HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Sea Legs Shuffle 5K
Guilford, CT

August 1, 1999

GO TO 10 MILE RESULTS

OVERALL WINNERS

Ruben Gutierez, New Market, NH - 17:24
Meghan Kelly, Madison, CT - 20:40

sea5k01.jpg (49963 bytes) sea5k02.jpg (48995 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
wwwhitek.gif (2531 bytes)


AGE GROUP WINNERS FOLLOW OVERALL RESULTS
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ruben Gutierrez         New Market  NH      25 ***** M 20-29        17:24    5:37/M
       2    Thomas Conboy                               38 ***** M 30-39        18:17    5:54/M
       3    Eric Rooney             Mantina  NJ         16     1 M 13-19        19:08    6:10/M
       4    Meghan Kelly            Madison  CT         19 ***** F 13-19        20:40    6:40/M
       5    Robert Falanga          Guilford  CT        49     1 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
       6    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        49     2 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
       7    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      54     1 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
       8    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        53     2 M 50-59        22:43    7:20/M
       9    Rick Herrins            Tolland  CT         38     1 M 30-39        22:55    7:24/M
      10    Greg Terwilliger                            30     2 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      11    Mollie Dostie           Guilford  CT        30 ***** F 30-39        23:02    7:26/M
      12    Jonathan Faitsch        Clinton  CT         28     1 M 20-29        23:15    7:30/M
      13    Gary Markesich          Killingworth  CT    46     3 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      14    Jessica Janis Emard     Madison  CT         18     1 F 13-19        23:25    7:33/M
      15    David Leake             Guilford  CT        51     3 M 50-59        23:28    7:34/M
      16    Liz Renaud              Clinton  CT         29     1 F 20-29        23:52    7:42/M
      17    Cliff Stolba            Middletown  CT      63     1 M 60-99        23:52    7:42/M
      18    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        24:03    7:45/M
      19    Dennis Sullivan         Guilford  CT        51     4 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
      20    Robert Dally            New Haven  CT       34     3 M 30-39        24:30    7:54/M
      21    Zane Rooney             Madison  CT         10     1 M  0-12        24:50    8:01/M
      22    Tom Rooney              Madison  CT         42     4 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M
      23    Kimberly Battipaglia    Woodbridge  CT      27     2 F 20-29        25:07    8:06/M
      24    Karl Radune             Cromwell  CT        42     5 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
      25    Dustin Diedrickson      Madison  CT         18     2 M 13-19        25:26    8:12/M
      26    Anne-Marie Richards     Madison  CT         17     2 F 13-19        25:27    8:13/M
      27    Cynthia Sweezy          Rocky Hill  CT      43     1 F 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
      28    Ray Freed               Guilford  CT        58     5 M 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
      29    Dan De Marco            Guilford  CT        33     4 M 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
      30    John Tucker             Clinton  CT         42     6 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
      31    Kim Patullo             Guilford  CT        37     1 F 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
      32    Steve Ciolfi            Pawtucket  RI       46     7 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
      33    Ryan Paternoster                             8     2 M  0-12        26:34    8:34/M
      34    Nanci Lettiero          Guilford  CT        42     2 F 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
      35    Diana Abella            Danbury  CT         16     3 F 13-19        27:03    8:44/M
      36    Gail Lombardozzi        New Haven  CT       47     3 F 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
      37    Tom Markiewicz          Guilford  CT        41     8 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
      38    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      7     3 M  0-12        28:01    9:02/M
      39    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     45     9 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
      40    Martha Lindberg-Salvat  Guilford  CT        50     1 F 50-59        28:07    9:04/M
      41    James Galinsky          Madison  CT         43    10 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
      42    Dan Coughlin            Bridgeport  CT      58     6 M 50-59        28:46    9:17/M
      43    Katharine Palmer        Guilford  CT        44     4 F 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
      44    Michael Kantrowitz      Portland  CT         7     4 M  0-12        28:58    9:21/M
      45    Cathie Zampano          Madison  CT         38     2 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
      46    Cathy Goodway           Madison  CT         44     5 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
      47    Yvette Southwick        Guilford  CT        37     3 F 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
      48    Joe Graham              Guilford  CT        38     5 M 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
      49    James Kenefick          Guilford  CT        64     2 M 60-99        29:31    9:31/M
      50    Ben Johnston            Branford  CT        13     3 M 13-19        29:35    9:33/M
      51    Amy Young               Guilford  CT        34     4 F 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
      52    Sherry Osborn           New Haven  CT       38     5 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
      53    Linda Marie             Killingworth  CT    43     6 F 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
      54    Laurie Hunt             Wallingford  CT     43     7 F 40-49        30:58    9:59/M
      55    Dominic Vuolo           Madison  CT         52     7 M 50-59        30:59   10:00/M
      56    Laurie Miers            Killingworth  CT    39     6 F 30-39        31:15   10:05/M
      57    Linda Brophy            Madison  CT         40     8 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
      58    Arlene Burke            Madison  CT         50     2 F 50-59        31:31   10:10/M
      59    Don Osborne             Bloomfield  CT      77     3 M 60-99        31:37   10:12/M
      60    Robert Cameron          Killingworth  CT    54     8 M 50-59        31:38   10:12/M
      61    Elizabeth Fosnight      Cambridge  MA       25     3 F 20-29        33:45   10:53/M
      62    Matt Bonito             North Haven  CT     11     5 M  0-12        34:05   11:00/M
      63    Dj Kirsch               Madison  CT          9     6 M  0-12        34:05   11:00/M
      64    Bill Walsh              Fairfield  CT       48    11 M 40-49        34:09   11:01/M
      65    Beth Iselin             Madison  CT         40     9 F 40-49        34:13   11:02/M
      66    Meg Walsh               Fairfield  CT       45    10 F 40-49        34:26   11:06/M
      67    Christine Auffant       Guilford  CT        34     7 F 30-39        34:58   11:17/M
      68    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        34:59   11:17/M
      69    Riley Kirsch            Madison  CT          6     7 M  0-12        35:19   11:24/M
      70    Spencer Giorgio         Madison  CT          7     8 M  0-12        36:04   11:38/M
      71    Nicole Bonito           North Haven  CT     15     4 F 13-19        36:25   11:45/M

