HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Results directly from:
Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 1
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. CHESHIRE, 81; 2. AMITY, 79; 3. HILLHOUSE, 66; 4.      
 SHELTON, 51; 5. SHEEHAN, 46; 6. NORTH HAVEN, 40; 7. HAND, 38; 7. BRANFORD, 38;
 9. MERCY, 26; 10. GUILFORD, 25; 11. HAMDEN, 17; 12. WILBUR CROSS, 10; 13.     
 SACRED HEART HAMDEN, 6; 14. LYMAN HALL, 3; 15. WEST HAVEN, 1.                 
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. HAMDEN, 107.50; 2. XAVIER, 85; 3. AMITY, 82; 4.         
 FAIRFIELD PREP, 60; 5. CHESHIRE, 40; 6. HILLHOUSE, 39; 7. SHEEHAN, 30; 8.     
 WILBUR CROSS, 29; 9. EAST HAVEN, 25; 10. LYMAN HALL, 24; 11. SHELTON, 19; 11. 
 NORTH HAVEN, 19; 13. NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN, 18; 14. GUILFORD, 6; 15. HAND,    
 4.50; 16. BRANFORD, 1.                                                        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME     PTS            
            =====  =================================== ======== ====           
                1  GUIL      GUILFORD                   9:58.25  10            
                2  CHES      CHESHIRE                  10:10.81   8            
                3  AMIT      AMITY                     10:31.26   6            
                4  SHEH      SHEEHAN                   10:49.68   4            
                5  SHHA      SACRED HEART HAMDEN       11:00.02   2            
                6  HAND      HAND                      11:09.97   1            
                7  HAMD      HAMDEN                    11:12.73                
                8  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               11:42.52                
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                              Preliminary Results                              
                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 D'Amora, Rachel              WILBUR CROSS              12.56  NWI  3  
       2 Geraci, Marisa               BRANFORD                  12.58  NWI  4  
       3 Pallotto, Nicole             NORTH HAVEN               12.88  NWI  1  
       4 Ochman, Chelsea              BRANFORD                  12.99  NWI  2  
       5 Johnson, Erica               CHESHIRE                  13.08  NWI  1  
       6 Strong, Jen                  HAMDEN                    13.09  NWI  1  
       7 Taylor, Cynthia              WILBUR CROSS              13.25  NWI  2  
       8 McLean, la chisa             CAREER HIGH SCHOOL        13.29  NWI  2  
       9 Overton, Kyle                GUILFORD                  13.32  NWI  4  
      10 Annatone, Nicole             SHEEHAN                   13.37  NWI  3  
      11 Rogenski, Stacey             LYMAN HALL                13.43  NWI  4  
      12 Bennett, Casey               SHELTON                   13.51  NWI  3  
      13 Carney, Brooke               AMITY                     13.62  NWI  4  
      14 Cunningham, Meghan           HAND                      13.67  NWI  3  
      15 Jackson, Blanca              HAMDEN                    13.74  NWI  1  
      16 Jones, Jaunna                SACRED HEART HAMDEN       13.82  NWI  3  
      17 Kim, Katherine               AMITY                     13.83  NWI  2  
      18 Seaton, Danielle             HAND                      14.00  NWI  4  
      19 Maynard, Mary                SACRED HEART HAMDEN       14.02  NWI  2  

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 2
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 D'Amora, Rachel              WILBUR CROSS              12.47  NWI  10  
      2 Geraci, Marisa               BRANFORD                  12.58  NWI   8  
      3 Pallotto, Nicole             NORTH HAVEN               12.94  NWI   6  
      4 Ochman, Chelsea              BRANFORD                  13.12  NWI   4  
      5 Johnson, Erica               CHESHIRE                  13.20  NWI   2  
      6 Strong, Jen                  HAMDEN                    13.24  NWI   1  
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS 
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ====
    1 Hargrove, Monica             HILLHOUSE                 25.59  NWI  4 10  
    2 Geraci, Marisa               BRANFORD                  26.39  NWI  4  8  
    3 Pallotto, Nicole             NORTH HAVEN               26.42  NWI  3  6  
    4 Strong, Jen                  HAMDEN                    27.11  NWI  2  4  
    5 Ochman, Chelsea              BRANFORD                  27.15  NWI  3  2  
    6 Paca, Asia                   CHESHIRE                  27.30  NWI  4  1  
    7 Morrison, Faeisha            WILBUR CROSS              27.36  NWI  2     
    8 Taylor, Cynthia              WILBUR CROSS              27.49  NWI  1     
    9 Rogenski, Stacey             LYMAN HALL                27.53  NWI  4     
   10 Lufler, Becca                GUILFORD                  27.79  NWI  3     
   11 McLean, la chisa             CAREER HIGH SCHOOL        27.96  NWI  3     
   12 Bennett, Casey               SHELTON                   28.16  NWI  4     
   13 Overton, Kyle                GUILFORD                  28.19  NWI  2     
   13 Puglisi, Jaime               AMITY                     28.19  NWI  3     
   15 Merritt, Christine           SHELTON                   28.28  NWI  3     
   15 Rago, Alyssa                 SHEEHAN                   28.28  NWI  2     
   17 Maynard, Mary                SACRED HEART HAMDEN       29.33  NWI  1     
   18 Ogbaa, Nneka                 HAMDEN                    29.62  NWI  1     
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Hargrove, Monica             HILLHOUSE                   57.74  3 10   
      2 Torpey, Shannon              HAND                      1:00.71  3  8   
      3 Merritt, Christine           SHELTON                   1:01.00  3  6   
      4 McManus, Bryce               HAND                      1:01.96  2  4   
      5 Bernardo, Kylar              NORTH HAVEN               1:02.40  2  2   
      6 Bowman, Nora                 GUILFORD                  1:02.84  3  1   
      7 Beckmann, Rachel             CHESHIRE                  1:03.10  2      
      8 Morrison, Faeisha            WILBUR CROSS              1:03.14  3      
      9 Kelly, Ashley                BRANFORD                  1:04.04  2      
     10 Goldman, Gretchen            CHESHIRE                  1:04.05  2      

