HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Memorial Mile
East Hartford , CT

May 31, 1999

USATF/CT Championship

OVERALL WINNERS

Pat Swift, Wallingford, CT - 4:19
Amy Pleackaitis, Woodbridge, CT - 4:56

Timing by Northeast Sports Timing


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                NO.   AG S DIV   TOWN            ST TIME    PACE  
===== ======== =================== ===== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/22   PAT SWIFT             102 34 M M3039 WALLINGFORD     CT    4:19  4:19 
    2   1/16   STEPHEN SWIFT         106 28 M M1929 MIDDLETOWN      CT    4:19  4:19 
    3   2/16   STEPHEN JAYARAT        32 25 M M1929 WATERBURY       CT    4:22  4:22 
    4   2/22   CHRIS DICKERSON        33 33 M M3039 WOODBRIDGE      CT    4:24  4:24 
    5   3/16   CHAD JOHNSON          117 23 M M1929 PLAINFIELD      CT    4:26  4:26 
    6   4/16   DAVID SWIFT           103 27 M M1929 CROMWELL        CT    4:27  4:27 
    7   3/22   WILLIAM BROSMITH      113 34 M M3039 WEST HTFD       CT    4:30  4:30 
    8   4/22   LUIS DOS SANTOS        35 36 M M3039 NEW MILFORD     CT    4:34  4:34 
    9   5/16   EDWARD LUCAS           36 28 M M1929 SHELTON         CT    4:34  4:34 
   10   6/16   GREG SWIFT            104 25 M M1929 NEW HAVEN       CT    4:35  4:35 
   11   7/16   FERGUS CULLEN          24 27 M M1929 WEST HTFD       CT    4:35  4:35 
   12   5/22   ESTEBAN RIVERA        112 31 M M3039 NORWALK         CT    4:36  4:36 
   13   6/22   EDWARD ZUBRITSKY      121 36 M M3039 UNCASVILLE      CT    4:37  4:37 
   14   8/16   HAFID KHANNOUCHI       55 23 M M1929 NEW CANAAN      CT    4:40  4:40 
   15   9/16   JASON EARL             43 20 M M1929 MANCHESTER      CT    4:43  4:43 
   16   1/20   GEORGE BUCHANAN        34 41 M M4049 STAMFORD        CT    4:44  4:44 
   17   7/22   BILL THRAMANN          29 38 M M3039 AVON            CT    4:45  4:45 
   18  10/16   STEVE PALMER          131 21 M M1929 TOLLAND         CT    4:48  4:48 
   19   2/20   BOB MC CUSKER         110 46 M M4049 SIMSBURY        CT    4:49  4:49 
   20   8/22   MICHAEL GRAZIOSI       37 37 M M3039 GLASTONBURY     CT    4:51  4:51 
   21  11/16   GEORGE O'BRIEN        101 19 M M1929 HAMDEN          CT    4:52  4:52 
   22  12/16   TED FRIEDEBERG         31 29 M M1929 DANBURY         CT    4:54  4:54 
   23   1/6    AMY PLECKAITIS         85 18 F F1418 WOODBRIDGE      CT    4:56  4:56 
   24  13/16   KEN LIVINGSTON         30 28 M M1929 WEST HTFD       CT    4:57  4:57 
   25   9/22   DANIEL SENECAL        115 32 M M3039 SO WINDSOR      CT    4:57  4:57 
   26   3/20   GEORGE GARNEY         123 40 M M4049 WERST HTFD      CT    4:58  4:58 
   27  10/22   GLENN COSTELLO         19 39 M M3039 NORWICH         CT    5:00  5:00 
   28  14/16   DREW ERAMAIT           23 24 M M1929 MIDDLETOWN      CT    5:04  5:04 
   29   4/20   BILL MC GUGAN           3 43 M M4049 MANCHESTER      CT    5:05  5:05 
   30   1/6    RON JOHNSON             4 51 M M5099 TOLLAND         CT    5:08  5:08 
   31   1/11   MICHAEL ROOT           60 16 M M1418 EAST HAMPTON    MA    5:09  5:09 
   32   5/20   TIM BROWN              18 46 M M4049 SOMERS          CT    5:10  5:10 
   33  15/16   SETH SPECTOR           97 24 M M1929 FAIRFIELD       CT    5:11  5:11 
   34  11/22   DAVID GUBALA          120 37 M M3039 HOLYOKE         MA    5:12  5:12 
   35   6/20   JOE KIDDER             88 41 M M4049 MANCHESTER      CT    5:13  5:13 
   36   2/6    JOHN BRITTEN           38 55 M M5099 AVON            CT    5:13  5:13 
   37  12/22   STEVE MC LAUGHLIN     105 37 M M3039 MARLBOROUGH     CT    5:16  5:16 
   38   1/5    SUSAN FABER            64 36 F F3039 OXFORD          CT    5:16  5:16 
   39   2/5    KRIS-ANNE KANE         11 35 F F3039 PRESTON         CT    5:18  5:18 
   40   3/5    LAURIE BARTNICKI       86 38 F F3039 MIDDLETOWN      CT    5:20  5:20 
