10:28/M
     284    Len Zwack               Branford  CT        47    73 M 40-49        51:57   10:28/M
     285    Gail Peyton             Hamden  CT          46    31 F 40-49        52:03   10:30/M
     286    Mary Ellen Lurate       Wethersfield  CT    42    32 F 40-49        52:25   10:34/M
     287    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          52    50 M 50-59        52:33   10:36/M
     288    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull  CT        40    33 F 40-49        53:28   10:47/M
     289    Patricia Spino          Waterbury  CT       47    34 F 40-49        53:38   10:49/M
     290    Edward Ahern            Fairfield  CT       56    51 M 50-59        53:45   10:50/M
     291    Mary Quattro            Watertown  CT       46    35 F 40-49        53:59   10:53/M
     292    Chris Grotz             Trumbull  CT        47    74 M 40-49        54:00   10:53/M
     293    Roy Cuzzocreo           Orange  CT          46    75 M 40-49        54:11   10:55/M
     294    Christine Burton        Derby  CT           39    23 F 30-39        54:29   10:59/M
     295    Betty Levy              New Haven  CT       56    12 F 50-59        55:14   11:08/M
     296    Nathan Coste            New Haven  CT       8      3 M  2-12        55:35   11:12/M
     297    P.m. Coste              New Haven  CT       45    76 M 40-49        55:37   11:13/M
     298    Mary Manende            North Haven  CT     45    36 F 40-49        55:51   11:16/M
     299    Christin Quinn          White Plains  NY    30    24 F 30-39        56:29   11:23/M
     300    Lynn De Filippo         North Branford  CT  34    25 F 30-39        58:27   11:47/M
     301    Barb Mullen             Branford  CT        44    37 F 40-49        58:27   11:47/M
     302    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         51    52 M 50-59      1:12:18   14:35/M
     303    Lisa Fasano             Waterbury  CT       39    26 F 30-39      1:12:18   14:35/M
     304    Janet Rotunda           Trumbull  CT        41    38 F 40-49      1:12:18   14:35/M

maddnh3.jpg (49886 bytes)

Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Yolanda Flamino         South Windsor  CT   22       16        28:48    5:48/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Warren             Orange  CT          15      114        36:30    7:22/M
       2    Becky Warren            Orange  CT          18      136        37:55    7:39/M
       3    Natalia Iljin           Orange  CT          15      141        38:13    7:42/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shoshannah Pearlman     New Haven  CT       23       65        32:56    6:38/M
       2    Christina Hernandez     Middlefield  CT     20       78        34:02    6:52/M
       3    Kristin Brozek          Orange  CT          25       84        34:23    6:56/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Grace Behrens           Tarrytown  NY       32       30        30:20    6:07/M
       2    Laurie Bartnicki        Middletown  CT      39       32        30:27    6:08/M
       3    Linda Cordova           North Haven  CT     34       90        34:51    7:02/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Dunn               Chesire  CT         47       41        31:08    6:17/M
       2    Susan Baker             Ridgefield  CT      47       43        31:13    6:18/M
       3    Susan Gold              Westport  CT        44       49        31:32    6:21/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Kane              Weston  CT          54       89        34:47    7:01/M
       2    Christine Finn          Fairfield  CT       51      106        35:58    7:15/M
       3    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            51      108        36:03    7:16/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       60      219        43:16    8:43/M
       2    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         68      283        51:56   10:28/M
maddnh4.jpg (46548 bytes)

 

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      33        1        25:53    5:13/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Kramer             Branford  CT        10      192        41:21    8:20/M
       2    Jonah Coste             New Haven  CT       10      276        49:59   10:05/M
       3    Nathan Coste            New Haven  CT       8       296        55:35   11:12/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Shrout          Wayne  NJ           19        5        27:19    5:30/M
       2    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT          19       13        28:31    5:45/M
       3    Chris Gryszan           Guilford  CT        16       20        29:28    5:56/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Lewis             Hamden  CT          29       44        31:14    6:18/M
       2    Daniel Reynolds         Milford  CT         26       66        33:07    6:41/M
       3    Mark Livingston         Wethersfield  CT    26       69        33:26    6:44/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Tolbert            New Haven  CT       39        2        26:48    5:24/M
       2    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     32       11        28:17    5:42/M
       3    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          31       14        28:36    5:46/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Philip Richey           Danbury  CT         42        3        26:50    5:25/M
       2    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     42        4        26:58    5:26/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        41        6        27:21    5:31/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       51        9        27:41    5:35/M
       2    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   53       24        29:49    6:01/M
       3    John Andrews            Shelton  CT         52       25        29:53    6:01/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         61       68        33:16    6:42/M
       2    Peter Madden            Bethany  CT         60       86        34:28    6:57/M
       3    John Thomas             Clinton  CT         61      117        36:38    7:23/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT       72      235        44:27    8:58/M
       2    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          74      268        48:18    9:44/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"