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 3
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
     11 Germain, Christina           SHEEHAN                   1:04.23  1      
     12 Riecker, Jessie              AMITY                     1:04.45  1      
     13 Young, Chea                  HAMDEN                    1:04.76  2      
     14 Nastri, Jackie               AMITY                     1:05.47  1      
     15 Stover, Aiesha               HAMDEN                    1:06.55  1      
     16 Taylor, Cynthia              WILBUR CROSS              1:06.61  1      
     17 Buckley, Kelly               SACRED HEART HAMDEN       1:08.34  1      
     18 D'Amora, Rachel              WILBUR CROSS              1:17.68  3      
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Brei, Amanda                 AMITY                     2:17.41  2 10   
      2 Tentham, Jill                CHESHIRE                  2:24.14  2  8   
      3 Shackett, Vanessa            SHEEHAN                   2:27.69  2  6   
      4 Thurston, Kelly              SHEEHAN                   2:30.84  2  4   
      5 Sherman, Rebecca             NORTH HAVEN               2:31.34  2  2   
      6 D'Anna, Kali                 AMITY                     2:31.95  2  1   
      7 Polansky, Anna               DERBY                     2:35.00  2      
      8 Abildgaard, Carrie           NORTH HAVEN               2:37.23  1      
      9 Mokriski, Orla               MERCY                     2:39.25  2      
     10 Barrett, Maggie              GUILFORD                  2:39.79  1      
     11 Nickrask, Ann-Marie          HAND                      2:40.49  2      
     12 Zarenski, Rebecca            MERCY                     2:41.53  1      
     13 Palmquist, Liz               HAMDEN                    2:44.34  1      
     14 Reilly, Allison              HAND                      2:45.91  1      
     15 Danilowitz, Maya             HAMDEN                    2:52.67  1      
     16 Kuchen, Audrey               HAND                      2:53.53  1      
     17 Dembinski, Helen             HAMDEN                    2:54.06  1      
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,600 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Brei, Amanda                 AMITY                     5:18.17  2 10   
      2 Chromonski, Emily            SHELTON                   5:20.27  2  8   
      3 Shackett, Vanessa            SHEEHAN                   5:30.39  2  6   
      4 Dunn, Katie                  GUILFORD                  5:33.75  2  4   
      5 Aldrich, Lauren              CHESHIRE                  5:38.28  2  2   
      6 Sherman, Rebecca             NORTH HAVEN               5:39.01  2  1   
      7 Dembinski, Helen             HAMDEN                    5:39.94  2      

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 4
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      Women's 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      8 Diaz, Lauren                 SHELTON                   5:47.62  2      
      9 Abildgaard, Carrie           NORTH HAVEN               5:47.87  1      
     10 Anderson, Grace              MERCY                     5:48.26  1      
     11 Chormonski, Kate             SHELTON                   5:54.20  2      
     12 Preston, Laura               GUILFORD                  5:59.37  1      
     13 Belchner, Alison             HAMDEN                    6:02.00  2      
     14 Jung, Nicki                  MERCY                     6:05.05  1      
     15 Smith, Abby                  BRANFORD                  6:05.17  1      
     16 McGloin, Mary                GUILFORD                  6:07.89  1      
     17 Toland, Lindsay              SACRED HEART HAMDEN       6:13.30  1      
     18 Bonn, Aimee                  SACRED HEART HAMDEN       6:43.70  1      
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Dunn, Katie                  GUILFORD                  11:58.12  10   
       2 Chromonski, Emily            SHELTON                   12:06.89   8   
       3 D'Orso, Stephanie            AMITY                     12:23.61   6   
       4 Nicotra, Tara                AMITY                     12:25.49   4   
       5 Chormonski, Kate             SHELTON                   12:40.87   2   
       6 Kain, Rachel                 CHESHIRE                  12:42.82   1   
       7 Masson, Colleen              SHEEHAN                   12:50.24       
       8 Belchner, Alison             HAMDEN                    13:00.66       
       9 Raider, Sara                 MERCY                     13:10.44       
      10 Argenio, Andriane            MERCY                     13:18.38       
      11 Clark, Kim                   HAMDEN                    13:27.77       
      12 Warfel, Lindsey              HAND                      13:41.46       
      13 Skelcher, Sarah              HAMDEN                    13:45.82       
      14 Fonesi, Monica               SACRED HEART HAMDEN       13:58.01       
      15 Sauerbrunn, Andrea           NORTH HAVEN               14:02.90       
      16 Skinner, Lauren              NORTH HAVEN               14:31.89       
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                              Preliminary Results                              
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Chambers, Nicholette         HILLHOUSE                 14.81  NWI  2  
       2 Haughton, Keshia             HILLHOUSE                 14.92  NWI  3  
       3 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE                  16.55  NWI  1  
       4 Jacobs, Erin                 CHESHIRE                  16.63  NWI  1  