   41   3/6    JAMES THOMPSON        132 52 M M5099                       5:21  5:21 
   42  13/22   JIM SULLIVAN           40 34 M M3039 AGAWAM          MA    5:23  5:23 
   43   2/11   ERIC MC CUSKER        109 14 M M1418                       5:25  5:25 
   44  14/22   ROY CHARETTE           83 37 M M3039 ENFIELD         CT    5:26  5:26 
   45   7/20   STEVE SHEENAN          93 44 M M4049 SOUTHINGTON     CT    5:27  5:27 
   46   3/11   P WILLIAMSON          100 18 M M1418 WEST HTFD       CT    5:27  5:27 
   47   1/8    JOELLE KANE            62 25 F F1929 FAIRFIELD       CT    5:28  5:28 
   48   8/20   DOUGLAS FLAMINO       129 44 M M4049 ELLINGTON       CT    5:28  5:28 
   49  15/22   GINO CARO             114 38 M M3039 HARTFORD        CT    5:29  5:29 
   50  16/22   JIM THORPE             50 38 M M3039 ANDOVER         CT    5:29  5:29 
   51   4/11   CHRIS DELPHIA          98 18 M M1418 WINDSOR         CT    5:31  5:31 
   52   1/7    CATHERINE BREAUX       69 12 F F0113 SO WINDSOR      CT    5:34  5:34 
   53   9/20   RICHARD PARR           20 42 M M4049 COVENTRY        CT    5:36  5:36 
   54  10/20   KEVIN GREENE          124 43 M M4049 CROMWELL        CT    5:40  5:40 
   55   5/11   LANCE FLAMINO         130 14 M M1418 ELLINGTON       CT    5:42  5:42 
   56  17/22   MICHAEL O' BRIEN       66 35 M M3039 PORTLANDD       CT    5:43  5:43 
   57   2/6    MARISA RYAN            90 14 F F1418 FARMINGTON      CT    5:43  5:43 
   58   6/11   MICHAEL INSLER         58 15 M M1418 ELLINGTON       CT    5:44  5:44 
   59   2/8    ALISON HANSCOM         42 21 F F1929 EAST HTFD       CT    5:46  5:46 
   60   7/11   JONATHAN INSLER        57 17 M M1418 ELLINGTON       CT    5:48  5:48 
   61  11/20   CLIFFORD MOORE        107 42 M M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT    5:53  5:53 
   62   3/6    MEGHAN CALLAHAN         5 18 F F1418 SIMSBURY        CT    5:59  5:59 
   63   8/11   WILBERT MONTERO        73 14 M M1418 NEW HAVEN       CT    6:03  6:03 
   64   3/8    LORI DALLAIRE          49 24 F F1929 BRISTOL         RI    6:06  6:06 
   65  18/22   NICHOLAS FORAN        128 33 M M3039 EAST HTFD       CT    6:07  6:07 
   66   1/6    PATRICIA RYAN          68 43 F F4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT    6:08  6:08 
   67   1/17   MICHAEL RYAN           92 11 M M0113 FARMINGTON      CT    6:08  6:08 
   68  12/20   JOHN BRENNAN           16 48 M M4049 EAST HTFD       CT    6:09  6:09 
   69   4/6    MARELYN VEGA           76 14 F F1418 NEW HAVEN       CT    6:10  6:10 
   70   9/11   JAKE FRIEDMAN         119 14 M M1418 GLASTONBURY     CT    6:10  6:10 
   71   2/6    DEA COLLINS            71 44 F F4049 EAST HTFD       CT    6:11  6:11 
   72   4/5    SUSAN GRIFFIN          84 39 F F3039 WINDSOR         CT    6:17  6:17 
   73   2/17   DAVID MOSER             8 13 M M0113 BETHEL          CT    6:20  6:20 
   74  13/20   CLINTON DRISCOLL      116 46 M M4049 SO WINSOR       CT    6:22  6:22 
   75   3/17   JOEL MONTERO           82 13 M M0113 NEW HAVEN       CT    6:23  6:23 
   76  10/11   MATTHEW LILES          63 15 M M1418 MANCHESTER      CT    6:26  6:26 
   77   5/5    DEBORAH CAPPA-KOTUL    59 33 F F3039 NEW BRITAIN     CT    6:27  6:27 
   78   4/6    JOE BURLESON           87 51 M M5099 RD              WE    6:28  6:28 
   79  19/22   LEIGHTON THOMAS        53 33 M M3039 EAST HTFD       CT    6:29  6:29 
   80   4/8    MYRONEE SIMPSON        56 24 F F1929 STRATFORD       CT    6:30  6:30 
   81   5/8    DENISE CARUSO          13 24 F F1929 CHESHIRE        CT    6:30  6:30 
   82  14/20   RANDALL POTTERTON      54 40 M M4049 ANDOVER         CT    6:32  6:32 
   83  15/20   MIKE CALLAHAN           7 49 M M4049 SIMSBURY        CT    6:33  6:33 
   84  16/20   CARLOS AMARA           89 42 M M4049 EAST HTFD       CT    6:34  6:34 
