Milford Winter Wonderland Five Mile
January 31, 1999

Milford, CT

Temperature - 20 Degrees Clear and Sunny

Results courtesy Bob Stephenson - Milford Road Runners

Division results follow overall standings


Place   Name    Time   Division
1 Mike Padilla 27:13 M Open
2 Steve Powers 27:20 M Sub
3 Mike Lemay 27:41 M Sub
4 Charlie Augur 27:50 M Sub
5 Bob Stack 28:08 M Mas
6 Mike OMalley 28:33 M Mas
7 Brian Mullins 28:52 M Mas
8 Carl Barone 28:56 M Mas
9 Roger Wetmore 29:21 M Sub
10 Ken Honer 29:34 M Mas
11 Tom Chiarella 29:46 M Sub
12 Frank Udiskey 29:48 M Sub
13 Mike Kerin 29:55 M Mas
14 Jeff Johnson 29:56 M Clyde 180
15 Andrew Luciano 30:08 M Open
16 Torpedo Ruospo 30:10 M Sub
17 Ron Rembaum 30:25 M Grand
18 Steven Ray 30:33 M Sub
19 Dan O’Connor 30:34 M Sub
20 Brad Charron 30:36 M Mas
21 Jim Patrignelli 30:45 M Teen
22 Mark Gilhuly 30:53 M Mas
23 Bert Howard 31:09 M Sub
24 Paul Moriber 31:14 M Mas
25 Paul Rosin 31:19 M Mas
26 Dave Jacobs 31:20 M Grand
27 Robert Davis 31:34 M Mas
28 Sid Blackwell 31:59 M Sub
29 Marty Schaivone 32:06 M Mas
30 EdBerberich 32:12 M Teen
31 Peter Wieffeldt 32:15 M Sub
32 Susan Gold 32:16 F Mas
33 James Stein 32:19 M Sub
34 Bill Thompson 32:41 M Sub
35 Andrew Spadinger 32:51 M Sub
36 John Wertsching 32:53 M Mas
37 John Muir 33:17 M Sub
38 Brian Lewis 33:27 M Clyde 200
39 Randy Smith 33:36 M Clyde 180
40 Peter Madden 33:51 M Grand
41 Donald Platko 34:04 M Grand
42 Rich Zurich 34:14 M Mas
43 Jim Eagan 34:15 M Mas
44 Charles Winchell 34:19 M Clyde 180
45 Jack Cronan 34:21 M Grand
46 Robert Orgovan 34:26 M Grand
47 Gary Compare 34:28 M Mas
48 Chris Ahlberg 34:20 M Sub
49 Tim Smith 34:42 M Clyde 180
50 Derrick Burton 34:49 M Sub
51 Bob Hayes 34:54 M Clyde 180
52 Lisa Casper 34:56 F Sub
53 Jon Berg 34:58 M Clyde 180
54 Michael Compare 35:04 M Open
55 Barbara Pearce 35:06 F Mas
56 Austin Petway 35:19 M Clyde 180
57 Jerry Augustine 35:24 M Grand
58 Daniel Reynolds 35:26 M Open
59 Tony Samuelian 35:33 M Grand
60 Thomas Gardella 35:38 M Mas
61 Dan Shea 35:40 M Mas
62 Richard Ninteau 35:41 M Clyde 200
63 Paul Ribnicky 35:40 M Mas
64 Greg Bombassei 36:08 M Sub
65 Jay Gunderson 36:10 M Grand
66 Del DeSousa 36:13 M Mas
67 Marshall Beott 36:18 M Grand
68 Christine Morandi 36:25 F Sub
69 Mark Boettger 36:27 M Clyde 200
70 Gerald Lynch 36:29 M Sub
71 Mike Jiambalvo 36:31 M Clyde 200
72 Jorge DeSousa 36:33 M Teen
73 Clarence Chesney 36:35 M Grand
74 David Pina 36:38 M Child
75 Gerald Zollo 36:40 M Sub
76 Way Hedding 36:48 M Clyde 200
77 John Blake 36:50 M Sub
78 James Laban 36:55 M Grand
79 Paul Gehr 37:00 M Clyde 200
80 Walter Ostrowski 37:03 M Clyde 200
81 Rence Coassin 37:04 M Child
82 Aram Nahabedian 37:04 M Mas
83 Joe Riccio 37:06 M Golden
84 Maureen Consiglio 37:08 F Mas
85 Peter Rzasa 37:11 M Grand
86 David Dennis 37:18 M Sub
87 Tom Shanahan 37:18 M Grand
88 George Huffman 37:20 M Clyde 180
89 Denise Caruso 37:20 F Open
90 Mark Ranalli 37:21 M Open
91 Jim Mosher 37:21 M Open
92 Christine Finn 37:23 F Grand
93 Mark Zitko 37:25 M Clyde 180
94 Martin Schiff 37:28 M Golden
95 Alyssa Cole 37:31 F Child
96 Tom Ramadon 37:33 M Clyde 180
97 Nick Mongillo 37:36 M Sub
98 Jean Poodiack 37:37 F Grand
99 John Steele 37:40 M Mas
100 Norman Travis 37:41 M Clyde 200
101 Peter Boppert 37:43 M Grand
102 Juan Hayden 37:47 M Sub
103 Cassandra Dunn 37:49 F Mas
104 Robert Fialkovich 37:51 M Mas
105 Kevin Greene 38:00 M Mas
106 Udo Janzon 38:04 M Grand
107 Gail Jarvis 38:05 F Sub
108 Billy Thompson 38:16 M Teen
109 Ric Villarreal 38:23 M Mas
110 Glen Greytak 38:30 M Mas
111 BobBarako 38:41 M Grand
112 Leah Begg 38:42 F Open
113 Graig Sanders 38:46 M Open
114 Chris Cowles 38:51 M Sub
115 Gary Markesich 38:55 M Clyde 200
116 Jay Villeneuve 38:56 M Open