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 5
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                              Preliminary Results                              
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       5 Perrotti, Tiffanie           HAMDEN                    17.27  NWI  2  
       6 Jarda, Tama                  MERCY                     17.39  NWI  3  
       7 Hakala, Tuuli                AMITY                     17.70  NWI  2  
       8 Crawford, Courtney           CHESHIRE                  17.76  NWI  1  
       9 Donaghue, Alexis             HAMDEN                    17.83  NWI  2  
      10 Briggs, Rachel               AMITY                     17.85  NWI  1  
      11 Fretts, Jen                  LYMAN HALL                18.14  NWI  3  
      12 Drummond, Kaitlin            NORTH HAVEN               18.46  NWI  1  
      13 Genest, Marie                SACRED HEART HAMDEN       18.55  NWI  1  
      14 Lang, Sarah                  HAND                      18.61  NWI  3  
      15 Torres, Melonie              SACRED HEART HAMDEN       18.81  NWI  3  
      16 Sterzel, Hanna               GUILFORD                  19.01  NWI  2  
      17 Aceto, Stephanie             EAST HAVEN                19.04  NWI  2  
      18 Magner, Mellissa             MERCY                     20.06  NWI  3  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Chambers, Nicholette         HILLHOUSE                 14.23  NWI  10  
      2 Haughton, Keshia             HILLHOUSE                 14.40  NWI   8  
      3 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE                  16.13  NWI   6  
      4 Jacobs, Erin                 CHESHIRE                  16.57  NWI   4  
      5 Perrotti, Tiffanie           HAMDEN                    17.12  NWI   2  
      6 Jarda, Tama                  MERCY                     17.37  NWI   1  
                                                                               
                         Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====  
       1 Chambers, Nicholette         HILLHOUSE                 44.78  3 10    
       2 Czesnowski, Amy              AMITY                     47.06  3  8    
       3 Jacobs, Erin                 CHESHIRE                  48.59  3  6    
       4 Reidy, Kim                   BRANFORD                  49.75  2  4    
       5 Emard, Kristie               HAND                      49.76  2  2    
       6 Gambardella, Erica           MERCY                     49.85  3  1    
       7 Hakala, Tuuli                AMITY                     50.33  3       
       8 Bodnar, Lauren               CHESHIRE                  51.02  3       
       9 Fretts, Jen                  LYMAN HALL                51.56  2       
      10 Donaghue, Alexis             HAMDEN                    51.88  1       
      11 Trowbridge, Sarah            GUILFORD                  52.78  1       
      12 Ulrich, Meghan               AMITY                     52.87  2       
      13 Gomez, Leigh                 NORTH HAVEN               53.07  2       

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 6
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====  
      14 Donnelly, Chelsea            MERCY                     55.13  1       
      15 Torres, Melonie              SACRED HEART HAMDEN       55.41  1       
       - Ward, Angelica               HAMDEN                       FS  1       
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  HT PTS            
            =====  =================================== ===== == ====           
                1  BRAN      BRANFORD                  51.24  2 10             
                2  CHES      CHESHIRE                  51.43  2  8             
                3  AMIT      AMITY                     52.71  2  6             
                4  HAND      HAND                      52.72  1  4             
                5  HAMD      HAMDEN                    53.25  2  2             
                6  SHEL      SHELTON                   53.43  2  1             
                7  SHHA      SACRED HEART HAMDEN       53.70  1                
                8  SHEH      SHEEHAN                   53.79  2                
                9  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               53.96  1                
               10  GUIL      GUILFORD                  54.55  1                
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT PTS           
           =====  =================================== ======= == ====          
               1  CHES      CHESHIRE                  4:12.00  2 10            
               2  AMIT      AMITY                     4:12.90  2  8            
               3  HAMD      HAMDEN                    4:25.20  2  6            
               4  SHEH      SHEEHAN                   4:28.96  2  4            
               5  SHHA      SACRED HEART HAMDEN       4:40.00  1  2            
               6  WHAV      WEST HAVEN                4:54.10  1  1            
               7  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               4:55.48  1               
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ====    
         1 Chambers, Beth             CHESHIRE            5'00.00"     10      
         2 Alli, Tosin                SHELTON             5'00.00"      8      
         3 Jacome, Diana              MERCY               5'00.00"      6      
         4 Sawicki, Kristina          AMITY               5'00.00"      4      
         5 Schweitzer, Kate           MERCY               4'10.00"      2      

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 7
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Women's High Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ====    
         6 Crawford, Courtney         CHESHIRE            4'10.00"      1      
         7 Keller, Alison             CHESHIRE            4'08.00"             
         8 Torres, Melonie            SACRED HEART HAMDEN 4'06.00"             
         8 Giguere, Michelle          HAND                4'06.00"             
        10 Soderstrom, Elizabeth      HAND                4'04.00"             
        10 Napoletano, Erin           SACRED HEART HAMDEN 4'04.00"             
        10 Sciesaj, Caroline          SACRED HEART HAMDEN 4'04.00"             
        10 Barrett, Maggie            GUILFORD            4'04.00"             
        10 DePAOLA, Andrea            NORTH HAVEN         4'04.00"             
        10 Skelcher, Sarah            HAMDEN              4'04.00"             
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ========================== =================== =========           ==== 
     1 Haughton, Keshia           HILLHOUSE           17'03.75"  NWI      10   
     2 Baines, Tamika             HILLHOUSE           16'08.00"  NWI       8   
     3 Bernardo, Kylar            NORTH HAVEN         16'00.00"  NWI       6   
     4 Jacobs, Erin               CHESHIRE            15'09.75"  NWI       4   
     5 Watcke, Jessica            SACRED HEART HAMDEN 15'08.50"  NWI       2   
     6 Lanzi, Jill                CHESHIRE            15'07.50"  NWI       1   
     7 Carney, Brooke             AMITY               15'04.00"  NWI           
     8 Pelletier, Jerri           MERCY               15'03.75"  NWI           
     9 Napoletano, Erin           SACRED HEART HAMDEN 15'02.50"  NWI           
    10 Biewald, Nicole            NORTH HAVEN         15'01.75"  NWI           
    11 Moran, Megan               SHEEHAN             14'09.75"  NWI           
    12 Stover, Aiesha             HAMDEN              14'07.25"  NWI           
    13 Ramsey, Stephanie          SHELTON             14'05.25"  NWI           
    13 Iaccarina, Kristen         BRANFORD            14'05.25"  NWI           
    15 Calabrese, Randi           HAMDEN              13'10.50"  NWI           
    16 Polansky, Anna             DERBY               12'07.25"  NWI           
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ========================== =================== =========           ==== 
     1 Jarda, Tama                MERCY               31'07.00"  NWI      10   
     2 Lanzi, Jill                CHESHIRE            31'00.00"  NWI       8   
     3 Schweitzer, Kate           MERCY               30'09.50"  NWI       6   
     4 Giguere, Michelle          HAND                30'09.50"  NWI       4   
     5 Donaghue, Alexis           HAMDEN              30'09.50"  NWI       2   
     6 Biewald, Nicole            NORTH HAVEN         30'09.00"  NWI       1   