   

Overall Female Winners

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meghan Kelly            Madison  CT         19        4        20:40    6:40/M
       2    Mollie Dostie           Guilford  CT        30       11        23:02    7:26/M

Women 13 to 19

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Janis Emard     Madison  CT         18       14        23:25    7:33/M
       2    Anne-Marie Richards     Madison  CT         17       26        25:27    8:13/M
       3    Diana Abella            Danbury  CT         16       35        27:03    8:44/M

Women 20 to 29

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liz Renaud              Clinton  CT         29       16        23:52    7:42/M
       2    Kimberly Battipaglia    Woodbridge  CT      27       23        25:07    8:06/M
       3    Elizabeth Fosnight      Cambridge  MA       25       61        33:45   10:53/M

Women 30 to 39

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Patullo             Guilford  CT        37       31        26:25    8:31/M
       2    Cathie Zampano          Madison  CT         38       45        28:59    9:21/M
       3    Yvette Southwick        Guilford  CT        37       47        29:22    9:28/M

Women 40 to 49

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cynthia Sweezy          Rocky Hill  CT      43       27        25:39    8:16/M
       2    Nanci Lettiero          Guilford  CT        42       34        26:44    8:37/M
       3    Gail Lombardozzi        New Haven  CT       47       36        27:28    8:52/M

Women 50 to 59

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Lindberg-Salvat  Guilford  CT        50       40        28:07    9:04/M
       2    Arlene Burke            Madison  CT         50       58        31:31   10:10/M

Overall Male Winners

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruben Gurierrez         New Market  NH      25        1        17:24    5:37/M
       2    Thomas Conboy                               38        2        18:17    5:54/M

Men 12 and under

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zane Rooney             Madison  CT         10       21        24:50    8:01/M
       2    Ryan Paternoster                             8       33        26:34    8:34/M
       3    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      7       38        28:01    9:02/M

Men 13 to 19

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Rooney             Mantina  NJ         16        3        19:08    6:10/M
       2    Dustin Diedrickson      Madison  CT         18       25        25:26    8:12/M
       3    Ben Johnston            Branford  CT        13       50        29:35    9:33/M

Men 20 to 29

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan Faitsch        Clinton  CT         28       12        23:15    7:30/M

Men 30 to 39

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rick Herrins            Tolland  CT         38        9        22:55    7:24/M
       2    Greg Terwilliger                            30       10        22:57    7:24/M
       3    Robert Dally            New Haven  CT       34       20        24:30    7:54/M

Men 40 to 49

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Falanga          Guilford  CT        49        5        22:05    7:07/M
       2    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        49        6        22:20    7:12/M
       3    Gary Markesich          Killingworth  CT    46       13        23:24    7:33/M

Men 50 to 59

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      54        7        22:26    7:14/M
       2    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        53        8        22:43    7:20/M
       3    David Leake             Guilford  CT        51       15        23:28    7:34/M

Men 60 and over

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cliff Stolba            Middletown  CT      63       17        23:52    7:42/M
       2    James Kenefick          Guilford  CT        64       49        29:31    9:31/M
       3    Don Osborne             Bloomfield  CT      77       59        31:37   10:12/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"