117 Kevin Doyle 38:56 M Sub
118 Jay Jones 38:57 M Clyde 200
119 Hugh Cafferty 39:01 M Grand
120 Tom Altieri 39:02 M Clyde 200
121 Diana Anton 39:08 F Mas
122 Joseph Palumbo 39:10 M Grand
123 Joseph Valenti 39:16 M Sub
124 Tom Nolan 39:19 M Mas
125 Cynthia Kim 39:26 F Sub
126 Bill Begg 39:27 M Clyde 180
127 Chris Grice 39:27 M Mas
128 Matthew Lundy 39:27 M Teen
129 Thomas Fitzsimons 39:28 M Clyde 200
130 Joseph Salem 39:29 M Open
131 Ched Proctor 39:32 M Clyde 180
132 Bobby Roman 39:38 M Mas
133 Michael Carey 39:42 M Golden
134 William Zempsky 39:44 M Sub
135 Alan Dorais 39:46 M Clyde 180
136 Eileen Betz 39:47 F Sub
137 Lee Grillo 40:00 F Sub
138 Miriam Cohen 40:01 F Sub
139 Ed Malavasi 40:04 M Mas
140 Alan Evans 40:07 M Grand
141 Tom Nichols 40:07 M Clyde 200
142 Dianne Andreoli 40:12 F Sub
143 Karl Radune 40:18 M Mas
144 Jennifer Sanchez 40:21 F Open
145 Magnus Berberich 40:25 M Child
146 James Sheehan 40:30 M Grand
147 Richard Goodell 40:31 M Grand
148 Nancy Burke 40:35 F Mas
149 Jack Simko 40:36 M Mas
150 Paul Shanahan 40:42 M Golden
151 Shay Green 40:46 F Open
152 Lenora Toscano 40:52 F Open
153 Diane Boutaugh 41:20 F Sub
154 Richard Westervelt 41:33 M Grand
155 Guadalupe DeHackett 41:41 F Sub
156 Jack Geddes 41:43 M Mas
157 Fred Held 41:50 M Mas
158 Ann Sheybani 41:52 F Sub
159 Nathan Rosenberg 42:00 M Grand
160 Kelly Roberts 42:01 F Sub
161 Michael Simon 42:04 M Grand
162 Damien Langan 42:05 M Mas
163 Jocelyn Wiefffeldt 42:06 F Sub
164 Loretta Gunderson 42:07 F Grand
165 Joe Fetcho 42:08 M Grand
166 Megan Berg 42:08 F Teen
167 Laura Meier 42:16 F Sub
168 Phil Mongillo 42:18 M Veteran
169 Carmine Negri 42:21 M Veteran
170 Joseph Steele 42:25 M Mas
171 Erika Pfleger 43:06 F Open
172 Mark Brown 43:06 M Sub
173 Dennis Sullivan 43:11 M Grand
174 Alan Greenblatt 43:13 M Mas
175 Ken Ziman 43:18 M Grand
176 Peter Fowler 43:31 M Clyde 200
177 Bill Nystrom 43:33 M Mas
178 Fernanda DeSousa 43:40 F Open
179 Jim Bucham 43:41 M Mas
180 Mickey Raimondi 43:47 M Clyde 180
181 Gail Rosin 44:18 F Mas
182 Glen Forbes 44:30 M Mas
183 Lesley Fearnley 44:31 F Mas
184 Janit Romayko 44:34 F Grand
185 Ken Bingman 44:39 M Grand
186 Carl Sylvester 44:46 M Golden
187 Marybeth Doyle 44:55 F Sub
188 Diana Esposito 44:57 F Mas
189 Ann Brower 44:59 F Open
190 Barry Cornell 45:00 M Clyde 180
191 Margaret Pinheiro 45:01 F Sub
192 Mandi Mahoney 45:21 F Dog
193 Maurice Mahoney 45:34 M Golden
194 Cathy Hosein 45:45 F Mas
195 Ted Postemski 46:26 M Mas
196 Kiernan Villeneuve 46:35 F Open
197 Barbara Gesner 46:37 F Man
198 Michael Kupson 46:43 M Clyde 200
199 George Calandros 47:28 M Clyde 200
200 Tom Bergman 47:29 M Clyde 180
201 Louise Tyler 47:34 F Sub
202 Thomas Mulcahy 47:36 M Grand
203 Ed Downs 47:37 M Clyde 180
204 Chris Indomenico 47:45 F Sub
205 Brian O’Dwyer 47:59 M Grand
206 Sally Dewey 48:03 F Grand
207 Michael Pane 48:16 M Sub
208 Anson Smith 48:20 M Clyde 200
209 Kate Smalley 48:26 F Sub
210 Jay Lindberg 48:35 M Open
211 Blaine Boxwell 49:17 M Clyde 200
212 John Lundy 49:30 M Grand
213 Zeti Vanriel 49:50 F Mas
214 Marilyn Biedrycki 50:10 F Mas
215 Sharon Powers 50:17 F Mas
216 Herman Bershsein 50:26 M Veteran
217 Jane Jarrow 50:27 F Mas
218 Dan Begley 51:23 M Sub
219 Bill McClenaghan 51:40 M Golden
220 Linda Markesich 51:53 F Mas
221 Walter Drozeck 52:13 M Grand
222 SteveAustin 52:56 M Clyde 200
223 June Vyse-Gravener 53:00 F Golden
224 Abby Santos 53:01 F Sub
225 Terese Mak 53:21 F Mas
226 Jay Hughes 53:33 M Mas
227 David Spagnolo 53:46 M Clyde 180
228 Sharon Koonze 53:48 F Clyde
229 Michael Twarkins 54:19 M Mas
230 Tiffiny Cicero 54:27 F Clyde
231 SteveWilcox
232 Mary Quattro
233 James Hodges
234 BobCypher
235 John Cafferty
236 Maribeth Browne Gowden
237 Janet Rotunda 