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 8
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ========================== =================== =========           ==== 
     7 Iaccarina, Kristen         BRANFORD            30'04.25"  NWI           
     8 Hill, Amanda               HAND                29'08.00"  NWI           
     9 Ogbaa, Nneka               HAMDEN              29'07.75"  NWI           
    10 Genest, Marie              SACRED HEART HAMDEN 28'07.75"  NWI           
    11 Hoffman, Melissa           SACRED HEART HAMDEN 28'06.75"  NWI           
    12 Moran, Megan               SHEEHAN             28'06.25"  NWI           
    13 Crawford, Courtney         CHESHIRE            28'05.50"  NWI           
    14 Nelson, Heather            SHEEHAN             27'08.50"  NWI           
     - Hargrove, Monica           HILLHOUSE                FOUL  NWI           
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Gosselin, Mary             AMITY               36'01.50"     10      
        2 Alli, Tosin                SHELTON             35'06.50"      8      
        3 Harris, Sara               SHEEHAN             35'02.00"      6      
        4 Angelapoulos, Margo        NORTH HAVEN         35'01.00"      4      
        5 Piscitelli, Jocelyn        SHEEHAN             33'11.75"      2      
        6 Grayson, Lauren            HAND                32'11.50"      1      
        7 Rarus, Abby                GUILFORD            32'04.25"             
        8 Estock, Krinstna           AMITY               31'10.00"             
        9 Mendillo, Dana             DERBY               31'06.50"             
       10 Ward, Angelica             HAMDEN              30'11.50"             
       11 Norris, Clarissa           HILLHOUSE           30'01.00"             
       12 Zielinski, Ruth            BRANFORD            30'00.00"             
       13 Smith, Amanda              LYMAN HALL          29'03.25"             
       14 Perrotti, Tiffanie         HAMDEN              29'01.25"             
       15 Stoehr, Christina          NORTH HAVEN         29'00.50"             
       16 Azpiri, Daira              HAMDEN              27'09.50"             
       17 Calabrese, Randi           HAMDEN              25'06.00"             
       18 Salemi, Laura              WEST HAVEN          24'08.50"             
       19 Zackery, Jamie             SACRED HEART HAMDEN 24'07.00"             
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Blasko, Cara               SHELTON             110'02.00"     10     
        2 Simonson, Rachel           NORTH HAVEN         108'09.00"      8     
        3 Cartier, Crystal           SHEEHAN             102'05.00"      6     
        4 Grayson, Lauren            HAND                100'00.00"      4     

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                  Page 9
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Women's Discus Throw (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        5 Scully, Adrianna           BRANFORD             99'01.00"      2     
        6 Steinecker, Amanda         LYMAN HALL           95'09.00"      1     
        7 Mendillo, Dana             DERBY                92'02.00"            
        8 Smith, Amanda              LYMAN HALL           91'10.00"            
        8 Angelapoulos, Margo        NORTH HAVEN          91'10.00"            
       10 Azpiri, Daira              HAMDEN               90'04.00"            
       11 Stoehr, Christina          NORTH HAVEN          90'01.00"            
       12 Oziol, Jan                 HAMDEN               89'04.00"            
       13 Fazzino, Maria             BRANFORD             83'09.00"            
       14 McCoy, Megan               SHEEHAN              80'05.00"            
       15 Fratantonio, Jamie         WEST HAVEN           80'01.00"            
       16 Jones, Jaunna              SACRED HEART HAMDEN  79'08.00"            
       17 Bouers, Nicole             SACRED HEART HAMDEN  77'10.00"            
       18 Frasier, Veronica          HAMDEN               75'05.00"            
        - Piscitelli, Jocelyn        SHEEHAN                     DQ            
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Emard, Kristie             HAND                113'11.00"     10     
        2 Piscitelli, Jocelyn        SHEEHAN             105'06.00"      8     
        3 Estock, Krinstna           AMITY               105'06.00"      6     
        4 Simonson, Rachel           NORTH HAVEN         105'03.00"      4     
        5 Viglione, Karen            LYMAN HALL          105'01.00"      2     
        6 Lanzi, Jill                CHESHIRE            105'00.00"      1     
        7 Harris, Sara               SHEEHAN             103'07.00"            
        8 Pelletier, Jerri           MERCY               102'10.00"            
        9 Hill, Amanda               HAND                100'03.00"            
       10 Chambers, Nicholette       HILLHOUSE            97'06.00"            
       11 Angelapoulos, Margo        NORTH HAVEN          97'03.00"            
       12 Diaz, Crissy               HAMDEN               94'05.00"            
       13 Seitz, Danielle            LYMAN HALL           91'02.00"            
       14 Beesley, Lauren            EAST HAVEN           88'09.00"            
       15 Ledoux, Sarah              MERCY                84'05.00"            
       16 Calabrese, Randi           HAMDEN               77'06.00"            
       17 Azpiri, Daira              HAMDEN               70'03.00"            
       18 Lonh, Phanny               WEST HAVEN           65'08.00"            