   85  17/20   DONN FRIEDMAN         118 49 M M4049 GLASTONBURY     CT    6:35  6:35 
   86   5/6    JIM BLAKE              96 52 M M5099 LEBANON         CT    6:36  6:36 
   87   6/8    KELLY MC CUSKER       108 21 F F1929 SIMSBURY        CT    6:36  6:36 
   88   4/17   SEAN CALLAHAN           6 08 M M0113 SIMSBURY        CT    6:38  6:38 
   89   5/17   JAY GARNEY            122 09 M M0113 WEST HTFD       CT    6:39  6:39 
   90   6/17   BRENDAN O'ROURKE       65 12 M M0113 WINDSOR         CT    6:39  6:39 
   91   7/17   WILLIAM DAYTON         17 10 M M0113 EAST HTFD       CT    6:40  6:40 
   92   2/7    MEGAN FANNING          70 12 F F0113 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    6:42  6:42 
   93   3/6    SUE LESLIE             47 49 F F4049                       6:43  6:43 
   94  20/22   BOB RYAN               67 35 M M3039 EAST HTFD       CT    6:45  6:45 
   95  18/20   BILL MOSS              61 48 M M4049 EAST HTFD       CT    6:46  6:46 
   96  11/11   NICK FORAN              2 14 M M1418 EAST HTFD       CT    6:50  6:50 
   97   1/2    ZOFIA TUROSZ          111 60 F F5099 HARTFORD        CT    6:57  6:57 
   98   3/7    ELLEN DOBBIN           27 11 F F0113 EAST HTFD       CT    6:58  6:58 
   99   8/17   MAX FRAMKEL            94 08 M M0113 WEST HTFD       CT    6:58  6:58 
  100   5/6    CAMANTHA CAHILL       127 14 F F1418 EAST HTFD       CT    7:02  7:02 
  101   9/17   RENE ROBLES            75 08 M M0113 NEW HAVEN       CT    7:02  7:02 
  102   4/6    MIRIUM DE GRANDE       45 40 F F4049                       7:06  7:06 
  103   7/8    KATHY KUZARA           72 25 F F1929 SOUTHINGTON     CT    7:08  7:08 
  104   4/7    ELIZABETH RYAN         91 08 F F0113                       7:11  7:11 
  105  10/17   JONATHAN MONTERO       74 09 M M0113                       7:11  7:11 
  106   2/2    CATHERINE LOGIUDICE    28 53 F F5099 MANCHESTER      CT    7:17  7:17 
  107   5/7    MELISSA MOSER          10 10 F F0113 BETHEL          CT    7:17  7:17 
  108  11/17   KENNETH SANDERS II     21 09 M M0113 EAST HTFD       CT    7:22  7:22 
  109   6/6    AL METRO              133 58 M M5099                       7:23  7:23 
  110  12/17   BRANDAN GREENE        126 12 M M0113 CROMWELL        CT    7:26  7:26 
  111  13/17   NICK OLSEN             95 12 M M0113 GUILFORD        CT    7:27  7:27 
  112  19/20   DUANE MOSER             9 48 M M4049 BETHEL          CT    7:28  7:28 
  113   6/7    KAITLYN CULLEN         52 09 F F0113 SO WINDSOR      CT    7:29  7:29 
  114  21/22   ED CULLEN              51 36 M M3039 SO WINDSOR      CT    7:29  7:29 
  115  20/20   KENNETH SANDERS        22 49 M M4049 EAST HTFD       CT    7:38  7:38 
  116   5/6    JOYCE THORNER          46 47 F F4049                       7:40  7:40 
  117  16/16   LANCE DALLAIRE         48 23 M M1929 BRISTOL         RI    8:24  8:24 
  118  14/17   COLIN GREEN           125 10 M M0113 CROMWELL        CT    8:26  8:26 
  119   6/6    MEGHAN MAHONEY         99 18 F F1418 WEST HTFD       CT    8:31  8:31 
  120   6/6    JANE JARROW            44 48 F F4049                       8:36  8:36 
  121  15/17   JULIAN ROSARIO         77 06 M M0113 NEW HAVEN       CT    8:43  8:43 
  122   7/7    FELICIA NAVARRO        78 07 F F0113 NEW HAVEN       CT   10:02 10:02 
  123   8/8    NATALIE ROCHE          26 23 F F1929 GLASTONBURY     CT   10:15 10:15 
  124  22/22   CHARLES ROCHE          25 37 M M3039 GLASTONBURY     CT   10:16 10:16 
  125  16/17   JUAN RIVERA            80 06 M M0113 NEW HAVEN       CT   10:18 10:18 
  126  17/17   ARIEL RIVERA           81 08 M M0113 NEW HAVEN       CT   10:20 10:20
THIS RACE WAS THE USATF/CT ONE MILE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
GO TO USATF/CT RESULTS AND CURRENT STANDINGS 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"