DIVISION WINNERS

Male Female
Mike Padilla Susan Gold
Children
1. David Pina
2. Rence Coassin
Children
1. Alyssa Cole
Teen
1. Jim Patrignelli
2. Ed Berberich
3. Jorge DeSousa
Teen
1. Megan Berg
Open
1. Andrew Luciano
2. Michael Compare
3. DanielReynolds
Open
1. Denise Caruso
2. Leah Begg
3. Jennifer Sanchez
Sub-Master
1. Steve Powers
2. Mike Lemay
3. Charlie Augur
Sub-Master
1. Lisa Casper
2. Christine Morandi
3. Gail Jarvis
Master
1. Bob Stack
2. Mike O’Malley
3. Brian Mullins
Master
1. Barbara Pearce
2. Maureen Consiglio
3. Cassandra Dunn
Grand-Master
1. Ron Renbaum
2. Dave Jacobs
3. Peter Madden
Grand-Master
1. Christine Finn
2. Jean Poodiack
3. Lorretta Gunderson
Golden Master
1. Joe Riccio
2. Martin Schiff
3. Michael Carey
Golden Master
1. June Vyse-Gravener
Veteran
1. Phil Mongillo
2. Carmine Negri
3. Herman Bershtein
Veteran
None
Clydesdale 180-200
1. Jeff Johnson
2. Randy Smith
3. Charles Winchell

Clydesdale 200+
1. Brian Lewis
2. Richard Ninteau
3. Mark Boettger

Clydesdale 150+
1. Sharon Koonze
2. Tiffany Cicero
Milford Resident
1. Mike Kerin
Milford Resident
1. Lee Grillo

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

wwwhitek.gif (2531 bytes)