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 10
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                              Preliminary Results                              
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 McFadden, Glenn              HILLHOUSE                 11.17  NWI  2  
       2 Deleselva, Jason             CHESHIRE                  11.17  NWI  1  
       3 Thomas, Anthony              FAIRFIELD PREP            11.17  NWI  1  
       4 Simeone, Mike                XAVIER                    11.27  NWI  3  
       5 Haynes, Darren               AMITY                     11.39  NWI  2  
       6 Hill, Clifford               LYMAN HALL                11.55  NWI  3  
       7 Gabriel, Paol                AMITY                     11.36  NWI  1  
       8 Roach, Rasheed               EAST HAVEN                11.44  NWI  2  
       9 Glatz, Matt                  NORTH HAVEN               11.54  NWI  2  
      10 Goffe, Anthony               HAMDEN                    11.58  NWI  3  
      11 Guy, Rob                     NORTH HAVEN               11.80  NWI  2  
      12 Ryan, John                   FAIRFIELD PREP            11.87  NWI  1  
      12 Collins, Jason               HAMDEN                    11.87  NWI  3  
      14 Baklik, Andrew               DERBY                     11.89  NWI  1  
      15 Balsamo, Vincent             SHEEHAN                   11.90  NWI  2  
      16 Kyle, Justin                 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     11.93  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Simeone, Mike                XAVIER                    10.84  NWI  10  
      2 McFadden, Glenn              HILLHOUSE                 11.14  NWI   8  
      3 Thomas, Anthony              FAIRFIELD PREP            11.28  NWI   6  
      4 Gabriel, Paol                AMITY                     11.30  NWI   4  
      5 Deleselva, Jason             CHESHIRE                  11.34  NWI   2  
      6 Haynes, Darren               AMITY                     11.57  NWI   1  
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS 
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ====
    1 Simeone, Mike                XAVIER                    21.97  NWI  3 10  
    2 McFadden, Glenn              HILLHOUSE                 22.56  NWI  3  8  
    3 Cooper, Dan                  HAMDEN                    22.98  NWI  3  6  
    4 Gabriel, Paol                AMITY                     23.22  NWI  2  4  
    5 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS              23.44  NWI  3  2  
    6 Stewart, Charles             SHELTON                   23.52  NWI  2  1  
    7 Roach, Rasheed               EAST HAVEN                23.62  NWI  3     
    8 Deleselva, Jason             CHESHIRE                  23.73  NWI  3     
    9 Collins, Jason               HAMDEN                    23.93  NWI  2     
   10 Giddings, Patrick            NORTH HAVEN               24.18  NWI  1     
   11 Liu, Shawn                   AMITY                     24.49  NWI  1     

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 11
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS 
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ====
   12 Aiello, Liam                 XAVIER                    24.55  NWI  1     
   13 Balsamo, Vincent             SHEEHAN                   24.67  NWI  1     
   14 Clayton, Jay                 NORTH HAVEN               24.69  NWI  1     
   15 Wilson, Julian               WILBUR CROSS              24.74  NWI  2     
   16 Minor, Jeremy                SHEEHAN                   24.96  NWI  1     
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====  
       1 Herens, Dan                  CHESHIRE                  50.74  3 10    
       2 Jeffress, Terrance           HAMDEN                    50.75  3  8    
       3 Termanini, Sam               CHESHIRE                  51.13  3  6    
       4 Ouchar, Frank                SHELTON                   51.17  3  4    
       5 Ramsey, Brent                XAVIER                    51.65  3  2    
       6 Davis, Lamont                HILLHOUSE                 52.65  3  1    
       7 Fredericks, rt               SHEEHAN                   52.98  2       
       8 Wilson, Dewar                HILLHOUSE                 53.29  2       
       9 Carre, Ray                   XAVIER                    53.70  2       
      10 Wilson, Julian               WILBUR CROSS              53.77  2       
      11 Lucas, James                 HAMDEN                    54.11  1       
      12 Shea, Steve                  XAVIER                    54.41  2       
      13 Rivera, Carmelo              AMITY                     54.42  2       
      14 Saleski, Justin              LYMAN HALL                55.27  1       
      15 Barry, Kevin                 NORTH HAVEN               56.14  1       
      16 Albis, John                  BRANFORD                  56.98  1       
      17 Powell, Scott                BRANFORD                  58.88  1       
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Desir, Carl                  AMITY                     1:57.35  2 10   
      2 Rochford, Colin              FAIRFIELD PREP            1:59.99  2  8   
      3 Losh, Paul                   AMITY                     2:00.43  2  6   
      4 Bamber, Andrij               XAVIER                    2:00.48  2  4   
      5 Katoaka, Yas                 CHESHIRE                  2:00.81  2  2   
      6 Carberry, Mark               XAVIER                    2:00.85  2  1   
      7 Rhode, J.D                   GUILFORD                  2:05.16  1      
      8 Torres, Danny                WILBUR CROSS              2:06.25  2      
      9 Planicka, Chris              HAND                      2:07.32  1      
     10 Ramos, Tiemarcie             WILBUR CROSS              2:08.48  2      

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 12
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
     11 Yasevac, Dan                 BRANFORD                  2:10.61  1      
     12 Brady, Gene                  EAST HAVEN                2:10.80  1      
     13 Hanson, Tom                  HAND                      2:10.89  1      
     14 Paulsen, Matt                BRANFORD                  2:11.14  1      
     15 Capasso, Michael             LYMAN HALL                2:14.61  2      
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 McGovern, Brian              FAIRFIELD PREP            4:21.26  2 10   
      2 Cardinal, Tyler              XAVIER                    4:24.88  2  8   
      3 Rhode, J.D                   GUILFORD                  4:29.23  2  6   
      4 Baumgart, John               NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     4:29.24  2  4   
      5 Jackson, Matt                FAIRFIELD PREP            4:31.38  2  2   
      6 Lewenden, Tim                HAMDEN                    4:43.46  2  1   
      7 McLaughlin, Chris            LYMAN HALL                4:48.99  2      
      8 Tang, Japeck                 AMITY                     4:49.21  1      
      9 Lett, David                  FAIRFIELD PREP            4:53.42  1      
     10 Stone, Brian                 AMITY                     4:54.45  2      
     11 Pinkowski, Dan               BRANFORD                  4:57.13  2      
     12 Trivedi, Naheet              AMITY                     5:08.51  1      
     13 Russo, Jeremy                GUILFORD                  5:09.24  1      
     14 Furtak, Michael              SHEEHAN                   5:11.78  1      
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Cardinal, Tyler              XAVIER                     9:34.23  10   
       2 McGovern, Brian              FAIRFIELD PREP             9:35.96   8   
       3 D'Amato, Neal                XAVIER                     9:50.46   6   
       4 O'Donnell, Tom               FAIRFIELD PREP             9:51.35   4   
       5 Clayman, Dave                HAMDEN                    10:00.21   2   
       6 Mitchell, Luke               AMITY                     10:03.92   1   
       7 Campion, Dan                 NORTH HAVEN               10:08.04       
       8 Bloom, Alex                  GUILFORD                  10:11.86       
       9 Krause, Matthew              AMITY                     10:12.96       
      10 Prosetti, Adrian             SHELTON                   10:17.91       
      11 Baumgart, John               NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     10:32.70       
      12 Boyle, Stephen               AMITY                     10:33.18       
      13 Balint, David                CHESHIRE                  10:37.97       

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 13
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Men's 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
      14 Blatowas, John               GUILFORD                  10:38.48       
      15 Earle, Dave                  HAND                      10:51.89       
      16 McLaughlin, Chris            LYMAN HALL                11:04.24       
      17 Wolcheski, Rob               EAST HAVEN                11:33.13       
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 D'Amato, Neal                XAVIER                    15:55.17  10   
       2 Mitchell, Luke               AMITY                     15:58.78   8   
       3 Clayman, Dave                HAMDEN                    16:10.75   6   
       4 Prosetti, Adrian             SHELTON                   16:14.47   4   
       5 Capasso, Michael             LYMAN HALL                16:21.00   2   
       6 Hennessy, Dave               FAIRFIELD PREP            16:24.62   1   
       7 Higgins, Kevin               FAIRFIELD PREP            16:29.58       
       8 Halstead, William            AMITY                     17:12.22       
       9 Celesk, John                 GUILFORD                  17:26.99       
      10 Mulrenan, Sean               FAIRFIELD PREP            17:33.41       
      11 Schneider, Matt              NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     17:43.95       
      12 Casey, Dan                   BRANFORD                  17:51.02       
      13 Cliff, Berg                  CHESHIRE                  18:07.81       
      14 Delcorte, Zach               EAST HAVEN                18:20.91       
      15 Maschio, Craig               SHEEHAN                   18:34.66       
      16 Saddig, Mark                 NORTH HAVEN               18:46.01       
      17 McGuire, Tom                 EAST HAVEN                19:32.06       
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                              Preliminary Results                              
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Cusano, David                SHEEHAN                   15.32  NWI  3  
       2 Poitier, Baron               HAMDEN                    15.43  NWI  1  
       3 Hawkins, Aaron               HAMDEN                    15.88  NWI  2  
       4 Ragsdale, Stephen            AMITY                     15.42  NWI  3  
       5 Donovan, Ken                 BRANFORD                  15.48  NWI  1  
       6 Gerald, Patrick              WILBUR CROSS              16.12  NWI  2  
       7 Giddings, Jesse              NORTH HAVEN               15.69  NWI  3  
       8 Perry, David                 SHEEHAN                   15.76  NWI  1  
       9 Dirius, Greg                 LYMAN HALL                16.13  NWI  2  
      10 Robinson, David              LYMAN HALL                16.59  NWI  3  

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 14
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                              Preliminary Results                              
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
      11 Bruckhart, Chris             NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     16.89  NWI  1  
      12 MacKey, Brian                CHESHIRE                  16.94  NWI  1  
      13 Oji, Alex                    HILLHOUSE                 17.36  NWI  2  
      14 Scott, R.J.                  NORTH HAVEN               17.97  NWI  3  
      15 Sabin, Jason                 FAIRFIELD PREP            17.99  NWI  3  
      16 Glenn, Joe                   EAST HAVEN                19.63  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Cusano, David                SHEEHAN                   14.82  NWI  10  
      2 Hawkins, Aaron               HAMDEN                    15.12  NWI   8  
      3 Poitier, Baron               HAMDEN                    15.29  NWI   6  
      4 Giddings, Jesse              NORTH HAVEN               15.46  NWI   4  
      5 Ragsdale, Stephen            AMITY                     15.47  NWI   2  
      6 Donovan, Ken                 BRANFORD                  15.72  NWI   1  
                                                                               
                          Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====  
       1 Algarin, Jim                 WILBUR CROSS              39.68  3 10    
       2 Hawkins, Aaron               HAMDEN                    40.57  3  8    
       3 Chaput, Brian                EAST HAVEN                40.79  3  6    
       4 Poitier, Baron               HAMDEN                    41.07  2  4    
       5 Bruckhart, Chris             NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     41.61  2  2    
       6 Cusano, David                SHEEHAN                   42.10  2  1    
       7 Tabaka, Jess                 AMITY                     42.15  2       
       8 Saccullo, Robert             SHEEHAN                   42.98  2       
       9 Donovan, Ken                 BRANFORD                  43.18  3       
      10 Glenn, Joe                   EAST HAVEN                43.30  1       
      11 Cunningham, Rob              FAIRFIELD PREP            43.34  1       
      12 Dirius, Greg                 LYMAN HALL                43.41  2       
      13 Keiser, Joe                  CHESHIRE                  44.83  1       
      14 Volpe, Dennis                BRANFORD                  45.34  1       
      15 Schwartz, Keinan             NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN     45.44  1       

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 15
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  HT PTS            
            =====  =================================== ===== == ====           
                1  HAMD      HAMDEN                    43.38  2 10             
                2  AMIT      AMITY                     43.41  2  8             
                3  CHES      CHESHIRE                  44.28  2  6             
                4  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               44.55  2  4             
                5  SHEL      SHELTON                   45.20  2  2             
                6  SHEH      SHEEHAN                   45.52  2  1             
                7  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP            46.06  1                
                8  XAV       XAVIER                    48.09  1                
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT PTS           
           =====  =================================== ======= == ====          
               1  XAV       XAVIER                    3:25.98  2 10            
               2  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS              3:29.06  2  8            
               3  CHES      CHESHIRE                  3:29.79  2  6            
               4  HAMD      HAMDEN                    3:31.83  2  4            
               5  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               3:34.95  1  2            
               6  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP            3:35.91  2  1            
               7  AMIT      AMITY                     3:36.02  2               
               8  HILL      HILLHOUSE                 3:36.73  1               
               9  SHEH      SHEEHAN                   3:39.54  1               
              10  SHEL      SHELTON                   3:46.60  1               
              11  HAND      HAND                      3:49.73  1               
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS             
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                1  XAV       XAVIER                    8:08.34  10             
                2  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS              8:14.14   8             
                3  AMIT      AMITY                     8:27.52   6             
                4  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP            8:33.17   4             
                5  HAMD      HAMDEN                    8:36.24   2             
                6  CHES      CHESHIRE                  8:46.11   1             
                7  SHEL      SHELTON                   8:49.05                 
                8  GUIL      GUILFORD                  8:50.89                 
                9  LHAL      LYMAN HALL                8:55.54                 
               10  HAND      HAND                      9:06.42                 
               11  BRAN      BRANFORD                  9:32.07                 

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 16
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ====    
         1 Ragsdale, Stephen          AMITY               6'02.00"     10      
         2 Moore, Joe                 HAMDEN              6'02.00"      8      
         3 Thomas, Anthony            FAIRFIELD PREP      6'02.00"      6      
         4 Ocoma, Jared               CHESHIRE            5'10.00"      4      
         5 Simpson, Shawn             SHEEHAN             5'10.00"      2      
         6 Monteith, Matt             HAND                5'10.00"      0.50   
         6 Brockenberry, Rob          HAMDEN              5'10.00"      0.50   
         8 Kilpatrick, Colin          XAVIER              5'08.00"             
         8 Miller, Anthony            WEST HAVEN          5'08.00"             
         8 Gaines, Harold             FAIRFIELD PREP      5'08.00"             
         8 Jakiela, Dan               SHEEHAN             5'08.00"             
         8 Laccone, Kevin             LYMAN HALL          5'08.00"             
        13 Plano, Jay                 EAST HAVEN          5'06.00"             
        14 Doolittle, Craig           HAND                5'04.00"             
         - Glenn, Joe                 EAST HAVEN                NH             
         - Dempsey, Joseph            SHELTON                   NH             
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Salinger, Aaron            HAMDEN              14'06.00"     10      
        2 Potucek, David             SHELTON             12'06.00"      8      
        3 Hunt, Ian                  LYMAN HALL          11'06.00"      6      
        4 Shuck, Dave                XAVIER              11'06.00"      4      
        5 Pantaleo, Adam             AMITY               11'06.00"      2      
        6 Gerald, Patrick            WILBUR CROSS        11'00.00"      1      
        7 Barraco, Mike              NORTH HAVEN         11'00.00"             
        7 Simpson, Jason             NORTH HAVEN         11'00.00"             
        9 Messavage, Peter           FAIRFIELD PREP      10'06.00"             
       10 Trocchio, Mike             EAST HAVEN          10'00.00"             
       10 Miller, Bill               HAMDEN              10'00.00"             
       10 Guerra, John               HAND                10'00.00"             
       10 Basso, Matt                AMITY               10'00.00"             
       10 Kennedy, Shawn             SHELTON             10'00.00"             
       10 Volpe, Dennis              BRANFORD            10'00.00"             
       10 Sheppard, Christopher      AMITY               10'00.00"             
        - Seeth, Jamie               NORTH HAVEN                NH             
        - Zoghbie, Ben               FAIRFIELD PREP             NH             
        - Hill, Clifford             LYMAN HALL                 NH             

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 17
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ========================== =================== =========           ==== 
     1 Thomas, Anthony            FAIRFIELD PREP      21'08.50"  NWI      10   
     2 Tabaka, Jess               AMITY               21'00.25"  NWI       8   
     3 Wallace, Coleman           HAMDEN              20'11.00"  NWI       6   
     4 Laccone, Kevin             LYMAN HALL          20'03.00"  NWI       4   
     5 Brockenberry, Rob          HAMDEN              19'09.00"  NWI       2   
     6 Roach, Rasheed             EAST HAVEN          19'07.50"  NWI       1   
     7 Clayton, Jay               NORTH HAVEN         19'05.75"  NWI           
     8 Liu, Shawn                 AMITY               19'02.00"  NWI           
     9 Ocoma, Jared               CHESHIRE            19'01.00"  NWI           
    10 Katoaka, Yas               CHESHIRE            19'00.00"  NWI           
    11 Giddings, Jesse            NORTH HAVEN         18'05.00"  NWI           
    12 Kyle, Justin               NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 18'00.25"  NWI           
    13 Schwartz, Rob              BRANFORD            17'10.50"  NWI           
    14 Simpson, Shawn             SHEEHAN             17'06.50"  NWI           
    15 Lam, Keith                 NORTH HAVEN         16'11.50"  NWI           
    16 Miller, Anthony            WEST HAVEN          15'08.00"  NWI           
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ========================== =================== =========           ==== 
     1 Brockenberry, Rob          HAMDEN              42'09.00"  NWI      10   
     2 Chaput, Brian              EAST HAVEN          42'08.00"  NWI       8   
     3 Ragsdale, Stephen          AMITY               42'01.00"  NWI       6   
     4 Laccone, Kevin             LYMAN HALL          42'00.00"  NWI       4   
     5 Kross, Danya               SHEEHAN             41'05.00"  NWI       2   
     6 Wallace, Coleman           HAMDEN              40'09.25"  NWI       1   
     7 Haynes, Darren             AMITY               40'02.25"  NWI           
     8 Caracas, Carlos            WEST HAVEN          40'00.50"  NWI           
     9 Savary, Kenneth            SHELTON             39'07.00"  NWI           
    10 Kilpatrick, Colin          XAVIER              39'05.50"  NWI           
    11 Simpson, Shawn             SHEEHAN             38'07.50"  NWI           
    12 Fassano, Ryan              HAND                37'02.75"  NWI           
    13 Pegnataro, Dave            NORTH HAVEN         36'08.00"  NWI           
    14 Gaines, Harold             FAIRFIELD PREP      36'06.00"  NWI           
    15 Anderson, Brian            XAVIER              36'00.50"  NWI           
    16 Scott, R.J.                NORTH HAVEN         35'09.50"  NWI           
    17 Schwartz, Rob              BRANFORD            35'09.00"  NWI           
    18 Lawn, Howteng              NORTH HAVEN         35'04.50"  NWI           

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 18
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Carmichael, Wally          HILLHOUSE           50'04.00"     10      
        2 Disciullo, Joe             NORTH HAVEN         50'04.00"      8      
        3 Waterbury, Adam            LYMAN HALL          49'00.50"      6      
        4 Decrisioino, Mike          HAMDEN              48'09.50"      4      
        5 Norris, Cody               HILLHOUSE           47'10.50"      2      
        6 Gallo, Giancarlo           NORTH HAVEN         47'02.50"      1      
        7 Cambros, Jon               FAIRFIELD PREP      45'03.25"             
        8 Terpstra, Joesph           AMITY               43'07.00"             
        9 Fowler, Charles            SHELTON             43'06.50"             
       10 Ragain, Thomas             WILBUR CROSS        43'06.00"             
       11 Taylor, Craig              HAND                43'04.25"             
       12 Piccirillo, Matthew        SHELTON             43'03.50"             
       13 Cretella, Tony             EAST HAVEN          43'00.50"             
       14 Young, John                FAIRFIELD PREP      42'11.50"             
       15 Donnawna, Steve            NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 42'10.50"             
       16 Bergvik, Erik              SHEEHAN             42'07.50"             
       17 Horvath, Steven            SHELTON             42'04.50"             
       18 Zimkus, Jason              NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 41'06.50"             
       19 Seeth, Tim                 NORTH HAVEN         37'06.00"             
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Howlett, Brendan           HILLHOUSE           156'05.00"     10     
        2 Deprofio, Lou              NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 151'00.00"      8     
        3 Townsend, Chris            SHEEHAN             140'03.00"      6     
        4 Taylor, Craig              HAND                134'02.00"      4     
        5 Waterbury, Adam            LYMAN HALL          133'06.00"      2     
        6 Gelozaukas, Nerius         HAMDEN              129'05.00"      1     
        7 Scofield, Michael          SHELTON             128'03.00"            
        8 Fowler, Charles            SHELTON             127'03.00"            
        9 Crowley, Joe               FAIRFIELD PREP      126'08.00"            
       10 Murko, David               SHELTON             125'07.00"            
       11 Martin, Beau               SHELTON             123'05.00"            
       12 Ariefzu, James             NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 117'05.00"            
       13 Disciullo, Joe             NORTH HAVEN         115'06.00"            
       14 Fazzina, Anthony           BRANFORD            113'00.00"            
       15 Tomasino, Jeff             XAVIER              107'11.00"            
       16 Norris, Cody               HILLHOUSE           106'01.00"            
       17 Liguori, Dan               BRANFORD            101'00.00"            
        - Kater, Drame               WILBUR CROSS              FOUL            

Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE                 Page 19
                    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET                   
        NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/25/99 to Wednesday 05/26/99       
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Tuesday 05/25/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Chaput, Brian              EAST HAVEN          207'06.00"     10     
        2 Martell, Tom               SHEEHAN             183'10.00"      8     
        3 Cwanek, Patrick            AMITY               178'02.00"      6     
        4 Glynn, Shawn               NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 173'07.00"      4     
        5 Stafferoni, Adam           CHESHIRE            172'04.00"      2     
        6 Stack, Matt                CHESHIRE            171'08.00"      1     
        7 Kamon, Mike                NORTH HAVEN         166'01.00"            
        8 O'Reilly, Gavin            CHESHIRE            157'08.00"            
        9 Brown, Adam                XAVIER              151'08.00"            
       10 Disciullo, Joe             NORTH HAVEN         151'00.00"            
       11 Morris, Hunter             HAND                147'10.00"            
       12 Marchitto, Geno            EAST HAVEN          145'11.00"            
       13 Kater, Drame               WILBUR CROSS        145'03.00"            
       14 Skeper, Tim                HAMDEN              142'00.00"            
       15 Van Almen, Bob             BRANFORD            141'09.00"            
       16 Crowley, Joe               FAIRFIELD PREP      134'11.00"            
       17 DI Sorbo, Steve            NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 134'10.00"            
       18 Cusano, David              SHEEHAN             132'08.00"            
       19 Amato, Dan                 XAVIER              128'00.00"            
BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"